Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Babson College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 03:47 PM
                   Babson Vs. UMass Darthmouth - 10/27/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    2:03.45   11  
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Powell, Bryn B SR              
                1:11.75     1:37.23 (25.48)     2:03.45 (26.22)         2:03.45 ( )
  2 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                 NT    2:06.65    4  
     1) Niles, Caissie E FR             2) Kane, Kerryn E JR              
     3) Prives, Abbey R SR              4) Conlon, Maggie A SR            
                1:08.19     1:38.95 (30.76)     2:06.65 (27.70)         2:06.65 ( )
  3 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                 NT    2:13.89    2  
     1) Brady, Megan S SR               2) Schell, Kasey E SO             
     3) Spagna, Cori L FR               4) Eaves, Liliana J JR            
                1:11.88     1:43.80 (31.92)     2:13.89 (30.09)         2:13.89 ( )
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    1:43.13   11  
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Truong, An P FR                
     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
                  27.57       56.45 (28.88)     1:20.79 (24.34)     1:43.13 (22.34)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:45.70    4  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C SR               2) Noh, Austen J FR               
     3) Wen, Andrew FR                  4) Arnet, Edvard W SR             
                  28.08       57.47 (29.39)     1:22.92 (25.45)     1:45.70 (22.78)
  3 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                 NT    1:47.57    2  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J FR            2) Lowney, Phill P SO             
     3) Gryss, Michael J SO             4) Janofsky, Kevin P SR           
                  28.00       57.92 (29.92)     1:23.56 (25.64)     1:47.57 (24.01)
  4 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                 NT    2:05.77  
     1) Chabot, David R FR              2) Geib, David J FR               
     3) Peixoto, Anthony R SO           4) DiBenedetto, Michael P JR      
                  34.24     1:05.94 (31.70)     1:38.32 (32.38)     2:05.77 (27.45)
 -- Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Chapruet, Robert SR             2) Waranimman, Purin SO           
     3) Chan, Paco FR                   4) Brown, Lenny SO                
                  31.65     1:04.99 (33.34)     1:30.00 (25.01)          DQ (22.97)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith A          SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   11:51.90    9  
                  31.68     1:05.90 (34.22)     1:40.97 (35.07)     2:16.17 (35.20)
        2:51.71 (35.54)     3:27.38 (35.67)     4:03.09 (35.71)     4:38.64 (35.55)
        5:14.61 (35.97)     5:50.68 (36.07)     6:26.88 (36.20)     7:02.90 (36.02)
        7:39.15 (36.25)     8:15.41 (36.26)     8:51.85 (36.44)     9:28.29 (36.44)
       10:04.80 (36.51)    10:41.54 (36.74)    11:17.94 (36.40)    11:51.90 (33.96)
  2 Rowledge, Meghan E        FR Babson-NE                 NT   12:24.40    4  
                  33.10     1:08.65 (35.55)     1:44.72 (36.07)     2:21.38 (36.66)
        2:58.28 (36.90)     3:35.35 (37.07)     4:12.93 (37.58)     4:50.17 (37.24)
        5:27.99 (37.82)     6:06.19 (38.20)     6:43.76 (37.57)     7:22.43 (38.67)
        8:00.53 (38.10)     8:38.60 (38.07)     9:16.52 (37.92)     9:54.84 (38.32)
       10:33.12 (38.28)    11:11.34 (38.22)    11:48.52 (37.18)    12:24.40 (35.88)
  3 McCarville, Ally K        SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   12:32.39    3  
                  32.52     1:08.40 (35.88)     1:44.53 (36.13)     2:20.77 (36.24)
        2:58.12 (37.35)     3:36.06 (37.94)     4:14.02 (37.96)     4:52.24 (38.22)
        5:31.56 (39.32)     6:10.21 (38.65)     6:48.14 (37.93)     7:27.14 (39.00)
        8:06.65 (39.51)     8:44.97 (38.32)     9:23.43 (38.46)    10:01.65 (38.22)
       10:40.52 (38.87)    11:18.93 (38.41)    11:56.29 (37.36)    12:32.39 (36.10)
  4 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE                 NT   12:49.53    2  
                  33.50     1:10.56 (37.06)     1:48.68 (38.12)     2:27.67 (38.99)
        3:06.41 (38.74)     3:45.52 (39.11)     4:24.81 (39.29)     5:03.94 (39.13)
        5:42.94 (39.00)     6:21.77 (38.83)     7:00.54 (38.77)     7:39.65 (39.11)
        8:18.20 (38.55)     8:57.10 (38.90)     9:36.21 (39.11)    10:15.18 (38.97)
       10:54.08 (38.90)    11:33.42 (39.34)    12:12.01 (38.59)    12:49.53 (37.52)
  5 Kane, Kerryn              JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   13:13.34    1  
