Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2013 03:02 PM
            Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth vs Babson College - 10/26/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:04.07         11  
     1) Riccardi, Erica 20              2) Yie, Lily 21                   
     3) Ham, Mal 18                     4) Espinosa, Fernanda 18          
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    2:12.93          4  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 19             2) Kane, Kerryn E 21              
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 20         4) Spagna, Cori L 19              
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:42.44          2  
     1) Eaves, Liliana J 20             2) Schell, Kassandra E 20         
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 19           4) Mael, Arpeni 18                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'B'                           NT    1:41.58         11  
     1) Kim, Bill 18                    2) Noh, Austen J 19               
     3) Shivers, Kevin 19               4) Waranimman, Paris 21           
     2:43.39    42.60  1:03.10                                             
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                           NT    1:41.60          4  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene 22           2) Jacobi, Steve W 21             
     3) Chan, Gus 20                    4) Brown, Lenny 20                
       28.80    35.30    30.45     7.05                                    
  3 Babson College-NE  'C'                           NT   x1:42.98        
     1) Waranimman, Purin 21            2) Pronichenko, Anton 18          
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron 20               4) Golconda, Ashish 20            
     2:43.22    17.97    19.36                                             
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    1:45.69          2  
     1) Muir, Bo J 19                   2) Lowney, Phil P 20              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 20             4) Doucette, Tim P 20             
       32.55    37.67    33.74     1.73                                    
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:05.06        
     1) Braza, Robert A 20              2) Jiminian, Julian R 21          
     3) Berry, Kyle T 18                4) DiBenedetto, Michael P 22      
       39.13    44.88  1:02.59                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kendall       20 Babson-NE                 NT   11:51.08          9  
      31.35   34.12   34.67   35.20   35.11   35.24   35.63   35.64
      35.85   36.35   36.12   36.53   36.58   36.55   36.63   36.30
      36.64   36.14   35.87   34.56                                
  2 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:42.67          4  
      34.31   37.36   37.95   38.56   39.05   39.07   39.41   39.14
      39.72   39.39   38.93   38.98   39.17   38.92   38.48   38.52
      37.87   36.70   35.45   35.69                                
  3 Rowledge, Meghan E  19 Babson-NE                 NT   12:48.39          3  
      33.01   35.94   37.26   37.68   39.18   39.85   39.12   39.40
      39.06   38.91   39.37   39.89   40.09   38.33   38.69   37.87
      39.09   38.64   40.28   36.73                                
  4 Days, Lindsay E     22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:25.33          2  
      34.05   38.10   39.27   41.30   40.65   40.97   40.63   41.53
      41.00   41.47   41.86   41.10   40.94   40.75   40.28   40.51
      40.58   40.76   40.28   39.30                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:09.53          9  
      28.59   31.94   33.20   33.87   34.05   34.02   34.19   34.29
      34.23   33.47   34.06   33.70   34.02   34.00   33.93   33.85
      34.34   34.28   33.48   32.02                                
  2 Thongcharoenpoolpo  19 Babson-NE                 NT   11:28.23          4  
                      32.63                                        
      35.58   35.51   34.25                   33.86   35.36   35.52
      33.97   35.88 1:06.49                                        
  3 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:00.23          3  
      32.06   36.26   36.87   36.64   36.83   36.89   36.19   37.02
      37.40   37.59   36.56   36.52   36.71   36.55   36.26   36.82
      36.36   36.03   34.14   30.53                                
  4 McGovern, Josh      18 Babson-NE                 NT   12:05.07          2  
      30.89   34.11   36.02   36.58   37.37   37.36   37.85   37.39
      37.79   37.40   37.14   37.64   37.47   37.57   38.07   37.35
      36.12   36.05   34.14   30.76                                
  5 Clark, Keith C      19 Babson-NE                 NT   12:35.83          1  
      31.74   35.14   36.93   37.38   37.47   37.77   36.82   38.29
      38.18   38.67   38.81   38.53   38.43   39.56   38.64   38.88
      39.22   38.80   39.00   37.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:09.56          9  
      29.60   32.23   33.92   33.81                                
  2 Dupre, Maddie       18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:18.25          4  
      31.29   34.64   36.16   36.16                                
  3 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:27.11          3  
      33.80   36.93   38.63   37.75                                
  4 Sullivan, Paige     19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:41.33          2  
      36.00   40.44   43.15   41.74                                
  5 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:49.93          1  
      36.50   42.29   46.99   44.15                                
 -- Greenberg, Becca E  19 Babson-NE                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Is  21 Babson-NE                 NT    1:49.58          9  
      25.04   27.63   29.07   27.84                                
  2 Del Castillo, Rene  22 Babson-NE                 NT    1:51.44          4  
      26.75   28.45   28.97   27.27                                
  3 Gallagher, Carlos   19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:57.50          3  
      27.21   29.33   30.27   30.69                                
  4 Muir, Bo J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:59.76          2  
      25.65   29.15   31.60   33.36                                
  5 Berry, Kyle T       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:25.72          1  
      30.78   35.16   40.44   39.34                                
  6 DiBenedetto, Micha  22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:29.09        
      31.76   37.28   40.81   39.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica     20 Babson-NE                 NT      25.96          9  
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.58          4  
  3 Reilly, Lauren      20 Babson-NE                 NT      29.15          3  
