Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 07:24 PM
             MASCAC & LEC Div.3 - NEW ENGLAND ALLIANCE - 4/28/2018             
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                         Bridgewater State University                          
                                    Results                                    

Men 100 Meter Dash LEC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: @ 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 10.79  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston             10.92Q -2.2  1 
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston             11.11Q  0.9  3 
  3 Miriyoga, Garth           SR Umass Boston             11.18Q -0.1  2  11.177
  3 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             11.18Q -0.1  2  11.177
  5 Powell, Stefan            SO Umass Boston             11.09q -2.2  1 
  6 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             11.19q  0.9  3 
  7 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             11.28q  0.9  3 
  8 Trask, Isiah              JR Plymouth Sta             11.41q -2.2  1 
  9 Charles, Matthew          SR Rhode Island             11.43q  0.9  3 
 10 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             11.62q -0.1  2 
 11 Meade, John               SO Eastern Conn             11.78q -2.2  1  11.777
 11 Maldonado, Ricardo        SR Umass Boston             11.78q -2.2  1  11.777
 13 Martin, Noah              FR Southern Mai             11.85q -0.1  2 
 14 Whalen, Kyle              SO Umass Dartmo             11.96q -0.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: @ 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 10.79  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston             10.84  -1.1  1  10   
  2 Powell, Stefan            SO Umass Boston             11.06  -1.1  1   8   
  3 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston             11.07  -1.1  1   6   
  4 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             11.28  -1.1  1   3    11.277
  4 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             11.28  -1.1  1   3    11.277
  6 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             21.28   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Trask, Isiah              JR Plymouth Sta             21.41   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  8 Charles, Matthew          SR Rhode Island             21.43   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  9 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             21.65   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 10 Meade, John               SO Eastern Conn             21.78   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 10 Maldonado, Ricardo        SR Umass Boston             21.78   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 12 Martin, Noah              FR Southern Mai             21.85   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 13 Whalen, Kyle              SO Umass Dartmo             21.96   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 -- Miriyoga, Garth           SR Umass Boston               DNF  -1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
      MASCAC: @ 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Stefan            SO Umass Boston             22.29  -0.8  3  10   
  2 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston             22.35  -0.8  3   8   
  3 Charles, Matthew          SR Rhode Island             22.74  -4.4  2   6   
  4 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             22.81  -0.8  3   4   
  5 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             23.04  -4.4  2   2   
  6 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             23.15  -3.3  1   1   
  7 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston             23.22  -0.8  3 
  8 Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai             23.31  -0.8  3 
  9 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             23.58  -3.3  1 
 10 Trask, Isiah              JR Plymouth Sta             23.64  -4.4  2  23.639
 11 Brink, Nicklas            FR Eastern Conn             23.79  -4.4  2 
 12 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             24.05  -0.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 47.78  4/29/2017   Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
      MASCAC: @ 47.78  2017        Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
         LEC: # 48.16  2016        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bibemi, Destin            JR Rhode Island             50.23   3  10   
  2 Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai             50.54   3   8   
  3 Castor, Brandon           FR Keene State              50.63   2   6   
  4 Mungeta, Ngongo           FR Keene State              51.05   1   4   
  5 Beaumont, Delpiero        SO Umass Dartmo             51.17   2   2   
  6 Labrie, Cam               FR Southern Mai             51.29   2   1   
  7 Menefee, Cam              FR Rhode Island             51.85   1 
  8 Lewis, Blake              FR Umass Boston             51.92   1 
  9 Afragola, Lucian          SO Eastern Conn             52.67   1 
 10 Moss, Corey               FR Umass Dartmo             53.59   1  53.583
 11 Butterfield, Tristan      FR Southern Mai             54.13   2 
 12 Guinard-Taylor, Dylan     FR Plymouth Sta             55.18   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: @ 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: # 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George          SO Umass Dartmo           1:53.88   2  10   
