Athletic Department Award Winners 2010-11

 

Athletic Awards Banquet - Monday, May 9, 2011 @ White's of Westport

Questions should be forwarded via email to jmullins@umassd.edu

 

 

Sport First name Last Name  Award
SPRING 2010


Baseball - 



Shane Campbell Four-Year letter winner

Chris Contre Four-Year letter winner

Anthony Fiorita Four-Year letter winner

Ryan McDermott Team Captain

Ryan McDermott Four-Year letter winner

Brian  Pedrotti Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Brian  Pedrotti Team Captain

Brian  Pedrotti Four-Year letter winner

Matthew Ryan Team Captain

Matthew Ryan Four-Year letter winner

Zac Talis Little East Conference First Team All-Star 

Zac Talis d3baseball.com All-America Honorable Mention

Zac Talis Team Captain

Zac Talis Four-Year letter winner
Cheerleading - 



Jenna  Cloutier For-Year letter winner

Christina DiStefano Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Colleen Dwyer Team Captain

Colleen Dwyer Four-Year letter winner

Myrna  Lincoln Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Meghan  Motherway Four-Year letter winner

Kori Power Team Captain

Kori Power Four-Year letter winner
Equestrian -



Lindsey Champa Team Captain

Lindsey Champa Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Kerin Devine Team Captain

Kerin  Devine Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Kerin Devine Four-Year letter winner

Katharine  Donohue Team Captain

Shayla Fiedler Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Kathryn Gardner Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Adelaide Hopkins IHSA National Final Qualifier

Adelaide Hopkins Zone Finals Reserve Champion 

Adelaide Hopkins Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Rebecca Johnson Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Amanda Stubbs Fall 2010 Chancellor's List
Men's Lacrosse-



Mohammed Alkhafaji Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Joshua Arsenault Team Captain

Joshua Arsenault Four-Year letter winner

Alex Bloom Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Nicholas Dittman Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Stephen Espinola Little East Conference First Team All-Star

Stephen Espinola Team Captain

Stephen Espinola Four-Year letter winner

Paul Hanna Four-Year letter winner

Paul Nunes Team Captain

Robert Smith Team Captain

Robert Smith Four-Year letter winner

Charles Spencer Four-Year letter winner

Sam Warner Fall 2010 Chancellor's List
Women's Lacrosse-



Colleen Allen CoSIDA/ESPN The Magazine Academic All District Second Team

Colleen Allen Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Larissa Basque Team Captain

Larissa Basque Four-Year letter winner

Erin Carnovale Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Katlyn Cleverdon Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Selina Houghton Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Heather Masse Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Allison  O'Rourke Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Liz Stapleton Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Samantha Wonson Team Captain

Samantha Wonson Four-Year letter winner

Victoria Wood Fall 2010 Chancellor's List
Softball - 



Michelle Conway Team Captain

Hannah Rounds Team Captain
Men's Tennis - 



Matt Bejtlich Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Alex Ciampi Little East Conference Second Team #6 Singles

Michael Fink Little East Conference Second Team #3 Doubles

Michael Fink Team Captain

Michael Fink Four-Year letter winner

Brian  Lui Team Captain

Michael Parker Little East Conference Second Team #2 Singles

Cody Zygmont Little East Conference Second Team #3 Doubles
Men's Track and Field



Tom Barry Little East Conference, Javelin, 3rd place

Jeffrey Beal Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Jeffrey Beal Four-Year letter winner

Steve  Burke Little East Conference, 3,000 meter Steeplechase, 2nd place

Steve  Burke NE Alliance, 3,000 meter Steeplechase, 2nd place

Steve  Burke Four-Year letter winner

Scott  Connolly Little East Conference, 800 meters, 3rd place

Scott  Connolly NE Alliance, 800 meters, 5th place

Nicholas Deininger Four-Year letter winner

Kevin Gilmore Little East Conference, 5,000 meters, 1st place

Kevin Gilmore NE Alliance, 5,000 meters, 1st place

Brian Hopkins Little East Conference, 400 Intermediate Hurdles, 3rd place

Christopher Harney Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Conway King Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Nickolay Kolev NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 6th place

Hymlaire  Lamisere New England Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 7th place

Hymlaire  Lamisere Little East Conference, 100 meters, 3rd place

Hymlaire  Lamisere Little East Conference, 4x100 relay, 3rd place

Hymlaire  Lamisere NE Alliance, 100 meters, 6th place

Hymlaire  Lamisere NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 4th place

