Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 03:24 PM
           UMass Dartmouth vs University of New England - 11/3/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    2:00.06         11  
     1) Maki, Meredith A 21             2) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
     3) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         4) Kidney, Katelyn A 19           
       31.65    34.30    27.76    26.35                                    
  2 University of New England  'A'                   NT    2:01.34          4  
     1) La Comfora, Jenn N 20           2) DeAngelo, Sara R 18            
     3) Zeimetz, Emily 19               4) Briggs, Sam R 18               
       30.99    34.73    29.33    26.29                                    
  3 University of New England  'B'                   NT    2:06.11        
     1) Arsenault, Meaghan 21           2) Romain, Rachael 18             
     3) Tetu, Patrice S 20              4) Hanley, Rachel E 21            
     1:07.83    31.02    27.26                                             
  4 University of New England  'C'                   NT    2:15.18          2  
     1) Bistany, Lauren 18              2) Kropp, Suzanne R 18            
     3) Harris, Britni M 18             4) O'Donnell, Kiera 19            
       35.73    37.52    31.37    30.56                                    
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:17.56        
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Schell, Kasey E 19             
     3) Eaves, Liliana J 19             4) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
       32.88    39.00    34.97    30.71                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    1:47.93         11  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 19            2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 19             4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       27.90    30.25    26.32    23.46                                    
  2 University of New England  'A'                   NT    1:51.36          4  
     1) Hanley, Ross 19                 2) Scheuerman, Ian 20             
     3) Therrien, Jeremy 21             4) Macey, Kyle 18                 
       27.84    31.10    27.25    25.17                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolyak, Kelly A     19 UNE                 11:42.56   11:42.43          9  
      30.98   33.47   34.41   34.87   34.86   35.29   35.42   34.99
      35.67   35.97   35.96   35.70   36.16   35.90   35.99   35.83
      35.46   36.06   35.67   33.77                                
  2 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:07.13          4  
      31.58   34.12   35.39   36.17   36.69   36.94   37.06   36.88
      37.22   37.29   37.39   36.78   37.23   37.21   36.95   37.26
      37.11   36.97   36.09   34.80                                
  3 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:44.64          3  
      32.41   36.67   38.40   38.08   37.89   38.81   39.05   38.93
      37.65   39.92   38.90   39.48   38.68   39.72   39.78   39.74
      39.05   38.38   36.97   36.13                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:59.32          2  
      34.87   38.21   39.63   39.84   39.91   40.05   39.86   39.65
      39.63   39.68   39.36   38.89   39.38   39.62   39.38   39.32
      39.38   38.94   38.29   35.43                                
  5 King, Sarah         20 UNE                       NT   12:59.55          1  
      33.44   38.82   39.73   39.57   40.16   39.88   40.18   40.12
      39.78   40.06   39.37   39.40   39.55   39.64   39.35   39.51
      39.45   39.21   38.10   34.23                                
  6 Page, Erin D        19 UNE                 12:47.84   13:27.58        
      33.94   38.10   39.22   39.42   39.39   39.82   39.83   39.89
      40.01   40.42   40.28   40.38   40.04   40.58   40.43   40.59
      40.91   40.23   39.68   54.42                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:22.49          9  
      30.74   35.67   37.00   37.29   37.60   38.09   38.31   38.37
      37.80   37.78   37.94   38.34   38.03   37.48   37.82   38.30
      37.95   38.13   37.03   32.82                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:04.32          9  
      28.88   31.37   31.93   32.14                                
  2 Briggs, Sam R       18 UNE                       NT    2:10.22          4  
      29.14   32.83   34.36   33.89                                
  3 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:20.36          3  
      31.89   35.29   36.59   36.59                                
  4 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:21.52          2  
      32.28   35.09   37.29   36.86                                
  5 O'Donnell, Kiera    19 UNE                       NT    2:22.58          1  
      32.33   36.34   37.25   36.66                                
  6 McElroy, Caitlin    19 UNE                  2:21.34    2:23.60        
      32.38   35.93   37.65   37.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:57.10          9  
      26.66   29.80   30.74   29.90                                
  2 Macey, Kyle         18 UNE                  2:06.96    2:08.32          4  
      28.49   32.24   33.25   34.34                                
  3 Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:17.49          3  
      29.10   34.09   37.04   37.26                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.10          9  
  2 Arsenault, Meaghan  21 UNE                    31.65      32.21          4  
  3 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.45          3  
  4 Harris, Britni M    18 UNE                    35.24      35.15        
  5 Bistany, Lauren     18 UNE                    36.12      35.39          2  
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      37.41          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      30.97          9  
  2 Sargent, Regan      19 UNE                    32.85      32.76          4  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.13          9  
  2 Romain, Rachael     18 UNE                    35.69      36.23          4  
  3 Hanley, Rachel E    21 UNE                    43.53      37.27          3  
  4 Kropp, Suzanne R    18 UNE                    37.27      37.92          2  
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      38.00          1  
