Recap

Licensed to Bentley College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/19/2009 01:51 PM
                     UMD vs BentleyUniversity - 01/19/2009                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                     2:01.42  
     1) O'Connor, Breda M SR            2) Murphy, Molly H FR             
     3) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             4) Connolly, Carolyn JR           
                  31.52     1:04.89 (33.37)     1:34.16 (29.27)     2:01.42 (27.26)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        2:04.39  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             2) Foley, Kathleen JR             
     3) Sands, Lisa SR                  4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
                  32.36     1:05.91 (33.55)     1:36.53 (30.62)     2:04.39 (27.86)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     2:08.57  
     1) Reinckens, Kristen C JR         2) Cerami, Marissa SR             
     3) Conlin, Lindsey A SR            4) Temple, Sarah E SO             
                  32.84     1:09.43 (36.59)     1:41.25 (31.82)     2:08.57 (27.32)
  4 Bentley University  'C'                                    x2:27.07  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L FR             2) Sikora, Karen A FR             
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SO          4) Ylonen, Kelsey G FR            
                  36.33     1:19.51 (43.18)     1:53.13 (33.62)     2:27.07 (33.94)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                                     1:42.62  
     1) Connolly, Willie E JR           2) Laden, Sam G JR                
     3) Cote, James P SR                4) Markert, Nick P SR             
                  25.71       54.10 (28.39)     1:19.46 (25.36)     1:42.62 (23.16)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:48.21  
     1) Silva, Tom FR                   2) Szarek, Steve SO               
     3) Adams, David SO                 4) Johnson, CJ SO                 
                  29.01       58.80 (29.79)     1:25.44 (26.64)     1:48.21 (22.77)
  3 Bentley University  'B'                                     1:49.86  
     1) Ryan, Patrick S FR              2) Stricker, Eric E FR            
     3) Wessels, Matthew D FR           4) Saindon, Merrick R JR          
                  28.13       59.00 (30.87)     1:25.48 (26.48)     1:49.86 (24.38)
  4 Bentley University  'C'                                    x1:52.11  
     1) Argiros, Chris C FR             2) McFadden, Greg J JR            
     3) Cesaro, Matt D SO               4) Cicchese, Tim W JR             
                  28.49     1:00.46 (31.97)     1:27.35 (26.89)     1:52.11 (24.76)
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        1:57.79  
     1) Poliseno, Nick FR               2) Avery, Chris FR                
     3) Cefalu, Andrew FR               4) Adams, Andrew JR               
                  30.80     1:04.82 (34.02)     1:32.77 (27.95)     1:57.79 (25.02)
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                                       x2:02.17  
     1) Chlebek, Kurt SO                2) Damaso, Justin SO              
     3) Madden, Steve FR                4) Cugini, Joe                    
                  32.79     1:06.70 (33.91)     1:35.59 (28.89)     2:02.17 (26.58)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                FR UMD                           11:59.09  
                  32.05     1:07.13 (35.08)     1:42.90 (35.77)     2:18.35 (35.45)
        2:53.85 (35.50)     3:29.61 (35.76)     4:05.82 (36.21)     4:41.84 (36.02)
        5:17.92 (36.08)     5:53.87 (35.95)     6:30.00 (36.13)     7:06.48 (36.48)
        7:42.94 (36.46)     8:19.45 (36.51)     8:56.12 (36.67)     9:32.80 (36.68)
       10:09.54 (36.74)    10:46.11 (36.57)    11:23.28 (37.17)    11:59.09 (35.81)
  2 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                       12:22.64  
                  32.94     1:08.98 (36.04)     1:45.84 (36.86)     2:23.09 (37.25)
        3:00.86 (37.77)     3:38.43 (37.57)     4:15.97 (37.54)     4:53.78 (37.81)
        5:31.55 (37.77)     6:09.21 (37.66)     6:46.67 (37.46)     7:24.69 (38.02)
        8:02.65 (37.96)     8:40.03 (37.38)     9:17.45 (37.42)     9:54.97 (37.52)
       10:32.94 (37.97)    11:09.87 (36.93)    11:46.31 (36.44)    12:22.64 (36.33)
  3 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SO Bentley                       12:24.11  
                  33.01     1:09.02 (36.01)     1:46.04 (37.02)     2:23.47 (37.43)
        3:01.14 (37.67)     3:38.32 (37.18)     4:15.92 (37.60)     4:53.69 (37.77)
        5:31.85 (38.16)     6:10.04 (38.19)     6:47.78 (37.74)     7:25.81 (38.03)
