Video | Recap | Results


Licensed to RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/15/2014 02:42 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                              February 8-10, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:49.38    1:47.81   64  
     1) Taylor Dasilva JR               2) Diana Pimer JR                 
     3) Lexi Houser SR                  4) Alison Bartlett SO             
       28.19    30.88    25.46    23.28                                    
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:51.08    1:51.95   56  
     1) Kayla Smoragiewicz JR           2) Katie King SO                  
     3) Shannen Barnard JR              4) Macaire Jones SO               
       29.40    30.34    26.41    25.80                                    
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:53.84    1:52.80   54  
     1) Grace Kahn SR                   2) Julie Mullowney SR             
     3) Lindsay McNall FR               4) Stephanie Nadow JR             
       29.14    31.08    27.24    25.34                                    
  4 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:58.10    1:54.19   52  
     1) Elaine Miller SO                2) Erin Dunican SR                
     3) Emma Nagle SO                   4) Krystyna Estrada JR            
       29.55    32.62    27.77    24.25                                    
  5 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:59.30    1:57.97   50  
     1) Anna Boucher FR                 2) Kirsten LaMotte SR             
     3) Holly Arel JR                   4) Haylee McQuay SO               
       31.21    31.52    29.04    26.20                                    
  6 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     2:02.35    1:59.03   48  
     1) Emily David SO                  2) Katherine Zablocki JR          
     3) Emily Sneddon FR                4) Nicole St Martin SO            
       29.76    33.32    28.98    26.97                                    
  7 Simmons College  'A'                              1:56.23    1:59.99   46  
     1) Joleigh Ferro JR                2) Jordan Mattheisen FR           
     3) Amy Davis SR                    4) Chloe Davis JR                 
       30.84    33.96    29.28    25.91                                    
  8 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:00.01    2:01.19   44  
     1) Sarah Basile SO                 2) Danielle Leprine SR            
     3) Kathie Meerman JR               4) Dana Molloy SO                 
       31.92    32.86    27.10    29.31                                    
  9 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     2:02.15    2:01.80   40  
     1) Kaya Flanagan FR                2) Kerryn Kane SR                 
     3) Katelyn Kidney SR               4) Yulyssa Diaz FR                
       30.01    35.61    28.51    27.67                                    
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 2:01.15    2:01.90   34  
     1) Ashley Dunican SR               2) Sarah Biltcliffe FR            
     3) Sarah Rechtiene JR              4) Nelia Borden SR                
       31.85    32.80    30.12    27.13                                    
 11 Regis College  'A'                                2:02.65    2:02.35   32  
     1) Shannan O'Neil JR               2) Lucia Llorente-Ruiz SO         
     3) Amanda Iandoli SO               4) Stacy Burns SR                 
       31.70    34.06    30.14    26.45                                    
 12 Elms College  'A'                                 2:03.53    2:03.64   30  
     1) Devon Degrazia SR               2) Brianna Sylvester FR           
     3) Abbey Will FR                   4) Erika Aponte SO                
       29.67    37.20    28.48    28.29                                    
 13 Western New England University  'A'               2:05.66    2:04.71   28  
     1) Gianna Albanese JR              2) Allison Ryan SO                
     3) Nicole Birchenough JR           4) Chelsea Miemiec JR             
       32.09    34.67    28.90    29.05                                    
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:05.50    2:05.66   26  
     1) Samantha Carberry JR            2) Meaghan Doherty FR             
     3) Jessica Blake FR                4) Delia Foley SR                 
       30.50    37.85    29.08    28.23                                    
 15 University of St. Joseph (CT)  'A'                2:05.72    2:07.68   24  
     1) Adrianna Chorzepa SR            2) Amanda Willhoft JR             
     3) Jess Gale SR                    4) Elizabeth Cappiello FR         
       33.01    36.89    30.28    27.50                                    
 16 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:08.99    2:07.84   22  
     1) Allie Krasco SO                 2) Annie Fougere SO               
     3) Danielle Charette FR            4) Erin Weir FR                   
       33.82    34.68    30.55    28.79                                    
 17 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                         2:09.19    2:09.74   18  
     1) Marykatherine McCutcheon SO     2) Katie Landry SO                
     3) Sophie Kanno JR                 4) Jaci Pringle FR                
       32.41    38.63    28.89    29.81                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      2:02.59   x1:59.53  
     1) Lucille Franklin SO             2) Lauren Wheaton FR              
     3) Zoe Doucette SO                 4) Catherine Tierney SO           
       30.29    32.96    28.68    27.60                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                2:05.00   x2:03.79  
     1) Hannah Willcutt SO              2) Alex Dumont SO                 
     3) Ari Marks SR                    4) Jen Gavell JR                  
       31.33    33.67    32.51    26.28                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       2:07.00   x2:04.50  
     1) Samantha Pimer FR               2) Katie Dulz JR                  
     3) Victoria SanPietro SR           4) Megan Styrczula FR             
       32.48    35.47    29.98    26.57                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              2:04.14   x2:06.33  
     1) Kirsten Vickey SO               2) Hannah Plourde FR              
     3) Hillary Wong JR                 4) Julie Nguyen FR                
       34.02    35.44    30.79    26.08                                    
 -- University of New England  'B'                    2:12.66   x2:06.79  
     1) Erin Page JR                    2) Suzanne Kropp SO               
     3) Britni Harris SO                4) Kiera O'Donnell JR             
       31.97    36.85    30.80    27.17                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 2:05.54   x2:07.83  
     1) Allison Cuccoli SO              2) Mikaela Ross FR                
     3) Kendra Perry JR                 4) Ariel Gillis SR                
       33.53    35.67    31.24    27.39                                    
 -- Westfield State University  'B'                   2:08.87   x2:08.39  
     1) Amanda Labriola JR              2) Katie Lahive SR                
     3) Emily Fullerton SR              4) Jenny Keane SO                 
       31.00    38.37    30.62    28.40                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                     2:08.33   x2:08.49  
     1) Caissie Niles SO                2) Kassandra Schell JR            
     3) Cara Butcher FR                 4) Kendra Hebert FR               
       32.65    37.52    30.11    28.21                                    
 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:15.23   x2:10.26  
     1) Emily Boyd JR                   2) Sarah Salcone JR               
     3) Cassie Wetzell SO               4) Paige Hammaker FR              
       33.55    35.94    32.66    28.11                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                    2:12.50   x2:10.97  
     1) Jessica Bierschield JR          2) Katia Wyman FR                 
     3) Nora Doherty JR                 4) Lauren D'Iorio JR              
       33.65    37.35    31.85    28.12                                    
 -- University of New England  'A'                    1:59.88         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Alex Gabriels SR                2) Rachael Romain SO              
     3) Sara DeAngelo SO                4) Emily Zeimetz JR               
       31.47    33.73    28.73    25.26                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:52.61         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Shannon Earley FR               2) Hailey Martel SO               
