Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/9/2010 08:05 PM
                  UMass Dartmouth vs Bridgewater - 11/9/2010                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     2:01.75    2:02.02   11  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Conlon, Maggie                 
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Dupuis, Brittany               
       31.29    34.88    27.92    27.93                                    
  2 Bridgewater State University  'A'                      NT    2:05.73    4  
     1) Phinney, Loren 19               2) Hasson, Bridget 19             
     3) White, Rhiannon 19              4) McMillan, Caroline 23          
       30.87    37.04    30.18    27.64                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:10.26    2  
     1) Beahn, Amanda                   2) Days, Lindsay                  
     3) Prives, Abbey                   4) Little, Lindsay                
       34.07    34.81    33.06    28.32                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT    2:24.63  
     1) Brady, Megan                    2) Kane, Kerryn                   
     3) Zarembski, Mia                  4) Sardella, Lauren               
       35.56    37.37    40.53    31.17                                    
  5 Bridgewater State University  'B'                      NT    2:37.61  
     1) Armata, Kristen 20              2) Poliseno, Gina 17              
     3) Ciancola, Cassandra 18          4) Hutchins, Julie 22             
       40.72    44.30    36.72    35.87                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:45.24    1:48.00   11  
     1) Frohman, Eric                   2) Dean, Matthew                  
     3) Adams, David                    4) Johnson, Craig                 
       28.16    30.52    26.01    23.31                                    
  2 Bridgewater State University  'A'                      NT    1:56.54    4  
     1) O'Brien, Matthew 18             2) Schotter, Jay 20               
     3) Crocker, Mike 26                4) DalMolin, Erick                
       31.89    33.38    24.91    26.36                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:00.87    2  
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Janofsky, Kevin                
     3) Secrest, Cameron                4) Jiminian, Julian               
       29.89    33.19    30.30    27.49                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth     12:19.39   12:18.93    9  
      31.85   34.28   35.99   36.26   36.19   36.80   37.08   37.09
      37.18   37.49   37.60   37.84   38.26   38.31   38.21   39.06
      38.94   39.10   37.35   34.05                                
  2 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth     12:34.29   12:33.16    4  
      33.36   36.61   37.46   37.90   38.00   38.47   38.66   38.17
      38.10   37.94   37.82   38.29   38.25   37.94   38.04   38.07
      37.94   37.98   37.68   36.48                                
  3 Ryan, Bridget             18 BSU                       NT   13:47.34    3  
      37.17   40.77   41.35   41.51   41.27   41.80   42.40   41.89
      42.50   42.00   41.30   42.04   41.62   42.46   42.72   41.28
      42.08   41.98   41.37   37.83                                
  4 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:55.55    2  
      35.72   39.31   41.24   39.93   40.83   41.83   41.96   42.91
      42.94   40.71   43.03   43.84   41.85   43.16   42.81   42.26
      45.08   43.02   41.84   41.28                                
  5 Minnette, Kimberly        18 BSU                       NT   14:37.24    1  
      38.24   41.72   43.32   44.24   43.67   43.70   44.27   43.88
      43.86   45.36   44.92   45.82   44.85   45.81   45.60   45.21
      44.80   44.52   43.40   40.05                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:14.16    9  
      31.41   35.73   36.49   37.25   37.82   37.58   37.96   37.72
      37.92   37.02   37.32   37.90   37.74   37.88   37.55   37.07
      36.57   36.06   35.84   33.33                                
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard         19 BSU                       NT   12:15.15    4  
      30.77   35.23   37.42   37.64   37.49   37.82   37.69   37.88
      37.52   37.24   37.40   37.71   37.83   37.91   38.02   36.94
      37.32   37.97   36.83   30.52                                
  3 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth     12:31.27   12:34.76    3  
      31.89   35.22   36.24   36.71   37.46   38.09   38.20   38.30
      38.50   38.90   38.60   38.75   38.83   38.89   38.88   38.61
      38.14   38.39   38.41   37.75                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            19 BSU                       NT    2:06.30    9  
  2 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:12.22    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth      2:18.41    2:18.45    3  
  4 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth      2:37.88    2:35.91    2  
  5 Ciancola, Cassandra       18 BSU                       NT    2:37.03    1  
  6 Hutchins, Julie           22 BSU                       NT    3:02.20  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:00.79    9  
  2 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth      1:58.63    2:01.66    4  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth        31.59      32.03    9  
  2 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth        34.17      34.00    4  
  3 Murphy, Caroline          20 BSU                       NT      34.13    3  