        8:03.80 (37.99)     8:41.83 (38.03)     9:19.59 (37.76)     9:57.09 (37.50)
       10:34.52 (37.43)    11:11.79 (37.27)    11:48.91 (37.12)    12:24.11 (35.20)
  4 Foley, Colleen            JR UMD                           12:24.41  
                  33.99     1:10.45 (36.46)     1:47.53 (37.08)     2:24.75 (37.22)
        3:01.75 (37.00)     3:39.20 (37.45)     4:16.92 (37.72)     4:54.38 (37.46)
        5:32.22 (37.84)     6:10.30 (38.08)     6:47.76 (37.46)     7:25.59 (37.83)
        8:03.34 (37.75)     8:41.16 (37.82)     9:18.83 (37.67)     9:56.58 (37.75)
       10:34.50 (37.92)    11:11.90 (37.40)    11:49.05 (37.15)    12:24.41 (35.36)
  5 Favulli, Michelle         FR UMD                           12:56.22  
                  33.67     1:11.75 (38.08)     1:50.10 (38.35)     2:28.58 (38.48)
        3:07.32 (38.74)     3:46.23 (38.91)     4:25.41 (39.18)     5:04.79 (39.38)
        5:44.59 (39.80)     6:24.27 (39.68)     7:03.76 (39.49)     7:43.05 (39.29)
        8:22.54 (39.49)     9:02.08 (39.54)     9:41.54 (39.46)    10:20.82 (39.28)
       11:00.02 (39.20)    11:39.11 (39.09)    12:17.85 (38.74)    12:56.22 (38.37)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                       10:30.74  
                  27.82       58.69 (30.87)     1:30.40 (31.71)     2:02.25 (31.85)
        2:34.27 (32.02)     3:06.19 (31.92)     3:38.18 (31.99)     4:10.03 (31.85)
        4:42.07 (32.04)     5:14.28 (32.21)     5:45.64 (31.36)     6:17.61 (31.97)
        6:49.35 (31.74)     7:21.43 (32.08)     7:53.63 (32.20)     8:25.29 (31.66)
        8:57.23 (31.94)     9:28.96 (31.73)    10:00.36 (31.40)    10:30.74 (30.38)
  2 Benson, Woody E           JR Bentley                       11:10.63  
                  28.59     1:01.20 (32.61)     1:34.40 (33.20)     2:07.48 (33.08)
        2:40.90 (33.42)     3:14.50 (33.60)     3:48.40 (33.90)     4:22.25 (33.85)
        4:56.34 (34.09)     5:30.44 (34.10)     6:04.58 (34.14)     6:38.70 (34.12)
        7:12.73 (34.03)     7:46.95 (34.22)     8:21.26 (34.31)     8:55.49 (34.23)
        9:29.77 (34.28)    10:03.82 (34.05)    10:37.66 (33.84)    11:10.63 (32.97)
  3 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                           11:23.39  
                  29.24     1:02.00 (32.76)     1:35.83 (33.83)     2:10.42 (34.59)
        2:45.22 (34.80)     3:19.65 (34.43)     3:54.19 (34.54)     4:29.13 (34.94)
        5:04.02 (34.89)     5:38.81 (34.79)     6:13.77 (34.96)     6:48.48 (34.71)
        7:23.54 (35.06)     7:58.45 (34.91)     8:33.14 (34.69)     9:07.79 (34.65)
        9:43.18 (35.39)    10:17.73 (34.55)    10:51.31 (33.58)    11:23.39 (32.08)
  4 Smolik, Taylor R          FR Bentley                       11:50.59  
                  29.05     1:00.61 (31.56)     1:33.68 (33.07)     2:07.60 (33.92)
        2:42.23 (34.63)     3:17.50 (35.27)     3:52.84 (35.34)     4:28.62 (35.78)
        5:04.59 (35.97)     5:40.52 (35.93)     6:16.91 (36.39)     6:53.18 (36.27)
        7:29.95 (36.77)     8:07.32 (37.37)     8:44.93 (37.61)     9:22.80 (37.87)
       10:00.82 (38.02)    10:38.52 (37.70)    11:15.33 (36.81)    11:50.59 (35.26)
  5 Haughey, Andrew           SO UMD                           12:05.17  
                  31.25     1:06.09 (34.84)     1:41.41 (35.32)     2:17.42 (36.01)
        2:53.03 (35.61)     3:29.58 (36.55)     4:06.76 (37.18)     4:44.35 (37.59)
        5:21.57 (37.22)     5:58.67 (37.10)     6:36.29 (37.62)     7:12.83 (36.54)
        7:49.55 (36.72)     8:26.41 (36.86)     9:03.22 (36.81)     9:40.29 (37.07)
       10:17.08 (36.79)    10:53.82 (36.74)    11:29.85 (36.03)    12:05.17 (35.32)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                        2:10.69  
                  29.95     1:02.71 (32.76)     1:36.60 (33.89)     2:10.69 (34.09)
  2 Temple, Sarah E           SO Bentley                        2:14.50  
                  30.56     1:04.69 (34.13)     1:40.23 (35.54)     2:14.50 (34.27)
  3 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                        2:16.01  
                  31.53     1:06.01 (34.48)     1:41.60 (35.59)     2:16.01 (34.41)
  4 Murphy, Molly H           FR Bentley                       x2:17.92  
                  30.93     1:06.60 (35.67)     1:43.26 (36.66)     2:17.92 (34.66)
  5 Zanarini, Gina            FR UMD                            2:23.45  
                  32.21     1:08.66 (36.45)     1:46.23 (37.57)     2:23.45 (37.22)
  6 Beahn, Amanda             SO UMD                            2:30.88  
                  32.97     1:09.54 (36.57)     1:46.90 (37.36)     2:30.88 (43.98)
  7 Sardella, Lauren          SO UMD                            2:33.12  
                2:33.17         2:33.12 ( )                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                        1:53.82  