Matthew Lemanski NE Alliance, 800 meters, 6th place

Matthew Lemanski NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 6th place

Matthew Lemanski Four-Year letter winner

Kevin  Markie New England Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 7th place

Kevin Markie Little East Conference, Triple Jump, 1st place

Kevin Markie Little East Conference, 4x100 relay, 3rd place

Kevin Markie NE Alliance, Triple Jump, 2nd place

Kevin Markie NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 4th place

Brian McArdle Little East Conference, 110 meter High Hurdles, 3rd place

Brian McArdle NE Alliance, 110 meter High Hurdles, 4th place

Wes Meserve Four-Year letter winner

Eric  Nygaard NE Alliance, 1500 meters, 6th place

Eric Nygaard Four-Year letter winner

Jesse  Perrin NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 6th place

Nicholas Santoro Little East Conference, 10,000 meters, 2nd place

Nicholas Santoro NE Alliance, 10,000 meters, 2nd place

Darius Smith NE Alliance, 200 meters, 6th place

Darius Smith NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 6th place

Corey Sleep New England Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 7th place

Corey Sleep Little East Conference, Triple Jump, 3rd place

Corey Sleep Little East Conference, 4x100 relay, 3rd place

Corey Sleep NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 4th place

Corey Sleep Four-Year letter winner

Brendon Wilson New England Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 7th place

Brendon Wilson Little East Conference, 4x100 relay, 3rd place

Brendon Wilson NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 4th place

Robert Yarbough Little East Conference, Shot Put, 3rd place

Robert Yarbough Little East Conference, Hammer, 3rd place

Robert Yarbough NE Alliance, Hammer, 5th place

Robert Yarbough NE Alliance, Shot Put, 6th place
Women's Track and Field


Jess Carpenter NE Alliance, 800 meters, 6th place

Jess Carpenter NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 5th place

Brittany Cole NE Alliance, Shot Put, 6th place

Morgan Cooper NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 5th place

Katherine Galindo Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Jermai Harrison NE Division III Championship, Shot Put, 5th place

Jermai Harrison Little East Conference, Shot Put, 1st place

Jermai Harrison NE Aliance, Shot Put, 1st place

Caitlin  McGarigal Little East Conference, 5000 meters, 2nd place

Caitlin  McGarigal NE Alliance, 5000 meters, 2nd place

Linee Mello-Frost Open New England Championship, 100 meter hurdles, 6th place

Linee Mello-Frost NE Division III Championship,100 meter hurdles, 5th place

Linee Mello-Frost NE Division III Championship ,4x100 relay, 8th place

Linee Mello-Frost Little East Conference, 100 meter hurdles, 1st place

Linee Mello-Frost Little East Conference, 4x100 meter relay, 1st place

Linee Mello-Frost NE Alliance, 100 meter hurdles, 1st place

Linee Mello-Frost NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 2nd place

Linee Mello-Frost Four-Year letter winner

Emily  Migre NE Division III Championship, Javelin, 7th place

Emily  Migre Little East Conference, Javelin, 3rd place

Briley Morrill NE Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 8th place

Briley Morrill Little East Conference, 4x100 meter relay, 1st place

Briley Morrill NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 2nd place

Briley Morrill NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 5th place

Briley Morrill Four-Year letter winner

Isabelle Pierre Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Shannon Singletary NE Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 8th place

Shannon Singletary NE Division III Championship, 100 meters, 8th place

Shannon Singletary Little East Conference, 100 meters, 2nd place

Shannon Singletary Little East Conference, 200 meters, 3rd place

Shannon Singletary NE Alliance, 100 meters, 5th place

Jillian Van Ness NE Division III Championship, 4x100 relay, 8th place

Jillian Van Ness Little East Conference, 4x100 meter relay, 1st place

Jillian Van Ness NE Alliance, 4x100 relay, 2nd place

Jillian Van Ness NE Alliance, 4x400 relay, 5th place
FALL 2010


Men's X Country-



Steve Burke Team Captain

Steve Burke Four-Year letter winner

David Buschini Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Wesley Meserve Four-Year letter winner 

Eric  Nygaard Four-Year letter winner

Derek Stevens Four-Year letter winner 
Women's X  Country



Dekontee Chea Little East Conference Rookie Runner of the Year

Stacey Dybel Team Captain

Caitlin  McGarigal Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List
Field Hockey 