  4 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.12          2  
 -- Duseau, Lexi        19 Babson-NE                 NT         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Paige     19 Babson-NE                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Steve W     21 Babson-NE                 NT      22.42          9  
  2 Brown, Lenny        20 Babson-NE                 NT      23.06          4  
  3 Pomeroy, Aaron      20 Babson-NE                 NT      23.76          3  
  4 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.82          2  
  5 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      24.38          1  
  6 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      24.73        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ham, Mal            18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:33.74          9  
      32.89   39.34   45.31   36.20                                
  2 Yie, Lily           21 Babson-NE                 NT    2:34.16          4  
      35.39   39.21   44.28   35.28                                
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:40.88          3  
      35.82   39.91   48.08   37.07                                
  4 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.29          2  
      35.52   38.74   50.47   37.56                                
  5 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:56.57          1  
                      51.61   40.88                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P        19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:03.90          9  
      26.05   31.80   36.66   29.39                                
  2 Noh, Austen J       19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:07.05          4  
      27.27   33.15   36.10   30.53                                
  3 Kim, Bill           18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:07.68          3  
      28.11   30.75   38.80   30.02                                
  4 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.19          2  
      29.80   34.75   38.81   32.83                                
  5 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:20.97          1  
      29.93   35.41   41.21   34.42                                
  6 Jiminian, Julian R  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:30.07        
      32.40   41.24   40.82   35.61                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     180.90          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     149.45          4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  26 Umass Dartmouth           NP     248.60          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     192.70          4  
  3 Tocci, Dominick     20 Babson-NE                 NP     147.50          3  
 -- Bob Son, Kevin      22 Babson-NE                 NP        SCR        
 -- Donnelly, Brock     20 Babson-NE                 NP        SCR        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kendall       20 Babson-NE                 NT    1:05.96          9  
      31.75   34.21                                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.39          4  
      31.65   34.74                                                
  3 Ham, Mal            18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:11.63          3  
      33.20   38.43                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.75          2  
      36.81   39.94                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:30.24          1  
      42.54   47.70                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P        19 Babson-NE                 NT      54.86          9  
      25.51   29.35                                                
  2 Chan, Gus           20 Babson-NE                 NT      56.16          4  
      26.04   30.12                                                
  3 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.44          3  
      26.47   30.97                                                
  4 Pomeroy, Aaron      20 Babson-NE                 NT      58.07          2  
      26.85   31.22                                                
  5 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.30          1  
      27.73   32.57                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dupre, Maddie       18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.65          9  
      29.85   31.80                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.60          4  
      29.52   33.08                                                
  3 Days, Lindsay E     22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.65          3  
      30.21   34.44                                                
  4 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.06          2  
      34.95   38.11                                                
  5 Sullivan, Paige     19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:14.21          1  
      35.83   38.38                                                
 -- Greenberg, Becca E  19 Babson-NE                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waranimman, Paris   21 Babson-NE                 NT      51.37          9  
      24.52   26.85                                                
  2 Gallagher, Carlos   19 Babson-NE                 NT      53.69          4  
      26.37   27.32                                                
  3 Brown, Lenny        20 Babson-NE                 NT      54.48          3  
      26.54   27.94                                                
  4 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      55.51          2  
      26.75   28.76                                                
  5 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.21          1  
      28.19   32.02                                                
  6 DiBenedetto, Micha  22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.47        
      31.96   33.51                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica     20 Babson-NE                 NT    1:02.83          9  
      30.37   32.46                                                
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.32          4  
      31.74   33.58                                                
  3 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.72          3  
      34.29   37.43                                                
  4 Reilly, Lauren      20 Babson-NE                 NT    1:13.54          2  
      35.59   37.95                                                
  5 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:20.65          1  
      39.14   41.51                                                
  6 Duseau, Lexi        19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:23.63        
