Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2010 03:18 PM
                 UMass Dartmouth vs Regis College - 10/23/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    2:03.71   11  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Days, Lindsay                  
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Conlon, Maggie                 
       31.75    36.22    28.23    27.51                                    
  2 Regis College  'A'                                     NT    2:07.17    4  
     1) Ranahan, Lindsay 21             2) Estrada, Christina 20          
     3) Kennelly, Megan 18              4) Wright, Kelsey-Jane 19         
       31.55    35.20  1:25.40                                             
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:16.25    2  
     1) Brady, Megan                    2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Beahn, Amanda                   4) Moore, Kim                     
       35.49    38.80    32.47    29.49                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT    2:26.45  
     1) Prives, Abbey                   2) Loubris, Hannah                
     3) Zarembski, Mia                  4) Sardella, Lauren               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:45.49   11  
     1) Frohman, Eric                   2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, Craig                  4) Haughey, Andrew                
       27.96    28.37    25.14    24.02                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    1:48.98    4  
     1) Dodge, Chris                    2) Dean, Matthew                  
     3) Adams, David                    4) Lyons, David                   
       29.30    30.48    25.34    23.86                                    
  3 Regis College  'A'                                     NT    1:51.57    2  
     1) Perry, Ben 21                   2) Yerzyk, Nick 19                
     3) Laforest, Andy 19               4) Mandic, Djordje 19             
       29.25    33.15    26.88    22.29                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT    2:02.01  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Chlebek, Kurt                  
     3) Janofsky, Kevin                 4) Jiminian, Julian               
       30.32    34.84    29.17    27.68                                    
 -- Regis College  'B'                                     NT   X2:03.92  
     1) Millerick, Adam 19              2) Dunbar, Doug 20                
     3) Caliendo, Alex 18               4) Goldberg, Andrew H 19          
     1:07.60    26.48    29.94                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:49.90    9  
      31.25   34.00   34.86   35.03   35.39   35.49   35.81   36.09
      35.64   35.86   36.08   35.89   35.86   35.92   35.94   36.18
      36.34   36.15   36.38   35.74                                
  2 Estrada, Christina        20 Regis                     NT   12:03.98    4  
      31.60   34.29   35.16   35.79   36.07   36.14   36.42   36.23
      36.32   35.83   36.01   36.13   36.97   37.15   37.54   37.44
      37.49   37.61   37.15   36.64                                
  3 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:48.61    3  
      33.50   36.77   37.91   38.67   38.63   38.71   39.03   38.70
      39.21   39.31   38.90   38.87   38.99   39.26   39.02   38.75
      39.16   39.07   38.90   37.25                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:42.21    9  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:04.18    9  
  2 Ranahan, Lindsay          21 Regis                     NT    2:14.50    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:18.94    3  
  4 Moore, Melissa            21 Regis                     NT    2:30.61    2  
  5 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:36.32    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis                     NT    1:55.78    9  
      25.59   28.31   30.01   31.87                                
  2 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:58.63    4  
      25.97   28.81   30.24   33.61                                
  3 Silva, Tom                   Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:02.79    3  
      26.88   30.28   32.63   33.00                                
  4 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:03.61    2  
      26.78   29.85   33.00   33.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.42    9  
  2 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis                     NT      34.34    4  
  3 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.49    3  
  4 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      35.71    2  
  5 Penwarden, Jackie         18 Regis                     NT      36.09    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frohman, Eric                Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.79    9  
  2 Perry, Ben                21 Regis                     NT      29.61    4  
  3 Millerick, Adam           19 Regis                     NT      29.85    3  
  4 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.87    2  
  5 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.61    1  
  6 Golden, Stephen           18 Regis                     NT      37.70  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT      35.29    9  
  2 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.76    4  
  3 Estrada, Christina        20 Regis                     NT      36.94    3  
  4 Burke, Steph              19 Regis                     NT      44.41    2  
  5 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth           NT      44.98    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Steve                Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.67    9  
  2 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.61    4  
  3 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.00    3  
  4 Yerzyk, Nick              19 Regis                     NT      34.35    2  
  5 Vazquez, Mike             20 Regis                     NT      45.90    1  
  6 Goldberg, Andrew H        19 Regis                     NT      47.83  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.52    9  
      29.76   34.76                                                
 -- Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:15.22  
      34.82   40.40                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth           NT      58.26    9  