  4 Gillis, Ariel             19 BSU                       NT      35.78    2  
  5 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth        35.49      35.89    1  
  6 Armata, Kristen           20 BSU                       NT      40.50  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frohman, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        27.79      28.35    9  
  2 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth        29.30      29.11    4  
  3 O'Brien, Matthew          18 BSU                       NT      33.22    3  
  4 Hudzik, Colin                BSU                       NT      40.99    2  
 -- Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth        33.61        SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth        36.76      35.72    9  
  2 Hasson, Bridget           19 BSU                       NT      38.01    4  
  3 Kane, Kerryn                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      39.05    3  
  4 Poliseno, Gina            17 BSU                       NT      44.69    2  
  5 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth        44.98      45.09    1  
  6 Davis, Josie              20 BSU                       NT      47.24  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth        31.61      30.27    9  
  2 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth        33.00      33.33    4  
  3 DalMolin, Erick              BSU                       NT      33.45    3  
  4 Schotter, Jay             20 BSU                       NT      33.64    2  
  5 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.53    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth      1:04.04    1:03.65    9  
      29.11   34.54                                                
  2 White, Rhiannon           19 BSU                       NT    1:07.43    4  
      31.50   35.93                                                
  3 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth      1:13.39    1:13.64    3  
      33.78   39.86                                                
  4 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.01    2  
      34.49   40.52                                                
  5 Gale, Lauren              20 BSU                       NT    1:17.83    1  
      34.61   43.22                                                
  6 Ciancola, Cassandra       18 BSU                       NT    1:25.84  
      38.86   46.98                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Mike             26 BSU                       NT      58.07    9  
      27.69   30.38                                                
  2 Johnson, Craig               Umass Dartmouth        57.49      58.24    4  
      27.02   31.22                                                
  3 Adams, David                 Umass Dartmouth        58.68    1:00.09    3  
      28.03   32.06                                                
  4 Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth      1:08.41    1:09.54    2  
      31.51   38.03                                                
 -- Ferdinand, Gerard         19 BSU                       NT         NS  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            19 BSU                       NT      27.02    9  
  2 Dupuis, Brittany             Umass Dartmouth        27.84      27.80    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth        28.03      28.72    3  
  4 McMillan, Caroline        23 BSU                       NT      28.94    2  
  5 Gillis, Ariel             19 BSU                       NT      30.12    1  
  6 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth        31.72      32.37  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth        24.27      24.51    9  
  2 O'Brien, Matthew          18 BSU                       NT      25.86    4  
  3 DalMolin, Erick              BSU                       NT      25.97    3  
  4 Coutinho, Alex            19 BSU                       NT      26.31    2  
  5 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.27    1  
  6 Secrest, Cameron             Umass Dartmouth           NT      30.71  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Ceci                   Umass Dartmouth       202.40     189.20    9  
  2 Reinhart, Kristin            Umass Dartmouth       160.65     168.40    4  
  3 Olitsky, Hannah           18 BSU                       NT     147.45    3  
  4 Capone, Samantha          18 BSU                       NT     138.70    2  
  5 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea      Umass Dartmouth       160.50     136.80    1  
 -- Welter, Karen                Umass Dartmouth       119.00    X134.00  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian           Umass Dartmouth       216.75     211.25    9  
  2 Jacobs, Nicholas             Umass Dartmouth       162.45     168.75    4  
  3 Shea, Craig                  Umass Dartmouth       125.60     134.60    3  
  4 Szarek, Conor                Umass Dartmouth       133.80     131.40    2  
  5 Schoen, Craig             19 BSU                       NT     105.35    1  
  6 Tompkins, Trevor          22 BSU                       NT     105.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Brittany             Umass Dartmouth      1:01.13    1:02.34    9  
      30.04   32.30                                                
  2 McMillan, Caroline        23 BSU                       NT    1:02.45    4  
      30.24   32.21                                                
  3 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth      1:02.56    1:03.16    3  
