2017 UMass Dartmouth Baseball Schedule

Overall 8-6
Pct. .571
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 5
Home 2-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 4-6
Games 14
Runs 98
Batting Avg. .287
On Base % .405
Slugging % .444
Home Runs 9
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Tue. 7 at Worcester State NEBC | Northborough, Mass. W, 7-0 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Thomas More @ Florida 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 L, 13-9 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Auburndale, Fla 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 L, 10-9 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 12 vs. Centenary (N.J.) @ Auburndale, Fla. 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Main Field L, 14-5 Final
Mon. 13 vs. St. Norbert @ Florida 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 L, 10-6 Final
  vs. St. Norbert @ Florida 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 W, 8-5 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 15 vs. Ramapo @ Auburndale, Fla. 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 L, 7-3 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Springfield @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Endicott @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Endicott @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 W, 11-4 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Wm. Paterson @ Florida 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 24 at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 25 Rivier W, 5-3 Final
  Rivier W, 15-3 Final
Mon. 27 at Roger Williams 3:30 PM
Tue. 28 Roger Williams 3:30 PM
Thu. 30 Worcester State 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 UMass Boston * 12:00 PM
  UMass Boston * 3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Bridgewater State 3:30 PM
Wed. 5 Salve Regina 3:30 PM
Sat. 8 Keene State * 12:00 PM
  Keene State * 3:00 PM
Mon. 10 Babson 3:30 PM
Thu. 13 Western New England 3:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Plymouth State * 12:00 PM
  at Plymouth State * 3:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Tufts 12:30 PM
  at Tufts 3:30 PM
Tue. 18 at Rhode Island College * 3:30 PM
Sat. 22 Western Connecticut * 12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut * 3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Rhode Island College * 3:30 PM
Thu. 27 at Suffolk 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Eastern Connecticut * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Connecticut * 3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:30 PM
Wed. 3 Brandeis 3:30 PM
Fri. 5 at Southern Maine * 12:00 PM
  at Southern Maine * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event