Recap

Licensed to Roger Williams University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2009 08:29 PM
                  NEISDA Men's Champs - 2/27/2009 to 3/1/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:28.06    1:24.23   32  
     1) Rose, Domingo R                 2) Hollingsworth, Harrison        
     3) Pennoyer, Connor                4) Balinski, Karl                 
       21.14    21.17    21.37    20.55                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:28.08    1:27.13   26  
     1) Laden, Sam G 21                 2) Markert, Nick P 22             
     3) Cesaro, Matt D 19               4) Ouellette, Egen J 19           
       21.93    21.93    21.93    21.34                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:28.45    1:27.69   24  
     1) Gillespie, Zach 19              2) Walerysiak, Peter 18           
     3) Crowther, Jim 20                4) Faustine, Mike 21              
       22.30    21.68    21.99    21.72                                    
  4 Norwich  'A'                                      1:28.70    1:28.20   22  
     1) Bue, Pete                       2) Mahoney, Zach                  
     3) Fields, Zander                  4) Prybella, Chris                
       22.18    22.63    22.55    20.84                                    
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:31.67    1:29.66   20  
     1) Healy, Dan                      2) McGrath, Tim                   
       22.87    22.86    22.03    21.90                                    
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:31.31    1:31.33   18  
     1) Adams, David                    2) Currier-Haymes, Chris          
     3) Silva, Tom                      4) Johnson, CJ                    
       23.34    22.50    23.24    22.25                                    
B - Final
  7 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:33.55    1:33.04   14  
     1) Sloss, Ryan                     2) Lyons, Billy                   
     3) Martin, Ryan                    4) Bowie, Kyle                    
       22.61    24.45    23.85    22.13                                    
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 1:35.18    1:33.35   10  
     1) LeBarron, Zachary               2) Tonnesen, Adam                 
     3) King, Joe                       4) DiMauro, Jason                 
       22.18    22.52    24.62    24.03                                    
  9 University of New England  'A'                    1:34.73    1:33.55    8  
     1) Robichaud, Patrick 22           2) MacMunn, Jim 18                
     3) Cochrane, Bobby 21              4) Wagner, Zach 18                
       22.98    24.34    23.80    22.43                                    
 10 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:34.60    1:33.68    6  
     1) Berrardi, Ken                   2) Herman, Sam                    
     3) Sturges, Josh                   4) Brown, Matt                    
       22.68    24.05    24.28    22.67                                    
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:38.51    1:41.69    4  
     1) Quackenbush, Timothy            2) Stippa, Nigel                  
     3) Fitzgerald, Nicholas            4) Parsons, Nathan                
       25.20    29.42    19.28    27.79                                    
 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             1:55.99    1:54.97    2  
     1) O'Connell, Kieran               2) Grasser, Brian                 
     3) Azcona, Jose                    4) Ratner, Eli                    
       26.06    27.47    27.19    34.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Theleen, Daniel              KSC                  4:45.76    4:41.17   16  
      24.42   26.54   28.04   29.25   29.32   29.52   29.15   28.67
      28.21   28.05                                                
  2 Morse, Daniel                KSC                  4:45.05    4:43.25   13  
      25.00   26.45   28.03   28.85   28.94   29.66   29.51   29.14
      29.25   28.42                                                
  3 Pozzetta, Lucas              KSC                  4:49.27    4:44.87   12  
      25.40   27.60   28.54   29.04   29.03   29.32   29.49   29.63
      28.63   28.19                                                
  4 Ouellette, Egen J         19 Bentley              4:54.76    4:48.03   11  
      25.31   27.87   28.79   29.30   19.48   39.86   29.68   29.57
      29.25   28.92                                                
  5 Luciano, Patrick             KSC                  4:51.89    4:52.36   10  
      25.18   27.41   28.75   29.61   30.16   30.40   30.43   30.68
      30.32   29.42                                                
  6 Stricker, Eric E          18 Bentley              4:56.45    4:57.23    9  
      26.01   28.03   29.33   29.84   30.32   31.08   30.76   31.09
      31.12   29.65                                                
B - Final
  7 Kenia, Kyle                  WICK                 4:56.54    4:55.18    7  
      26.81   29.07   29.62   29.91   30.37   30.19   30.25   30.09
      29.90   28.97                                                
  8 Cochrane, Bobby           21 UNE                  5:01.62    5:01.28    5  
      26.62   29.29   30.16   30.39   30.35   31.10   31.15   31.49
      31.34   29.39                                                
  9 Taylor, Gene                 Saint Michael's      5:04.68    5:01.91    4  
      26.52   29.37   30.33   30.40   30.56   31.13   30.92   31.39
      31.56   29.73                                                
 10 Danaher, Kevin            19 RWU                  5:01.59    5:02.41    3  
      27.06   29.40   30.05   30.43   30.86   31.00   31.18   31.34
      31.13   29.96                                                
