Recap

Licensed to Roger Williams University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 07:36 PM
                  NEISDA Men's Champs - 2/27/2009 to 3/1/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:37.87    1:35.07   32  
     1) Daly, Colin                     2) Rose, Domingo R                
     3) Pennoyer, Connor                4) Balinski, Karl                 
       25.28    25.67    23.47    20.65                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:38.23    1:37.02   26  
     1) Connolly, Willie E              2) Laden, Sam G                   
     3) Cote, James P                   4) Ouellette, Egen J              
       24.98    26.50    24.04    21.50                                    
  3 Norwich  'A'                                      1:39.98    1:38.97   24  
     1) Bue, Pete                       2) Mahoney, Zach                  
     3) Prybella, Chris                 4) Fields, Zander                 
       25.42    27.74    23.06    22.75                                    
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:39.80    1:40.24   22  
     1) Carlucci, Mike                  2) Siegel, Jeremy                 
     3) Dubinsky, Dale                  4) Faustine, Mike                 
       25.46    28.02    24.67    22.09                                    
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:43.11    1:41.69   20  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, CJ                     4) Adams, David                   
       27.20    28.20    23.75    22.54                                    
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:41.23    1:42.18   18  
     1) Healy, Dan                      2) McGrath, Tim                   
     3) Gallager, Erick                 4) Franks, Nick                   
       26.36    28.35    25.07    22.40                                    
B - Final
  7 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:44.99    1:44.91   14  
     1) Sloss, Ryan                     2) Lyons, Billy                   
     3) Bowie, Kyle                     4) Worden, Owen                   
       28.12    28.76    24.52    23.51                                    
  8 University of New England  'A'                    1:45.22    1:44.93   10  
     1) Cochrane, Bobby                 2) Wagner, Zach                   
     3) MacMunn, Jim                    4) Robichaud, Patrick             
       28.07    27.45    25.73    23.68                                    
  9 Elms College  'A'                                 1:46.70    1:46.13    8  
     1) Tonnesen, Adam                  2) Brune, Garrett                 
     3) Filiault, Tyler                 4) LeBarron, Zachary              
       27.07    29.55    26.68    22.83                                    
 10 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:47.96    1:46.55    6  
     1) Herman, Sam                     2) Brown, Matt                    
     3) Sturges, Josh                   4) Berrardi, Ken                  
       26.99    29.27    27.39    22.90                                    
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:55.76    1:58.44    4  
     1) Parsons, Nathan                 2) Stippa, Nigel                  
     3) Fitzgerald, Nicholas            4) Quackenbush, Timothy           
       24.76    38.67    28.08    26.93                                    
 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             2:02.21    2:01.14    2  
     1) Towne, Kevin                    2) Simenas, Jordan                
     3) O'Connell, Kieran               4) Grasser, Brian                 
       28.97    34.18    30.95    27.04                                    
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wessels, Matthew D           Bentley              4:21.10    4:17.66   16  
      27.37   31.74   33.43   33.68   36.18   36.42   30.22   28.62
  2 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                 4:26.91    4:20.69   13  
      26.62   30.26   32.95   32.14   38.59   39.49   31.01   29.63
  3 Parsons, Nathan              GCST                 4:24.56    4:26.13   12  
      29.21   32.70   33.85                   38.25   31.14   28.72
  4 Luciano, Patrick             KSC                  4:25.57    4:26.80   11  
      27.12   30.72   34.29   34.58   39.25   40.12   31.21   29.51
  5 Warhall, Aidan               Saint Michael's      4:27.11    4:28.20   10  
      28.48   32.47   34.94   34.26   38.83   38.83   30.63   29.76
 -- Pozzetta, Lucas              KSC                  4:22.86         DQ  
      26.41   29.52   33.18   33.09   36.71   39.18   29.47   29.28
B - Final
  7 Danaher, Kevin               RWU                  4:28.01    4:27.43    7  
      28.04   32.51   35.27   34.57   37.83   37.98   31.31   29.92
  8 McFadden, Greg J             Bentley              4:32.94    4:30.94    5  
      21.39                           38.50   39.06   31.75   30.30
  9 DeGray, John                 CSC                  4:36.74    4:33.05    4  
      29.88   34.07   35.56   35.33   38.35   38.97   31.30   29.59
 10 Galuska, Jon                 RWU                  4:32.31    4:33.44    3  