                  34.07     1:11.63 (37.56)     1:50.62 (38.99)     2:30.55 (39.93)
        3:10.46 (39.91)     3:51.00 (40.54)     4:31.69 (40.69)     5:12.45 (40.76)
        5:53.35 (40.90)     6:34.02 (40.67)     7:15.23 (41.21)     7:55.97 (40.74)
        8:36.83 (40.86)     9:17.29 (40.46)     9:57.49 (40.20)    10:37.30 (39.81)
       11:17.20 (39.90)    11:56.87 (39.67)    12:36.16 (39.29)    13:13.34 (37.18)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE                 NT   11:04.48    9  
                  28.35     1:00.36 (32.01)     1:33.37 (33.01)     2:07.44 (34.07)
        2:40.06 (32.62)     3:13.82 (33.76)     3:47.86 (34.04)     4:22.22 (34.36)
        4:57.16 (34.94)     5:31.81 (34.65)     6:06.71 (34.90)     6:41.04 (34.33)
        7:14.89 (33.85)     7:48.85 (33.96)     8:22.22 (33.37)     8:56.23 (34.01)
        9:28.15 (31.92)    10:00.22 (32.07)    10:32.67 (32.45)    11:04.48 (31.81)
  2 Clark, Keith C            FR Babson-NE                 NT   12:16.28    4  
                  30.87     1:05.75 (34.88)     1:41.71 (35.96)     2:18.66 (36.95)
        2:56.11 (37.45)     3:33.56 (37.45)     4:11.42 (37.86)     4:49.57 (38.15)
        5:27.37 (37.80)     6:04.85 (37.48)     6:42.73 (37.88)     7:19.86 (37.13)
        7:57.88 (38.02)     8:35.24 (37.36)     9:12.45 (37.21)     9:49.71 (37.26)
       10:27.33 (37.62)    11:04.06 (36.73)    11:40.90 (36.84)    12:16.28 (35.38)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:05.13    9  
                  29.78     1:01.06 (31.28)     1:33.11 (32.05)     2:05.13 (32.02)
  2 Johnson, Ascia            SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:09.22    4  
                  29.17     1:00.97 (31.80)     1:34.41 (33.44)     2:09.22 (34.81)
  3 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:14.77    3  
                  30.53     1:03.73 (33.20)     1:38.89 (35.16)     2:14.77 (35.88)
  4 Spagna, Cori L            FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:18.25    2  
                  31.04     1:05.63 (34.59)     1:41.99 (36.36)     2:18.25 (36.26)
  5 Brady, Megan S            SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:24.57    1  
                  32.64     1:08.58 (35.94)     1:46.56 (37.98)     2:24.57 (38.01)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE                 NT    1:48.69    9  
                  24.94       52.30 (27.36)     1:20.90 (28.60)     1:48.69 (27.79)
  2 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE                 NT    1:51.36    4  
                  25.95       53.73 (27.78)     1:22.48 (28.75)     1:51.36 (28.88)
  3 Baranick, Bryan J         FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:57.34    3  
                  26.24       55.85 (29.61)     1:26.46 (30.61)     1:57.34 (30.88)
  4 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                 NT    2:02.09    2  
                  26.66       56.97 (30.31)     1:29.41 (32.44)     2:02.09 (32.68)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galofre, Juliana          SO Babson-NE                 NT      27.17    9  
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      27.21    4  
  3 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE                 NT      27.62    3  
  4 Conlon, Maggie A          SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      27.83    2  
  5 Eaves, Liliana J          JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      30.63    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE                 NT      22.41    9  
  2 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE                 NT      23.47    4  
  3 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE                 NT      23.61    3  
  4 Jiminian, Julian R        JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      27.45    2  
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R        SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      28.61    1  
  6 DiBenedetto, Michael P    JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      28.62  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline M      FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:20.10    9  
                  29.55     1:07.48 (37.93)     1:47.10 (39.62)     2:20.10 (33.00)
  2 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:21.24    4  
                  30.58     1:06.38 (35.80)     1:48.45 (42.07)     2:21.24 (32.79)
  3 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE                 NT    2:29.32    3  
                  32.70     1:12.21 (39.51)     1:54.11 (41.90)     2:29.32 (35.21)
  4 Prives, Abbey R           SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:40.80    2  
