Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/8/2014 to 5/10/2014       
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                   Westfield State University, Westfield, Mass.                   
                                   
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.94Q -0.6  1 
  2 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             10.95Q -0.8  3 
  3 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.97Q -0.5  5 
  4 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             10.99Q -0.3  4 
  5 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             11.00Q -0.9  2 
  6 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             11.02q -0.6  1 
  7 Jevon Elmore                 Central Conn             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025
  8 Matthew Owens                Regis (Mass.             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025
  9 Chinedu Chukwu               Bridgewater              11.03  -0.3  4  11.028
 10 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             11.04  -0.9  2 
 11 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             11.07  -0.9  2 
 12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven                11.08  -0.3  4 
 13 Chris Cennami                Umass Dartmo             11.13  -0.9  2 
 14 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    11.19  -0.8  3 
 15 Hugh Whelan                  WPI                      11.20  -0.5  5 
 15 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                11.20  -0.9  2 
 17 Joseph Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater              11.21  -0.3  4 
 18 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                11.22  -0.8  3 
 19 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             11.23  -0.6  1 
 20 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             11.23  -0.5  5 
 21 Darnell Butler               Assumption               11.25  -0.8  3 
 22 Matthew Alley                Worcester St             11.26  -0.3  4 
 23 Jared Nowell                 Williams                 11.27  -0.3  4 
 24 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.29  -0.3  4 
 25 Michael DuPlessis            MIT                      11.30  -0.8  3 
 26 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             11.35  -0.5  5 
 27 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             11.39  -0.5  5 
 28 Chris Savvidou               Central Conn             11.40  -0.9  2 
 29 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.40  -0.6  1 
 30 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               11.44  -0.9  2 
 31 Jalen Evans                  Rhode Island             11.46  -0.6  1 

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             21.71Q -0.1  2 
  2 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              21.93Q -0.5  1 
  3 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.95Q -0.4  3 
  4 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              21.96Q  0.1  4 
  5 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             21.71q -0.1  2 
  6 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             22.05q -0.4  3 
  7 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             22.09q  0.1  4 
  8 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               22.11q  0.1  4 
  9 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             22.15  -0.4  3 
 10 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             22.25  -0.5  1 
 11 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             22.32  -0.5  1 
 12 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             22.33  -0.1  2 
 13 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35  -0.1  2 
 13 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             22.35   0.1  4 
 15 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                22.36  -0.1  2 
 16 Tyler Singer-Clark           MIT                      22.48   0.1  4 
 17 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                22.49  -0.4  3 
 18 Ben Hannon                   Coast Guard              22.51  -0.4  3 
 19 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             22.55  -0.5  1 
 20 Darnell Butler               Assumption               22.59   0.1  4 
 21 Ryan Gerrity                 Vermont                  22.63  -0.5  1 
 22 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             22.69  -0.5  1 
 23 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             22.76  -0.4  3 
 24 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             22.84  -0.4  3 
 25 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               22.89   0.1  4 
 26 Daniel Ashenden              Boston Colle             22.90  -0.4  3 
 27 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             22.91  -0.5  1 
 28 Franklin Dallas              Worcester St             22.94  -0.1  2 
 29 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             23.21   0.1  4 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================

  1 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             48.11Q  2 
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             48.31Q  1 
  3 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             48.47Q  3 
  4 Matt Melton                  Amherst                  49.02Q  4 
  5 William Lee                  MIT                      48.74q  1 
  6 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              49.18q  3 
  7 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               49.19q  3 
  8 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             49.27q  1 
  9 Tunde Ogunleye               Umass Lowell             49.30   2 
 10 Kyle Twombly                 Connecticut              49.32   4 
 11 Keith Lewis                  Umass Lowell             49.44   1 
 12 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.62   2 
 13 Ben Greenwald                Vermont                  49.71   2 
 14 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai             49.80   3 
 15 James Dawkins                Coast Guard              49.84   4 
 16 Michael Galasso              Holy Cross               49.87   1 
 17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill                49.91   4 
 18 Jack Hennessy                Boston Colle             49.91   1 
 19 Derek Barnes                 MIT                      49.97   2 
 20 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             50.01   2 
 21 Michael Houston              New Haven                50.04   2 
 22 Zachary Hildenbrandt         Umass Amhers             50.18   4 
 23 Obinna Nwankwo               Boston Colle             50.25   3 
 24 Robert Smith                 Stonehill                50.54   3 
 24 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   50.54   3 
 26 Darren James                 Boston Colle             50.81   4 
 27 Seth Sheridan                New Hampshir             50.83   2 
 28 Connor O'Neill               Boston Colle             50.88   3 
 29 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             51.05   1 
 30 Ben Levy                     Bates                    51.64   4 
 31 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  51.78   4 
 -- Francis Goins                Tufts                      DNF   1 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals

  1 Matt Walker                  Central Conn          14:29.09   10   
  2 Dan Moroney                  Vermont               14:32.09    8   
  3 Sam Seekins                  Bowdoin               14:32.67    6   
  4 Aaron Szotka                 Vermont               14:36.49    5   
  5 Bijan Mazaheri               Williams              14:39.62    4   
  6 Oliver Scofield              Vermont               14:40.33    3   
  7 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie          14:41.97    2   
  8 Aldis Inde                   Williams              14:42.37    1   
  9 Colin Cotton                 Williams              14:44.34  
 10 Patrick McGowan              Umass Amhers          14:47.50  
 11 Tyler Hanson                 Boston Colle          14:56.21  
 12 Colin Sauter                 Central Conn          14:57.17  
 13 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir          14:57.38  
 14 Trent Fontanella             Stonehill             14:58.65  
 15 Fletcher Hazlehurst          Vermont               15:02.94  
 16 Taylor Titcomb               Wesleyan              15:03.31  
 17 Ben Pare                     Umass Lowell          15:03.43  
 18 Dennis Muldoon               Holy Cross            15:05.48  
 19 Andrew Shapero               Tufts                 15:09.31  
 20 Matthew Cioe                 Umass Lowell          15:10.14  
 21 Kevin Wood                   Middlebury            15:12.46  
 22 Blake Croteau                Umass Amhers          15:15.85  
 23 Samuel Gagnon                New Hampshir          15:16.22  
 24 Charles Conway               Northeastern          15:18.28  
 25 KC Fussell                   Amherst               15:21.63  
 26 Brian McDavitt               Boston Colle          15:22.88  
 27 John Corona                  New Hampshir          15:25.14  
 28 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                15:41.13  

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          31:17.08   10   
  2 Kevin Sullivan               Boston Colle          31:29.96    8   
  3 Edward Wilson                Connecticut           31:34.20    6   
  4 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          31:37.39    5   
  5 John Busque                  Hartford              31:45.24    4   
  6 John Cicchetti               Holy Cross            31:51.64    3   
  7 Sherif Ali                   Merrimack             32:03.08    2   
  8 Stephen Leonard              Stonehill             32:03.55    1   
  9 Avery Wentworth              Bowdoin               32:07.42  
 10 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          32:14.32  
 11 Jacob LeBlanc                Umass Amhers          32:33.25  
 12 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo          32:34.28  
 13 Nicholas Denari              Boston Colle          32:35.11  
 14 Nick Green                   Lesley                32:41.53  
 15 Hunter Putzke                WPI                   33:02.13  
 16 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           33:02.43  
 17 Mike Baccari                 Vermont               33:11.09  
 18 Harry Bacharch               Wheaton (Mas          33:18.34  
 19 Timothy Shea                 Westfield St          33:42.60  
 20 Isaac Fithian                Franklin Pie          33:59.38  
 -- Max Bulger                   Lesley                     DNF  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.32Q -0.2  1 
  2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.36Q -0.6  3 
  3 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.43Q -0.5  2 
  4 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             14.52Q  0.1  4 
  5 Martin Kallur                Vermont                  14.61Q -0.5  5 
  6 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.71q -0.6  3 
  7 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.73q -0.2  1 
  8 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             14.75q -0.6  3 
  9 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      14.77  -0.5  2 
 10 Jarret McKallagat            Bates                    14.81  -0.5  2 
 11 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             14.82   0.1  4 
 12 Mark Castilletti             Rhode Island             14.97  -0.6  3 
 13 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             14.98  -0.5  5 
 14 Timothy Forrest              WPI                      15.07   0.1  4 
 15 James Lowe                   Connecticut              15.08  -0.5  2 
 16 Devaun Bovell                Boston Colle             15.22  -0.5  2 
 17 Jesse Chapman                Connecticut              15.23  -0.5  5 
 18 Andre Reynolds               Eastern Conn             15.27  -0.5  5 
 19 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross               15.30   0.1  4 
 20 Justin Owumi                 Colby                    15.30   0.1  4 
 21 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             15.33  -0.6  3 
 22 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.37  -0.2  1 
 23 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.45  -0.5  5 
 24 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.49  -0.2  1 
 25 Dan Baum                     Central Conn             15.52  -0.2  1 
 26 Justin Conor                 Umass Dartmo             15.54  -0.5  2 
 27 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             15.56  -0.5  2 
 28 Erik Quitzau                 Hartford                 15.58  -0.6  3 
 29 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             15.59   0.1  4 
 30 Eric Wainman                 Bates                    15.65  -0.5  5 
 31 Daniel Coulter               Bridgewater              15.67  -0.5  5 
 32 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross               15.97  -0.6  3 
 33 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross               16.06  -0.5  5 
 -- Kevin Chu                    Middlebury                  DQ  -0.2  1  trail leg violation