 11 Horan, Chris R            20 Bentley              5:02.16    5:02.54    2  
      26.63   29.41   29.91   30.25   30.96   31.54   31.91   31.68
      31.27   28.98                                                
 12 Sprague, Mike                Saint Michael's      5:04.91    5:08.89    1  
      26.75   29.38   30.27   31.06   31.51   31.94   32.23   32.26
      32.40   31.09                                                
 
Event 3  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennoyer, Connor             KSC                    53.18      52.29   16  
      24.70   27.59                                                
  2 Johnson, CJ                  UMD                    54.35      52.64   13  
      24.86   27.78                                                
  3 Collis, DJ                   KSC                    54.14      53.66   12  
      25.31   28.35                                                
  4 Haddad, Ramsey               KSC                    54.29      53.67   11  
      25.00   28.67                                                
  5 McGrath, Tim                 Saint Michael's        54.67      54.20   10  
      21.60   32.60                                                
  6 Cote, James P             22 Bentley                55.08      54.58    9  
      25.20   29.38                                                
B - Final
  7 Bowie, Kyle                  CSC                    55.82      55.12    7  
      25.50   29.62                                                
  8 Gallager, Erick              Saint Michael's        56.84      55.85    5  
      26.21   29.64                                                
  9 Adams, David                 UMD                    56.30      57.02    4  
      26.38   30.64                                                
 10 Hedden, Andy              22 RWU                    57.08      57.57    3  
      27.44   30.13                                                
 11 Weber, Kevin                 WICK                   57.80      57.72    2  
      27.03   30.69                                                
 12 Cicchese, Tim W           20 Bentley                57.39      57.96    1  
      27.26   30.70                                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rose, Domingo R              KSC                    26.68      25.90   16  
  2 Wagner, Zach              18 UNE                    27.95      27.67   13  
  3 Markert, Nick P           22 Bentley                27.95      27.83   12  
  4 Szarek, Steve                UMD                    28.56      28.37   11  
  5 Siegel, Jeremy            19 RWU                    28.65      28.57   10  
  6 Hugh, Simon                  WICK                   28.77      28.92    9  
B - Final
  7 Presnick, Joe             18 RWU                    28.88      29.10    7  
  8 Mahoney, Zach                WICK                   28.92      29.14    5  
  9 Saindon, Merrick R        20 Bentley                29.24      29.36    4  
 10 Hubbard, Allen               Saint Michael's        29.59      29.51    3  
 11 Brune, Garrett               Elms                   29.90      29.54    2  
 12 Lyons, Billy                 CSC                    29.75      29.61    1  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollingsworth, Harrison      KSC                  1:57.19    1:54.44   16  
      26.64   28.86   29.71   29.23                                
  2 Connolly, Willie E        20 Bentley              1:56.15    1:55.56   13  
      26.92   29.31   29.95   29.38                                
  3 Healy, Dan                   Saint Michael's      2:01.37    2:00.42   12  
      27.50   30.16   31.16   31.60                                
  4 Carlucci, Mike            18 RWU                  1:58.93    2:01.79   11  
      28.21   30.58   31.41   31.59                                
  5 Ryan, Patrick S           18 Bentley              2:02.75    2:03.16   10  
      28.77   30.72   31.99   31.68                                
  6 Herman, Sam                  Bsc Bears            2:03.72    2:04.25    9  
      28.34   30.81   32.51   32.59                                
B - Final
  7 Curran, Dave T            18 Bentley              2:04.14    2:03.70    7  
      28.51   31.04   31.69   32.46                                
  8 Galuska, Jon              20 RWU                  2:05.54    2:04.70    5  
      28.72   31.15   32.68   32.15                                
  9 Argiros, Chris C          19 Bentley              2:07.31    2:05.91    4  
      29.06   31.64   32.84   32.37                                
 10 Theleen, Steven              KSC                  2:08.88    2:06.37    3  
      29.24   31.78   32.86   32.49                                
 11 Silva, Tom                   UMD                  2:09.61    2:06.49    2  
      29.09   31.08   33.13   33.19                                
 12 Perry, Ben                19 Regis College        2:08.23    2:08.91    1  
      29.40   32.04   33.93   33.54                                
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balinski, Karl               KSC                    22.46      21.58   16  
  2 Prybella, Chris              WICK                   21.42      21.93   13  
  3 Johnson, CJ                  UMD                    22.63      22.52   12  
  4 Gillespie, Zach           19 RWU                    22.17      22.58   11  
  5 Bue, Pete                    WICK                   22.51      22.60   10  
  6 Faustine, Mike            21 RWU                    22.65      22.67    9  
B - Final
  7 Cesaro, Matt D            19 Bentley                22.94      22.61    7  
  8 Crowther, Jim             20 RWU                    22.78      22.77    5  
  9 LeBarron, Zachary            Elms                   22.87      22.96    4  
 10 Franks, Nick                 Saint Michael's        23.13      22.98    3  