                  33.66     1:14.56 (40.90)     2:02.15 (47.59)     2:40.80 (38.65)
  5 Niles, Caissie E          FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:41.00    1  
                  35.49     1:14.41 (38.92)     2:05.11 (50.70)     2:41.00 (35.89)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:59.64    9  
                  25.44       56.23 (30.79)     1:31.88 (35.65)     1:59.64 (27.76)
  2 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:09.97    4  
                  26.65     1:00.35 (33.70)     1:38.76 (38.41)     2:09.97 (31.21)
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P         SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:17.54    3  
                  29.96     1:06.89 (36.93)     1:46.57 (39.68)     2:17.54 (30.97)
  4 Braza, Rob A              FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:18.39    2  
                  29.35     1:04.89 (35.54)     1:45.39 (40.50)     2:18.39 (33.00)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varadian, Nevart          SR Babson-NE                 NP     189.35    9  
  2 Lincoln, Flynn A          SR Babson-NE                 NP     170.10    4  
  3 Garvey, Brooke A          SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NP     140.25    3  
  4 Nguyen, Linh              FR Babson-NE                 NP      95.95    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sideris, Angelos             UM Dartmouth-NE           NP      98.70    9  
  2 Whelan, John E            FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NP      93.60    4  
  3 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE                 NP      91.95    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline M      FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:02.63    9  
                  29.07     1:02.63 (33.56)                                        
  2 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE                 NT    1:05.30    4  
                  30.97     1:05.30 (34.33)                                        
  3 Rowledge, Meghan E        FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:11.33    3  
                  32.78     1:11.33 (38.55)                                        
  4 McCarville, Ally K        SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:13.43    2  
                  33.66     1:13.43 (39.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE                 NT      54.53    9  
                  25.12       54.53 (29.41)                                        
  2 Wen, Andrew               FR Babson-NE                 NT      56.04    4  
                  26.13       56.04 (29.91)                                        
  3 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE                 NT      57.67    3  
                  26.38       57.67 (31.29)                                        
  4 Gryss, Michael J          SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      59.33    2  
                  27.14       59.33 (32.19)                                        
  5 Jiminian, Julian R        JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:14.31    1  
                  32.43     1:14.31 (41.88)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      58.76    9  
                  28.46       58.76 (30.30)                                        
  2 Powell, Bryn B            SR Babson-NE                 NT      59.41    4  
                  28.44       59.41 (30.97)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.12    3  
                  28.61     1:01.12 (32.51)                                        
  4 Galofre, Juliana          SO Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.16    2  
                  28.61     1:01.16 (32.55)                                        
  5 Eaves, Liliana J          JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:10.61    1  
                  32.41     1:10.61 (38.20)                                        
  6 Schell, Kasey E           SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:11.88  
                  34.18     1:11.88 (37.70)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnet, Edvard W           SR Babson-NE                 NT      50.29    9  
                  24.57       50.29 (25.72)                                        
  2 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE                 NT      51.11    4  
                  24.70       51.11 (26.41)                                        
  3 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                 NT      54.93    3  
                  26.63       54.93 (28.30)                                        
  4 Lowney, Phill P           SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      59.37    2  