     3) Andrea Almandoz FR              4) Kristen Grandonico SR          
       29.93    30.27    27.07    24.88                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:32.74    1:34.28   40  
     1) Harrison Hollingsworth JR       2) Randy Dunton JR                
     3) Daniel Oliveira SR              4) Gregory Youngstrom SO          
       24.55    27.32    22.26    20.15                                    
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:37.53    1:37.23   34  
     1) Jamie Lutze FR                  2) Eric Thurston SR               
     3) Brandon Lehman SR               4) Colin Sonstrom SO              
       25.31    26.98    23.37    21.57                                    
  3 Elms College  'A'                                 1:41.37    1:39.07   32  
     1) James Grippo SO                 2) Ethan Etheridge SO             
     3) Keegan Goan SR                  4) Aaron Starke SR                
       27.25    26.79    23.19    21.84                                    
  4 Regis College  'A'                                1:45.37    1:39.53   30  
     1) Kiet Luong FR                   2) Sean O'Brien SR                
     3) Cassidy Bastinelli FR           4) AJ Graf JR                     
       24.85    29.58    24.17    20.93                                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:44.64    1:40.81   28  
     1) Mark Walleshauser FR            2) JP Myers FR                    
     3) Stefan Koberl FR                4) Troy Dundas JR                 
       25.49    28.07    25.08    22.17                                    
  6 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:50.86    1:41.22   26  
     1) Daniel Fauber FR                2) Joshua Florez SO               
     3) Brett Johnson JR                4) Cameron Schofield SO           
       25.61    27.72    25.17    22.72                                    
  7 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:45.39    1:43.88   24  
     1) Bo Muir FR                      2) Phil Lowney JR                 
     3) Michael Gryss JR                4) Grayham Ronan FR               
       26.76    29.49    24.62    23.01                                    
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:40.86    1:44.18   22  
     1) Keenan Bartlett SR              2) Justin Banos JR                
     3) Kyle Harris JR                  4) Brett Cayer FR                 
       27.39    28.42    26.10    22.27                                    
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:46.00    1:44.53   18  
     1) Seth Boudreau FR                2) Nathan Paluso JR               
     3) Cameron Thirkell FR             4) Brandon MacPherson SO          
       27.00    29.29    25.11    23.13                                    
 10 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:46.77    1:46.32   14  
     1) Alex Gilvey SO                  2) Ben Johnson FR                 
     3) Preston Bowden JR               4) Ian Riddell FR                 
       26.74    29.50    26.51    23.57                                    
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:51.31    1:47.08   12  
     1) Charlie MacDonald SR            2) Erick DalMolin SR              
     3) Sean Bruno JR                   4) John Holmes JR                 
       28.92    29.86    26.23    22.07                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:54.42   x1:48.57  
     1) Stephen Andersen FR             2) Nicholas Johns SO              
     3) Jack Mulderrig SR               4) Ryan Butler FR                 
       29.16    30.02    26.10    23.29                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:54.53   x1:50.86  
     1) Todd Avery JR                   2) Zach Sarapas SO                
     3) Andrew Green SR                 4) Matthew O'Brien JR             
       29.61    30.93    26.50    23.82                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                     1:54.16   x1:51.51  
     1) Bryan Baranick SO               2) Julian Jiminian SR             
     3) Robert Braza SO                 4) Tim Doucette JR                
       28.51    31.52    28.13    23.35                                    
 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'                     1:56.33   x1:53.04  
     1) Austin Drukker SO               2) Dean Drukker FR                
     3) Langdon Kessner FR              4) Andrew Lewis SO                
       28.55    31.76    27.85    24.88                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                1:54.00   x1:54.13  
     1) Eric Foulds SR                  2) Nate O'Donnell JR              
     3) Zach Hyde SR                    4) Stuart Aquadro SO              
       30.31    32.09    27.43    24.30                                    
 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:52.65         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Everett Howard FR               2) Kenny Johnson FR               
     3) Peter Burtt SO                  4) Tim Burrow SO                  
       28.48    32.09    26.37    23.34                                    
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diana Pimer               JR Keene St.            4:44.85    4:38.68   32  
      29.39   33.25   36.19   34.83   39.96   40.46   33.17   31.43
  2 Shannon Earley            FR RWU                  4:47.96    4:45.29   28  
      30.68   35.48   35.18   34.75   41.78   41.88   33.13   32.41
  3 Amber Long                SO Keene St.            4:47.25    4:47.77   27  
      29.20   33.63   38.24   37.88   41.72   41.11   33.72   32.27
  4 Katherine Brady           FR Keene St.            5:06.51    4:55.97   26  
      31.43   33.72   38.43   37.77   43.53   43.45   34.66   32.98
  5 Hannah Plourde            FR Simmons              5:02.13    4:57.41   25  
      32.30   37.38   39.39   38.87   40.66   42.03   34.28   32.50
  6 Rachael Romain            SO UNE                  5:09.04    4:58.52   24  
      32.50   37.37   39.49   39.48   41.68   42.95   33.20   31.85
  7 Alana Mercurio            JR RWU                  4:57.72    4:58.72   23  
      30.14   34.82   38.69   38.55   43.47   43.42   35.07   34.56
  8 Maggie Kirby              FR Simmons              5:10.07    4:59.36   22  
      31.50   36.30   37.21   36.14   45.91   46.02   33.88   32.40
  9 Danielle Leprine          SR WestConn             5:04.56    4:59.96   20  
      30.65   34.87   39.54   39.17   41.31   43.02   36.47   34.93
 10 Carolyn Hall              JR Keene St.            5:07.79    5:01.92   17  
      31.58   35.72   38.76   38.56   44.43   44.20   34.78   33.89
 11 Elizabeth Cappiello       FR USJ                  5:08.22    5:05.12   16  
      32.06   35.92   38.96   39.13   44.56   45.09   34.98   34.42
 12 Chloe Davis               JR Simmons              5:06.84    5:07.16   15  
      31.92   38.00   40.70   39.61   44.07   44.80   34.76   33.30
 13 Maddie Craig              SR Saint Michael's      5:13.37    5:08.26   14  
      31.42   37.74   40.17   39.84   44.21   44.05   35.86   34.97
 14 Adrianna Chorzepa         SR USJ                  5:32.80    5:17.07   13  
      33.76   40.57   40.17   39.88   46.25   45.93   35.55   34.96
 15 Kendra Perry              JR BSU-Bears            5:15.43    5:18.14   12  
      33.49   40.66   40.23   40.25   45.53   45.97   35.89   36.12
 16 Allison Ryan              SO WNE                  5:31.39    5:18.65   11  
      35.20   40.69   41.19   40.86   43.41   44.81   37.56   34.93
 17 Suzanne Kropp             SO UNE                  5:29.12    5:20.20    9  
      34.11   40.77   41.05   40.35   44.76   46.21   37.64   35.31
 18 Rachel Chenard            SO Simmons              5:23.63    5:22.62    7  
      34.40   42.66   41.00   41.14   44.88   45.92   37.18   35.44
 19 Hannah Willcutt           SO CSC                  5:28.60    5:25.72    6  
      37.08   45.25   38.69   37.69   46.86   47.75   37.98   34.42
 20 Kevyn Lee                 SO Simmons              5:20.97    5:26.15    5  
      34.85   42.97   43.30   41.60   46.40   46.82   35.74   34.47
 21 Jessica Lindsay           JR Westfield State      5:24.60    5:26.59    4  
      36.21   42.85   38.98   38.84   46.75   47.06   38.95   36.95
 22 Sarah Basile              SO WestConn             5:38.77    5:30.01    3  
      35.28   42.78   42.57   41.08   46.42   47.74   37.91   36.23
 23 Britni Harris             SO UNE                  5:38.82    5:33.98    2  
      34.13   41.12   42.40   41.78   49.46   49.54   37.99   37.56
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith              SR Keene St.            3:59.42    4:14.59   20  
      27.06   31.08   32.49   32.05   37.03   37.63   28.21   29.04
  2 Daniel Fauber             FR GCST                 4:28.53    4:17.73   17  
      25.85   29.64   33.64   32.81   37.48   37.94   31.09   29.28
  3 Stefan Koberl             FR WICK                 4:38.26    4:26.10   16  
      27.16   32.83   34.39   33.87   37.89   39.08   30.49   30.39
  4 Graham Lott               FR Keene St.            4:30.71    4:29.28   15  
      27.53   33.07   36.69   36.20   38.04   38.71   30.03   29.01
  5 Edward Olean              JR UMass Dartmouth      4:41.68    4:31.59   14  
      28.16   32.25   35.22   34.20   39.17   40.35   32.17   30.07
  6 James Grippo              SO ELMS                 4:50.90    4:33.10   13  
      28.83   32.86   34.44   32.88   42.02   41.38   31.60   29.09
  7 Keenan Bartlett           SR CSC                  4:47.80    4:33.94   12  
      27.72   31.76   33.92   32.95   39.98   41.03   33.86   32.72
  8 Devin Uhlman              SO CSC                  4:51.38    4:34.64   11  
      29.19   32.98   35.94   33.94   40.45   40.38   31.55   30.21
  9 Stephen Russo             SO RWU                  4:45.67    4:36.11    9  
      28.31   33.10   36.35   35.95   38.67   39.75   32.11   31.87
 10 Jack Mulderrig            SR Saint Michael's      4:44.57    4:40.77    7  
      28.26   32.34   36.33   36.23   40.22   40.69   33.96   32.74
 11 Robert Braza              SO UMass Dartmouth      4:49.02    4:41.30    6  
      29.14   34.44   36.45   35.84   39.86   39.87   33.70   32.00
 12 Chad Phalon               SO Saint Michael's      4:49.88    4:41.87    5  
      29.62   34.29   36.61   35.08   40.74   41.33   33.57   30.63
 13 Bryan Baranick            SO UMass Dartmouth      4:41.78    4:42.42    4  
      27.47   31.42   35.06   35.14   43.07   43.98   33.91   32.37
 14 Peter Burtt               SO WICK                 5:06.45    4:43.37    3  
      28.36   32.81   36.63   36.31   41.36   42.57   33.85   31.48
 15 Jameson Ploch             FR CSC                  5:13.29    4:43.97    2  
      29.79   35.09   37.18   35.94   40.81   40.90   32.47   31.79
 16 Brian Hann                FR RWU                  4:44.99    4:49.68    1  
      27.52   32.40   35.14   35.80   45.02   46.04   34.04   33.72
 17 Kenny Johnson             FR WICK                 5:20.27    4:57.84  
      30.00   35.98   39.18   38.84   43.60   44.87   34.20   31.17
 18 Jacob Shoemaker           SO WICK                 5:14.13    4:58.18  
      29.93   35.01   39.13   38.27   46.24   45.48   33.00   31.12
 19 Greg Sarantakis           JR Regis College        5:08.98    5:01.29  
      30.01   36.20   37.36   37.13   44.96   45.51   35.35   34.77
 
Event 21  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexi Houser               SR Keene St.              28.34      26.24   32  
  2 Liv Gallugi               SO Keene St.              28.57      27.22   28  
  3 Shannen Barnard           JR Eastern                28.28      27.31   27  
  4 Kathie Meerman            JR WestConn               28.49      27.89   26  
  5 Emily Zeimetz             JR UNE                    28.72      27.93   25  
  6 Emma Nagle                SO CSC                    28.48      28.16   24  
  7 Shannan O'Neil            JR Regis College          29.41      28.35   23  
  8 Emily David               SO GCST                   29.20      28.79   22  
  9 Amy Davis                 SR Simmons                28.84      29.06   20  
 10 Holly Arel                JR Westfield State        29.54      29.07   17  
 11 Jessica Blake             FR PSU                    30.04      29.22   16  
 12 Jess Gale                 SR USJ                    28.64      29.30   15  
 13 Zoe Doucette              SO Saint Michael's        30.84      29.49   14  
 14 Haylee McQuay             SO Westfield State        29.84      29.55   13  
 15 Patrice Tetu              SR UNE                    30.09      29.56   12  
 16 Emily Sneddon             FR GCST                   30.92      29.63   11  
 17 Nicole Birchenough        JR WNE                    29.57      29.72    9  
 18 Abbey Will                FR ELMS                   29.51     J29.84    7  
 19 Erica Trenholm            JR RWU                    30.18     J29.85    6  
 20 Alex Dumont               SO CSC                    30.94      30.02    5  
 21 Jen Gavell                JR CSC                    30.26      30.20    4  
 22 Kara Silva                JR Simmons                32.43      30.40    3  
 23 Shae Aiguier              FR UNE                    30.89      30.51    2  
 24 Cara Butcher              FR UMass Dartmouth        30.54      30.54    1  
 25 Victoria SanPietro        SR Eastern                32.68      30.66  
 26 Emily Dieter              SR Saint Michael's        31.69      30.82  
 27 Kimberly Minnette         SR BSU-Bears              31.34      30.94  
 28 Amanda Iandoli            SO Regis College          31.82      31.27  
 29 Emily Fullerton           SR Westfield State        31.38      31.36  
 30 Kelly Merkle              SO PSU                    31.55      31.53  
 31 Michaela Pereira          SO BSU-Bears              34.04      31.65  
 32 Gianna Albanese           JR WNE                    32.35      31.73  
 33 Jenny Keane               SO Westfield State        32.81      31.77  
 34 Ari Marks                 SR CSC                    32.26      32.70  
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Oliveira           SR Keene St.              24.47      23.08   20  
  2 Keegan Goan               SR ELMS                   23.98      23.97   17  
  3 AJ Graf                   JR Regis College          24.58      24.07   16  
  4 Brandon Lehman            SR RWU                    23.92      24.10   15  
  5 Mark Walleshauser         FR WICK                   24.76      24.29   14  
  6 Colin Sonstrom            SO RWU                    25.65      24.42   13  
  7 Arnaud Vaganay            FR RWU                    25.09      24.51   12  
  8 Gregory Youngstrom        SO Keene St.              25.08      24.73   11  
  9 Joseph Thomas             SO Saint Michael's        25.99      24.95    9  
 10 Cassidy Bastinelli        FR Regis College          25.40      25.07    7  
 11 Aaron Starke              SR ELMS                   26.48      25.35    6  
 12 Ben Johnson               FR SJCM                   25.68      25.36    5  
 13 Brett Johnson             JR GCST                   26.20      25.39    4  
 14 Cameron Thirkell          FR Saint Michael's        26.40      25.93    3  
 15 Troy Dundas               JR WICK                   27.76      26.08    2  
 16 Gordon Winget             FR WICK                   27.65      26.44    1  
 17 Stephen Andersen          FR Saint Michael's        27.15      26.78  
 18 Sean Bruno                JR BSU-Bears              27.34      26.98  
 19 Todd Avery                JR BSU-Bears              27.48      27.09  
 20 Chris Cullity             JR SJCM                   27.94      27.10  
 21 Preston Bowden            JR SJCM                   27.11      27.31  
 22 John Holmes               JR BSU-Bears              28.25      27.40  
 23 Tyler Kane                SO BSU-Bears              29.27      28.17  
 24 Zach Hyde                 SR CSC                    28.88      28.23  
 25 Ian Riddell               FR SJCM                   27.81      28.40  
 26 Matthew O'Brien           JR BSU-Bears              29.66      28.78  
 27 Vincent Harpin            FR BSU-Bears              29.71      29.13  
 28 Zach Sarapas              SO BSU-Bears              29.48      29.14  
 29 Andrew Pioggia            SR ELMS                   29.11      29.64  
 30 Andrew Green              SR BSU-Bears              30.21      29.65  
 31 Zach Sullivan             SO CSC                    30.49      30.73  
 -- James Nealey              JR HU                     28.71         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alison Bartlett           SO Keene St.            1:59.64    1:56.29   32  
      26.02   28.32   30.62   31.33                                
  2 Miriam Swisher            FR Simmons              1:58.28    1:57.30   28  
      25.92   28.52   30.78   32.08                                
  3 Devon Degrazia            SR ELMS                 1:59.78    1:58.93   27  
      27.02   29.73   31.07   31.11                                
  4 Brianna Laliberte         SO Keene St.            2:02.41    1:59.32   26  
      26.97   29.74   31.00   31.61                                
  5 Stephanie Murray          SR Keene St.            2:01.09    2:00.14   25  
      27.53   30.12   31.15   31.34                                
  6 Katelyn Kidney            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:01.45    2:00.39   24  
      27.82   29.93   31.10   31.54                                
  7 Stephanie Niman           JR RWU                  2:01.49    2:00.90   23  
      27.84   30.49   31.02   31.55                                
  8 Macaire Jones             SO Eastern              2:02.47    2:01.55   22  
      28.00   30.79   31.23   31.53                                
  9 Brittany Cuevas           FR RWU                  2:04.49    2:01.90   20  
      27.69   31.09   31.95   31.17                                
 10 Erin McVeigh              SR Eastern              2:01.38    2:03.78   17  
      27.53   30.66   32.67   32.92                                
 11 Julie Nguyen              FR Simmons              2:09.24    2:05.94   16  
      28.91   31.92   32.89   32.22                                
 12 Sarah Price               FR Simmons              2:09.63    2:06.59   15  
      27.85   31.38   33.73   33.63                                
 13 Shannon Coleman           JR Eastern              2:10.89    2:07.11   14  
      29.08   31.72   33.32   32.99                                
 14 Hillary Wong              JR Simmons              2:08.80    2:07.14   13  
      29.68   32.91   32.73   31.82                                
 15 Erin Carlson              SR RWU                  2:09.99    2:07.29   12  
      28.47   32.38   33.48   32.96                                
 16 Nelia Borden              SR BSU-Bears            2:07.18    2:07.72   11  
      29.60   32.38   33.01   32.73                                
 17 Joleigh Ferro             JR Simmons              2:09.37    2:07.75    9  
      29.25   32.30   33.48   32.72                                
 18 Kimberly Brady            JR Saint Michael's      2:09.61    2:08.28    7  
      28.55   31.58   34.03   34.12                                
 19 Julianne Kirkpatrick      JR GCST                 2:12.51    2:10.30    6  
      30.27   32.94   33.18   33.91                                
 20 Ariel Gillis              SR BSU-Bears            2:11.47    2:11.21    5  
      29.90   33.09   34.14   34.08                                
 21 Danielle Charette         FR SJCM                 2:13.33    2:11.44    4  
      30.40   33.29   34.19   33.56                                
 22 Kaylee Hopkins            SR Westfield State      2:11.72    2:11.83    3  
      30.94   33.59   33.84   33.46                                
 23 Meghan Mamlock            FR CSC                  2:13.42    2:12.42    2  
      29.21   33.22   35.19   34.80                                
 24 Victoria SanPietro        SR Eastern              2:15.92    2:16.18    1  
      30.66   34.25   35.50   35.77                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shahar Resman             SO Keene St.            1:41.26    1:42.76   20  
      24.30   25.96   26.15   26.35                                
  2 Alexander Turner          FR Keene St.            1:46.17    1:44.32   17  
      24.43   26.64   27.14   26.11                                
  3 James Black               SR Keene St.            1:45.13    1:44.69   16  
      24.69   26.75   26.77   26.48                                
  4 Isaac Bourque             JR RWU                  1:45.75    1:45.49   15  
      24.69   26.23   27.06   27.51                                
  5 Ryne Wallace              SO RWU                  1:50.62    1:49.10   14  
      25.35   27.44   28.24   28.07                                
  6 Nick Cirillo              FR ELMS                 1:53.08    1:49.55   13  
      25.81   27.82   28.16   27.76                                
  7 Jason Spazzarini          JR RWU                  1:49.85    1:50.27   12  
      26.05   27.07   28.28   28.87                                
  8 Joseph Thomas             SO Saint Michael's      1:54.82    1:50.81   11  
      25.24   27.94   29.01   28.62                                
  9 Asa Wolfe                 FR WICK                 1:53.09    1:53.91    9  
      25.38   28.52   29.67   30.34                                
 10 Brett Cayer               FR CSC                  1:57.08    1:54.10    7  
      26.37   29.40   30.19   28.14                                
 11 Robert Ekberg             FR Regis College        1:59.09    1:54.33    6  
      26.17   28.60   29.64   29.92                                
 12 Edward Olean              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:58.81    1:54.91    5  
      27.07   28.88   29.61   29.35                                
 13 Kyle Harris               JR CSC                  1:56.42    1:55.32    4  
      25.77   28.98   30.09   30.48                                
 14 Brandon MacPherson        SO Saint Michael's      2:01.83    1:55.45    3  
      25.61   28.67   29.99   31.18                                
 15 Andrew Lewis              SO GCST                 1:59.56    1:56.31    2  
      26.79   29.84   30.53   29.15                                
 16 Tim Burrow                SO WICK                 2:00.68    1:57.55    1  
      26.57   29.72   30.82   30.44                                
 17 Ryan Butler               FR Saint Michael's      2:05.03    1:58.45  
      26.21   29.40   31.02   31.82                                
 18 Niels Thomsen             SO ELMS                 2:02.88    1:59.31  
      26.95   29.51   31.08   31.77                                
 19 Joseph Brookes            SR RWU                  1:56.71    1:59.78  
      26.76   28.67   31.24   33.11                                
 20 Sean Glasheen             FR Saint Michael's      2:05.80    2:03.21  
      27.76   30.53   32.38   32.54                                
 -- Patrick Williams          FR RWU                  2:03.57        DNF  
      Did not finish
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay McNall            FR Saint Michael's        58.86      59.38   32  
      29.39   29.99                                                
  2 Rachel Butler                Keene St.            1:01.82      59.76   28  
      29.14   30.62                                                
  3 Taylor Dasilva            JR Keene St.              59.50    1:00.65   27  
      29.41   31.24                                                
  4 Nicole Rutigliano         SR Keene St.            1:00.45    1:01.04   26  
      29.43   31.61                                                
  5 Kayla Smoragiewicz        JR Eastern              1:02.21    1:01.84   25  
      30.14   31.70                                                
  6 Stephanie Nadow           JR Saint Michael's      1:02.10    1:02.34   24  
      30.22   32.12                                                
  7 Grace Kahn                SR Saint Michael's      1:02.46    1:02.40   23  
      30.67   31.73                                                
  8 Lindsey Day               JR Keene St.            1:02.85    1:02.47   22  
      29.60   32.87                                                
  9 Kathie Meerman            JR WestConn             1:01.56    1:02.73   20  
      29.93   32.80                                                
 10 Kaya Flanagan             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.23    1:03.59   17  
      30.56   33.03                                                
 11 Lucille Franklin          SO Saint Michael's      1:05.88    1:03.98   16  
      31.11   32.87                                                
 12 Elaine Miller             SO CSC                  1:06.45    1:03.99   15  
      31.25   32.74                                                
 13 Samantha Carberry         JR PSU                  1:05.93    1:04.03   14  
      31.15   32.88                                                
 14 Natalie Stepniewski       FR Eastern              1:05.10    1:05.37   13  
      31.57   33.80                                                
 15 Alexis Mone               JR RWU                  1:07.43    1:05.63   12  
      32.05   33.58                                                
 16 Kerry Sullivan            JR Westfield State      1:07.59    1:06.46   11  
      31.65   34.81                                                
 17 Alex Gabriels             SR UNE                  1:06.74    1:06.72    9  
      32.25   34.47                                                
 18 Anna Boucher              FR Westfield State      1:08.43    1:06.83    7  
      33.21   33.62                                                
 19 Mikaela Ross              FR BSU-Bears            1:09.30    1:07.00    6  
      32.23   34.77                                                
 20 Alex Hall                 FR GCST                 1:10.24    1:07.27    5  
      32.40   34.87                                                
 21 Marykatherine McCutcheon  SO ANCHORWOMEN          1:06.28    1:07.53    4  
      32.86   34.67                                                
 22 Amanda Labriola           JR Westfield State      1:09.31    1:07.59    3  
      32.58   35.01                                                
 23 Margaret Sullivan         SR RWU                  1:10.09    1:07.72    2  
      32.83   34.89                                                
 24 Rachel Emmons             SO RWU                  1:09.41    1:08.65    1  
      33.09   35.56                                                
 25 Ashley Dunican            SR BSU-Bears            1:06.78    1:08.68  
      32.99   35.69                                                
 26 Samantha Pimer            FR Eastern              1:10.64    1:09.03  
      33.76   35.27                                                
 27 Andrea Rybicki            FR UNE                  1:10.86    1:09.13  
      33.21   35.92                                                
 28 Nora Doherty              JR PSU                  1:09.51    1:09.61  
      33.00   36.61                                                
 29 Erin Page                 JR UNE                  1:09.37    1:09.66  
      34.16   35.50                                                
 30 Alyssa Maggiore           SR RWU                  1:10.48    1:10.17  
      33.64   36.53                                                
 31 Caissie Niles             SO UMass Dartmouth      1:10.29    1:10.42  
      33.49   36.93                                                
 32 Cassie Wetzell            SO GCST                 1:11.12    1:11.10  
      34.52   36.58                                                
 33 Allison Cuccoli           SO BSU-Bears            1:11.04    1:11.19  
      34.73   36.46                                                
 34 Megan Styrczula           FR Eastern              1:11.71    1:11.24  
      34.72   36.52                                                
 35 Kirsten Vickey            SO Simmons              1:09.80    1:11.97  
      35.11   36.86                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randy Dunton              JR Keene St.              51.52      52.60   20  
      25.25   27.35                                                
  2 Ryan Boraski              FR Keene St.              53.25      52.82   17  
      25.49   27.33                                                
  3 Kiet Luong                FR Regis College          54.49      53.05   16  
      25.84   27.21                                                
  4 Christopher Barriss       FR Keene St.              52.73      53.28   15  
      25.16   28.12                                                
  5 Jamie Lutze               FR RWU                    54.36      54.05   14  
      26.04   28.01                                                
  6 Harrison Hollingsworth    JR Keene St.              54.23      54.19   13  
      26.34   27.85                                                
  7 Mark Strothenke           SO Keene St.              54.04      54.45   12  
      25.55   28.90                                                
  8 Alex Gilvey               SO SJCM                   57.24      56.22   11  
      27.56   28.66                                                
  9 Ryan Hanley               FR WICK                   58.66      56.69    9  
      27.36   29.33                                                
 10 Seth Boudreau             FR Saint Michael's        58.04      57.75    7  
      27.96   29.79                                                
 11 Bo Muir                   FR UMass Dartmouth        57.46      58.29    6  
      27.78   30.51                                                
 12 Everett Howard            FR WICK                   59.18      59.56    5  
      29.40   30.16                                                
 13 Austin Drukker            SO GCST                 1:01.87    1:00.60    4  
      29.88   30.72                                                
 14 Andrew Merlino            SO SJCM                 1:03.82    1:01.26    3  
      29.82   31.44                                                
 15 Patrick Ogden             JR WICK                 1:04.98    1:01.27    2  
      29.77   31.50                                                
 16 Nicholas Velseboer        SR RWU                  1:00.39    1:01.64    1  
      30.01   31.63                                                
 17 Preston Bowden            JR SJCM                 1:01.07    1:01.70  
      29.54   32.16                                                
 17 Josh Paszczuk             FR CSC                  1:01.70    1:01.70  
      29.24   32.46                                                
 19 Charlie MacDonald         SR BSU-Bears            1:04.88    1:02.64  
      30.84   31.80                                                
 20 Jameson Ploch             FR CSC                  1:04.78    1:05.06  
      31.61   33.45                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shylee Stewart            FR Simmons              1:09.78    1:06.70   32  
      31.17   35.53                                                
  2 Katie King                SO Eastern              1:07.73    1:07.68   28  
      31.29   36.39                                                
  3 Hailey Martel             SO RWU                  1:07.54    1:07.76   27  
      31.78   35.98                                                
  4 Julie Mullowney           SR Saint Michael's      1:08.83    1:09.21   26  
      33.24   35.97                                                
  5 Kirsten LaMotte           SR Westfield State      1:10.93    1:09.26   25  
      32.42   36.84                                                
  6 Corrina Nickerson         SO Keene St.            1:09.32    1:10.27   24  
      32.34   37.93                                                
  7 Madison Sestak            SO Keene St.            1:09.04    1:10.37   23  
      32.61   37.76                                                
  8 Haley Bowen               JR Regis College        1:10.54    1:10.57   22  
      33.40   37.17                                                
  9 Lauren Wheaton            FR Saint Michael's      1:12.25    1:11.07   20  
      33.17   37.90                                                
 10 Caroline Rose             SO RWU                  1:09.01    1:11.26   17  
      33.17   38.09                                                
 11 Sophie Kanno              JR ANCHORWOMEN          1:12.39    1:11.46   16  
      33.99   37.47                                                
 12 Jill Connors              SR Saint Michael's      1:14.08    1:12.79   15  
      34.23   38.56                                                
 13 Sarah Biltcliffe          FR BSU-Bears            1:12.22    1:13.16   14  
      35.28   37.88                                                
 14 Sarah Rechtiene           JR BSU-Bears            1:12.09    1:13.19   13  
      34.58   38.61                                                
 15 Katherine Zablocki        JR GCST                 1:15.14    1:13.72   12  
      34.61   39.11                                                
 16 Lucia Llorente-Ruiz       SO Regis College        1:16.61    1:14.74   11  
      35.67   39.07                                                
 17 Alex Dumont               SO CSC                  1:19.03    1:14.87    9  
      34.86   40.01                                                
 18 Annie Fougere             SO SJCM                 1:20.58    1:17.14    7  
      35.98   41.16                                                
 19 Cymantha Rogers           FR Saint Michael's      1:20.62    1:17.29    6  
      35.80   41.49                                                
 20 Jordan Mattheisen         FR Simmons              1:16.36    1:17.33    5  
      35.05   42.28                                                
 21 Alex Vutech               SO Simmons              1:18.20    1:17.76    4  
      35.92   41.84                                                
 22 Katie Dulz                JR Eastern              1:16.31    1:17.83    3  
      36.04   41.79                                                
 23 Sarah Salcone             JR GCST                 1:18.83    1:18.02    2  
      36.83   41.19                                                
 24 Kerryn Kane               SR UMass Dartmouth      1:20.06    1:18.18    1  
      37.00   41.18                                                
 25 Katia Wyman               FR PSU                  1:20.41    1:21.05  
      38.00   43.05                                                
 26 Brianna Sylvester         FR ELMS                 1:20.80    1:21.74  
      38.09   43.65                                                
 27 Meaghan Doherty           FR PSU                  1:20.19    1:23.93  
      40.07   43.86                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Hyde                SR Keene St.              57.57      57.83   20  
      26.82   31.01                                                
  2 Eric Thurston             SR RWU                    58.16      58.85   17  
      27.23   31.62                                                
  3 David Kitchen             FR RWU                    59.28      59.46   16  
      27.97   31.49                                                
  4 Brandon Lehman            SR RWU                    59.50      59.60   15  
      27.84   31.76                                                
  5 Ethan Etheridge           SO ELMS                 1:02.03    1:00.45   14  
      28.56   31.89                                                
  6 Nathan Shepard            FR Keene St.              58.74    1:00.71   13  
      27.92   32.79                                                
  7 Joshua Florez             SO GCST                 1:03.15    1:01.14   12  
      28.99   32.15                                                
  8 Michael Gryss             JR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.78    1:01.56   11  
      29.52   32.04                                                
  9 Phil Lowney               JR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.05    1:03.19    9  
      29.87   33.32                                                
 10 Nathan Paluso             JR Saint Michael's      1:03.75    1:03.70    7  
      29.78   33.92                                                
 11 Chris Greenwood           FR WICK                 1:08.14    1:03.77    6  
      30.31   33.46                                                
 12 JP Myers                  FR WICK                 1:08.01    1:04.25    5  
      30.06   34.19                                                
 13 Justin Banos              JR CSC                  1:06.51    1:04.40    4  
      29.77   34.63                                                
 14 Patrick Bowden            SR WICK                 1:09.63    1:04.82    3  
      29.75   35.07                                                
 15 Cameron Schofield         SO GCST                 1:06.63    1:04.84    2  
      30.48   34.36                                                
 16 Nicholas Johns            SO Saint Michael's      1:09.95    1:05.32    1  
      31.08   34.24                                                
 17 Erick DalMolin            SR BSU-Bears            1:08.42    1:05.85  
      30.46   35.39                                                
 18 Sean O'Brien              SR Regis College        1:11.40    1:07.88  
      31.69   36.19                                                
 19 Misha Kuyuzov             SO ELMS                 1:11.62    1:08.55  
      32.47   36.08                                                
 20 Langdon Kessner           FR GCST                 1:10.31    1:09.60  
      33.02   36.58                                                
 21 Julian Jiminian           SR UMass Dartmouth      1:11.39    1:10.17  
      32.92   37.25                                                
 22 Michael Panagiotakos      SO Regis College        1:11.56    1:10.36  
      33.40   36.96                                                
 23 Nate O'Donnell            JR CSC                  1:15.33    1:12.01  
      32.88   39.13                                                
 24 David Elofson             SO BSU-Bears            1:11.23    1:14.47  
      34.53   39.94                                                
 
Event 29  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caity Shea                JR Keene St.           10:51.87   10:43.86   32  
      28.83   31.18   31.95   32.47   32.48   32.34   32.62   32.84
      32.73   32.47   32.60   32.54   32.71   32.44   32.46   32.43
      32.45   32.54   32.15   31.63                                
  2 Rebecca Stewart           SO Eastern             11:26.57   10:57.11   28  
      29.52   32.75   33.76   33.55   33.19   32.89   32.75   32.83
      32.89   32.92   33.05   32.88   33.14   33.43   33.16   33.33
      33.34   33.33   33.19   31.21                                
  3 Erin McVeigh              SR Eastern             11:21.83   11:04.35   27  
      29.72   33.02   33.80   33.82   33.58   33.51   33.99   34.09
      33.62   33.56   33.59   33.55   33.50   33.40   33.38   33.38
      32.99   32.91   33.00   31.94                                
  4 Kelly Dolyak              JR UNE                 11:49.62   11:05.55   26  
      29.67   32.13   33.07   33.44   33.07   33.59   33.78   33.59
      33.56   33.96   33.78   33.91   34.06   33.73   33.75   33.99
      33.76   34.05   33.25   31.41                                
  5 Emily Neverett            SO Keene St.           11:23.22   11:14.82   25  
      30.40   32.99   33.80   33.72   33.85   34.17   34.40   33.97
      34.34   34.42   34.30   34.53   34.27   34.33   34.29   34.20
      34.09   33.78   33.77   31.20                                
  6 Chelsea Nolan             SR BSU-Bears           11:35.03   11:15.41   24  
      29.58   32.68   33.92   34.05   34.25   34.66   34.24   34.29
      34.46   34.21   34.14   34.40   34.18   34.37   34.28   34.53
      33.79   33.87   33.86   31.65                                
  7 Nicole St Martin          SO GCST                11:39.33   11:24.99   23  
      29.73   33.55   33.70   34.17   34.13   34.35   34.51   34.49
      34.61   34.95   34.73   34.50   35.14   35.12   34.80   34.76
      34.97   34.60   34.57   33.61                                
  8 Jessica McGuire           SR RWU                 11:59.12   11:34.21   22  
      32.97   35.09   34.92   35.48   35.14   35.08   35.17   35.16
      34.91   34.53   34.79   34.77   34.41   34.63   34.45   34.81
      34.66   34.58   34.33   34.33                                
  9 Catherine Tierney         SO Saint Michael's     11:59.38   11:37.68   20  
      30.62   34.46   35.59   35.92   35.70   35.54   35.34   35.73
      35.68   35.84   35.16   35.77   35.21   34.85   35.26   34.74
      34.85   35.41   34.23   31.78                                
 10 Rachel Mauthe             FR USJ                 11:54.89   11:38.19   17  
      31.34   34.17   34.77   35.33   35.09   35.16   35.75   34.95
      35.28   35.18   35.53   35.57   35.89   35.87   35.41   35.52
      35.16   35.13   34.75   32.34                                
 11 Jessica Charron           FR Eastern             11:59.12   11:43.78   16  
      31.29   34.20   35.16   35.72   35.30   35.28   35.36   35.42
      35.29   35.96   35.46   35.46   35.82   34.86   36.10   35.50
      35.92   36.11   35.90   33.67                                
 12 Abby Arisco               JR Eastern             11:43.69   11:44.60   15  
      29.99   33.82   34.61   35.21   35.50   35.75   35.75   35.75
      35.66   36.30   35.54   36.59   36.06   35.99   35.85   35.94
      36.13   35.31   34.92   33.93                                
 13 Emmie Lindholm            FR Simmons             12:24.88   11:51.30   14  
      31.77   34.70   35.05   35.24 1:47.97   36.28   36.46   36.48
      36.22   36.53   36.02 2:24.75 1:11.04   32.79                
 14 Delia Foley               SR PSU                 11:51.92   11:52.54   13  
      30.83   34.54   35.42   35.48   35.54   35.72   35.55   35.74
      35.64   35.72   36.02   36.46   36.04   36.79   36.27   36.43
      36.51   36.16   36.06   35.62                                
 15 Lauren Halvorsen          FR SJCM                12:09.17   12:02.79   12  
      31.23   34.99   35.88   36.27   36.22   36.60   36.35   36.66
      36.59   36.85   36.86   36.28   36.35   36.84   37.29   37.01
      36.63   36.88   36.28   34.73                                
 16 Yulyssa Diaz              FR UMass Dartmouth     12:12.94   12:11.66   11  
      31.98   34.90   36.28   36.87   36.90   36.70   36.40   37.46
      37.72   37.70   36.13   37.09   36.99   37.52   37.03   37.08
      37.37   36.99   36.69   35.86                                
 17 Kevyn Lee                 SO Simmons             11:46.66   12:18.74    9  
      32.43   35.37   36.41   36.60   36.82   37.05   37.62   37.71
      37.64   37.16   38.24   38.17   36.98   37.73   38.15   37.55
      37.73   37.41   36.46   35.51                                
 18 Jenny Keane               SO Westfield State     12:31.66   12:26.03    7  
      32.60   34.85   35.97   36.79   37.07   37.09   37.39   37.33
      37.61   38.01   37.86   37.73   38.33   38.65 3:48.75        
 
Event 30  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander Turner          FR Keene St.           10:15.86    9:51.04   20  
      27.04   29.08   29.62   29.62   29.59   29.99   30.53   29.91
      29.65   30.26   29.93   30.35   30.40   30.48   29.87   29.71
      29.83   29.46   28.57   27.15                                
  2 Matthew Ahlberg           SO Keene St.           10:11.30    9:58.87   17  
      27.54   29.75   30.44   30.78   31.04   30.84   30.08   29.96
      29.83   30.02   30.23   29.99   29.03   29.73   29.52   29.82
      29.91   30.10   30.42   29.84                                
  3 Nick Cirillo              FR ELMS                10:45.38   10:22.33   16  
      27.89   30.69   31.51   31.43   31.58   31.91   31.88   32.07
      31.94   31.80   31.60   31.91   31.47   31.38   30.75   30.99
      31.34   31.02   30.66   28.51                                
  4 Jonathan Scholten         FR WICK                10:53.28   10:29.65   15  
      27.37   29.91   31.29   31.12   31.65   30.85   31.51   32.06
      31.80   32.48   31.51   32.51   31.51   31.88   31.67   32.68
      32.05   32.15   32.42   31.23                                
  5 Dean Drukker              FR GCST                11:07.93   10:37.92   14  
      27.70   30.30   30.93   31.69   31.70   31.97   32.26   32.18
      32.30   32.46   32.52   32.62   32.70   32.85   32.83   32.38
      32.59   32.50   32.32   31.12                                
  6 Andrew Lewis              SO GCST                11:11.83   10:48.02   13  
      28.11   31.53   32.48   33.03   32.60   33.25   33.12   32.68
      33.36   33.53   32.89   33.97   33.26   32.56   33.09   32.32
      32.89   32.26   31.53   29.56                                
  7 Brian McCauley            FR UMass Dartmouth     11:29.81   10:49.13   12  
      28.63   31.01   32.54   32.55   32.83   33.46   33.01   34.02
      34.28   34.00   33.13   33.86   33.28   33.25   33.06   32.53
      32.35   31.62   29.87   29.85                                
  8 Nicholas Velseboer        SR RWU                 11:36.09   10:51.55   11  
      26.77   30.27   31.48   32.52   32.30   32.68   32.91   33.01
      33.56   33.92   33.59   34.19   33.83   33.76   33.21   33.09
      33.48   33.23   33.35   30.40                                
  9 Devin Uhlman              SO CSC                 11:13.42   10:54.67    9  
      28.30   31.05   32.13   32.53   33.18   32.76   33.28   32.58
      33.02   33.59   33.98   33.39   34.07   33.57   33.16   33.73
      34.00   33.86   32.28   30.21                                
 10 Tom Smith                 SR SJCM                11:33.46   11:07.69    7  
      29.61   32.04   32.93   33.55   34.32   34.17   33.87   34.63
      34.39   33.63   33.64   33.46   33.87   33.72   33.52   33.64
      34.25   33.57   33.37   31.51                                
 11 Chad Phalon               SO Saint Michael's     11:52.08   11:16.52    6  
      30.40   32.91   33.86   33.59   34.22   34.28   33.98   34.41
      34.47   34.37   34.45   34.37   34.43   34.63   34.87   33.87
      34.08   33.83   33.85   31.65                                
 12 Patrick Boyle             JR WICK                11:36.70   11:16.82    5  
      28.77   32.56   32.83   33.24   33.79   34.10   34.58   34.79
      34.44   34.56   34.71   35.09   35.06   35.04   34.97   34.20
      34.77   34.67   33.47   31.18                                
 13 Riley Faszewski           FR Saint Michael's     12:01.19   11:22.72    4  
      30.11   33.16   33.63   34.03   34.15   34.11   34.34   34.46
      34.42   34.56   34.74   34.39   34.61   34.79   34.96   34.74
      34.71   34.82   35.05   32.94                                
 14 Chris Cullity             JR SJCM                11:04.19   11:26.63    3  
      28.79   31.79   33.16   33.48   33.83   34.12   34.94   34.83
      35.19   35.04   35.02   35.57   35.22   35.37   35.80   35.12
      35.78   34.92   35.05   33.61                                
 15 Zach Sarapas              SO BSU-Bears           12:01.61   11:33.88    2  
      28.45   32.38   32.86   33.70   34.29   34.73   34.81   35.20
      35.05   34.99   35.30   36.10   35.98   36.10   36.37   36.32
      35.94   36.42   36.12   32.77                                
 16 Patrick Williams          FR RWU                 11:56.46   11:45.43    1  
      29.88   33.52   34.63   35.06   35.98   35.66   35.70   35.60
      35.43   35.87   35.87   36.07   35.87   36.14   35.80   36.07
      36.03   35.83   35.78   34.64                                
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                              8:10.97    7:59.69  
     1) Jen Collins SR                  2) Shylee Stewart FR              
     3) Amy Davis SR                    4) Miriam Swisher FR              
       27.79    57.89  1:29.67  2:01.82    26.83    56.71  1:28.01  1:58.79
       27.21    57.38  1:29.70  2:04.13    25.34    54.58  1:25.20  1:54.95
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    8:17.65    8:11.28  
     1) Stephanie Niman JR              2) Andrea Almandoz FR             
     3) Brittany Cuevas FR              4) Shannon Earley FR              
       27.52    58.09  1:29.98  2:02.02    18.20    57.23  1:29.24  2:01.77
       26.53    57.95  1:30.19  2:02.03    27.74    59.29  1:32.85  2:05.46
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       8:36.35    8:13.50  
     1) Macaire Jones SO                2) Shannen Barnard JR             
     3) Rebecca Stewart SO              4) Erin McVeigh SR                
       27.73    57.98  1:30.46  2:03.50    27.58    59.16  1:32.08  2:04.61
       26.97    57.64  1:29.55  2:01.78    15.45    58.76  1:31.50  2:03.61
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      8:20.16    8:22.22  
     1) Julie Mullowney SR              2) Catherine Tierney SO           
     3) Kimberly Brady JR               4) Lindsay McNall FR              
       28.34    59.79  1:33.19  2:06.57    29.10  1:01.76  1:36.10  2:09.87
       28.10  1:00.30  1:33.58  2:06.44    26.51    56.86  1:28.13  1:59.34
  5 University of New England  'A'                    8:47.17    8:28.52  
     1) Kelly Dolyak JR                 2) Sara DeAngelo SO               
     3) Patrice Tetu SR                 4) Rachael Romain SO              
       28.23    59.29  1:31.76  2:03.51    16.23  1:00.11  1:34.31  2:08.16
       29.53  1:03.37  1:38.16  2:13.52    28.10    59.90  1:31.57  2:03.33
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     8:42.05    8:38.28  
     1) Katelyn Kidney SR               2) Alyssa McCarville JR           
     3) Yulyssa Diaz FR                 4) Kaya Flanagan FR               
       27.90    57.95  1:29.22  2:00.83    17.29  1:03.94  1:39.27  2:14.32
       16.02  1:05.13  1:42.80  2:18.99    27.37    58.86  1:31.39  2:04.14
  7 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 8:35.39    8:40.77  
     1) Sarah Rechtiene JR              2) Chelsea Nolan SR               
     3) Kendra Perry JR                 4) Nelia Borden SR                
       28.83  1:01.39  1:35.04  2:08.45    28.65  1:01.69  1:36.13  2:10.64
       29.11  1:01.68  1:36.43  2:11.61    29.11  1:01.43  1:35.74  2:10.07
  8 Plymouth State University  'A'                    8:58.08    8:54.63  
     1) Jessica Blake FR                2) Delia Foley SR                 
     3) Lauren D'Iorio JR               4) Samantha Carberry JR           
       30.99  1:04.20  1:37.77  2:11.54    30.62  1:04.88  1:40.06  2:14.97
       31.57  1:06.48  1:42.61  2:18.67    28.68  1:01.26  1:35.54  2:09.45
  9 Regis College  'A'                                9:28.03    8:57.22  
     1) Haley Bowen JR                  2) Amanda Iandoli SO              
     3) Stacy Burns SR                  4) Megan Kennelly SR              
       29.66  1:02.38  1:36.18  2:10.00    30.87  1:05.32  1:41.14  2:16.68
       28.58  1:01.77  1:37.38  2:12.88    30.91  1:05.78  1:41.81  2:17.66
 10 Western New England University  'A'               9:10.00    9:01.20  
     1) Gianna Albanese JR              2) Chelsea Miemiec JR             
     3) Allison Ryan SO                 4) Nicole Birchenough JR          
       30.80  1:05.27  1:41.95  2:18.85    31.82  1:08.02  1:45.06  2:20.09
       29.81  1:03.11  1:37.01  2:10.36    29.20  1:02.39  1:37.42  2:11.90
 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   9:02.32    9:01.75  
     1) Kerry Sullivan JR               2) Jenny Keane SO                 
     3) Katie Lahive SR                 4) Kaylee Hopkins SR              
       30.04  1:04.43  1:38.90  2:14.56    15.71    32.02  1:07.35  1:43.67
       36.14  1:07.52  1:42.19  2:17.39    34.56    50.59  1:38.12  2:46.13
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 9:03.05    9:02.75  
     1) Danielle Charette FR            2) Allie Krasco SO                
     3) Brooke Huberdeau SO             4) Lauren Halvorsen FR            
       30.44  1:04.33  1:39.27  2:17.41    27.54  1:03.48  1:40.13  2:16.30
       30.61  1:04.16  1:39.09  2:13.42    30.52  1:05.34  1:41.29  2:15.62
 13 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                8:42.93    9:08.72  
     1) Hannah Willcutt SO              2) Anna Zdziarski FR              
     3) Ari Marks SR                    4) Meghan Mamlock FR              
       31.03  1:05.69  1:41.46  2:16.58    18.72  1:07.24  1:45.27  2:23.37
       29.94  1:04.76  1:41.66  2:19.19    28.49  1:02.04  1:36.74  2:09.58
 14 Elms College  'A'                                10:00.00   10:21.94  
     1) Gabby Calvanese SR              2) Crystal Archibald SO           
     3) Erika Aponte SO                 4) Kelly Gilhooly SR              
       34.04  1:10.91  1:49.59  2:33.17    31.74  1:13.80  1:58.08  2:40.20
       33.20  1:13.87  1:56.60  2:34.77    35.40  1:15.01  1:54.95  2:33.80
 -- Keene State  'A'                                  7:58.45         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Caity Shea JR                   2) Amber Long SO                  
     3) Brianna Laliberte SO            4) Stephanie Murray SR            
       26.81    56.25  1:27.70  1:58.85    26.63    56.94  1:28.24  1:59.61
       26.78    56.61  1:27.69  1:58.51    27.12    57.00  1:28.49  1:59.77
 -- University of St. Joseph (CT)  'A'                9:16.61         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Adrianna Chorzepa SR            2) Samantha Nichols SO            
     3) Jess Gale SR                    4) Amanda Willhoft JR             
       30.52  1:04.52  1:39.27  2:13.77    34.96  1:14.19  1:54.32  2:33.81
       30.97  1:08.05  1:47.25  2:26.46    31.95  1:08.47  1:45.79  2:22.24
 -- RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                        10:03.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
     1) Ramie Cormay JR                 2) Kelly Harlow FR                
     3) Rachel Soria FR                 4) Jaci Pringle FR                
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  6:40.50    6:54.02  
     1) Cole Hogg SO                    2) James Black SR                 
     3) Shahar Resman SO                4) Drew Ledwith SR                
       23.55    49.20  1:15.39  1:42.34    23.34    50.52  1:19.16  1:47.49
       23.76    50.13  1:16.56  1:42.50    23.41    49.57  1:15.83  1:41.69
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    7:16.64    7:14.51  
     1) Isaac Bourque JR                2) Jason Spazzarini JR            
     3) Ryne Wallace SO                 4) Brandon Lehman SR              
       24.64    51.06  1:18.54  1:46.08    24.52    52.16  1:21.44  1:50.58
       24.70    52.62  1:21.14  1:50.01    23.48    49.98  1:18.54  1:47.84
  3 Regis College  'A'                                8:38.19    7:30.52  
     1) AJ Graf JR                      2) Cassidy Bastinelli FR          
     3) Robert Ekberg FR                4) Greg Sarantakis JR             
       24.53    51.01  1:18.47  1:46.69    24.03    51.25  1:19.80  1:48.64
       17.47    54.14  1:24.78  1:55.44    25.56    55.65  1:27.49  1:59.75
  4 Norwich University  'A'                           7:43.30    7:30.78  
     1) Chris Greenwood FR              2) Patrick Bowden SR              
     3) Asa Wolfe FR                    4) Stefan Koberl FR               
       25.39    53.20  1:22.13  1:51.41    24.70    53.30  1:24.19  1:54.96
       24.99    53.37  1:22.96  1:52.03    25.15    53.68  1:23.37  1:52.38
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      7:47.26    7:34.72  
     1) Cameron Thirkell FR             2) Brandon MacPherson SO          
     3) Nathan Paluso JR                4) Joseph Thomas SO               
       26.20    54.88  1:24.37  1:54.04    17.21    53.57  1:24.75  1:56.81
       24.89    52.64  1:21.54  1:51.22    24.91    53.46  1:22.90  1:52.65
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     7:53.35    7:38.16  
     1) Bryan Baranick SO               2) Edward Olean JR                
     3) Bo Muir FR                      4) Grayham Ronan FR               
       26.21    54.42  1:23.75  1:53.04    26.16    55.91  1:26.54  1:56.87
       25.06    54.29  1:25.30  1:56.28    24.64    52.74  1:22.60  1:51.97
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                7:57.26    7:43.00  
     1) Kyle Harris JR                  2) Keenan Bartlett SR             
     3) Josh Paszczuk FR                4) Brett Cayer FR                 
       25.27    53.62  1:23.66  1:54.78    24.68    52.81  1:23.21  1:54.44
       25.74    55.43  1:27.14  1:59.33    25.65    55.10  1:25.80  1:54.45
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 8:00.00    7:45.51  
     1) Nick Cirillo FR                 2) James Grippo SO                
     3) Misha Kuyuzov SO                4) Niels Thomsen SO               
       25.88    54.70  1:23.81  1:51.35    25.90    55.17  1:26.24  1:55.61
       26.19    55.64  1:27.22  2:00.38    26.27    55.83  1:27.13  1:58.17
  9 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 8:16.32    8:06.30  
     1) John Holmes JR                  2) Zach Sarapas SO                
     3) Andrew Green SR                 4) Matthew O'Brien JR             
       25.73    54.77  1:25.72  1:57.89    28.07    59.68  1:31.93  2:02.57
       26.50    57.19  1:29.09  2:01.05    25.85    55.56  1:28.84  2:04.79
 10 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 8:16.02    8:23.17  
     1) Chris Cullity JR                2) Andrew Merlino SO              
     3) Stewart Emery JR                4) Tom Smith SR                   
       27.40    58.22  1:30.91  2:03.09    29.37  1:01.03  1:34.90  2:05.96
       27.98    59.32  1:32.67  2:07.54    29.45  1:02.30  1:35.54  2:06.58

                      Team Rankings - Through Event 32                         
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Keene State                        KEEN           1137.5
                2 Roger Williams University          RWU             692  
                3 Eastern Conn. State U.             ECSU            683  
                4 Simmons College                    SC              669  
                5 Saint Michael's College            SMC             608  
                6 University of New England          UNE             369  
                7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers      CSC             340  
                8 Westfield State University         WEST            313.5
                9 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM           GCST            288  
               10 Bridgewater State University       BSU             271  
               11 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth           UMD             264  
               12 Regis College                      REGIS           232  
               13 Western Connecticut State Univ     WCSU            211  
               14 Plymouth State University          PSU             185  
               15 Elms College                       ELMS            163  
               16 Western New England University     WNEU            127  
               17 University of St. Joseph (CT)      USJ             123  
               18 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCM            120  
               19 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE               RIC             117  
               20 Husson University                  HU                9  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Keene State                        KEEN            729  
                2 Roger Williams University          RWU             444  
                3 Norwich University                 WICK            302  
                4 Elms College                       ELMS            261  
                5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth           UMD             225  
                6 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM           GCST            222  
                7 Saint Michael's College            SMC             208  
                8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers      CSC             180  
                8 Regis College                      REGIS           180  
               10 Saint Joseph's College of ME       SJCM            127  
               11 Bridgewater State University       BSU              58