                  25.67       54.39 (28.72)     1:24.35 (29.96)     1:53.82 (29.47)
  2 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                        1:57.30  
                  27.05       56.56 (29.51)     1:26.90 (30.34)     1:57.30 (30.40)
  3 McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                        1:58.55  
                  26.88       56.62 (29.74)     1:27.43 (30.81)     1:58.55 (31.12)
  4 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                       x2:00.00  
                  27.67       58.02 (30.35)     1:29.19 (31.17)     2:00.00 (30.81)
  5 Adams, Andrew             JR UMD                            2:02.93  
                  27.65       58.22 (30.57)     1:30.24 (32.02)     2:02.93 (32.69)
  6 Currier-Haymes, Chirs     FR UMD                            2:13.22  
                  29.79     1:02.52 (32.73)     1:38.37 (35.85)     2:13.22 (34.85)
  7 Chlebek, Kurt             SO UMD                            2:13.74  
                  31.51     1:05.31 (33.80)     1:39.91 (34.60)     2:13.74 (33.83)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley                          31.61  
  2 Reinckens, Kristen C      JR Bentley                          32.26  
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn          JR UMD                              32.71  
  4 Brochu, Natalie           FR UMD                              32.89  
  5 Barlow, Kelsey L          FR Bentley                          36.41  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                          27.58  
  2 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                          28.43  
  3 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                          28.53  
  4 Silva, Tom                FR UMD                              29.17  
  5 Lyons, David              SO UMD                              30.21  
  6 Poliseno, Nick            FR UMD                              31.11  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                          34.17  
  2 Foley, Kathleen           JR UMD                              34.48  
  3 Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley                          38.67  
  4 Rolfs, Katie              FR UMD                              39.80  
  5 Sikora, Karen A           FR Bentley                          43.26  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley                          29.13  
  2 Szarek, Steve             SO UMD                              29.97  
  3 Saindon, Merrick R        JR Bentley                          31.03  
  4 Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                          32.43  
  5 Damaso, Justin            SO UMD                              34.67  
  6 Avery, Chris              FR UMD                              34.97  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley                        1:04.94  
                  30.48     1:04.94 (34.46)                                        
  2 Sands, Lisa               SR UMD                            1:08.82  
                  32.57     1:08.82 (36.25)                                        
  3 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                        1:10.95  
                  33.67     1:10.95 (37.28)                                        
  4 Petricca, Jamie L         FR Bentley                        1:12.78  
                  32.90     1:12.78 (39.88)                                        
  5 Zanarini, Gina            FR UMD                            1:16.83  
                  35.42     1:16.83 (41.41)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, CJ               SO UMD                              56.24  
                  26.22       56.24 (30.02)                                        
  2 Cote, James P             SR Bentley                          58.06  
                  27.40       58.06 (30.66)                                        
  3 Ryan, Patrick S           FR Bentley                        1:01.89  
                  29.02     1:01.89 (32.87)                                        
  4 Cicchese, Tim W           JR Bentley                        1:02.16  
                  29.34     1:02.16 (32.82)                                        
  5 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                            1:02.53  
                  29.24     1:02.53 (33.29)                                        
  6 Madden, Steve             FR UMD                            1:07.20  
                  30.81     1:07.20 (36.39)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                          25.95  
