• Month
  • Days

Corsairs Athletics Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Sailing
Commonwealth Invitational
6th (119)/10
29
30
at Suffolk
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Mount Ida
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Endicott
Final - OT
L, 3-2
1
vs. Suffolk
Final
W, 3-1

at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-1
2
vs. Worcester St.
Final
L, 2-1
3
4
Equestrian
Johnson & Wales University IHSA Show
5th

Sailing
Gardiner Island Invitational
8th (279)/9

at Salem St.
Final
W, 7-2

at Southern Maine
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

vs. Framingham St.
Final
L, 48-14

vs. Southern Maine
Final
W, 1-0
5
Sailing
Gardiner Island Invitational
7th (445)/9

Men's Golf
University of Southern Maine Fall Classic
3rd (311)/9

vs. Worcester St.
Final
W, 5-4
6
Men's Golf
University of Southern Maine Fall Classic
3rd (608)/9
7
at Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 3-1

at Mass. Maritime
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
8
at Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Nichols
Final
W, 1-0
9
vs. Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 9-0

at Wentworth
Final
L, 3-0
10
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 37-10
11
Men's Golf
ECAC Championships
3rd (322)/22

Women's Cross Country
James Early Invitational
12th (431)/44

Men's Cross Country
James Early Invitational
6th (189)/37

vs. Southern Maine
Final
W, 4-1

at Keene St.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Keene St.
Final
L, 2-1
12
Men's Golf
ECAC Championships
3rd (648)/22
13
at UMass Boston
Final
W, 5-4
14
vs. Salem St.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Lasell
Final
W, 3-2
15
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Roger Williams
Final - OT
L, 2-1
16
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs. UMass Boston
Final
L, 3-1
17
vs. Southern Maine
Final
W, 6-3
18
Sailing
Providence Invitational
7th (79)/11

Men's Golf
GNAC Championships
3rd (304)/8

Women's Swimming & Diving
Bridgewater State Relays
3rd (78)/3

Men's Swimming & Diving
Bridgewater State Relays
2nd (102)/3

Women's Cross Country
Connecticut College Invitational
17th (468)/19

Men's Cross Country
Connecticut College Invitational
17th (494)/18

vs. Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Salem St.
@ North Adams, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2

at Western Connecticut
Final
W, 6-3

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 50-43

at MCLA
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Plymouth St.
Final
W, 2-0

at Plymouth St.
Final
L, 2-1
19
Sailing
Providence Invitational
8th (150)11

Men's Golf
GNAC Championships
3rd (602)/8
20
at Lesley
Final
L, 3-0
21
vs. Salem St.
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
W, 5-4

at Fitchburg St.
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 2-0
22
at Fitchburg St.
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
25
Equestrian
UMass Dartmouth ISHA Show
2nd

Women's Swimming & Diving
Babson College
W, 138-80

Men's Swimming & Diving
Babson College
L, 133-85

at Keene St.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Mass. Maritime
Final
L, 46-41

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Framingham St.
@ Keene, NH
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Plymouth St.
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs. Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 2-0
26
Men's Golf
NEIGA Championships
3rd (319)/22
27
Men's Golf
NEIGA Championships
8th (647)/22
28
at Plymouth St.
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Suffolk
Final
W, 7-4
29
at Wellesley
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Worcester St.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
30
31
1
Equestrian
Roger Williams University IHSA Show
2nd

Women's Swimming & Diving
University of New England
L, 103-158

Men's Swimming & Diving
University of New England
W, 160-73

Women's Cross Country
Little East Conference Championships
4th (102)

Women's Cross Country
New England Alliance Championships
6th (186)

Men's Cross Country
Little East Conference Championships
3rd (63)

Men's Cross Country
New England Alliance Championships
5th (115)

vs. Keene St.
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Southern Maine
Final
L, 3-0

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 30-14

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 15-3

vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Gorham, Maine
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Western Connecticut
Final
L, 2-1

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 4-0