Recap

Licensed to Roger Williams University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2009 07:31 PM
                  NEISDA Men's Champs - 2/27/2009 to 3/1/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Balinski, Karl            SO KSC                    47.73      46.89   16  
      22.51   24.38                                                
  2 Prybella, Chris           09 WICK                   47.98      47.50   13  
      22.20   25.30                                                
  3 Walerysiak, Peter         FR RWU                    48.95      48.90   12  
      23.52   25.38                                                
  4 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                49.40      49.44   11  
      23.42   26.02                                                
  5 Faustine, Mike            SR RWU                    49.60      49.76   10  
      23.89   25.87                                                
  6 LeBarron, Zachary         FR Elms                   49.97      50.55    9  
      24.05   26.50                                                
B - Final
  7 Frantel, Joseph M         FR Bentley                51.30      50.20    7  
      24.10   26.10                                                
  8 Mahoney, Zach             10 WICK                   50.69      50.71    5  
      24.71   26.00                                                
  9 Collis, DJ                SO KSC                    51.26      50.94    4  
      24.92   26.02                                                
 10 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                50.63      51.15    3  
      25.03   26.12                                                
 11 Taylor, Gene              SO Saint Michael's        50.75      51.26    2  
      25.21   26.05                                                
 12 Petre, Alex               SO RWU                    50.88      51.50    1  
      24.43   27.07                                                
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                24.71      24.54   16  
  2 Daly, Colin               FR KSC                    25.64      25.20   13  
  3 Bue, Pete                 11 WICK                   25.85      25.60   12  
  4 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                24.89      25.77   11  
  5 Dubinsky, Dale            SO RWU                    26.10      25.87   10  
  6 Healy, Dan                FR Saint Michael's        26.24      26.22    9  
B - Final
  7 Tonnesen, Adam            FR Elms                   26.36      26.57    7  
  8 Ryan, Patrick S           FR Bentley                26.26      26.75    5  
  9 Herman, Sam               JR Bsc Bears              26.78      27.29    4  
 10 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                27.45      27.50    3  
 11 Silva, Tom                FR UMD                    27.60      27.61    2  
 12 Theleen, Steven           SO KSC                    27.75      27.92    1  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley              2:14.17    2:07.79   16  
      28.93   32.22   33.16   33.48                                
  2 Rose, Domingo R           JR KSC                  2:14.38    2:08.26   13  
      28.00   31.91   33.67   34.68                                
  3 Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley              2:21.44    2:17.18   12  
      30.43   34.46   36.02   36.27                                
  4 Szarek, Steve             SO UMD                  2:21.60    2:18.91   11  
      28.75   36.77   36.50   36.89                                
  5 Hubbard, Allen            FR Saint Michael's      2:18.18    2:20.68   10  
      29.85   34.96   37.06   38.81                                
  6 Saindon, Merrick R        JR Bentley              2:21.92    2:22.34    9  
      30.58   35.28   37.76   38.72                                
B - Final
  7 Hugh, Simon               12 WICK                 2:23.83    2:22.32    7  
      31.65   36.22   37.39   37.06                                
  8 Siegel, Jeremy            FR RWU                  2:23.99    2:22.74    5  
      33.41   36.62   36.31   36.40                                
  9 Canning, Alex             SR Saint Michael's      2:27.15    2:27.22    4  
      33.21   37.28   38.65   38.08                                
 10 Presnick, Joe             FR RWU                  2:27.26    2:27.41    3  
      32.64   37.87   38.66   38.24                                
 11 Lyons, Billy              SR CSC                  2:28.07    2:27.49    2  
      32.11   37.86   38.88   38.64                                
 12 Robichaud, Patrick        09 UNE                  2:26.63    2:27.75    1  
      32.99   37.51   38.98   38.27                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennoyer, Connor          SO KSC                  2:00.09    1:57.84   16  
      25.83   30.00   30.12   31.89                                
  2 Moeller, Joe              10 WICK                 2:03.71    1:59.82   13  
      26.48   29.94   31.06   32.34                                
  3 Haddad, Ramsey            FR KSC                  2:06.47    2:01.89   12  
      26.80   30.75   31.77   32.57                                
  4 Warhall, Aidan            SO Saint Michael's      2:04.15    2:03.72   11  
      28.11   31.25   31.90   32.46                                
  5 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley              2:06.12    2:05.08   10  
      19.36   39.27   32.88   33.57                                
  6 Parsons, Nathan           SR GCST                 2:05.38    2:05.26    9  
      27.39   31.39   32.69   33.79                                
B - Final
  7 Sprague, Mike             FR Saint Michael's      2:07.66    2:07.00    7  
      27.55   30.98   33.32   35.15                                
  8 Swanson, Teddy            FR RWU                  2:08.44    2:08.36    5  
      28.12   32.00   33.96   34.28                                
  9 Cicchese, Tim W           JR Bentley              2:11.37    2:10.24    4  
      30.53   34.22   34.11   31.38                                
 10 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                  2:12.52    2:10.38    3  
      29.68   32.97   33.77   33.96                                
 11 Galuska, Jon              JR RWU                  2:07.76    2:10.88    2  
      28.73   32.63   34.46   35.06                                
 12 Provost, Nicholas         FR Elms                 2:11.75    2:11.08    1  