                  28.13       59.37 (31.24)                                        
  5 Geib, David J             FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:04.52    1  
                  30.63     1:04.52 (33.89)                                        
  6 Peixoto, Anthony R        SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:04.88  
                  31.79     1:04.88 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith A          SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:06.29    9  
                  32.67     1:06.29 (33.62)                                        
  2 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE                 NT    1:08.91    4  
                  32.96     1:08.91 (35.95)                                        
  3 Niles, Caissie E          FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:11.80    3  
                  34.27     1:11.80 (37.53)                                        
  4 Brady, Megan S            SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:14.11    2  
                  35.34     1:14.11 (38.77)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE                 NT      57.94    9  
                  28.25       57.94 (29.69)                                        
  2 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE                 NT      58.27    4  
                  28.68       58.27 (29.59)                                        
  3 Baranick, Bryan J         FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      59.16    3  
                  28.77       59.16 (30.39)                                        
  4 Dewitt, Greg C            SR Babson-NE                 NT      59.39    2  
                  28.41       59.39 (30.98)                                        
  5 Chabot, David R           FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:12.55    1  
                  35.45     1:12.55 (37.10)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    5:37.08    9  
                  30.44     1:03.17 (32.73)     1:37.00 (33.83)     2:11.23 (34.23)
        2:45.94 (34.71)     3:20.54 (34.60)     3:55.49 (34.95)     4:30.76 (35.27)
        5:04.63 (33.87)     5:37.08 (32.45)                                        
  2 Johnson, Ascia            SO Babson-NE                 NT    5:50.81    4  
                  31.63     1:05.24 (33.61)     1:40.45 (35.21)     2:15.96 (35.51)
        2:51.57 (35.61)     3:27.29 (35.72)     4:02.94 (35.65)     4:38.88 (35.94)
        5:15.13 (36.25)     5:50.81 (35.68)                                        
  3 Rowledge, Meghan E        FR Babson-NE                 NT    6:11.05    3  
                  33.70     1:10.36 (36.66)     1:47.44 (37.08)     2:25.16 (37.72)
        3:02.35 (37.19)     3:40.48 (38.13)     4:18.52 (38.04)     4:56.45 (37.93)
        5:34.60 (38.15)     6:11.05 (36.45)                                        
  4 McCarville, Ally K        SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    6:16.02    2  
                  33.59     1:11.10 (37.51)     1:49.34 (38.24)     2:27.68 (38.34)
        3:06.96 (39.28)     3:44.41 (37.45)     4:24.34 (39.93)     5:03.39 (39.05)
        5:40.73 (37.34)     6:16.02 (35.29)                                        
  5 Spagna, Cori L            FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    6:17.84    1  
                  34.26     1:11.89 (37.63)     1:49.55 (37.66)     2:28.45 (38.90)
        3:07.48 (39.03)     3:46.76 (39.28)     4:25.64 (38.88)     5:04.43 (38.79)
        5:41.44 (37.01)     6:17.84 (36.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Rob A              FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    5:47.34    9  
                  28.78     1:02.12 (33.34)     1:36.67 (34.55)     2:11.70 (35.03)
        2:47.82 (36.12)     3:24.12 (36.30)     4:00.25 (36.13)     4:36.59 (36.34)
        5:12.52 (35.93)     5:47.34 (34.82)                                        
 -- Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE                 NT   X4:47.43  
                  25.67       53.84 (28.17)     1:22.50 (28.66)     1:51.88 (29.38)
        2:21.32 (29.44)     2:50.64 (29.32)     3:20.26 (29.62)     3:49.91 (29.65)
        4:19.20 (29.29)     4:47.43 (28.23)                                        
 -- Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE                 NT   X5:10.68  
                  26.75       57.04 (30.29)     1:28.64 (31.60)     2:00.92 (32.28)
        2:33.42 (32.50)     3:06.16 (32.74)     3:38.90 (32.74)     4:09.86 (30.96)
        4:40.19 (30.33)     5:10.68 (30.49)                                        
 -- Clark, Keith C            FR Babson-NE                 NT   X6:02.26  
                  30.89     1:05.64 (34.75)     1:41.91 (36.27)     2:18.75 (36.84)
