Recap

Licensed to Upper Valley Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2010 08:11 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
      Div2 A:   1:36.19                                                        
                1:34.30  A Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:38.98    1:36.89         52  
     1) Kristine Trutor SR              2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Jillian Whitaker SO             4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       25.03    24.64    24.30    22.92                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:41.27    1:41.77         44  
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Susie Boretti SO                4) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
       25.14    26.14    25.97    24.52                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:42.18    1:42.83         42  
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Jessica Wilson SR               4) Amy Arisco JR                  
       25.46    26.88    25.22    25.27                                    
  4 Simmons College  'A'                        1:44.08    1:44.46         40  
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
       27.59    26.17    24.93    25.77                                    
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              1:44.61    1:44.51         38  
     1) Caitlin Little SR               2) Nicole Brodeur SO              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
       25.97    26.04    26.26    26.24                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:45.26    1:44.97         36  
     1) Tessa Dudunake FR               2) Chalis Bird FR                 
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
       25.96    26.16    27.01    25.84                                    
B - Final
  7 University of New England  'A'              1:46.21    1:44.77         32  
     1) Hannah Lipomi 12                2) Rachel Hanley 13               
     3) Meaghan Arsenault 13            4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
       27.71    26.26    26.82    23.98                                    
  8 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:46.01    1:45.15         26  
     1) Casey Meagher SR                2) Sarah Mamula SO                
     3) Ursula Nickerson SO             4) Melly Marrington FR            
       26.34    26.64    26.40    25.77                                    
  9 Assumption College  'A'                     1:46.85    1:46.25         24  
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
       26.44    26.44    26.57    26.80                                    
 10 Westfield State College  'A'                1:46.60    1:46.51         22  
     1) Angie Wasylik SO                2) Lindsey Malboeuf SR            
     3) Jen Butler SR                   4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       27.03    27.18    27.45    24.85                                    
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   1:48.15    1:47.40         20  
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Stephanie Smith SR             
     3) Emily Olson FR                  4) Kat Donohue FR                 
       26.81    26.90    26.92    26.77                                    
 12 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                1:47.75    1:47.90         18  
     1) Sarah Wheeler JR                2) Suki Hood FR                   
     3) Kristine Ellegard SR            4) Mary Provencher SO             
       26.23    27.21    27.93    26.53                                    
C - Final
 13 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:49.64    1:48.29         14  
     1) Corrine McAllister FR           2) Mary Beth Casey SR             
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Katie Cox FR                   
       27.26    27.73    27.11    26.19                                    
 14 Western New England College  'A'            1:50.05    1:48.63         10  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Ashley Petersen SO             
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       27.78    26.59    27.43    26.83                                    
 15 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:49.29    1:49.56          8  
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Jennifer Bechthold JR          
     3) Kristen Slagmolen JR            4) Bridget Hasson FR              
       27.51    27.43    27.25    27.37                                    
 16 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:50.73    1:50.75          6  
     1) Kathleen Foley SR               2) Carly Wadsworth SO             
     3) Kaitlyn Kewriga SR              4) Lindsay Little JR              
       27.01    28.54    28.34    26.86                                    
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           1:51.91    1:51.07          4  
     1) Ashton Piers SR                 2) Rose Maccarrone SO             
     3) Christine Cote FR               4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       28.59    28.09    27.10    27.29                                    
 18 Gordon College  'A'                         1:52.58    1:52.91          2  
     1) Kristen Entwistle SO            2) Megan Stark FR                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan SO              4) Christina Clark SO             
       29.53    29.45    27.70    26.23                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
      Div2 A:   1:36.19                                                        
                1:34.30  A Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:42.14    1:38.98 q      
     1) Kristine Trutor SR              2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Jillian Whitaker SO             4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       24.86    25.01    25.09    24.02                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:43.98    1:41.27 q      
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Sarah Temple JR                 4) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
       25.24    25.65    25.70    24.68                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:48.03    1:42.18 q      
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Jessica Wilson SR               4) Amy Arisco JR                  
       25.59    26.47    25.15    24.97                                    
  4 Simmons College  'A'                              1:45.77    1:44.08 q      
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
       27.49    25.99    24.92    25.68                                    
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    1:47.46    1:44.61 q      
     1) Caitlin Little SR               2) Nicole Brodeur SO              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
       25.94    26.10    26.26    26.31                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:46.91    1:45.26 q      
     1) Tessa Dudunake FR               2) Chalis Bird FR                 
     3) Ashley Arbo SO                  4) Theresa Pitassi JR             
       25.85    26.49    25.62    27.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:46.77    1:46.01 q      
     1) Melly Marrington FR             2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Sarah Mamula SO                 4) Casey Meagher SR               
       26.59    26.40    27.05    25.97                                    
  8 University of New England  'A'                    1:48.16    1:46.21 q      
     1) Hannah Lipomi 12                2) Rachel Hanley 13               
     3) Meaghan Arsenault 13            4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
       28.17    26.51    27.09    24.44                                    
  9 Westfield State College  'A'                      1:50.51    1:46.60 q      
     1) Jen Butler SR                   2) Lindsey Malboeuf SR            
     3) Angie Wasylik SO                4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       27.35    27.25    26.90    25.10                                    
 10 Assumption College  'A'                           1:46.89    1:46.85 q      
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
       26.28    26.71    26.83    27.03                                    
 11 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      1:48.63    1:47.75 q      
     1) Mary Provencher SO              2) Suki Hood FR                   
     3) Kristine Ellegard SR            4) Sarah Wheeler JR               
       27.86    26.37    27.75    25.77                                    
 12 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:49.15    1:48.15 q      
     1) Emily Olson FR                  2) Stephanie Smith SR             
     3) Kat Donohue FR                  4) Danielle Bowen SR              
       27.38    27.47    26.86    26.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:49.36    1:49.29 q      
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Jennifer Bechthold JR          
     3) Kristen Slagmolen JR            4) Bridget Hasson FR              
       26.53    27.61    27.73    27.42                                    
 14 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:49.66    1:49.64 q      
     1) Corrine McAllister FR           2) Mary Beth Casey SR             
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Katie Cox FR                   
       27.10    27.91    28.13    26.50                                    
 15 Western New England College  'A'                  1:50.55    1:50.05 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Ashley Petersen SO             
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       27.54    26.67    28.39    27.45                                    
 16 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:52.17    1:50.73 q      
     1) Kaitlyn Kewriga SR              2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Carly Wadsworth SO              4) Lindsay Little JR              
       29.09    26.60    28.36    26.68                                    
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:53.25    1:51.91 q      
     1) Ashton Piers SR                 2) Rose Maccarrone SO             
     3) Christine Cote FR               4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       28.66    28.33    27.64    27.28                                    
 18 Gordon College  'A'                               1:55.74    1:52.58 q      
     1) Kristen Entwistle SO            2) Megan Stark FR                 
     3) Cassie Buchanan SO              4) Christina Clark SO             
       29.41    29.25    27.79    26.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Husson University  'A'                            1:55.37    1:52.99        
     1) Erin Doucette SO                2) Renee Dufresne-Dixon SO        
     3) Chelsea Michaud FR              4) Kaitlyn Theriault JR           
       27.60    28.43    27.89    29.07                                    
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           1:56.35    1:53.80        
     1) Felicia Jones 12                2) Brittany Burns 13              
     3) Grace Steinbrecher 13           4) Anne Vayda 11                  
       27.81    29.68    29.17    27.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      1:54.96    1:56.92        
     1) Megan Pratt FR                  2) Melissa Moore JR               
     3) Katie Bradford SR               4) Devin Galvin SO                
       27.83    29.16    28.67    31.26                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:51.35   X1:47.39        
     1) Francesca Testa SR              2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Megan Dyson JR                 
       25.53    27.33    27.52    27.01                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       1:52.00   X1:49.20        
     1) Lina Chmielewski SO             2) Sam Armitage SO                
     3) Maureen Cop SR                  4) Jen Dufraine SO                
       27.42    27.78    26.71    27.29                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:48.82   X1:49.65        
     1) Kristen Reinckens SR            2) Andrea Leahy FR                
     3) Kelly Mazza FR                  4) Erin Koslosky SR               
       28.74    28.06    26.29    26.56                                    
 -- Plymouth State Universtiy  'B'                    1:54.50   X1:50.38        
     1) Chaz Sweeney SR                 2) Amy Mulhern FR                 
     3) Lindsay Graham JR               4) Brittany Shortell SO           
       27.79    27.66    27.92    27.01                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:51.33S  X1:51.00        
     1) Marissa Carr JR                 2) Olivia Matthes SO              
     3) Marissa Soucy FR                4) Brigid Houlihan SR             
       27.58    27.96    27.69    27.77                                    
 -- Assumption College  'B'                           1:51.05   X1:52.22        
     1) Katie Jankowski FR              2) Kaitlin Owen FR                
     3) Kasey Laliberte FR              4) Keriann Lamontagne FR          
       28.29    27.14    29.03    27.76                                    
 -- University of New England  'B'                    1:53.57   X1:53.34        
     1) Nori McLeod 12                  2) Morgan Lawless 10              
     3) Alicia LaFlamme 12              4) Allie Travnik 12               
       27.78    28.85    28.59    28.12                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:57.45   X1:53.99        
     1) Anastasia Lyapina FR            2) Isabel Stearns FR              
     3) Stephanie Bitzas SO             4) Molly Bohannon FR              
       28.45    28.06    28.74    28.74                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                         1:54.36   X1:54.17        
     1) Hannah Fairbank FR              2) Natalie Whaley JR              
     3) Morgan Parker SO                4) Kristine Loh JR                
       29.21    28.34    29.10    27.52                                    
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                      1:58.79   X1:55.12        
     1) Kate Werner SO                  2) Brittany Hickson JR            
     3) Kayla Ramsden FR                4) Caitlin Chafee SR              
       29.30    29.42    28.84    27.56                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:53.93   X1:55.68        
     1) Brianna Gerry SR                2) Olivia Doty SO                 
     3) Kaytie O'Donnell JR             4) Maggie Mulhern JR              
       29.70    28.29    28.26    29.43                                    
 -- Saint Joseph's College of ME  'B'                 2:00.00   X1:58.84        
     1) Lindsay Bates SR                2) Anne Roberts SO                
     3) Danielle Harmon SR              4) Mary Casinghino JR             
       29.49    29.97    28.94    30.44                                    
 -- Saint Joseph College-CT  'B'                      2:02.72   X2:00.35        
     1) Sarah Hawkes                    2) Michelle DiPinto               
     3) Caitlin Brault                  4) Ashleigh Beaudoin              
       30.25    29.78    32.06    28.26                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:23.05             Middlebury                                 
      Div2 A:   1:23.49                                                        
                1:21.56  A Div 3
                1:24.14  B Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:25.19    1:24.05         32  
     1) Domingo Rose SR                 2) Harrison Hollingsworth SO      
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Cody Larrimore SR              
       21.18    21.63    21.11    20.13                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:28.08    1:26.75         26  
     1) Sam Laden SR                    2) Joseph Frantel SO              
     3) Willie Connolly SR              4) Egen Ouellette JR              
       21.96    21.83    21.57    21.39                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:28.19    1:27.33         24  
     1) Zach Gillespie SO               2) Dale Dubinsky JR               
     3) Phil Jacques FR                 4) PJ Walerysiak SO               
       22.45    22.14    21.55    21.19                                    
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:31.10    1:29.89         22  
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Erick Gallager SR              
     3) Nick Franks SO                  4) Tim McGrath SO                 
       22.92    22.17    22.67    22.13                                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                     1:31.62    1:30.29         20  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Zach Mahoney 10                 4) Mike Zemanek 12                
       22.39    22.76    22.86    22.28                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:31.51    1:31.48         18  
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Mark Gehring FR                 4) Garrett Brune SO               
       22.32    22.35    23.09    23.72                                    
B - Final
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:32.57    1:31.48         14  
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) Tom Silva SO                    4) David Lyons JR                 
       22.95    23.21    23.03    22.29                                    
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:33.34    1:32.79         10  
     1) Mike Crocker JR                 2) Ken Berardi JR                 
     3) Kelan O'Connell JR              4) Sam Herman SR                  
       23.46    22.92    23.36    23.05                                    
  9 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                1:34.18    1:33.95          8  
     1) Andy Laforest FR                2) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
     3) Ben Perry JR                    4) Mick Moriarty JR               
       23.06    22.86    24.42    23.61                                    
 10 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   1:35.24    1:34.63          6  
     1) Owen Worden SO                  2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Ryan Sloss SO                  
       24.13    23.66    24.11    22.73                                    
 11 Gordon College  'A'                         1:39.04    1:38.32          4  
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR          2) Brian Pearson FR               
     3) Jesse Laniak FR                 4) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
       24.52    25.21    24.51    24.08                                    
 12 University of New England  'A'              1:40.25    1:39.95          2  
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Ian Oliver 12                  
     3) Eric Nuber 12                   4) Scott Tribotte 11              
       24.44    25.62    24.83    25.06                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:23.05             Middlebury                                 
      Div2 A:   1:23.49                                                        
                1:21.56  A Div 3
                1:24.14  B Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:26.73    1:25.19 q      
     1) Domingo Rose SR                 2) Austin Harris FR               
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Cody Larrimore SR              
       21.59    22.04    21.17    20.39                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:30.42    1:28.08 q      
     1) Sam Laden SR                    2) Willie Connolly SR             
     3) Joseph Frantel SO               4) Egen Ouellette JR              
       22.26    21.82    21.87    22.13                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:30.08    1:28.19 q      
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) PJ Walerysiak SO               
     3) Zach Gillespie SO               4) Phil Jacques FR                
       22.75    21.46    21.99    21.99                                    
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:32.15    1:31.10 q      
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Nick Franks SO                 
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Tim McGrath SO                 
       23.00    22.37    23.53    22.20                                    
  5 Elms College  'A'                                 1:36.54    1:31.51 q      
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Mark Gehring FR                 4) Garrett Brune SO               
       22.36    22.08    23.10    23.97                                    
  6 Norwich University  'A'                           1:34.76    1:31.62 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Kevin Weber 12                 
     3) Jake Schaefer 13                4) Mike Zemanek 12                
       22.63    23.32    23.03    22.64                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:34.08    1:32.57 q      
     1) Matt Dean FR                    2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) David Lyons JR                  4) Jake Pesante FR                
       24.16    23.34    22.31    22.76                                    
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:38.28    1:33.34 q      
     1) Mike Crocker JR                 2) Ken Berardi JR                 
     3) Kelan O'Connell JR              4) Sam Herman SR                  
       23.37    22.85    23.61    23.51                                    
  9 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      1:40.51    1:34.18 q      
     1) Andy Laforest FR                2) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
     3) Ben Perry JR                    4) Mick Moriarty JR               
       23.56    22.94    24.10    23.58                                    
 10 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:37.69    1:35.24 q      
     1) Owen Worden SO                  2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Ryan Sloss SO                  
       24.13    24.00    24.28    22.83                                    
 11 Gordon College  'A'                               1:42.90    1:39.04 q      
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR          2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Jesse Laniak FR                
       24.80    25.49    24.22    24.53                                    
 12 University of New England  'A'                    1:45.14    1:40.25 q      
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Ian Oliver 12                  
     3) Eric Nuber 12                   4) Scott Tribotte 11              
       24.39    25.57    25.18    25.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:45.24    1:44.05        
     1) Brian Grasser SO                2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Kevin Towne SO                  4) Andrew Marshall FR             
       25.77    28.49    24.70    25.09                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:32.96S  X1:31.05        
     1)                                 2) Teddy Swanson SO               
     3) Rob Schapp FR                   4) Tim Ragan FR                   
       22.40    22.91    22.88    22.86                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:34.05   X1:31.55        
     1) Keron Brown FR                  2) Chris Argiros SO               
     3) Greg McFadden SR                4) Merrick Saindon SR             
       23.63    22.47    22.36    23.09                                    
 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:38.64   X1:32.90        
     1) Jeremiah Hanson 13              2)                                
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4)                                
       23.97    22.76    23.23    22.94                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:37.80   X1:38.18        
     1) Chris Jones FR                  2) Dustin Bell FR                 
     3) Austin Bell SO                  4) Joe O'Connor FR                
       25.57    24.81    24.50    23.30                                    
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:36.24   X1:38.49        
     1)                                 2) Cameron Secrest FR             
     3) Nick Poliseno SO                4) Andrew Adams SR                
       23.88    25.50    25.16    23.95                                    
 -- Bridgewater State College  'B'                    1:48.50   X1:40.26        
     1) Josh Sturges SR                 2) Luis Silva SO                  
     3) Josh Mattson SO                 4) Brendan Sullivan SR            
       24.85    25.53    25.66    24.22                                    
 -- Gordon College  'B'                               1:50.33   X1:43.64        
     1) Greg Gutgsell FR                2) Marcos Castellano FR           
     3) Alex Gordon FR                  4) Josh Voorhees FR               
       26.21    27.32    25.08    25.03                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   5:02.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   5:12.07                                                        
                5:00.03  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackie Foster       SR Keene                5:20.37    5:06.67         26  
      27.54   29.58   30.26   30.62   31.03   31.35   31.32   31.67
      31.95   31.35                                                
  2 Susie Boretti       SO Bentley              5:20.66    5:18.83         22  
      29.42   30.99   31.87   32.29   32.48   32.99   32.96   32.87
      32.35   30.61                                                
  3 Jessica Laidley     JR Keene                5:21.00    5:19.00         21  
      29.01   31.35   31.97   32.14   32.57   32.12   32.65   32.79
      32.70   31.70                                                
  4 Amanda Guy          FR Assumption           5:21.04    5:24.52         20  
      29.15   32.12   33.03   33.06   32.91   33.19   33.42   33.12
      31.98   32.54                                                
  5 Katie Meleg         SR Western Conn         5:20.77    5:28.03         19  
      28.33   31.13   32.88   33.35   33.18   33.56   33.68   34.03
      34.12   33.77                                                
  6 Kim Moore           SO UMass Dartmouth      5:33.87    5:34.82         18  
      30.04   32.58   33.68   33.94   34.12   34.46   34.32   34.24
      34.17   33.27                                                
B - Final
  7 Christina Estrada   FR Regis                5:34.30    5:28.56         16  
      29.64   32.72   33.63   33.48   33.58   33.75   33.19   32.90
      32.92   32.75                                                
  8 Brigid Houlihan     SR Roger Williams       5:35.28    5:32.61         13  
      29.97   32.49   32.74   33.34   33.51   33.97   34.10   34.31
      34.33   33.85                                                
  9 Marissa Carr        JR Roger Williams       5:34.69    5:33.17         12  
      30.46   32.61   33.08   33.47   33.92   34.12   34.05   34.10
      34.04   33.32                                                
 10 Maria Altieri       JR Eastern Conn         5:37.53    5:34.36         11  
      30.05   32.87   33.61   33.97   34.06   33.78   33.80   34.76
      34.17   33.29                                                
 11 Kelly Mazza         FR Bentley              5:34.89    5:34.75         10  
      29.78   32.75   33.85   33.88   33.28   34.31   34.44   34.61
      34.74   33.11                                                
 12 Catherine Carey     JR Keene                5:38.95    5:39.67          9  
      30.45   32.97   33.39   33.97   34.28   34.70   34.95   35.36
      35.62   33.98                                                
C - Final
 13 Alison Leopard      10 U New England        5:39.79    5:35.58          7  
      29.95   32.31   33.23   33.83   34.23   34.56   34.19   34.75
      34.67   33.86                                                
 14 Katie Cox           FR Saint Michael's      5:40.20    5:37.01          5  
      30.48   32.90   34.12   34.39   34.64   35.13   34.57   34.99
      34.40   31.39                                                
 15 Mary Beth Casey     SR Saint Michael's      5:40.09    5:38.32          4  
      30.27   32.35   33.11   33.85   34.16   34.50   34.84   34.68
      35.64   34.92                                                
 16 Kate Werner         SO Westfield            5:42.78    5:43.83          3  
      30.42   33.29   34.27   35.14   35.69   35.54   35.92   35.71
      35.16   32.69                                                
 17 Lara Gruner         SO Plymouth             5:49.50    5:43.86          2  
      31.27   33.75   34.68   35.07   35.01   35.11   35.28   34.78
      35.44   33.47                                                
 18 Elizabeth Heinonen  JR Bentley              5:48.76    5:52.92          1  
      31.51   34.25   34.97   35.81   35.86   36.32   36.02   36.49
      36.10   35.59                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   5:02.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   5:12.07                                                        
                5:00.03  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Foster             SR Keene                5:13.65    5:20.37 q      
      28.93   31.65   31.84   31.81   32.14   32.49   32.97   33.18
      32.91   32.45                                                
  2 Susie Boretti             SO Bentley              5:23.45    5:20.66 q      
      29.32   31.54   32.09   32.75   33.01   33.10   32.97   32.67
      32.50   30.71                                                
  3 Katie Meleg               SR Western Conn         5:32.47    5:20.77 q      
      28.96   31.82   32.50   32.37   32.73   32.86   32.45   33.23
      32.70   31.15                                                
  4 Jessica Laidley           JR Keene                5:27.68    5:21.00 q      
      29.29   31.61   31.90   32.24   32.31   32.30   32.90   33.05
      32.90   32.50                                                
  5 Amanda Guy                FR Assumption           5:23.18    5:21.04 q      
      29.10   31.61   31.84   31.74   32.22   32.34   32.68   33.19
      33.40   32.92                                                
  6 Kim Moore                 SO UMass Dartmouth      5:39.03    5:33.87 q      
      30.13   32.44   33.60   33.94   33.82   34.10   34.32   34.27
      34.07   33.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Christina Estrada         FR Regis                5:35.39    5:34.30 q      
      28.65   32.11   32.87   33.31   33.66   34.06   34.79   34.97
      35.25   34.63                                                
  8 Marissa Carr              JR Roger Williams       5:36.71    5:34.69 q      
      30.54   32.59   33.61   33.95   34.21   34.25   34.16   34.20
      33.95   33.23                                                
  9 Kelly Mazza               FR Bentley              5:39.04    5:34.89 q      
      30.28   32.33   32.84   33.91   33.42   34.09   34.12   34.77
      34.77   34.36                                                
 10 Brigid Houlihan           SR Roger Williams       5:34.51    5:35.28 q      
      29.88   32.35   33.22   33.84   34.31   34.15   34.50   34.33
      34.52   34.18                                                
 11 Maria Altieri             JR Eastern Conn         5:48.66    5:37.53 q      
      30.39   33.13   33.84   34.07   34.39   34.40   34.60   34.80
      34.51   33.40                                                
 12 Catherine Carey           JR Keene                5:41.62    5:38.95 q      
      30.68   32.64   33.65   34.18   34.23   34.35   34.76   35.38
      35.04   34.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Alison Leopard            10 U New England        5:39.93    5:39.79 q      
      30.29   32.48   33.75   34.21   34.42   34.81   35.04   34.81
      35.35   34.63                                                
 14 Mary Beth Casey           SR Saint Michael's      5:42.11    5:40.09 q      
      30.53   32.56   33.57   34.07   34.49   34.86   34.99   35.23
      35.16   34.63                                                
 15 Katie Cox                 FR Saint Michael's      5:30.24    5:40.20 q      
      29.94   32.58   33.32   33.97   34.82   34.75   35.50   35.19
      35.59   34.54                                                
 16 Kate Werner               SO Westfield            5:44.72    5:42.78 q      
      30.80   33.65   34.15   34.74   34.78   35.12   35.32   35.45
      34.95   33.82                                                
 17 Elizabeth Heinonen        JR Bentley              5:50.10    5:48.76 q      
      31.52   34.15   34.96   35.29   35.66   35.83   36.23   35.69
      35.48   33.95                                                
 18 Lara Gruner               SO Plymouth             5:48.91    5:49.50 q      
      30.53   33.31   34.56   35.53   36.18   35.81   36.34   35.51
      35.91   35.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Libby Stewart             SR Westfield            5:54.24    5:49.74        
      31.58   34.04   34.76   35.47   35.57   35.61   35.33   35.55
      35.91   35.92                                                
 20 Olivia Matthes            SO Roger Williams       5:41.63    5:49.75        
      30.13   33.52   34.48   35.04   35.47   35.83   36.23   36.41
      36.58   36.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Caitlin Urciuoli          SR Simmons              5:47.69    5:51.84        
      31.84   34.52   35.61   36.07   35.85   35.36   36.04   35.81
      35.76   34.98                                                
 22 Laura Micciche            SR Assumption           5:54.84    5:53.54        
      32.46   34.26   35.50   35.68   35.94   36.52   36.16   36.09
      36.20   34.73                                                
 23 Kristine Loh              JR Colby-Sawyer         5:56.57    5:56.39        
      31.49   34.05   35.20   35.83   36.34   36.71   36.88   36.89
      36.83   36.17                                                
 24 Christine Amoresano       JR Saint Michael's      5:56.32    5:59.68        
      30.73   34.15   36.00   36.45   37.10   37.03   37.28   37.27
      37.43   36.24                                                
 25 Emma Hauser               FR Saint Michael's      5:54.53    6:03.37        
      32.09   35.41   36.37   37.32   36.79   37.24   37.42   37.44
      37.60   35.69                                                
 26 Kendell Dunphy            SO Assumption           5:58.60    6:16.81        
      33.83   37.20   37.83   37.73   37.98   38.81   38.59   38.59
      38.52   37.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:34.29        1992 Gregory Jordan, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:34.29                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:42.51                                                        
                4:30.49  A Div 3
                4:38.98  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel Morse        JR Keene                4:54.29    4:43.12         16  
      24.86   26.94   28.09   28.87   29.27   29.19   29.56   29.00
      29.05   28.29                                                
  2 Lucas Pozzetta      JR Keene                4:51.39    4:48.07         13  
      24.56   27.06   27.98   28.69   29.01   29.22   29.68   30.44
      30.77   30.66                                                
  3 Tyler Champagne     FR Bentley              4:52.26    4:53.33         12  
      25.32   28.08   28.80   29.55   30.27   30.55   30.80   30.64
      30.45   28.87                                                
  4 Mike Zemanek        12 Norwich              4:58.08    4:53.53         11  
      25.28   27.42   29.04   29.91   30.16   30.45   30.52   30.69
      30.68   29.38                                                
  5 Tim Ragan           FR Roger Williams       4:52.54    4:54.07         10  
      25.52   27.97   28.69   29.38   30.52   30.57   30.96   30.79
      30.59   29.08                                                
  6 Chris Horan         JR Bentley              4:56.71    5:00.04          9  
      26.13   28.54   29.15   29.89   30.39   30.86   30.93   31.42
      31.67   31.06                                                
B - Final
  7 Patrick Luciano     JR Keene                4:59.72    4:54.34          7  
      25.33   28.29   29.23   30.13   30.56   30.62   30.81   30.70
      29.93   28.74                                                
  8 Eric Stricker       SO Bentley              4:59.02    4:57.69          5  
      26.24   28.19   29.11   29.73   30.35   30.68   30.74   30.84
      31.39   30.42                                                
  9 Dale Dubinsky       JR Roger Williams       4:59.10    4:59.81          4  
      25.81   28.57   29.47   30.55   30.82   30.75   31.09   31.76
      31.52   29.47                                                
 10 Dustin Bell         FR Saint Michael's      4:59.77    5:01.99          3  
      25.82   28.77   29.74   30.42   30.80   31.02   31.25   31.81
      31.75   30.61                                                
 11 Austin Bell         SO Saint Michael's      5:03.51    5:06.59          2  
      26.56   28.98   30.33   30.70   30.81   31.46   32.12   32.08
      32.04   31.51                                                
 12 Austin Kelly        FR Roger Williams       4:59.91    5:10.21          1  
      26.57   29.57   30.81   31.29   31.78   32.05   32.54   32.60
      32.13   30.87                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:34.29        1992 Gregory Jordan, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:34.29                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:42.51                                                        
                4:30.49  A Div 3
                4:38.98  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Pozzetta            JR Keene                4:52.10    4:51.39 q      
      24.61   27.53   29.00   29.62   29.74   29.85   30.07   30.34
      30.66   29.97                                                
  2 Tyler Champagne           FR Bentley              4:59.98    4:52.26 q      
      26.12   28.54   29.27   29.71   29.85   29.83   30.02   30.04
      29.63   29.25                                                
  3 Tim Ragan                 FR Roger Williams       5:09.07    4:52.54 q      
      25.45   28.11   29.72   29.91   30.40   30.22   30.28   30.06
      29.68   28.71                                                
  4 Daniel Morse              JR Keene                4:46.59    4:54.29 q      
      25.80   28.30   29.09   29.10   29.51   30.23   30.36   31.19
      31.10   29.61                                                
  5 Chris Horan               JR Bentley              5:02.44    4:56.71 q      
      26.21   28.70   29.20   29.74   30.06   30.01   30.15   30.52
      30.98   31.14                                                
  6 Mike Zemanek              12 Norwich              5:19.70    4:58.08 q      
      26.41   28.70   29.22   30.42   30.79   30.30   30.71   30.89
      30.53   30.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Eric Stricker             SO Bentley              5:01.19    4:59.02 q      
      26.74   29.32   30.05   30.22   30.67   30.72   30.93   30.70
      30.48   29.19                                                
  8 Dale Dubinsky             JR Roger Williams       5:27.68    4:59.10 q      
      26.19   28.72   28.95   29.60   30.74   31.08   31.63   31.67
      30.97   29.55                                                
  9 Patrick Luciano           JR Keene                5:02.75    4:59.72 q      
      25.86   28.39   29.65   30.13   30.13   30.57   31.17   31.65
      31.63   30.54                                                
 10 Dustin Bell               FR Saint Michael's      5:17.71    4:59.77 q      
      26.25   28.67   29.66   30.03   30.70   30.27   30.99   31.53
      31.28   30.39                                                
 11 Austin Kelly              FR Roger Williams       5:06.54    4:59.91 q      
      26.49   28.73   30.18   30.17   31.07   30.88   30.82   31.70
      30.70   29.17                                                
 12 Austin Bell               SO Saint Michael's      5:17.92    5:03.51 q      
      26.52   29.17   29.85   30.42   30.84   31.08   31.14   31.69
      31.87   30.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jake Schaefer             13 Norwich              5:21.77    5:05.68        
      26.38   28.83   29.82   30.31   31.14   31.57   31.82   32.52
      32.21   31.08                                                
 14 Andrew Grubbs             13 Norwich              5:25.16    5:06.42        
      27.52   29.25   30.22   30.73   30.76   31.34   31.71   31.86
      32.21   30.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jake Pesante              FR UMass Dartmouth      5:15.59    5:06.74        
      27.27   30.01   30.79   31.40   31.48   31.44   31.85   31.50
      31.17   29.83                                                
 16 Taylor Smolik             SO Bentley              5:10.70    5:07.38        
      27.98   29.87   30.63   31.00   31.21   31.43   31.68   31.76
      31.57   30.25                                                
 17 Rob Schapp                FR Roger Williams       5:31.63    5:07.93        
      26.02   28.71   30.48   31.20   31.75   31.98   32.23   32.19
      32.34   31.03                                                
 18 Brian Kamp                11 Norwich              5:21.33    5:09.29        
      26.76   29.52   30.89   31.41   31.67   31.63   32.15   32.16
      31.54   31.56                                                
 19 Mark Gehring              FR Elms                 5:14.18    5:09.94        
      27.57   30.46   30.65   32.07   31.72   31.96   31.59   31.65
      31.51   30.76                                                
 20 Mike Sprague              SO Saint Michael's      5:23.32    5:11.40        
      27.53   29.79   31.24   31.46   31.66   32.02   31.75   32.19
      32.14   31.62                                                
 21 Andrew Adams              SR UMass Dartmouth      5:33.85    5:16.15        
      26.85   30.00   31.24   31.86   32.06   32.53   32.90   33.52
      33.38   31.81                                                
 22 Andrew Haughey            JR UMass Dartmouth      5:26.02    5:16.19        
      27.85   30.66   31.50   32.04   32.40   32.77   32.50   32.13
      32.17   32.17                                                
 23 Kyle Esposito             FR Saint Michael's      5:26.05    5:17.78        
      27.37   30.55   31.75   31.78   32.56   32.66   33.26   33.45
      33.04   31.36                                                
 24 Ryan Martin               SR Colby-Sawyer         5:23.96    5:17.99        
      27.45   30.19   31.54   32.18   32.43   32.75   33.08   32.86
      33.19   32.32                                                
 25 Andrew Marshall           FR St Joseph's-ME       5:30.20    5:28.54        
      28.33   30.56   33.18   33.93   34.13   33.47   34.19   34.36
      33.83   32.56                                                
 26 Chris Avery               SO Keene                5:43.96    5:29.36        
      29.18   32.20   32.66   32.95   33.76   34.05   33.91   33.68
      33.98   32.99                                                
 27 Kurt Chlebek              JR UMass Dartmouth      5:42.75    5:38.43        
      29.02   32.42   33.67   35.01   36.33   34.69   35.05   34.90
      34.70   32.64                                                
 28 Josh Poctner              FR UMass Dartmouth      5:43.73    5:44.40        
      30.07   32.71   33.91   34.73   35.26   35.45   35.47   35.85
      35.94   35.01                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                56.24  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski      JR Bentley              1:00.16      58.15         26  
      27.01   31.14                                                
  2 Maureen O'Leary     SO Keene                1:00.63      58.23         22  
      26.82   31.41                                                
  3 Francesca Testa     SR Western Conn           59.76      59.59         21  
      27.38   32.21                                                
  4 Lizzie Wareham      12 U New England        1:00.90    1:00.11         20  
      27.92   32.19                                                
  5 Sarah Wheeler       JR Saint Joseph-CT      1:01.21    1:01.04         19  
      28.08   32.96                                                
  6 Nadine Menard       SO Eastern Conn         1:01.34    1:01.98         18  
      28.46   33.52                                                
B - Final
  7 Melly Marrington    FR Roger Williams       1:01.76    1:01.07         16  
      28.66   32.41                                                
  8 Nicole Brodeur      SO Plymouth             1:02.70    1:02.08         13  
      28.96   33.12                                                
  9 Sammy Sweeney       SO Saint Michael's      1:02.33    1:02.22         12  
      28.70   33.52                                                
 10 Jill Capadanno      SO Assumption           1:04.71    1:02.49         11  
      28.96   33.53                                                
 11 Lindsey Burgess     SR Saint Michael's      1:04.88    1:05.22         10  
      30.30   34.92                                                
 12 Jen Dufraine        SO Eastern Conn         1:04.88    1:05.26          9  
      29.83   35.43                                                
C - Final
 13 Rhiannon White      FR Bridgewater          1:05.11    1:02.90          7  
      29.63   33.27                                                
 14 Jacqui Cohen        SO Roger Williams       1:05.77    1:04.82          5  
      30.21   34.61                                                
 15 Aimee Smachetti     JR Western NE           1:06.25    1:05.40          4  
      30.55   34.85                                                
 16 Suki Hood           FR Saint Joseph-CT      1:05.74    1:06.27          3  
      29.97   36.30                                                
 17 Laura Colley        JR Roger Williams       1:05.66    1:06.34          2  
      30.83   35.51                                                
 18 Jamie Petricca      SO Bentley              1:05.96    1:06.41          1  
      30.20   36.21                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                56.24  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francesca Testa           SR Western Conn         1:00.12      59.76 q      
      27.82   31.94                                                
  2 Anne Kaduboski            JR Bentley                58.84    1:00.16 q      
      27.96   32.20                                                
  3 Maureen O'Leary           SO Keene                  58.15    1:00.63 q      
      27.86   32.77                                                
  4 Lizzie Wareham            12 U New England        1:02.45    1:00.90 q      
      28.45   32.45                                                
  5 Sarah Wheeler             JR Saint Joseph-CT      1:03.57    1:01.21 q      
      28.45   32.76                                                
  6 Nadine Menard             SO Eastern Conn         1:03.85    1:01.34 q      
      28.25   33.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Melly Marrington          FR Roger Williams       1:02.21    1:01.76 q      
      28.84   32.92                                                
  8 Sammy Sweeney             SO Saint Michael's      1:04.90    1:02.33 q      
      28.77   33.56                                                
  9 Nicole Brodeur            SO Plymouth             1:05.02    1:02.70 q      
      29.35   33.35                                                
 10 Jill Capadanno            SO Assumption           1:03.44    1:04.71 q      
      30.37   34.34                                                
 11 Jen Dufraine              SO Eastern Conn         1:08.58    1:04.88 q      
      30.24   34.64                                                
 11 Lindsey Burgess           SR Saint Michael's      1:04.55    1:04.88 q      
      30.42   34.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rhiannon White            FR Bridgewater          1:04.79    1:05.11 q      
      30.15   34.96                                                
 14 Laura Colley              JR Roger Williams       1:06.59    1:05.66 q      
      30.75   34.91                                                
 15 Suki Hood                 FR Saint Joseph-CT      1:09.12    1:05.74 q      
      30.27   35.47                                                
 16 Jacqui Cohen              SO Roger Williams       1:06.46    1:05.77 q      
      30.63   35.14                                                
 17 Jamie Petricca            SO Bentley              1:09.74    1:05.96 q      
      30.30   35.66                                                
 18 Aimee Smachetti           JR Western NE           1:05.28    1:06.25 q      
      30.99   35.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kim Marchetti             SO Saint Michael's      1:06.95    1:06.26        
      30.89   35.37                                                
 20 Bridget Hasson            FR Bridgewater          1:05.80    1:06.36        
      29.97   36.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chennelle Jackson         JR Simmons              1:06.92    1:06.84        
      30.52   36.32                                                
 22 Molly Bohannon            FR Simmons              1:08.11    1:07.55        
      31.56   35.99                                                
 23 Katelyn Skrzypiec         SR Western NE           1:08.94    1:07.86        
      31.90   35.96                                                
 24 Jess Wolter               JR Assumption           1:05.71    1:08.12        
      32.03   36.09                                                
 25 Janice Knoop              12 Norwich              1:10.81    1:08.55        
      32.80   35.75                                                
 26 Carly Wadsworth           SO UMass Dartmouth      1:10.26    1:08.98        
      30.57   38.41                                                
 27 Jill Foley                JR Assumption           1:09.43    1:09.29        
      32.19   37.10                                                
 28 Stephanie Smith           SR Colby-Sawyer         1:10.17    1:09.37        
      32.62   36.75                                                
 29 Natalie Whaley            JR Colby-Sawyer         1:10.07    1:09.93        
      31.33   38.60                                                
 30 Kristen Entwistle         SO Gordon               1:11.81    1:10.37        
      33.49   36.88                                                
 31 Emily Kaas                SR Saint Michael's      1:11.97    1:10.39        
      33.30   37.09                                                
 32 Hannah Fairbank           FR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.63    1:12.60        
      33.06   39.54                                                
 33 Ashley Hyatt              SR Roger Williams       1:11.85    1:13.96        
      34.49   39.47                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   49.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   51.49                                                          
                49.40  A Div 3
                51.25  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore      SR Keene                  51.70      50.35         16  
      23.00   27.35                                                
  2 Connor Pennoyer     JR Keene                  52.25      51.36         13  
      24.12   27.24                                                
  3 Egen Ouellette      JR Bentley                53.69      52.15         12  
      24.27   27.88                                                
  4 DJ Collis           JR Keene                  52.92      52.58         11  
      24.47   28.11                                                
  5 CJ Johnson          JR UMass Dartmouth        54.30      53.45         10  
      24.82   28.63                                                
  6 Kyle Bowie          SO Roger Williams         54.52      53.89          9  
      24.65   29.24                                                
B - Final
  7 Tim McGrath         SO Saint Michael's        55.54      54.95          7  
      25.32   29.63                                                
  8 David Adams         JR UMass Dartmouth        55.71      55.64          5  
      25.89   29.75                                                
  9 Dave Curran         SO Bentley                55.80      55.76          4  
      25.51   30.25                                                
 10 Michael Culkin      FR Bentley                55.83      56.30          3  
      26.05   30.25                                                
 11 Phil Green          FR Roger Williams         56.75      56.42          2  
      26.78   29.64                                                
 12 Teddy Swanson       SO Roger Williams         56.51      57.33          1  
      26.16   31.17                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   49.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   51.49                                                          
                49.40  A Div 3
                51.25  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cody Larrimore            SR Keene                  54.05      51.70 q      
      23.42   28.28                                                
  2 Connor Pennoyer           JR Keene                  51.79      52.25 q      
      24.33   27.92                                                
  3 DJ Collis                 JR Keene                  54.40      52.92 q      
      24.76   28.16                                                
  4 Egen Ouellette            JR Bentley                53.42      53.69 q      
      24.62   29.07                                                
  5 CJ Johnson                JR UMass Dartmouth        54.51      54.30 q      
      25.03   29.27                                                
  6 Kyle Bowie                SO Roger Williams         55.85      54.52 q      
      25.31   29.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tim McGrath               SO Saint Michael's        55.53      55.54 q      
      25.95   29.59                                                
  8 David Adams               JR UMass Dartmouth        58.73      55.71 q      
      25.94   29.77                                                
  9 Dave Curran               SO Bentley                56.70      55.80 q      
      26.26   29.54                                                
 10 Michael Culkin            FR Bentley                58.58      55.83 q      
      26.28   29.55                                                
 11 Teddy Swanson             SO Roger Williams         57.83      56.51 q      
      26.25   30.26                                                
 12 Phil Green                FR Roger Williams         58.46      56.75 q      
      26.64   30.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Erick Gallager            SR Saint Michael's        58.95      56.90        
      26.53   30.37                                                
 14 Alex Hancock              FR Roger Williams       1:01.46      57.39        
      27.09   30.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kevin Weber               12 Norwich                59.41      57.59        
      26.69   30.90                                                
 16 Jim MacMunn               12 U New England          59.99      57.95        
      27.01   30.94                                                
 17 Andy Laforest             FR Regis                  58.72      58.56        
      26.87   31.69                                                
 18 Joe Krzystofik            JR UMass Dartmouth        59.26      58.58        
      27.60   30.98                                                
 19 Jason Leonard             12 Norwich              1:02.47      59.06        
      27.38   31.68                                                
 20 Jack Nessen               SO Colby-Sawyer         1:01.36      59.30        
      27.71   31.59                                                
 21 Matt Brown                JR Bridgewater          1:02.07      59.45        
      27.49   31.96                                                
 22 Andrew Cefalu             SO UMass Dartmouth      1:03.24      59.61        
      27.73   31.88                                                
 23 Brian Pearson             FR Gordon               1:05.00    1:01.66        
      29.09   32.57                                                
 24 Eric Nuber                12 U New England        1:02.77    1:02.28        
      29.16   33.12                                                
 25 Cameron Secrest           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:03.58    1:03.97        
      29.08   34.89                                                
 26 Luis Silva                SO Bridgewater          1:07.68    1:06.03        
      30.34   35.69                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon     FR Bentley                30.57      29.68@        26  
  2 Jillian Whitaker    SO Keene                  31.20      30.85         22  
  3 Jessica Wilson      SR Eastern Conn           31.70      31.67         21  
  4 Meghan Wilson       SO Keene                  32.18      31.70         20  
  5 Megan Dyson         JR Western Conn           31.97      31.78         19  
  6 Tessa Dudunake      FR Elms                   32.72      32.35         18  
B - Final
  7 Stephanie O'Kelly   FR Eastern Conn           33.38      33.29         16  
  8 Brittanie Bradley   SO Plymouth               33.64      33.73         13  
  9 Morgan Cooper       FR UMass Dartmouth        33.60      33.76         12  
 10 Maureen Cop         SR Eastern Conn           34.08      34.15         11  
 11 Angie Wasylik       SO Westfield              34.96      34.60         10  
 12 Mary Provencher     SO Saint Joseph-CT        35.49      34.74          9  
C - Final
 13 Katie Roberts       SO Elms                   35.83      35.22          7  
 14 Rachel Hanley       13 U New England          35.55      35.37          5  
 15 Megan Call          FR Husson                 36.10      36.19          4  
 16 Elizabeth Zamagni   FR Simmons                36.10      36.51          3  
 17 Brittany Hickson    JR Westfield              36.09      36.91          2  
 18 Ashton Piers        SR St Joseph's-ME         36.17      37.26          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           FR Bentley                31.05      30.57 q      
  2 Jillian Whitaker          SO Keene                  32.08      31.20 q      
  3 Jessica Wilson            SR Eastern Conn           33.05      31.70 q      
  4 Megan Dyson               JR Western Conn           32.83      31.97 q      
  5 Meghan Wilson             SO Keene                  34.35      32.18 q      
  6 Tessa Dudunake            FR Elms                   32.82      32.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stephanie O'Kelly         FR Eastern Conn           34.05      33.38 q      
  8 Morgan Cooper             FR UMass Dartmouth        33.25      33.60 q      
  9 Brittanie Bradley         SO Plymouth               34.72      33.64 q      
 10 Maureen Cop               SR Eastern Conn           35.73      34.08 q      
 11 Angie Wasylik             SO Westfield              35.72      34.96 q      
 12 Mary Provencher           SO Saint Joseph-CT        35.60      35.49 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rachel Hanley             13 U New England          35.32      35.55 q      
 14 Katie Roberts             SO Elms                   35.35      35.83 q      
 15 Brittany Hickson          JR Westfield              36.91      36.09 q      
 16 Megan Call                FR Husson                 37.03      36.10 q      
 16 Elizabeth Zamagni         FR Simmons                37.00      36.10 q      
 18 Ashton Piers              SR St Joseph's-ME         36.07      36.17 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Pellegrine         SR Westfield              36.72      36.24        
 20 Hannah Lipomi             12 U New England          36.59      36.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Courtney Fitzpatrick      FR Western NE             36.58      36.41        
 22 Rose Maccarrone           SO St Joseph's-ME         36.61      36.42        
 23 Kelly Meacham             SO Roger Williams         35.67      36.51        
 24 Morgan Parker             SO Colby-Sawyer           36.81      36.53        
 25 Kasey Laliberte           FR Assumption             36.69      36.83        
 26 Molly Patterson           10 Norwich                37.26      37.39        
 27 Michelle Favulli          SO UMass Dartmouth        38.26      37.84        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Domingo Rose        SR Keene                  27.02      26.27         16  
  2 Sam Laden           SR Bentley                27.28      26.86         13  
  3 Chris Andersen      SR Roger Williams         27.67      27.20         12  
  4 Zach Wagner         12 U New England          27.70      27.58         11  
  5 Steve Szarek        JR UMass Dartmouth        27.96      27.89         10  
  6 Joe Presnick        SO Roger Williams         28.60      28.52          9  
B - Final
  7 Stephen McGovern    FR Regis                  29.00      28.49          7  
  8 Zach Mahoney        10 Norwich                28.91      29.02          5  
  9 Garrett Brune       SO Elms                   29.44      29.03          4  
 10 Chris Hevey         13 Norwich                29.35      29.07          3  
 11 Matt Dean           FR UMass Dartmouth        28.93      29.24          2  
 12 Jeremy Siegel       SO Roger Williams         29.43      29.25          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domingo Rose              SR Keene                  27.35      27.02 q      
  2 Sam Laden                 SR Bentley                29.65      27.28 q      
  3 Chris Andersen            SR Roger Williams         28.62      27.67 q      
  4 Zach Wagner               12 U New England          28.37      27.70 q      
  5 Steve Szarek              JR UMass Dartmouth        28.83      27.96 q      
  6 Joe Presnick              SO Roger Williams         30.66      28.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Zach Mahoney              10 Norwich                31.25      28.91 q      
  8 Matt Dean                 FR UMass Dartmouth        29.95      28.93 q      
  9 Stephen McGovern          FR Regis                  29.97      29.00 q      
 10 Chris Hevey               13 Norwich                31.40      29.35 q      
 11 Jeremy Siegel             SO Roger Williams         29.19      29.43 q      
 12 Garrett Brune             SO Elms                   30.28      29.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Merrick Saindon           SR Bentley                30.58      29.63        
 14 Keron Brown               FR Bentley                29.99      29.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jason DiMauro             SR Elms                   32.62      30.78        
 16 Josh Voorhees             FR Gordon                 31.77      30.81        
 17 Joe O'Connor              FR Saint Michael's        31.27      30.91        
 18 Mike Starke               SR Elms                   32.58      31.49        
 19 Allen Hubbard             SO Saint Michael's        31.38      31.84        
 20 Andrew Dillenbeck         SR Gordon                 32.55      32.18        
 21 Derek Mullen              13 Norwich                34.95      32.19        
 22 Sam Weiner                12 Norwich                33.94      32.40        
 23 Scott Tribotte            11 U New England          33.90      32.41        
 24 Max Gaughan               JR Colby-Sawyer           33.77      32.43        
 25 Josh Mattson              SO Bridgewater            34.74      33.08        
 26 Greg Gutgsell             FR Gordon                 35.42      35.49        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:05.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:08.94                                                        
                2:03.98  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristine Trutor     SR Keene                2:09.93    2:09.15         26  
      29.11   31.95   33.60   34.49                                
  2 Katie Meleg         SR Western Conn         2:12.28    2:10.53         22  
      30.13   32.68   33.85   33.87                                
  3 Ashley Kichline     FR Roger Williams       2:13.71    2:12.80         21  
      30.66   34.19   34.26   33.69                                
  4 Kaytlyn Kelley      SO Saint Michael's      2:15.00    2:15.27         20  
      30.33   33.38   35.22   36.34                                
  5 Taryn Dooley        FR Bentley              2:15.44    2:15.75         19  
      31.31   34.24   35.35   34.85                                
  6 Katie Curran        JR Eastern Conn         2:17.08    2:17.45         18  
      31.67   34.24   35.84   35.70                                
B - Final
  7 Bridget Kline       JR Keene                2:17.50    2:17.66         16  
      32.09   34.44   35.48   35.65                                
  8 Lindsay Ranahan     JR Regis                2:18.18    2:18.94         13  
      32.61   35.42   36.52   34.39                                
  9 Loren Phinney       FR Bridgewater          2:19.30    2:19.54         12  
      32.75   34.93   36.10   35.76                                
 10 Maggie Conlon       FR UMass Dartmouth      2:20.56    2:19.76         11  
      33.23   34.57   36.23   35.73                                
 11 Kaitlin Owen        FR Assumption           2:19.84    2:19.83         10  
      33.14   35.07   35.88   35.74                                
 12 Ashley Arbo         SO Elms                 2:17.96    2:20.12          9  
      32.22   35.20   37.04   35.66                                
C - Final
 13 Jennifer Samaro     FR Plymouth             2:21.07    2:18.04          7  
      32.23   34.40   35.05   36.36                                
 14 Andrea Leahy        FR Bentley              2:21.69    2:20.91          5  
      32.05   35.40   36.70   36.76                                
 15 Krista Goulet       SR Western NE           2:21.66    2:21.06          4  
      32.61   35.16   36.45   36.84                                
 16 Meaghan Arsenault   13 U New England        2:22.33    2:21.24          3  
      32.72   35.29   36.64   36.59                                
 17 Amanda Mason        SO Husson               2:22.34    2:21.68          2  
      33.21   35.59   36.80   36.08                                
 18 Meredith Maki       FR UMass Dartmouth      2:22.55    2:24.04          1  
      32.94   35.97   37.74   37.39                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:05.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:08.94                                                        
                2:03.98  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristine Trutor           SR Keene                2:08.30    2:09.93 q      
      29.17   32.35   34.15   34.26                                
  2 Katie Meleg               SR Western Conn         2:09.91    2:12.28 q      
      31.23   33.20   33.97   33.88                                
