Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 03:54 PM
           2010 UMD Invitational Swimming & Diving Meet - 11/13/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:59.56    2:00.15  
     1) Rivers, Amanda M 18             2) Menard, Nadine 20              
     3) Arisco, Amy M 21                4) Odgers, Becky L 19             
       30.40    35.09    27.67    26.99                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     2:01.75    2:04.22  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Days, Lindsay                  
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Dupuis, Brittany               
       32.07    35.73    28.52    27.90                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       2:05.00    2:04.85  
     1) Tromp, Jacqueline M 18          2) King, Colleen 18               
     3) Dufraine, Jen 20                4) Schapp, Michelle 18            
       32.32    35.73    30.80    26.00                                    
  4 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 2:01.09    2:06.06  
     1) Phinney, Loren E 19             2) Hasson, Bridget M 19           
     3) White, Rhiannon A 19            4) McMillan, Caroline K 23        
       30.74    37.17    30.55    27.60                                    
  5 Westfield State University-NE  'A'                2:03.97    2:06.82  
     1) Tasse, Jenna 21                 2) Connolly, Lauren 21            
     3) Wasylik, Angie 20               4) Curran, Abigail 19             
       32.31    36.71    30.82    26.98                                    
  6 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:59.53    2:07.38  
     1) Clark, Christina 20             2) Stark, Megan R 19              
     3) Buchanan, Cassie J 20           4) Krajec, Anna 18                
       38.13    31.70    31.11    26.44                                    
  7 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                       2:10.00    2:10.14  
     1) Chmielewski, Lina 20            2) Curtis, Lauren L 19            
     3) Armitage, Sam 20                4) Colley, Marissa A 18           
       33.25    37.80    31.32    27.77                                    
  8 Westfield State University-NE  'B'                2:07.56    2:14.60  
     1) Colbert, Amanda 21              2) Lahive, Katie 18               
     3) Eheander, Kate 18               4) Werner, Kate 20                
       36.32    37.58    31.54    29.16                                    
  9 Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                       2:15.00    2:17.61  
     1) Jensen, Darcy T 20              2) Pietrycha, Julie 19            
     3) SanPietro, Victoria 18          4) Hill, Kelly D 19               
       34.94    39.37    34.52    28.78                                    
 10 Westfield State University-NE  'C'                2:18.96    2:17.99  
     1) Fullerton, Emily 18             2) Rodger, Jennifer 21            
     3) Cloutman, Heather 18            4) King, Rebecca 19               
       33.41    38.08    41.55    24.95                                    
 11 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:18.83  
     1) Brady, Megan                    2) Kane, Kerryn                   
     3) Loubris, Hannah                 4) Sardella, Lauren               
       34.63    40.27    33.76    30.17                                    
 12 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:20.84  
     1) Crossman, Laura E 20            2) Chase, Juliana B 19            
     3) Entwistle, Kristen E 20         4) Ortendahl, Kelly 18            
       37.46    40.87    33.38    29.13                                    
 13 Westfield State University-NE  'D'                2:25.69    2:30.84  
     1) Perrone, Kiley 19               2) Fortune, Sharon 21             
     3) Carron, Amanda 18               4) Buckley, Kristen 18            
       40.03    44.05    37.44    29.32                                    
 14 Bridgewater State University  'B'                      NT    2:33.49  
     1) Armata, Kristen 20              2) Poliseno, Gina 17              
     3) Ciancola, Cassandra 18          4) Minnette, Kimberly 18          
       41.40    44.63    41.73    25.73                                    
 15 Eastern Conn. State U.  'E'                       2:20.00    2:51.32  
     1) McCane, Tara 20                 2) Robert, Mackenzie E 20         
     3) Piccochi, Ericka 21             4) Coyle, Kerry 18                
       39.09    39.77    36.40    56.06                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:45.24    1:48.85  
     1) Dodge, Chris                    2) Dean, Matthew                  
     3) Adams, David 22                 4) Johnson, Craig                 
       29.07    29.86    25.45    24.47                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:49.30    1:57.57  
     1) Laniak, Jesse T 19              2) Zablocki, Morgan R 18          
     3) Pearson, Brian L 19             4) Fitzgerald, Nicholas 21        
       32.73    30.94    28.95    24.95                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    1:58.64  
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Janofsky, Kevin                
     3) Haughey, Andrew                 4) Jiminian, Julian               
       30.63    33.64    26.61    27.76                                    
  4 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:04.05  
     1) Gordon, Alexander G 20          2) Gutgsell, Greg 19              
     3) Castellano, Marcos 19           4) Quackenbush, Timothy 20        
       32.46    35.71    30.36    25.52                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:46.02         DQ  
     1) O'Brien, Matthew 18             2) Schotter, Jay L 20             
     3) Crocker, Mike 26                4) Dal Molin, Erick D             
       32.22    33.98    24.44    26.14                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren E          19 BSU                 11:49.89   19:08.98  
      31.41   34.38   34.96   34.93   34.78   34.60   34.85   35.04
      35.02   34.97   35.00   34.79   34.89   34.72   34.54   34.76
      34.74   34.87   35.30   35.28   34.75   35.34   35.34   35.23
      34.94   35.10   35.05   35.33   35.26   34.76   35.42   35.14
      33.49
  2 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth     11:42.40   19:33.82  
      31.40   34.39   35.10   35.47   35.40   35.24   35.58   35.72
