2011-12 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Aaron Amado Freshman Jumps Randolph, MA / Thayer Academy
Gerald Arneaud Junior 400 meters Dorchester, MA / Newton South
Matt Barber Freshman 400 meters East Falmouth, MA / Falmouth
Scott Bernazzani Freshman Distance Abington, MA / Cardinal Spellman
Enrique Brown Freshman Jumps Fall River, MA / Durfee
Francois Cherduville Freshman Sprints Brockton, MA / Brockton
Daryl Chingono Freshman Sprints Johannesburg, South Africa / St. Stithians Boys College
Chris Cole Sophomore Throws Dartmouth, MA / Dartmouth
Scott Connolly Junior Mid. Distance Sharon, MA / Sharon
Kyle Costa Sophomore Mid. Distance Somerset, MA / Somerset
Kainoa Culverhouse Freshman Hurdles Salisbury, MA / Triton Regional
Matt Ferro Freshman Mid. Distance Halifax, MA / Silver Lake
Ben Girard Freshman Distance Manchester, MA / Manchester Essex
Phito Gondre Freshman Sprints/Jumps New Bedford, MA / New Bedford
Matt Hinthorne Sophomore Mid. Distance Braintree, MA / Braintree
Adam Jones Freshman Jumps Amesbury, MA / Triton Regional
Chris Jordan Sophomore Distance Taunton, MA / Taunton
Eric Karstunen Freshman Distance Pembroke, MA / Pembroke
Bill Killilea Freshman Hurdles Melrose, MA / Melrose
Hymlaire Lamisere Senior Sprints/Jumps Newton, MA / Newton North
Jon Larcom Senior Sprints Bridgewater, MA / Bridgewater-Raynham
Cody Lusas Freshman Throws Melrose, MA / Melrose
Sean O'Brien Freshman 400/Hurdles Northborough, MA / Algonquin Regional
Jesse Perrin Junior Sprints Somerset, MA / Somerset
Chris Perry Sophomore Sprints/Jumps Attleboro, MA / Dighton-Rehoboth
Jean Pierre Sophomore Jumps Mattapan, MA / West Roxbury
Zach Switaj Sophomore Mid. Distance Tamworth, NH / Kennett Regional
Jacob Texeira Freshman 400/Hurdles Seekonk, MA / Seekonk
Joe Texeira Sophomore Javelin Seekonk, MA / Seekonk
Jon Williams Freshman Sprints/Jumps New Bedford, MA / New Bedford
Declan Wirzburger Freshman Throws Hanson, MA / Whitman-Hanson
Robert Yarbough Senior Throws Fall River, MA / Durfee