  6 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      39.15        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.39          9  
  2 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.46          4  
  3 Scheuerman, Ian     20 UNE                    30.74      31.81          3  
  4 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.46          2  
  5 Lisser, Corbin      19 UNE                    36.03      38.24          1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:18.56          9  
      30.62   34.61   35.69   37.64                                
  2 DeAngelo, Sara R    18 UNE                       NT    2:27.30          4  
      31.16   36.01   39.13   41.00                                
  3 La Comfora, Jenn N  20 UNE                       NT    2:32.25          3  
      31.53   36.97   40.64   43.11                                
  4 Tetu, Patrice S     20 UNE                       NT    2:36.62          2  
      33.38   38.58   41.46   43.20                                
  5 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.29          1  
      34.58   41.38   43.48   42.85                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ross        19 UNE                       NT    2:07.27          9  
      27.45   32.69   33.72   33.41                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:18.29          4  
      28.61   33.90   37.65   38.13                                
  3 Therrien, Jeremy    21 UNE                       NT    2:18.64          3  
      30.10   34.62   36.63   37.29                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Sam R       18 UNE                       NT      26.68          9  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.84          4  
  3 Zeimetz, Emily      19 UNE                    27.38      27.66          3  
  4 Conlon, Maggie A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.92          2  
  5 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      30.95          1  
  6 Pesa, Maddie        19 UNE                    42.96      43.46        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.63          9  
  2 Macey, Kyle         18 UNE                    25.64      25.48          4  
  3 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      25.59          3  
  4 Booth, Samuel       18 UNE                    30.04      28.85          2  
  5 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.13          1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A    20 Umass Dartmouth       140.25     133.65          9  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     20 Umass Dartmouth           NP     174.60          9  
  2 Whelan, John E      18 Umass Dartmouth        93.60      93.08          4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      58.73          9  
      28.42   30.31                                                
  2 Hanley, Rachel E    21 UNE                       NT    1:00.54          4  
      29.32   31.22                                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.76          3  
      29.32   31.44                                                
  4 Zeimetz, Emily      19 UNE                       NT    1:01.03          2  
      28.93   32.10                                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:03.23          1  
      30.02   33.21                                                
  6 King, Sarah         20 UNE                       NT    1:03.86        
      30.39   33.47                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      54.85          9  
      27.06   27.79                                                
  2 Macey, Kyle         18 UNE                    56.92      56.95          4  
      28.01   28.94                                                
  3 Therrien, Jeremy    21 UNE                       NT      59.68          3  
      28.73   30.95                                                
  4 Booth, Samuel       18 UNE                  1:06.41    1:04.36          2  
      30.67   33.69                                                
  5 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.43          1  
      30.61   33.82                                                
 -- Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:22.48          9  
      34.18   36.18   36.15   35.97                                
  2 Dolyak, Kelly A     19 UNE                       NT    2:25.18          4  
      34.12   36.55   37.65   36.86                                
  3 Arsenault, Meaghan  21 UNE                       NT    2:30.18          3  
      34.12   37.24   38.90   39.92                                
  4 Page, Erin D        19 UNE                       NT    2:37.54          2  
      37.17   40.18   40.19   40.00                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:39.34          1  
      36.03   41.14   41.74   40.43                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:07.77          9  
      29.34   32.23   33.23   32.97                                
  2 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:22.83          4  
      32.70   35.84   37.45   36.84                                
  3 Sargent, Regan      19 UNE                       NT    2:40.20          3  
      38.23                   39.41                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:40.14          9  
      35.38   40.10   41.90   42.76                                
  2 DeAngelo, Sara R    18 UNE                       NT    2:46.61          4  
      36.78   41.38   43.50   44.95                                
  3 Romain, Rachael     18 UNE                       NT    2:52.31          3  
      38.16   43.21   45.09   45.85                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:55.46          2  
      39.62   44.82   46.92   44.10                                
  5 Kropp, Suzanne R    18 UNE                       NT    3:00.13          1  
      40.13   45.28   47.15   47.57                                
  6 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    3:08.83        
      42.66   48.80   49.93   47.44                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:29.55          9  
      34.64   38.33   38.69   37.89                                
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:31.69          4  
      34.44   39.42   39.51   38.32                                