      35.59   35.69   35.65   36.09   36.22   36.11   36.26   35.95
      35.88   36.12   36.18   36.19   35.46   36.01   35.99   35.63
      35.73   35.44   35.68   35.76   35.79   35.72   35.78   35.91
      34.69
  3 Werner, Kate              20 Westfield State-NE  11:49.87   19:36.94  
      31.80   34.69   34.91   35.23   35.30   35.17   35.49   35.38
      35.38   35.91   35.30   35.36   35.67   35.34   35.83   35.80
      35.99   36.37   36.59   36.21   36.43   36.00   36.09   36.57
      36.03   36.76   36.09   36.05   36.36   35.93   36.28   35.89
      34.74
  4 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE  12:30.15   20:24.53  
      33.15   36.34   37.16   37.26   37.18   37.31   37.58   37.38
      36.97   37.27   37.64   37.74   37.23   37.17   37.32   37.43
      37.41   36.68   37.13   37.33   37.29   37.64   37.55   37.53
      37.48   37.33   37.51   37.51   37.65   37.06   37.20   36.36
      35.74
  5 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth     12:33.16   21:03.74  
      33.41   37.34   38.19   38.71   38.87   39.16   39.04   39.05
      39.02   38.77   38.81   39.01   38.60   38.49   38.50   38.81
      38.60   38.37   38.46   38.48   38.59   38.51   38.70   38.43
      38.32   38.30   38.47   38.35   38.27   38.06   37.92   37.77
      36.36
  6 Jenkins, Carolyn N        21 Eastern             12:52.00   21:31.52  
      33.48   36.82   37.45   38.16   38.41   38.37   38.78   39.22
      39.34   39.20   39.24   39.47   39.27   39.67   39.55   40.11
      40.00   40.07   40.09   39.78   39.92   40.10   39.73   39.95
      39.96   40.28   39.88   39.85   39.83   39.60   39.33   39.22
      37.39
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferdinand, Gerard         19 BSU                       NT   20:24.64  
      31.60   36.27   37.81   38.25   37.70   38.03   38.23   37.76
      38.00   37.55   37.70   37.75   38.01   38.12   38.04   37.34
      37.26   38.00   37.57   37.62   37.71   37.49   38.17   37.47
      38.26   37.69   37.74   38.10   37.00   36.64   35.33   34.72
      29.71
  2 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth     12:38.94   20:35.03  
      32.87   35.82   37.00   37.64   37.77   38.28   37.99   37.98
      37.92   37.73   37.71   37.98   37.92   37.92   37.73   37.68
      37.26   37.54   37.63   37.50   37.41   37.69   37.38   37.79
      37.95   37.93   37.73   37.63   37.91   37.46   36.95   37.13
      36.20
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Amy M             21 Eastern              2:05.00    2:02.09  
      27.85   30.53   31.69   32.02                                
  2 Clark, Christina          20 GCST                 2:03.28    2:06.41  
      29.02   31.67   32.72   33.00                                
  3 Colley, Marissa A         18 Eastern              2:15.24    2:13.72  
      30.37   33.64   35.66   34.05                                
  4 Curtis, Lauren L          19 Eastern              2:16.86    2:14.30  
      28.88   32.81   36.12   36.49                                
  5 Curran, Abigail           19 Westfield State-NE   2:16.75    2:16.94  
      31.14   33.77   36.11   35.92                                
  6 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth      2:18.41    2:18.18  
      31.06   34.75   35.83   36.54                                
  7 Carroll, Steph A          20 Eastern              2:30.00    2:19.13  
      32.60   35.67   35.65   35.21                                
  8 Dupuis, Brittany             Umass Dartmouth      2:16.72    2:20.52  
      30.34   34.02   37.05   39.11                                
  9 King, Rebecca             19 Westfield State-NE   2:19.26    2:21.17  
      31.36   35.83   37.32   36.66                                
 10 Carron, Amanda            18 Westfield State-NE   2:23.70    2:27.70  
      33.98   37.51   38.83   37.38                                
 11 Ryan, Bridget D           18 BSU                  2:35.07    2:30.44  
      35.15   38.26   39.27   37.76                                
 12 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth      2:36.32    2:31.07  
      33.48   38.76   39.95   38.88                                
 13 Minnette, Kimberly        18 BSU                  2:38.29    2:32.51  
      36.06   39.64   40.50   36.31                                
 14 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth      2:35.91    2:32.59  
      32.93   38.14   40.75   40.77                                
 15 Davis, Josie              20 BSU                       NT    2:49.07  
      39.39   42.46   44.98   42.24                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth      2:01.16    2:00.76  
      27.40   29.97   31.46   31.93                                
  2 Quackenbush, Timothy      20 GCST                 2:10.91    2:15.16  
      29.97   33.71   35.71   35.77                                
  3 Hudzik, Colin                BSU                       NT    2:35.27  
      32.57   37.13   41.83   43.74                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle          18 Eastern                32.59      30.61  
  2 Tasse, Jenna              21 Westfield State-NE     31.77      31.04  
  3 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth        31.76      31.26  
  4 Fullerton, Emily          18 Westfield State-NE     33.80      33.46  
  5 Dufraine, Jen             20 Eastern                34.62      33.53  
  6 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth        34.00      34.01  
  7 Gillis, Ariel L           19 BSU                    35.78      34.66  
  8 Jensen, Darcy T           20 Eastern                34.22      34.71  
  9 McMillan, Caroline K      23 BSU                    36.50      35.26  
 10 Cloutman, Heather         18 Westfield State-NE     35.56      35.86  
 11 Ortendahl, Kelly          18 GCST                   35.67      35.90  
 12 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth        35.49      36.14  
 13 Colbert, Amanda           21 Westfield State-NE     35.34      36.37  
 14 Fromerth, Amanda          19 Eastern                42.04      36.68  
 15 McDonald, Corri R         19 Eastern                   NT      37.93  
 16 Ciancola, Cassandra       18 BSU                    37.83      38.76  
 17 McCane, Tara              20 Eastern                38.34      39.11  
 18 Armata, Kristen           20 BSU                    40.50      41.80  
 19 Perrone, Kiley            19 Westfield State-NE     40.32      50.19  
