Video | Recap | Results

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 1
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team Finals Time
A - Final
AKEEN1 1:36.61 64
1) Taylor Dasilva JR 2) Lexi Houser SR
3) Brianna Laliberte SO 4) Alison Bartlett SO
24.76 24.22 24.48 23.15
ASC2 1:38.97 56
1) Shylee Stewart FR 2) Amy Davis SR
3) Jen Collins SR 4) Miriam Swisher FR
24.71 25.44 25.36 23.46
ARWU3 1:40.74 54
1) Stephanie Niman JR 2) Brittany Cuevas FR
3) Margaret Pegno FR 4) Kristen Grandonico SR
25.26 25.40 25.24 24.84
ASMC4 1:41.16 52
1) Lindsay McNall FR 2) Kimberly Brady JR
3) Stephanie Nadow JR 4) Julie Mullowney SR
25.56 25.61 25.47 24.52
AECSU5 1:41.82 50
1) Kayla Smoragiewicz JR 2) Rebecca Stewart SO
3) Macaire Jones SO 4) Erin McVeigh SR
25.52 25.96 25.36 24.98
ACSC6 1:41.95 48
1) Elaine Miller SO 2) Emma Nagle SO
3) Jen Gavell JR 4) Krystyna Estrada JR
25.48 26.45 26.31 23.71
AWEST7 1:45.44 46
26.79 27.46 25.56 25.63
AUNE8 1:45.53 44
1) Sara DeAngelo SO 2) Shae Aiguier FR
3) Alex Gabriels SR 4) Emily Zeimetz JR
26.80 26.75 26.67 25.31
B - Final
AGCST9 1:47.25 40
27.40 26.73 27.14 25.98
ABSU10 1:48.08 34
1) Sarah Rechtiene JR 2) Michaela Pereira SO
3) Ariel Gillis SR 4) Nelia Borden SR
26.78 27.12 27.34 26.84
AWCSU11 1:48.85 32
1) Danielle Leprine SR 2) Dana Molloy SO
3) Sarah Basile SO 4) Kathie Meerman JR
26.53 29.65 27.38 25.29
AREGIS12 1:49.10 30
1) Haley Bowen JR 2) Shannan O'Neil JR
3) Lucia Llorente-Ruiz SO 4) Stacy Burns SR
27.38 26.21 28.12 27.39
ARIC13 1:52.07 28
29.76 29.14 27.01 26.16
APSU14 1:52.21 26
28.86 26.88 28.97 27.50
AUMD15 1:53.97 24
1) Kendra Hebert FR 2) Cori Spagna SO
3) Alyssa McCarville JR 4) Cara Butcher FR
28.45 27.74 29.63 28.15
AELMS16 1:54.05 22
1) Devon Degrazia SR 2) Abbey Will FR
3) Brianna Sylvester FR 4) Erika Aponte SO
25.52 30.62 29.94 27.97
C - Final
AUSJ17 1:52.59 18
1) Adrianna Chorzepa SR 2) Amanda Willhoft JR
3) Rachel Mauthe FR 4) Jess Gale SR
27.99 28.84 28.14 27.62
ASJCM18 1:53.70 14
1) Danielle Charette FR 2) Brooke Huberdeau SO
3) Lauren Halvorsen FR 4) Erin Weir FR
28.41 27.90 28.92 28.47
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team Finals Time
A - Final
AKEEN1 1:22.09 40
1) James Black SR 2) Ryan Boraski FR
3) Gregory Youngstrom SO 4) Jared Hyde SR
21.28 20.64 20.14 20.03
ARWU2 1:26.47 34
1) Colin Sonstrom SO 2) Eric Thurston SR
3) Isaac Bourque JR 4) Brandon Lehman SR
21.92 21.75 21.45 21.35
AELMS3 1:30.10 32
1) Ethan Etheridge SO 2) Keegan Goan SR
3) Nick Cirillo FR 4) Aaron Starke SR
22.29 22.73 23.17 21.91
AWICK4 1:30.12 30
1) Asa Wolfe FR 2) Mark Walleshauser FR
3) JP Myers FR 4) Troy Dundas JR
23.32 22.04 22.70 22.06
ACSC5 1:31.70 28
1) Kyle Harris JR 2) Keenan Bartlett SR
3) Josh Paszczuk FR 4) Brett Cayer FR
23.46 23.12 23.13 21.99
AGCST6 1:31.91 26
22.61 23.24 23.01 23.05
ASMC7 1:33.41 24
1) Stephen Andersen FR 2) Cameron Thirkell FR
3) Brandon MacPherson SO 4) Joseph Thomas SO
24.18 23.40 23.12 22.71
ASJCM8 1:34.06 22
1) Ian Riddell FR 2) Preston Bowden JR
3) Alex Gilvey SO 4) Ben Johnson FR
24.09 23.71 22.95 23.31