      30.21   33.01   33.16   34.70                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hollingsworth, Harrison   FR KSC                    55.61      54.27   16  
      24.88   29.39                                                
  2 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                56.20      55.15   13  
      26.50   28.65                                                
  3 McGrath, Tim              FR Saint Michael's        56.81      55.34   12  
      25.59   29.75                                                
  4 Carlucci, Mike            FR RWU                    55.82      55.76   11  
      24.94   30.82                                                
  5 Wagner, Zach              12 UNE                    55.99      55.95   10  
      26.22   29.73                                                
  6 Bowie, Kyle               SO CSC                    56.77      56.55    9  
      25.79   30.76                                                
B - Final
  7 McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                56.88      57.45    7  
      27.27   30.18                                                
  8 Cote, James P             SR Bentley                57.61      58.00    5  
      26.60   31.40                                                
  9 Tonnesen, Adam            FR Elms                   58.42      58.01    4  
      26.26   31.75                                                
 10 Brown, Matt               SO Bsc Bears            1:00.08      59.89    3  
      28.35   31.54                                                
 11 Sloss, Ryan               FR CSC                  1:00.88    1:00.78    2  
      27.38   33.40                                                
 12 Hedden, Andy              SR RWU                  1:00.04    1:00.90    1  
      28.99   31.91                                                
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fahey, Matthew            JR UMD                   459.80     459.50   16  
  2 Mello, Joe                JR RWU                   379.95     391.60   13  
  3 Thornton, Timothy         SO KSC                   378.10     390.60   12  
  4 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                   362.10     385.55   11  
  5 Andrews, Jon Z            SO Bentley               387.90     358.55   10  
  6 Riddick, Bryan            SO UMD                   343.80     343.25    9  
  7 Bergquist, Glenn          SO Bsc Bears             342.00     342.00    7  
  8 Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley               333.05     333.05    5  
  9 Peabody, Derek            FR KSC                   314.85     314.85    4  
 10 Foley, Drew               JR RWU                   298.30     298.30    3  
 11 Ferriter, Jack            FR KSC                   292.15     292.15    2  
 
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:16.37    3:10.47   32  
     1) Rose, Domingo R JR              2) Hollingsworth, Harrison FR     
     3) Pennoyer, Connor SO             4) Balinski, Karl SO              
       23.52    49.42    22.56    47.24    22.44    47.45    22.37    46.36
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           3:16.32    3:13.92   26  
     1) Markert, Nick P SR              2) Cesaro, Matt D SO              
     3) Laden, Sam G JR                 4) Ouellette, Egen J SO           
       23.57    50.23    22.40    48.18    22.79    48.09    22.49    47.42
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:17.68    3:15.84   24  
     1) Walerysiak, Peter FR            2) Dubinsky, Dale SO              
     3) Faustine, Mike SR               4) Carlucci, Mike FR              
       23.77    49.34    23.31    49.40    22.86    49.16    22.79    47.94
  4 Norwich  'A'                                      3:19.82    3:16.53   22  
     1) Prybella, Chris 09              2) Mahoney, Zach 10               
     3) Kenia, Kyle 09                  4) Bue, Pete 11                   
       23.14    47.28    23.43    50.00    24.47    50.59    23.23    48.66
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:21.69    3:21.11   20  
     1) Healy, Dan FR                   2) Gallager, Erick JR             
     3) Taylor, Gene SO                 4) McGrath, Tim FR                
       23.98    51.10    24.35    50.79    24.26    50.51    23.27    48.71
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:26.08    3:23.36   18  
     1) Adams, David SO                 2) Currier-Haymes, Chris FR       
     3) Haughey, Andrew SO              4) Johnson, CJ SO                 
       24.39    51.15    24.33    52.06    23.95    51.68    23.15    48.47
B - Final
  7 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         3:27.78    3:25.34   14  
     1) Sloss, Ryan FR                  2) Worden, Owen FR                
     3) Martin, Ryan JR                 4) Bowie, Kyle SO                 
       24.71    52.54    24.88    52.96    24.12    50.98    23.02    48.86
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 3:29.37    3:26.65   10  
     1) LeBarron, Zachary FR            2) King, Joe SO                   
     3) DiMauro, Jason JR               4) Tonnesen, Adam FR              
       24.74    51.52    25.13    53.61    26.09    52.77    23.39    48.75
  9 University of New England  'A'                    3:44.28    3:29.05    8  
     1) Robichaud, Patrick 09           2) MacMunn, Jim 12                
     3) Cochrane, Bobby 09              4) Wagner, Zach 12                
       25.78    54.32    25.27    53.29    24.36    51.00    23.65    50.44
 10 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    3:36.51    3:30.96    6  
     1) Diver, Steve SR                 2) Sturges, Josh SR               
     3) Herman, Sam JR                  4) Berrardi, Ken                  
       25.87    53.65    25.89    54.20    24.47    51.97    23.72    51.14
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     3:52.88    3:49.20    4  
     1) Parsons, Nathan SR              2) Stippa, Nigel JR               
     3) Quackenbush, Timothy FR         4) Fitzgerald, Nicholas SO        
       24.78    51.23    30.05  1:05.52    27.13  1:00.48    23.84    51.97
 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'             4:00.85    3:54.37    2  
     1) O'Connell, Kieran FR            2) Simenas, Jordan FR             
     3) Grasser, Brian FR               4) Towne, Kevin FR                
       27.79    57.50    29.53  1:00.13    28.62  1:00.43    26.69    56.31