 -- Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth        31.29        SCR  
 -- Ramsden, Kayla            19 Westfield State-NE     32.41        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth        29.11      29.78  
  2 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth        29.87      30.48  
  3 Pearson, Brian L          19 GCST                   29.43      31.60  
  4 O'Brien, Matthew          18 BSU                    31.89      32.54  
  5 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth        33.61      33.00  
  6 Gordon, Alexander G       20 GCST                   31.34      34.65  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth        35.19      33.45  
  2 King, Colleen             18 Eastern                35.26      34.84  
  3 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth        35.72      36.61  
  4 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE     36.89      36.92  
  5 Hasson, Bridget M         19 BSU                    36.53      37.44  
  6 Stark, Megan R            19 GCST                   37.50      37.95  
  7 Rodger, Jennifer          21 Westfield State-NE     36.83      38.22  
  8 Kane, Kerryn                 Umass Dartmouth        39.05      38.36  
  9 Curran, Abigail           19 Westfield State-NE     37.99      38.65  
 10 Chmielewski, Lina         20 Eastern                40.15      38.69  
 11 Jensen, Darcy T           20 Eastern                   NT      39.00  
 12 Lahive, Katie             18 Westfield State-NE     37.07      39.11  
 13 Robert, Mackenzie E       20 Eastern                40.79      39.95  
 14 Pietrycha, Julie          19 Eastern                39.57      40.17  
 15 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth        40.09      40.44  
 16 Gale, Lauren              20 BSU                    41.32      41.47  
 17 Chase, Juliana B          19 GCST                   40.61      41.66  
 18 Fortune, Sharon           21 Westfield State-NE     39.76      44.56  
 19 Poliseno, Gina            17 BSU                    44.69      45.22  
 20 McDonald, Corri R         19 Eastern                   NT      47.64  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth        30.27      30.15  
  2 Zablocki, Morgan R        18 GCST                   30.79      30.81  
  3 Dal Molin, Erick D           BSU                    33.45      33.47  
  4 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth        33.00      33.56  
  5 Schotter, Jay L           20 BSU                    33.64      34.17  
  6 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth        34.53      35.03  
  7 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth        35.54      35.49  
  8 Gutgsell, Greg            19 GCST                   34.21      35.50  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Rhiannon A         19 BSU                  1:02.90    1:07.33  
      31.33   36.00                                                
  2 Dufraine, Jen             20 Eastern              1:10.02    1:10.33  
      32.70   37.63                                                
  3 Hasson, Bridget M         19 BSU                  1:05.80    1:10.49  
      32.32   38.17                                                
  4 Buchanan, Cassie J        20 GCST                 1:08.93    1:10.52  
      32.94   37.58                                                
  5 Armitage, Sam             20 Eastern              1:16.14    1:13.21  
      33.53   39.68                                                
  6 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE   1:17.65    1:14.39  
      33.97   40.42                                                
  7 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth      1:13.39    1:16.06  
      34.67   41.39                                                
  8 Entwistle, Kristen E      20 GCST                 1:10.37    1:16.57  
      36.37   40.20                                                
  9 Crossman, Laura E         20 GCST                 1:18.14    1:19.88  
      36.39   43.49                                                
 10 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth      1:21.86    1:21.24  
      36.95   44.29                                                
 11 Cloutman, Heather         18 Westfield State-NE   1:24.65    1:31.92  
      42.95   48.97                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David              22 Umass Dartmouth        58.68      59.31  
      27.98   31.33                                                
  2 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth        57.49    1:00.59  
      27.55   33.04                                                
  3 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth      1:08.95    1:00.66  
      28.07   32.59                                                
  4 Gordon, Alexander G       20 GCST                      NT    1:09.99  
      31.95   38.04                                                
 -- Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth      1:08.41        SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Amanda M          18 Eastern                25.76      25.42  
  2 Tasse, Jenna              21 Westfield State-NE     26.06      26.40  
  3 Schapp, Michelle          18 Eastern                27.58      26.69  
  4 Krajec, Anna              18 GCST                   26.81      26.76  
  5 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE     26.96      27.75  
  6 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth        27.21      27.79  
  7 Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE     26.86      28.00  
  8 Colley, Marissa A         18 Eastern                28.11      28.04  
  9 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth        28.01      28.15  
 10 Brennan, Annie            18 Eastern                28.84      28.28  
 11 McMillan, Caroline K      23 BSU                    28.94      28.33  
 12 Dupuis, Brittany             Umass Dartmouth        27.80      28.56  
 13 Curran, Abigail           19 Westfield State-NE     28.78      28.71  
 14 Hill, Kelly D             19 Eastern                33.71      28.94  
 15 Gillis, Ariel L           19 BSU                    29.32      29.39  
 16 Ortendahl, Kelly          18 GCST                   30.38      29.61  
 17 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE     28.54      29.71  
 18 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth        30.15      29.88  
 19 Buckley, Kristen          18 Westfield State-NE     29.51      30.03  