Jackeyln Anderson NFHCA National Academic Squad

Jackeyln Anderson Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Jackeyln Anderson Four-Year letter winner

Kate  Dorrance Little East Conference Third Team All-Star

Kate  Dorrance NFHCA National Academic Squad

Kate  Dorrance Four-Year letter winner

Rebecca Festinger NFHCA Division III Senior Game Participant

Rebecca Festinger NFHCA National Academic Squad

Rebecca Festinger All-New England West Region First Team All-Star

Rebecca Festinger Little East Conference First Team All-Star

Rebecca Festinger Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Rebecca Festinger Team Captain

Rebecca Festinger Four-Year letter winner

Kellie Ann Finn Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Kellie Ann Finn NFHCA National Academic Squad

Kellie Ann Finn Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Kellie Ann Finn Team Captain

Linee Mello-Frost Team Captain

Linee Mello-Frost Four-Year letter winner

Denise Gates Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Michaela Johnston NFHCA National Academic Squad

Michaela Johnston Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Stephanie Kinchla All-New England West Region Second Team All-Star

Stephanie Kinchla Little East Conference First Team All-Star

Maille  Lynch-Gilbert Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Eleanor Taylor Little East Conference First Team All-Star

Eleanor Taylor Little East Conference Offensive Player of the Year




Football



Jason Allen Team Captain

Corey Arenz Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Kevin  Bettencourt 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

James Brooks Four-Year letter winner

Michael Castro 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

John Cordasco Team Captain

Drew Coveney Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Paul Daddario Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Paul Daddario 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Michael Dean 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Matthew Farraher Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Darrien Furr Team Captain

Jaron Hargrove NEFC Boyd Division Offensive Rookie of the Year

Nicholas  Hiou Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Nicholas  Hiou 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Adam Houghton Team Captain

Adam Houghton Four-Year letter winner

Adam Houghton 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Joe Luiz 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Michael Ortler 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Eric Pacy 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Ali Pierre 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Chris Pinheiro Four-Year letter winner

Gregory Porcaro Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Shyam Subramanian 2010 NEFC All Academic Team

Shyam Subramanian Four-Year letter winner

Robert  Yarbough NEFC Boyd Division Second Team All-Star
Golf Matt Connolly All-Great Northeast Conference

George Gillmore All-Great Northeast Conference

Nick  Jagoe All-Great Northeast Conference

Nick Jagoe Team Captain

Brendan Kelleher Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Scott Woodacre Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Scott Woodacre Team Captain

Scott Woodacre Four-Year letter winner
Men's Soccer



Michael Alves Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Michael Alves Team Captain

Michael Alves Four-Year letter winner

Andrew Eggleston Team Captain

Andrew Eggleston Four-Year letter winner

Kyle Estrela Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Vitor  Ferreira All New England Division III Second Team All-Star

Vitor  Ferreira Little East Conference First Team All-Star

Nader Khalil Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Matthew Orsini Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Brady Paradis Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Brady Paradis Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Kellen Rauch Fall 2010 Chancellor's List
Women's Soccer



Tanya Braga Four-Year letter winner

Allison Carver Four-Year letter winner

Stephanie Clark Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Kathryn Doherty Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Nichole Hoffman Team Captain

Nichole Hoffman Four-Year letter winner

Erica Jonasson Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Kathleen Landers Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Cristal Peixoto Four-Year letter winner

Kristen Soares Four-Year letter winner

Katelyn Tsonis Team Captain

Katelyn Tsonis Four-Year letter winner

Jillian Van Ness Fall 2010 Chancellor's List
Women's Tennis



Melissa Caulkins Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Melissa Caulkins Team Captain

Melissa Caulkins Four-Year letter winner

Elizabeth Cignoli Little East Conferene Second Team #2 Doubles

Blair Dalrymple Four-Year letter winner

Allison  Furtado Little East Conference First Team #3 Doubles

Alexa Fiorita Little East Conference Second Team #1 Doubles

Daniela Joggi Four-Year letter winner

Amy Lopes Little East Conference First Team #1 Singles

Amy Lopes Little East Conference Second Team #1 Doubles

Amy Lopes Team Captain

Amy Lopes Four-Year letter winner

Nicole Pelletier Little East Conferene Second Team #2 Doubles

Nicole Pelletier Little East Conference Rookie of the Year

Nicole Pelletier Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Angela  Pollard Little East Conference First Team #3 Doubles