  3 Ashley Kichline           FR Roger Williams       2:17.66    2:13.71 q      
      30.67   34.15   35.25   33.64                                
  4 Kaytlyn Kelley            SO Saint Michael's      2:15.54    2:15.00 q      
      31.17   33.94   35.09   34.80                                
  5 Taryn Dooley              FR Bentley              2:22.30    2:15.44 q      
      31.29   34.21   35.26   34.68                                
  6 Katie Curran              JR Eastern Conn         2:20.21    2:17.08 q      
      31.03   33.30   35.84   36.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bridget Kline             JR Keene                2:20.17    2:17.50 q      
      31.96   34.20   35.63   35.71                                
  8 Ashley Arbo               SO Elms                 2:23.81    2:17.96 q      
      32.13   34.37   36.12   35.34                                
  9 Lindsay Ranahan           JR Regis                2:24.54    2:18.18 q      
      32.57   35.25   35.89   34.47                                
 10 Loren Phinney             FR Bridgewater          2:18.45    2:19.30 q      
      32.25   35.03   35.86   36.16                                
 11 Kaitlin Owen              FR Assumption           2:22.72    2:19.84 q      
      33.72   35.65   35.61   34.86                                
 12 Maggie Conlon             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:24.51    2:20.56 q      
      33.67   35.00   36.17   35.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jennifer Samaro           FR Plymouth             2:23.56    2:21.07 q      
      32.91   34.63   36.51   37.02                                
 14 Krista Goulet             SR Western NE           2:22.65    2:21.66 q      
      32.81   35.26   36.53   37.06                                
 15 Andrea Leahy              FR Bentley              2:23.51    2:21.69 q      
      32.24   35.48   37.27   36.70                                
 16 Meaghan Arsenault         13 U New England        2:23.91    2:22.33 q      
      32.77   34.92   36.81   37.83                                
 17 Amanda Mason              SO Husson               2:26.12    2:22.34 q      
      33.28   35.84   37.07   36.15                                
 18 Meredith Maki             FR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.38    2:22.55 q      
      32.69   35.49   37.27   37.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jen Butler                SR Westfield            2:30.68    2:23.19        
      32.29   35.56   37.54   37.80                                
 20 Amy Mulhern               FR Plymouth             2:26.24    2:23.86        
      33.08   35.90   37.70   37.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lauren Marchese           SO Roger Williams       2:22.71    2:24.12        
      33.58   35.92   37.51   37.11                                
 22 Lindsey Malboeuf          SR Westfield            2:30.99    2:24.46        
      33.65   36.33   37.55   36.93                                
 23 Ashley Petersen           SO Western NE           2:30.48    2:24.74        
      33.76   36.47   37.08   37.43                                
 24 Lina Chmielewski          SO Eastern Conn         2:29.44    2:25.05        
      33.12   35.75   38.02   38.16                                
 25 Stephanie Bitzas          SO Simmons              2:26.93    2:25.31        
      34.40   36.70   37.18   37.03                                
 26 Allie Travnik             12 U New England        2:28.23    2:25.45        
      34.06   36.41   37.40   37.58                                
 27 Brittany Shortell         SO Plymouth             2:29.65    2:26.37        
      33.76   36.73   37.57   38.31                                
 28 Danielle Caron            FR Western NE           2:29.36    2:28.01        
      33.03   36.38   38.78   39.82                                
 29 Carolina Correa           FR Assumption           2:30.00    2:28.23        
      33.94   37.70   38.61   37.98                                
 30 Caitie Watt               JR Saint Michael's      2:32.65    2:29.33        
      34.46   37.25   38.45   39.17                                
 31 Amanda Beahn              JR UMass Dartmouth      2:33.65    2:29.67        
      33.94   37.13   39.10   39.50                                
 32 Darcy Jensen              FR Eastern Conn         2:30.68    2:30.95        
      36.16   37.33   38.41   39.05                                
 33 Kayla Ramsden             FR Westfield            2:33.96    2:31.30        
      34.48   37.64   39.64   39.54                                
 34 Kaitlyn Kewriga           SR UMass Dartmouth      2:28.53    2:32.53        
      34.71   38.13   39.61   40.08                                
 -- Erin Doucette             SO Husson               2:25.92         DQ        
 -- Carol Ann Smith           SR Eastern Conn         2:30.74        DNF        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:51.49                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:54.83                                                        
                1:50.81  A Div 3
                1:54.69  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phil Jacques        FR Roger Williams       1:56.86    1:52.65         16  
      26.05   27.37   28.63   30.60                                
  2 Harrison Hollingsw  SO Keene                1:56.30    1:53.27         13  
      26.08   27.70   29.29   30.20                                
  3 Willie Connolly     SR Bentley              1:56.24    1:57.28         12  
      26.93   29.74   30.44   30.17                                
  4 Mike Carlucci       SO Roger Williams       1:58.13    1:58.40         11  
      26.99   29.64   30.50   31.27                                
  5 Justin Churchill    JR Keene                1:58.48    1:58.84         10  
      27.60   29.56   30.90   30.78                                
  6 Pat Ryan            SO Bentley              2:00.26    2:01.01          9  
      27.08   30.10   31.96   31.87                                
B - Final
  7 Dan Healy           SO Saint Michael's      2:03.76    2:02.32          7  
      28.42   30.27   31.53   32.10                                
  8 Sam Herman          SR Bridgewater          2:06.19    2:05.30          5  
      28.29   31.21   32.94   32.86                                
  9 Woody Benson        SR Bentley              2:07.10    2:05.55          4  
      29.11   31.20   32.59   32.65                                
 10 Chris Dodge         FR UMass Dartmouth      2:10.66    2:07.54          3  
      28.11   31.90   34.21   33.32                                
 11 Chris Argiros       SO Bentley              2:08.07    2:07.73          2  
      29.23   32.42   33.04   33.04                                
 12 Ben Perry           JR Regis                2:09.15    2:09.09          1  
      29.34   31.93   33.81   34.01                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:51.49                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:54.83                                                        
                1:50.81  A Div 3
                1:54.69  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Connolly           SR Bentley              1:57.88    1:56.24 q      
      27.27   29.26   30.01   29.70                                
  2 Harrison Hollingsworth    SO Keene                1:58.15    1:56.30 q      
      26.98   29.19   30.06   30.07                                
  3 Phil Jacques              FR Roger Williams       1:58.49    1:56.86 q      
      27.58   29.13   29.94   30.21                                
  4 Mike Carlucci             SO Roger Williams       2:03.80    1:58.13 q      
      27.71   29.33   30.01   31.08                                
  5 Justin Churchill          JR Keene                2:01.61    1:58.48 q      
      27.84   29.28   30.34   31.02                                
  6 Pat Ryan                  SO Bentley              2:05.71    2:00.26 q      
      27.33   29.92   31.25   31.76                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dan Healy                 SO Saint Michael's      2:04.26    2:03.76 q      
      28.90   31.07   32.20   31.59                                
  8 Sam Herman                SR Bridgewater          2:08.22    2:06.19 q      
      29.06   31.37   33.03   32.73                                
  9 Woody Benson              SR Bentley              2:09.86    2:07.10 q      
      29.26   31.70   32.98   33.16                                
 10 Chris Argiros             SO Bentley              2:10.09    2:08.07 q      
      29.48   32.10   33.51   32.98                                
 11 Ben Perry                 JR Regis                2:10.93    2:09.15 q      
      30.15   32.21   33.64   33.15                                
 12 Chris Dodge               FR UMass Dartmouth      2:10.96    2:10.66 q      
      29.54   33.17   34.14   33.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tom Silva                 SO UMass Dartmouth      2:17.19    2:12.64        
      30.56   32.91   34.78   34.39                                
 14 Pete Demary               SR Roger Williams       2:17.99    2:14.33        
      31.51   33.43   35.17   34.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Christopher Wolf          13 U New England        2:15.46    2:15.05        
      30.11   33.04   35.90   36.00                                
 16 Kevin Towne               SO St Joseph's-ME       2:18.47    2:16.11        
      32.01   34.99   35.79   33.32                                
 17 Nick Whitman              JR Elms                 2:18.66    2:16.83        
      30.92   34.44   36.03   35.44                                
 18 Joe King                  JR Elms                 2:22.13    2:22.29        
      31.75   35.61   37.70   37.23                                
 19 Ben Kinsley               13 Norwich              2:30.74    2:27.98        
      33.46   37.00   38.78   38.74                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   23.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   24.50                                                          
                23.64  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger      FR Keene                  23.71      23.79@        26  
  2 Lizzie Wareham      12 U New England          24.89      24.48         22  
  3 Alyssa Musket       FR Simmons                25.02      24.82         21  
  4 Jenna Tasse         SO Westfield              25.27      24.99         20  
  5 Monika Drogosz      FR Bentley                25.17      25.25         19  
  6 Kelsy Doheny        SR Eastern Conn           25.46      25.37         18  
B - Final
  7 Tessa Dudunake      FR Elms                   26.22      26.01         16  
  8 Caitlin Little      SR Plymouth               25.70      26.06         13  
  9 Sarah Temple        JR Bentley                26.25      26.10         12  
 10 Carolyn Connolly    SR Bentley                26.19      26.21         11  
 11 Casey Meagher       SR Roger Williams         26.38      26.26         10  
 12 Chalis Bird         FR Elms                   26.38      26.37          9  
C - Final
 13 Christina Clark     SO Gordon                 26.46      26.42          7  
 14 Erin Koslosky       SR Bentley                26.61      26.65          5  
 15 Virginia Bette      JR Simmons                26.97      26.89          4  
 16 Brittney Gondek     SO Plymouth               27.17      26.95          3  
 17 Angie Wasylik       SO Westfield              26.91      26.98          2  
 18 Lindsay Little      JR UMass Dartmouth        27.07      27.08          1  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   23.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   24.50                                                          
                23.64  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaila Umbarger            FR Keene                  23.74      23.71@q      
  2 Lizzie Wareham            12 U New England          25.12      24.89 q      
  3 Alyssa Musket             FR Simmons                25.09      25.02 q      
  4 Monika Drogosz            FR Bentley                25.75      25.17 q      
  5 Jenna Tasse               SO Westfield              25.30      25.27 q      
  6 Kelsy Doheny              SR Eastern Conn           25.79      25.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caitlin Little            SR Plymouth               25.90      25.70 q      
  8 Carolyn Connolly          SR Bentley                26.76      26.19 q      
  9 Tessa Dudunake            FR Elms                   26.09      26.22 q      
 10 Sarah Temple              JR Bentley                26.59      26.25 q      
 11 Casey Meagher             SR Roger Williams         26.93      26.38 q      
 11 Chalis Bird               FR Elms                   26.70      26.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Christina Clark           SO Gordon                 26.80      26.46 q      
 14 Erin Koslosky             SR Bentley                27.04      26.61 q      
 15 Angie Wasylik             SO Westfield              26.64      26.91 q      
 16 Virginia Bette            JR Simmons                26.94      26.97 q      
 17 Lindsay Little            JR UMass Dartmouth        27.28      27.07 q      
 18 Brittney Gondek           SO Plymouth               27.65      27.17 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elise Innis               SR Plymouth               27.37      27.32        
 20 Shannon Murtagh           SR Assumption             26.68      27.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kat Donohue               FR Colby-Sawyer           26.95      27.45        
 22 Theresa Pitassi           JR Elms                   27.33      27.55        
 22 Sarah Mamula              SO Roger Williams         27.39      27.55        
 24 Sam Armitage              SO Eastern Conn           27.41      27.56        
 25 Chaz Sweeney              SR Plymouth               28.10      27.65        
 26 Christine Cote            FR St Joseph's-ME         28.32      27.70        
 27 Caitlin Chafee            SR Westfield              27.86      27.95        
 28 Cassie Buchanan           SO Gordon                 27.60      27.97        
 28 Rose Maccarrone           SO St Joseph's-ME         28.44      27.97        
 30 Jennifer Bechthold        JR Bridgewater            28.24      28.02        
 31 Stephanie Mills           SR Western Conn           27.99      28.03        
 32 Kristen Slagmolen         JR Bridgewater            28.66      28.04        
 33 Anastasia Lyapina         FR Simmons                28.60      28.24        
 34 Olivia Doty               SO Saint Michael's        28.02      28.41        
 35 Carly Wadsworth           SO UMass Dartmouth        27.44      28.53        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   20.69                                                          
      Div2 B:   21.31                                                          
                20.46  A Div 3
                21.17  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore      SR Keene                  20.95      20.78         16  
  2 PJ Walerysiak       SO Roger Williams         21.92      21.91         13  
  3 Zachary LeBarron    SO Elms                   22.01      21.99         12  
  4 Joseph Frantel      SO Bentley                22.40      22.04         11  
  5 Pete Bue            11 Norwich                22.40      22.14         10  
  6 Zach Gillespie      SO Roger Williams         21.91      22.37          9  
B - Final
  7 Austin Harris       FR Keene                  22.50      21.79          7  
  8 David Adams         JR UMass Dartmouth        23.55      23.33          5  
  9 Ryan Sloss          SO Colby-Sawyer           23.44      23.42          4  
 10 Nick Franks         SO Saint Michael's        23.48      23.61          3  
 11 Zach Mahoney        10 Norwich                23.42      23.68          2  
 12 Mike Crocker        JR Bridgewater            23.49      23.74          1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   20.69                                                          
      Div2 B:   21.31                                                          
                20.46  A Div 3
                21.17  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cody Larrimore            SR Keene                  21.82      20.95 q      
  2 Zach Gillespie            SO Roger Williams         23.03      21.91 q      
  3 PJ Walerysiak             SO Roger Williams         22.99      21.92 q      
  4 Zachary LeBarron          SO Elms                   21.91      22.01 q      
  5 Pete Bue                  11 Norwich                22.94      22.40 q      
  5 Joseph Frantel            SO Bentley                22.56      22.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Austin Harris             FR Keene                  22.40      22.50 q      
  8 Zach Mahoney              10 Norwich                24.33      23.42 q      
  9 Ryan Sloss                SO Colby-Sawyer           23.52      23.44 q      
 10 Nick Franks               SO Saint Michael's        23.37      23.48 q      
 11 Mike Crocker              JR Bridgewater            25.42      23.49 q      
 12 David Adams               JR UMass Dartmouth        23.70      23.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ken Berardi               JR Bridgewater            24.48      23.62        
 14 Nick Yerzyk               FR Regis                  24.86      23.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 John Powers               13 Norwich                24.80      23.83        
 16 Kelan O'Connell           JR Bridgewater            24.87      23.86        
 17 Jeremiah Hanson           13 Norwich                24.95      24.06        
 18 Nick Boccia               FR Keene                  25.00      24.10        
 19 Josh Sturges              SR Bridgewater            25.43      24.32        
 20 Mick Moriarty             JR Regis                  24.78      24.51        
 21 Jim Montanari             FR Colby-Sawyer           24.57      24.69        
 22 Nicholas Fitzgerald       JR Gordon                 25.38      24.74        
 23 Cameron Secrest           FR UMass Dartmouth        25.66      25.51        
 24 Josh Voorhees             FR Gordon                 26.20      25.72        
 25 Chris Jones               FR Saint Michael's        23.85      25.83        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
      Div2 A:   2:08.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:11.93                                                        
                2:05.81  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alea Paddock        SR Keene                2:13.48    2:11.95         26  
      28.53   34.16   38.17   31.09                                
  2 Amy Arisco          JR Eastern Conn         2:13.92    2:13.37         22  
      28.27   35.13   39.93   30.04                                
  3 Jen Ryan            FR Assumption           2:17.40    2:16.93         21  
      29.71   36.59   39.33   31.30                                
  4 Anne Vayda          11 Norwich              2:18.82    2:17.53         20  
      29.74   37.71   37.36   32.72                                
  5 Kathleen Foley      SR UMass Dartmouth      2:22.80    2:21.48         19  
      30.94   36.12   40.04   34.38                                
  6 Brittany Torelli    SR Simmons              2:22.95    2:23.76         18  
      31.06   37.50   42.17   33.03                                
B - Final
  7 Ursula Nickerson    SO Roger Williams       2:23.70    2:21.42         16  
      30.52   38.83   40.18   31.89                                
  8 Hannah Gajewski     SO St Joseph's-ME       2:24.70    2:22.78         13  
      31.46   37.61   42.11   31.60                                
  9 Caitlin O'Connor    JR Roger Williams       2:23.87    2:23.37         12  
      29.96   38.28   43.04   32.09                                
 10 Sara Shea           12 U New England        2:24.19    2:23.55         11  
      31.75   37.84   40.65   33.31                                
 11 Emily Olson         FR Colby-Sawyer         2:24.58    2:24.02         10  
      31.00   36.17   42.11   34.74                                
 12 Lauren Connolly     SO Westfield            2:25.09    2:24.27          9  
      31.32   36.84   42.95   33.16                                
C - Final
 13 Corrine McAllister  FR Saint Michael's      2:25.26    2:24.94          7  
      32.12   38.26   42.78   31.78                                
 14 Katie Jankowski     FR Assumption           2:27.04    2:25.42          5  
      30.88   36.95   45.09   32.50                                
 15 Joanna Tchobanova   FR Roger Williams       2:25.69    2:25.49          4  
      30.38   39.06   42.16   33.89                                
 16 Morgan Lawless      10 U New England        2:28.02    2:26.20          3  
      31.37   39.22   42.08   33.53                                
 17 Kari Piedescalzo    JR Western Conn         2:26.89    2:26.27          2  
      31.14   37.39   43.51   34.23                                
 18 Jamie Wojtkiewicz   SO St Joseph's-ME       2:29.26    2:29.50          1  
      32.91   38.35   44.06   34.18                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
      Div2 A:   2:08.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:11.93                                                        
                2:05.81  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alea Paddock              SR Keene                2:16.04    2:13.48 q      
      28.98   34.46   38.53   31.51                                
  2 Amy Arisco                JR Eastern Conn         2:18.33    2:13.92 q      
      28.69   35.90   39.07   30.26                                
  3 Jen Ryan                  FR Assumption           2:16.72    2:17.40 q      
      29.95   36.60   39.65   31.20                                
  4 Anne Vayda                11 Norwich              2:22.57    2:18.82 q      
      29.45   37.72   37.69   33.96                                
  5 Kathleen Foley            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.68    2:22.80 q      
      30.60   36.44   41.14   34.62                                
  6 Brittany Torelli          SR Simmons              2:23.58    2:22.95 q      
      31.11   37.63   41.95   32.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ursula Nickerson          SO Roger Williams       2:22.88    2:23.70 q      
      30.44   38.74   41.15   33.37                                
  8 Caitlin O'Connor          JR Roger Williams       2:21.05    2:23.87 q      
      30.02   37.78   43.63   32.44                                
  9 Sara Shea                 12 U New England        2:26.37    2:24.19 q      
      31.83   38.04   40.66   33.66                                
 10 Emily Olson               FR Colby-Sawyer         2:27.89    2:24.58 q      
      31.14   36.48   42.46   34.50                                
 11 Hannah Gajewski           SO St Joseph's-ME       2:24.86    2:24.70 q      
      31.60   38.65   42.07   32.38                                
 12 Lauren Connolly           SO Westfield            2:27.04    2:25.09 q      
      31.60   36.18   43.48   33.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Corrine McAllister        FR Saint Michael's      2:23.15    2:25.26 q      
      31.65   39.04   42.06   32.51                                
 14 Joanna Tchobanova         FR Roger Williams       2:27.39    2:25.69 q      
      30.17   39.37   41.42   34.73                                
 15 Kari Piedescalzo          JR Western Conn         2:29.87    2:26.89 q      
      31.46   37.89   42.97   34.57                                
 16 Katie Jankowski           FR Assumption           2:27.26    2:27.04 q      
      30.60   37.67   45.16   33.61                                
 17 Morgan Lawless            10 U New England        2:28.88    2:28.02 q      
      32.17   39.94   42.10   33.81                                
 18 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SO St Joseph's-ME       2:30.99    2:29.26 q      
      32.63   38.28   44.01   34.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brianna Gerry             SR Saint Michael's      2:30.37    2:29.40        
      32.93   36.27   45.80   34.40                                
 20 Elise Carrington          SO Western NE           2:37.93    2:32.13        
      34.39   37.47   44.68   35.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kaytie O'Donnell          JR Saint Michael's      2:34.60    2:32.27        
      32.24   37.82   46.11   36.10                                
 22 Larissa Brewster          JR Bentley              2:32.98    2:33.17        
      32.13   40.99   43.72   36.33                                
 23 Alicia LaFlamme           12 U New England        2:33.55    2:33.42        
      33.17   38.19   45.75   36.31                                
 24 Stephanie Smith           SR Colby-Sawyer         2:39.19    2:33.59        
      33.21   40.04   45.63   34.71                                
 25 Molly Bohannon            FR Simmons              2:35.12    2:33.72        
      32.34   39.02   48.32   34.04                                
 26 Keriann Lamontagne        FR Assumption           2:34.64    2:33.88        
      34.78   39.23   44.75   35.12                                
 27 Megan Stark               FR Gordon               2:36.36    2:34.82        
      33.99   39.37   44.42   37.04                                
 28 Kelsey Barlow             SO Bentley              2:34.41    2:35.07        
      32.81   40.26   45.80   36.20                                
 29 Marissa Soucy             FR Roger Williams       2:36.66    2:38.65        
      32.76   40.60   48.67   36.62                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
      Div2 A:   1:53.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.79                                                        
                1:51.98  A Div 3
                1:55.19  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marc Marois         FR Keene                2:01.43    1:58.10         16  
      26.13   30.12   33.34   28.51                                
  2 Matt Wessels        SO Bentley              2:01.06    2:00.24         13  
      26.08   31.06   34.39   28.71                                
  3 Ray Estrada            Keene                2:01.03    2:00.59         12  
      26.32   29.88   36.21   28.18                                
  4 Greg McFadden       SR Bentley              2:02.31    2:03.12         11  
      25.70   30.64   36.72   30.06                                
  5 Jon Galuska         SR Roger Williams       2:05.43    2:06.53         10  
      26.93   31.64   37.70   30.26                                
  6 David Lyons         JR UMass Dartmouth      2:06.60    2:07.45          9  
      26.30   33.21   37.22   30.72                                
B - Final
  7 Joe Moeller         10 Norwich              2:06.85    2:02.72          7  
      25.59   30.65   37.02   29.46                                
  8 Owen Worden         SO Colby-Sawyer         2:13.64    2:12.12          5  
      28.13   34.25   38.85   30.89                                
  9 Brendan Sullivan    SR Bridgewater          2:24.63    2:12.24          4  
      29.48   34.14   38.22   30.40                                
 10 Kevin Janofsky      FR UMass Dartmouth      2:16.01    2:14.30          3  
      29.30   35.35   38.36   31.29                                
 11 Jesse Laniak        FR Gordon               2:14.90    2:17.30          2  
      29.59   35.34   40.47   31.90                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
      Div2 A:   1:53.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.79                                                        
                1:51.98  A Div 3
                1:55.19  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray Estrada                  Keene                2:02.69    2:01.03 q      
      26.59   30.45   36.34   27.65                                
  2 Matt Wessels              SO Bentley              2:02.14    2:01.06 q      
      26.28   31.25   34.33   29.20                                
  3 Marc Marois               FR Keene                1:59.77    2:01.43 q      
      27.32   31.38   34.48   28.25                                
  4 Greg McFadden             SR Bentley              2:05.88    2:02.31 q      
      25.72   31.52   35.50   29.57                                
  5 Jon Galuska               SR Roger Williams       2:10.11    2:05.43 q      
      27.04   31.54   37.29   29.56                                
  6 David Lyons               JR UMass Dartmouth      2:13.43    2:06.60 q      
      26.54   32.89   37.02   30.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Moeller               10 Norwich              2:06.92    2:06.85 q      
      26.55   32.26   38.42   29.62                                
  8 Owen Worden               SO Colby-Sawyer         2:16.38    2:13.64 q      
      28.26   34.51   39.47   31.40                                
  9 Jesse Laniak              FR Gordon               2:17.30    2:14.90 q      
      29.44   34.00   39.95   31.51                                
 10 Kevin Janofsky            FR UMass Dartmouth      2:20.06    2:16.01 q      
      29.30   35.17   40.04   31.50                                
 11 Brendan Sullivan          SR Bridgewater          2:21.45    2:24.63 q      
      31.81   36.72   42.25   33.85                                
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 410.80        1992 Brenda Dunlap, Williams                     
      Div2 A:   245.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimi Schmidt        SO Westfield             415.90     401.30         26  
  2 Ariana Mastro       SR Westfield             374.80     362.30         22  
  3 Shelly D'Aleo       FR Bentley               353.95     359.55         21  
  4 Emily Travers       JR Bentley               359.45     354.25         20  
  5 Abby Mathews        FR Bentley               360.80     349.45         19  
  6 Jade Lubeck         FR Saint Michael's       365.45     348.95         18  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 410.80        1992 Brenda Dunlap, Williams                     
      Div2 A:   245.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimi Schmidt              SO Westfield             251.00     415.90@q      
  2 Ariana Mastro             SR Westfield             223.80     374.80 q      
  3 Jade Lubeck               FR Saint Michael's       208.15     365.45 q      
  4 Abby Mathews              FR Bentley               373.45     360.80 q      
  5 Emily Travers             JR Bentley               361.05     359.45 q      
  6 Shelly D'Aleo             FR Bentley               339.05     353.95 q      
  7 Rachael Battis            JR Keene                 203.66     344.95        
  8 Cecilia Rius              FR UMass Dartmouth       203.25     330.75        
  9 Hannah Rees               SO Westfield             200.40     326.35        
 10 Kaira King                FR Simmons               241.65     320.15        
 11 Curry Girr                FR Simmons               213.90     317.25        
 12 Amanda Dirksmeier         JR Simmons               200.15     314.75        
 13 Laura Folsom              FR Roger Williams        211.20     313.80        
 14 Nicole Olmstead           SO Western Conn          189.00     297.65        
 15 Nora Regan                SO Plymouth              178.25     295.65        
 16 Jaclyn Rando              FR Keene                 202.13     294.00        
 17 Heather O'Connell         SR Simmons               193.35     259.65        
 -- Renee Marcos              JR Bridgewater           198.10         DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 478.75        1991 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
      Div2 A:   270.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Fahey       SR UMass Dartmouth       383.35     427.20         16  
  2 Joe Mello           SR Roger Williams        412.80     418.70         13  
  3 Jon Andrews         JR Bentley               386.60     408.45         12  
  4 Max O'Brien         FR Saint Michael's       380.40     381.40         11  
  5 Michael Walsh       SO Bentley               388.10     376.25         10  
  6 Brandon Riendeau    FR UMass Dartmouth       368.75     318.25          9  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 478.75        1991 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
      Div2 A:   270.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Mello                 SR Roger Williams        437.62     412.80 q      
  2 Michael Walsh             SO Bentley               375.55     388.10 q      
  3 Jon Andrews               JR Bentley               406.20     386.60 q      
  4 Matthew Fahey             SR UMass Dartmouth           NT     383.35 q      
  5 Max O'Brien               FR Saint Michael's       386.60     380.40 q      
  6 Brandon Riendeau          FR UMass Dartmouth           NT     368.75 q      
  7 Derek Peabody             SO Keene                 314.20     352.55        
  8 Glenn Bergquist           JR Bridgewater               NT     346.40        
  9 Nathan O'Keefe            FR UMass Dartmouth           NT     339.70        
 10 Jake Stamas               SR Saint Michael's       265.00     333.05        
 11 Drew Foley                SR Roger Williams        319.42     312.35        
 12 John Ferriter             SO Keene                 217.35     306.00        
 13 Josh Sturges              SR Bridgewater               NT     232.55        
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   3:54.99                                                        
                3:49.62  A Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    4:13.51    3:57.00         52  
     1) Kristine Trutor SR              2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Maureen O'Leary SO              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       28.44    59.29    31.17  1:07.66    26.54    57.99    24.15    52.06
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     4:05.13    3:58.94         44  
     1) Taryn Dooley FR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Monika Drogosz FR              
       30.22  1:01.94    29.87  1:05.27    26.44    57.27    25.51    54.46
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         4:10.07    4:09.09         42  
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Francesca Testa SR              4) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
       30.06  1:01.56    31.87  1:09.37    26.97    59.45    27.96    58.71
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 4:09.90    4:09.53         40  
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Kelsy Doheny SR                
       30.57  1:02.64    32.81  1:10.41    28.08  1:01.82    26.14    54.66
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              4:15.28    4:12.77         38  
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Melly Marrington FR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
       29.56  1:01.80    33.79  1:12.50    27.87  1:01.25    27.25    57.22
  6 University of New England  'A'              4:17.63    4:16.89         36  
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
       31.64  1:05.99    34.14  1:13.55    27.54  1:00.07    27.13    57.28
B - Final
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                4:20.05    4:17.48         32  
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
       30.82  1:02.92    32.77  1:10.52    30.97  1:05.99    28.05    58.05
  8 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              4:21.71    4:18.45         26  
     1) Amy Mulhern FR                  2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Nicole Brodeur SO               4) Caitlin Little SR              
       31.95  1:05.33    33.87  1:13.37    28.71  1:02.28    26.44    57.47
  9 Assumption College  'A'                     4:18.98    4:18.81         24  
     1) Kaitlin Owen FR                 2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Amanda Guy FR                  
       32.38  1:06.15    34.64  1:13.42    29.27  1:03.33    27.01    55.91
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        4:21.02    4:19.22         22  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Lindsay Little JR              
       32.03  1:04.98    33.48  1:12.00    28.24  1:03.33    27.83    58.91
 11 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                4:27.63    4:25.80         20  
     1) Suki Hood FR                    2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Sarah Wheeler JR                4) Kristine Ellegard SR           
       32.48  1:07.40    34.25  1:14.88    28.18  1:01.77    29.45  1:01.75
 12 Simmons College  'A'                        4:26.30    4:25.90         18  
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
       32.27  1:05.84    35.08  1:16.54    29.38  1:06.43    27.40    57.09
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                4:29.44    4:26.21         14  
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Lauren Connolly SO             
     3) Angie Wasylik SO                4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       31.47  1:05.64    37.01  1:16.97    30.97  1:08.64    26.00    54.96
 14 Western New England College  'A'            4:32.02    4:29.03         10  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       31.98  1:07.07    36.03  1:18.95    29.60  1:04.24    27.94    58.77
 15 Norwich University  'A'                     4:37.98    4:34.47          8  
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
       37.72  1:16.71    32.38  1:08.41    31.83  1:08.99    28.40  1:00.36
 16 Husson University  'A'                      4:36.57    4:34.90          6  
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Megan Call FR                  
     3) Erin Doucette SO                4) Chelsea Michaud FR             
       33.20  1:07.69    37.92  1:21.58    29.74  1:04.49    28.70  1:01.14
 17 Bridgewater State College  'A'              4:31.38    4:35.09          4  
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Bridget Hasson FR              
     3) Rhiannon White FR               4) Kristen Slagmolen JR           
       33.81  1:08.70    36.72  1:19.70    29.34  1:04.53    29.16  1:02.16
 18 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                4:37.44    4:36.61          2  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Katie Bradford SR              
       31.94  1:05.04    34.39  1:15.11    31.62  1:11.85    30.16  1:04.61
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   3:54.99                                                        
                3:49.62  A Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           4:05.23    4:05.13 q      
     1) Taryn Dooley FR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Monika Drogosz FR              
       30.42  1:02.81    31.85  1:08.61    27.40    58.71    25.60    55.00
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:15.99    4:09.90 q      
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Kelsy Doheny SR                
       30.67  1:02.59    32.75  1:10.51    28.27  1:01.88    26.07    54.92
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:31.64    4:10.07 q      
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Francesca Testa SR              4) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
       30.26  1:01.59    32.07  1:09.66    27.34    59.30    28.25    59.52
  4 Keene State College  'A'                          4:07.21    4:13.51 q      
     1) Bridget Kline JR                2) Meghan Wilson SO               
     3) Maureen O'Leary SO              4) Jackie Foster SR               
       32.13  1:05.35    32.32  1:11.90    27.88    59.93    26.89    56.33
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:19.37    4:15.28 q      
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Melly Marrington FR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
       29.81  1:01.80    34.70  1:14.41    28.42  1:02.02    27.33    57.05
  6 University of New England  'A'                    4:21.51    4:17.63 q      
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
       31.88  1:06.71    15.67    34.36  2:36.56                           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           4:18.84    4:18.98 q      
     1) Kaitlin Owen FR                 2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Amanda Guy FR                  
       32.50  1:06.05    34.22  1:12.58    29.41  1:03.68    27.17    56.67
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:16.40    4:20.05 q      
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
       30.23  1:02.23    33.29  1:11.43    31.86  1:07.96    27.89    58.43
  9 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:28.04    4:21.02 q      
     1) Meredith Maki FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Maggie Conlon FR               
       32.21  1:06.54    33.76  1:12.22    29.18  1:04.36    28.16    57.90
 10 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    4:34.72    4:21.71 q      
     1) Amy Mulhern FR                  2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Nicole Brodeur SO               4) Caitlin Little SR              
       32.51  1:07.58    34.16  1:13.88    28.90  1:03.02    26.69    57.23
 11 Simmons College  'A'                              4:30.00    4:26.30 q      
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
       31.70  1:05.05    35.50  1:15.95    29.91  1:07.38    27.22    57.92
 12 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      4:34.61    4:27.63 q      
     1) Suki Hood FR                    2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Sarah Wheeler JR                4) Kristine Ellegard SR           
       32.99  1:08.15    35.09  1:16.47    27.99  1:01.07    29.88  1:01.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:32.25    4:29.44 q      
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Lauren Connolly SO             
     3) Angie Wasylik SO                4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       32.01  1:06.15    36.97  1:17.68    31.24  1:09.38    26.57    56.23
 14 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    4:22.97    4:31.38 q      
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Bridget Hasson FR              
     3) Rhiannon White FR               4) Kristen Slagmolen JR           
       32.73  1:06.78    35.10  1:17.31    30.58  1:05.24    29.28  1:02.05
 15 Western New England College  'A'                  4:30.78    4:32.02 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       32.91  1:07.87    36.66  1:18.42    30.19  1:05.57    28.77  1:00.16
 16 Husson University  'A'                            4:45.06    4:36.57 q      
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Megan Call FR                  
     3) Erin Doucette SO                4) Chelsea Michaud FR             
       33.10  1:07.97    37.43  1:21.60    29.29  1:04.58    29.06  1:02.42
 17 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      5:20.21    4:37.44 q      
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Katie Bradford SR              
       31.74  1:05.34    34.38  1:14.21    31.59  1:13.66    29.95  1:04.23
 18 Norwich University  'A'                           4:39.98    4:37.98 q      
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
       37.45  1:16.59    32.52  1:09.44    32.92  1:10.32    29.03  1:01.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:41.43    4:40.13        
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Morgan Parker SO               
     3) Hannah Fairbank FR              4) Kat Donohue FR                 
       32.58  1:07.50    36.90  1:19.67    32.45  1:11.72    29.33  1:01.24
 20 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:40.02    4:43.64        
     1) Anne Roberts SO                 2) Hannah Gajewski SO             
     3) Ashton Piers SR                 4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       35.56  1:13.20    37.05  1:18.36    33.45  1:11.84    28.73  1:00.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elms College  'A'                                 4:49.36    4:56.57        
     1) Tricia Ruell FR                 2) Theresa Pitassi JR             
     3) Katie Roberts SO                4) Emalee Furtek FR               
       35.68  1:14.66    39.51  1:22.38    35.73  1:17.83    29.50  1:01.70
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
      Div2 A:   3:24.49                                                        
                3:20.54  A Div 3
                3:28.78  B Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:36.88    3:25.89         32  
     1) Harrison Hollingsworth SO       2) Domingo Rose SR                
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Cody Larrimore SR              
       25.07    52.01    26.29    57.71    23.22    50.79    20.93    45.38
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:38.41    3:30.72         26  
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Egen Ouellette JR               4) Joseph Frantel SO              
       25.49    53.28    26.75    57.51    23.42    51.59    22.91    48.34
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:37.01    3:32.06         24  
     1) Phil Jacques FR                 2) Chris Andersen SR              
     3) Kyle Bowie SO                   4) PJ Walerysiak SO               
       25.34    52.49    27.20    59.41    24.27    53.30    21.88    46.86
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:44.82    3:43.15         22  
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) Jake Pesante FR                
       28.05    58.74    28.32  1:01.64    24.78    53.78    23.47    48.99
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:46.07    3:43.78         20  
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Tim McGrath SO                 
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
       27.11    56.43    28.58  1:01.71    25.99    56.04    23.70    49.60
  6 Norwich University  'A'                     3:50.36    3:46.60         18  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Kevin Weber 12                  4) Mike Zemanek 12                
       26.97    56.41    28.90  1:03.05    26.29    58.17    22.76    48.97
B - Final
  7 Elms College  'A'                           3:56.92    3:51.77         14  
     1) Adam Tonnesen SO                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Nick Whitman JR                 4) Zachary LeBarron SO            
       28.39    58.50    29.57  1:04.93    26.57    58.78    24.56    49.56
  8 University of New England  'A'              3:55.25    3:52.86         10  
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Scott Tribotte 11              
       29.38  1:00.97    28.46  1:00.79    25.78    56.87    26.06    54.23
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'              3:58.89    3:55.58          8  
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Matt Brown JR                   4) Mike Crocker JR                
       27.84    58.06    30.87  1:06.46    26.95    59.35    24.97    51.71
 10 Gordon College  'A'                         4:16.10    4:09.04          6  
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
       32.02  1:05.79    32.20  1:08.82    28.73  1:01.82    25.04    52.61
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   4:12.03    4:10.61          4  
     1) Jack Nessen SO                  2) Max Gaughan JR                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
       30.17  1:02.48    34.08  1:13.83    27.15    59.35    26.23    54.95
 -- Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                3:55.26         DQ        
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
       28.97    59.58    29.36  1:04.10    25.58    57.24    24.03    52.08
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
      Div2 A:   3:24.49                                                        
                3:20.54  A Div 3
                3:28.78  B Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:31.92    3:36.88 q      
     1) Justin Churchill JR             2) Marc Marois FR                 
     3) DJ Collis JR                    4) Lucas Pozzetta JR              
       27.18    55.29    28.54  1:01.08    24.13    52.36    23.39    48.15
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:43.38    3:37.01 q      
     1) Phil Jacques FR                 2) Chris Andersen SR              
     3) Phil Green FR                   4) Dale Dubinsky JR               
       26.04    53.64    26.63    59.07    25.95    55.84    22.96    48.46
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           3:36.34    3:38.41 q      
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Egen Ouellette JR               4) Joseph Frantel SO              
       25.91    53.15    27.69    58.85    26.09    56.59    23.75    49.82
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:52.12    3:44.82 q      
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) Jake Pesante FR                
       27.99    58.70    27.85  1:01.34    25.18    54.77    23.78    50.01
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:49.71    3:46.07 q      
     1) Dan Healy SO                    2) Tim McGrath SO                 
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
       27.37    56.63    29.09  1:02.95    25.85    56.27    23.78    50.22
  6 Norwich University  'A'                           3:53.35    3:50.36 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Kevin Weber 12                  4) Zach Mahoney 10                
       26.96    55.98    29.08  1:03.62    26.57    59.16    24.49    51.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 University of New England  'A'                    4:00.12    3:55.25 q      
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Scott Tribotte 11              
       29.18  1:01.72    28.08  1:00.11    26.90    58.24    26.65    55.18
  8 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      4:08.96    3:55.26 q      
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
       29.10    59.61    29.68  1:04.64    26.06    57.91    24.96    53.10
  9 Elms College  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:56.92 q      
     1) Adam Tonnesen SO                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Nick Whitman JR                 4) Zachary LeBarron SO            
       29.26  1:00.53    30.31  1:06.71    27.48  1:00.01    24.19    49.67
 10 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    4:05.53    3:58.89 q      
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Matt Brown JR                   4) Mike Crocker JR                
       28.27    58.61    31.14  1:07.34    27.57    59.90    25.45    53.04
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:06.54    4:12.03 q      
     1) Jack Nessen SO                  2) Max Gaughan JR                 
     3) Ryan Martin SR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
       30.58  1:03.11    34.15  1:13.43    27.94  1:00.04    26.34    55.45
 12 Gordon College  'A'                               3:58.67    4:16.10 q      
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Josh Voorhees FR               
     3) Marcos Castellano FR            4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
       31.38  1:04.58    30.44  1:09.33    32.00  1:09.21    25.27    52.98
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:47.17        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Botsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   1:47.49                                                        
                1:44.96  A Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:51.17    1:46.60@        52  
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       27.13    30.73    25.32    23.42                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:52.64    1:48.70         44  
     1) Taryn Dooley FR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Monika Drogosz FR              
       28.70    29.18    26.24    24.58                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:54.30    1:54.27         42  
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Amy Arisco JR                   4) Jessica Wilson SR              
       29.41    32.97    26.60    25.29                                    
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         1:55.14    1:54.83         40  
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Francesca Testa SR             
       28.86    31.31    29.65    25.01                                    
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:57.80    1:56.28         38  
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Melly Marrington FR            
       29.54    33.06    27.80    25.88                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:58.70    1:56.96         36  
     1) Ashley Arbo SO                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Emalee Furtek FR                4) Chalis Bird FR                 
       29.79    32.24    29.13    25.80                                    
B - Final
  7 Simmons College  'A'                        1:59.96    1:57.02         32  
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
       30.57    33.21    28.38    24.86                                    
  8 University of New England  'A'              1:59.00    1:57.32         26  
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
       30.80    33.89    26.65    25.98                                    
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:59.83    1:57.56         24  
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
       29.24    32.86    28.65    26.81                                    
 10 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              1:59.32    1:57.98         22  
     1) Chaz Sweeney SR                 2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Caitlin Little SR               4) Elise Innis SR                 
       30.24    33.68    28.15    25.91                                    
 11 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:59.22    1:59.20         20  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Lindsay Little JR              
       31.16    32.75    28.37    26.92                                    
 12 Assumption College  'A'                     2:00.86    2:02.01         18  
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
       30.26    34.78    29.98    26.99                                    
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                2:01.15    2:00.91         14  
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Angie Wasylik SO               
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       30.01    35.75    30.10    25.05                                    
 14 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   2:03.80    2:01.60         10  
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Emily Olson FR                 
     3) Stephanie Smith SR              4) Kat Donohue FR                 
       30.67    34.88    29.37    26.68                                    
 15 Western New England College  'A'            2:04.14    2:02.99          8  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       30.95    36.36    28.83    26.85                                    
 16 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                2:04.02    2:03.84          6  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Melissa Moore JR               
       30.56    34.39    30.62    28.27                                    
 17 Norwich University  'A'                     2:03.79    2:04.56          4  
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
       35.74    32.53    30.00    26.29                                    
 18 Bridgewater State College  'A'              2:04.86    2:07.67          2  
     1) Jennifer Bechthold JR           2) Rhiannon White FR              
     3)                                 4) Bridget Hasson FR              
       32.96    36.43    30.67    27.61                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:47.17        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Botsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   1:47.49                                                        
                1:44.96  A Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:47.71    1:51.17 q      
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Meghan Wilson SO               
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Alea Paddock SR                
       27.97    32.35    25.26    25.59                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:54.68    1:52.64 q      
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Carolyn Connolly SR            
       29.37    30.15    27.03    26.09                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:57.76    1:54.30 q      
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Amy Arisco JR                   4) Jessica Wilson SR              
       29.35    32.87    26.67    25.41                                    
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:53.46    1:55.14 q      
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Francesca Testa SR              4) Stephanie Mills SR             
       28.81    31.96    26.57    27.80                                    
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:58.62    1:57.80 q      
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Jacqui Cohen SO                 4) Melly Marrington FR            
       29.41    33.76    28.63    26.00                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:59.34    1:58.70 q      
     1) Ashley Arbo SO                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Emalee Furtek FR                4) Chalis Bird FR                 
       30.26    32.62    29.35    26.47                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:59.63    1:59.00 q      
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
       31.76    33.64    27.00    26.60                                    
  8 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:01.48    1:59.22 q      
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Lindsay Little JR              
       31.32    32.89    28.13    26.88                                    
  9 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    2:01.00    1:59.32 q      
     1) Chaz Sweeney SR                 2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Caitlin Little SR               4) Elise Innis SR                 
       30.58    33.86    28.40    26.48                                    
 10 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      2:00.59    1:59.83 q      
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
       29.55    33.39    29.35    27.54                                    
 11 Simmons College  'A'                              2:00.20    1:59.96 q      
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
       31.16    34.56    28.93    25.31                                    
 12 Assumption College  'A'                           2:00.62    2:00.86 q      
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
       30.86    34.41    28.46    27.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      2:02.53    2:01.15 q      
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Angie Wasylik SO               
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       30.49    35.36    29.88    25.42                                    
 14 Norwich University  'A'                           2:06.62    2:03.79 q      
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
       36.11    31.87    29.35    26.46                                    
 15 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         2:04.31    2:03.80 q      
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Emily Olson FR                 
     3) Natalie Whaley JR               4) Kat Donohue FR                 
       30.81    35.20    30.62    27.17                                    
 16 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      2:07.47    2:04.02 q      
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Melissa Moore JR               
       30.60    34.87    29.99    28.56                                    
 17 Western New England College  'A'                  2:04.56    2:04.14 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
       31.74    35.90    28.98    27.52                                    
 18 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    2:01.09    2:04.86 q      
     1) Loren Phinney FR                2) Bridget Hasson FR              
     3) Rhiannon White FR               4) Jennifer Bechthold JR          
       31.38    35.77    29.64    28.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      2:05.68    2:04.87        
     1) Kristine Ellegard SR            2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Sarah Wheeler JR                4) Suki Hood FR                   
       39.31    29.95    28.57    27.04                                    
 20 Husson University  'A'                            2:07.98    2:05.06        
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Megan Call FR                  
     3) Erin Doucette SO                4) Chelsea Michaud FR             
       31.87    36.83    28.71    27.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:07.71    2:07.41        
     1) Anne Roberts SO                 2) Ashton Piers SR                
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Christine Cote FR              
       34.03    36.24    29.99    27.15                                    
 22 Gordon College  'A'                               2:10.77    2:08.88        
     1) Christina Clark SO              2) Megan Stark FR                 
     3) Kristen Entwistle SO            4) Cassie Buchanan SO             
       32.91    36.66    31.60    27.71                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           2:01.84   X2:01.67        
     1)                                 2) Erin Koslosky SR               
     3) Kelly Mazza FR                  4) Sarah Temple JR                
       29.37    36.69    29.23    26.38                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       2:03.00   X2:04.21        
     1) Carol Ann Smith SR              2) Sarah Dombrowski SR            
     3) Sam Armitage SO                 4) Lina Chmielewski SO            
       31.98    33.82    31.64    26.77                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    2:03.33S  X2:04.45        
     1) Lauren Marchese SO              2) Kelly Meacham SO               
     3)                                 4) Sarah Mamula SO                
       32.65    36.67    28.18    26.95                                    
 -- Assumption College  'B'                           2:04.23   X2:06.20        
     1) Carolina Correa FR              2) Kasey Laliberte FR             
     3) Jess Wolter JR                  4) Katie Jankowski FR             
       31.97    37.81    29.11    27.31                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              2:09.02   X2:07.79        
     1) Anastasia Lyapina FR            2) Elizabeth Zamagni FR           
     3) Molly Bohannon FR               4) Stephanie Bitzas SO            
       32.67    35.46    30.58    29.08                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                         2:08.00   X2:08.35        
     1) Hannah Fairbank FR              2) Morgan Parker SO               
     3)                                 4) Kristine Loh JR                
       33.34    36.43    30.41    28.17                                    
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              2:09.62   X2:09.80        
     1) Kaitlyn Kewriga SR              2) Michelle Favulli SO            
     3) Amanda Beahn JR                 4) Carly Wadsworth SO             
       32.98    37.72    31.25    27.85                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      2:07.09   X2:10.46        
     1) Olivia Doty SO                  2) Liz Tuxbury SR                 
     3) Kim Marchetti SO                4) Maggie Mulhern JR              
       32.11    37.67    30.99    29.69                                    
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                      2:08.56   X2:11.28        
     1) Kayla Ramsden FR                2) Brittany Hickson JR            
     3) Lauren Pellegrine SR            4) Caitlin Chafee SR              
       32.68    36.95    33.78    27.87                                    
 -- Saint Joseph College-CT  'B'                      2:17.19   X2:15.22        
     1) Michelle DiPinto                2) Sofia Baschrilli               
     3) Ashleigh Beaudoin               4) Sarah Hawkes                   
       35.96    37.89    31.48    29.89                                    
 -- Saint Joseph's College of ME  'B'                 2:17.40   X2:18.07        
     1) Mary Casinghino JR              2) Brittanie Walsh FR             
     3) Danielle Harmon SR              4) Lindsay Bates SR               
       34.47    41.99    32.32    29.29                                    
 -- University of New England  'B'                    2:05.09         DQ        
     1) Allie Travnik 12                2) Morgan Lawless 10              
     3) Alicia LaFlamme 12              4) Hannah Lipomi 12               
       32.21    36.53    30.70    27.43                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:34.49        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Gratien, Young                      
      Div2 A:   1:32.99                                                        
                1:31.07  A Div 3
                1:34.52  B Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:39.06    1:33.15@        32  
     1) Harrison Hollingsworth SO       2) Domingo Rose SR                
     3) Cody Larrimore SR               4) Connor Pennoyer JR             
       24.77    25.71    22.00    20.67                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:39.62    1:37.40         26  
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Greg McFadden SR                4) Joseph Frantel SO              
       25.04    26.40    24.38    21.58                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:41.83    1:38.17         24  
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) Chris Andersen SR              
     3) Kyle Bowie SO                   4) Zach Gillespie SO              
       25.73    26.56    23.79    22.09                                    
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:43.40    1:41.39         22  
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) David Adams JR                 
       27.22    27.96    23.21    23.00                                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                     1:43.82    1:42.64         20  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Zach Mahoney 10                
     3) Joe Moeller 10                  4) Mike Zemanek 12                
       26.75    28.54    24.72    22.63                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:45.39    1:44.85         18  
     1) Jason DiMauro SR                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Zachary LeBarron SO             4) Adam Tonnesen SO               
       28.46    28.96    24.93    22.50                                    
B - Final
  7 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                1:46.11    1:44.80         14  
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
       28.36    28.91    24.66    22.87                                    
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:45.64    1:44.82         10  
     1) Aidan Warhall JR                2) Joe O'Connor FR                