 20 Fullerton, Emily          18 Westfield State-NE     29.62      30.04  
 21 Fromerth, Amanda          19 Eastern                30.67      30.35  
 22 Brunyak, Nikki            19 Westfield State-NE     28.99      30.46  
 23 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth        31.72      30.66  
 24 Carroll, Steph A          20 Eastern                31.18      30.81  
 25 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth        31.06      30.93  
 26 Rodger, Jennifer          21 Westfield State-NE     31.01      31.24  
 27 Perrone, Kiley            19 Westfield State-NE     35.96      31.73  
 28 Armata, Kristen           20 BSU                    32.80      32.21  
 29 Russo, Mac                18 Eastern                32.94      32.36  
 30 McDonald, Corri R         19 Eastern                   NT      33.09  
 31 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth        34.67      33.13  
 32 Davis, Josie              20 BSU                    35.17      33.99  
 33 McCane, Tara              20 Eastern                36.29      34.44  
 34 Chase, Juliana B          19 GCST                      NT      34.48  
 35 Hutchins, Julie           22 BSU                    36.20      35.17  
 36 Ketchum, Madison          21 GCST                   37.99      37.74  
 37 Coyle, Kerry              18 Eastern                40.89      40.46  
 38 Casey, Jenica                GCST                   36.99      45.69  
 39 Cianci, Dawn                 GCST                   36.78      49.03  
 -- Ramsden, Kayla            19 Westfield State-NE     29.98        SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Mike             26 BSU                    23.37      23.53  
  2 Adams, David              22 Umass Dartmouth        23.99      24.20  
  3 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth        24.27      24.77  
  4 Zablocki, Morgan R        18 GCST                   25.57      25.29  
  5 O'Brien, Matthew          18 BSU                    25.46      25.82  
  6 Quackenbush, Timothy      20 GCST                   25.20      25.99  
  7 Coutinho, Alex D          19 BSU                    26.06      26.13  
  8 Gutgsell, Greg            19 GCST                   28.04      26.14  
  9 Fitzgerald, Nicholas      21 GCST                   24.52      26.20  
 10 Dal Molin, Erick D           BSU                    25.97      26.29  
 11 Pearson, Brian L          19 GCST                   26.38      27.05  
 12 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth        27.79      28.29  
 13 Hudzik, Colin                BSU                       NT      30.27  
 14 Toucey, Dylan                GCST                   38.09      39.10  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimberly         20 Westfield State-NE    248.15     235.50  
  2 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea      Umass Dartmouth       160.50     165.20  
  3 Reinhart, Kristin            Umass Dartmouth       168.40     164.40  
  4 Olitsky, Hannah           18 BSU                   147.45     142.05  
  5 Lemelin, Amanda           20 Westfield State-NE    141.90     135.75  
  6 Jwanowski, Kathleen       20 Westfield State-NE    160.10     135.05  
  7 Capone, Samantha          18 BSU                   138.70     119.00  
  8 Welter, Karen                Umass Dartmouth       134.00     105.50  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian           Umass Dartmouth       216.75     213.00  
  2 Jacobs, Nicholas             Umass Dartmouth       168.75     161.10  
  3 Szarek, Conor                Umass Dartmouth       133.80     131.55  
  4 Tompkins, Trevor          22 BSU                   133.20     128.65  
 -- Schoen, Craig             19 BSU                   153.50        SCR  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren E          19 BSU                    56.69      57.61  
      28.02   29.59                                                
  2 Clark, Christina          20 GCST                   56.76      57.71  
      27.74   29.97                                                
  3 Krajec, Anna              18 GCST                   58.89      57.94  
      28.48   29.46                                                
  4 Odgers, Becky L           19 Eastern                59.60      59.56  
      28.66   30.90                                                
  5 Tasse, Jenna              21 Westfield State-NE     58.76      59.84  
      28.16   31.68                                                
  6 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth        59.84    1:00.11  
      29.10   31.01                                                
  7 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE   1:00.39    1:00.84  
      29.28   31.56                                                
  8 Tromp, Jacqueline M       18 Eastern              1:01.79    1:00.93  
      29.27   31.66                                                
  9 Piccochi, Ericka          21 Eastern              1:03.83    1:01.94  
      29.75   32.19                                                
 10 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth      1:02.56    1:02.15  
      29.94   32.21                                                
 11 McMillan, Caroline K      23 BSU                  1:02.45    1:02.27  
      29.33   32.94                                                
 12 Curran, Abigail           19 Westfield State-NE   1:01.22    1:02.38  
      29.60   32.78                                                
 13 Dupuis, Brittany             Umass Dartmouth      1:01.13    1:03.18  
      29.65   33.53                                                
 14 Ortendahl, Kelly          18 GCST                      NT    1:04.76  
      31.11   33.65                                                
 15 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth      1:03.89    1:04.82  
      30.97   33.85                                                
 16 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE   1:02.31    1:05.04  
      30.68   34.36                                                
 17 SanPietro, Victoria       18 Eastern              1:07.69    1:05.76  
      31.41   34.35                                                
 18 King, Rebecca             19 Westfield State-NE   1:04.92    1:05.77  
      31.41   34.36                                                
 19 Lahive, Katie             18 Westfield State-NE   1:06.74    1:06.40  
      31.84   34.56                                                
