Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2014 08:35 PM
                 UMass Dartmouth vs Gordon College - 1/16/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:02.15    2:15.11         11  
     1) Butcher, Cara T 18              2) Schell, Kassandra E 20         
     3) Niles, Caissie E 19             4) Spagna, Cori L 20              
       33.88    39.19    32.23    29.81                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               2:02.99    2:25.56          4  
     1) David, Emily 19                 2) Zablocki, Katherine 20         
     3) Sneddon, Emily 18               4) St Martin, Nicole 19           
       37.80    38.43    36.45    32.88                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               1:45.46    1:46.10         11  
     1) Drukker, Austin 20              2) Florez, Joshua 19              
     3) Fauber, Daniel 18               4) Schofield, Cameron 19          
       32.17    36.17    37.86                                             
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:45.53    1:47.27          4  
     1) Ronan, Grayham 18               2) Lowney, Phil P 20              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 20             4) Doucette, Tim P 20             
       33.83    36.24    39.01                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Martin, Nicole   19 GCST                      NT   11:39.33          9  
      33.62   39.11   46.38 9:40.22                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth     12:28.01   12:22.13          4  
      34.72   40.11   48.5210:18.78                                
  3 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth     12:53.33   12:51.93          3  
      36.14   39.85   46.5310:49.41                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth     12:55.23   13:09.78          2  
      37.47   45.68   51.6410:54.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drukker, Dean       19 GCST                11:17.60   11:21.23          9  
  2 Lewis, Andrew       19 GCST                11:11.83   11:28.74          4  
  3 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth     12:01.78   11:37.82          3  
  4 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth     11:38.93   11:49.59          2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      2:01.45    2:09.43          9  
      33.37   37.55   41.34   17.17                                
  2 Kirkpatrick, Julia  20 GCST                      NT    2:17.51          4  
      33.53   40.28   45.11   18.59                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:17.91          3  
      33.63   39.99   49.83   14.46                                
  4 Wetzell, Cassie     19 GCST                 2:20.84    2:19.73          2  
      32.86   41.88   45.40   19.59                                
  5 Boyd, Emily         20 GCST                      NT    2:29.06          1  
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    21 Umass Dartmouth      2:42.26    2:36.61        
      32.03   39.22   42.31   43.05                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fauber, Daniel      18 GCST                 1:49.92    1:49.69          9  
      34.31 1:15.38                                                
  2 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:58.96    1:58.81          4  
      55.77 1:03.04                                                
  3 Jiminian, Julian R  22 Umass Dartmouth      2:11.11    2:13.22          3  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammaker, Paige     18 GCST                   27.80      28.40          9  
      30.92                                                        
  2 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth        28.67      29.17          4  
      33.53                                                        
  3 Hall, Alex C        18 GCST                   29.78      29.43          3  
      32.36                                                        
  4 Butcher, Cara T     18 Umass Dartmouth        29.67      29.87          2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth        31.80      33.16          1  
      32.75    0.41                                                
  6 Page, Courtney      18 GCST                   35.09      34.00        
      33.50    0.50                                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth        23.65      23.63          9  
  2 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth        24.38      24.08          4  
  3 Florez, Joshua      19 GCST                   26.37      26.22          3  
  4 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        26.05      26.54          2  
  5 Nix, Mason          19 GCST                   29.55      29.84          1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:24.86    2:23.65          9  
  2 Sneddon, Emily      18 GCST                 2:24.99    2:25.57          4  
  3 Lee, Julie          20 GCST                 2:47.49    2:44.60          3  
  4 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:40.90    2:52.68          2  
  5 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:56.57    2:54.78          1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:19.67          9  
  2 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth      2:17.71    2:20.28          4  
  3 Kessner, Langdon    18 GCST                 2:22.35    2:20.60          3  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       201.45     191.03          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       173.25     178.73          4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  27 Umass Dartmouth       248.60     225.90          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth       204.55     179.48          4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:02.66          9  
      29.78   32.88                                                
  2 Hammaker, Paige     18 GCST                 1:02.38    1:03.26          4  
      30.98   32.28                                                
  3 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.03    1:07.20          3  
      32.41   34.79                                                
  4 Lee, Julie          20 GCST                 1:08.73    1:07.79          2  
      33.62   34.17                                                
  5 Eaves, Liliana J    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.27          1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drukker, Austin     20 GCST                      NT      53.58          9  
      26.00   27.58                                                
  2 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth        55.28      54.14          4  
      26.28   27.86                                                
  3 Johnson, Brett      20 GCST                   54.00      55.32          3  
      26.12   29.20                                                