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================

  1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             52.89Q  1 
  2 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             53.31Q  4 
  3 Adrian Samsel                MIT                      53.71Q  3 
  4 Mallory Duncan               Vermont                  54.07Q  2 
  5 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              53.87q  4 
  6 James Lowe                   Connecticut              54.00q  3 
  7 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              54.34q  1 
  8 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             54.49q  2 
  9 Kellen MacDonald             Boston Colle             54.61   1 
 10 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      54.75   3 
 11 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.87   3 
 12 Nigel Walker                 Connecticut              55.38   4 
 13 Peter Farlow                 Umass Amhers             55.66   3 
 14 Luis Rosado                  Eastern Conn             55.73   2 
 15 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    55.74   2 
 16 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso          WPI                      55.79   2 
 17 Brett Sahlberg               Colby                    55.98   4 
 18 Anthony Pavlich              Northeastern             55.98   1 
 19 Tyler Moules                 Stonehill                56.09   4 
 20 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               56.28   1 
 21 Jake Wood                    Middlebury               56.36   2 
 22 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    56.65   2 
 23 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             56.81   1 
 24 William Ward                 Holy Cross               56.88   1 
 25 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             57.36   1 
 26 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             57.45   4 
 27 Zachary Blum                 Umass Amhers             57.71   3 
 28 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             58.36   4 
 29 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn           1:02.23   3 

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals

  1 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai             7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50  10   
  2 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25   8   
  3 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                  6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   6   
  4 John Braga                   Merrimack                6.65m  -0.1  21-10.00   5   
  5 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75   4   
  6 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St             6.61m  -0.1  21-08.25   3   
  7 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50   2   
  8 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             6.55m  -0.3  21-06.00   1   
  9 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
 10 Tyler Valalik                New Haven                6.39m  -0.2  20-11.75 
 11 Brandon Hutchinson           Sacred Heart             6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
 12 Mark Cort                    Amherst                 J6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
 13 Maurice Easterling           American Int             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
 14 Ian Weider                   Vermont                  6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 15 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
 16 Deion Arneaud                Umass Amhers             6.25m  -0.4  20-06.25 
 17 Ian Knapton                  Bridgewater              6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
 18 Jarred Jones                 Trinity                  6.10m  -0.5  20-00.25 
 19 Andrew Osborne               Tufts                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
 -- David Motley                 MIT                       FOUL                 