  2 Temple, Sarah E           SO Bentley                          27.63  
  3 Dupuis, Brittany          FR UMD                              28.26  
  4 Brochu, Natalie           FR UMD                              29.11  
  5 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SO Bentley                          30.08  
  6 Sardella, Lauren          SO UMD                              30.85  
  7 Ylonen, Kelsey G          FR Bentley                         x33.67  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                          23.11  
  2 Adams, David              SO UMD                              24.22  
  3 Frantel, Joseph M         FR Bentley                          24.35  
  4 Currier-Haymes, Chirs     FR UMD                              24.92  
  5 Smolik, Taylor R          FR Bentley                          25.61  
  6 Lyons, David              SO UMD                              26.02  
  7 Cugini, Joe                  UMD                             x27.00  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                         340.73  
  2 Travers, Emily B          SO Bentley                         335.84  
  3 Channell, Kelly           JR UMD                             298.58  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                             396.15  
  2 Riddick, Bryan            SO UMD                             320.10  
  3 Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley                         306.00  
  4 Capistran, Jake           FR Bentley                         287.09  
  5 Andrews, Jon Z            SO Bentley                         282.52  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                          59.23  
                  28.58       59.23 (30.65)                                        
  2 Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                          59.90  
                  28.52       59.90 (31.38)                                        
  3 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                        1:01.65  
                  29.59     1:01.65 (32.06)                                        
  4 Dupuis, Brittany          FR UMD                            1:02.27  
                  29.58     1:02.27 (32.69)                                        
  5 Brochu, Natalie           FR UMD                            1:03.40  
                  30.44     1:03.40 (32.96)                                        
  6 O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley                       x1:03.95  
                  30.44     1:03.95 (33.51)                                        
  7 Sardella, Lauren          SO UMD                            1:09.05  
                  32.83     1:09.05 (36.22)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                          49.91  
                  24.08       49.91 (25.83)                                        
  2 Johnson, CJ               SO UMD                              51.52  
                  24.90       51.52 (26.62)                                        
  3 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                          51.98  
                  25.46       51.98 (26.52)                                        
  4 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                          52.21  
                  25.35       52.21 (26.86)                                        
  5 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                         x53.81  
                  25.85       53.81 (27.96)                                        
  6 Szarek, Steve             SO UMD                              54.61  
                  25.30       54.61 (29.31)                                        
  7 Cugini, Joe                  UMD                              59.60  
                  28.60       59.60 (31.00)                                        
  8 Madden, Steve             FR UMD                           x1:00.98  
                  29.41     1:00.98 (31.57)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        1:03.30  
                  31.28     1:03.30 (32.02)                                        
  2 Reinckens, Kristen C      JR Bentley                        1:08.91  
                  33.34     1:08.91 (35.57)                                        
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn          JR UMD                            1:10.58  
                  34.06     1:10.58 (36.52)                                        
  4 Moore, Kim                FR UMD                            1:14.14  
                  36.60     1:14.14 (37.54)                                        
  5 Foley, Colleen            JR UMD                            1:24.28  