Angela  Pollard Little East Conferene Second Team #6 Singles

Amber  Ubertini Four-Year letter winner
Volleyball



Camilla Ascher Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Camilla Ascher Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Camilla Ascher Team Captain

Shannon Brodie Team Captain

Amanda Langfield Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Stacey Miner Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Lauren Safioleas Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Eleni Tsaparakis Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Eleni Tsaparakis Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Eleni Tsaparakis Team Captain
WINTER 2010-11


Men's Basketball



V.J.  Divine Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

John Kanarski Four-Year letter winner

Alexander Klepadlo Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Brandon Stephens Little East Conference First Team All-Star

Brandon Stephens NABC Division III All-Star Game Participant

Brandon Stephens D3Hoops.com Northeast Region Fourth-Team All-Star

Brandon Stephens Four-Year letter winner

Emmanuel Tarwoe Little East Conference All-Rookie Team

Kyle  Yeadon Four-Year letter winner
Women's Basketball



Tashuana Ashmeade Little East Conference Second Team All-Star

Tashuana Ashmeade NEWBA Senior All-Star Classic Participant

Tashuana Ashmeade Team Captain

Tashuana Ashmeade Four-Year letter winner

Erika Bornemann Little East Conference All-Rookie Team
4.25.11 Erika Bornemann Little East Conference Rookie of the Year

Stephanie Houtman Team Captain

Colleen  Moriarty Team Captain
grad Kaylin Nelson  Spring 2010 Chancellor's List
Ice Hockey



Ethan Belisle MASCAC All-Academic Team

William Colclough MASCAC All-Academic Team

Michael Dudley MASCAC First Team All-Star

Michael Dudley Four-Year letter winner

Robert  Dudley MASCAC All-Academic Team

Kyle Haas Four-Year letter winner

Joe Hill Team Captain

Joe Hill Four-Year letter winner

Ryan Hurd MASCAC All-Academic Team

Adam Horgan Four-Year letter winner

Alexei Kopelevich Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Alexei Kopelevich MASCAC All-Academic Team

William Manning Four-Year letter winner

Ricky Miller Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Ricky Miller MASCAC All-Academic Team

Michael Owens MASCAC All-Academic Team

Matthew Serino Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Jason Stahl MASCAC First Team All-Star

Jason Stahl MASCAC All-Academic Team

Jason Stahl Four-Year letter winner

Collin Tracy MASCAC First Team All-Star

Collin Tracy MASCAC All-Academic Team

Collin Tracy Four-Year letter winner

Benjamin Vandervies Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Benjamin Vandervies MASCAC All-Academic Team
Men's Indoor Track



Jeffrey Beal Little East Conference, 55 Meter High Hurdles, 4th place

Jeffrey Beal Team Captain

Jeffrey Beal Four-Year letter winner

Tyler Buck Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Tyler Buck NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Tyler Buck Four-Year letter winner

Steve Burke Little East Conference, 3,000 Meters, 3rd place

Steve Burke NE Alliance, 3,000 Meters, 4th place

Steve Burke NE Alliance, 4x800 Meter Relay, 5th place

Steve Burke Team Captain

Scott Connolly Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Scott Connolly NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Scott Connolly NE Alliance, 800 Meters, 6th place

Kyle Costa NE Division III Championship, 600 Meters, 6th place

Kyle Costa Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Kyle Costa NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Kyle Costa NE Alliance, 600 Meters, 5th place

Nicholas Deininger Little East Conference, 55 Meter High Hurdles, 3rd place

Nicholas Deininger NE Alliance, 55 Meter High Hurdles, 6th place

Nicholas  Deininger Team Captain

Nicholas  Deininger Four-Year letter winner

Matt Ford NE Alliance, 4x800 Meter Relay, 5th place

Brandon Higgins Open New Englands, High Jump, 8th place tie

Brandon Higgins NE Division III Championship, High Jump, 1st place

Brandon Higgins Little East Conference, High Jump, 1st place

Brandon Higgins NE Alliance, High Jump, 1st place

Matthew  Hinthorne Open New Englands, 600 Meters, 6th place

Matthew  Hinthorne Little East Conference, 600 Meters, 3rd place

Matthew  Hinthorne Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Matthew  Hinthorne NE Alliance, 600 Meters, 3rd place

Matthew  Hinthorne NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Wes Meserve Four-Year letter winner