 20 Carron, Amanda            18 Westfield State-NE   1:05.87    1:07.13  
      32.41   34.72                                                
 21 Colbert, Amanda           21 Westfield State-NE   1:03.87    1:08.41  
      33.22   35.19                                                
 22 Brunyak, Nikki            19 Westfield State-NE   1:04.87    1:08.86  
      33.34   35.52                                                
 23 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth      1:10.85    1:08.87  
      32.97   35.90                                                
 24 Buckley, Kristen          18 Westfield State-NE   1:07.66    1:08.92  
      33.52   35.40                                                
 25 Ryan, Bridget D           18 BSU                  1:12.80    1:10.33  
      34.65   35.68                                                
 26 Minnette, Kimberly        18 BSU                       NT    1:10.58  
      33.88   36.70                                                
 27 Poliseno, Gina            17 BSU                  1:12.61    1:11.36  
      34.86   36.50                                                
 28 Russo, Mac                18 Eastern              1:13.87    1:12.07  
      34.40   37.67                                                
 29 Armata, Kristen           20 BSU                  1:16.09    1:13.27  
      34.13   39.14                                                
 30 Hutchins, Julie           22 BSU                  1:19.87    1:16.17  
      36.45   39.72                                                
 31 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth      1:12.54    1:16.21  
      35.18   41.03                                                
 32 Davis, Josie              20 BSU                  1:15.69    1:16.72  
      38.50   38.22                                                
 33 Coyle, Kerry              18 Eastern              1:27.89    1:30.66  
      42.47   48.19                                                
 -- Ramsden, Kayla            19 Westfield State-NE   1:03.76        SCR  
 -- Pietrycha, Julie          19 Eastern              1:08.20        SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Mike             26 BSU                    51.02      52.30  
      25.64   26.66                                                
  2 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth        53.34      53.19  
      25.70   27.49                                                
  3 Adams, David              22 Umass Dartmouth        53.89      53.89  
      25.60   28.29                                                
  4 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth        53.27      55.20  
      26.19   29.01                                                
  5 Ferdinand, Gerard         19 BSU                    58.14      55.66  
      27.55   28.11                                                
  6 O'Brien, Matthew          18 BSU                  1:01.07      57.59  
      27.96   29.63                                                
  7 Coutinho, Alex D          19 BSU                    58.48      57.95  
      27.43   30.52                                                
  8 Fitzgerald, Nicholas      21 GCST                   52.51      58.02  
      27.61   30.41                                                
  9 Schotter, Jay L           20 BSU                    59.00      59.32  
      28.68   30.64                                                
 10 Laniak, Jesse T           19 GCST                   54.58      59.44  
      28.10   31.34                                                
 11 Quackenbush, Timothy      20 GCST                   58.40      59.54  
      27.41   32.13                                                
 12 Castellano, Marcos        19 GCST                 1:00.58    1:02.36  
      30.16   32.20                                                
 13 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth      1:02.63    1:03.96  
      29.54   34.42                                                
 14 Hudzik, Colin                BSU                  1:11.97    1:09.78  
      32.48   37.30                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle          18 Eastern              1:07.60    1:06.09  
      31.81   34.28                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth      1:08.08    1:08.16  
      33.55   34.61                                                
  3 Tromp, Jacqueline M       18 Eastern              1:07.56    1:08.31  
      33.14   35.17                                                
  4 Colley, Marissa A         18 Eastern              1:12.10    1:10.30  
      34.34   35.96                                                
  5 Clark, Christina          20 GCST                 1:10.84    1:12.18  
      35.28   36.90                                                
  6 Fullerton, Emily          18 Westfield State-NE   1:16.84    1:13.67  
  7 Carroll, Steph A          20 Eastern              1:15.09    1:13.91  
  8 Jensen, Darcy T           20 Eastern              1:13.40    1:15.10  
      36.48   38.62                                                
  9 Gillis, Ariel L           19 BSU                  1:16.42    1:15.99  
 10 SanPietro, Victoria       18 Eastern              1:18.28    1:17.51  
 11 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.59    1:17.60  
 12 Perrone, Kiley            19 Westfield State-NE   1:22.16    1:24.66  
      41.84   42.82                                                
 13 McCane, Tara              20 Eastern              1:25.46    1:26.54  
      41.77   44.77                                                
 14 Colbert, Amanda           21 Westfield State-NE   1:19.50    1:54.38  
    1:37.65   16.73                                                
 -- Ramsden, Kayla            19 Westfield State-NE   1:11.83        SCR  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth      1:02.21    1:05.76  
      32.32   33.44                                                
  2 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth      1:06.78    1:06.78  
      32.42   34.36                                                
  3 Laniak, Jesse T           19 GCST                 1:03.39    1:10.88  
      34.28   36.60                                                
  4 Gordon, Alexander G       20 GCST                 1:11.03    1:11.73  
      34.99   36.74                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth      1:16.23    1:14.40  