                  41.05     1:24.28 (43.23)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                          59.59  
                  29.36       59.59 (30.23)                                        
  2 Ryan, Patrick S           FR Bentley                        1:01.15  
                  30.02     1:01.15 (31.13)                                        
  3 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                        1:02.43  
                  30.87     1:02.43 (31.56)                                        
  4 Silva, Tom                FR UMD                            1:02.46  
                  30.82     1:02.46 (31.64)                                        
  5 Lyons, David              SO UMD                            1:05.41  
                  31.96     1:05.41 (33.45)                                        
  6 Poliseno, Nick            FR UMD                            1:10.34  
                  34.10     1:10.34 (36.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Molly H           FR Bentley                        1:14.00  
                  34.87     1:14.00 (39.13)                                        
  2 Foley, Kathleen           JR UMD                            1:15.00  
                  34.68     1:15.00 (40.32)                                        
  3 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                        1:22.74  
                  39.21     1:22.74 (43.53)                                        
  4 Rolfs, Katie              FR UMD                            1:25.37  
                  40.84     1:25.37 (44.53)                                        
  5 Favulli, Michelle         FR UMD                            1:25.85  
                  40.90     1:25.85 (44.95)                                        
  6 Sikora, Karen A           FR Bentley                        1:32.27  
                  43.49     1:32.27 (48.78)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley                        1:04.34  
                  30.36     1:04.34 (33.98)                                        
  2 Szarek, Steve             SO UMD                            1:07.62  
                  32.25     1:07.62 (35.37)                                        
  3 Saindon, Merrick R        JR Bentley                        1:10.49  
                  32.58     1:10.49 (37.91)                                        
  4 Frantel, Joseph M         FR Bentley                        1:13.77  
                  34.66     1:13.77 (39.11)                                        
  5 Damaso, Justin            SO UMD                            1:15.23  
                  35.73     1:15.23 (39.50)                                        
  6 Chlebek, Kurt             SO UMD                            1:16.40  
                  35.67     1:16.40 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley                        5:38.63  
                  30.10     1:02.67 (32.57)     1:36.41 (33.74)     2:10.60 (34.19)
        2:45.09 (34.49)     3:19.79 (34.70)     3:54.60 (34.81)     4:29.69 (35.09)
        5:04.91 (35.22)     5:38.63 (33.72)                                        
  2 Moore, Kim                FR UMD                            5:58.00  
                  31.87     1:06.64 (34.77)     1:42.31 (35.67)     2:18.54 (36.23)
        2:54.70 (36.16)     3:31.07 (36.37)     4:07.90 (36.83)     4:44.68 (36.78)
        5:21.61 (36.93)     5:58.00 (36.39)                                        
  3 Petricca, Jamie L         FR Bentley                        6:03.56  
                  32.75     1:08.59 (35.84)     1:45.52 (36.93)     2:22.46 (36.94)
        2:59.39 (36.93)     3:36.27 (36.88)     4:13.31 (37.04)     4:50.35 (37.04)
        5:27.61 (37.26)     6:03.56 (35.95)                                        
  4 Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley                        6:12.05  
                  33.65     1:10.72 (37.07)     1:49.02 (38.30)     2:26.93 (37.91)
        3:05.21 (38.28)     3:43.17 (37.96)     4:21.16 (37.99)     4:58.84 (37.68)
        5:36.25 (37.41)     6:12.05 (35.80)                                        
  5 Foley, Colleen            JR UMD                            6:13.62  
                  34.14     1:11.34 (37.20)     1:48.71 (37.37)     2:26.40 (37.69)
        3:04.83 (38.43)     3:42.67 (37.84)     4:20.95 (38.28)     4:59.18 (38.23)
        5:36.93 (37.75)     6:13.62 (36.69)                                        
  6 Zanarini, Gina            FR UMD                            6:18.67  
                  33.95     1:11.73 (37.78)     1:50.29 (38.56)     2:29.01 (38.72)
        3:07.83 (38.82)     3:46.48 (38.65)     4:25.10 (38.62)     5:03.42 (38.32)
        5:41.66 (38.24)     6:18.67 (37.01)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                        5:10.60  