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
       27.93    30.35    24.56    21.98                                    
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:47.16    1:46.02          8  
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Josh Sturges SR                 4) Ken Berardi JR                 
       27.13    30.04    26.30    22.55                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'              1:47.34    1:46.91          6  
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Eric Nuber 12                  
       28.74    28.06    25.73    24.38                                    
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   1:50.61    1:49.35          4  
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Owen Worden SO                 
     3) Max Gaughan JR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
       28.20    30.90    26.05    24.20                                    
 12 Gordon College  'A'                         1:52.22    1:50.69          2  
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Josh Voorhees FR               
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
       29.72    30.56    27.20    23.21                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:34.49        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Gratien, Young                      
      Div2 A:   1:32.99                                                        
                1:31.07  A Div 3
                1:34.52  B Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          1:36.54    1:39.06 q      
     1) Justin Churchill JR             2) Marc Marois FR                 
     3) Cody Larrimore SR               4) DJ Collis JR                   
       26.04    28.84    22.22    21.96                                    
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:42.36    1:39.62 q      
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Dave Curran SO                  4) Joseph Frantel SO              
       25.21    27.44    24.66    22.31                                    
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:42.75    1:41.83 q      
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) Joe Presnick SO                
     3) Jon Galuska SR                  4) Zach Gillespie SO              
       25.48    28.74    25.19    22.42                                    
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:44.31    1:43.40 q      
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) Matt Dean FR                   
       27.74    28.17    23.68    23.81                                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:45.94    1:43.82 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Zach Mahoney 10                
     3) Kevin Weber 12                  4) Chris Hevey 13                 
       26.33    28.80    25.91    22.78                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:49.04    1:45.39 q      
     1) Jason DiMauro SR                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Zachary LeBarron SO             4) Adam Tonnesen SO               
       28.12    29.38    24.95    22.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:46.24    1:45.64 q      
     1) Aidan Warhall JR                2) Joe O'Connor FR                
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
       27.95    30.37    25.05    22.27                                    
  8 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      1:49.30    1:46.11 q      
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
       28.10    29.54    25.50    22.97                                    
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    1:50.16    1:47.16 q      
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Matt Brown JR                   4) Ken Berardi JR                 
       27.36    30.58    26.34    22.88                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:48.70    1:47.34 q      
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Eric Nuber 12                  
       28.48    28.57    25.46    24.83                                    
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:53.40    1:50.61 q      
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Owen Worden SO                 
     3) Max Gaughan JR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
       27.88    31.26    27.00    24.47                                    
 12 Gordon College  'A'                               1:55.44    1:52.22 q      
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Josh Voorhees FR               
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
       29.74    30.63    28.11    23.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:06.32    2:01.86        
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Andrew Marshall FR             
     3) Eric Jaukkuri FR                4) Brian Grasser SO               
       29.36    34.24    32.60    25.66                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:45.67   X1:42.47        
     1) Pat Ryan SO                     2) Merrick Saindon SR             
     3)                                 4) Chris Argiros SO               
       26.23    28.83    24.64    22.77                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:43.81S  X1:46.27        
     1) Pete Demary SR                  2) Jeremy Siegel SO               
     3) Alex Hancock FR                 4) Tim Ragan FR                   
       28.20    29.14    25.98    22.95                                    
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              1:50.04   X1:49.70        
     1) Tom Silva SO                    2) Andrew Cefalu SO               
     3)                                 4) Andrew Adams SR                
       28.31    32.01    25.23    24.15                                    
 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:52.52   X1:51.85        
     1) Stephen Roth 12                 2) Sam Weiner 12                  
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4) Derek Mullen 13                
       30.47    31.57    25.72    24.09                                    
 -- Bridgewater State College  'B'                    2:05.40   X1:53.84        
     1) Luis Silva SO                   2) Josh Mattson SO                
     3)                                 4) Kelan O'Connell JR             
       31.46    32.63    26.24    23.51                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:51.38   X1:55.67        
     1) Chris Hoey SO                   2) Allen Hubbard SO               
     3) Mike Sprague SO                 4) Chris Jones FR                 
       30.06    32.11    28.17    25.33                                    
 -- Gordon College  'B'                               2:03.50   X2:00.32        
     1) Alex Gordon FR                  2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Marcos Castellano FR            4) Greg Gutgsell FR               
       31.58    34.68    29.98    24.08                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:32.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:41.18                                                        
                4:28.71  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski      JR Bentley              4:44.49    4:35.78         26  
      28.30   31.42   34.40   33.01   42.52   42.96   32.40   30.77
  2 Alea Paddock        SR Keene                4:50.13    4:44.13         22  
      30.35   34.94   36.77   36.47   39.09   40.32   33.90   32.29
  3 Sammy Sweeney       SO Saint Michael's      4:55.75    4:54.57         21  
      29.65   35.08   40.01   39.45   40.67   41.62   34.72   33.37
  4 Jen Ryan            FR Assumption           4:56.45    4:55.99         20  
      33.03   36.52   39.24   38.83   41.57   42.89   32.21   31.70
  5 Kaitlin Owen        FR Assumption           4:58.21    4:57.36         19  
      31.37   35.79   37.48   36.91   44.10   44.16   34.26   33.29
  6 Sarah Wheeler       JR Saint Joseph-CT      4:57.62    4:59.16         18  
      29.36   34.43   39.28   39.24   44.45   44.82   33.98   33.60
B - Final
  7 Sarah Dombrowski    SR Eastern Conn         4:59.90    4:58.96         16  
      31.00   36.59   40.62   40.47   40.77   41.44   34.70   33.37
  8 Ursula Nickerson    SO Roger Williams       5:03.81    4:59.01         13  
      31.21   36.54   40.65   39.63   41.39   41.66   34.99   32.94
  9 Nadine Menard       SO Eastern Conn         5:02.25    5:02.33         12  
      29.89   35.93   41.24   39.89   43.00   42.74   36.21   33.43
 10 Jill Capadanno      SO Assumption           5:04.75    5:02.93         11  
      30.83   35.67   39.37   38.82   46.56   45.74   33.88   32.06
 11 Anne Vayda          11 Norwich              5:01.84    5:03.21         10  
      30.86   36.31   41.54   42.02   40.54   41.21   35.87   34.86
 12 Jen Dufraine        SO Eastern Conn         5:06.94    5:08.10          9  
      30.85   37.44   39.43   39.85   44.67   45.70   35.79   34.37
C - Final
 13 Rhiannon White      FR Bridgewater          5:08.42    5:04.81          7  
      30.39   35.19   39.11   38.96   44.50   45.50   36.28   34.88
 14 Jennifer Samaro     FR Plymouth             5:09.61    5:05.38          5  
      32.44   37.81   38.33   38.23   43.18   44.05   36.63   34.71
 15 Kari Piedescalzo    JR Western Conn         5:08.62    5:07.78          4  
      32.66   37.76   40.05   39.59   44.45   44.49   35.11   33.67
 16 Morgan Lawless      10 U New England        5:07.15    5:09.10          3  
      32.37   38.50   41.00   40.26   43.52   43.78   35.25   34.42
 17 Ashley Petersen     SO Western NE           5:07.43    5:10.75          2  
      31.51   38.33   39.00   38.26   45.49   47.07   35.83   35.26
 18 Brianna Gerry       SR Saint Michael's      5:12.89    5:11.92          1  
      32.55   38.28   38.56   38.81   46.61   46.32   35.26   35.53
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:32.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:41.18                                                        
                4:28.71  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anne Kaduboski            JR Bentley              4:47.53    4:44.49 q      
      29.09   31.88   36.33   34.36   43.79   43.52   33.78   31.74
  2 Alea Paddock              SR Keene                4:49.41    4:50.13 q      
      30.42   35.32   38.01   37.49   40.24   41.22   34.73   32.70
  3 Sammy Sweeney             SO Saint Michael's      4:58.39    4:55.75 q      
      30.20   34.95   39.57   39.03   40.90   42.35   34.87   33.88
  4 Jen Ryan                  FR Assumption           4:54.74    4:56.45 q      
      32.16   37.28   39.81   39.05   40.28   43.04   33.11   31.72
  5 Sarah Wheeler             JR Saint Joseph-CT      5:01.92    4:57.62 q      
      30.12   35.79   39.59   39.29   43.01   43.27   33.50   33.05
  6 Kaitlin Owen              FR Assumption           4:59.76    4:58.21 q      
      31.43   36.00   37.14   37.06   43.94   44.93   34.10   33.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sarah Dombrowski          SR Eastern Conn         5:09.35    4:59.90 q      
      31.09   36.73   40.37   39.60   41.03   41.59   35.12   34.37
  8 Anne Vayda                11 Norwich              5:10.76    5:01.84 q      
      31.27   35.96   40.36   40.96   40.31   40.72   36.49   35.77
  9 Nadine Menard             SO Eastern Conn         5:08.64    5:02.25 q      
      29.94   34.43   41.49   40.36   41.76   42.48   36.66   35.13
 10 Ursula Nickerson          SO Roger Williams       5:03.60    5:03.81 q      
      31.40   36.56   41.03   40.29   42.07   42.52   35.74   34.20
 11 Jill Capadanno            SO Assumption           5:05.31    5:04.75 q      
      31.66   35.77   38.42   38.14   46.76   45.90   35.01   33.09
 12 Jen Dufraine              SO Eastern Conn         5:08.44    5:06.94 q      
      30.73   35.88   39.56   39.13   44.94   46.14   36.48   34.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Morgan Lawless            10 U New England        5:13.86    5:07.15 q      
      32.80   38.84   40.58   40.28   41.83   43.27   35.13   34.42
 14 Ashley Petersen           SO Western NE           5:19.97    5:07.43 q      
      31.71   38.07   38.78   37.68   45.34   46.32   35.61   33.92
 15 Rhiannon White            FR Bridgewater          5:09.10    5:08.42 q      
      31.75   37.38   39.96   39.98   43.43   44.54   36.15   35.23
 16 Kari Piedescalzo          JR Western Conn         5:26.86    5:08.62 q      
      32.53   38.61   39.97   39.57   44.02   43.85   36.07   34.00
 17 Jennifer Samaro           FR Plymouth             5:13.50    5:09.61 q      
      32.73   37.76   38.51   38.34   43.97   44.39   37.42   36.49
 18 Brianna Gerry             SR Saint Michael's      5:15.99    5:12.89 q      
      33.36   37.98   38.81   38.33   46.76   46.50   35.17   35.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krista Goulet             SR Western NE           5:13.37    5:13.91        
      32.44   38.02   39.22   38.97   47.01   47.90   35.52   34.83
 20 Lauren Marchese           SO Roger Williams       5:13.58    5:15.01        
      31.55   38.98   40.45   39.81   45.42   46.84   36.72   35.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Corrine McAllister        FR Saint Michael's      5:06.68    5:15.32        
      33.15   38.37   42.01   41.13   44.31   46.23   35.32   34.80
 22 Kristine Loh              JR Colby-Sawyer         5:18.65    5:16.00        
      33.37   39.76   40.35   40.15   45.94   46.56   35.02   34.85
 23 Lindsay Graham            JR Plymouth             5:23.74    5:16.26        
      32.93   39.31   40.54   40.61   43.64   45.75   37.28   36.20
 24 Katelyn Skrzypiec         SR Western NE           5:22.27    5:16.61        
      32.60   37.74   39.30   38.68   49.68   49.55   34.85   34.21
 25 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SO St Joseph's-ME       5:24.57    5:22.01        
      33.53   39.91   41.05   41.10   46.73   46.61   37.19   35.89
 26 Alicia LaFlamme           12 U New England        5:33.22    5:23.21        
      34.23   41.18   39.71   39.35   46.36   47.69   37.60   37.09
 27 Courtney Fitzpatrick      FR Western NE           5:34.47    5:24.54        
      33.24   39.85   43.34   42.52   44.00   44.98   39.55   37.06
 28 Christine Amoresano       JR Saint Michael's      5:29.60    5:25.15        
      33.32   38.24   41.28   40.88   48.71   49.81   37.02   35.89
 29 Larissa Brewster          JR Bentley              5:27.78    5:29.92        
      33.77   39.98   43.29   41.89   45.91   46.31   40.31   38.46
 30 Jill Foley                JR Assumption           5:35.50    5:31.19        
      33.70   39.72   43.50   42.90   47.97   49.44   37.47   36.49
 31 Emily Kaas                SR Saint Michael's      5:36.85    5:40.81        
      35.48   41.36   45.71   45.45   49.15   47.77   38.60   37.29
 -- Joanna Tchobanova         FR Roger Williams       5:10.70         DQ        
      30.71   37.82   43.51   43.41   45.46   46.75   39.69   39.13
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
      Div2 A:   4:03.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:11.31                                                        
                4:00.10  A Div 3
                4:09.36  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marc Marois         FR Keene                4:20.86    4:13.06         16  
      26.67   31.09   31.97   32.39   35.59   35.90   29.83   29.62
  2 Ray Estrada            Keene                4:20.91    4:16.08         13  
      26.81   31.07   32.21   31.37   37.56   38.66   29.88   28.52
  3 Joe Moeller         10 Norwich              4:23.02    4:19.67         12  
      26.14   29.54   33.22   32.73   38.57   39.35   30.45   29.67
  4 Matt Wessels        SO Bentley              4:23.70    4:22.54         11  
      27.17   31.04   33.98   33.60   36.36   37.64   31.57   31.18
  5 Aidan Warhall       JR Saint Michael's      4:25.08    4:25.60         10  
      28.22   31.77   34.29   33.53   38.34   38.01   31.28   30.16
  6 Greg McFadden       SR Bentley              4:28.41    4:26.55          9  
      27.68   32.45   34.55   33.51   38.80   38.93   30.86   29.77
B - Final
  7 Jon Galuska         SR Roger Williams       4:32.48    4:36.12          7  
      28.00   31.66   35.06   34.84   40.38   40.69   33.67   31.82
  8 Mike Sprague        SO Saint Michael's      4:45.25    4:39.80          5  
      28.19   32.25   37.90   36.66   42.74   43.36   30.01   28.69
  9 Brian Kamp          11 Norwich              4:42.39    4:40.31          4  
      28.20   32.81   36.13   36.35   42.70   42.93   31.01   30.18
 10 Joe Krzystofik      JR UMass Dartmouth      4:49.19    4:46.05          3  
      28.93   32.20   37.79   38.06   41.31   41.72   33.71   32.33
 11 Steve Szarek        JR UMass Dartmouth      4:50.01    4:46.78          2  
      28.29   34.90   41.10   40.54   39.26   38.56   32.94   31.19
 12 Kevin Janofsky      FR UMass Dartmouth      4:51.77    4:48.81          1  
      30.12   36.82   37.31   37.09   40.87   41.51   33.38   31.71
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
      Div2 A:   4:03.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:11.31                                                        
                4:00.10  A Div 3
                4:09.36  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marc Marois               FR Keene                4:16.39    4:20.86 q      
      28.24   31.76   33.55   33.84   36.25   36.55   30.74   29.93
  2 Ray Estrada                  Keene                4:23.61    4:20.91 q      
      28.27   31.97   33.10   32.54   38.30   38.01   30.29   28.43
  3 Joe Moeller               10 Norwich              4:36.79    4:23.02 q      
      26.47   30.06   33.75   32.76   39.89   39.02   31.32   29.75
  4 Matt Wessels              SO Bentley              4:27.55    4:23.70 q      
      27.64   32.29   33.90   33.61   37.09   37.74   31.09   30.34
  5 Aidan Warhall             JR Saint Michael's      4:40.35    4:25.08 q      
      28.34   32.69   34.33   33.31   37.65   37.77   30.94   30.05
  6 Greg McFadden             SR Bentley              4:33.65    4:28.41 q      
      28.14   33.04   35.08   33.15   39.85   38.18   30.76   30.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jon Galuska               SR Roger Williams       4:40.69    4:32.48 q      
      28.39   31.82   34.65   34.22   40.26   40.36   32.49   30.29
  8 Brian Kamp                11 Norwich              5:01.01    4:42.39 q      
      28.38   32.96   36.35   36.12   42.71   43.19   31.70   30.98
  9 Mike Sprague              SO Saint Michael's      4:51.70    4:45.25 q      
      28.30   32.72   37.91   37.13   43.35   43.59   31.39   30.86
 10 Joe Krzystofik            JR UMass Dartmouth      4:55.81    4:49.19 q      
      28.50   32.70   38.86   38.44   42.08   42.12   34.02   32.47
 11 Steve Szarek              JR UMass Dartmouth      4:54.50    4:50.01 q      
      28.95   34.68   40.58   39.36   38.37   39.41   35.76   32.90
 12 Kevin Janofsky            FR UMass Dartmouth      4:57.82    4:51.77 q      
      30.32   37.40   37.68   37.17   40.35   41.70   34.68   32.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- David Lyons               JR UMass Dartmouth      5:01.19         DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.04        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger      FR Keene                  26.30      24.98@        26  
  2 Francesca Testa     SR Western Conn           26.67      26.83         22  
  3 Amy Arisco          JR Eastern Conn           27.39      26.84         21  
  4 Melly Marrington    FR Roger Williams         28.35      28.22         20  
  5 Monika Drogosz      FR Bentley                28.32      28.36         19  
  6 Morgan Cooper       FR UMass Dartmouth        28.43      28.60         18  
B - Final
  7 Caitlin Little      SR Plymouth               28.44      28.01         16  
  8 Alyssa Musket       FR Simmons                28.46      28.30         13  
  9 Erin Doucette       SO Husson                 28.65      28.31         12  
 10 Chennelle Jackson   JR Simmons                29.04      28.86         11  
 11 Jacqui Cohen        SO Roger Williams         29.13      29.07         10  
 12 Bridget Hasson      FR Bridgewater            29.18      29.30          9  
C - Final
 13 Lindsey Burgess     SR Saint Michael's        29.39      28.96          7  
 14 Emalee Furtek       FR Elms                   29.35      29.05          5  
 15 Suki Hood           FR Saint Joseph-CT        29.58      29.22          4  
 16 Jamie Petricca      SO Bentley                29.41      29.32          3  
 17 Kim Marchetti       SO Saint Michael's        29.62      29.52          2  
 18 Aimee Smachetti     JR Western NE             29.46      29.56          1  
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.04        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaila Umbarger            FR Keene                  26.57      26.30 q      
  2 Francesca Testa           SR Western Conn           29.53      26.67 q      
  3 Amy Arisco                JR Eastern Conn           28.69      27.39 q      
  4 Monika Drogosz            FR Bentley                29.32      28.32 q      
  5 Melly Marrington          FR Roger Williams         28.43      28.35 q      
  6 Morgan Cooper             FR UMass Dartmouth        28.09      28.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caitlin Little            SR Plymouth               28.82      28.44 q      
  8 Alyssa Musket             FR Simmons                28.06      28.46 q      
  9 Erin Doucette             SO Husson                 29.08      28.65 q      
 10 Chennelle Jackson         JR Simmons                29.23      29.04 q      
 11 Jacqui Cohen              SO Roger Williams         29.18      29.13 q      
 12 Bridget Hasson            FR Bridgewater            29.79      29.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emalee Furtek             FR Elms                   29.95      29.35 q      
 14 Lindsey Burgess           SR Saint Michael's        29.84      29.39 q      
 15 Jamie Petricca            SO Bentley                30.44      29.41 q      
 16 Aimee Smachetti           JR Western NE             30.19      29.46 q      
 17 Suki Hood                 FR Saint Joseph-CT        29.48      29.58 q      
 18 Kim Marchetti             SO Saint Michael's        30.12      29.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cassie Buchanan           SO Gordon                 30.05      29.67        
 20 Stephanie Smith           SR Colby-Sawyer           30.98      30.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Janice Knoop              12 Norwich                30.75      30.06        
 22 Carly Wadsworth           SO UMass Dartmouth        30.10      30.19        
 23 Megan Pratt               FR Regis                  30.62      30.20        
 24 Natalie Whaley            JR Colby-Sawyer           30.45      30.32        
 25 Stephanie Mills           SR Western Conn           32.63      30.58        
 26 Mary Burns                JR Bridgewater            31.00      30.83        
 27 Ashton Piers              SR St Joseph's-ME         30.95      30.90        
 28 Sam Armitage              SO Eastern Conn           29.60      31.05        
 29 Hannah Fairbank           FR Colby-Sawyer           30.57      31.22        
 30 Marissa Soucy             FR Roger Williams         31.28      31.64        
 31 Molly Patterson           10 Norwich                32.40      32.25        
 32 Christine Cote            FR St Joseph's-ME         32.39      32.43        
 33 Ashley Hyatt              SR Roger Williams         31.53      32.68        
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Pennoyer     JR Keene                  23.65      23.36         16  
  2 DJ Collis           JR Keene                  24.07      23.85         13  
  3 CJ Johnson          JR UMass Dartmouth        23.97      23.91         12  
  4 Tim McGrath         SO Saint Michael's        24.64      24.33         11  
  5 Zachary LeBarron    SO Elms                   24.90      24.75         10  
  6 Dave Curran         SO Bentley                24.88      24.84          9  
B - Final
  7 Kyle Bowie          SO Roger Williams         24.99      24.26          7  
  8 Erick Gallager      SR Saint Michael's        25.37      24.88          5  
  9 Zach Gillespie      SO Roger Williams         25.18      24.92          4  
 10 Keron Brown         FR Bentley                25.12      25.00          3  
 11 David Adams         JR UMass Dartmouth        25.19      25.03          2  
 12 Andy Laforest       FR Regis                  25.52      25.19          1  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Pennoyer           JR Keene                  24.65      23.65 q      
  2 CJ Johnson                JR UMass Dartmouth        24.23      23.97 q      
  3 DJ Collis                 JR Keene                  25.60      24.07 q      
  4 Tim McGrath               SO Saint Michael's        25.44      24.64 q      
  5 Dave Curran               SO Bentley                26.10      24.88 q      
  6 Zachary LeBarron          SO Elms                   25.20      24.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kyle Bowie                SO Roger Williams         25.10      24.99 q      
  8 Keron Brown               FR Bentley                25.56      25.12 q      
  9 Zach Gillespie            SO Roger Williams         25.86      25.18 q      
 10 David Adams               JR UMass Dartmouth        25.67      25.19 q      
 11 Erick Gallager            SR Saint Michael's        25.85      25.37 q      
 12 Andy Laforest             FR Regis                  26.34      25.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Teddy Swanson             SO Roger Williams         26.00      25.82        
 14 Kevin Weber               12 Norwich                26.35      25.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nick Yerzyk               FR Regis                  27.32      26.10        
 16 Jim MacMunn               12 U New England          26.38      26.19        
 17 Alex Hancock              FR Roger Williams         27.45      26.45        
 18 Jason Leonard             12 Norwich                27.41      26.46        
 19 Phil Green                FR Roger Williams         27.10      26.48        
 20 Mike Crocker              JR Bridgewater            27.24      26.55        
 21 Andrew Cefalu             SO UMass Dartmouth        28.01      26.61        
 22 Nick Whitman              JR Elms                   26.82      26.79        
 23 Jack Nessen               SO Colby-Sawyer           28.26      26.99        
 24 Mick Moriarty             JR Regis                  28.23      27.08        
 25 Eric Nuber                12 U New England          27.17      27.13        
 26 Max Gaughan               JR Colby-Sawyer           28.33      27.26        
 27 Nick Poliseno             SO UMass Dartmouth        28.57      27.38        
 28 Josh Sturges              SR Bridgewater            28.42      27.53        
 29 Stephen Roth              12 Norwich                28.38      27.57        
 30 Nicholas Fitzgerald       JR Gordon                 30.14      27.69        
 31 Brian Pearson             FR Gordon                 27.26      27.76        
 32 Luis Silva                SO Bridgewater            28.51      27.94        
 33 Jesse Laniak              FR Gordon                 29.29      28.08        
 34 Kelan O'Connell           JR Bridgewater            29.36      28.25        
 35 Cameron Secrest           FR UMass Dartmouth        29.70      28.27        
 36 Joe King                  JR Elms                   28.98      28.42        
 37 Chris Hoey                SO Saint Michael's        27.82      28.56        
 38 Chris Jones               FR Saint Michael's        28.55      28.74        
 39 Ben Kinsley               13 Norwich                29.68      28.87        
 40 Alex Gordon               FR Gordon                 29.77      28.90        
 41 Marcos Castellano         FR Gordon                 29.77      29.98        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
      Div2 A:   1:53.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.48                                                        
                1:52.42  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackie Foster       SR Keene                1:59.00    1:55.18         26  
      26.74   28.87   29.60   29.97                                
  2 Maureen O'Leary     SO Keene                2:02.59    1:58.02         22  
      27.13   29.45   30.06   31.38                                
  3 Kelsy Doheny        SR Eastern Conn         1:59.73    2:00.83         21  
      26.60   29.72   32.20   32.31                                
  4 Susie Boretti       SO Bentley              2:01.77    2:01.47         20  
      27.79   30.40   31.76   31.52                                
  5 Amanda Guy          FR Assumption           2:00.45    2:01.61         19  
      28.28   30.40   31.51   31.42                                
  6 Christina Estrada   FR Regis                2:02.13    2:02.59         18  
      28.52   31.16   31.37   31.54                                
B - Final
  7 Nicole Brodeur      SO Plymouth             2:02.69    2:01.53         16  
      28.04   30.67   31.32   31.50                                
  8 Christina Clark     SO Gordon               2:04.92    2:03.28         13  
      28.41   31.34   31.78   31.75                                
  9 Kelly Mazza         FR Bentley              2:03.40    2:04.34         12  
      28.46   31.14   32.33   32.41                                
 10 Erin Koslosky       SR Bentley              2:06.62    2:04.53         11  
      28.31   31.12   32.41   32.69                                
 11 Carolyn Connolly    SR Bentley              2:05.59    2:04.98         10  
      28.11   31.05   32.62   33.20                                
 12 Caitlin O'Connor    JR Roger Williams       2:06.18    2:05.49          9  
      29.09   31.62   32.63   32.15                                
C - Final
 13 Casey Meagher       SR Roger Williams       2:06.63    2:05.74          7  
      28.05   30.93   32.73   34.03                                
 14 Sarah Temple        JR Bentley              2:09.16    2:06.60          5  
      28.48   32.12   33.61   32.39                                
 15 Katie Jankowski     FR Assumption           2:09.04    2:06.99          4  
      29.60   32.39   32.91   32.09                                
 16 Jess Wolter         JR Assumption           2:08.66    2:07.54          3  
      29.31   32.52   33.39   32.32                                
 17 Mary Beth Casey     SR Saint Michael's      2:07.45    2:08.86          2  
      28.73   31.58   33.92   34.63                                
 18 Hannah Gajewski     SO St Joseph's-ME       2:09.74    2:09.19          1  
      30.07   32.58   33.47   33.07                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
      Div2 A:   1:53.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.48                                                        
                1:52.42  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Foster             SR Keene                1:58.08    1:59.00 q      
      27.50   29.99   30.77   30.74                                
  2 Kelsy Doheny              SR Eastern Conn         2:03.40    1:59.73 q      
      27.74   30.63   31.14   30.22                                
  3 Amanda Guy                FR Assumption           2:01.57    2:00.45 q      
      28.32   30.20   31.02   30.91                                
  4 Susie Boretti             SO Bentley              2:03.96    2:01.77 q      
      28.21   30.23   31.40   31.93                                
  5 Christina Estrada         FR Regis                2:04.42    2:02.13 q      
      28.68   30.74   31.25   31.46                                
  6 Maureen O'Leary           SO Keene                1:58.60    2:02.59 q      
      28.47   30.79   31.66   31.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicole Brodeur            SO Plymouth             2:04.03    2:02.69 q      
      28.26   30.73   31.75   31.95                                
  8 Kelly Mazza               FR Bentley              2:05.15    2:03.40 q      
      28.74   31.10   31.38   32.18                                
  9 Christina Clark           SO Gordon               2:06.58    2:04.92 q      
      28.20   31.28   32.90   32.54                                
 10 Carolyn Connolly          SR Bentley              2:05.37    2:05.59 q      
      28.96   31.53   32.68   32.42                                
 11 Caitlin O'Connor          JR Roger Williams       2:04.74    2:06.18 q      
      29.38   31.82   32.45   32.53                                
 12 Erin Koslosky             SR Bentley              2:07.11    2:06.62 q      
      28.44   31.49   33.00   33.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Casey Meagher             SR Roger Williams       2:07.75    2:06.63 q      
      29.11   31.39   32.93   33.20                                
 14 Mary Beth Casey           SR Saint Michael's      2:08.40    2:07.45 q      
      29.13   31.62   32.99   33.71                                
 15 Jess Wolter               JR Assumption           2:09.20    2:08.66 q      
      30.07   33.22   33.52   31.85                                
 16 Katie Jankowski           FR Assumption           2:07.90    2:09.04 q      
      29.86   32.79   33.33   33.06                                
 17 Sarah Temple              JR Bentley              2:10.01    2:09.16 q      
      29.78   33.18   33.97   32.23                                
 18 Hannah Gajewski           SO St Joseph's-ME       2:07.27    2:09.74 q      
      29.96   33.02   33.41   33.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olivia Matthes            SO Roger Williams       2:09.43    2:09.99        
      30.01   32.61   33.52   33.85                                
 20 Caitie Watt               JR Saint Michael's      2:12.10    2:10.04        
      29.87   32.61   33.90   33.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brittney Gondek           SO Plymouth             2:08.85    2:10.08        
      29.73   32.72   34.04   33.59                                
 22 Loren Phinney             FR Bridgewater          2:01.20    2:10.79        
      29.35   32.74   34.42   34.28                                
 23 Theresa Pitassi           JR Elms                 2:11.20    2:11.72        
      30.41   33.26   33.98   34.07                                
 24 Sarah Mamula              SO Roger Williams       2:13.80    2:12.18        
      30.29   33.06   34.44   34.39                                
 25 Kristine Loh              JR Colby-Sawyer         2:09.87    2:12.86        
      30.28   33.17   34.71   34.70                                
 26 Lindsay Little            JR UMass Dartmouth      2:14.59    2:12.90        
      30.40   33.90   34.88   33.72                                
 -- Katie Cox                 FR Saint Michael's      2:03.97        DFS        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:40.59                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:43.60                                                        
                1:39.74  A Div 3
                1:42.85  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucas Pozzetta      JR Keene                1:45.37    1:44.65         16  
      23.68   26.39   27.04   27.54                                
  2 Tim Ragan           FR Roger Williams       1:45.73    1:46.13         13  
      24.46   26.39   27.58   27.70                                
  3 Egen Ouellette      JR Bentley              1:47.15    1:46.58         12  
      24.17   27.25   27.94   27.22                                
  4 PJ Walerysiak       SO Roger Williams       1:47.32    1:47.96         11  
      24.39   26.50   27.94   29.13                                
  5 Dale Dubinsky       JR Roger Williams       1:47.14    1:47.99         10  
      24.91   27.06   27.91   28.11                                
  6 Chris Horan         JR Bentley              1:46.92    1:48.24          9  
      24.91   27.25   27.96   28.12                                
B - Final
  7 Joseph Frantel      SO Bentley              1:48.90    1:47.76          7  
      24.58   27.51   27.84   27.83                                
  8 Austin Harris       FR Keene                1:49.82    1:48.00          5  
      24.78   27.32   27.93   27.97                                
  9 Jake Pesante        FR UMass Dartmouth      1:49.64    1:49.65          4  
      25.04   27.96   29.10   27.55                                
 10 Michael Culkin      FR Bentley              1:50.12    1:50.58          3  
      25.94   27.73   28.46   28.45                                
 11 Ryan Martin         SR Colby-Sawyer         1:53.82    1:53.35          2  
      26.25   28.25   29.08   29.77                                
 12 Rob Schapp          FR Roger Williams       1:52.11    1:53.67          1  
      25.15   28.18   29.72   30.62                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:40.59                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:43.60                                                        
                1:39.74  A Div 3
                1:42.85  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Pozzetta            JR Keene                1:46.69    1:45.37 q      
      23.89   26.26   27.26   27.96                                
  2 Tim Ragan                 FR Roger Williams       1:51.09    1:45.73 q      
      24.06   26.43   27.72   27.52                                
  3 Chris Horan               JR Bentley              1:49.55    1:46.92 q      
      24.82   26.73   27.84   27.53                                
  4 Dale Dubinsky             JR Roger Williams       1:51.18    1:47.14 q      
      24.99   27.62   26.85   27.68                                
  5 Egen Ouellette            JR Bentley              1:49.01    1:47.15 q      
      24.78   27.93   27.79   26.65                                
  6 PJ Walerysiak             SO Roger Williams       1:53.63    1:47.32 q      
      24.38   26.72   27.62   28.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joseph Frantel            SO Bentley              1:49.96    1:48.90 q      
      24.96   27.76   28.32   27.86                                
  8 Jake Pesante              FR UMass Dartmouth      1:50.23    1:49.64 q      
      25.25   27.87   28.68   27.84                                
  9 Austin Harris             FR Keene                1:50.22    1:49.82 q      
      25.16   27.81   28.27   28.58                                
 10 Michael Culkin            FR Bentley              1:52.30    1:50.12 q      
      25.67   27.65   28.25   28.55                                
 11 Rob Schapp                FR Roger Williams       2:00.20    1:52.11 q      
      25.21   27.92   29.34   29.64                                
 12 Ryan Martin               SR Colby-Sawyer         1:57.94    1:53.82 q      
      26.61   28.62   29.18   29.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Andrew Haughey            JR UMass Dartmouth      1:57.90    1:54.86        
      25.69   28.81   30.06   30.30                                
 14 Nick Franks               SO Saint Michael's      2:00.57    1:55.83        
      26.38   29.35   31.03   29.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Andrew Adams              SR UMass Dartmouth      2:00.53    1:57.29        
      26.18   29.39   31.08   30.64                                
 16 Ken Berardi               JR Bridgewater          2:01.21    1:58.38        
      27.08   29.00   30.61   31.69                                
 17 Andrew Marshall           FR St Joseph's-ME       2:02.96    2:03.41        
      27.15   31.03   33.33   31.90                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
      Div2 A:   57.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                57.48  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristine Trutor     SR Keene                  58.29      57.65         26  
      27.70   29.95                                                
  2 Katie Meleg         SR Western Conn         1:00.80    1:00.87         22  
      29.91   30.96                                                
  3 Kaytlyn Kelley      SO Saint Michael's      1:01.45    1:01.11         21  
      29.45   31.66                                                
  4 Taryn Dooley        FR Bentley              1:01.90    1:01.48         20  
      30.08   31.40                                                
  5 Ashley Kichline     FR Roger Williams       1:02.17    1:02.44         19  
      30.05   32.39                                                
  6 Katie Curran        JR Eastern Conn         1:03.02    1:03.75         18  
      30.59   33.16                                                
B - Final
  7 Lindsay Ranahan     JR Regis                1:04.43    1:04.18         16  
      31.51   32.67                                                
  8 Bridget Kline       JR Keene                1:04.84    1:04.27         13  
      31.49   32.78                                                
  9 Ashley Arbo         SO Elms                 1:03.99    1:04.64         12  
      31.24   33.40                                                
 10 Virginia Bette      JR Simmons              1:06.03    1:05.69         11  
      31.90   33.79                                                
 11 Lindsey Malboeuf    SR Westfield            1:05.81    1:05.76         10  
      31.44   34.32                                                
 12 Maggie Conlon       FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.66    1:06.01          9  
      32.50   33.51                                                
C - Final
 13 Meaghan Arsenault   13 U New England        1:06.21    1:05.82          7  
      31.44   34.38                                                
 14 Danielle Bowen      SR Colby-Sawyer         1:06.31    1:05.86          5  
      31.57   34.29                                                
 15 Allie Travnik       12 U New England        1:06.66    1:06.10          4  
      32.21   33.89                                                
 16 Andrea Leahy        FR Bentley              1:06.57    1:06.33          3  
      31.90   34.43                                                
 17 Kristen Reinckens   SR Bentley              1:06.35    1:06.38          2  
      31.87   34.51                                                
 18 Lina Chmielewski    SO Eastern Conn         1:06.66    1:06.64          1  
      31.48   35.16                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
      Div2 A:   57.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                57.48  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristine Trutor           SR Keene                  58.50      58.29 q      
      28.11   30.18                                                
  2 Katie Meleg               SR Western Conn         1:01.44    1:00.80 q      
      29.48   31.32                                                
  3 Kaytlyn Kelley            SO Saint Michael's      1:01.33    1:01.45 q      
      29.78   31.67                                                
  4 Taryn Dooley              FR Bentley              1:03.38    1:01.90 q      
      30.37   31.53                                                
  5 Ashley Kichline           FR Roger Williams       1:03.77    1:02.17 q      
      30.09   32.08                                                
  6 Katie Curran              JR Eastern Conn         1:04.37    1:03.02 q      
      30.75   32.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ashley Arbo               SO Elms                 1:05.08    1:03.99 q      
      30.42   33.57                                                
  8 Lindsay Ranahan           JR Regis                1:06.21    1:04.43 q      
      31.60   32.83                                                
  9 Bridget Kline             JR Keene                1:05.81    1:04.84 q      
      31.87   32.97                                                
 10 Maggie Conlon             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.78    1:05.66 q      
      32.15   33.51                                                
 11 Lindsey Malboeuf          SR Westfield            1:07.02    1:05.81 q      
      32.11   33.70                                                
 12 Virginia Bette            JR Simmons              1:05.71    1:06.03 q      
      32.19   33.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Meaghan Arsenault         13 U New England        1:06.88    1:06.21 q      
      32.22   33.99                                                
 14 Danielle Bowen            SR Colby-Sawyer         1:06.69    1:06.31 q      
      32.01   34.30                                                
 15 Kristen Reinckens         SR Bentley              1:08.04    1:06.35 q      
      31.78   34.57                                                
 16 Andrea Leahy              FR Bentley              1:06.73    1:06.57 q      
      31.89   34.68                                                
 17 Lina Chmielewski          SO Eastern Conn         1:08.24    1:06.66 q      
      32.19   34.47                                                
 17 Allie Travnik             12 U New England        1:08.22    1:06.66 q      
      32.94   33.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amanda Mason              SO Husson               1:08.45    1:06.70        
      32.59   34.11                                                
 20 Kaytie O'Donnell          JR Saint Michael's      1:07.86    1:06.84        
      32.15   34.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Amy Mulhern               FR Plymouth             1:08.21    1:07.02        
      32.47   34.55                                                
 22 Jen Butler                SR Westfield            1:08.18    1:07.15        
      31.67   35.48                                                
 23 Chaz Sweeney              SR Plymouth             1:09.40    1:07.32        
      32.94   34.38                                                
 24 Danielle Caron            FR Western NE           1:08.44    1:07.57        
      32.62   34.95                                                
 25 Olivia Doty               SO Saint Michael's      1:06.40    1:07.60        
      32.39   35.21                                                
 26 Nori McLeod               12 U New England        1:10.12    1:08.68        
      33.33   35.35                                                
 27 Amanda Beahn              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:10.89    1:08.84        
      33.21   35.63                                                
 28 Carolina Correa           FR Assumption           1:08.42    1:09.04        
      33.70   35.34                                                
 29 Elise Carrington          SO Western NE           1:10.88    1:09.37        
      33.71   35.66                                                
 30 Kayla Ramsden             FR Westfield            1:10.67    1:09.47        
      33.78   35.69                                                
 31 Caitlin Chafee            SR Westfield            1:09.89    1:09.59        
      33.59   36.00                                                
 32 Stephanie Bitzas          SO Simmons              1:09.96    1:09.64        
      34.25   35.39                                                
 33 Carol Ann Smith           SR Eastern Conn         1:09.61    1:10.06        
      33.49   36.57                                                
 34 Darcy Jensen              FR Eastern Conn         1:10.72    1:10.35        
      34.35   36.00                                                
 35 Anastasia Lyapina         FR Simmons              1:10.10    1:10.40        
      34.44   35.96                                                
 36 Kaitlyn Kewriga           SR UMass Dartmouth      1:08.77    1:10.83        
      33.87   36.96                                                
 37 Mary Provencher           SO Saint Joseph-CT      1:10.25    1:11.01        
      35.09   35.92                                                
 38 Tricia Ruell              FR Elms                 1:11.91    1:11.70        
      34.58   37.12                                                
 -- Meredith Maki             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:06.32         DQ        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   50.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   52.52                                                          
                50.69  A Div 3
                52.79  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison Hollingsw  SO Keene                  54.49      52.34         16  
      25.32   27.02                                                
  2 Phil Jacques        FR Roger Williams         54.14      52.53         13  
      25.39   27.14                                                
  3 Willie Connolly     SR Bentley                53.65      53.14         12  
      25.71   27.43                                                
  4 Pat Ryan            SO Bentley                54.56      54.21         11  
      26.34   27.87                                                
  5 Mike Carlucci       SO Roger Williams         54.30      54.90         10  
      26.44   28.46                                                
  6 Justin Churchill    JR Keene                  54.45      54.92          9  
      26.54   28.38                                                
B - Final
  7 Pete Bue            11 Norwich                56.87      56.00          7  
      27.44   28.56                                                
  8 Dan Healy           SO Saint Michael's        56.57      56.21          5  
      27.05   29.16                                                
  9 Chris Dodge         FR UMass Dartmouth        59.33      58.12          4  
      28.10   30.02                                                
 10 Sam Herman          SR Bridgewater            57.86      58.58          3  
      28.15   30.43                                                
 11 Chris Argiros       SO Bentley                59.02      59.14          2  
      28.21   30.93                                                
 12 Ryan Sloss          SO Colby-Sawyer           59.31    1:00.35          1  
      28.87   31.48                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   50.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   52.52                                                          
                50.69  A Div 3
                52.79  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Connolly           SR Bentley                53.89      53.65 q      
      26.09   27.56                                                
  2 Phil Jacques              FR Roger Williams         54.56      54.14 q      
      26.55   27.59                                                
  3 Mike Carlucci             SO Roger Williams         56.98      54.30 q      
      26.17   28.13                                                
  4 Justin Churchill          JR Keene                  56.65      54.45 q      
      26.56   27.89                                                
  5 Harrison Hollingsworth    SO Keene                  53.69      54.49 q      
      26.62   27.87                                                
  6 Pat Ryan                  SO Bentley                56.67      54.56 q      
      26.71   27.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dan Healy                 SO Saint Michael's        55.59      56.57 q      
      27.56   29.01                                                
  8 Pete Bue                  11 Norwich                56.39      56.87 q      
      27.31   29.56                                                
  9 Sam Herman                SR Bridgewater            58.47      57.86 q      
      27.97   29.89                                                
 10 Chris Argiros             SO Bentley                59.62      59.02 q      
      28.57   30.45                                                
 11 Ryan Sloss                SO Colby-Sawyer         1:01.72      59.31 q      
      28.48   30.83                                                
 12 Chris Dodge               FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.46      59.33 q      
      28.69   30.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nick Boccia               FR Keene                1:01.68      59.34        
      28.66   30.68                                                
 13 Ben Perry                 JR Regis                1:01.60      59.34        
      28.87   30.47                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Adam Tonnesen             SO Elms                 1:01.26    1:00.04        
      29.06   30.98                                                
 16 Kevin Towne               SO St Joseph's-ME       1:00.91    1:00.35        
      29.37   30.98                                                
 17 Christopher Wolf          13 U New England        1:02.28    1:00.39        
      29.23   31.16                                                
 18 Tom Silva                 SO UMass Dartmouth      1:03.09    1:00.55        
      29.45   31.10                                                
 19 Pete Demary               SR Roger Williams       1:03.02    1:01.65        
      30.39   31.26                                                
 20 Chris Hoey                SO Saint Michael's      1:03.28    1:03.11        
      30.55   32.56                                                
 21 Jesse Laniak              FR Gordon               1:04.92    1:03.39        
      31.13   32.26                                                
 22 Brian Pearson             FR Gordon               1:05.93    1:04.64        
      31.59   33.05                                                
 23 Nick Poliseno             SO UMass Dartmouth      1:03.50    1:05.10        
      31.44   33.66                                                
 24 Joe King                  JR Elms                 1:04.07    1:06.72        
      31.99   34.73                                                
 25 Ian Oliver                12 U New England        1:11.33    1:09.15        
      33.32   35.83                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   1:05.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:07.35                                                        
                1:04.87  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon     FR Bentley              1:07.65    1:05.61         26  
      30.33   35.28                                                
  2 Jillian Whitaker    SO Keene                1:07.52    1:05.84         22  
      30.57   35.27                                                
  3 Megan Dyson         JR Western Conn         1:09.23    1:09.61         21  
      31.64   37.97                                                
  4 Jessica Wilson      SR Eastern Conn         1:09.92    1:10.34         20  
      32.67   37.67                                                
  5 Meghan Wilson       SO Keene                1:10.44    1:11.01         19  
      32.44   38.57                                                
  6 Stephanie O'Kelly   FR Eastern Conn         1:11.22    1:11.38         18  
      33.31   38.07                                                
B - Final
  7 Kathleen Foley      SR UMass Dartmouth      1:11.63    1:12.48         16  
      33.63   38.85                                                
  8 Sarah Dombrowski    SR Eastern Conn         1:13.63    1:13.39         13  
      34.52   38.87                                                
  9 Sara Shea           12 U New England        1:13.44    1:13.42         12  
      34.86   38.56                                                
 10 Brittany Torelli    SR Simmons              1:13.95    1:13.56         11  
      34.82   38.74                                                
 11 Maureen Cop         SR Eastern Conn         1:14.79    1:14.94         10  
      34.65   40.29                                                
 12 Brittanie Bradley   SO Plymouth             1:14.22    1:15.74          9  
      35.06   40.68                                                
C - Final
 13 Maggie Conlon       FR UMass Dartmouth      1:14.84    1:13.50          7  
      34.78   38.72                                                
 14 Emily Olson         FR Colby-Sawyer         1:15.72    1:15.15          5  
      35.29   39.86                                                
 15 Rachel Hanley       13 U New England        1:16.25    1:16.01          4  
      36.34   39.67                                                
 16 Lauren Connolly     SO Westfield            1:17.13    1:17.56          3  
      37.17   40.39                                                
 17 Lindsay Graham      JR Plymouth             1:17.01    1:17.74          2  
      36.90   40.84                                                
 18 Hannah Lipomi       12 U New England        1:17.60    1:17.85          1  
      36.99   40.86                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   1:05.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:07.35                                                        
                1:04.87  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jillian Whitaker          SO Keene                1:09.06    1:07.52 q      
      31.66   35.86                                                
  2 Jessica Hodsdon           FR Bentley              1:06.78    1:07.65 q      
      31.77   35.88                                                
  3 Megan Dyson               JR Western Conn         1:09.45    1:09.23 q      
      32.41   36.82                                                
  4 Jessica Wilson            SR Eastern Conn         1:12.26    1:09.92 q      
      32.82   37.10                                                
  5 Meghan Wilson             SO Keene                1:11.15    1:10.44 q      
      32.75   37.69                                                
  6 Stephanie O'Kelly         FR Eastern Conn         1:12.79    1:11.22 q      
      33.52   37.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kathleen Foley            SR UMass Dartmouth      1:12.29    1:11.63 q      
      33.64   37.99                                                
  8 Sara Shea                 12 U New England        1:13.44    1:13.44 q      
      34.75   38.69                                                
  9 Sarah Dombrowski          SR Eastern Conn         1:15.04    1:13.63 q      
      34.76   38.87                                                
 10 Brittany Torelli          SR Simmons              1:13.86    1:13.95 q      
      34.78   39.17                                                
 11 Brittanie Bradley         SO Plymouth             1:15.43    1:14.22 q      
      34.84   39.38                                                
 12 Maureen Cop               SR Eastern Conn         1:17.18    1:14.79 q      
      34.54   40.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Maggie Conlon             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:15.64    1:14.84 q      
      35.48   39.36                                                
 14 Emily Olson               FR Colby-Sawyer         1:17.65    1:15.72 q      
      35.78   39.94                                                
 15 Rachel Hanley             13 U New England        1:16.74    1:16.25 q      
      36.08   40.17                                                
 16 Lindsay Graham            JR Plymouth             1:19.18    1:17.01 q      
      36.79   40.22                                                
 17 Lauren Connolly           SO Westfield            1:17.05    1:17.13 q      
      36.86   40.27                                                
 18 Hannah Lipomi             12 U New England        1:18.88    1:17.60 q      
      37.09   40.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bridget Hasson            FR Bridgewater          1:18.41    1:17.74        
      36.24   41.50                                                
 20 Megan Stark               FR Gordon               1:20.32    1:17.75        
      36.62   41.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elizabeth Zamagni         FR Simmons              1:18.61    1:18.28        
      37.04   41.24                                                
 22 Kelly Meacham             SO Roger Williams       1:16.68    1:18.65        
      36.44   42.21                                                
 23 Kasey Laliberte           FR Assumption           1:18.14    1:19.03        
      37.58   41.45                                                
 24 Lauren Pellegrine         SR Westfield            1:19.63    1:19.19        
      37.45   41.74                                                
 25 Morgan Parker             SO Colby-Sawyer         1:19.71    1:19.24        
      37.12   42.12                                                
 26 Brittany Hickson          JR Westfield            1:20.33    1:19.56        
      37.86   41.70                                                
 27 Megan Call                FR Husson               1:21.07    1:20.27        
      37.48   42.79                                                
 28 Shannon Murtagh           SR Assumption           1:18.47    1:20.48        
      38.17   42.31                                                
 29 Keriann Lamontagne        FR Assumption           1:20.11    1:22.68        
      39.47   43.21                                                
 -- Katie Roberts             SO Elms                 1:17.39         DQ        
      37.57   40.64                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   58.90                                                          
                56.18  A Div 3
                58.52  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Domingo Rose        SR Keene                  59.12      57.44         16  
      26.79   30.65                                                
  2 Sam Laden           SR Bentley                59.88      58.17         13  
      27.29   30.88                                                
  3 Zach Wagner         12 U New England          59.01      59.38         12  
      28.01   31.37                                                
  4 Chris Andersen      SR Roger Williams         59.53      59.74         11  
      27.56   32.18                                                
  5 Steve Szarek        JR UMass Dartmouth      1:02.10    1:02.16         10  
      28.34   33.82                                                
  6 Merrick Saindon     SR Bentley              1:03.47    1:03.76          9  
      29.52   34.24                                                
B - Final
  7 Joe Presnick        SO Roger Williams       1:03.86    1:03.33          7  
      29.10   34.23                                                
  8 Stephen McGovern    FR Regis                1:04.20    1:03.41          5  
      29.61   33.80                                                
  9 Chris Hevey         13 Norwich              1:04.34    1:04.32          4  
      29.68   34.64                                                
 10 Matt Dean           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.36    1:05.54          3  
      29.46   36.08                                                
 11 Jeremy Siegel       SO Roger Williams       1:05.37    1:05.60          2  
      29.92   35.68                                                
 12 Jason DiMauro       SR Elms                 1:06.61    1:06.45          1  
      31.55   34.90                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   58.90                                                          
                56.18  A Div 3
                58.52  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Wagner               12 U New England        1:01.37      59.01 q      
      28.01   31.00                                                
  2 Domingo Rose              SR Keene                  58.18      59.12 q      
      28.02   31.10                                                
  3 Chris Andersen            SR Roger Williams       1:02.76      59.53 q      
      27.59   31.94                                                
  4 Sam Laden                 SR Bentley              1:02.68      59.88 q      
      28.45   31.43                                                
  5 Steve Szarek              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.26    1:02.10 q      
      28.98   33.12                                                
  6 Merrick Saindon           SR Bentley              1:05.36    1:03.47 q      
      29.49   33.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Presnick              SO Roger Williams       1:07.33    1:03.86 q      
      29.29   34.57                                                
  8 Stephen McGovern          FR Regis                1:09.20    1:04.20 q      
      30.09   34.11                                                
  9 Chris Hevey               13 Norwich              1:09.02    1:04.34 q      
      29.59   34.75                                                
 10 Matt Dean                 FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.98    1:04.36 q      
      29.24   35.12                                                
 11 Jeremy Siegel             SO Roger Williams       1:05.96    1:05.37 q      
      29.97   35.40                                                
 12 Jason DiMauro             SR Elms                 1:10.64    1:06.61 q      
      32.01   34.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Garrett Brune             SO Elms                 1:07.44    1:06.71        
      30.76   35.95                                                
 14 Keron Brown               FR Bentley              1:06.97    1:06.97        
      31.34   35.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Owen Worden               SO Colby-Sawyer         1:09.20    1:07.03        
      31.95   35.08                                                
 16 Brendan Sullivan          SR Bridgewater          1:11.39    1:07.56        
      31.20   36.36                                                
 17 Joe O'Connor              FR Saint Michael's      1:08.43    1:08.02        
      31.50   36.52                                                
 18 Matt Brown                JR Bridgewater          1:13.06    1:09.00        
      32.92   36.08                                                
 19 Chris Avery               SO Keene                1:13.25    1:09.32        
      32.72   36.60                                                
 20 Scott Tribotte            11 U New England        1:13.68    1:09.41        
      32.90   36.51                                                
 21 Allen Hubbard             SO Saint Michael's      1:07.74    1:09.74        
      32.53   37.21                                                
 22 Andrew Dillenbeck         SR Gordon               1:11.25    1:09.78        
      32.93   36.85                                                
 23 Derek Mullen              13 Norwich              1:14.76    1:10.60        
      33.08   37.52                                                
 24 Josh Voorhees             FR Gordon               1:10.66    1:11.16        
      32.60   38.56                                                
 25 Sam Weiner                12 Norwich              1:12.41    1:11.56        
      33.14   38.42                                                
 26 Kurt Chlebek              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:13.08    1:11.75        
      33.14   38.61                                                
 27 Mike Starke               SR Elms                 1:12.24    1:12.14        
      33.20   38.94                                                
 28 Josh Mattson              SO Bridgewater          1:15.86    1:13.01        
      34.18   38.83                                                
 29 Greg Gutgsell             FR Gordon               1:20.52    1:18.72        
      35.92   42.80                                                
 