      28.79   32.49   35.73   34.22   40.59   39.98   32.59   29.05
 11 Provost, Nicholas            Elms                 4:37.15    4:40.68    2  
      30.48 1:00.11   11.91   37.33   39.74   39.13   30.64   31.34
 12 Nowack, Drew                 KSC                  4:42.93    4:43.09    1  
      29.42   32.85   38.67   38.70   38.86   40.12   32.90   31.57
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennoyer, Connor             KSC                    24.17      24.02   16  
  2 McGrath, Tim                 Saint Michael's        24.38      24.28   13  
  3 Johnson, CJ                  UMD                    24.56      24.44   12  
  4 Haddad, Ramsey               KSC                    24.88      24.71   11  
  5 Collis, DJ                   KSC                    24.75      24.81   10  
  6 Gallager, Erick              Saint Michael's        25.12      25.01    9  
B - Final
  7 Cote, James P                Bentley                25.19      24.93    7  
  8 Bowie, Kyle                  CSC                    25.21      25.33    5  
  9 Adams, David                 UMD                    25.28      25.46    4  
 10 Gillespie, Zach              RWU                    25.39      25.54    3  
 11 Nappi, Mike                  RWU                    25.92      25.81    2  
 12 Hedden, Andy                 RWU                    25.40      25.97    1  
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balinski, Karl               KSC                  1:45.40    1:42.04   16  
      23.30   25.18   26.06   27.50                                
  2 Prybella, Chris              WICK                 1:44.65    1:43.65   13  
      23.58   25.61   26.27   28.19                                
  3 Theleen, Daniel              KSC                  1:45.93    1:45.73   12  
      24.23   26.21   27.41   27.88                                
  4 Cesaro, Matt D               Bentley              1:49.09    1:49.20   11  
      25.10   27.85   27.94   28.31                                
  5 Horan, Chris R               Bentley              1:49.66    1:49.54   10  
      21.62   31.33   28.11   28.48                                
  6 Dubinsky, Dale               RWU                  1:50.65    1:51.44    9  
      25.58   27.73   29.08   29.05                                
B - Final
  7 Taylor, Gene                 Saint Michael's      1:52.47    1:50.53    7  
      25.69   28.28   28.55   28.01                                
  8 Frantel, Joseph M            Bentley              1:52.36    1:51.92    5  
      25.38   28.28   28.88   29.38                                
  9 Cochrane, Bobby              UNE                  1:53.05    1:52.62    4  
      25.82   28.41   29.32   29.07                                
 10 Petre, Alex                  RWU                  1:56.23    1:53.50    3  
      25.81   28.72   30.01   28.96                                
 11 Pellegren, Cory              RWU                  1:55.85    1:56.28    2  
      26.48   29.23   30.39   30.18                                
 12 Adams, Andrew                UMD                  1:56.13    1:57.90    1  
      26.63   29.51   31.15   30.61                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Willie E           Bentley                53.19      53.07   16  
      25.71   27.36                                                
  2 Daly, Colin                  KSC                    54.52      53.73   13  
      26.08   27.65                                                
  3 Hollingsworth, Harrison      KSC                    55.09      53.95   12  
      26.29   27.66                                                
  4 Bue, Pete                    WICK                   54.45      54.52   11  
      26.22   28.30                                                
  5 Carlucci, Mike               RWU                    54.82      54.97   10  
      26.34   28.63                                                
  6 Healy, Dan                   Saint Michael's        55.52      55.87    9  
      26.78   29.09                                                
B - Final
  7 Ryan, Patrick S              Bentley                56.20      55.20    7  
      26.93   28.27                                                
  8 Herman, Sam                  Bsc Bears              57.16      57.16    5  
      27.77   29.39                                                
  9 Tonnesen, Adam               Elms                   58.50      57.82    4  
      28.33   29.49                                                
 10 Theleen, Steven              KSC                    58.76      58.64    3  
      28.68   29.96                                                
 11 Silva, Tom                   UMD                    59.34      58.88    2  
      28.60   30.28                                                
 12 Argiros, Chris C             Bentley                58.87      58.93    1  
      28.49   30.44                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rose, Domingo R              KSC                    59.50      57.33   16  
      26.75   30.58                                                
  2 Laden, Sam G                 Bentley                58.75      58.33   13  