      34.94   39.46                                                
  2 Menard, Nadine            20 Eastern              1:16.23    1:14.82  
      35.46   39.36                                                
  3 King, Colleen             18 Eastern              1:18.46    1:19.71  
      38.15   41.56                                                
  4 Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE   1:19.79    1:19.82  
      37.73   42.09                                                
  5 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth      1:18.55    1:20.61  
      38.44   42.17                                                
  6 Stark, Megan R            19 GCST                 1:17.75    1:20.64  
      37.94   42.70                                                
  7 Rodger, Jennifer          21 Westfield State-NE   1:23.58    1:21.89  
      39.20   42.69                                                
  8 Kane, Kerryn                 Umass Dartmouth      1:21.66    1:24.20  
      40.08   44.12                                                
  9 Lahive, Katie             18 Westfield State-NE   1:23.76    1:25.86  
      40.63   45.23                                                
 10 Pietrycha, Julie          19 Eastern              1:26.81    1:26.30  
      41.14   45.16                                                
 11 Robert, Mackenzie E       20 Eastern              1:26.05    1:27.75  
      42.26   45.49                                                
 12 Fortune, Sharon           21 Westfield State-NE   1:37.00    1:34.03  
      44.53   49.50                                                
 13 Chase, Juliana B          19 GCST                 1:32.69    1:35.04  
      45.13   49.91                                                
 14 Poliseno, Gina            17 BSU                  1:40.17    1:35.20  
      44.83   50.37                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth      1:12.38    1:12.88  
      34.09   38.79                                                
  2 Schotter, Jay L           20 BSU                  1:12.84    1:13.79  
      35.59   38.20                                                
  3 Dal Molin, Erick D           BSU                  1:13.45    1:15.05  
      36.40   38.65                                                
  4 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth      1:16.62    1:17.87  
      36.19   41.68                                                
  5 Gutgsell, Greg            19 GCST                 1:18.72    1:20.69  
      38.12   42.57                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren E          19 BSU                  5:28.46    5:38.60  
      31.14   33.85   34.94   35.05   34.96   34.45   35.32   34.13
      33.37   31.39                                                
  2 Odgers, Becky L           19 Eastern              5:50.00    5:40.83  
      31.61   34.16   35.02   34.24   34.11   33.84   34.53   35.36
      34.42   33.54                                                
  3 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth      5:43.15    5:48.82  
      30.94   34.25   35.15   35.44   35.52   35.74   35.58   35.66
      35.56   34.98                                                
  4 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth      5:52.31    5:52.68  
      31.21   34.42   35.82   36.03   36.04   36.60   36.89   36.57
      35.26   33.84                                                
  5 White, Rhiannon A         19 BSU                  5:53.51    5:57.73  
      32.49   35.32   36.44   36.85   36.36   36.51   36.20   36.75
      35.37   35.44                                                
  6 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth      6:09.28    6:06.90  
      32.68   36.31   37.79   38.03   37.86   37.40   37.24   37.32
      36.71   35.56                                                
  7 Piccochi, Ericka          21 Eastern              6:18.30    6:09.39  
      32.44   36.34   37.64   37.40   37.95   37.80   37.13   37.89
      38.51   36.29                                                
  8 Brunyak, Nikki            19 Westfield State-NE   6:34.48    6:14.24  
  9 Chmielewski, Lina         20 Eastern              6:10.00    6:17.30  
      31.46   34.85   36.82   37.77   38.18   39.84   40.47   40.82
      39.34   37.75                                                
 10 Armitage, Sam             20 Eastern              6:50.00    6:18.59  
      35.42   38.62   38.89   38.36   38.07   38.47   38.73   38.93
      37.13   35.97                                                
 11 King, Rebecca             19 Westfield State-NE   6:38.94    6:25.27  
      33.12   35.88   36.99   37.65   38.07   38.44   39.05   38.89
      38.73   48.45                                                
 12 Entwistle, Kristen E      20 GCST                 5:49.94    6:27.13  
      32.52   36.19   38.87   39.24   39.89   40.16   41.00   40.43
      40.16   38.67                                                
 13 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth      6:29.59    6:28.18  
      33.92   37.60   39.23   39.85   39.87   39.86   40.20   40.09
      39.69   37.87                                                
 14 Jenkins, Carolyn N        21 Eastern              6:16.05    6:30.54  
      33.91   37.81   39.79   39.72   39.94   40.04   40.44   40.94
      40.57   37.38                                                
 15 Crossman, Laura E         20 GCST                 6:33.23    6:30.92  
      33.41   37.24   39.04   40.15   40.48   40.18   40.33   40.66
      40.53   38.90                                                
 16 Fromerth, Amanda          19 Eastern              7:00.00    6:36.67  
      36.32   39.99   40.55   39.69   39.60   42.03   40.77   40.35
      39.98   37.39                                                
 17 Ryan, Bridget D           18 BSU                  6:48.15    6:44.40  
      36.03   40.02   41.55   41.43   41.37   41.99   41.74   41.36
      41.00   37.91                                                
 18 Robert, Mackenzie E       20 Eastern              6:30.00    6:53.77  
      35.69   39.90   42.13   42.69   42.53   42.90   42.62   42.26
      42.55   40.50                                                
 19 Minnette, Kimberly        18 BSU                  7:03.67    7:07.61  
      38.25   41.91   43.62   44.02   43.12   43.57   44.41   44.52
      43.22   40.97                                                
