Corsairs Athletics Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Framingham St.
Final
L, 2-0

Fredonia
Final
W, 2-0

at #11 MIT
Final
L, 9-1
1
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Final
4th (127)/9

at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Final
1st (50)/8

at Alfred St.
Final
W, 49-21

vs Bay Path
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

at Plymouth State
Final
L, 5-4

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

at WPI
Final
L, 4-1
2
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
at MIT
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
6
at Bridgewater State
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Roger Williams
Final
L, 5-4
7
8
#23 Delaware Valley
Final
L, 52-21

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 5-1

Lesley
Final
W, 3-0

at Salem State
Final
L, 1-0

Southern Maine
Final
W, 7-2

Salem State
Final
W, 3-0
9
10
11
Springfield
Final
L, 3-0
12
Salve Regina
Final
L, 4-1
13
Elms
Final
W, 3-1

Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 1-0
14
at Westfield St.
Final
W, 28-9
15
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
33rd (803)/45

UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
6th (207)/41

at Southern Maine
Final
L, 3-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 1-0

vs Maine Maritime
@ Gorham, Maine
Final
L, 3-1

Rhode Island College
Final
L, 7-2

Keene State
Final
L, 8-1

at Plymouth State
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
16
17
Curry
Final
W, 9-0

at #4 Babson
Final
L, 11-0
18
Simmons
Final
L, 3-1

at Clark University
Final - OT
L, 2-1
19
at Framingham St.
Final
W, 3-1

at Salem State
Final - OT
L, 2-1
20
at Lesley
Final
W, 9-0

Babson
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
at Codfish Bowl Invitational
Final
4th (177)/7

at Codfish Bowl Invitational
Final
3rd (126)/6

Westfield St.
Final
L, 4-3

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

at Worcester State
Final
W, 6-3

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 4-1

vs Mt. St. Vincent
@ Danbury, Conn.
Final
L, 3-2

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 21-16
23
vs Williams Fall Invitational
Final
T11 (638)/20

vs Harvard Invitational
Final
6th (137)/9
24
25
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Postponed

Rhode Island College
Final
L, 3-2
26
Keene State
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
27
at Lasell
Final
L, 3-2

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 5-3

at Keene State
Final
L, 1-0

Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 3-0
28
Stonehill
Postponed
29
Castleton
Final
L, 7-0

U. of New England
Final
W, 3-1

Salem State
Final
L, 7-2

UMass Boston
Final
L, 4-0

at UMass Boston
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 40-27
30
at Johnson & Wales Invitational
Final
3rd (617)/4

at Western Connecticut
Final
W, 7-2
1
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 5-1
2
at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 3-2

at Becker
Final
W, 3-1

at Mass. Maritime
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
3
Bridgewater State
Final
W, 5-4

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 9-0

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 1-0
4
Stonehill
Final
L, 9-0

at Suffolk
Final
W, 6-3
5
6
at Johnson & Wales IHSA Show
Final
2nd/10

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
Final
17th (375)/29

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
Final
2nd (84)/29

at Fitchburg State
Final
L, 3-0

at Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

Castleton
Final
W, 2-0

UMass Boston
Final
W, 9-0

vs Me.-Presque Isle
@ Keene, N.H
Final
W, 3-0

at Castleton
Final
W, 2-1