Corsairs Athletics Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Framingham St.
Final
L, 2-0

Fredonia
Final
W, 2-0

at #11 MIT
Final
L, 9-1
1
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Final
1st (50)/8

at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Final
4th (127)/9

at Plymouth State
Final
L, 5-4

vs Bay Path
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

at Alfred St.
Final
W, 49-21

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

at WPI
Final
L, 4-1
2
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
at MIT
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
6
at Bridgewater State
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Roger Williams
Final
L, 5-4
7
8
Lesley
Final
W, 3-0

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 5-1

#23 Delaware Valley
Final
L, 52-21

Southern Maine
Final
W, 7-2

at Salem State
Final
L, 1-0

Salem State
Final
W, 3-0
9
10
11
Springfield
Final
L, 3-0
12
Salve Regina
Final
L, 4-1
13
Elms
Final
W, 3-1

Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 1-0
14
at Westfield St.
Final
W, 28-9
15
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
6th (207)/41

UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
33rd (803)/45

at Southern Maine
Final
L, 3-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 1-0

Rhode Island College
Final
L, 7-2

vs Maine Maritime
@ Gorham, Maine
Final
L, 3-1

at Plymouth State
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Keene State
Final
L, 8-1
16
17
Curry
Final
W, 9-0

at #4 Babson
Final
L, 11-0
18
Simmons
Final
L, 3-1

at Clark University
Final - OT
L, 2-1
19
at Salem State
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Framingham St.
Final
W, 3-1
20
at Lesley
Final
W, 9-0

Babson
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
at Codfish Bowl Invitational
Final
3rd (126)/6

at Codfish Bowl Invitational
Final
4th (177)/7

Westfield St.
Final
L, 4-3

at Worcester State
Final
W, 6-3

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 4-1

vs Mt. St. Vincent
@ Danbury, Conn.
Final
L, 3-2

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 21-16
23
vs Williams Fall Invitational
Final
T11 (638)/20
24
25
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Postponed

Rhode Island College
6:00 PM

Southern Maine
Postponed
26
at Keene State
6:30 PM

Keene State
7:00 PM
27
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM

at Lasell
4:00 PM

Colby-Sawyer
7:00 PM
28
Stonehill
3:30 PM
29
at Johnson & Wales Invitational

Castleton
12:00 PM

Salem State
1:00 PM

U. of New England
1:00 PM

UMass Boston
3:00 PM

at UMass Boston
4:00 PM

at Western Connecticut
5:00 PM
30
at Johnson & Wales Invitational

at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM
1
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
2
Bridgewater State
3:00 PM

at Bridgewater State
6:00 PM

at Becker
6:00 PM

at Mass. Maritime
7:00 PM
3
at Eastern Nazarene
3:30 PM

at Western Connecticut
4:00 PM
4
at Suffolk
6:00 PM
5
6
vs Johnson & Wales IHSA Show

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
11:15 am

vs Great Herring Pond Open

at Westfield State James Earley Invitational
Noon

at Fitchburg State
10:00 AM

at Keene State
12:00 PM

Castleton
12:00 PM

UMass Boston
1:00 PM

vs Me.-Presque Isle
@ Keene, N.H.
2:00 PM

at Castleton
6:00 PM