  3 Scheuerman, Ian     20 UNE                       NT    2:39.95          3  
      36.12   40.18   42.18   41.47                                
  4 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:52.38          2  
      39.21   43.77   45.16   44.24                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:37.54          9  
      30.11   32.53   33.79   34.42   34.40   34.36   34.70   34.81
      34.44   33.98                                                
  2 Briggs, Sam R       18 UNE                       NT    5:51.31          4  
      30.58   33.39   35.24   36.00   35.95   36.51   36.64   36.81
      35.91   34.28                                                
  3 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:13.98          3  
      33.10   37.17   38.74   38.26   38.97   38.57   39.22   37.23
      37.65   35.07                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:21.61          2  
      32.65   36.62   39.19   39.86   39.49   39.00   39.40   39.46
      39.08   36.86                                                
  5 O'Donnell, Kiera    19 UNE                       NT    6:22.94          1  
      34.41   37.78   39.18   39.16   38.71   39.34   39.32   39.19
      38.83   37.02                                                
 -- McElroy, Caitlin    19 UNE                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:18.29          9  
      28.64   31.69   32.04   32.95   32.83   32.74   32.91   31.97
      31.68   30.84                                                
  2 Lisser, Corbin      19 UNE                       NT    6:30.46          4  
      32.57   36.60   38.47   40.34   40.48   40.69   40.81   40.63
      40.49   39.38                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Comfora, Jenn N  20 UNE                       NT      29.30          9  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.56          4  
  3 Conlon, Maggie A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      30.51          3  
  4 Tetu, Patrice S     20 UNE                    30.47      31.47          2  
  5 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.29          1  
  6 Bistany, Lauren     18 UNE                    35.15      33.06        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ross        19 UNE                       NT      25.37          9  
  2 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.33          4  
  3 Therrien, Jeremy    21 UNE                    27.56      27.95          3  
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.51          2  
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.91          1  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A    20 Umass Dartmouth       158.35     150.97          9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     20 Umass Dartmouth           NP     212.25          9  
  2 Whelan, John E      18 Umass Dartmouth           NP     104.85          4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:21.51          9  
      29.82   38.63   39.96   33.10                                
  2 La Comfora, Jenn N  20 UNE                       NT    2:22.05          4  
      31.01   36.46   42.22   32.36                                
  3 Romain, Rachael     18 UNE                       NT    2:34.54          3  
      35.46   41.24   43.62   34.22                                
  4 Harris, Britni M    18 UNE                       NT    2:37.20          2  
      33.49   39.92   48.05   35.74                                
  5 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:41.30          1  
      34.95   41.18   47.89   37.28                                
  6 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:43.59        
      36.13   40.52   50.14   36.80                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ross        19 UNE                       NT    2:14.51          9  
      28.56   35.01   40.46   30.48                                
  2 Sargent, Regan      19 UNE                       NT    2:45.56          4  
      36.21   40.71   50.66   37.98                                
 -- Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      2:18.39   X2:20.27        
      30.68   36.17   40.16   33.26                                
 -- Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X2:31.22        
      31.79   40.45   42.24   36.74                                
 -- Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England  'A'                   NT    1:50.01         11  
     1) Arsenault, Meaghan 21           2) DeAngelo, Sara R 18            
     3) Zeimetz, Emily 19               4) Hanley, Rachel E 21            
       27.58    27.78    27.07    27.58                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    1:54.88          4  
     1) McCarville, Ally K 19           2) Prives, Abbey R 21             
     3) Spagna, Cori L 18               4) Conlon, Maggie A 21            
       29.19    29.52    28.38    27.79                                    
  3 University of New England  'B'                   NT    1:55.38          2  
     1) Dolyak, Kelly A 19              2) King, Sarah 20                 
     3) Harris, Britni M 18             4) Tetu, Patrice S 20             
       28.39    29.39    29.26    28.34                                    
  4 University of New England  'C'                   NT    2:14.64        
     1) Page, Erin D 19                 2) Pesa, Maddie 19                
     3) Bistany, Lauren 18              4) O'Donnell, Kiera 19            
       31.24    42.21    30.89    30.30                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England  'A'                   NT    1:50.53         11  
     1) Scheuerman, Ian 20              2) Booth, Samuel 18               
     3) Lisser, Corbin 19               4) Sargent, Regan 19              
       25.87    29.06    28.57    27.03                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT   X1:39.19        
     1) Lowney, Phil P 19               2) Doucette, Tim P 19             
     3) Janofsky, Kevin P 21            4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       26.21    24.66    24.68    23.64                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X1:51.26        
     1) DiBenedetto, Michael P 21       2) Peixoto, Anthony R 19          
     3) Braza, Robert A 19              4) Jiminian, Julian R 20          
       29.33    28.43    26.36    27.14