  2 Ramadan, Hany             SO Southern Mai           1:56.26   2   8   
  3 Hoyle, Zachariah          FR Southern Mai           1:56.71   2   6   
  4 Jones, Colin              JR Southern Mai           2:00.19   1   4   
  5 Bloom, Josh               FR Southern Mai           2:00.44   2   2   
  6 Dechane, Tyler            JR Keene State            2:02.92   1   1   
  7 Goslin, Cooper            SR Eastern Conn           2:03.16   2 
  8 Gorham, Tyree             SR Umass Dartmo           2:04.73   1 
  9 Rizzitano, Dominic        JR Eastern Conn           2:06.04   1 
 10 Belanger, Nate            SO Plymouth Sta           2:07.57   1 
 11 Davis, Jack               FR Umass Boston           2:08.84   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:53.40  2003        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: @ 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State         
         LEC: # 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren          JR Plymouth Sta           3:56.44   2  10   
  2 Goslin, Cooper            SR Eastern Conn           4:06.75   2   8   
  3 Hoyle, Zachariah          FR Southern Mai           4:06.82   2   6   
  4 Meier, Cam                FR Southern Mai           4:08.64   2   4   
  5 Harriman, Nick            SO Southern Mai           4:09.22   2   2   
  6 Dolcine, Travis           SO Umass Dartmo           4:09.85   2   1   
  7 Byington, Noah            SO Plymouth Sta           4:14.20   2 
  8 Cannon, James             FR Umass Boston           4:18.61   1 
  9 Coburn, Zach              FR Keene State            4:27.55   1 
 10 Viglione, Al              SO Eastern Conn           4:34.98   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
      MASCAC: @ 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
         LEC: # 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meier, Cam                FR Southern Mai          15:52.71   10   
  2 Harriman, Nick            SO Southern Mai          15:57.58    8   
  3 Balkus, Brian             FR Eastern Conn          16:02.30    6   
  4 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         JR Keene State           16:04.67    4   
  5 MacDonald, Ben            JR Keene State           16:07.46    2   
  6 Giordano, Cameron         FR Keene State           16:24.91    1   
  7 Cryan, Marcus             FR Plymouth Sta          16:35.36  
  8 Gebremikael, Masho        FR Southern Mai          16:44.33  
  9 Chace, Maxwell            FR Eastern Conn          17:00.00  
 10 Tendler, Chaim            JR Plymouth Sta          17:16.05  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
      MASCAC: @ 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
         LEC: # 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ben            JR Keene State           32:42.92   10   
  2 Vincent, Chandler         FR Southern Mai          33:43.81    8   
  3 Parent, Philip            JR Keene State           34:30.21    6   
  4 Gebremikael, Masho        FR Southern Mai          34:37.00    4   
  5 Thomas, Gavin             JR Keene State           35:18.98    2   
  6 Eldridge, Eagan           FR Southern Mai          35:46.61    1   
  7 Adams, Ryan               JR Eastern Conn          38:09.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles LEC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
      MASCAC: @ 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
         LEC: # 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             15.27Q -1.9  1 
  2 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             15.46Q  1.0  2 
  3 Santos, Vincent           SR Rhode Island             15.88q -1.9  1 
  4 Bassett, Zach             SO Plymouth Sta             15.94q  1.0  2 
  5 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             16.74q -1.9  1 
  6 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston             16.90q  1.0  2 
  7 Medrano, Ramon            FR Umass Dartmo             16.94q -1.9  1 
 -- Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo                DQ   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
      MASCAC: @ 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
         LEC: # 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             15.11  -0.2  1  10   
  2 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             15.15  -0.2  1   8   
  3 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             16.47  -0.2  1   6   
  4 Nonscoring1, Nonscoring1     Non Scoring              16.88  -0.2  1   4   
  5 Nonscoring2, Nonscoring2     Non Scoring              16.89  -0.2  1   2   
  6 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston             16.90   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Medrano, Ramon            FR Umass Dartmo             16.94   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
 -- Santos, Vincent           SR Rhode Island               DNF  -0.2  1 
 -- Bassett, Zach             SO Plymouth Sta               DNF  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
      MASCAC: @ 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
         LEC: # 53.06  2017        Jephte Wagnac, RIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston             56.61   3  10   
  2 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo             57.09   2   8   
  3 Higgins, Adrian           JR Umass Boston             58.59   3   6   
  4 Lubega, Prosper           SO Umass Boston           1:00.24   2   4   
  5 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai           1:00.30   3   2   
  6 Reynolds, Austin          FR Plymouth Sta           1:00.96   2   1   
  7 Medrano, Ramon            FR Umass Dartmo           1:01.98   1 