  4 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        59.33    1:00.62          2  
      29.04   31.58                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.88    1:05.69          9  
      30.90   34.79                                                
  2 David, Emily        19 GCST                      NT    1:08.05          4  
      30.39   37.66                                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.12    1:15.54          3  
      36.77   38.77                                                
  4 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:31.75          2  
      41.19   50.56                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth        57.44      57.94          9  
      27.93   30.01                                                
  2 Schofield, Cameron  19 GCST                 1:00.74    1:00.33          4  
      27.69   32.64                                                
  3 Johnson, Brett      20 GCST                   58.84    1:06.76          3  
      29.24   37.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.23    1:04.96          9  
      31.91   33.05                                                
  2 Hall, Alex C        18 GCST                 1:10.24    1:12.20          4  
      34.82   37.38                                                
  3 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      1:10.71    1:12.34          3  
      34.99   37.35                                                
  4 Wetzell, Cassie     19 GCST                 1:12.67    1:12.75          2  
      35.62   37.13                                                
  5 Boyd, Emily         20 GCST                 1:18.57    1:19.16          1  
      39.38   39.78                                                
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    21 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.65    1:19.93        
      39.07   40.86                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:02.84    1:01.91          9  
      29.94   31.97                                                
  2 Drukker, Austin     20 GCST                 1:01.87    1:03.27          4  
      30.89   32.38                                                
  3 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth      1:06.65    1:09.68          3  
      33.73   35.95                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      5:26.91    5:43.80          9  
      30.45   32.84   34.39   35.03   34.99   35.25   35.47   35.43
      35.37   34.58                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      5:57.38    6:01.33          4  
      31.62   34.97   36.54   38.02   36.92   36.90   37.53   36.48
      36.47   35.88                                                
  3 Kirkpatrick, Julia  20 GCST                 6:13.78    6:16.28          3  
      32.94   36.08   37.21   37.70   37.43   37.20   37.44   38.21
      40.65   41.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      5:21.95    5:12.08          9  
      28.68   30.66                                   32.07   31.58
      31.45   30.76                                                
  2 Drukker, Dean       19 GCST                 5:27.17    5:24.59          4  
      28.16   31.41   32.87   33.58   34.02   33.74   33.73   32.76
      32.65   31.67                                                
  3 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth      5:34.58    5:31.86          3  
      28.89   32.86   33.98   34.14   34.22   33.76   34.05   34.20
      33.29   32.47                                                
  4 Lewis, Andrew       19 GCST                 5:24.08    5:35.24          2  
      28.94   33.16   34.47   34.51   35.31   33.74   34.39   34.80
      33.51   32.41                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       181.42     207.98          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       163.50     157.65          4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  27 Umass Dartmouth       209.15     243.38          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth       205.27     221.48          4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sneddon, Emily      18 GCST                 1:16.12    1:16.54          9  
      36.58   39.96                                                
  2 Zablocki, Katherin  20 GCST                 1:15.15    1:16.62          4  
      36.85   39.77                                                
  3 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:22.27    1:21.66          3  
      39.41   42.25                                                
  4 Salcone, Sarah      20 GCST                 1:18.83    1:21.67          2  
      39.21   42.46                                                
  5 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      1:23.74    1:27.31          1  
      42.11   45.20                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.91    1:04.06          9  
  2 Florez, Joshua      19 GCST                 1:03.15    1:04.35          4  
  3 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.78          3  
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  22 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.39    1:12.70          2  
  5 Kessner, Langdon    18 GCST                 1:12.28    1:19.20          1  
  6 Nix, Mason          19 GCST                 1:25.51    1:20.00        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               4:08.53    4:05.33         11  
     1) St Martin, Nicole 19            2) Zablocki, Katherine 20         
     3) Hammaker, Paige 18              4) David, Emily 19                
       28.75    59.98    29.76  1:02.78    29.85  1:04.37    27.29    58.20
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               4:04.24    4:14.37          4  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E 18             2) McCarville, Alyssa K 20        
     3) Kane, Kerryn E 21               4) Butcher, Cara T 18             
       28.27    58.13    30.87  1:03.73    31.52  1:05.85    30.38  1:06.66
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                    NT    4:22.92          2  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 20        2) Salcone, Sarah 20              
     3) Wetzell, Cassie 19              4) Hall, Alex C 18                
       31.06  1:05.01    32.08  1:06.80    30.91  1:04.51    30.83  1:06.60
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               3:29.19    3:30.64         11  
     1) Fauber, Daniel 18               2) Johnson, Brett 20              
     3) Drukker, Dean 19                4) Schofield, Cameron 19          
       23.66    48.98    26.36    55.80    25.17    52.89    24.57    52.97
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:43.02    3:55.86          4  
     1) McCauley, Brian J 18            2) Olean, Edward M 21             
     3) Jiminian, Julian R 22           4) Berry, Kyle T 19               
       27.85    57.96    26.58    56.83    28.57    59.88    28.42  1:01.19