 -- Carron, Amanda            18 Westfield State-NE   6:39.65        SCR  
 -- Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth      5:43.97        SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth      5:44.23    5:38.14  
      28.73   32.19   33.58   34.33   34.64   34.88   35.16   35.97
      35.38   33.28                                                
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard         19 BSU                  5:55.59    5:51.82  
      29.98   35.55   36.25   37.06   37.36   36.54   36.25   35.79
      34.82   32.22                                                
  3 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth      6:07.48    6:06.82  
      31.72   34.76   36.81   37.00   37.40   37.57   38.27   38.12
      38.43   36.74                                                
  4 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth      5:59.17    6:16.32  
      31.19   35.87   37.83   38.35   39.00   39.11   39.88   39.09
      38.33   37.67                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Amanda M          18 Eastern                32.62      28.61  
  2 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth        28.57      29.04  
  3 King, Colleen             18 Eastern                33.37      29.15  
  4 Schapp, Michelle          18 Eastern                33.09      29.18  
  5 Menard, Nadine            20 Eastern                29.59      30.01  
  6 Buchanan, Cassie J        20 GCST                   29.53      30.69  
  7 Tasse, Jenna              21 Westfield State-NE     30.14      30.78  
  8 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE     29.81      30.82  
  9 Hasson, Bridget M         19 BSU                    29.18      30.90  
 10 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth        33.12      31.37  
 11 Colley, Marissa A         18 Eastern                33.04      31.46  
 11 Brennan, Annie            18 Eastern                   NT      31.46  
 13 Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE     30.82      31.83  
 14 Curtis, Lauren L          19 Eastern                32.84      32.03  
 15 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth        33.21      32.04  
 16 Armitage, Sam             20 Eastern                32.86      32.08  
 17 Gale, Lauren              20 BSU                    32.56      32.52  
 18 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE     32.45      32.72  
 19 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth        34.00      33.04  
 20 Chmielewski, Lina         20 Eastern                   NT      33.14  
 21 Werner, Kate              20 Westfield State-NE     31.97      33.17  
 22 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE     32.57      33.34  
 23 Buckley, Kristen          18 Westfield State-NE     33.84      34.23  
 24 Hill, Kelly D             19 Eastern                36.72      34.50  
 25 Ciancola, Cassandra       18 BSU                    34.96      35.72  
 26 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth        35.89      36.04  
 27 Fortune, Sharon           21 Westfield State-NE     35.69      36.17  
 28 Colbert, Amanda           21 Westfield State-NE     34.62      36.38  
 29 Cloutman, Heather         18 Westfield State-NE     37.90      38.34  
 30 Carron, Amanda            18 Westfield State-NE     34.76      38.92  
 31 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth        41.48      40.75  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David              22 Umass Dartmouth        25.77      25.50  
  2 Crocker, Mike             26 BSU                    25.62      26.24  
  3 Pearson, Brian L          19 GCST                   27.26      29.29  
  4 Fitzgerald, Nicholas      21 GCST                   27.69      29.52  
  5 Coutinho, Alex D          19 BSU                    29.20      30.32  
  6 Castellano, Marcos        19 GCST                   29.77      30.59  
  7 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth        32.60      33.36  
 -- Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth        29.75        SCR  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimberly         20 Westfield State-NE    232.05     235.20  
  2 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea      Umass Dartmouth       152.75     167.70  
  3 Olitsky, Hannah           18 BSU                   148.70     150.90  
  4 Jwanowski, Kathleen       20 Westfield State-NE    141.35     147.05  
  5 Welter, Karen                Umass Dartmouth       126.75     121.45  
  6 Capone, Samantha          18 BSU                   100.25     120.30  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian           Umass Dartmouth       216.75     204.15  
  2 Szarek, Conor                Umass Dartmouth           NT     134.65  
  3 Tompkins, Trevor          22 BSU                   137.63      95.65  
 -- Schoen, Craig             19 BSU                   150.50        SCR  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Amy M             21 Eastern              2:19.99    2:20.36  
      29.62   37.72   41.15   31.87                                
  2 Menard, Nadine            20 Eastern              2:25.72    2:28.51  
      31.06   39.56   42.68   35.21                                
  3 Curtis, Lauren L          19 Eastern              2:33.67    2:31.76  
      33.24   40.54   44.65   33.33                                
  4 White, Rhiannon A         19 BSU                  2:27.10    2:33.21  
      32.88   40.44   44.41   35.48                                
  5 Werner, Kate              20 Westfield State-NE   2:36.89    2:33.27  
      34.78   40.14   46.11   32.24                                
  6 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE   2:35.24    2:36.05  
      34.15   41.32   44.05   36.53                                
  7 Dufraine, Jen             20 Eastern              2:37.86    2:36.86  
      32.79   42.14   45.93   36.00                                
  8 Stark, Megan R            19 GCST                 2:34.82    2:38.34  
      36.13   41.56   44.13   36.52                                
  9 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE   2:38.56    2:39.45  
      34.63   41.32   48.03   35.47                                
 10 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth      2:42.77    2:42.52  
      35.21   41.93   46.98   38.40                                
 11 Brennan, Annie            18 Eastern              2:45.00    2:45.06  