  8 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston           1:02.08   1 
  9 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    FR Eastern Conn           1:02.46   1 
 10 Chase, Tim                FR Umass Dartmo           1:02.74   1 
 11 Wagnac, Jephte            SO Rhode Island           1:03.16   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: @ 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
         LEC: # 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            JR Plymouth Sta           9:17.26!  10   
  2 Pires, Bruno              FR Umass Dartmo           9:38.63    8   
  3 Connell, Ian              SR Keene State           10:13.73    6   
  4 Chace, Maxwell            FR Eastern Conn          10:21.25    4   
  5 Barrett, William          FR Umass Boston          10:22.11    2   
  6 Manzo, Raffaelo           FR Rhode Island          10:48.50    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 41.31  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
      MASCAC: @ 41.80  2015        , Bridgewater State                         
         LEC: # 41.31  2017        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                     41.58@  2  10   
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless JR             2) Nda, Dominic SR                
     3) Miriyoga, Garth SR              4) Powell, Stefan SO              
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  43.07   2   8   
     1) Papoulis, George SO             2) Beaumont, Delpiero SO          
     3) Whalen, Kyle SO                 4) MacMillan, Alex SR             
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.15   2   6   
     1) Grace, Antoine FR               2) Harms, Donivyn FR              
     3) Moody, Charles SO               4) Rogers, Trey JR                
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                     43.37   2   4   
     1) Santos, Vincent SR              2) Bibemi, Destin JR              
     3) Charles, Matthew SR             4) Menefee, Cam FR                
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.17   2   2   
     1) Afragola, Lucian SO             2) Afragola, Nick JR              
     3) Brink, Nicklas FR               4) Meade, John SO                 
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                   45.22   1   1   
     1) Trask, Isiah JR                 2) Williams, Noah FR              
     3) Davies, Derek SO                4) Bolden, Isaiah JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
      MASCAC: @ 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
         LEC: # 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:21.15   2  10   
     1) Beaumont, Delpiero SO           2) MacMillan, Alex SR             
     3) Moss, Corey FR                  4) Irizarry, Moisse FR            
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:23.25   2   8   
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless JR             2) Harrell III, Virgil FR         
     3) Lewis, Blake FR                 4) Higgins, Adrian JR             
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.61   2   6   
     1) Labrie, Cam FR                  2) Pierce, Justin JR              
     3) Harms, Donivyn FR               4) Moody, Charles SO              
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:26.54   2   4   
     1) Hannon, Jared JR                2) Castor, Brandon FR             
     3) Mungeta, Ngongo FR              4) Jennings, Anthony JR           
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:29.48   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Terrell FR               2) Guinard-Taylor, Dylan FR       
     3) Shattuck, Leo SO                4) Guerrier, Chenet SO            
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:31.89   1   1   
     1) Bibemi, Destin JR               2) Manzo, Raffaelo FR             
     3) Charles, Matthew SR             4) Menefee, Cam FR                
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:32.42   1 
     1) Anti, Frederick FR              2) Afragola, Lucian SO            
     3) Meade, John SO                  4) Parisella, Zachary SO          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 8:00.37  2015        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: @ 8:02.78  2013        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: # 8:00.37  2015        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                 7:55.40!  10   
     1) Byington, Noah SO               2) Brunnette, Sam JR              
     3) Saunders, Kyle JR               4) Bartlett, Warren JR            
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 7:57.66!   8   
     1) Bloom, Josh FR                  2) Ramadan, Hany SO               
     3) Jones, Colin JR                 4) Hoyle, Zachariah FR            
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.25    6   
     1) Dolcine, Travis SO              2) Gorham, Tyree SR               
     3) Chase, Tim FR                   4) Papoulis, George SO            
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    8:33.33    4   
     1) Dechane, Tyler JR               2) Coburn, Zach FR                
     3) Medina, Alex JR                 4) Connell, Ian SR                
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:41.33    2   
     1) Cannon, James FR                2) Davis, Jack FR                 
     3) Lubega, Prosper SO              4) Bushway, John FR               
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:47.42    1   
     1) Bodnar, Sean SR                 2) Viglione, Al SO                
     3) Rizzitano, Dominic JR           4) LaBreck, Conner SO             
 