      27.40   30.93                                                
  3 Markert, Nick P              Bentley              1:01.07    1:00.41   12  
      28.08   32.33                                                
  4 Wagner, Zach                 UNE                  1:00.00    1:00.75   11  
      28.68   32.07                                                
  5 Siegel, Jeremy               RWU                  1:03.51    1:02.82   10  
      29.38   33.44                                                
  6 Szarek, Steve                UMD                  1:02.51    1:03.68    9  
      29.00   34.68                                                
B - Final
  7 Hugh, Simon                  WICK                 1:04.95    1:03.34    7  
      30.02   33.32                                                
  8 Hubbard, Allen               Saint Michael's      1:03.53    1:03.78    5  
      30.05   33.73                                                
  9 Presnick, Joe                RWU                  1:04.72    1:03.95    4  
      29.49   34.46                                                
 10 Mahoney, Zach                WICK                 1:04.76    1:04.26    3  
      29.85   34.41                                                
 11 Walerysiak, Peter            RWU                  1:04.24    1:05.35    2  
      30.26   35.09                                                
 -- Gillespie, Zach              RWU                  1:04.24         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    7:05.75   32  
     1) Pozzetta, Lucas                 2) Morse, Daniel                  
     3) Luciano, Patrick                4) Theleen, Daniel                
       24.64    51.36  1:19.08  1:46.63    23.37    49.38  1:17.07  1:44.59
       23.99    50.90  1:19.98  1:49.35    23.43    49.36  1:17.26  1:45.18
  2 Bentley University  'A'                                     7:15.65   26  
     1) Ouellette, Egen J               2) Stricker, Eric E               
     3) Cesaro, Matt D                  4) Horan, Chris R                 
       24.57    51.47  1:18.57  1:45.06    24.66    52.15  1:21.05  1:49.87
       24.53    52.04  1:20.17  1:49.50    24.61    52.58  1:21.77  1:51.22
  3 Norwich  'A'                                                7:22.75   24  
     1) Prybella, Chris                 2) Fields, Zander                 
     3) Moeller, Joe                    4) Kenia, Kyle                    
       24.04    51.13  1:19.30  1:45.46    25.38    53.66  1:20.63  1:48.18
       19.33    58.03  1:28.70  1:59.00    25.07    52.35  1:20.68  1:50.11
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                              7:25.40   22  
     1) Carlucci, Mike                  2) Danaher, Kevin                 
     3) Walerysiak, Peter               4) Dubinsky, Dale                 
       24.81    52.19  1:20.80  1:50.99    25.81    54.36  1:23.48  1:52.16
       24.89    52.69  1:21.40  1:50.16    24.26    52.27  1:22.33  1:52.09
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                7:41.24   20  
     1) Taylor, Gene                    2) Sprague, Mike                  
     3) Gallager, Erick                 4) Warhall, Aidan                 
       25.94    54.22  1:23.04  1:51.29    25.87    54.65  1:12.73  1:54.32
       25.83    54.56  1:24.74  1:55.07    27.32    57.93  1:29.39  2:00.56
  6 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   7:42.64   18  
     1) Worden, Owen                    2) DeGray, John                   
     3) Nessen, Jack                    4) Martin, Ryan                   
       27.00    56.00  1:25.76  1:55.53    26.49    56.27  1:26.79  1:56.43
       26.24    56.19  1:27.62  1:58.25    25.44    53.37  1:22.46  1:52.43
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        7:53.07   14  
     1) Krzystofik, Joe                 2) Adams, Andrew                  
     3) Silva, Tom                      4) Szarek, Steve                  
       26.72    56.52  1:27.81  1:59.03    26.46    56.58           1:59.38
       26.19    56.43  1:27.13  1:56.99    25.36    54.79  1:26.36  1:57.67
  8 Elms College  'A'                                           7:56.81   10  
     1) DiMauro, Jason                  2) King, Joe                      
     3) Whitman, Nick                   4) Provost, Nicholas              
       27.88    58.31  1:28.94  1:57.74    25.51    55.15  1:27.59  2:00.08
       27.00    58.15  1:30.48  2:02.83    26.10    55.55  1:25.39  1:56.16
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              8:00.08    8  
     1) Diver, Steve                    2) Berrardi, Ken                  
     3) Sturges, Josh                   4) Brown, Matt                    
       26.43    55.75  1:26.21  1:56.44    26.26  1:27.06           1:58.02
       26.78    57.40           2:05.78    27.02    57.59  1:28.93  1:59.84
 -- St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'                            DQ  
     1) O'Connell, Kieran               2) Azcona, Jose                   
     3) Simenas, Jordan                 4) Towne, Kevin                   
       28.92  1:02.77  1:38.53  2:13.82    29.52  1:05.92  1:46.63  2:29.75
       28.89  1:01.55  1:36.08  2:10.49    27.36  1:00.08  2:04.02