B - Final
AUMD9 1:37.86 18
1) Tim Doucette JR 2) Kyle Berry FR
3) Phil Lowney JR 4) Michael Gryss JR
24.28 25.03 24.55 24.00
RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 2
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENJRCaity Shea1 5:12.19 32
27.64 29.88 30.71 31.69
31.67 32.03 32.33 32.45
32.39 31.40
ELMSSRDevon Degrazia2 5:13.56 28
28.31 30.86 31.88 32.35
32.11 32.07 32.12 32.04
31.73 30.09
KEENSOAmber Long3 5:18.48 27
28.41 30.63 31.52 32.04
32.44 32.98 33.28 32.99
32.47 31.72
UMDSRKatelyn Kidney4 5:19.53 26
28.41 30.60 31.35 32.13
32.94 32.88 32.97 33.08
33.00 32.17
RWUFRBrittany Cuevas5 5:20.55 25
28.91 32.11 32.56 33.09
32.86 32.66 32.78 32.40
32.24 30.94
ECSUSRErin McVeigh6 5:21.22 24
27.86 31.26 32.73 33.30
33.37 33.62 32.88 33.16
32.19 30.85
UNEJRKelly Dolyak7 5:23.96 23
28.74 31.67 32.55 32.69
32.77 33.61 33.47 33.34
33.39 31.73
KEENSOEmily Neverett8 5:25.00 22
28.70 31.55 32.44 33.04
32.99 33.39 33.63 33.56
33.51 32.19
B - Final
ECSUSORebecca Stewart9 5:24.08 20
28.61 30.86 32.25 32.97
33.23 33.46 33.72 33.82
33.54 31.62
BSUSRChelsea Nolan10 5:31.02 17
29.18 32.04 33.19 33.89
33.92 34.07 33.72 34.02
34.21 32.78
UNESORachael Romain11 5:33.01 16
29.68 32.32 33.35 33.92
33.76 34.74 34.32 34.24
33.99 32.69
GCSTSONicole St Martin12 5:33.93 15
29.40 32.23 33.32 33.88
33.87 34.44 34.42 34.37
34.15 33.85
USJFRRachel Mauthe13 5:36.81 14
30.59 33.34 34.25 35.12
34.48 34.29 34.52 33.86
33.73 32.63
RWUSRJessica McGuire14 5:37.61 13
31.19 32.90 33.97 33.94
34.07 34.04 34.47 34.43
34.61 33.99
ECSUJRAbby Arisco15 5:41.37 12
30.47 33.47 33.99 34.53
34.47 34.66 35.21 35.31
35.17 34.09
ECSUFRJessica Charron16 5:46.22 11
29.43 32.19 33.35 34.90
35.12 36.06 36.45 36.16
36.65 35.91
C - Final
SMCSOCatherine Tierney17 5:39.12 9
29.70 33.65 34.58 35.26
35.18 34.97 34.61 34.17
34.02 32.98
SCFREmmie Lindholm18 5:41.82 7
30.15 33.33 34.73 35.03
35.37 35.06 35.80 35.34
34.91 32.10
SCFRJulie Nguyen19 5:41.96 6
29.33 33.98 35.35 35.32
35.20 35.63 34.91 34.52
34.69 33.03
SMCSRMaddie Craig20 5:43.77 5
30.57 32.97 34.25 34.94
35.09 35.36 35.01 35.34
35.43 34.81
SCSOKevyn Lee21 5:43.97 4
30.97 34.83 34.99 35.44
34.74 34.92 35.30 34.91
34.33 33.54
SJCMFRDanielle Charette22 5:47.47 3
31.15 34.49 35.01 35.57
35.48 35.32 35.58 35.86
35.95 33.06
PSUSRDelia Foley23 5:49.36 2
30.04 33.42 35.19 35.55
35.75 35.63 35.94 36.02
36.31 35.51
WESTSRKaylee Hopkins24 5:53.04 1
31.57 34.33 35.44 35.54
36.02 36.25 36.49 36.20
35.89 35.31
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRDrew Ledwith1 4:29.00 20
24.96 26.77 26.99 27.17
27.27 27.30 27.43 27.44
27.22 26.45
KEENFRAlexander Turner2 4:39.11 17
24.77 27.38 27.78 28.23
28.45 28.85 28.69 29.70
28.44 26.82
RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 3
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
A - Final ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
KEENFRGraham Lott3 4:52.32 16
25.28 27.81 28.74 29.04
29.61 30.33 30.43 30.49
30.72 29.87
KEENSOShahar Resman4 4:53.33 15
26.17 27.59 28.85 30.50
31.41 30.94 30.87 30.71