                  28.35       59.16 (30.81)     1:30.53 (31.37)     2:02.10 (31.57)
        2:33.76 (31.66)     3:05.62 (31.86)     3:37.37 (31.75)     4:09.06 (31.69)
        4:40.55 (31.49)     5:10.60 (30.05)                                        
  2 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                        5:20.04  
                  28.16       59.30 (31.14)     1:31.34 (32.04)     2:03.42 (32.08)
        2:35.67 (32.25)     3:08.19 (32.52)     3:40.15 (31.96)     4:12.54 (32.39)
        4:46.33 (33.79)     5:20.04 (33.71)                                        
  3 Benson, Woody E           JR Bentley                        5:27.98  
                  28.69     1:00.97 (32.28)     1:33.97 (33.00)     2:07.52 (33.55)
        2:40.84 (33.32)     3:14.34 (33.50)     3:48.35 (34.01)     4:21.76 (33.41)
        4:55.38 (33.62)     5:27.98 (32.60)                                        
  4 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                            5:30.80  
                  29.50     1:02.38 (32.88)     1:36.22 (33.84)     2:10.48 (34.26)
        2:44.41 (33.93)     3:18.41 (34.00)     3:52.40 (33.99)     4:26.00 (33.60)
        4:59.05 (33.05)     5:30.80 (31.75)                                        
  5 Adams, Andrew             JR UMD                            5:37.11  
                  29.35     1:02.87 (33.52)     1:37.04 (34.17)     2:11.98 (34.94)
        2:47.49 (35.51)     3:22.10 (34.61)     3:55.18 (33.08)     4:29.34 (34.16)
        5:03.92 (34.58)     5:37.11 (33.19)                                        
  6 Haughey, Andrew           SO UMD                            5:41.87  
                  29.04     1:02.72 (33.68)     1:37.85 (35.13)     2:12.06 (34.21)
        2:46.94 (34.88)     3:21.53 (34.59)     3:56.39 (34.86)     4:32.08 (35.69)
        5:07.39 (35.31)     5:41.87 (34.48)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Lisa               SR UMD                              31.84  
  2 Beahn, Amanda             SO UMD                              33.54  
  3 Rolfs, Katie              FR UMD                              34.06  
 -- Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                         X29.20  
 -- Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                         X32.18  
 -- Barlow, Kelsey L          FR Bentley                         X34.33  
 -- Ylonen, Kelsey G          FR Bentley                         X38.06  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, CJ               SO UMD                              25.29  
  2 Adams, David              SO UMD                              26.46  
  3 Cefalu, Andrew            FR UMD                              28.21  
 -- Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                         X25.25  
 -- Cote, James P             SR Bentley                         X25.58  
 -- Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                         X27.15  
 -- Cicchese, Tim W           JR Bentley                         X27.96  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                        X187.25  
 -- Travers, Emily B          SO Bentley                        X193.42  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                             228.38  
  2 Riddick, Bryan            SO UMD                             195.98  
 -- Capistran, Jake           FR Bentley                        X167.70  
 -- Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley                        X181.80  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen           JR UMD                            1:08.61  
                  32.33     1:08.61 (36.28)                                        
  2 Beahn, Amanda             SO UMD                            1:17.02  
                  34.65     1:17.02 (42.37)                                        
  3 Favulli, Michelle         FR UMD                            1:19.41  
                  38.55     1:19.41 (40.86)                                        
 -- Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                       X1:05.32  
                  29.88     1:05.32 (35.44)                                        
 -- Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                       X1:09.47  
                  32.26     1:09.47 (37.21)                                        
 -- O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley                       X1:09.60  
                  31.28     1:09.60 (38.32)                                        
 -- Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley                       X1:16.18  
                  35.89     1:16.18 (40.29)                                        
