2012-13 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Kyle Augello Freshman Throws Stoneham, MA / Stoneham
Mike Bodden Freshman Distance Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Tyler Collins Freshman Middle Distance Shrewsbury, MA / Assabet Valley
Justin Conor Freshman Hurdles Holden, MA / Wachusett Regional
Adrian Cruz Freshman Jumps New Bedford, MA / New Bedford
Andrew Goncalves Freshman Distance New Bedford, MA / New Bedford
Ryan Hayes Freshman Middle Distance Halifax, MA / Silver Lake
Brandon Janousky Freshman Sprints Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Matthew Montano Freshman Middle Distance Agawam, MA / Agawam
Cyrenus Paquin Freshman Distance Middleboro, MA / Middleboro
Kelvin Severino Freshman Sprints Lawrence, MA / Lawrence
Alex Trottier Freshman Sprints Blackstone, MA / Blackstone-Millville
Nikita Truhamovitch Freshman Hurdles Webster, MA / Bartlett
Michael Vaz Freshman Distance Dartmouth, MA / Greater New Bedford Vo Tech
Matthew Warr Freshman Jumps Freetown, MA / Apponequet
David Yumping Freshman Distance Brockton, MA / Cardinal Spellman
Kyle Costa Junior Mid. Distance Somerset, MA / Somerset
Brett Croteau Junior Javelin Rehoboth, MA / Dighton-Rehoboth
Matt Hinthorne Junior Mid. Distance Braintree, MA / Braintree
Chris Jordan Junior Distance Taunton, MA / Taunton
Zach Switaj Junior Mid. Distance Tamworth, NH / Kennett Regional
Joe Texeira Junior Javelin Seekonk, MA / Seekonk
Gerald Arneaud Senior 400 meters Dorchester, MA / Newton South
Jesse Perrin Senior Sprints Somerset, MA / Somerset
Yvens Alexis Sophomore Throws Waltham, MA / Waltham
Aaron Amado Sophomore Jumps Randolph, MA / Thayer Academy
Matt Barber Sophomore 400 meters East Falmouth, MA / Falmouth
Scott Bernazzani Sophomore Distance Abington, MA / Cardinal Spellman
Daryl Chingono Sophomore Sprints Johannesburg, South Africa / St. Stithians Boys College
Kainoa Culverhouse Sophomore Hurdles Salisbury, MA / Triton Regional
Matt Ferro Sophomore Mid. Distance Halifax, MA / Silver Lake
Adam Jones Sophomore Jumps Amesbury, MA / Triton Regional
Eric Karstunen Sophomore Distance Pembroke, MA / Pembroke
Bill Killilea Sophomore Hurdles Melrose, MA / Melrose
Cody Lusas Sophomore Throws Melrose, MA / Melrose
Jacob Texeira Sophomore 400/Hurdles Seekonk, MA / Seekonk