Eric  Nygaard NCAA Division III Championship, One Mile, Provisional Qualifier

Eric  Nygaard ECAC Championships, One-Mile, 7th place

Eric  Nygaard Open New Englands, One Mile, 7th place

Eric  Nygaard Open New England, 1,000 Meters, 7th place

Eric  Nygaard NE Division III Championship, 800 Meters, 2nd place

Eric  Nygaard Little East Conference, One Mile, 2nd place

Eric  Nygaard NE Alliance, One Mile, 2nd place

Eric  Nygaard NE Alliance, 4x800 Meter Relay, 5th place

Eric  Nygaard Four-Year letter winner

Chris  Perry NCAA Division III Championship, Triple Jump, 11th place

Chris Perry Open New England, Triple Jump, 3rd place

Chris Perry NE Division III Championship, 'Triple Jump, 1st place

Chris Perry Little East Conference Rookie Field Athlete of the Year

Chris Perry Little East Conference, Triple Jump, 1st place

Chris Perry Little East Conference, Long Jump, 1st place

Chris Perry Little East Conference, 200 Meters, 1st place

Chris Perry Little East Conference, 55 Meters, 2nd place

Chris Perry NE Alliance, Triple Jump, 1st place

Chris Perry NE Alliance, Long Jump, 1st place

Chris Perry NE Alliance, 200 Meters, 1st place

Chris Perry NE Alliance, 55 Meters, 4th place

Corey Sleep Four-Year letter winner

Zachary Switaj NE Alliance, 4x800 Meter Relay, 5th place

Robert Yarbough NCAA Division III Championship, 35 lb Weight, Provisional Qualifier

Robert Yarbough NE Division III Championship, 35 lb Weight, 4th place

Robert Yarbough Little East Conference, Shot Put, 3rd place

Robert Yarbough Little East Conference, 35 lb Weight, 2nd place

Robert Yarbough NE Alliance, 35 lb Weight, 3rd place
Women's Indoor Track



Ezra  Banks NE Div. III Championship, 55 Meters, 6th place

Ezra  Banks Little East Conference, 55 Meters, 1st place

Ezra Banks Little East Conference, Triple Jump, 3rd place

Ezra Banks NE Alliance, 55 Meters, 3rd place

Ezra Banks NE Alliance, 4x200 Meter Relay ,4th place

Ezra Banks Little East Conference, 4x200 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Meaghan Bohigian Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Meaghan Bohigian Little East Conference, 1,000 Meters, 3rd place

Meaghan Bohigian NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 6th place

Meaghan Bohigian NE Alliance, 1,000 Meters, 3rd place

Brittany  Cole NE Alliance, Shot Put, 6th place

Caitlin Dorr Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Caitlin Dorr NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 6th place

Stacey Dybel Team Captain

Jessica Masse NCAA Division III, Shot Put, National Championship Qualifier

Jessica Masse NE Div. III Championship, Shot Put, 3rd place

Jessica Masse Little East Conference, Shot Put, 1st place

Jessica Masse NE Alliance, Shot Put, 1st place

Linee Mello-Frost Little East Conference, 55 Meter Hurdles, 2nd place

Linee Mello-Frost NE Alliance, 55 Meter Hurdles, 2nd place

Linee Mello-Frost Team Captain

Linee Mello-Frost Four-Year letter winner

Briley Morrill Little East Conference, 4x200 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Briley Morrill Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Briley Morrill NE Alliance, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4th place

Briley Morrill NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 6th place

Briley Morrill Team Captain

Briley Morrill Four-Year letter winner

Lauren  Roche Little East Conference, 4x200 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Lauren  Roche NE Alliance, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4th place

Jillian Van Ness New England Div. III Championship, 55 Meters, 8th place

Jillian Van Ness Little East Conference, 200 Meters, 1st place

Jillian Van Ness Little East Conference, 55 Meters, 2nd  place

Jillian Van Ness Little East Conference, 4x200 Meter Relay, 2nd place

Jillian Van Ness Little East Conference, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3rd place

Jillian Van Ness NE Alliance, 200 Meters, 3rd place

Jillian Van Ness NE Alliance, 55 Meters, 4th place

Jillian Van Ness NE Alliance, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4th place

Jillian Van Ness NE Alliance, 4x400 Meter Relay, 6th place
Men's Swimming-



David  Adams NE Div. II/III Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

David  Adams ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 200-YD Medley Relay