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Max Milder                   Northeastern            62.69m     205-08  10   
  2 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            62.08m     203-08   8   
  3 Arthur Guerra                So. Conn. St            60.27m     197-09   6   
  4 Sean Enos                    Bates                   59.19m     194-02   5   
  5 Reuben Horace                Boston U.               59.00m     193-07   4   
  6 George Jumpp                 New Hampshir            56.65m     185-10   3   
  7 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            56.46m     185-03   2   
  8 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     56.44m     185-02   1   
  9 Michael Maloof               Boston U.               55.63m     182-06 
 10 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            53.08m     174-02 
 11 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            52.64m     172-08 
 12 Thomas Bondurant             Coast Guard             51.85m     170-01 
 13 Jacob Renaud                 New Hampshir            51.84m     170-01 
 14 Daniel Pepitone              Sacred Heart            50.65m     166-02 
 15 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               50.52m     165-09 
 16 Kevin Peter                  Umass Lowell            50.10m     164-04 
 17 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  49.47m     162-04 
 18 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            48.54m     159-03 
 19 Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern            47.23m     154-11 
 20 Matt Butler                  WPI                     45.53m     149-04 
 21 Jack Covino                  RIC                     43.05m     141-03 
 -- Brian Williamson             Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- Jason Beauregard             WPI                       FOUL            

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travon Godette               Westfield St            64.64m     212-01  10   
  2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            63.64m     208-09   8   
  3 Devin O'Neill                Umass Lowell            62.60m     205-04   6   
  4 Brett Croteau                Umass Dartmo            59.38m     194-10   5   
  5 Manuel Pastrana              Boston U.               59.30m     194-07   4   
  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            58.34m     191-05   3   
  7 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell            56.94m     186-10   2   
  8 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            56.56m     185-07   1   
  9 Taylor Viotto                Stonehill               55.36m     181-07 
 10 Kevin Foster                 Connecticut             55.30m     181-05 
 11 Chris Bohi                   Franklin Pie            54.78m     179-09 
 12 Joseph Schwab                Bryant                  54.56m     179-00 
 13 Adam Boucher                 Connecticut             53.80m     176-06 
 14 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             53.74m     176-04 
 15 Parker Ashton-Youngs         Springfield             52.52m     172-04 
 16 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            51.72m     169-08 
 17 Isaac Delabruere             Vermont                 51.66m     169-06 
 18 Shane Duplice                American Int            51.40m     168-08 
 19 Jessie Swink                 New Hampshir            50.74m     166-06 
 20 Chris Ricci                  Bentley                 50.60m     166-00 
 21 Jeremy Willis                Central Conn            48.58m     159-04 
 22 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                   47.48m     155-09 
 23 John Fiorello                Umass Lowell            45.88m     150-06 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St           4:36.91     700
  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                  4:43.74     657
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart           4:47.50     634
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:58.20     570
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                  5:12.47     490
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                  5:13.19     486

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             14.75   1.1  2    880
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             15.54   1.1  2    785
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.75   1.1  2    761
  4 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    16.97   0.9  1    627
  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    17.82   0.9  1    542
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    21.76   0.9  1    223

Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 David Sutherland             Tufts                    3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
  6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357

Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            38.80m     127-03    640
  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   31.96m     104-10    503
  3 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   28.64m      93-11    438
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            27.51m      90-03    416
  5 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            24.51m      80-05    358
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   23.19m      76-01    332

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            46.61m     152-11    539
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            44.46m     145-10    507
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            37.65m     123-06    408
  4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   34.90m     114-06    369
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   31.88m     104-07    326
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   22.32m      73-03    193

                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================

    1) So. Conn. St.               33        2) Boston College             23   
    3) Vermont                     22        4) Rhode Island               13   
    4) Northeastern                13        6) Tufts                      12   
    7) Southern Maine              10        7) Westfield State            10   
    7) Central Connecticut         10       10) Sacred Heart                9   
   11) UMass Lowell                 8       11) Bridgewater St.             8   
   11) Boston U.                    8       14) Merrimack                   7   
   15) Franklin Pierce              6       15) Connecticut                 6   
   15) Bowdoin                      6       18) Bates                       5   
   18) UMass Dartmouth              5       18) Williams                    5   
   21) Hartford                     4       22) Holy Cross                  3   
   22) New Hampshire                3       24) MIT                         1   
   24) Stonehill                    1