      39.25   44.38                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shivers, Kevin      19 Babson-NE                 NT      56.44          9  
      27.08   29.36                                                
  2 Muir, Bo J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.46          4  
      28.08   29.38                                                
  3 Waranimman, Purin   21 Babson-NE                 NT      58.82          3  
      28.58   30.24                                                
  4 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.67          2  
      29.43   31.24                                                
  5 Chan, Jason         18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.77          1  
      29.67   32.10                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kendall       20 Babson-NE                 NT    5:44.93          9  
      31.31   33.57   34.42   34.69   34.77   34.99   35.40   35.41
      35.62   34.75                                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:49.23          4  
      31.04   33.30   34.68   35.54   35.78   36.15   35.95   35.99
      35.90   34.90                                                
  3 Rowledge, Meghan E  19 Babson-NE                 NT    6:21.79          3  
      34.24   37.32   38.74   39.30   38.85   39.45   39.56   39.00
      38.11   37.22                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:41.73          2  
      34.12   38.11   40.04   40.62   41.02   41.48   42.00   42.44
      41.43   40.47                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thongcharoenpoolpo  19 Babson-NE                 NT    5:32.05          9  
      27.59   32.28   34.07   34.77   34.16   35.73   34.56   34.09
      34.59   30.21                                                
  2 McGovern, Josh      18 Babson-NE                 NT    5:47.31          4  
      30.68   34.35   36.44   36.51   36.35   36.05   36.65   35.30
      33.61   31.37                                                
  3 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:48.39          3  
      29.34   34.60   35.60   36.43   36.99   37.24   36.55   35.64
      34.10   31.90                                                
  4 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:50.20          2  
      30.42   33.88   34.73   35.44   35.84   36.22   36.81   36.38
      35.68   34.80                                                
  5 Clark, Keith C      19 Babson-NE                 NT    6:09.78          1  
      32.11   35.96   37.20   37.66   37.98   38.28   38.60   38.58
      36.35   37.06                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     162.40          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     158.95          4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  26 Umass Dartmouth           NP     209.15          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     191.30          4  
  3 Tocci, Dominick     20 Babson-NE                 NP     124.65          3  
 -- Bob Son, Kevin      22 Babson-NE                 NP        SCR        
 -- Donnelly, Brock     20 Babson-NE                 NP        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yie, Lily           21 Babson-NE                 NT    1:17.99          9  
      37.57   40.42                                                
  2 Days, Lindsay E     22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:19.57          4  
      37.90   41.67                                                
  3 Dupre, Maddie       18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:20.61          3  
      38.73   41.88                                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:23.91          2  
      39.37   44.54                                                
  5 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:27.54          1  
      42.15   45.39                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J       19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:03.43          9  
      29.81   33.62                                                
  2 Pronichenko, Anton  18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:04.47          4  
      30.09   34.38                                                
  3 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.02          3  
      31.15   35.87                                                
  4 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.73          2  
      31.57   36.16                                                
  5 Gallagher, Carlos   19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:11.08          1  
      33.46   37.62                                                
  6 Jiminian, Julian R  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.39        
      34.26   37.13                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    4:23.09         11  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E 18             2) Diaz, Yulyssa 18               
     3) Mael, Arpeni 18                 4) Spagna, Cori L 19              
       28.74    59.12    29.32  1:03.96    35.45  1:14.32    31.06  1:05.69
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                           NT    4:29.64          4  
     1) Reilly, Lauren 20               2) Sullivan, Paige 19             
     3) Espinosa, Fernanda 18           4) Rowledge, Meghan E 19          
       30.08  1:04.15    36.20  1:15.36    30.40  1:04.23    30.97  1:05.90
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                           NT    3:22.16         11  
     1) Jacobi, Steve W 21              2) Waranimman, Purin 21           
     3) Chan, Jason 18                  4) Del Castillo, Rene 22          
       24.14    50.04    24.87    51.76    24.42    51.07    23.43    49.29
  2 Babson College-NE  'C'                           NT    3:23.16          4  
     1) Chan, Gus 20                    2) Golconda, Ashish 20            
     3) Kim, Bill 18                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S 21     
       24.28    50.41    23.88    51.43    24.94    52.06    23.54    49.26
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                           NT   x3:29.11        
     1) Truong, An P 19                 2) Pronichenko, Anton 18          
     3) Waranimman, Paris 21            4) Shivers, Kevin 19              
       24.01    49.83    25.95    56.91    24.39    51.16    23.88    51.21
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    3:44.17          2  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 20            2) McCauley, Brian J 18           
     3) Olean, Edward M 21              4) Ronan, Grayham 18              
       25.60    54.37    28.07    59.22    26.61    57.04    25.04    53.54

Team Rankings - Through Event 26

Women - Team Scores

1. Babson College 115
2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth 111

Men - Team Scores

1. Babson College 163
2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth 74