      30.45   32.71                                                
  4 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth      1:05.36    1:05.79    2  
      32.03   33.76                                                
  5 Davis, Josie              20 BSU                       NT    1:15.69    1  
      36.15   39.54                                                
  6 Hutchins, Julie           22 BSU                       NT    1:19.87  
      38.34   41.53                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Mike             26 BSU                       NT      52.50    9  
      26.20   26.30                                                
  2 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth        53.65      53.34    4  
      26.07   27.27                                                
  3 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth        54.27      53.64    3  
      25.64   28.00                                                
  4 Coutinho, Alex            19 BSU                       NT      58.48    2  
      27.71   30.77                                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.63    1  
      28.68   33.95                                                
  6 Hudzik, Colin                BSU                       NT    1:11.97  
      32.43   39.54                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            19 BSU                       NT    1:06.51    9  
      33.42   33.09                                                
  2 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.08    4  
      33.49   34.59                                                
  3 Murphy, Caroline          20 BSU                       NT    1:12.57    3  
      35.71   36.86                                                
  4 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth      1:12.57    1:13.19    2  
      35.77   37.42                                                
  5 Gillis, Ariel             19 BSU                       NT    1:16.42    1  
      37.16   39.26                                                
  6 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.59    1:17.70  
      37.34   40.36                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frohman, Eric                Umass Dartmouth      1:00.08    1:00.61    9  
      29.14   31.47                                                
  2 Dodge, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth      1:02.21    1:05.48    4  
      31.31   34.17                                                
  3 O'Brien, Matthew          18 BSU                       NT    1:09.08    3  
      33.09   35.99                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Days, Lindsay                Umass Dartmouth      1:18.55    1:20.20    9  
      37.02   43.18                                                
  2 Kane, Kerryn                 Umass Dartmouth      1:21.66    1:23.16    4  
      40.39   42.77                                                
  3 Hasson, Bridget           19 BSU                       NT    1:23.54    3  
      38.53   45.01                                                
  4 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:29.77    2  
      42.37   47.40                                                
  5 Poliseno, Gina            17 BSU                       NT    1:40.17    1  
      46.60   53.57                                                
  6 Armata, Kristen           20 BSU                       NT    1:54.42  
      54.49   59.93                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Matthew                Umass Dartmouth      1:07.63    1:11.41    9  
      32.75   38.66                                                
  2 Schotter, Jay             20 BSU                       NT    1:12.84    4  
      34.62   38.22                                                
  3 DalMolin, Erick              BSU                       NT    1:13.45    3  
      35.09   38.36                                                
  4 Janofsky, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth      1:12.38    1:13.53    2  
      34.59   38.94                                                
  5 Chlebek, Kurt                Umass Dartmouth      1:16.62    1:16.80    1  
      35.80   41.00                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth      5:43.15    5:48.18    9  
      31.60   34.30   35.03   35.26   35.37   35.28   35.28   35.49
      35.42   35.15                                                
  2 White, Rhiannon           19 BSU                       NT    5:56.58    4  
      32.67   35.75   36.25   36.97   35.48   35.39   36.16   36.25
      35.83   35.83                                                
  3 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth      6:13.56    6:09.28    3  
      32.89   36.00   37.09   37.07   37.26   37.61   38.20   38.11
      37.92   37.13                                                
  4 Prives, Abbey                Umass Dartmouth      6:29.59    6:35.51    2  
      35.98   38.57   39.42   40.68   40.83   40.72   41.18   40.60
      39.78   37.75                                                
  5 Ryan, Bridget             18 BSU                       NT    6:48.15    1  
      36.61   40.22   41.71   42.02   41.90   41.83   41.88   41.81
      40.97   39.20                                                
  6 Minnette, Kimberly        18 BSU                       NT    7:03.67  
      37.78   42.34   43.06   42.84   44.03   43.79   43.62   43.80