      33.60   41.49   53.30   36.67                                
 12 Kane, Kerryn                 Umass Dartmouth      2:47.28    2:48.97  
      39.04   43.78   47.11   39.04                                
 13 Crossman, Laura E         20 GCST                 2:48.89    2:49.13  
      37.73   42.61   50.22   38.57                                
 14 Gale, Lauren              20 BSU                  2:46.52    2:50.62  
      35.83   45.44   49.36   39.99                                
 15 Ciancola, Cassandra       18 BSU                  2:58.48    2:57.26  
      37.97   44.66   55.53   39.10                                
 16 Hutchins, Julie           22 BSU                       NT    3:31.39  
      46.60   56.10 1:05.86   42.83                                
 -- Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE   2:32.68        SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth      2:19.01    2:18.91  
      28.31   35.43   39.90   35.27                                
  2 Zablocki, Morgan R        18 GCST                      NT    2:21.54  
      31.59   36.68   40.30   32.97                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth      2:21.84    2:24.34  
      32.31   37.06   42.43   32.54                                
  4 Laniak, Jesse T           19 GCST                 2:14.90    2:25.23  
      31.61   38.38   43.68   31.56                                
 -- Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth      2:32.65        SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:00.06    3:51.87  
     1) Rivers, Amanda M 18             2) Odgers, Becky L 19             
     3) Schapp, Michelle 18             4) Arisco, Amy M 21               
       26.79    56.27    28.61  1:00.11    27.80    59.27    26.92    56.22
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:10.72    4:02.76  
     1) Conlon, Maggie                  2) Maki, Meredith                 
     3) Dupuis, Brittany                4) Cooper, Morgan                 
       29.45  1:00.98    29.21  1:01.40    29.27  1:01.82    27.74    58.56
  3 Westfield State University-NE  'A'                4:12.85    4:04.81  
     1) Curran, Abigail 19              2) Connolly, Lauren 21            
     3) Wasylik, Angie 20               4) Tasse, Jenna 21                
       29.94  1:02.69    29.60  1:01.35    29.25  1:01.10    28.21    59.67
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                       4:03.00    4:07.78  
     1) Colley, Marissa A 18            2) Curtis, Lauren L 19            
     3) Menard, Nadine 20               4) Tromp, Jacqueline M 18         
       29.54  1:02.06    29.27  1:01.67    29.25  1:01.39    28.84  1:02.66
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                       4:15.00    4:12.88  
     1) Armitage, Sam 20                2) Brennan, Annie 18              
     3) Piccochi, Ericka 21             4) Chmielewski, Lina 20           
       30.43  1:02.81    30.44  1:03.34    29.92  1:03.26    29.68  1:03.47
  6 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:20.00    4:16.49  
     1) McMillan, Caroline K 23         2) Hasson, Bridget M 19           
     3) White, Rhiannon A 19            4) Phinney, Loren E 19            
       29.88  1:02.47    15.21  1:04.11    31.33  1:06.40    30.14  1:03.51
  7 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    4:17.26  
     1) Little, Lindsay                 2) Beahn, Amanda                  
     3) Days, Lindsay                   4) Moore, Kim                     
       30.73  1:03.36    30.67  1:05.00    31.06  1:05.38    30.22  1:03.52
  8 Westfield State University-NE  'B'                4:19.65    4:28.20  
     1) Colbert, Amanda 21              2) Brunyak, Nikki 19              
     3) Fullerton, Emily 18             4) Werner, Kate 20                
       33.38  1:09.59    32.60  1:08.08    31.70  1:06.74    30.83  1:03.79
  9 Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                       4:20.00    4:29.96  
     1) Hill, Kelly D 19                2) Jenkins, Carolyn N 21          
     3) Pietrycha, Julie 19             4) SanPietro, Victoria 18         
       31.88  1:06.85    32.79  1:09.13    32.37  1:07.94    31.72  1:06.04
 10 Westfield State University-NE  'C'                4:28.79    4:34.09  
     1) King, Rebecca 19                2) Fortune, Sharon 21             
     3) Carron, Amanda 18               4) Hopkins, Kaylee 18             
       32.32  1:41.62    38.34  1:11.47    36.85  1:07.27    33.73    33.73
 11 Westfield State University-NE  'D'                4:31.89    4:42.17  
     1) Lahive, Katie 18                2) Cloutman, Heather 18           
     3) Perrone, Kiley 19               4) Rodger, Jennifer 21            
       32.22  1:07.50    33.67  1:10.54    34.63  1:14.06    32.18  1:10.07
 12 Eastern Conn. State U.  'E'                       4:27.00    4:45.24  
     1) Carroll, Steph A 20             2) McDonald, Corri R 19           
     3) Russo, Mac 18                   4) Fromerth, Amanda 19            
       32.47  1:06.71    36.97  1:17.25    34.47  1:13.55    32.32  1:07.73
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Favulli, Michelle               2) Loubris, Hannah                
     3) Brady, Megan                    4) Sardella, Lauren               
       32.95  1:08.69    34.33  1:13.14    32.08  1:07.76    32.20  1:08.46
 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Gillis, Ariel L 19              2) Ryan, Bridget D 18             
     3) Minnette, Kimberly 18           4) Gale, Lauren 20                
       31.86  1:05.84    34.19  1:11.11    34.10  1:11.83    31.90  1:06.82
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:32.65    3:39.27  
     1) Haughey, Andrew                 2) Dodge, Chris                   
     3) Adams, David 22                 4) Johnson, Craig                 
       25.87    53.96    25.88    55.19    26.18    54.94    25.68    55.18
  2 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:27.68    3:47.11  
     1) Ferdinand, Gerard 19            2) Dal Molin, Erick D             
     3) Schotter, Jay L 20              4) Crocker, Mike 26               
       27.12    55.74    28.17    59.97    27.64    58.51    25.67    52.89
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    4:04.48  
     1) Chlebek, Kurt                   2) Janofsky, Kevin                
     3) Poliseno, Nick                  4) Jiminian, Julian               
       28.49  1:00.34    27.53    58.33    28.17  1:01.09    29.74  1:04.72