Event 31  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:39.00        2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern CT                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Laidley     JR Keene               11:23.32   10:56.34         26  
      29.38   31.78   32.44   32.71   32.78   32.76   33.01   32.99
      33.13   33.38   32.93   33.64   33.59   33.50   33.68   33.61
      33.42   33.25   32.78   31.58                                
  2 Susie Boretti       SO Bentley             11:09.70   11:01.06         22  
      29.71   31.59   32.49   32.74   33.24   33.76   33.64   33.61
      33.53   33.60   33.44   33.42   33.44   33.30   33.54   33.44
      33.58   33.63   32.99   32.37                                
  3 Kim Moore           SO UMass Dartmouth     11:25.44   11:18.41         21  
      30.97   33.35   33.88   33.92   33.94   34.03   34.14   34.28
      34.21   34.11   34.28   34.33   34.42   34.32   34.40   34.18
      34.00   34.04   34.29   33.32                                
  4 Marissa Carr        JR Roger Williams      11:27.11   11:21.85         20  
      31.44   33.17   34.16   34.11   34.42   34.58   34.35   34.62
      34.48   34.36   34.27   34.31   34.38   34.32   34.15   34.07
      34.35   34.27   34.40   33.64                                
  5 Brigid Houlihan     SR Roger Williams      11:26.19   11:22.84         19  
      30.02   32.78   33.32   33.57   33.95   34.17   34.39   34.56
      34.60   34.67   34.44   34.97   34.88   34.64   34.61   34.49
      35.25   34.59   34.80   34.14                                
  6 Maria Altieri       JR Eastern Conn        11:47.14   11:31.55         18  
      30.46   33.85   34.31   34.26   34.27   34.39   34.54   34.73
      34.76   34.92   34.95   35.10   35.29   35.23   35.42   35.43
      35.59   35.17   34.84   34.04                                
  7 Katie Cox           FR Saint Michael's     11:11.09   11:32.09         16  
      30.30   33.03   34.38   34.24   34.64   34.68   35.04   35.09
      34.74   35.21   35.54   35.37   35.24   35.50   35.95   35.14
      35.51   34.77   33.91   33.81                                
  8 Kelly Mazza         FR Bentley             11:53.71   11:32.56         13  
      31.83   34.67   35.06   35.31   35.77   35.06   35.30   35.29
      35.27   35.05   33.86   34.41   33.96   34.40   34.83   34.24
      34.77   34.79   34.68   34.01                                
  9 Loren Phinney       FR Bridgewater         11:14.30   11:33.01         12  
      31.32   33.91   34.65   35.11   35.17   35.18   35.05   34.90
      34.97   34.96   34.90   35.08   35.07   35.22   35.12   34.92
      34.99   34.87   34.64   32.98                                
 10 Alison Leopard      10 U New England       11:57.49   11:37.56         11  
      31.07   33.17   34.39   34.44   34.54   35.00   34.70   35.21
      34.97   35.33   34.95   35.46   35.94   35.96   35.68   35.78
      36.00   35.71   35.33   33.93                                
 11 Kate Werner         SO Westfield           11:48.42   11:38.88         10  
      30.95   33.60   33.87   34.47   34.61   34.93   35.01   35.13
      35.05   35.51   35.65   36.20   35.58   36.10   35.54   35.80
      35.63   35.81   35.33   34.11                                
 12 Catherine Carey     JR Keene               11:38.39   11:39.91          9  
      30.95   33.20   34.17   34.39   34.50   35.26   35.08   35.65
      35.62   35.83   35.89   35.98   35.57   35.71   35.57   35.68
      35.57   35.75   35.45   34.09                                
 13 Mary Beth Casey     SR Saint Michael's     11:51.99   11:45.61          7  
      30.80   33.70   34.24   34.79   35.24   35.38   35.55   35.93
      36.05   36.29   36.98   36.92   35.78   35.47   35.43   35.40
      35.77   35.75   35.40   34.74                                
 14 Kristen Reinckens   SR Bentley             12:05.48   11:49.24          5  
      30.76   33.95   34.76   34.76   34.98   35.11   35.58   36.10
      36.33   35.99   35.92   36.73   36.10   36.35   36.72   36.08
      36.60   36.12   35.77   34.53                                
 15 Lara Gruner         SO Plymouth            12:04.75   11:50.88          4  
      32.05   34.54   35.29   35.78   35.99   36.00   36.56   36.73
      36.48   36.34   36.49   36.17   36.26   35.93   35.93   35.94
      35.64   34.88   34.76   33.12                                
 16 Caitlin Urciuoli    SR Simmons             11:51.38   11:53.43          3  
      32.04   34.67   35.82   35.65   36.16   36.02   36.66   36.42
      35.74   35.77   36.40   36.34   36.14   35.99   36.25   36.13
      36.06   35.80   34.69   34.68                                
 17 Laura Colley        JR Roger Williams      11:47.78   11:55.90          2  
      31.83   34.09   35.16   36.06   36.03   36.57   35.81   35.93
      36.53   36.35   36.06   36.18   35.51   36.51   36.42   36.59
      36.40   36.36   36.02   35.49                                
 18 Michelle Favulli    SO UMass Dartmouth     12:15.03   11:57.43          1  
      32.12   35.41   35.92   36.35   36.37   36.63   36.23   36.81
      36.74   36.32   36.22   36.08   36.21   36.11   35.67   35.76
      35.79   36.05   35.84   34.80                                
 19 Hannah McQuillan    JR Simmons             12:22.28   12:00.77        
      32.31   35.20   36.37   36.29   36.33   36.55   36.74   36.70
      36.50   36.02   36.37   36.50   36.58   36.58   36.50   36.53
      36.44   35.95   36.07   34.24                                
 20 Elizabeth Heinonen  JR Bentley             12:05.49   12:02.03        
      32.36   35.26   35.63   36.17   36.29   35.89   36.51   36.23
      36.36   36.42   35.87   36.32   36.27   36.26   36.29   36.60
      36.75   36.71   37.18   36.66                                
 21 Laura Micciche      SR Assumption          12:08.84   12:06.58        
      33.15   35.88   36.02   36.48   36.76   37.23   37.21   36.72
      36.84   36.75   36.80   36.73   36.99   36.83   37.09   36.66
      36.70   36.27   35.78   33.69                                
 22 Brittany Shortell   SO Plymouth            12:19.84   12:10.12        
      31.74   34.93   36.54   36.34   36.52   36.53   36.95   36.67
      36.99   37.61   36.73   37.41   36.96   37.45   36.92   37.31
      37.30   36.74   36.75   35.73                                
 23 Libby Stewart       SR Westfield           12:20.07   12:11.79        
      32.66   34.96   36.01   36.37   36.42   36.31   36.47   36.54
      36.64   36.53   36.56   36.60   36.55   36.64   36.96   37.62
      37.96   38.38   38.22   37.39                                
 24 Colleen Foley       SR UMass Dartmouth     12:17.98   12:18.84        
      32.90   35.42   36.30   36.71   36.71   36.97   37.21   36.88
      36.93   37.56   37.65   37.67   38.02   37.99   37.80   38.11
      37.79   37.31   37.37   35.54                                
 25 Emma Hauser         FR Saint Michael's     12:24.97   12:19.84        
      32.10   35.14   36.52   36.84   36.91   37.14   37.20   37.47
      38.10   37.46   37.86   37.97   37.91   37.57   38.22   37.69
      37.40   37.05   38.71   34.58                                
 26 Kaitlyn Theriault   JR Husson              12:28.53   12:29.94        
      33.41   36.19   36.85   37.47   37.53   38.10   38.32   38.33
      38.38   38.70   38.21   38.26   38.46   38.05   38.15   37.58
      38.01   37.32   37.06   35.56                                
 27 Kendell Dunphy      SO Assumption          12:22.74   12:37.15        
      33.95   37.03   37.31   37.64   37.89   37.65   38.12   38.15
      37.98   38.03   38.24   38.25   38.28   38.30   38.29   38.69
      38.24   38.76   38.89   37.46                                
 