David Adams ECAC Open Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 13th place

David Adams ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 100-YD Butterfly

David Adams ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 50-YD Freestyle, 9th place

David Adams NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

David Adams NE Div. II/III Championships, 800-YD Freestyle Relay, 4th place

David Adams NE Div. II/III Championships, 200-YD Freestyle Relay, 6th place

David Adams NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Butterfly, 4th place

David  Adams Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

David Adams Four-Year letter winner

Kurt Chlebek Four-Year letter winner

Matthew  Dean NE Div. II/III Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

Matthew  Dean ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 200-YD Medley Relay

Matthew  Dean ECAC Open Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 13th place

Matthew  Dean NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Breaststroke, 5th place

Matthew  Dean NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

Matthew  Dean NE Div. II/III Championships, 800-YD Freestyle Relay, 4th place

Matthew  Dean NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Freestyle Relay, 5th place

Christian Francia NE Div. II/III Championships, 3-Meter Diving, Champion

Eric Frohman NE Div. II/III Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

Eric Frohman ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 200-YD Medley Relay

Eric Frohman ECAC Open Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 13th place

Eric Frohman NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Backstroke, School Record :26.35

Eric Frohman NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Backstroke, 6th place

Eric Frohman NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

Andrew Haughey NE Div. II/III Championships, 200-YD Freestyle Relay, 6th place

Andrew Haughey NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Freestyle Relay, 5th place

Andrew Haughey NE Div. II/III Championships, 800-YD Freestyle Relay, 4th place

Andrew  Haughey Four-Year letter winner

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Butterfly, 2nd place

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Butterfly, School Record :23.35

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 100-YD Butterfly, 4th place

Craig  Johnson ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 100-YD Butterfly

Craig  Johnson ECAC Open Championships, 100-YD Butterfly, 15th place

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 50-YD Freestyle, 6th place

Craig  Johnson ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 50-YD Freestyle

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

Craig  Johnson ECAC Open Championships Qualifier, 200-YD Medley Relay

Craig  Johnson ECAC Open Championships, 200-YD Medley Relay, 13th place

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Medley Relay, 4th place

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 400-YD Freestyle Relay, 5th place

Craig  Johnson NE Div. II/III Championships, 800-YD Freestyle Relay, 4th place

Craig  Johnson ECAC Open Championships, 200-YD Butterfly, School Record, 1:59.85

Craig  Johnson Team Captain

Craig  Johnson Spring/Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Craig  Johnson Four-Year letter winner

Joseph Krzystofik Spring 2010 Chancellor's List
Women's Swimming



Amanda Beahn Four-Year letter winner

Chelsea Hopkins-Pottle Little East Conference, 1-Meter Diving, 2nd place

Chelsea Hopkins-Pottle Little East Conference Rookie Diver of the Year

Lindsay Little Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Lindsay Little Fall 2010 Chancellor's List

Lindsay Little Four-Year letter winner

Meredith Maki Spring 2010 Chancellor's List

Kimberly  Moore Team Captain

Kimberly  Moore Little East Conference, 1,000-YD Freestyle, 3rd place

Kimberly  Moore NE Div. II/III Championships, 1,650-YD Freestyle, 5th place

Cecilia  Rius NE Div. II/III Championships, 3-Meter Diving, 6th place

Lauren  Sardella Team Captain

Lauren  Sardella Four-Year letter winner
SPECIAL AWARDS


Baseball Robert   Curran 2010 Little East Conference Coach of the Year
Golf Joel Baptista 2010 GNAC Men's Golf Coach of the Year
Field Hockey Nicole Castonguay 2010 Little East Conference Coach of the Year
Men's Cross Country Jon  Hird 2010 Little East Conference Sportsmanship Award
Ice Hockey John Rolli 2010-11 MASCAC Ice Hockey Coach of the Year
Men's Indoor Track Steve Gardiner 2010-11 Little East Conference Men's Indoor Track Coach of the Year
Women's Swimming Cathy Motta National Swim Coaches Academic All-American Team Fall 2010

Jackelyn Anderson 2011 UMass Dartmouth Senior Scholar Athlete Award

Alex Klepadlo 2011 ECAC Robbins Male Student-Athlete of the Year

Rebecca Festinger 2011 ECAC Robbins Female Student- Athlete of the Year

Lucinda Poudrier-Aaronson 2011 John Frye Athletic Service Award