Men High Jump LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7' 1.5"), UMass Dartmouth     
      MASCAC: @ 2.08m  2016        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
         LEC: # 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7'1.5"), UMass Dartmouth      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao            JR Umass Dartmo             1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo            J1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O  XPP    O  XXX 
  3 Pierce, Justin            JR Southern Mai            J1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ricker, Jack              FR Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lubega, Prosper           SO Umass Boston            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chase, Tim                FR Umass Dartmo             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Braley, Mike              SO Eastern Conn                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
      MASCAC: @ 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
         LEC: # 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Derek             SO Plymouth Sta             4.40m   14-05.25  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Newell           SO Rhode Island             4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Barron, Paul              FR Eastern Conn             4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Dexter, Trent             FR Southern Mai            J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Goodall, Connor           FR Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sourignamath, Thanousone  JR Eastern Conn            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump LEC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: @ 7.21m  2016        John Latour (23'8"), Westfield State        
         LEC: # 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Jared             JR Keene State              7.06m   1.7  23-02.00  10   
     FOUL      6.72m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.06m(1.7)
  2 Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston             6.95m   2.5  22-09.75   8   
     FOUL      6.62m(1.5) 6.45m(0.6) 4.41m(2.0) FOUL      6.95m(2.5)
  3 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             6.65m   1.3  21-10.00   6   
     6.55m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(1.3) PASS     
  4 Ndibe, Chidebe            JR Eastern Conn            J6.65m  -0.4  21-10.00   4   
     6.28m(2.2) 6.35m(2.2) 6.48m(2.3) 6.23m(1.5) FOUL      6.65m(-0.4)
  5 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             6.56m   1.7  21-06.25   2   
     6.48m(2.0) 6.35m(2.0) 6.56m(1.7) FOUL      6.23m(2.4) FOUL     
  6 Baptista, Joao            JR Umass Dartmo             6.31m   2.4  20-08.50   1   
     6.10m(2.2) 6.08m(0.3) 6.31m(2.4)            
  7 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00 
     6.27m(1.2) 6.13m(1.1) 5.87m(0.8)            
  8 Shattuck, Leo             SO Plymouth Sta             6.22m   1.8  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.8) 5.60m(1.1) 5.86m(-0.1)            
  9 Dolecki, Evan             JR Plymouth Sta             6.20m   2.4  20-04.25 
     6.20m(2.4) FOUL      6.12m(0.7)            
 10 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston             6.13m   2.5  20-01.50 
     6.13m(2.5) 5.98m(2.0) 5.90m(1.4)            
 11 Mitchell, Logan           JR Umass Boston            J6.13m   2.6  20-01.50 
     5.85m(1.4) 5.64m(1.6) 6.13m(2.6)            
 12 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai             5.99m   1.3  19-08.00 
     5.99m(1.3) 5.63m(0.1) 5.95m(2.0)            
 13 Fleurima, Christopher     SO Umass Boston             5.96m   1.0  19-06.75 
     5.77m(0.6) FOUL      5.96m(1.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump LEC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 15.36m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: @ 14.63m  2014        Joshua Danner-Hicks (48'0"), Bridgewater St
         LEC: # 14.50m  2017        Drew Gamage, Southern Mai                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai            14.15m   0.3  46-05.25  10   
     13.84m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.59m(-1.2) 13.61m(-1.2) 14.15m(0.3)
  2 Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston            13.77m  -0.9  45-02.25   8   
     13.77m(-0.9) FOUL      PASS      13.16m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai            13.54m  -0.7  44-05.25   6   
     13.21m(-1.2) 13.54m(-0.7) FOUL      13.32m(-0.0) 13.36m(-0.8) 13.10m(-0.8)
  4 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston            13.20m  -1.7  43-03.75   4   
     FOUL      13.20m(-1.7) 12.70m(-1.2) 12.66m(-2.3) PASS      PASS     
  5 Fleurima, Christopher     SO Umass Boston            12.79m  -1.9  41-11.50   2   
     FOUL      12.79m(-1.9) 12.53m(-2.3) FOUL      12.77m(-0.8) 12.47m(-0.7)
  6 Dolecki, Evan             JR Plymouth Sta            12.70m  -2.3  41-08.00   1   
     FOUL      12.70m(-2.3) PASS                 
  7 Mitchell, Logan           JR Umass Boston            12.58m  -1.4  41-03.25 
     12.58m(-1.4) 12.42m(-1.7) 12.42m(-1.1)            
  8 Ndibe, Chidebe            JR Eastern Conn            12.33m  -1.9  40-05.50 
     12.33m(-1.9) 12.23m(-0.8) 11.74m(-1.0)            
  9 Sourignamath, Thanousone  JR Eastern Conn            12.26m  -1.7  40-02.75 
     12.26m(-1.7) 12.16m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 10 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo            12.07m  -1.2  39-07.25 
     11.91m(-1.1) 12.07m(-1.2) 11.80m(-1.1)            