      42.90   39.51                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haughey, Andrew              Umass Dartmouth      5:38.82    5:51.19    9  
      30.94   34.27   35.15   35.52   36.03   36.21   36.05   35.87
      35.89   35.26                                                
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard         19 BSU                       NT    5:55.59    4  
      30.35   35.05   36.18   37.01   36.90   37.62   36.70   37.09
      36.23   32.46                                                
  3 Potcner, Josh                Umass Dartmouth      6:08.83    6:07.48    3  
      32.09   35.36   36.57   37.07   37.99   37.74   37.77   38.07
      37.76   37.06                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth        28.57      28.86    9  
  2 Hasson, Bridget           19 BSU                       NT      31.75    4  
  3 Gale, Lauren              20 BSU                       NT      32.56    3  
  4 Ciancola, Cassandra       18 BSU                       NT      35.47    2  
  5 Loubris, Hannah              Umass Dartmouth           NT      35.89    1  
  6 Zarembski, Mia               Umass Dartmouth        41.87      41.48  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crocker, Mike             26 BSU                       NT      25.72    9  
  2 Adams, David                 Umass Dartmouth        25.77      26.07    4  
  3 Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.31    3  
  4 Coutinho, Alex            19 BSU                       NT      29.20    2  
  5 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.60    1  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Ceci                   Umass Dartmouth       173.50     169.60    9  
  2 Olitsky, Hannah           18 BSU                       NT     148.70    4  
  3 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea      Umass Dartmouth       152.75     141.00    3  
  4 Welter, Karen                Umass Dartmouth       119.65     126.75    2  
  5 Capone, Samantha          18 BSU                       NT     100.25    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian           Umass Dartmouth       216.75     195.70    9  
  2 Shea, Craig                  Umass Dartmouth       123.00     124.15    4  
  3 Schoen, Craig             19 BSU                       NT     107.55    3  
  4 Tompkins, Trevor          22 BSU                       NT     102.63    2  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Rhiannon           19 BSU                       NT    1:13.01    9  
      35.04   37.97                                                
  2 Gale, Lauren              20 BSU                       NT    1:15.06    4  
      35.67   39.39                                                
  3 Murphy, Caroline          20 BSU                       NT    1:15.73    3  
      35.19   40.54                                                
 -- Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth      1:08.04   X1:07.96  
      32.67   35.29                                                
 -- Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth      1:16.28   X1:14.95  
      34.52   40.43                                                
 -- Kane, Kerryn                 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:18.00  
      37.69   40.31                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schotter, Jay             20 BSU                       NT    1:06.09    9  
      31.82   34.27                                                
 -- Frohman, Eric                Umass Dartmouth      1:01.99   X1:02.95  
      29.05   33.90                                                
 -- Poliseno, Nick               Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:06.07  
      30.36   35.71                                                
 -- Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth           NT        XDQ  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:53.29    2:01.23   11  
     1) Gale, Lauren 20                 2) Murphy, Caroline 20            
     3) Gillis, Ariel 19                4) McMillan, Caroline 23          
       31.27    30.84    31.50    27.62                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:52.67   X1:51.49  
     1) Dupuis, Brittany                2) Conlon, Maggie                 
     3) Maki, Meredith                  4) Cooper, Morgan                 
       28.13    28.70    27.78    26.88                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   X2:00.23  
     1) Moore, Kim                      2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Days, Lindsay                   4) Brady, Megan                   
       30.04    28.87    30.50    30.82                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:37.67   X1:38.42  
     1) Haughey, Andrew                 2) Dodge, Chris                   
     3) Adams, David                    4) Johnson, Craig                 
       25.11    24.86    24.31    24.14                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University  'A'                      NT   X1:45.18  
     1) Coutinho, Alex 19               2) Ferdinand, Gerard 19           
     3) Hudzik, Colin                   4) Crocker, Mike 26               
       26.06    25.56    29.83    23.73                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   X1:52.52  
     1) Chlebek, Kurt                   2) Poliseno, Nick                 
     3) Potcner, Josh                   4) Secrest, Cameron               
       27.83    27.40    29.40    27.89