Event 32  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:46.76        2009 Daniel Morse, Keene                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Morse        JR Keene               10:01.55   10:01.14         16  
      26.11   29.00   30.44   30.72   31.01   30.99   30.61   31.03
      30.87   30.81   31.03   31.04   30.73   30.93   28.79   29.51
      29.81   29.88   29.66   28.17                                
  2 Patrick Luciano     JR Keene               10:26.93   10:08.64         13  
      26.60   28.86   30.10   30.87   30.96   30.94   30.82   30.96
      30.68   30.80   30.79   31.47   30.56   30.83   30.38   30.52
      31.08   30.81   30.97   29.64                                
  3 Tyler Champagne     FR Bentley             10:38.44   10:12.71         12  
      27.46   29.72   30.34   30.69   30.79   31.10   30.99   30.77
      30.99   31.01   30.80   31.30   31.13   31.08   30.81   31.16
      31.11   31.09   30.68   29.69                                
  4 Dustin Bell         FR Saint Michael's     10:45.56   10:14.58         11  
      26.93   29.42   30.28   30.53   30.61   30.59   30.76   31.14
      31.22   31.41   31.08   31.26   30.93   31.28   31.26   31.50
      31.66   31.98   31.40   29.34                                
  5 Eric Stricker       SO Bentley             10:38.83   10:14.60         10  
      26.99   29.07   29.92   30.82   31.00   30.71   30.84   31.02
      31.26   31.38   31.32   31.48   31.48   31.66   31.40   31.31
      31.64   31.51   31.03   28.76                                
  6 Mike Zemanek        12 Norwich             10:47.83   10:19.19          9  
      26.90   30.08   30.29   30.72   31.25   30.92   31.36   31.26
      31.79   31.20   31.49   31.83   31.72   31.92   31.53   31.46
      31.36   31.12   30.87   30.12                                
  7 Austin Kelly        FR Roger Williams      10:31.79   10:28.06          7  
      27.22   30.05   30.27   30.79   30.86   31.11   31.46   31.95
      31.90   32.20   32.28   32.02   32.81   32.05   32.20   33.00
      32.35   31.96   31.60   29.98                                
  8 Woody Benson        SR Bentley             10:53.14   10:32.10          5  
      27.32   30.28   31.17   31.60   31.65   31.72   31.80   31.96
      31.97   31.95   32.16   32.17   32.16   32.29   32.29   32.23
      32.18   32.10   31.92   31.18                                
  9 Andrew Grubbs       13 Norwich             11:26.22   10:33.28          4  
      28.59   30.42   31.23   31.88   31.77   31.79   32.09   32.49
      31.95   31.90   31.85   32.18   32.06   32.07   32.05   31.97
      32.17   32.04   31.88   30.90                                
 10 Jake Schaefer       13 Norwich             11:15.56   10:37.25          3  
      27.49   30.53   31.54   31.57   31.77   31.91   31.91   32.10
      32.16   32.60   32.15   32.33   32.83   32.80   32.69   32.58
      32.70   32.75   32.46   30.38                                
 11 Rob Schapp          FR Roger Williams      11:13.33   10:37.43          2  
      27.20   30.48   31.65   32.01   32.15   32.28   31.95   32.48
      32.92   32.16   32.41   32.82   32.62   33.03   32.66   33.04
      32.25   32.11   32.24   28.97                                
 12 Mark Gehring        FR Elms                10:43.29   10:46.23          1  
      27.09   30.34   31.34   31.88   32.98   33.04   32.54   32.71
      32.73   32.85   32.56   33.01   33.20   33.20   33.26   32.72
      32.63   33.03   33.04   32.08                                
 13 Taylor Smolik       SO Bentley             11:21.63   10:49.49        
      28.28   30.64   31.49   32.04   32.17   32.38   32.30   32.05
      32.30   32.63   32.33   32.87   32.97   32.90   33.30   33.49
      34.01   33.90   34.42   33.02                                
 14 Austin Bell         SO Saint Michael's     10:54.27   10:51.70        
      27.86   30.48   31.60   32.25   32.66   32.77   32.75   33.04
      32.85   33.15   33.17   33.58   33.59   33.39   33.39   33.58
      33.12   33.21   32.97   32.29                                
 15 Andrew Adams        SR UMass Dartmouth     11:32.79   10:58.08        
      27.78   31.12   31.93   32.68   32.72   33.03   33.08   33.23
      33.90   33.78   33.70   34.10   33.97   33.66   33.58   33.85
      33.96   33.64   33.42   30.95                                
 16 Kyle Esposito       FR Saint Michael's     11:16.85   11:04.40        
      27.86   30.89   32.54   32.70   33.06   33.36   34.05   34.04
      33.78   34.21   34.41   33.99   34.20   34.44   34.30   34.31
      34.43   34.13   33.41   30.29                                
 17 Chris Avery         SO Keene               11:23.30   11:15.61        
      29.53   32.82   33.29   33.93   33.85   33.89   34.82   34.18
      34.05   33.95   34.63   34.37   34.30   34.35   34.30   34.22
      34.56   34.06   33.70   32.81                                
 18 Andrew Marshall     FR St Joseph's-ME      11:38.23   11:29.74        
      30.15   33.47   35.03   34.98   35.72   35.29   34.52   34.46
      35.26   35.18   34.53   32.82   34.78   35.50   35.08   35.29
      35.77   35.51   34.98   31.42                                
 19 Josh Poctner        FR UMass Dartmouth     11:55.24   11:45.73        
      30.26   33.34   34.10   35.00   35.70   36.03   36.17   35.95
      35.88   35.93   35.98   35.82   35.96   36.06   36.32   35.87
      36.37   35.72   35.11   34.16                                
 20 Kurt Chlebek        JR UMass Dartmouth     12:00.07   11:47.18        
      31.16   34.31   35.08   35.72   36.16   36.03   36.33   36.25
      36.15   35.94   36.01   35.73   36.28   35.62   36.03   35.86
      35.75   35.06   34.29   33.42                                
 