      27.47   30.79                                                
  2 Adams, David                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      58.68    4  
      27.41   31.27                                                
  3 Caliendo, Alex            18 Regis                     NT    1:02.67    3  
      28.59   34.08                                                
  4 Laforest, Andy            19 Regis                     NT    1:03.58    2  
      29.21   34.37                                                
  5 Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.41    1  
      31.05   37.36                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.03    9  
  2 Penwarden, Jackie         18 Regis                     NT      30.17    4  
  3 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis                     NT      30.35    3  
  4 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.93    2  
  5 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.67    1  
  6 Burke, Steph              19 Regis                     NT      34.76  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, David                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      24.19    9  
  2 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis                     NT      24.54    4  
  3 Millerick, Adam           19 Regis                     NT      24.82    3  
  4 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth           NT      25.74    2  
  5 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.68    1  
  6 Dunbar, Doug              20 Regis                     NT      28.75  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Kristin            Umass Dartmouth           NT     160.65    9  
  2 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea      Umass Dartmouth           NT     136.20    4  
  3 Welter, Karen                Umass Dartmouth           NT     118.87    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian           Umass Dartmouth           NT     174.27    9  
  2 Jacobs, Nicholas             Umass Dartmouth           NT     141.37    4  
  3 Szarek, Conor                Umass Dartmouth           NT     133.80    3  
 -- Shea, Craig                  Umass Dartmouth           NT    X104.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:03.53    9  
      31.17   32.36                                                
  2 Kennelly, Megan           18 Regis                     NT    1:05.06    4  
      31.65   33.41                                                
  3 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.36    3  
      31.68   33.68                                                
  4 Penwarden, Jackie         18 Regis                     NT    1:08.59    2  
      32.46   36.13                                                
  5 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:10.85    1  
      34.11   36.74                                                
  6 Moore, Melissa            21 Regis                     NT    1:10.86  
      34.20   36.66                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      53.89    9  
      26.04   27.85                                                
  2 Laforest, Andy            19 Regis                     NT      55.15    4  
      26.87   28.28                                                
  3 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis                     NT      55.27    3  
      26.97   28.30                                                
  4 Lyons, David                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      55.31    2  
      27.05   28.26                                                
  5 Silva, Tom                   Umass Dartmouth           NT      55.52    1  
      26.76   28.76                                                
  6 Dunbar, Doug              20 Regis                     NT    1:07.96  
      31.75   36.21                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ranahan, Lindsay          21 Regis                     NT    1:08.28    9  
      34.28   34.00                                                
  2 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:09.23    4  
      34.26   34.97                                                
  3 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.44    3  
      35.49   37.95                                                
  4 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:19.71    2  
      37.30   42.41                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frohman, Eric                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.29    9  
      29.11   31.18                                                
  2 Perry, Ben                21 Regis                     NT    1:02.90    4  
      30.52   32.38                                                
  3 Millerick, Adam           19 Regis                     NT    1:04.08    3  
      31.68   32.40                                                
  4 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.50    2  
      32.11   33.39                                                
  5 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:14.73    1  
      35.29   39.44                                                
  6 Vazquez, Mike             20 Regis                     NT    1:34.67  
      44.28   50.39                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.30    9  
      36.44   39.86                                                
  2 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:20.12    4  
      37.24   42.88                                                
  3 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis                     NT    1:29.06    3  
      42.23   46.83                                                
  4 Burke, Steph              19 Regis                     NT    1:37.38    2  
      46.87   50.51                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Steve                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.29    9  
      30.91   35.38                                                
  2 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.61    4  
      31.36   37.25                                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.38    3  
      34.37   39.01                                                
  4 Yerzyk, Nick              19 Regis                     NT    1:19.45    2  