29.61 26.68
KEENSOMatthew Ahlberg5 4:53.65 14
26.52 28.54 29.39 29.67
29.77 30.44 30.24 30.18
29.97 28.93
ELMSFRNick Cirillo6 4:53.75 13
26.33 28.95 29.90 29.91
30.10 30.44 30.63 30.26
29.50 27.73
RWUSORyne Wallace7 4:57.73 12
26.42 28.55 29.30 30.28
30.55 30.69 30.82 30.62
30.58 29.92
GCSTFRDean Drukker8 5:00.26 11
25.79 28.32 29.58 30.26
30.68 31.27 31.22 31.29
31.42 30.43
B - Final
WICKFRAsa Wolfe9 5:06.25 9
26.92 29.48 30.51 31.10
31.37 31.80 32.12 32.49
31.57 28.89
WICKSRPatrick Bowden10 5:06.26 7
26.45 29.57 30.02 30.30
30.78 31.60 32.12 32.23
32.62 30.57
GCSTSOAndrew Lewis11 5:09.39 6
26.85 30.30 31.30 31.78
31.98 32.19 31.65 31.49
31.53 30.32
CSCSODevin Uhlman12 5:13.64 5
27.78 30.07 31.55 31.97
32.22 32.33 32.40 32.42
32.58 30.32
WICKSOTim Burrow13 5:14.39 4
27.48 30.43 31.62 32.11
32.44 32.25 32.46 32.52
32.49 30.59
SMCSOChad Phalon14 5:16.62 3
28.20 31.08 31.87 31.97
32.60 33.14 33.15 32.70
32.05 29.86
UMDFRBrian McCauley15 5:17.88 2
27.95 30.18 32.05 32.85
32.71 33.06 32.65 32.98
32.31 31.14
WICKJRPatrick Boyle16 5:27.42 1
27.77 30.76 32.33 32.79
32.89 34.03 34.81 34.58
34.75 32.71
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRLexi Houser1 59.41 32
27.52 31.89
KEENSOMadison Sestak2 59.71 28
27.57 32.14
RWUFRAndrea Almandoz3 59.94 27
ECSUJRShannen Barnard4 1:00.37 26
27.72 32.65
SCSRJen Collins5 1:00.85 25
28.54 32.31
KEENSOLiv Gallugi6 1:01.00 24
27.89 33.11
UNESOSara DeAngelo7 1:02.01 23
29.15 32.86
RWUJRAlana Mercurio8 1:02.27 22
29.44 32.83
B - Final
KEENFRKatherine Brady9 1:01.50 20
28.87 32.63
KEENJRCarolyn Hall10 1:02.80 17
29.10 33.70
CSCSOEmma Nagle11 1:03.00 16
29.15 33.85
SCSRAmy Davis12 1:04.10 15
29.95 34.15
SMCFRKatrina Wiesner13 1:04.16 14
29.67 34.49
UNESRPatrice Tetu14 1:04.29 13
30.04 34.25
RICJRSophie Kanno15 1:04.64 12
30.03 34.61
UNEJREmily Zeimetz16 1:05.77 11
30.07 35.70
C - Final
ECSUFRNatalie Stepniewski17 1:04.62 9
30.29 34.33
ECSUJRShannon Coleman18 1:05.13 7
29.87 35.26
RWUJRErica Trenholm19 1:05.19 6
30.30 34.89
SMCSOZoe Doucette20 1:05.84 5
30.13 35.71
WNEUJRNicole Birchenough21 1:05.86 4
30.25 35.61
WESTJRHolly Arel22 1:05.94 3
31.05 34.89
SCFRMaggie Kirby23 1:06.44 2
30.39 36.05

The 2014
NEISDA
Diving Championships
Wom
en
?
s 3
-
Meter
Diving
Results
1. 421.15
Katie Strepka
Westfield State University
2. 337.75
Samantha Dalphond
Colby Sawyer College
3. 335.25
Kendra Hebert
UMass Dartmouth
4. 331.70
Jess Konkol
Roger Williams University
5. 331.20
Brooke Pacheco
Bridgewater State Universit
y
6. 331.05
Jayleene West
Roger Williams University
7. 301.90
Shannon Sommers
Keene State College
8. 263.20
Shannon Rogers
Plymouth State University

The 2014
NEISDA
Diving Championships
Men
?
s 1
-
Meter
Diving
Results
1. 430.80
Tim Smith
Husson College
2. 394.15
Adam Stanley
Roger Williams University
3. 392.95
Josh Tuller
Keene State College
4. 383.85
Cody Fitzgerald
Keene State College
5. 370.40
Christian Francia
UMass Dartmouth
6. 299.50
Eric Foulds
Colby Sawyer College
7. 291.15
Conor Szarek
UMass Dartmouth
8. 263.55
David Elofson
Bridgewater State University