Corsairs Athletics Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs NEISDA Championships
Final
8th (523.5)/20

vs NEISDA Championships
Final
5th (496)/16

at Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
Final
Non-Scoring
25
26
27
28
1
at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 12-4
2
at Tufts Last Chance Qualifier
Final
Non-Scoring
3
4
5
6
at Salve Regina
Postponed
7
at Salve Regina
7:00 PM
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 10-8

vs DeSales
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 11-8
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
T-30th (8)/62

vs Assumption IHSA Show
Final
7th/12

vs Wartburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Framingham St.
Final
L, 19-5

vs Wartburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Muhlenberg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0
10
vs Community IHSA Show
Final
T-5th/12

vs #14 Keystone
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-6

vs Susquehanna
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-4

vs Westminster (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
11
vs Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs U. of New England
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

at Dean
Final
W, 10-6

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 13-12
12
vs Amherst
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 18-5
13
14
vs Montclair St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Staten Island
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

vs Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
15
vs #18 Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fl
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

vs Clarkson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 13-0

vs Husson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-6
16
vs University of Rhode Island IHSA Show
Final
6th/12

vs Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

vs Greenville
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-2

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1
17
18
19
vs Wellesley
6:30 PM
20
at Roger Williams
3:00 PM

vs Curry
3:30 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM

vs MIT
4:00 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
5:30 PM
21
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM

vs Wentworth
4:00 PM
22
23
vs Region 1 IHSA Finals

vs Central Series 2

vs Castleton
12:00 PM

vs Castleton
12:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Salem State
12:00 PM

vs Castleton
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM

vs Castleton
3:00 PM
24
25
vs Roger Williams
4:00 PM

vs Regis (Mass.)
7:00 PM
26
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM

at Framingham St.
3:00 PM

at Roger Williams
3:30 PM

at Framingham St.
5:00 PM
27
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM

at Emerson
6:00 PM

at Fitchburg State
6:00 PM
28
vs Roger Williams
3:30 PM
29
30
vs Corsair Classic
11:00 am

vs Corsair Classic
11:00am

at NYU Invitaitonal

vs Central Series 3

vs Plymouth State
12:00 PM

vs Castleton
12:00 PM

at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM

at Keene State
3:00 PM

vs Plymouth State
3:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
31
at NYU Invitaitonal

vs Central Series 3

vs Endicott
1:00 PM
1
2
vs UMass Boston
3:00 PM

at Southern Maine
3:30 PM

vs UMass Boston
5:00 PM
3
at Coast Guard
7:00 PM

vs Simmons
7:00 PM
4
vs Lesley
3:30 PM

at Salve Regina
4:00 PM

at Salve Regina
6:00 PM
5
at Rhode Island College Invitational
6
at Coast Guard Spring Invitational

at Coast Guard Spring Invitational

at Rhode Island College Invitational

vs Alymers' Cup

vs UMass Boston
12:00 PM

vs Western Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at Salem State
1:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
2:00 PM

vs Western Connecticut
3:00 PM

vs Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM