Licensed to Colby-Sawyer College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/5/2014 06:27 PM
                   Coby Sawyer College vs UMASS - 12/5/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    3:52.11   11  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 21            2) Lowney, Phil P 21              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 21             4) Ronan, Grayham J 19            
       29.61  1:00.90    30.14  1:04.25    26.64    56.50    23.79    50.46

  2 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'             3:57.07    4:02.92    4  
     1) Paszczuk, Josh 19               2) Amitrano, Mason P 18           
     3) Ploch, Jameson W 19             4) Cayer, Brett W 19              
       28.02    58.87    31.11  1:06.39    28.92  1:03.91    25.64    53.75

  3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    4:05.21    2  
     1) Braza, Robert A 21              2) Whyte, Dillan S 18             
     3) Farnsworth, Devin M 18          4) Curley, Kevin J 20             
       31.25  1:04.74    31.50  1:09.28    26.68    58.30    24.88    52.89

 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Gallo, Christopher A 18         2) Banos, Justin A 21             

     3) Manwaring, Chris R 18           4) O'Donnell, Nate N 21           
       30.50  1:09.52    31.60  1:10.35    34.89  1:16.86    28.10  1:02.42

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

  1 Paszczuk, Josh            19 CSC-NE                 27.57      28.12    9  
  2 Farnsworth, Devin M       18 Corsairs-NE            28.90      28.34    4  
  3 Baranick, Bryan J         21 Corsairs-NE            28.77      28.99    3  
  4 Amitrano, Mason P         18 CSC-NE                 27.89      29.19    2  
  5 Uhlman, Devin J           20 CSC-NE                    NT      29.72    1  
  6 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE            28.28      30.17  
  7 Ploch, Jameson W          19 CSC-NE                 30.60     x31.08  
  8 Gallo, Christopher A      18 CSC-NE                 30.50     x31.76  
  9 Curley, Kevin J           20 Corsairs-NE            30.85     x34.03  

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J          21 Corsairs-NE            29.12      29.22    9  
  2 Whyte, Dillan S           18 Corsairs-NE            30.53      30.14    4  
  3 Lowney, Phil P            21 Corsairs-NE            30.30      30.16    3  
  4 Banos, Justin A           21 CSC-NE                 28.20      30.47    2  
  5 Braza, Robert A           21 Corsairs-NE            33.00     x32.48  
  6 Cayer, Brett W            19 CSC-NE                 32.97      32.69    1  
  7 Sjahfiedin, Troy M           Corsairs-NE            33.37     x33.26  
  8 Groz, Nathaniel R         18 Corsairs-NE            35.61     x35.16  
  9 O'Donnell, Nate N         21 CSC-NE                 31.40      35.64  
 10 White, Sam E              21 CSC-NE                 42.77     x39.44  
 11 Ali Oglu, Murs            20 CSC-NE                 42.05     x42.71  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doucette, TJ P            21 Corsairs-NE            26.69      26.53    9  
  2 Gryss, Michael J          21 Corsairs-NE            25.56      26.65    4  
  3 McCauley, Brian J         19 Corsairs-NE               NT      27.50    3  
  4 Baranick, Bryan J         21 Corsairs-NE               NT     x27.78  
  5 Marshall, Derek C            Corsairs-NE               NT     x30.45  
  6 Banos, Justin A           21 CSC-NE                 27.65      30.59    2  
  7 Ploch, Jameson W          19 CSC-NE                    NT      31.23    1  
  8 Manwaring, Chris R        18 CSC-NE                 32.04      32.26  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amitrano, Mason P         18 CSC-NE               1:05.97    1:00.68    9  
      29.08   31.60                                                

  2 Farnsworth, Devin M       18 Corsairs-NE          1:02.96    1:02.05    4  
      27.32   34.73                                                

  3 Cayer, Brett W            19 CSC-NE               1:05.98    1:02.66    3  
      31.54   31.12                                                

  4 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE          1:03.27    1:03.19    2  
      30.67   32.52                                                

  5 Lowney, Phil P            21 Corsairs-NE          1:07.71    1:04.52    1  
      31.01   33.51                                                

  6 Braza, Robert A           21 Corsairs-NE          1:05.47   x1:04.88  
      30.08   34.80                                                

  7 Paszczuk, Josh            19 CSC-NE               1:02.71    1:05.15  
      28.68   36.47                                                

  8 Sjahfiedin, Troy M           Corsairs-NE               NT   x1:08.60  
      31.94   36.66                                                

  9 Groz, Nathaniel R         18 Corsairs-NE          1:09.34   x1:09.24  
      32.55   36.69                                                

Event 14  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhlman, Devin J           20 CSC-NE                    NT   11:17.19    9  
      29.06   32.09   33.25   33.85   34.34   33.90   34.23   34.26
      34.42   34.80   34.57   34.30   34.57   34.91   34.13   34.56
      34.75   34.57   33.72   32.91                                

  2 McCauley, Brian J         19 Corsairs-NE               NT   11:35.17    4  
      28.89   31.48   33.08   33.77   34.53   34.57   34.21   34.62
      35.25   35.61   35.55   35.44   35.80   36.59   36.49   36.03
      36.67   35.90   36.12   34.57                                

  3 Marshall, Derek C            Corsairs-NE               NT   13:05.29    3  
      32.24   36.02   38.46   40.20   40.56   40.64   39.64   39.67
      39.82   40.10   40.59   40.60   40.32   40.34   40.15   39.86
      40.01   39.75   39.51   36.81                                

  4 Davalos, JD A             20 CSC-NE                    NT   14:45.64    2  
      37.23   41.69   43.71   46.23   46.00   46.34   46.26   45.61
      45.80   45.98   46.09   45.23   45.72   45.78   45.69   45.38
      45.00   43.96   42.08   35.86                               

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           1:33.81    1:32.02   11  
     1) Doucette, TJ P 21               2) Ronan, Grayham J 19            
     3) Farnsworth, Devin M 18          4) Curley, Kevin J 20             
       23.69    22.85    22.54    22.94                                    

  2 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'             1:31.70    1:36.18    4  
     1) Paszczuk, Josh 19               2) Banos, Justin A 21             
     3) Amitrano, Mason P 18            4) Cayer, Brett W 19              
       24.17    23.88    24.70    23.43                                    

  3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    1:42.92    2  
     1) Marshall, Derek C               2) Baranick, Bryan J 21           
     3) McCauley, Brian J 19            4) Whyte, Dillan S 18             
       26.26    25.08    24.52    27.06                                    

  4 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'                  NT    1:48.33  
     1) Ploch, Jameson W 19             2) Gallo, Christopher A 18        
     3) Manwaring, Chris R 18           4) O'Donnell, Nate N 21           
       26.15    26.20    27.42    28.56                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     

  1. Umass Dartmouth                      79   2. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers        49