 11 Reynolds, Austin          FR Plymouth Sta            11.67m  -4.1  38-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(-4.1)            
 
Men Shot Put LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 16.41m  4/29/2017   Sam Weeks, Worcester St                    
      MASCAC: @ 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55'3"), Worcester State       
         LEC: # 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53'3.75"), UMass Boston        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            16.81m!  55-02.00  10   
      14.60m  16.04m  15.66m  FOUL  16.81m  15.99m
  2 Pinney, Matt              JR Eastern Conn            14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  14.10m
  3 Sagun, John               JR Umass Dartmo            12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      12.43m  12.95m  12.73m           
  4 Gray, Tim                 FR Plymouth Sta            12.44m   40-09.75   4   
      11.84m  12.40m  12.44m           
  5 Carey, Ben                SO Southern Mai            11.99m   39-04.00   2   
      11.99m  11.95m  11.57m           
  6 Spruill, Shamar           JR Rhode Island            11.46m   37-07.25   1   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.26m           
 
Men Discus Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
      MASCAC: @ 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
         LEC: # 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154'7"), UMass Boston          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sagun, John               JR Umass Dartmo            45.86m     150-05  10   
      44.43m  45.86m  FOUL  42.13m  44.22m  44.58m
  2 Spruill, Shamar           JR Rhode Island            43.93m     144-01   8   
      43.93m  FOUL  40.88m  41.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pinney, Matt              JR Eastern Conn            38.42m     126-00   6   
      FOUL  34.69m  37.82m  38.42m  33.31m  37.84m
  4 Liakopoulos, Themo        SO Umass Boston            35.42m     116-02   4   
      FOUL  33.50m  35.42m            
  5 Collins, Julian           JR Umass Boston            34.03m     111-08   2   
      30.63m  34.03m  32.44m            
  6 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            31.07m     101-11   1   
      27.13m  31.07m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: @ 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201'10"), Fitchburg State        
         LEC: # 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            57.99m     190-03  10   
      57.99m  57.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.98m
  2 Spruill, Shamar           JR Rhode Island            52.84m     173-04   8   
      52.84m  51.01m  51.24m  FOUL  49.18m  52.72m
  3 Brierly, Jake             JR Rhode Island            49.15m     161-03   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.00m  46.55m  48.67m  49.15m
  4 Palazzo, Joseph           SO Rhode Island            45.53m     149-04   4   
      43.88m  43.77m  45.53m  44.05m  43.27m  FOUL
  5 Larbi, Seth               SR Rhode Island            44.93m     147-05   2   
      FOUL  40.54m  44.60m  FOUL  44.93m  43.79m
  6 Gray, Tim                 FR Plymouth Sta            42.75m     140-03   1   
      33.80m  FOUL  42.75m            
  7 Squires, Dean             SR Plymouth Sta            41.56m     136-04 
      39.56m  41.56m  FOUL            
  8 Collins, Julian           JR Umass Boston            38.48m     126-03 
      36.78m  38.48m  FOUL            
  9 Kleczkowski, John         SR Umass Dartmo            38.05m     124-10 
      FOUL  37.86m  38.05m            
 -- Sagun, John               JR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lejeune, Jonathan         FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stomberg, Adam            JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 65.15m  2016        Travon Godette (213' 10"), Westfield State 
      MASCAC: @ 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220'5"), Fitchburg State   
         LEC: # 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Entwistle, Jordan         SO Umass Dartmo            64.32m     211-00  10   
      51.47m  51.49m  59.05m  53.05m  61.51m  64.32m
  2 Tencati, Steve            JR Umass Dartmo            63.34m     207-10   8   
      59.66m  54.11m  57.98m  55.84m  63.34m  58.93m
  3 Kleczkowski, John         SR Umass Dartmo            53.55m     175-08   6   
      53.55m  50.56m  52.53m  46.80m  47.61m  50.10m
  4 Volkmann, Mike            FR Umass Dartmo            52.51m     172-03   4   
      FOUL  46.13m  52.51m  48.20m  45.51m  50.99m
  5 Gailitis, Logan           SO Southern Mai            47.27m     155-01   2   
      47.04m  47.27m  47.05m            
  6 Maldonado, Ricardo        SR Umass Boston            47.22m     154-11   1   
      47.22m  FOUL  42.37m            
  7 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo            44.50m     146-00 
      44.50m  41.62m  ND            
  8 Squires, Dean             SR Plymouth Sta            43.82m     143-09 
      43.38m  41.29m  43.82m            
  9 Liakopoulos, Themo        SO Umass Boston            43.61m     143-01 
      43.08m  43.61m  42.53m            
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            257        2) Westfield State           171   
    3) Southern Maine             145        4) UMass Dartmouth           144   
    5) UMass Boston               114        6) Worcester State           113   
    7) Fitchburg St.               87        8) Plymouth State             75   
    9) Keene State                 60       10) Rhode Island               59   
   11) Eastern Conn. St.           48       12) Mass. Maritime             16   
   13) Non Scoring Place Holders    6