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 7:46.29        1995 Williams                                   
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen              
      Div2 A:   7:42.59                                                        
                7:30.77  A Div 3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    7:55.32    7:50.89         52  
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Maureen O'Leary SO              4) Jackie Foster SR               
       26.73    56.79  1:27.42  1:56.94    26.86    56.76  1:28.04  1:59.19
       26.29    55.99  1:26.87  1:57.97    26.35    55.90  1:26.39  1:56.79
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     8:12.87    8:08.91         44  
     1) Anne Kaduboski JR               2) Erin Koslosky SR               
     3) Kelly Mazza FR                  4) Susie Boretti SO               
       27.03    56.84  1:26.89  1:56.52    27.25    58.02  1:30.55  2:04.20
       27.63    58.71  1:31.47  2:04.36    28.38  1:00.28  1:32.47  2:03.83
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 8:26.00    8:14.20         42  
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Jessica Wilson SR              
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Amy Arisco JR                  
       27.73    58.49  1:30.52  2:01.74    27.33    58.86  1:32.68  2:05.61
       28.75  1:01.51  1:35.25  2:07.93    27.25    57.88  1:28.84  1:58.92
  4 Assumption College  'A'                     8:22.47    8:20.39         40  
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jill Capadanno SO              
     3) Jen Ryan FR                     4) Kaitlin Owen FR                
       28.61    59.73  1:31.54  2:03.46    28.62  1:00.74  1:33.91  2:06.12
       29.18  1:00.48  1:32.43  2:04.45    29.15  1:01.42  1:34.09  2:06.36
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              8:26.16    8:22.83         38  
     1) Brigid Houlihan SR              2) Ashley Kichline FR             
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
       29.03  1:00.95  1:34.65  2:08.19    27.50    58.87  1:30.74  2:02.40
       28.94  1:01.23  1:34.18  2:06.76    28.59  1:00.38  1:32.71  2:05.48
  6 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         8:39.90    8:25.27         36  
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Megan Dyson JR                  4) Francesca Testa SR             
       28.34    59.08  1:30.07  2:01.49    29.87  1:03.68  1:38.55  2:11.44
       29.11  1:02.76  1:36.99  2:11.03    27.39    58.08  1:29.77  2:01.31
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                8:27.78    8:29.24         32  
     1) Katie Cox FR                    2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               4) Mary Beth Casey SR             
       28.95  1:01.00  1:34.17  2:07.40    28.70  1:00.96  1:33.64  2:05.86
       27.95    59.74  1:33.03  2:05.56    29.01  1:01.59  1:35.79  2:10.42
  8 Elms College  'A'                           8:40.00    8:29.81         26  
     1) Chalis Bird FR                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
       29.13  1:00.89  1:34.32  2:07.47    29.27  1:01.34  1:34.51  2:05.49
       29.67  1:02.62  1:36.53  2:10.65    27.87  1:00.16  1:34.06  2:06.20
  9 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              8:37.50    8:30.19         24  
     1) Lara Gruner SO                  2) Nicole Brodeur SO              
     3) Jennifer Samaro FR              4) Brittney Gondek SO             
       29.64  1:02.05  1:35.14  2:08.25    27.55    59.23  1:31.94  2:04.30
       29.13  1:01.64  1:35.82  2:10.73    27.80    59.89  1:34.18  2:06.91
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        8:38.57S   8:34.40         22  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kim Moore SO                   
     3) Lindsay Little JR               4) Morgan Cooper FR               
       29.57  1:01.61  1:34.60  2:07.79    28.78  1:01.56  1:35.48  2:09.14
       29.20  1:02.91  1:37.69  2:12.57    28.03    59.32  1:32.26  2:04.90
 11 Western New England College  'A'            8:53.50    8:36.39         20  
     1) Krista Goulet SR                2) Katelyn Skrzypiec SR           
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Ashley Petersen SO             
       29.40  1:01.76  1:35.04  2:08.71    29.37  1:01.90  1:36.64  2:11.17
       28.88  1:01.99  1:36.46  2:10.56    27.59    59.70  1:33.09  2:05.95
 12 University of New England  'A'              8:43.22    8:40.29         18  
     1) Alison Leopard 10               2) Nori McLeod 12                 
     3) Morgan Lawless 10               4) Sara Shea 12                   
       29.26  1:00.63  1:32.99  2:05.90    30.12  1:03.98  1:38.50  2:12.43
       30.47  1:03.80  1:38.61  2:12.83    28.95  1:01.71  1:35.46  2:09.13
 13 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                8:56.72    8:43.84         14  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Katie Bradford SR              
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Christina Estrada FR           
       29.56  1:01.46  1:33.84  2:04.81    31.92  1:07.84  1:45.92  2:23.24
       30.89  1:04.58  1:38.77  2:12.81    28.19    59.26  1:31.17  2:02.98
 14 Westfield State College  'A'                9:15.24    8:47.27         10  
     1) Jen Butler SR                   2) Libby Stewart SR               
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Kate Werner SO                 
       29.65  1:02.33  1:36.55  2:12.44    30.46  1:03.93  1:38.10  2:12.02
       30.49  1:04.00  1:38.35  2:11.87    30.06  1:03.36  1:37.41  2:10.94
 15 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           8:56.00    8:51.20          8  
     1) Amanda Lanoix SO                2) Christine Cote FR              
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       30.48  1:04.43  1:39.61  2:15.26    31.37  1:06.61  1:42.14  2:17.40
       29.36  1:02.00  1:35.30  2:07.62    29.63  1:02.49  1:36.71  2:10.92
 16 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   8:57.74    8:55.68          6  
     1) Emily Olson FR                  2) Natalie Whaley JR              
     3) Hannah Fairbank FR              4) Kristine Loh JR                
       29.80  1:03.23  1:37.35  2:11.02    29.93  1:03.95  1:39.29  2:15.88
       30.25  1:04.46  1:40.18  2:14.99    29.91  1:03.24  1:38.21  2:13.79
 17 Simmons College  'A'                        8:43.13    9:02.84          4  
     1) Caitlin Urciuoli SR             2) Anne Karasek FR                
     3) Hannah McQuillan JR             4) Molly Bohannon FR              
       30.92  1:05.21  1:40.98  2:16.80    30.20  1:04.78  1:40.78  2:16.86
       30.78  1:05.89  1:41.56  2:16.58    29.29  1:03.33  1:37.63  2:12.60
 18 Husson University  'A'                      9:05.73    9:06.05          2  
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Erin Doucette SO               
     3) Renee Dufresne-Dixon SO         4) Kaitlyn Theriault JR           
       30.51  1:04.78  1:39.91  2:14.29    29.13  1:01.33  1:34.25  2:07.69
       32.33  1:08.59  1:46.08  2:23.64    32.70  1:08.73  1:45.32  2:20.43
 19 Norwich University  'A'                    10:12.36    9:29.80        
     1) Janice Knoop 12                 2) Brittany Burns 13              
     3) Molly Patterson 10              4) Felicia Jones 12               
       32.34  1:08.00  1:45.04  2:22.29    34.96  1:13.28  1:50.72  2:27.31
       30.89  1:06.51  1:45.07  2:24.68    30.05  1:04.48  1:40.06  2:15.52
 20 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                8:58.82   10:03.96        
     1) Sarah Hawkes                    2) Michelle DiPinto               
     3) Caitlin Brault                  4) Ashleigh Beaudoin              
       33.13  1:10.27  1:48.42  2:26.83    31.05  1:08.26  1:47.46  2:26.50
       35.85  1:16.92  2:01.93  2:49.72    30.08  1:06.14  1:44.09  2:20.91
 
Event 34  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 6:52.36        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Gowdy, Shomaker, Larsen, Doherty                  
      Div2 A:   6:49.99                                                        
                6:42.05  A Div 3
                6:57.50  B Div 3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    7:10.93    7:05.32         32  
     1) Daniel Morse JR                 2) Patrick Luciano JR             
     3) Justin Churchill JR             4) Lucas Pozzetta JR              
       24.01    49.93  1:16.53  1:43.65    23.71    50.97  1:19.30  1:47.57
       23.94    51.15  1:20.12  1:50.49    22.88    49.02  1:16.19  1:43.61
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'              7:32.20    7:09.98         26  
     1) Phil Jacques FR                 2) PJ Walerysiak SO               
     3) Dale Dubinsky JR                4) Tim Ragan FR                   
       24.27    50.87  1:18.99  1:46.99    23.63    50.12  1:18.04  1:47.42
       24.29    51.19  1:20.04  1:48.83    23.57    50.23  1:18.19  1:46.74
  3 Bentley University  'A'                     7:19.80    7:11.76         24  
     1) Egen Ouellette JR               2) Eric Stricker SO               
     3) Tyler Champagne FR              4) Chris Horan JR                 
       24.39    51.02  1:19.06  1:47.17    24.24    51.18  1:19.63  1:48.08
       23.97    51.47  1:19.69  1:47.84    24.30    51.44  1:19.74  1:48.67
  4 Norwich University  'A'                     7:43.07    7:26.31         22  
     1) Mike Zemanek 12                 2) Jake Schaefer 13               
     3) Andrew Grubbs 13                4) Joe Moeller 10                 
       24.57    51.55  1:19.93  1:48.94    23.99    52.06  1:21.30  1:50.39
       25.70    53.84  1:23.39  1:53.39    25.15    54.21  1:24.32  1:53.59
  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        7:59.73S   7:30.44         20  
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Andrew Haughey JR              
     3) Chris Dodge FR                  4) CJ Johnson JR                  
       25.28    52.84  1:21.83  1:50.78    24.73    53.25  1:23.85  1:53.50
       25.62    55.12  1:26.04  1:55.91    24.28    52.14  1:21.42  1:50.25
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                7:42.52    7:31.23         18  
     1) Tim McGrath SO                  2) Austin Bell SO                 
     3) Dustin Bell FR                  4) Dan Healy SO                   
       24.66    51.83  1:19.82  1:48.31    24.95    53.53  1:24.15  1:55.62
       24.77    53.08  1:22.90  1:52.64    25.24    54.87  1:25.33  1:54.66
  7 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   8:39.91    7:46.50         14  
     1) Owen Worden SO                  2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Ryan Sloss SO                   4) Ryan Martin SR                 
       26.15    54.83  1:23.97  1:53.89    26.08    55.75  1:27.69  1:59.32
       25.00    53.59  1:25.01  1:56.81    26.08    55.32  1:25.92  1:56.48
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              8:20.76    7:57.73         10  
     1) Ken Berardi JR                  2) Matt Brown JR                  
     3) Brendan Sullivan SR             4) Mike Crocker JR                
       25.92    54.76  1:25.77  1:58.55    26.19    56.87  1:28.00  2:00.03
       27.49    57.97  1:28.91  1:59.12    28.10  1:00.26  1:31.11  2:00.03
  9 Elms College  'A'                           8:30.00    8:14.17          8  
     1) Mark Gehring FR                 2) Nick Whitman JR                
     3) Garrett Brune SO                4) Joe King JR                    
       26.78    55.20  1:24.70  1:54.76    26.50    57.22  1:30.05  2:02.28
       28.21  1:00.66  1:35.51  2:09.18    27.32    59.80  1:34.61  2:07.95
 10 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           9:18.00    8:59.23          6  
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Andrew Marshall FR              4) Brian Grasser SO               
       28.83  1:01.55  1:36.30  2:08.67    32.53  1:09.57  1:49.72  2:31.52
       27.09    58.88  1:31.97  2:03.29    29.41  1:02.29  1:38.24  2:15.75
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
      Div2 A:   51.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   53.55                                                          
                51.53  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger      FR Keene                  54.12      52.21         26  
      24.49   27.72                                                
  2 Monika Drogosz      FR Bentley                54.61      54.59         22  
      25.81   28.78                                                
  3 Lizzie Wareham      12 U New England          55.74      54.60         21  
      25.80   28.80                                                
  4 Kelsy Doheny        SR Eastern Conn           54.70      55.17         20  
      26.17   29.00                                                
  5 Jenna Tasse         SO Westfield              55.81      55.72         19  
      26.29   29.43                                                
  6 Casey Meagher       SR Roger Williams         56.62      57.81         18  
      27.64   30.17                                                
B - Final
  7 Nicole Brodeur      SO Plymouth               56.72      56.26         16  
      27.05   29.21                                                
  8 Christina Clark     SO Gordon                 56.95      56.76         13  
      27.13   29.63                                                
  9 Melly Marrington    FR Roger Williams         57.42      56.98         12  
      27.25   29.73                                                
 10 Amanda Guy          FR Assumption             57.07      57.15         11  
      27.40   29.75                                                
 11 Christina Estrada   FR Regis                  57.56      57.27         10  
      27.80   29.47                                                
 12 Caitlin Little      SR Plymouth               57.29      57.82          9  
      27.27   30.55                                                
C - Final
 13 Carolyn Connolly    SR Bentley                57.59      57.07          7  
      27.65   29.42                                                
 14 Erin Koslosky       SR Bentley                57.80      57.49          5  
      27.63   29.86                                                
 15 Morgan Cooper       FR UMass Dartmouth        58.07      57.69          4  
      27.85   29.84                                                
 16 Chalis Bird         FR Elms                   57.66      57.92          3  
      27.52   30.40                                                
 17 Sarah Temple        JR Bentley                58.39      58.01          2  
      27.27   30.74                                                
 18 Elise Innis         SR Plymouth               58.85      58.90          1  
      28.38   30.52                                                
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
      Div2 A:   51.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   53.55                                                          
                51.53  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaila Umbarger            FR Keene                  53.35      54.12 q      
      25.37   28.75                                                
  2 Monika Drogosz            FR Bentley                56.22      54.61 q      
      26.23   28.38                                                
  3 Kelsy Doheny              SR Eastern Conn           55.92      54.70 q      
      26.23   28.47                                                
  4 Lizzie Wareham            12 U New England          56.13      55.74 q      
      26.39   29.35                                                
  5 Jenna Tasse               SO Westfield              56.76      55.81 q      
      26.36   29.45                                                
  6 Casey Meagher             SR Roger Williams         58.25      56.62 q      
      27.32   29.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicole Brodeur            SO Plymouth               57.65      56.72 q      
      27.35   29.37                                                
  8 Christina Clark           SO Gordon                 57.28      56.95 q      
      27.16   29.79                                                
  9 Amanda Guy                FR Assumption             57.86      57.07 q      
      27.28   29.79                                                
 10 Caitlin Little            SR Plymouth               58.49      57.29 q      
      27.27   30.02                                                
 11 Melly Marrington          FR Roger Williams         57.56      57.42 q      
      27.45   29.97                                                
 12 Christina Estrada         FR Regis                  58.06      57.56 q      
      27.87   29.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Carolyn Connolly          SR Bentley                57.84      57.59 q      
      27.33   30.26                                                
 14 Chalis Bird               FR Elms                   58.71      57.66 q      
      28.11   29.55                                                
 15 Erin Koslosky             SR Bentley                57.78      57.80 q      
      27.90   29.90                                                
 16 Morgan Cooper             FR UMass Dartmouth        57.40      58.07 q      
      28.00   30.07                                                
 17 Sarah Temple              JR Bentley                58.19      58.39 q      
      27.42   30.97                                                
 18 Elise Innis               SR Plymouth               59.03      58.85 q      
      28.54   30.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katie Jankowski           FR Assumption             59.03      59.19        
      28.34   30.85                                                
 20 Sarah Mamula              SO Roger Williams       1:00.11      59.33        
      28.30   31.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kat Donohue               FR Colby-Sawyer         1:01.56      59.56        
      28.60   30.96                                                
 22 Brittney Gondek           SO Plymouth             1:00.02      59.59        
      28.72   30.87                                                
 23 Christine Cote            FR St Joseph's-ME       1:00.38      59.70        
      28.87   30.83                                                
 24 Lindsay Little            JR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.48    1:00.09        
      28.50   31.59                                                
 25 Sam Armitage              SO Eastern Conn         1:00.43    1:00.27        
      29.45   30.82                                                
 26 Jen Butler                SR Westfield              59.47    1:00.57        
      28.57   32.00                                                
 27 Theresa Pitassi           JR Elms                 1:01.03    1:00.62        
      29.16   31.46                                                
 28 Cassie Buchanan           SO Gordon               1:00.35    1:00.93        
      29.28   31.65                                                
 29 Shannon Murtagh           SR Assumption             58.89    1:01.68        
      29.01   32.67                                                
 30 Kristen Slagmolen         JR Bridgewater          1:00.88    1:01.72        
      29.31   32.41                                                
 31 Stephanie Mills           SR Western Conn         1:00.97    1:01.99        
      29.37   32.62                                                
 32 Megan Pratt               FR Regis                1:01.65    1:02.06        
      29.35   32.71                                                
 33 Marissa Soucy             FR Roger Williams       1:01.25    1:02.34        
      28.87   33.47                                                
 34 Kelsey Barlow             SO Bentley              1:02.79    1:03.50        
      30.15   33.35                                                
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   45.59                                                          
      Div2 B:   46.95                                                          
                44.98  A Div 3
                46.45  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cody Larrimore      SR Keene                  46.58      46.11         16  
      21.41   24.70                                                
  2 Egen Ouellette      JR Bentley                48.16      47.62         13  
      22.74   24.88                                                
  3 PJ Walerysiak       SO Roger Williams         48.05      47.70         12  
      22.84   24.86                                                
  4 Austin Harris       FR Keene                  48.65      47.98         11  
      23.14   24.84                                                
  5 Zachary LeBarron    SO Elms                   48.24      48.79         10  
      23.96   24.83                                                
  6 Joseph Frantel      SO Bentley                49.04      48.92          9  
      23.69   25.23                                                
B - Final
  7 Dale Dubinsky       JR Roger Williams         49.27      48.64          7  
      23.74   24.90                                                
  8 Pete Bue            11 Norwich                49.18      49.59          5  
      23.28   26.31                                                
  9 Chris Horan         JR Bentley                49.72      49.87          4  
      24.21   25.66                                                
 10 Tim Ragan           FR Roger Williams         49.25      49.91          3  
      23.86   26.05                                                
 11 Nick Franks         SO Saint Michael's        50.96      50.07          2  
      24.06   26.01                                                
 12 Jake Pesante        FR UMass Dartmouth        50.95      50.22          1  
      24.28   25.94                                                
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   45.59                                                          
      Div2 B:   46.95                                                          
                44.98  A Div 3
                46.45  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cody Larrimore            SR Keene                  48.11      46.58 q      
      22.08   24.50                                                
  2 PJ Walerysiak             SO Roger Williams         49.58      48.05 q      
      22.98   25.07                                                
  3 Egen Ouellette            JR Bentley                49.19      48.16 q      
      23.06   25.10                                                
  4 Zachary LeBarron          SO Elms                   49.84      48.24 q      
      23.91   24.33                                                
  5 Austin Harris             FR Keene                  49.28      48.65 q      
      23.46   25.19                                                
  6 Joseph Frantel            SO Bentley                50.06      49.04 q      
      23.81   25.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pete Bue                  11 Norwich                50.46      49.18 q      
      23.79   25.39                                                
  8 Tim Ragan                 FR Roger Williams         51.57      49.25 q      
      23.70   25.55                                                
  9 Dale Dubinsky             JR Roger Williams         50.47      49.27 q      
      23.48   25.79                                                
 10 Chris Horan               JR Bentley                50.40      49.72 q      
      24.01   25.71                                                
 11 Jake Pesante              FR UMass Dartmouth        50.37      50.95 q      
      24.83   26.12                                                
 12 Nick Franks               SO Saint Michael's        51.43      50.96 q      
      24.60   26.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Zach Mahoney              10 Norwich                54.76      51.44        
      24.36   27.08                                                
 14 Andy Laforest             FR Regis                  53.01      51.73        
      24.73   27.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kevin Weber               12 Norwich                54.75      51.84        
      24.38   27.46                                                
 16 Andrew Haughey            JR UMass Dartmouth        52.80      51.88        
      24.42   27.46                                                
 17 Erick Gallager            SR Saint Michael's        50.85      52.04        
      25.07   26.97                                                
 18 Ryan Martin               SR Colby-Sawyer           53.30      52.16        
      25.20   26.96                                                
 19 Mike Crocker              JR Bridgewater            54.94      52.31        
      25.33   26.98                                                
 20 Nick Boccia               FR Keene                  53.07      52.55        
      24.82   27.73                                                
 21 Nicholas Fitzgerald       JR Gordon                 52.51      53.01        
      25.38   27.63                                                
 22 Ken Berardi               JR Bridgewater            53.05      53.77        
      25.27   28.50                                                
 23 Christopher Wolf          13 U New England          54.77      54.38        
      25.60   28.78                                                
 24 Kelan O'Connell           JR Bridgewater            57.91      55.06        
      25.17   29.89                                                
 25 Jim Montanari             FR Colby-Sawyer           57.19      55.98        
      27.53   28.45                                                
 26 Eric Nuber                12 U New England          56.67      56.90        
      27.22   29.68                                                
 27 Ian Oliver                12 U New England        1:00.97      59.23        
      27.88   31.35                                                
 
Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
      Div2 A:   17:32.29                                                       
      Div2 B:   18:03.85                                                       
                17:15.78  A Div 3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Foster       SR Keene               10:52.24   17:28.37         26  
      27.95   30.64   31.35   31.49   31.84   31.62   31.58   31.61
      31.59   31.66   31.76   31.88   31.84   31.74   31.76   31.90
      31.95   31.93   32.21   32.37   31.72   31.90   32.38   32.10
      32.32   32.70   32.16   32.34   32.34   32.21   32.09   32.06
      31.38
  2 Jessica Laidley     JR Keene               11:23.32   18:37.94         22  
      29.44   32.00   32.49   32.77   33.12   33.53   33.48   33.64
      33.85   33.67   33.73   34.16   34.25   34.19   34.18   34.40
      34.14   34.21   34.26   34.60   34.28   34.92   34.82   34.49
      34.73   34.59   34.62   34.87   34.49   34.52   34.08   34.29
      33.13
  3 Marissa Carr        JR Roger Williams      11:27.11   18:45.75         21  
      30.97   32.74   33.49   33.91   33.99   34.12   33.98   34.17
      34.09   34.10   34.07   34.07   34.09   33.98   34.18   34.19
      34.21   33.99   34.30   34.28   34.49   34.45   34.46   34.47
      34.38   34.60   34.64   34.61   34.79   34.84   34.81   34.47
      33.82
  4 Kim Moore           SO UMass Dartmouth     11:25.44   18:53.04         20  
      29.94   32.89   33.67   34.31   34.12   34.10   34.19   34.30
      34.44   34.49   34.38   34.49   34.61   34.45   34.23   34.48
      34.63   34.49   34.83   34.77   34.61   34.71   34.81   34.67
      34.74   34.91   34.86   34.72   34.81   35.07   34.73   35.01
      33.58
  5 Maria Altieri       JR Eastern Conn        11:47.14   19:00.85         19  
      31.19   34.11   34.34   34.63   34.45   34.51   34.56   34.61
      34.54   34.62   34.53   34.58   34.22   34.40   34.70   34.87
      35.01   34.70   35.08   34.79   34.42   34.73   35.08   35.00
      35.05   34.72   34.84   35.18   34.94   35.03   34.88   34.63
      33.91
  6 Brigid Houlihan     SR Roger Williams      11:26.19   19:08.49         18  
      30.03   32.51   33.56   33.91   33.84   34.02   34.46   34.03
      34.51   34.08   34.54   34.39   34.69   34.87   35.04   34.89
      35.13   35.18   35.22   35.61   35.53   35.54   35.82   35.79
      35.75   35.95   35.71   35.88   36.15   35.66   36.00   35.64
      34.56
  7 Catherine Carey     JR Keene               11:38.39   19:15.30         16  
      31.69   33.84   34.50   34.67   34.50   34.85   34.87   34.98
      35.08   34.96   34.87   34.89   35.08   35.45   35.08   35.15
      35.01   35.44   35.65   35.28   35.15   35.31   35.13   35.27
      35.51   35.28   35.27   35.45   35.70   35.45   35.70   36.07
      34.17
  8 Kaitlin Owen        FR Assumption          11:28.11   19:20.19         13  
      30.58   33.21   34.32   34.60   34.64   34.73   34.83   34.96
      35.14   35.44   35.40   35.33   35.26   35.41   35.60   35.73
      35.83   35.85   35.56   35.60   35.63   35.73   35.57   35.91
      35.88   35.64   35.69   35.58   35.55   35.86   35.57   35.24
      34.32
  9 Alison Leopard      10 U New England       11:57.49   19:28.53         12  
      31.49   33.96   35.19   35.42   35.56   35.21   35.24   35.31
      35.18   35.52   35.59   35.95   35.83   35.70   35.42   36.01
      35.83   35.45   35.29   35.51   35.68   35.70   35.97   35.50
      35.98   35.50   35.44   35.73   35.78   36.09   35.92   35.83
      34.75
 10 Kate Werner         SO Westfield           11:48.42   19:44.09         11  
      31.46   34.31   34.93   35.17   35.22   35.14   35.32   35.79
      35.54   35.38   35.74   35.84   35.69   35.49   36.07   35.73
      36.16   36.17   36.34   36.73   36.01   36.34   36.84   36.16
      36.96   36.88                   36.89   36.73   36.43   36.32
      35.21
 11 Olivia Matthes      SO Roger Williams      12:13.78   19:49.01         10  
      32.30   34.56   35.44   35.37   35.56   35.99   35.85   36.11
      36.02   36.03   36.21   35.69   36.08   36.33   36.56   36.30
      36.44   36.72   36.53   36.33   36.74   36.29   36.63   36.60
      36.44   36.68   36.38   36.65   36.73   36.76   36.08   35.94
      34.67
 12 Jennifer Samaro     FR Plymouth            11:57.38   19:55.06          9  
      32.25   34.56   34.91   35.38   35.46   35.42   35.57   35.44
      35.94   35.60   36.08   36.03   36.99   36.10   36.85   36.83
      36.85   36.73   36.36   37.12   36.85   36.83   36.85   37.01
      36.97   36.75   36.97   37.13   37.39   37.01   36.83   36.38
      35.62
 13 Lara Gruner         SO Plymouth            12:04.75   20:01.52          7  
      33.37   35.58   36.32   36.89   36.98   37.02   37.24   37.19
      37.37   36.96   36.84   36.90   37.03   36.94   36.96   36.88
      36.82   36.76   36.89   36.39   36.45   36.37   36.19   36.17
      36.10   36.05   36.20   36.42   36.19   36.17   36.23   35.73
      33.92
 14 Michelle Favulli    SO UMass Dartmouth     12:15.03   20:14.77          5  
      32.20   35.69   36.23   36.72   36.93   36.96   36.99   36.75
      36.68   36.84   37.03   36.80   37.11   36.92   37.38   36.95
      37.02   37.60   37.25   37.46   37.87   37.35   37.44   37.32
      37.31   37.18   37.12   36.94   37.25   36.86   36.66   36.40
      35.56
 15 Laura Micciche      SR Assumption          12:06.84   20:18.37          4  
      32.90   35.72   36.46   36.93   37.17   37.46   37.28   37.50
      37.10   37.13   37.20   36.92   36.96   37.40   36.76   37.83
      37.54   37.59   37.35   37.15   37.26   37.13   37.18   37.50
      37.06   37.39   37.62   37.52   37.11   36.75   36.75   36.42
      34.33
 16 Hannah McQuillan    JR Simmons             12:22.28   20:19.81          3  
      32.99   35.98   36.47   36.89   37.09   37.28   36.98   37.53
      37.34   37.05   37.21   37.18   37.34   37.07   36.80   37.10
      37.53   37.35   37.29   37.62   37.12   37.40   37.56   37.48
      37.48   37.37   37.65   37.05   36.98   37.46   36.74   36.46
      34.97
 17 Elizabeth Heinonen  JR Bentley             12:05.49   20:27.95          2  
      32.76   35.59   36.30   36.23   36.31   36.38   36.67   36.58
      37.05   37.03   36.85   37.12   37.12   37.24   37.80   37.79
      38.05   38.21   38.16   37.86   37.81   37.75   37.88   37.98
      38.18   38.03   37.70   37.37   37.58   38.30   37.48   37.36
      37.43
 18 Emma Hauser         FR Saint Michael's     12:24.97   20:39.16          1  
      32.75   35.56   36.26   36.50   37.04   37.14   37.15   37.29
      37.77   37.26   37.64   37.58   37.43   38.34   38.32   38.18
      38.08   38.91   38.46   38.13   38.41   38.23   38.17   38.36
      38.57   38.14   37.80   38.36   38.25   38.25   37.72   37.33
      35.78
 19 Christine Amoresan  JR Saint Michael's     12:23.64   20:47.58        
      33.14   36.20   37.33   37.60   37.77   37.82   38.11   38.47
      37.98   38.23   38.76   38.71   38.72   38.48   38.45   38.81
      38.11   38.33   38.32   38.81   38.18   38.13   38.24   38.38
      38.05   38.11   38.05   37.77   37.58   37.34   37.22   37.34
      35.04
 20 Colleen Foley       SR UMass Dartmouth     12:17.98   20:47.91        
      33.53   36.38   37.28   37.77   37.36   37.56   37.86   37.89
      38.01   37.82   38.04   38.14   38.14   38.34   38.34   38.28
      38.24   37.83   38.12   38.25   38.34   38.51   38.13   38.26
      38.43   38.46   38.45   38.21   38.28   38.12   37.65   37.51
      36.38
 21 Libby Stewart       SR Westfield           12:20.07   20:51.33        
      33.65   36.91   37.61   37.89   37.91   38.03   37.77   37.96
      37.99   37.84   38.38   38.37   38.58   38.31   38.25   38.37
      38.42   38.02   38.01   38.29   38.52   38.29   38.70   38.58
      38.03   38.57   38.37   38.26   38.50   38.00   37.81   37.29
      35.85
 
Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15:59.38        2000 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   15:58.09                                                       
      Div2 B:   16:26.81                                                       
                15:45.75  A Div 3
                16:21.19  B Div 3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Morse        JR Keene               10:01.55   16:30.19         16  
      25.75   28.68   29.78   29.76   29.74   29.90   29.60   29.38
      30.17   29.90   29.56   29.59   29.99   29.98   30.11   30.15
      30.36   30.04   29.94   30.25   30.38   30.78   31.26   30.22
      30.96   30.72   30.99   31.30   30.81   30.76   30.30   30.65
      28.43
  2 Patrick Luciano     JR Keene               10:26.93   16:47.22         13  
      26.58   29.09   30.05   30.52   30.64   30.80   30.97   30.36
      30.35   31.05   30.91   30.89   30.95   31.49   30.47   31.38
      30.55   31.07   31.14   31.23   31.24   30.30   30.88   30.83
      30.54   30.73   30.97   30.50   30.58   30.47   30.94   30.01
      28.74
  3 Lucas Pozzetta      JR Keene               10:10.97   17:05.90         12  
      26.29   29.13   29.48   30.00   30.22   30.39   30.47   30.35
      30.72   30.65   30.78   30.83   30.94   31.09   31.20   31.24
      31.50   31.49   31.58   31.57   31.55   31.71   31.74   31.76
      31.79   31.99   32.09   32.20   32.23   32.33   32.42   32.41
      31.76
  4 Tyler Champagne     FR Bentley             10:38.44   17:15.86         11  
      27.25   29.74   30.46   30.62   31.27   31.34   31.20   31.28
      31.60   31.28   31.49   31.47   31.37   31.70   31.69   31.88
      31.58   31.92   31.82   32.19   31.93   31.68   31.69   32.08
      31.87   32.03   31.87   31.80   32.04   32.01   31.86   31.47
      30.38
  5 Austin Kelly        FR Roger Williams      10:31.79   17:20.77         10  
      27.45   30.10   30.62   31.19   31.02   30.95   30.82   30.88
      31.04   31.37   31.39   31.31   32.01   31.77   32.02   32.02
      31.57   32.17   31.92   32.22   32.20   31.88   32.64   32.54
      32.48   32.21   32.29   32.11   32.14   32.09   32.16   31.73
      30.46
  6 Mike Zemanek        12 Norwich             10:47.83   17:25.21          9  
      27.19   30.16   30.72   31.93   32.09   31.15   31.97   31.58
      31.86   31.92   31.30   31.98   31.49   31.98   31.76   31.95
      31.93   31.82   31.90   32.02   31.88   31.93   32.16   32.40
      32.44   32.21   32.09   32.15   32.92   32.39   31.55   32.22
      30.17
  7 Eric Stricker       SO Bentley             10:38.83   17:28.78          7  
      27.26   29.79   30.61   31.05   31.14   31.36   31.51   31.64
      31.67   31.78   31.82   32.23   31.89   31.87   32.22   32.21
      32.01   32.48   32.35   32.20   32.40   32.61   32.40   32.44
      32.24   32.48   32.26   32.48   32.39   32.34   32.48   32.47
      30.70
  8 Dustin Bell         FR Saint Michael's     10:45.56   17:40.32          5  
      28.01   30.41   31.32   31.36   31.64   31.57   31.87   31.71
      32.00   31.64   31.41   31.61   31.38   32.04   32.10   32.25
      32.48   32.74   33.60   34.06   33.66   34.21   33.33   33.03
      32.71   33.29   32.46   33.07   32.42   32.48   31.73   31.53
      31.20
  9 Woody Benson        SR Bentley             10:59.44   17:41.10          4  
      27.87   31.06   32.24   32.25   32.31   32.31   32.57   32.43
      32.61   32.50   32.42   32.62   32.69   32.80   32.63   32.61
      32.66   32.68   32.61   32.48   32.49   32.53   32.53   32.63
      32.76   32.57   32.27   32.19   32.23   31.91   31.62   31.70
      29.32
 10 Mark Gehring        FR Elms                10:43.29   17:58.98          3  
      28.53   31.48   32.13   32.84   32.76   33.15   33.07   33.41
      33.31   33.42   33.41   33.41   33.85   32.49   32.57   32.97
      32.65   32.85   32.47   32.71   32.58   32.77   32.60   32.82
      32.60   32.84   33.04   33.30   33.13   32.63   32.85   32.64
      31.70
 11 Brian Kamp          11 Norwich             11:13.25   18:03.63          2  
      29.06   31.61   32.32   32.33   32.22   32.71   33.03   32.95
      33.16   33.21   33.15   33.36   33.69   33.25   33.19   33.08
      32.93   32.98   32.88   33.25   32.87   33.06   33.30   33.05
      33.15   33.21   32.95   32.98   33.07   33.23   33.04   32.72
      32.64
 12 Jake Schaefer       13 Norwich             11:15.56   18:06.02          1  
      28.67   30.90   32.66   32.66   32.72   33.09   33.00   33.43
      32.87   33.24   33.54   33.51   32.95   33.18   33.06   33.09
      32.75   33.54   33.25   33.23   33.16   33.50   33.58   33.27
      33.29   33.08   33.01   33.60   33.43   33.11   33.43   33.12
      31.10
 13 Austin Bell         SO Saint Michael's     10:54.27   18:06.44        
      29.05   31.39   31.89   32.47   32.34   32.73   32.68   32.74
      33.02   32.61   32.84   33.14   33.38   33.02   33.36   33.41
      33.11   33.40   33.02   33.58   33.69   33.84   33.89   33.50
      33.56   32.61   33.54   33.74   33.49   33.74   32.87   32.97
      31.82
 14 Andrew Grubbs       13 Norwich             11:26.22   18:14.30        
      30.11   32.84   34.14   34.13   33.46   33.98   34.00   33.85
      33.70   33.93   33.71   33.63   33.41   33.49   33.49   33.62
      33.66   33.65   33.70   33.61   33.39   33.54   33.08   32.73
      32.58   32.56   32.40   32.80   33.00   32.58   32.43   32.35
      30.75
 15 Taylor Smolik       SO Bentley             11:21.63   18:41.94        
      31.06   33.77   34.40   34.72   34.62   34.42   35.11   34.84
      34.27   34.39   34.63   34.34   34.66   34.52   34.56   34.69
      34.67   34.22   34.09   34.41   34.08   33.99   33.99   34.06
      33.89   33.89   33.35   33.25   33.33   33.26   33.37   33.25
      31.84
 16 Kyle Esposito       FR Saint Michael's     11:16.85   18:54.63        
      28.98   32.73   33.35   33.98   34.06   33.97   34.29   34.81
      34.15   34.72   34.42   34.56   34.70   34.86   34.74   35.18
      35.47   35.41   35.50   35.17   35.53   35.32   35.62   34.97
      34.55   35.07   35.30   35.32   34.78   34.26   34.39   33.35
      31.12
 17 Josh Poctner        FR UMass Dartmouth     11:55.24   19:53.87        
      31.21   34.03   34.71   35.30   35.25   36.40   36.38   36.97
      36.90   36.55   37.02   36.66   36.21   36.35   36.68   36.22
      36.62   36.75   36.52   36.49   36.81   36.50   36.69   36.49
      37.19   36.91   36.37   36.97   36.52   36.56   36.41   36.17
      35.06
 
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.89        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristine Trutor     SR Keene                  27.49      26.79@        26  
  2 Taryn Dooley        FR Bentley                28.78      28.39         22  
  3 Kaytlyn Kelley      SO Saint Michael's        28.69      28.55         21  
  4 Ashley Kichline     FR Roger Williams         29.20      29.17         20  
  5 Lindsey Malboeuf    SR Westfield              29.52      29.31         19  
  6 Katie Curran        JR Eastern Conn           29.25      29.39         18  
B - Final
  7 Chaz Sweeney        SR Plymouth               30.31      30.29         16  
  8 Lindsay Ranahan     JR Regis                  30.73      30.52         13  
  9 Virginia Bette      JR Simmons                30.83      30.53         12  
 10 Danielle Bowen      SR Colby-Sawyer           30.35      30.68         11  
 11 Lina Chmielewski    SO Eastern Conn           30.76      31.07         10  
 12 Bridget Kline       JR Keene                  30.81      31.21          9  
C - Final
 13 Meaghan Arsenault   13 U New England          31.26      30.79          7  
 14 Kristen Reinckens   SR Bentley                31.66      30.84          5  
 15 Kaytie O'Donnell    JR Saint Michael's        31.47      31.00          4  
 16 Carolina Correa     FR Assumption             31.64      31.02          3  
 17 Andrea Leahy        FR Bentley                31.21      31.14          2  
 18 Meredith Maki       FR UMass Dartmouth        31.56      31.31          1  
 
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.89        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristine Trutor           SR Keene                  27.15      27.49 q      
  2 Kaytlyn Kelley            SO Saint Michael's        29.23      28.69 q      
  3 Taryn Dooley              FR Bentley                30.31      28.78 q      
  4 Ashley Kichline           FR Roger Williams         29.92      29.20 q      
  5 Katie Curran              JR Eastern Conn           30.16      29.25 q      
  6 Lindsey Malboeuf          SR Westfield              30.05      29.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Chaz Sweeney              SR Plymouth               30.65      30.31 q      
  8 Danielle Bowen            SR Colby-Sawyer           31.12      30.35 q      
  9 Lindsay Ranahan           JR Regis                  31.01      30.73 q      
 10 Lina Chmielewski          SO Eastern Conn           32.73      30.76 q      
 11 Bridget Kline             JR Keene                  30.97      30.81 q      
 12 Virginia Bette            JR Simmons                30.93      30.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Andrea Leahy              FR Bentley                31.20      31.21 q      
 14 Meaghan Arsenault         13 U New England          31.19      31.26 q      
 15 Kaytie O'Donnell          JR Saint Michael's        31.76      31.47 q      
 16 Meredith Maki             FR UMass Dartmouth        30.93      31.56 q      
 17 Carolina Correa           FR Assumption             31.29      31.64 q      
 18 Kristen Reinckens         SR Bentley                31.76      31.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Danielle Caron            FR Western NE             31.53      31.70        
 20 Amanda Mason              SO Husson                 32.00     J31.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nori McLeod               12 U New England          31.82      31.91        
 22 Kayla Ramsden             FR Westfield              30.92      31.93        
 23 Allie Travnik             12 U New England          32.05      31.98        
 24 Chalis Bird               FR Elms                   32.21      32.08        
 25 Caitlin Chafee            SR Westfield              32.29      32.18        
 26 Amanda Beahn              JR UMass Dartmouth        32.84      32.28        
 27 Carol Ann Smith           SR Eastern Conn           33.23      32.30        
 28 Amy Mulhern               FR Plymouth               32.48      32.40        
 29 Anastasia Lyapina         FR Simmons                32.25      32.42        
 30 Brittany Shortell         SO Plymouth               32.06      32.43        
 31 Kaitlyn Kewriga           SR UMass Dartmouth        32.02      32.56        
 32 Elise Carrington          SO Western NE             32.63      32.67        
 32 Chennelle Jackson         JR Simmons                32.80      32.67        
 34 Tricia Ruell              FR Elms                   32.70      32.77        
 35 Morgan Parker             SO Colby-Sawyer           33.32      32.79        
 36 Elise Innis               SR Plymouth               32.87      32.84        
 37 Darcy Jensen              FR Eastern Conn           33.86      32.93        
 38 Stephanie Bitzas          SO Simmons                32.26      33.11        
 39 Caitie Watt               JR Saint Michael's        33.58      33.53        
 40 Jennifer Bechthold        JR Bridgewater            32.87      33.60        
 41 Kristine Ellegard         SR Saint Joseph-CT        32.60      33.64        
 42 Natalie Whaley            JR Colby-Sawyer           33.92      34.09        
 
Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.08        1998 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater St.               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison Hollingsw  SO Keene                  25.52      24.83         16  
  2 Willie Connolly     SR Bentley                24.97      24.85         13  
  3 Phil Jacques        FR Roger Williams         25.65      24.94         12  
  4 Pat Ryan            SO Bentley                25.33      25.21         11  
  5 Dave Curran         SO Bentley                25.75      25.49         10  
  6 Mike Carlucci       SO Roger Williams         25.54      25.67          9  
B - Final
  7 Dan Healy           SO Saint Michael's        25.95      26.19          7  
  8 Justin Churchill    JR Keene                  26.01      26.44          5  
  9 Adam Tonnesen       SO Elms                   27.03      26.53          4  
 10 Chris Argiros       SO Bentley                27.31      27.03          3  
 11 Chris Dodge         FR UMass Dartmouth        26.90      27.23          2  
 12 Sam Herman          SR Bridgewater            27.48      27.34          1  
 
Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.08        1998 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Connolly           SR Bentley                25.17      24.97 q      
  2 Pat Ryan                  SO Bentley                26.64      25.33 q      
  3 Harrison Hollingsworth    SO Keene                  25.47      25.52 q      
  4 Mike Carlucci             SO Roger Williams         26.07      25.54 q      
  5 Phil Jacques              FR Roger Williams         25.79      25.65 q      
  6 Dave Curran               SO Bentley                27.19      25.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dan Healy                 SO Saint Michael's        26.16      25.95 q      
  8 Justin Churchill          JR Keene                  26.97      26.01 q      
  9 Chris Dodge               FR UMass Dartmouth        27.38      26.90 q      
 10 Adam Tonnesen             SO Elms                   27.86      27.03 q      
 11 Chris Argiros             SO Bentley                27.23      27.31 q      
 12 Sam Herman                SR Bridgewater            27.50      27.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ben Perry                 JR Regis                  28.78      27.96        
 14 Pete Demary               SR Roger Williams         28.77      28.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jason DiMauro             SR Elms                   28.41      28.08        
 16 Kevin Towne               SO St Joseph's-ME         28.53      28.31        
 17 Tom Silva                 SO UMass Dartmouth        28.96      28.43        
 18 Chris Hoey                SO Saint Michael's        29.47      28.56        
 19 Nick Poliseno             SO UMass Dartmouth        28.95      28.74        
 20 Stephen Roth              12 Norwich                30.57      29.55        
 21 Mick Moriarty             JR Regis                  30.54      29.85        
 22 John Powers               13 Norwich                31.66      29.92        
 23 Ben Kinsley               13 Norwich                31.90      31.15        
 24 Luis Silva                SO Bridgewater            32.63      31.37        
 25 Alex Gordon               FR Gordon                 32.72      32.06        
 26 Ian Oliver                12 U New England          31.17      32.80        
 27 Jim Montanari             FR Colby-Sawyer           33.08      32.99        
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:22.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:26.45                                                        
                2:20.76  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Vayda          11 Norwich              2:30.81    2:28.64         26  
      33.54   37.29   38.30   39.51                                
  2 Jessica Hodsdon     FR Bentley              2:33.56    2:29.83         22  
      32.89   38.88   39.16   38.90                                
  3 Alea Paddock        SR Keene                2:29.51    2:30.19         21  
      33.36   37.63   38.64   40.56                                
  4 Stephanie O'Kelly   FR Eastern Conn         2:33.19    2:32.75         20  
      34.09   38.01   39.97   40.68                                
  5 Jessica Wilson      SR Eastern Conn         2:31.49    2:33.60         19  
      33.17   39.43   40.21   40.79                                
  6 Sarah Dombrowski    SR Eastern Conn         2:35.57    2:36.47         18  
      34.15   39.23   41.32   41.77                                
B - Final
  7 Sara Shea           12 U New England        2:38.24    2:38.12         16  
      34.88   38.96   41.48   42.80                                
  8 Kathleen Foley      SR UMass Dartmouth      2:39.73    2:39.16         13  
      35.33   39.93   41.61   42.29                                
  9 Meghan Wilson       SO Keene                2:37.72    2:39.39         12  
      35.04   40.64   42.11   41.60                                
 10 Ursula Nickerson    SO Roger Williams       2:39.85    2:40.96         11  
      36.09   40.60   42.15   42.12                                
 11 Brittany Torelli    SR Simmons              2:43.46    2:41.61         10  
      36.67   40.91   41.89   42.14                                
 12 Maureen Cop         SR Eastern Conn         2:42.99    2:45.24          9  
      35.08   40.47   44.04   45.65                                
C - Final
 13 Brittanie Bradley   SO Plymouth             2:44.08    2:37.88          7  
      35.95   39.40   40.71   41.82                                
 14 Lindsay Graham      JR Plymouth             2:44.69    2:43.38          5  
      36.79   40.87   42.68   43.04                                
 15 Morgan Lawless      10 U New England        2:44.88    2:43.99          4  
      37.11   41.49   42.97   42.42                                
 16 Hannah Lipomi       12 U New England        2:47.89    2:46.00          3  
      38.61   42.24   42.72   42.43                                
 17 Elizabeth Zamagni   FR Simmons              2:47.38    2:50.86          2  
      37.84   40.84   43.48   48.70                                
 -- Kelly Meacham       SO Roger Williams       2:46.75         DQ        
      36.19   41.15   43.22   43.92                                
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   2:22.19                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:26.45                                                        
                2:20.76  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alea Paddock              SR Keene                2:28.70    2:29.51 q      
      33.59   37.86   38.86   39.20                                
  2 Anne Vayda                11 Norwich              2:32.38    2:30.81 q      
      34.16   38.05   39.33   39.27                                
  3 Jessica Wilson            SR Eastern Conn         2:35.96    2:31.49 q      
      33.99   37.73   40.03   39.74                                
  4 Stephanie O'Kelly         FR Eastern Conn         2:35.71    2:33.19 q      
      33.74   37.90   40.30   41.25                                
  5 Jessica Hodsdon           FR Bentley              2:28.02    2:33.56 q      
      33.33   38.87   40.13   41.23                                
  6 Sarah Dombrowski          SR Eastern Conn         2:37.46    2:35.57 q      
      34.49   38.98   40.89   41.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Meghan Wilson             SO Keene                2:38.64    2:37.72 q      
      34.64   40.08   41.50   41.50                                
  8 Sara Shea                 12 U New England        2:39.40    2:38.24 q      
      35.65   40.16   40.79   41.64                                
  9 Kathleen Foley            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:37.94    2:39.73 q      
      35.14   40.08   41.53   42.98                                
 10 Ursula Nickerson          SO Roger Williams       2:38.06    2:39.85 q      
      36.08   40.30   41.53   41.94                                
 11 Maureen Cop               SR Eastern Conn         2:46.68    2:42.99 q      
      35.57   40.81   42.74   43.87                                
 12 Brittany Torelli          SR Simmons              2:39.96    2:43.46 q      
      36.16   40.65   42.59   44.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brittanie Bradley         SO Plymouth             2:45.48    2:44.08 q      
      36.23   41.81   42.82   43.22                                
 14 Lindsay Graham            JR Plymouth             2:47.75    2:44.69 q      
      37.05   41.61   42.66   43.37                                
 15 Morgan Lawless            10 U New England        2:44.50    2:44.88 q      
      37.39   41.88   43.03   42.58                                
 16 Kelly Meacham             SO Roger Williams       2:42.56    2:46.75 q      
      36.32   41.78   43.78   44.87                                
 17 Elizabeth Zamagni         FR Simmons              2:49.56    2:47.38 q      
      38.27   40.88   43.71   44.52                                
 18 Hannah Lipomi             12 U New England        2:49.80    2:47.89 q      
      37.69   43.05   43.62   43.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Megan Stark               FR Gordon               2:54.81    2:48.10        
      37.77   41.81   44.11   44.41                                
 20 Brittany Hickson          JR Westfield            2:51.97    2:48.21        
      38.35   42.21   43.80   43.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kasey Laliberte           FR Assumption           2:54.78    2:56.73        
      39.88   45.40   45.61   45.84                                
 22 Keriann Lamontagne        FR Assumption           2:54.49    2:58.19        
      39.75   44.76   45.88   47.80                                
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
      Div2 A:   2:05.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:09.77                                                        
                2:03.54  A Div 3
                2:08.12  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Domingo Rose        SR Keene                2:14.66    2:08.12         16  
      27.37   31.63   33.67   35.45                                
  2 Sam Laden           SR Bentley              2:13.16    2:10.19         13  
      28.36   32.29   33.90   35.64                                
  3 Marc Marois         FR Keene                2:16.05    2:11.38         12  
      29.33   33.01   34.20   34.84                                
  4 Chris Andersen      SR Roger Williams       2:15.54    2:12.32         11  
      28.99   32.99   34.14   36.20                                
  5 Chris Hevey         13 Norwich              2:18.17    2:20.64         10  
      30.27   35.48   36.73   38.16                                
  6 Merrick Saindon     SR Bentley              2:21.89    2:20.99          9  
      30.61   35.69   37.35   37.34                                
B - Final
  7 Stephen McGovern    FR Regis                2:23.12    2:21.14          7  
      31.56   35.94   36.62   37.02                                
  8 Jeremy Siegel       SO Roger Williams       2:27.74    2:26.29          5  
      33.02   37.16   38.14   37.97                                
  9 Owen Worden         SO Colby-Sawyer         2:27.93    2:27.42          4  
      32.22   36.80   38.57   39.83                                
 10 Garrett Brune       SO Elms                 2:30.48    2:28.39          3  
      31.94   37.92   39.73   38.80                                
 11 Allen Hubbard       SO Saint Michael's      2:30.87    2:29.42          2  
      34.46   38.12   38.90   37.94                                
 -- Joe Presnick        SO Roger Williams       2:25.60         DQ        
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
      Div2 A:   2:05.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:09.77                                                        
                2:03.54  A Div 3
                2:08.12  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Laden                 SR Bentley              2:14.60    2:13.16 q      
      29.88   33.50   34.60   35.18                                
  2 Domingo Rose              SR Keene                2:07.38    2:14.66 q      
      29.82   34.28   35.28   35.28                                
  3 Chris Andersen            SR Roger Williams       2:19.75    2:15.54 q      
      30.20   34.60   35.21   35.53                                
  4 Marc Marois               FR Keene                2:13.31    2:16.05 q      
      31.32   34.67   35.18   34.88                                
  5 Chris Hevey               13 Norwich              2:33.16    2:18.17 q      
      30.68   35.48   36.41   35.60                                
  6 Merrick Saindon           SR Bentley              2:24.90    2:21.89 q      
      31.52   35.86   37.29   37.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stephen McGovern          FR Regis                2:34.68    2:23.12 q      
      31.12   36.70   37.34   37.96                                
  8 Joe Presnick              SO Roger Williams       2:36.21    2:25.60 q      
      31.46   36.38   37.80   39.96                                
  9 Jeremy Siegel             SO Roger Williams       2:30.53    2:27.74 q      
      32.95   37.38   38.32   39.09                                
 10 Owen Worden               SO Colby-Sawyer         2:34.86    2:27.93 q      
      32.48   36.80   38.51   40.14                                
 11 Garrett Brune             SO Elms                 2:33.14    2:30.48 q      
      32.83   37.83   41.24   38.58                                
 12 Allen Hubbard             SO Saint Michael's      2:33.42    2:30.87 q      
      33.97   37.98   39.66   39.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Joe O'Connor              FR Saint Michael's      2:37.62    2:33.06        
      34.03   37.83   39.82   41.38                                
 14 Andrew Dillenbeck         SR Gordon               2:36.90    2:33.21        
      33.66   38.08   39.79   41.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kevin Janofsky            FR UMass Dartmouth      2:36.79    2:34.18        
      34.60   39.19   40.68   39.71                                
 16 Josh Mattson              SO Bridgewater          2:49.26    2:40.08        
      34.84   40.62   41.88   42.74                                
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.28        2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
      Div2 A:   2:06.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:10.80                                                        
                2:05.56  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski      JR Bentley              2:10.22    2:06.32         26  
      28.37   31.84   32.70   33.41                                
  2 Maureen O'Leary     SO Keene                2:14.09    2:10.51         22  
      28.83   32.29   34.04   35.35                                
  3 Francesca Testa     SR Western Conn         2:14.66    2:13.99         21  
      29.32   33.01   35.24   36.42                                
  4 Sammy Sweeney       SO Saint Michael's      2:16.87    2:17.88         20  
      29.99   34.58   36.27   37.04                                
  5 Caitlin O'Connor    JR Roger Williams       2:20.48    2:19.92         19  
      30.65   35.36   37.44   36.47                                
  6 Nadine Menard       SO Eastern Conn         2:19.61    2:20.31         18  
      29.27   34.84   37.10   39.10                                
B - Final
  7 Jen Ryan            FR Assumption           2:24.53    2:18.89         16  
      31.69   35.61   35.82   35.77                                
  8 Sarah Wheeler       JR Saint Joseph-CT      2:24.81    2:20.16         13  
      29.67   34.78   37.77   37.94                                
  9 Jill Capadanno      SO Assumption           2:24.08    2:21.15         12  
      30.73   34.97   36.85   38.60                                
 10 Rhiannon White      FR Bridgewater          2:22.02    2:21.32         11  
      30.23   34.83   36.89   39.37                                
 11 Laura Colley        JR Roger Williams       2:27.77    2:26.61         10  
      32.05   36.52   39.30   38.74                                
 12 Joanna Tchobanova   FR Roger Williams       2:25.84    2:34.19          9  
      31.38   37.94   41.38   43.49                                
C - Final
 13 Jen Dufraine        SO Eastern Conn         2:28.21    2:24.94          7  
      30.76   37.17   38.89   38.12                                
 14 Aimee Smachetti     JR Western NE           2:27.86    2:27.24          5  
      31.57   37.09   39.16   39.42                                
 15 Jess Wolter         JR Assumption           2:28.83    2:28.00          4  
      31.56   36.84   39.24   40.36                                
 16 Katelyn Skrzypiec   SR Western NE           2:29.46    2:28.45          3  
      32.18   37.79   39.12   39.36                                
 17 Molly Bohannon      FR Simmons              2:28.41    2:29.11          2  
      31.85   37.23   39.77   40.26                                
 18 Jamie Petricca      SO Bentley              2:32.47    2:37.93          1  
      32.99   39.25   42.42   43.27                                
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:05.28        2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
      Div2 A:   2:06.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   2:10.80                                                        
                2:05.56  A Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anne Kaduboski            JR Bentley              2:05.09    2:10.22 q      
      29.56   33.09   33.95   33.62                                
  2 Maureen O'Leary           SO Keene                2:11.34    2:14.09 q      
      29.13   34.48   34.65   35.83                                
  3 Francesca Testa           SR Western Conn         2:28.76    2:14.66 q      
      30.24   33.66   34.45   36.31                                
  4 Sammy Sweeney             SO Saint Michael's      2:18.81    2:16.87 q      
      30.08   34.53   35.79   36.47                                
  5 Nadine Menard             SO Eastern Conn         2:24.88    2:19.61 q      
      29.62   35.01   37.26   37.72                                
  6 Caitlin O'Connor          JR Roger Williams       2:17.18    2:20.48 q      
      31.69   35.78   36.47   36.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rhiannon White            FR Bridgewater          2:23.52    2:22.02 q      
      31.58   35.89   36.82   37.73                                
  8 Jill Capadanno            SO Assumption           2:19.36    2:24.08 q      
      32.08   35.68   37.68   38.64                                
  9 Jen Ryan                  FR Assumption           2:18.73    2:24.53 q      
      33.06   37.66   37.24   36.57                                
 10 Sarah Wheeler             JR Saint Joseph-CT      2:24.30    2:24.81 q      
      30.40   36.12   38.86   39.43                                
 11 Joanna Tchobanova         FR Roger Williams       2:27.63    2:25.84 q      
      31.20   35.38   39.03   40.23                                
 12 Laura Colley              JR Roger Williams       2:27.40    2:27.77 q      
      32.07   37.19   38.97   39.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Aimee Smachetti           JR Western NE           2:28.25    2:27.86 q      
      31.79   37.07   38.96   40.04                                
 14 Jen Dufraine              SO Eastern Conn         2:32.44    2:28.21 q      
      31.86   37.54   39.93   38.88                                
 15 Molly Bohannon            FR Simmons              2:30.50    2:28.41 q      
      32.53   37.63   39.08   39.17                                
 16 Jess Wolter               JR Assumption           2:24.32    2:28.83 q      
      31.95   38.04   39.30   39.54                                
 17 Katelyn Skrzypiec         SR Western NE           2:35.64    2:29.46 q      
      32.31   37.75   39.86   39.54                                
 18 Jamie Petricca            SO Bentley              2:35.65    2:32.47 q      
      32.25   38.31   41.06   40.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindsey Burgess           SR Saint Michael's      2:30.19    2:33.28        
      34.36   39.04   40.82   39.06                                
 20 Jill Foley                JR Assumption           2:35.37    2:33.74        
      34.41   39.97   39.03   40.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Caitlin Urciuoli          SR Simmons              2:25.80    2:34.33        
      33.70   37.64   40.52   42.47                                
 22 Brianna Gerry             SR Saint Michael's      2:36.33    2:35.50        
      33.86   39.14   41.41   41.09                                
 23 Suki Hood                 FR Saint Joseph-CT      2:32.40    2:38.51        
      31.45   37.72   43.26   46.08                                
 24 Emily Kaas                SR Saint Michael's      2:40.20    2:39.37        
      35.64   40.28   42.16   41.29                                
 25 Courtney Fitzpatrick      FR Western NE           2:45.48    2:39.49        
      33.87   40.17   43.20   42.25                                
 26 Alicia LaFlamme           12 U New England        2:41.38    2:40.21        
      33.84   39.86   42.51   44.00                                
 27 Kristen Entwistle         SO Gordon               2:42.68    2:41.21        
      33.99   39.77   44.14   43.31                                
 28 Hannah Fairbank           FR Colby-Sawyer         2:46.34    2:41.89        
      33.37   41.01   44.08   43.43                                
 29 Kaitlyn Theriault         JR Husson               2:42.20    2:42.25        
      36.02   40.85   42.47   42.91                                
 30 Mary Burns                JR Bridgewater          2:40.31    2:43.31        
      35.34   41.94   42.68   43.35                                
 31 Larissa Brewster          JR Bentley              2:41.08    2:44.54        
      33.80   39.91   44.21   46.62                                
 32 Ashley Hyatt              SR Roger Williams       2:40.21    2:49.36        
      34.52   40.49   45.31   49.04                                
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:52.32        1998 Geoffrey Herrick, Colby                    
      Div2 A:   1:52.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:55.76                                                        
                1:50.89  A Div 3
                1:54.71  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joe Moeller         10 Norwich              2:02.97    1:58.18         16  
      26.29   29.76   30.68   31.45                                
  2 DJ Collis           JR Keene                2:00.33    2:00.85         13  
      24.97   29.66   32.19   34.03                                
  3 Ray Estrada            Keene                2:02.12    2:01.03         12  
      26.12   30.51   31.25   33.15                                
  4 Phil Green          FR Roger Williams       2:03.51    2:03.09         11  
      27.13   30.37   31.85   33.74                                
  5 Aidan Warhall       JR Saint Michael's      2:03.56    2:04.48         10  
      27.65   31.25   32.44   33.14                                
  6 Michael Culkin      FR Bentley              2:05.62    2:06.41          9  
      27.31   31.38   33.38   34.34                                
B - Final
  7 Mike Sprague        SO Saint Michael's      2:12.90    2:07.53          7  
      27.69   31.81   33.34   34.69                                
  8 CJ Johnson          JR UMass Dartmouth      2:08.16    2:09.57          5  
      28.71   32.49   33.75   34.62                                
  9 Teddy Swanson       SO Roger Williams       2:13.01    2:10.01          4  
      28.74   33.75   34.18   33.34                                
 10 Alex Hancock        FR Roger Williams       2:09.91    2:12.08          3  
      27.94   33.21   34.67   36.26                                
 11 Jon Galuska         SR Roger Williams       2:08.88    2:13.25          2  
      29.36   33.36   34.84   35.69                                
 12 Jack Nessen         SO Colby-Sawyer         2:13.26    2:13.80          1  
      30.78   33.39   35.30   34.33                                
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:52.32        1998 Geoffrey Herrick, Colby                    
      Div2 A:   1:52.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:55.76                                                        
                1:50.89  A Div 3
                1:54.71  B Div 3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DJ Collis                 JR Keene                2:09.04    2:00.33 q      
      25.93   29.85   32.27   32.28                                
  2 Ray Estrada                  Keene                2:03.24    2:02.12 q      
      27.62   30.85   31.49   32.16                                
  3 Joe Moeller               10 Norwich              2:05.20    2:02.97 q      
      27.09   30.87   32.21   32.80                                
  4 Phil Green                FR Roger Williams       2:05.53    2:03.51 q      
      27.56   30.47   31.84   33.64                                
  5 Aidan Warhall             JR Saint Michael's      2:06.35    2:03.56 q      
      27.94   31.40   32.11   32.11                                
  6 Michael Culkin            FR Bentley              2:06.64    2:05.62 q      
      27.47   31.10   32.64   34.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CJ Johnson                JR UMass Dartmouth      2:10.87    2:08.16 q      
      27.03   30.78   33.19   37.16                                
  8 Jon Galuska               SR Roger Williams       2:13.44    2:08.88 q      
      28.14   31.42   33.72   35.60                                
  9 Alex Hancock              FR Roger Williams       2:19.53    2:09.91 q      
      28.51   32.90   33.99   34.51                                
 10 Mike Sprague              SO Saint Michael's      2:12.25    2:12.90 q      
      28.69   33.54   34.59   36.08                                
 11 Teddy Swanson             SO Roger Williams       2:16.07    2:13.01 q      
      27.98   32.84   34.75   37.44                                
 12 Jack Nessen               SO Colby-Sawyer         2:23.66    2:13.26 q      
      30.23   33.64   35.02   34.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Joe Krzystofik            JR UMass Dartmouth      2:16.21    2:14.18        
      29.19   33.08   34.74   37.17                                
 14 Jim MacMunn               12 U New England        2:24.33    2:15.14        
      29.90   33.92   35.88   35.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Andrew Cefalu             SO UMass Dartmouth      2:30.85    2:17.69        
      29.72   34.22   36.61   37.14                                
 16 Jason Leonard             12 Norwich              2:27.79    2:19.63        
      29.92   34.79   36.99   37.93                                
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.02        1982 Elizabeth Jex, Williams                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jillian Whitaker    SO Keene                1:01.19      59.41@        26  
      27.04   32.37                                                
  2 Amy Arisco          JR Eastern Conn         1:02.62    1:02.96         22  
      29.42   33.54                                                
  3 Alyssa Musket       FR Simmons              1:04.58    1:04.04         21  
      28.78   35.26                                                
  4 Tessa Dudunake      FR Elms                 1:04.77    1:04.45         20  
      30.24   34.21                                                
  5 Jenna Tasse         SO Westfield            1:05.90    1:04.70         19  
      29.12   35.58                                                
  6 Danielle Bowen      SR Colby-Sawyer         1:05.15    1:05.42         18  
      29.96   35.46                                                
B - Final
  7 Erin Doucette       SO Husson               1:06.72    1:06.22         16  
      30.33   35.89                                                
  8 Hannah Gajewski     SO St Joseph's-ME       1:06.52    1:06.26         13  
      31.47   34.79                                                
  9 Rachel Hanley       13 U New England        1:06.27    1:06.44         12  
      30.61   35.83                                                
 10 Ashley Petersen     SO Western NE           1:06.41    1:06.94         11  
      30.34   36.60                                                
 11 Lauren Connolly     SO Westfield            1:06.70    1:07.04         10  
      31.13   35.91                                                
 12 Ashley Arbo         SO Elms                 1:06.43    1:07.23          9  
      31.45   35.78                                                
C - Final
 13 Angie Wasylik       SO Westfield            1:06.78    1:07.10          7  
      30.72   36.38                                                
 14 Jacqui Cohen        SO Roger Williams       1:08.20    1:07.72          4.5
      31.46   36.26                                                
 14 Emily Olson         FR Colby-Sawyer         1:07.78    1:07.72          4.5
      31.03   36.69                                                
 16 Corrine McAllister  FR Saint Michael's      1:07.13    1:07.74          3  
      31.95   35.79                                                
 17 Krista Goulet       SR Western NE           1:07.38    1:07.77          2  
      31.46   36.31                                                
 18 Lauren Marchese     SO Roger Williams       1:08.33    1:08.89          1  
      30.51   38.38                                                
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.02        1982 Elizabeth Jex, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jillian Whitaker          SO Keene                  59.80    1:01.19 q      
      28.33   32.86                                                
  2 Amy Arisco                JR Eastern Conn         1:05.57    1:02.62 q      
      29.69   32.93                                                
  3 Alyssa Musket             FR Simmons              1:11.57    1:04.58 q      
      28.92   35.66                                                
  4 Tessa Dudunake            FR Elms                 1:06.15    1:04.77 q      
      30.41   34.36                                                
  5 Danielle Bowen            SR Colby-Sawyer         1:07.64    1:05.15 q      
      29.63   35.52                                                
  6 Jenna Tasse               SO Westfield            1:09.49    1:05.90 q      
      29.54   36.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rachel Hanley             13 U New England        1:07.92    1:06.27 q      
      30.48   35.79                                                
  8 Ashley Petersen           SO Western NE           1:10.51    1:06.41 q      
      30.22   36.19                                                
  9 Ashley Arbo               SO Elms                 1:07.92    1:06.43 q      
      29.75   36.68                                                
 10 Hannah Gajewski           SO St Joseph's-ME       1:06.76    1:06.52 q      
      31.13   35.39                                                
 11 Lauren Connolly           SO Westfield            1:08.96    1:06.70 q      
      31.02   35.68                                                
 12 Erin Doucette             SO Husson               1:07.10    1:06.72 q      
      30.88   35.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Angie Wasylik             SO Westfield            1:07.12    1:06.78 q      
      30.22   36.56                                                
 14 Corrine McAllister        FR Saint Michael's      1:11.16    1:07.13 q      
      31.87   35.26                                                
 15 Krista Goulet             SR Western NE           1:09.98    1:07.38 q      
      31.40   35.98                                                
 16 Emily Olson               FR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.69    1:07.78 q      
      31.70   36.08                                                
 17 Jacqui Cohen              SO Roger Williams       1:08.97    1:08.20 q      
      31.80   36.40                                                
 18 Lauren Marchese           SO Roger Williams       1:08.38    1:08.33 q      
      30.99   37.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emalee Furtek             FR Elms                 1:09.90    1:08.65        
      31.02   37.63                                                
 20 Mary Provencher           SO Saint Joseph-CT      1:09.35    1:08.67        
      31.90   36.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ashton Piers              SR St Joseph's-ME       1:09.65    1:08.80        
      31.58   37.22                                                
 22 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SO St Joseph's-ME       1:11.34    1:09.26        
      32.64   36.62                                                
 23 Nori McLeod               12 U New England        1:10.98    1:09.39        
      31.68   37.71                                                
 24 Kari Piedescalzo          JR Western Conn         1:10.31    1:09.54        
      32.63   36.91                                                
 25 Rose Maccarrone           SO St Joseph's-ME       1:11.02    1:10.06        
      32.51   37.55                                                
 26 Kat Donohue               FR Colby-Sawyer         1:11.52    1:11.31        
      32.46   38.85                                                
 27 Katie Roberts             SO Elms                 1:12.79    1:12.58        
      34.38   38.20                                                
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 52.13        1995 Frank Wright, Middlebury                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Pennoyer     JR Keene                  55.30      54.04         16  
      25.04   29.00                                                
  2 Zach Wagner         12 U New England          55.79      55.40         13  
      26.28   29.12                                                
  3 Matt Wessels        SO Bentley                56.04      55.47         12  
      26.05   29.42                                                
  4 Kyle Bowie          SO Roger Williams         56.47      55.50         11  
      24.92   30.58                                                
  5 Tim McGrath         SO Saint Michael's        56.43      55.57         10  
      25.90   29.67                                                
  6 Greg McFadden       SR Bentley                56.76      56.64          9  
      25.79   30.85                                                
B - Final
  7 Zach Gillespie      SO Roger Williams         56.80      57.46          7  
      26.03   31.43                                                
  8 Adam Tonnesen       SO Elms                   57.86      57.73          5  
      26.06   31.67                                                
  9 Ryan Sloss          SO Colby-Sawyer           59.99      59.30          4  
      26.91   32.39                                                
 10 Matt Brown          JR Bridgewater          1:00.28    1:00.18          3  
      28.26   31.92                                                
 11 David Lyons         JR UMass Dartmouth        59.40    1:00.31          2  
      27.68   32.63                                                
 12 Matt Dean           FR UMass Dartmouth        59.78    1:00.50          1  
      28.04   32.46                                                
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 52.13        1995 Frank Wright, Middlebury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Pennoyer           JR Keene                  57.10      55.30 q      
      25.46   29.84                                                
  2 Zach Wagner               12 U New England          57.76      55.79 q      
      26.29   29.50                                                
  3 Matt Wessels              SO Bentley                59.71      56.04 q      
      26.30   29.74                                                
  4 Tim McGrath               SO Saint Michael's      1:00.09      56.43 q      
      26.35   30.08                                                
  5 Kyle Bowie                SO Roger Williams         58.67      56.47 q      
      25.60   30.87                                                
  6 Greg McFadden             SR Bentley              1:01.02      56.76 q      
      25.81   30.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Zach Gillespie            SO Roger Williams       1:00.24      56.80 q      
      25.99   30.81                                                
  8 Adam Tonnesen             SO Elms                 1:00.95      57.86 q      
      26.07   31.79                                                
  9 David Lyons               JR UMass Dartmouth      1:03.20      59.40 q      
      27.54   31.86                                                
 10 Matt Dean                 FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.61      59.78 q      
      28.11   31.67                                                
 11 Ryan Sloss                SO Colby-Sawyer         1:01.67      59.99 q      
      27.27   32.72                                                
 12 Matt Brown                JR Bridgewater          1:03.93    1:00.28 q      
      28.80   31.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nick Yerzyk               FR Regis                1:02.84    1:00.29        
      26.33   33.96                                                
 14 Brendan Sullivan          SR Bridgewater          1:04.29    1:01.26        
      28.32   32.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Stephen Roth              12 Norwich              1:05.63    1:03.22        
      28.82   34.40                                                
 16 Scott Tribotte            11 U New England        1:07.49    1:04.22        
      30.31   33.91                                                
 17 Mike Starke               SR Elms                 1:05.28    1:04.32        
      29.60   34.72                                                
 18 Max Gaughan               JR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.05    1:05.04        
      29.74   35.30                                                
 19 Sam Weiner                12 Norwich              1:09.04    1:06.30        
      32.38   33.92                                                
 20 Greg Gutgsell             FR Gordon               1:14.13    1:08.31        
      31.14   37.17                                                
 21 Marcos Castellano         FR Gordon               1:14.41    1:09.68        
      32.51   37.17                                                
 