 -- Ylonen, Kelsey G          FR Bentley                       X1:24.57  
                  40.53     1:24.57 (44.04)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cefalu, Andrew            FR UMD                            1:07.17  
                  30.75     1:07.17 (36.42)                                        
  2 Avery, Chris              FR UMD                            1:08.21  
                  32.29     1:08.21 (35.92)                                        
  3 Poliseno, Nick            FR UMD                            1:09.90  
                  30.99     1:09.90 (38.91)                                        
 -- Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                         X58.65  
                  27.85       58.65 (30.80)                                        
 -- Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                       X1:01.17  
                  27.66     1:01.17 (33.51)                                        
 -- Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                       X1:01.35  
                  28.55     1:01.35 (32.80)                                        
 -- McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                       X1:01.80  
                  28.38     1:01.80 (33.42)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:55.44  
     1) Brochu, Natalie FR              2) Sands, Lisa SR                 
     3) Moore, Kim FR                   4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
                  28.82       58.39 (29.57)     1:27.65 (29.26)     1:55.44 (27.79)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        2:02.03  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             2) Rolfs, Katie FR                
     3) Zanarini, Gina FR               4) Sardella, Lauren SO            
                  29.74       59.24 (29.50)     1:30.64 (31.40)     2:02.03 (31.39)
 -- Bentley University  'A'                                    X1:47.76  
     1) Koslosky, Erin M JR             2) Boretti, Susie L FR            
     3) Thuerk, Kristen A SR            4) Kaduboski, Anne V SO           
                  28.09       55.04 (26.95)     1:22.15 (27.11)     1:47.76 (25.61)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                    X1:50.40  
     1) Reinckens, Kristen C JR         2) Temple, Sarah E SO             
     3) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             4) Murphy, Molly H FR             
                  28.52       55.60 (27.08)     1:22.78 (27.18)     1:50.40 (27.62)
 -- Bentley University  'C'                                    X2:02.41  
     1) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SO        2) Sikora, Karen A FR             
     3) Barlow, Kelsey L FR             4) Petricca, Jamie L FR           
                  30.24     1:03.86 (33.62)     1:34.22 (30.36)     2:02.41 (28.19)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:37.11  
     1) Currier-Haymes, Chirs FR        2) Haughey, Andrew SO             
     3) Silva, Tom FR                   4) Adams, David SO                
                  24.39       48.98 (24.59)     1:13.19 (24.21)     1:37.11 (23.92)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        1:44.48  
     1) Lyons, David SO                 2) Adams, Andrew JR               
     3) Krzystofik, Joe                 4) Madden, Steve FR               
                  26.36       52.40 (26.04)     1:18.40 (26.00)     1:44.48 (26.08)
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                                       x1:51.41  
     1) Cugini, Joe                     2) Damaso, Justin SO              
     3) Chlebek, Kurt SO                4) Avery, Chris FR                
                  27.46       52.92 (25.46)     1:23.19 (30.27)     1:51.41 (28.22)
 -- Bentley University  'A'                                    X1:33.53  
     1) Cesaro, Matt D SO               2) Horan, Chris R SO              
     3) Markert, Nick P SR              4) Ouellette, Egen J SO           
                  23.80       47.37 (23.57)     1:10.39 (23.02)     1:33.53 (23.14)
 -- Bentley University  'B'                                    X1:38.22  
     1) Saindon, Merrick R JR           2) Argiros, Chris C FR            
     3) Ryan, Patrick S FR              4) McFadden, Greg J JR            
                  25.01       49.08 (24.07)     1:13.50 (24.42)     1:38.22 (24.72)
 -- Bentley University  'C'                                    X1:40.16  
     1) Benson, Woody E JR              2) Smolik, Taylor R FR            
     3) Stricker, Eric E FR             4) Frantel, Joseph M FR           
                  25.55       50.70 (25.15)     1:15.56 (24.86)     1:40.16 (24.60)