      37.91   41.54                                                
  5 Caliendo, Alex            18 Regis                     NT    1:22.97    1  
      38.25   44.72                                                
  6 Dunbar, Doug              20 Regis                     NT    1:32.43  
      43.18   49.25                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Christina        20 Regis                     NT    5:48.32    9  
      31.12   34.06   34.73   35.12   35.30   35.50   35.70   35.77
      35.86   35.16                                                
  2 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:52.31    4  
      31.88   34.08   34.97   35.53   35.87   36.04   36.01   36.18
      36.19   35.56                                                
  3 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:28.61    3  
      34.23   38.67   39.57   39.53   40.10   39.96   39.73   39.43
      38.93   38.46                                                
  4 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:56.33    2  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:48.58    9  
      31.02   34.12   35.12   34.99   35.98   35.91   35.73   35.94
      35.37   34.40                                                
  2 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:59.17    4  
      31.04   34.74   35.79   36.52   36.22   36.39   37.61   37.64
      37.00   36.22                                                
  3 Perry, Ben                21 Regis                     NT    6:06.59    3  
      30.81   34.13   36.27   36.65   37.51   37.93   38.91   38.54
      38.65   37.19                                                
  4 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:16.27    2  
      32.03   35.81   37.55   38.70   38.73   38.47   39.11   39.09
      38.93   37.85                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.57    9  
  2 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.00    4  
  3 Kennelly, Megan           18 Regis                     NT      36.00    3  
  4 Moore, Melissa            21 Regis                     NT      38.42    2  
  5 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth           NT      41.87    1  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      25.77    9  
  2 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth           NT      25.83    4  
  3 Laforest, Andy            19 Regis                     NT      26.97    3  
  4 Caliendo, Alex            18 Regis                     NT      27.06    2  
  5 Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.75    1  
  6 Golden, Stephen           18 Regis                     NT      31.86  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Welter, Karen                Umass Dartmouth           NT    X112.12    4  
 -- Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea      Umass Dartmouth           NT    X126.90    9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Francia, Christian           Umass Dartmouth           NT    X160.42    9  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ranahan, Lindsay          21 Regis                     NT    1:12.51    9  
      35.11   37.40                                                
 -- Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:08.04  
      32.06   35.98                                                
 -- Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:16.28  
      35.56   40.72                                                
 -- Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:17.40  
      36.22   41.18                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yerzyk, Nick              19 Regis                     NT    1:02.50    9  
      27.65   34.85                                                
  2 Golden, Stephen           18 Regis                     NT    1:16.74    4  
      35.00   41.74                                                
  3 Vazquez, Mike             20 Regis                     NT    1:26.98    3  
      40.82   46.16                                                
 -- Frohman, Eric                Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:01.99  
      28.73   33.26                                                
 -- Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:02.06  
      29.61   32.45                                                
 -- Lyons, David                 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:02.63  
      29.55   33.08                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis College  'A'                                     NT    2:20.56   11  
     1) Kennelly, Megan 18              2) Moore, Melissa 21              
     3) Penwarden, Jackie 18            4) Burke, Steph 19                
       29.29    31.50  1:04.48    15.29                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT   X1:56.58  
     1) Moore, Kim                      2) Maki, Meredith                 
     3) Favulli, Michelle               4) Little, Lindsay                
       29.98    27.73    31.07    27.80                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   X2:05.97  
     1) Brady, Megan                    2) Loubris, Hannah                
     3) Sardella, Lauren                4) Days, Lindsay                  
       31.06    33.75    32.08    29.08                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regis College  'A'                                     NT    1:47.35   11  
     1) Millerick, Adam 19              2) Caliendo, Alex 18              
     3) Dunbar, Doug 20                 4) Golden, Stephen 18             
       24.88    25.63    28.59    28.25                                    
  2 Regis College  'B'                                     NT    1:49.43    4  
     1) Laforest, Andy 19               2) Mandic, Djordje 19             
     3) Vazquez, Mike 20                4) Goldberg, Andrew H 19          
       24.59    23.62    31.07    30.15                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT   X1:37.67  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Dodge, Chris                   
     3) Szarek, Steve                   4) Johnson, Craig                 
       25.22    24.20    24.14    24.11                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   X1:48.77  
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Jiminian, Julian               
     3) Janofsky, Kevin                 4) Potcner, Josh                  
       26.77    30.96    22.46    28.58