 11 Frantel, Joseph M         19 Bentley                22.93      23.05    2  
 12 Nappi, Mike               19 RWU                    22.82      23.12    1  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wessels, Matthew D        18 Bentley              2:02.57    2:00.13   16  
      26.12   30.44   35.17   28.40                                
  2 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                 2:06.47    2:02.19   13  
      26.03   30.82   36.91   28.43                                
  3 McFadden, Greg J          21 Bentley              2:03.99    2:03.33   12  
      25.66   31.46   36.67   29.54                                
  4 Parsons, Nathan              GCST                 2:03.05    2:04.79   11  
      25.85   30.71   37.76   30.47                                
  5 Walerysiak, Peter         18 RWU                  2:06.91    2:06.25   10  
      26.66   33.46   36.53   29.60                                
  6 Warhall, Aidan               Saint Michael's      2:06.23    2:08.72    9  
      27.19   32.09   38.74   30.70                                
B - Final
  7 Daly, Colin                  KSC                  2:07.62    2:01.48    7  
      25.13   29.20   37.02   30.13                                
  8 Lyons, David                 UMD                  2:10.40    2:09.76    5  
      26.75   33.31   38.17   31.53                                
  9 Provost, Nicholas            Elms                 2:10.78    2:11.39    4  
      28.27   33.65   39.26   30.21                                
 10 Nowack, Drew                 KSC                  2:11.79    2:11.46    3  
      28.17   35.24   37.79   30.26                                
 11 Sullivan, Brendan            Bsc Bears            2:15.87    2:16.43    2  
      28.58   34.06   40.64   33.15                                
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:41.23    3:28.81   32  
     1) Collis, DJ                      2) Rose, Domingo R                
     3) Pennoyer, Connor                4) Balinski, Karl                 
       26.13    53.76    26.33    56.93    24.32    52.43    21.77    45.69
  2 Norwich  'A'                                      3:45.86    3:43.42   26  
     1) Bue, Pete                       2) Hugh, Simon                    
     3) Moeller, Joe                    4) Fields, Zander                 
       26.72    55.10    29.53  1:03.82    25.47    54.83    23.70    49.67
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:43.91    3:43.72   22  
     1) Healy, Dan                      2) McGrath, Tim                   
     3) Warhall, Aidan                  4) Taylor, Gene                   
       26.84    56.13    28.43  1:01.70    26.15    56.47    23.68    49.42
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:49.11    3:44.18   24  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, CJ                     4) Adams, David                   
       28.21    58.75    28.53  1:01.34    24.28    53.30    24.04    50.79
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                               3:44.60   20  
     1) Carlucci, Mike 18               2) Siegel, Jeremy 19              
     3) Hedden, Andy 22                 4) Dubinsky, Dale 19              
       26.24    54.65    28.36  1:02.80    26.73    56.85    23.39    50.30
  6 University of New England  'A'                    3:50.38    3:51.90   18  
     1) Cochrane, Bobby 21              2) Wagner, Zach 18                
     3) MacMunn, Jim 18                 4) Robichaud, Patrick 22          
       29.28  1:00.96    27.56    59.84    26.47    58.00    25.01    53.10
B - Final
  7 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         3:54.78    3:51.04   14  
     1) Sloss, Ryan                     2) Lyons, Billy                   
     3) Bowie, Kyle                     4) Martin, Ryan                   
       29.11  1:00.57    29.86  1:04.96    24.96    54.23    24.40    51.28
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 3:56.20    3:54.28   10  
     1) Tonnesen, Adam                  2) Brune, Garrett                 
     3) Whitman, Nick                   4) LeBarron, Zachary              
       28.30    58.53    29.32  1:04.08    28.12  1:01.26    24.50    50.41
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    3:58.91    3:58.68    8  
     1) Herman, Sam                     2) Rodriguez, John                
     3) Brown, Matt                     4) Diver, Steve                   
       28.04    57.51    30.97  1:09.29    27.47    59.18    24.94    52.70
 10 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     4:25.36    4:25.32    6  
     1) Fitzgerald, Nicholas            2) Stippa, Nigel                  
     3) Parsons, Nathan                 4) Quackenbush, Timothy           
       33.06  1:09.98    36.16  1:19.54    26.79    57.28    26.96    58.52
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Jon Z            19 Bentley               390.70     407.65   16  
  2 Fahey, Matthew               UMD                   364.45     402.00   13  
  3 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                   379.20     394.40   12  
  4 Thornton, Timothy            KSC                   366.35     386.95   11  
  5 Bergquist, Glenn             Bsc Bears             353.65     373.85   10  
  6 Peabody, Derek               KSC                   349.80     358.55    9  
  7 Walsh, Michael S          18 Bentley               333.75     333.75    7  
  8 Riddick, Bryan               UMD                   324.90     324.90    5  
  9 Mello, Joe                20 RWU                   316.00     316.00    4  
 10 Foley, Drew                  RWU                   308.20     308.20    3  
 11 Reome, Albert                Elms                  305.00     305.00    2  
 12 Stamas, Jake                 Saint Michael's       298.85     298.85    1