        2:56.00 (37.25)     3:34.13 (38.13)     4:11.48 (37.35)     4:47.90 (36.42)
        5:25.59 (37.69)     6:02.26 (36.67)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Flynn A          SR Babson-NE                 NP     184.93    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NP     158.35    4  
  3 Nguyen, Linh              FR Babson-NE                 NP     104.30    3  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE                 NP    X114.50  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          SR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:13.93    9  
                  35.00     1:13.93 (38.93)                                        
  2 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE                 NT    1:15.63    4  
                  35.78     1:15.63 (39.85)                                        
  3 Kane, Kerryn E            JR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:22.21    3  
                  37.88     1:22.21 (44.33)                                        
  4 Schell, Kasey E           SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:28.05    2  
                  41.44     1:28.05 (46.61)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phill P           SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:07.29    9  
                  31.81     1:07.29 (35.48)                                        
  2 Gryss, Michael J          SO UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:08.44    4  
                  32.11     1:08.44 (36.33)                                        
  3 Geib, David J             FR UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:14.22    3  
                  35.04     1:14.22 (39.18)                                        
 -- Noh, Austen J             FR Babson-NE                 NT   X1:04.94  
                  30.00     1:04.94 (34.94)                                        
 -- Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE                 NT   X1:06.59  
                  31.62     1:06.59 (34.97)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                 NT    3:57.58   11  
     1) Corcoran, Caroline M FR         2) Prives, Abbey R SR             
     3) Maki, Meredith A SR             4) Kidney, Katelyn A JR           
                  28.02       58.69 (58.69)     1:28.12 (29.43)   2:01.80 (1:03.11)
        2:29.87 (28.07)     3:00.25 (58.45)     3:28.03 (27.78)     3:57.58 (57.33)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT    3:58.02    4  
     1) McCarthy, Kelly SO              2) Powell, Bryn B SR              
     3) Galofre, Juliana SO             4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
                  28.51   1:01.05 (1:01.05)     1:28.92 (27.87)     1:59.73 (58.68)
        2:28.10 (28.37)   3:00.33 (1:00.60)     3:27.66 (27.33)     3:58.02 (57.69)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                 NT    3:54.08   11  
     1) Jiminian, Julian R JR           2) Chabot, David R FR             
     3) Braza, Rob A FR                 4) Janofsky, Kevin P SR           
                  28.93   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:28.09 (27.53)     2:00.24 (59.68)
        2:28.04 (27.80)     2:59.48 (59.24)     3:25.02 (25.54)     3:54.08 (54.60)
 -- Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   X3:24.87  
     1) Waranimman, Paris SO            2) Chan, Paco FR                  
     3) Golconda, Ashish SO             4) Arnet, Edvard W SR             
                  24.18       52.03 (52.03)     1:15.51 (23.48)     1:42.75 (50.72)
        2:06.96 (24.21)     2:34.65 (51.90)     2:58.59 (23.94)     3:24.87 (50.22)
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   X3:27.65  
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S JR      2) Waranimman, Purin SO           
     3) Brown, Lenny SO                 4) Dewitt, Greg C SR              
                  24.14       49.41 (49.41)     1:14.41 (25.00)     1:42.53 (53.12)
        2:07.15 (24.62)     2:35.06 (52.53)     2:59.75 (24.69)     3:27.65 (52.59)
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                                 NT   X3:38.88  
     1) Clark, Keith C FR               2) Chapruet, Robert SR            
     3) Thongcharoenpoolporn, Poolperm  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
                  28.51   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:25.93 (25.02)     1:54.10 (53.19)
        2:19.50 (25.40)     2:48.27 (54.17)     3:11.85 (23.58)     3:38.88 (50.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Massachusetts Da      129   2. Babson College                      105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Babson College                      122   2. University of Massachusetts Da       72