Event 47  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 483.30        1996 Andrea Underwood, Springfield               
      Div2 A:   265.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimi Schmidt        SO Westfield             395.95     397.15         26  
  2 Jade Lubeck         FR Saint Michael's       372.25     369.45         22  
  3 Ariana Mastro       SR Westfield             359.55     365.40         21  
  4 Emily Travers       JR Bentley               374.30     353.00         20  
  5 Abby Mathews        FR Bentley               330.10     344.95         19  
  6 Hannah Rees         SO Westfield             348.25     340.35         18  
 
Event 47  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 483.30        1996 Andrea Underwood, Springfield               
      Div2 A:   265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimi Schmidt              SO Westfield                 NT     395.95 q      
  2 Emily Travers             JR Bentley               356.80     374.30 q      
  3 Jade Lubeck               FR Saint Michael's       320.70     372.25 q      
  4 Ariana Mastro             SR Westfield                 NT     359.55 q      
  5 Hannah Rees               SO Westfield                 NT     348.25 q      
  6 Abby Mathews              FR Bentley               331.75     330.10 q      
  7 Kaira King                FR Simmons                   NT     324.40        
  8 Shelly D'Aleo             FR Bentley               261.95     320.90        
  9 Renee Marcos              JR Bridgewater               NT     314.40        
 10 Curry Girr                FR Simmons                   NT     311.90        
 11 Amanda Dirksmeier         JR Simmons                   NT     310.80        
 12 Rachael Battis            JR Keene                     NT     308.80        
 13 Heather O'Connell         SR Simmons                   NT     297.00        
 14 Jaclyn Rando              FR Keene                     NT     275.05        
 
Event 48  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 575.00        1992 Tom Egan, UMass-Dartmouth                   
      Div2 A:   285.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Fahey       SR UMass Dartmouth       356.70     396.25         16  
  2 Nathan O'Keefe      FR UMass Dartmouth       376.55     364.25         13  
  3 Joe Mello           SR Roger Williams        357.10     358.45         12  
  4 Michael Walsh       SO Bentley               354.20     337.45         11  
  5 Derek Peabody       SO Keene                 313.35     306.35         10  
  6 Drew Foley          SR Roger Williams        288.95     289.15          9  
 
Event 48  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 575.00        1992 Tom Egan, UMass-Dartmouth                   
      Div2 A:   285.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan O'Keefe            FR UMass Dartmouth           NT     376.55 q      
  2 Joe Mello                 SR Roger Williams        405.75     357.10 q      
  3 Matthew Fahey             SR UMass Dartmouth           NT     356.70 q      
  4 Michael Walsh             SO Bentley               353.80     354.20 q      
  5 Derek Peabody             SO Keene                 306.90     313.35 q      
  6 Drew Foley                SR Roger Williams        318.00     288.95 q      
  7 Brandon Riendeau          FR UMass Dartmouth           NT     287.40        
  8 John Ferriter             SO Keene                 225.15     226.60        
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
      Div2 A:   3:31.09                                                        
                3:27.84  A Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:42.70    3:33.63         52  
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Maureen O'Leary SO             
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       25.61    53.20    25.57    54.26    25.34    54.45    24.28    51.72
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:48.66    3:41.27         44  
     1) Monika Drogosz FR               2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Jessica Hodsdon FR              4) Anne Kaduboski JR              
       26.16    55.35    26.75    56.49    25.71    55.10    25.90    54.33
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 3:46.88    3:45.13         42  
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Jessica Wilson SR              
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Amy Arisco JR                  
       26.57    55.38    26.14    56.28    27.72    58.71    26.18    54.76
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:49.72    3:48.49         40  
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Melly Marrington FR            
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
       26.80    56.89    26.78    57.03    27.66    58.03    27.09    56.54
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              3:50.82    3:48.65         38  
     1) Nicole Brodeur SO               2) Caitlin Little SR              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
       26.79    55.86    26.63    57.06    27.91    58.46    27.18    57.27
 -- Elms College  'A'                           3:51.82         DQ        
     1) Chalis Bird FR                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
       27.17    57.19    27.25    56.32    28.17    59.96    26.94    57.58
B - Final
  7 Assumption College  'A'                     3:54.96    3:48.55         32  
     1) Katie Jankowski FR              2) Shannon Murtagh SR             
     3) Kasey Laliberte FR              4) Keriann Lamontagne FR          
       27.11    56.09    27.46    57.35    27.57    57.24    27.46    57.87
  8 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         3:52.17    3:49.75         26  
     1) Francesca Testa SR              2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Katie Meleg SR                 
       26.47    55.48    27.93    58.43    28.07  1:00.87    26.21    54.97
  9 Simmons College  'A'                        3:54.13    3:50.07         24  
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
       27.80  1:00.29    26.78    56.75    27.52    56.70    26.52    56.33
 10 University of New England  'A'              3:53.02    3:52.17         22  
     1) Rachel Hanley 13                2) Alison Leopard 10              
     3) Nori McLeod 12                  4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
       28.59    59.82    27.95    58.55    27.99    59.64    25.43    54.16
 11 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:55.85    3:52.67         20  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Meredith Maki FR               
     3) Kathleen Foley SR               4) Morgan Cooper FR               
       27.79    57.70    28.44    59.12    27.32    58.43    27.13    57.42
 12 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:55.45    3:53.12         18  
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Lindsey Burgess SR             
     3) Sammy Sweeney SO                4) Mary Beth Casey SR             
       27.52    57.18    28.22    59.08    27.39    57.79    27.50    59.07
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                3:58.10    3:54.14         14  
     1) Angie Wasylik SO                2) Jen Butler SR                  
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
       28.49  1:00.19    27.69    59.26    29.11    59.70    26.22    54.99
 14 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                3:59.17    3:54.80         10  
     1) Suki Hood FR                    2) Mary Provencher SO             
     3) Kristine Ellegard SR            4) Sarah Wheeler JR               
       28.18    59.56    27.58    58.19    29.26  1:01.07    26.63    55.98
 15 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                4:01.73    3:56.20          8  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Melissa Moore JR               
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Christina Estrada FR           
       28.15    57.85    29.29  1:01.80    28.50  1:00.13    26.79    56.42
 16 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   4:04.33    3:58.23          6  
     1) Kat Donohue FR                  2) Kristine Loh JR                
     3) Emily Olson FR                  4) Danielle Bowen SR              
       28.57  1:00.03    28.86  1:00.23    27.77    58.72    27.72    59.25
 17 Western New England College  'A'            4:03.96    3:58.98          4  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Katelyn Skrzypiec SR           
     3) Elise Carrington SO             4) Ashley Petersen SO             
       29.13  1:01.11    28.97  1:00.47    29.30  1:01.50    26.53    55.90
 18 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           4:01.44    3:59.03          2  
     1) Rose Maccarrone SO              2) Christine Cote FR              
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       29.47  1:01.07    28.78  1:00.59    28.45    58.42    28.06    58.95
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:31.01        1999 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
      Div2 A:   3:31.09                                                        
                3:27.84  A Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:40.80    3:42.70 q      
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Jackie Foster SR               
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
       26.60    55.36    27.33    57.20    26.18    56.18    25.65    53.96
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       3:53.01    3:46.88 q      
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Jessica Wilson SR              
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Amy Arisco JR                  
       26.63    55.39    26.80    57.04    27.83    59.41    26.31    55.04
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           3:43.24    3:48.66 q      
     1) Kelly Mazza FR                  2) Carolyn Connolly SR            
     3) Erin Koslosky SR                4) Susie Boretti SO               
       27.63    57.66    27.07    56.69    27.21    57.12    27.39    57.19
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:54.84    3:49.72 q      
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
       26.94    56.75    27.65    59.06    27.53    57.92    27.19    55.99
  5 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                    3:58.83    3:50.82 q      
     1) Nicole Brodeur SO               2) Caitlin Little SR              
     3) Elise Innis SR                  4) Brittney Gondek SO             
       27.33    56.61    26.53    56.83    28.09    58.57    27.84    58.81
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 3:56.40    3:51.82 q      
     1) Chalis Bird FR                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
       27.80    57.14    28.25    57.98    28.30    59.57    27.13    57.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:57.00    3:52.17 q      
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Francesca Testa SR             
       26.78    55.86    29.00  1:00.37    29.01  1:00.78    25.85    55.16
  8 University of New England  'A'                    4:06.15    3:53.02 q      
     1) Rachel Hanley 13                2) Alison Leopard 10              
     3) Nori McLeod 12                  4) Lizzie Wareham 12              
       28.82    59.87    28.55    59.45    28.19    59.51    25.35    54.19
  9 Simmons College  'A'                              4:09.37    3:54.13 q      
     1) Chennelle Jackson JR            2) Virginia Bette JR              
     3) Alyssa Musket FR                4) Brittany Torelli SR            
       29.25  1:01.62    27.21    57.21    27.85    58.04    27.30    57.26
 10 Assumption College  'A'                           3:54.13    3:54.96 q      
     1) Katie Jankowski FR              2) Shannon Murtagh SR             
     3) Keriann Lamontagne FR           4) Kaitlin Owen FR                
       28.30    58.67    28.01    58.45    28.10    58.84    28.11    59.00
 11 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:56.14    3:55.45 q      
     1) Sammy Sweeney SO                2) Mary Beth Casey SR             
     3) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               4) Lindsey Burgess SR             
       27.85    58.22    28.01    59.12    27.65    57.55    29.24  1:00.56
 12 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:59.32S   3:55.85 q      
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Meredith Maki FR               
     3) Kathleen Foley SR               4) Morgan Cooper FR               
       28.15    58.46    29.18  1:00.88    28.04    58.93    27.44    57.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                      4:04.66    3:58.10 q      
     1) Jenna Tasse SO                  2) Lauren Connolly SO             
     3) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             4) Angie Wasylik SO               
       27.28    57.61    29.59    59.92    28.70  1:00.72    28.34    59.85
 14 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                      4:05.73    3:59.17 q      
       28.32  1:00.31    28.86    59.51    29.81  1:01.92    27.20    57.43
 15 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:04.20    4:01.44 q      
     1) Rose Maccarrone SO              2) Christine Cote FR              
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
       30.38  1:01.99    29.09  1:00.98    28.24    58.73    28.79    59.74
 16 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      4:25.11    4:01.73 q      
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Melissa Moore JR               
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Christina Estrada FR           
       28.68    59.13    29.70  1:02.67    30.00  1:02.96    27.72    56.97
 17 Western New England College  'A'                  4:10.80    4:03.96 q      
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Katelyn Skrzypiec SR           
     3) Elise Carrington SO             4) Ashley Petersen SO             
       29.66  1:02.10    29.52  1:02.09    29.14  1:02.03    27.08    57.74
 18 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:07.35    4:04.33 q      
     1) Kat Donohue FR                  2) Kristine Loh JR                
     3) Emily Olson FR                  4) Danielle Bowen SR              
       29.11  1:00.98    29.34  1:01.96    28.71  1:00.69    28.34  1:00.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    3:58.94    4:06.96        
     1) Kristen Slagmolen JR            2) Rhiannon White FR              
     3) Jennifer Bechthold JR           4) Bridget Hasson FR              
       29.42  1:01.64    28.80  1:01.02    29.90  1:03.16    28.40  1:01.14
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           4:24.89    4:11.41        
     1) Felicia Jones 12                2) Janice Knoop 12                
     3) Grace Steinbrecher 13           4) Anne Vayda 11                  
       28.91  1:00.27    31.54  1:06.98    30.59  1:04.84    28.23    59.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Husson University  'A'                            4:14.25    4:12.28        
     1) Chelsea Michaud FR              2) Amanda Mason SO                
     3) Renee Dufresne-Dixon SO         4) Kaitlyn Theriault JR           
       30.01  1:02.92    28.92  1:01.07    29.83  1:03.66    30.91  1:04.63
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Dowdy               
      Div2 A:   3:04.99                                                        
                3:00.74  A Div 3
                3:07.32  B Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    3:14.04    3:08.27         32  
     1) Austin Harris FR                2) Cody Larrimore SR              
     3) Connor Pennoyer JR              4) Domingo Rose SR                
       23.37    48.31    21.19    45.19    22.13    47.49    22.12    47.28
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     3:20.58    3:12.81         26  
     1) Sam Laden SR                    2) Willie Connolly SR             
     3) Joseph Frantel SO               4) Egen Ouellette JR              
       23.37    48.47    23.07    48.67    22.99    48.30    22.18    47.37
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:20.26    3:13.82         24  
     1) PJ Walerysiak SO                2) Mike Carlucci SO               
     3) Phil Jacques FR                 4) Dale Dubinsky JR               
       22.98    47.93    22.55    48.83    22.63    48.87    22.73    48.19
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                3:19.44    3:17.85         22  
     1) Tim McGrath SO                  2) Erick Gallager SR              
     3) Nick Franks SO                  4) Dan Healy SO                   
       23.77    49.01    24.06    50.83    23.03    48.88    23.03    49.13
  5 Elms College  'A'                           3:22.22    3:22.01         20  
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Jason DiMauro SR                4) Mark Gehring FR                
       24.53    49.22    23.66    50.04    25.34    52.52    24.05    50.23
  6 Norwich University  'A'                     3:23.24    3:22.55         18  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Zach Mahoney 10                
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4) Kevin Weber 12                 
       23.13    49.41    24.06    50.99    23.96    50.95    23.71    51.20
B - Final
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        3:26.77    3:22.18         14  
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Andrew Haughey JR              
     3) David Lyons JR                  4) CJ Johnson JR                  
       24.68    50.84    23.36    50.46    23.79    50.88    23.67    50.00
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              3:28.07    3:27.68         10  
     1) Ken Berardi JR                  2) Matt Brown JR                  
     3) Mike Crocker JR                 4) Sam Herman SR                  
       24.75    52.00    25.33    53.19    24.94    51.75    23.69    50.74
  9 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   3:27.87    3:27.93          8  
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Owen Worden SO                  4) Ryan Martin SR                 
       24.53    51.60    24.88    52.65    24.74    52.51    24.05    51.17
 10 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                3:33.18    3:31.51          6  
     1) Nick Yerzyk FR                  2) Ben Perry JR                   
     3) Mick Moriarty JR                4) Andy Laforest FR               
       24.95    53.17    25.20    53.30    24.40    52.71    23.93    52.33
 11 Gordon College  'A'                         3:37.54    3:36.92          4  
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2)                                
     3) Andrew Dillenbeck SR            4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
       25.55    54.58    26.11    55.97    25.22    53.51    24.98    52.86
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           3:54.60    3:53.12          2  
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Andrew Marshall FR              4) Brian Grasser SO               
       26.30    55.25    30.18  1:04.45    25.92    55.01    27.59    58.41
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Dowdy               
      Div2 A:   3:04.99                                                        
                3:00.74  A Div 3
                3:07.32  B Div 3
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                          3:12.19    3:14.04 q      
     1) Lucas Pozzetta JR               2) DJ Collis JR                   
     3) Daniel Morse JR                 4) Cody Larrimore SR              
       23.06    48.52    23.38    48.75    23.13    48.36    22.87    48.41
  2 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:22.95    3:19.44 q      
     1) Tim McGrath SO                  2) Erick Gallager SR              
     3) Nick Franks SO                  4) Dan Healy SO                   
       24.17    49.63    23.94    49.78    23.89    50.46    23.11    49.57
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:21.59    3:20.26 q      
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) Teddy Swanson SO               
     3) Rob Schapp FR                   4) Phil Jacques FR                
       22.96    49.46    24.16    51.44    23.33    50.26    22.92    49.10
  4 Bentley University  'A'                           3:17.40    3:20.58 q      
     1) Greg McFadden SR                2) Taylor Smolik SO               
     3) Tyler Champagne FR              4) Willie Connolly SR             
       24.34    50.42    25.09    51.77    23.64    49.47    23.37    48.92
  5 Elms College  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:22.22 q      
     1) Zachary LeBarron SO             2) Adam Tonnesen SO               
     3) Jason DiMauro SR                4) Mark Gehring FR                
       23.98    48.97    23.80    50.13    25.62    52.76    24.34    50.36
  6 Norwich University  'A'                           3:28.80    3:23.24 q      
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Chris Hevey 13                 
     3) Jason Leonard 12                4) Zach Mahoney 10                
       23.57    49.22    24.36    51.18    24.56    51.44    24.14    51.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:28.97S   3:26.77 q      
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Andrew Haughey JR              
     3) Steve Szarek JR                 4) CJ Johnson JR                  
       25.01    52.13    23.94    50.77    25.05    53.82    23.34    50.05
  8 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         3:55.81    3:27.87 q      
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Owen Worden SO                  4) Ryan Martin SR                 
       24.68    51.50    25.34    52.96    24.90    52.63    23.98    50.78
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'                    3:38.93    3:28.07 q      
     1) Ken Berardi JR                  2) Matt Brown JR                  
     3) Mike Crocker JR                 4) Sam Herman SR                  
       24.64    51.91    25.18    52.62    25.51    52.13    24.08    51.41
 10 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                      3:46.06    3:33.18 q      
     1) Nick Yerzyk FR                  2) Ben Perry JR                   
     3) Mick Moriarty JR                4) Andy Laforest FR               
       25.00    52.88    26.55    55.19    24.80    52.97    24.41    52.14
 11 Gordon College  'A'                               3:49.82    3:37.54 q      
     1) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR          2) Andrew Dillenbeck SR           
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Jesse Laniak FR                
       25.72    53.41    25.45    54.25    26.66    56.18    25.10    53.70
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 3:58.77    3:54.60 q      
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Andrew Marshall FR              4) Brian Grasser SO               
       26.39    55.61    30.40  1:05.30    25.68    54.97    27.77    58.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- University of New England  'A'                    3:41.72         DQ        
     1) Zach Wagner 12                  2) Eric Nuber 12                  
     3) Scott Tribotte 11               4) Jim MacMunn 12                 
       24.24    50.60    26.45    55.71    27.05    55.73    25.11    53.46
 
Event 53  Mixed 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Renee Dufresne-Dixon      SO Husson                    NT      37.67        
  2 Sofia Baschrilli             Saint Joseph-CT           NT      38.71        
  3 Sarah Hawkes                 Saint Joseph-CT           NT      38.92        
 
Event 54  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Kaduboski            JR Bentley                   NT    2:06.13        
      30.27   31.80   32.00   32.06                                
  2 Katie Meleg               SR Western Conn              NT    2:10.77        
      30.03   31.69   34.06   34.99                                
  3 Dave Curran               SO Bentley                   NT    2:15.69        
      28.83   31.73   36.29   38.84                                
 
Event 55  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egen Ouellette            JR Bentley                   NT      22.01        
  2 Chris Argiros             SO Bentley                   NT      23.69        
  3 Max Gaughan               JR Colby-Sawyer              NT      25.01        
  4 Shannon Murtagh           SR Assumption                NT      26.94        
  5 Keriann Lamontagne        FR Assumption                NT      28.54        
  6 Ashleigh Beaudoin            Saint Joseph-CT           NT      28.61        
  7 Larissa Brewster          JR Bentley                   NT      30.21        
  8 Michelle DiPinto             Saint Joseph-CT           NT      30.38        
 
Event 63  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Gillespie            SO Roger Williams            NT      49.72        
      23.35   26.37                                                
  2 David Lyons               JR UMass Dartmouth           NT      50.88        
      24.28   26.60                                                
  3 Tom Silva                 SO UMass Dartmouth           NT      51.04        
      24.63   26.41                                                
  4 Jamie Petricca            SO Bentley                   NT      59.65        
      28.13   31.52                                                
  5 Marissa Soucy             FR Roger Williams            NT    1:01.21        
      29.23   31.98                                                
 
Event 65  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liz Tuxbury               SR Saint Michael's           NT    2:59.86        
      38.89   46.44   48.00   46.53                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 67                    
 
  1. Keene State College                 924   2. Bentley University                  802
  3. Eastern Conn. State U.              709   4. Roger Williams University         570.5
  5. Westfield State College             353   6. Assumption College                  344
  6. Saint Michael's College             344   8. Simmons College                     339
  9. Plymouth State Universtiy           325  10. University of New England           322
 10. Western Connecticut State Univ      322  12. Umass Dartmouth                     280
 13. Elms College                        206  14. Regis Swimming & Diving             116
 15. Saint Joseph College-CT             114  16. Colby-Sawyer College               95.5
 17. Bridgewater State College            84  17. Western New England College          84
 19. Norwich University                   68  20. Saint Joseph's College of ME         43
 21. Husson University                    42  22. Gordon College                       35
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 67                     
 
  1. Keene State College                 656   2. Bentley University                  555
  3. Roger Williams University           478   4. Umass Dartmouth                     256
  5. Norwich University                  222   6. Saint Michael's College             218
  7. Elms College                        131   8. Bridgewater State College            68
  9. Colby-Sawyer College                 57  10. University of New England            54
 11. Regis Swimming & Diving              49  12. Gordon College                       18
 13. Saint Joseph's College of ME          8