Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/25/2018 - 8:30 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                     La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     

Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final   
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
     Stadium: ^ 1:48.26                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  656 Donson Cook-Galla  SR Carleton               1:50.28Q  1
       55.024 (55.024)       1:50.272 (55.248)                     
  2 #  830 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 1:50.94Q  3
       55.458 (55.458)       1:50.935 (55.477)                     
  3 #   22 Sam Hinz           JR Wis.-La Crosse         1:51.95Q  2
       54.778 (54.778)       1:51.943 (57.166)                     
  4 #  712 Andrew Sharp       SR Greenville             1:50.52Q  1
       55.262 (55.262)       1:50.514 (55.252)                     
  5 #  814 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Northern          1:50.99Q  3
       55.029 (55.029)       1:50.987 (55.959)                     
  6 #    6 Kevin LaFleche     SO Williams               1:52.09Q  2
       55.329 (55.329)       1:52.085 (56.756)                     
  7 #  684 Samuel Voelz       FR DePauw                 1:50.80q  1
       55.324 (55.324)       1:50.800 (55.476)                     
  8 #  758 Nathan Hill        SO Middlebury             1:51.09q  1
       55.263 (55.263)       1:51.082 (55.820)                     
  9 #  855 Nick Neville       JR Rowan                  1:51.10q  3
       55.770 (55.770)       1:51.099 (55.329)                     
 10 #  610 Kristian Sogaard   JR Amherst                1:51.70   1
       55.386 (55.386)       1:51.694 (56.308)                     
 11 #  626 John Decker        SR Babson                 1:51.78   3
       55.995 (55.995)       1:51.773 (55.778)                     
 12 #  833 Tucker Cargile     FR Redlands               1:51.90   3
       56.079 (56.079)       1:51.891 (55.812)                     
 13 #  887 Iddriss Iddriss    SO Stevenson              1:51.94   1
       55.388 (55.388)       1:51.932 (56.545)                     
 14 #  932 George Papoulis    SO UMass Dartmouth        1:52.27   2
       54.139 (54.139)       1:52.262 (58.124)                     
 15 #  719 Liam Lynch         JR Haverford              1:52.60   2
       54.355 (54.355)       1:52.600 (58.245)                     
 16 #  947 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               1:52.89   1
       55.718 (55.718)       1:52.888 (57.170)                     
 17 #  664 Cullen Monahan     JR Christopher Newport    1:54.50   3
       56.427 (56.427)       1:54.500 (58.073)                     
 18 #  822 Carter Floyd       FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.15   2
       55.252 (55.252)       1:55.149 (59.897)                     
 19 #  897 Gillan Faulkner    JR SUNY Geneseo           1:55.63   2
       55.086 (55.086)     1:55.628 (1:00.543)                     
 20 #  760 James Mulliken     SR Middlebury             1:56.32   2
       54.774 (54.774)     1:56.312 (1:01.539)                     

Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 19.56m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                        
     Stadium: ^ 20.50m                                                           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  690 Blaze Murfin       JR Dubuque                 18.62m   61-01.25  10   
      17.42m  X  17.19m  18.14m  18.62m  X                                       
  2 #   15 David Kornack      JR Wis.-Eau Claire         18.49m   60-08.00   8   
      X  17.15m  18.49m  17.67m  18.13m  X                                       
  3 #  655 Jason Coon         SR Capital                 17.04m   55-11.00   6   
      16.11m  16.55m  15.72m  16.45m  17.04m  X                                  
  4 #  931 Jared Louf-Woods   SR UMass Dartmouth         16.84m   55-03.00   5   
      X  16.23m  16.28m  15.76m  X  16.84m                                       
  5 #  616 Ethan Ehlers       SR Augustana (Ill.)        16.76m   55-00.00   4   
      15.46m  15.68m  16.76m  16.69m  16.64m  X                                  
  6 #  715 Eric Dols          JR Hamline                 16.62m   54-06.50   3   
      16.62m  16.09m  X  16.14m  16.35m  X                                       
  7 #  789 Sean Sherman       SO Mount Union             16.49m   54-01.25   2   
      X  16.33m  16.49m  X  16.34m  16.33m                                       
  8 #   55 Sam Elsner         SR Wis.-Stout              16.21m   53-02.25   1   
      X  15.78m  16.15m  16.21m  X  X                                            
  9 #  816 Cade Richeson      FR Ohio Wesleyan           16.17m   53-00.75       
      X  15.54m  16.17m  X  X  X                                                 
 10 #  749 Daniel Forjan      SR Mary Washington         15.97m   52-04.75       
      15.95m  15.61m  15.97m                                                     
 11 #  615 Kevin Barbian      SR Augustana (Ill.)        15.91m   52-02.50       
      15.91m  X  15.08m                                                          
 12 #  713 Michael Hensch     JR Gustavus Adolphus       15.88m   52-01.25       
      15.30m  15.88m  X                                                          
 13 #  648 John Pietro        SR Bowdoin                 15.76m   51-08.50       
      14.83m  15.27m  15.76m                                                     
 14 #  716 Travis Jacobson    SR Hamline                 15.75m   51-08.25       
      15.63m  15.67m  15.75m                                                     
 15 #  906 Garrett Garza      JR Texas Lutheran          15.28m   50-01.75       
      X  15.28m  X                                                               
 16 #  627 Ted Achladis       SO Baldwin Wallace         15.26m   50-00.75       
      15.15m  14.56m  15.26m                                                     
 17 #  792 Jeff Burkholder    SR Muskingum               15.00m   49-02.50       
      14.76m  14.85m  15.00m                                                     
 18 #   21 Daniel Graf        SO Wis.-La Crosse          14.68m   48-02.00       
      X  X  14.68m                                                               
 -- #  935 Keanu Heedram      SO Utica                     FOUL                  
      X  X  X                                                                    
 -- #  866 Edward Dennerlein  SO Rutgers-Newark            FOUL                  
      X  X  X 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                          
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                    
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                             
  DIII Champ: # 75.55m  5/25/2013   Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camd                    
     Stadium: ^ 75.53m                                                           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #  706 Seth Nonnenmacher  SR George Fox              73.75m     241-11  10   
      73.75m  X  65.69m  X  X  67.01m                                            
  2 #  699 Cameron Stalters   JR Fitchburg St.           69.90m     229-04   8   
      64.35m  63.98m  64.29m  65.12m  60.24m  69.90m                             
  3 #  970 Andrew Bloom       SR Whitworth               66.07m     216-09   6   
      66.07m  63.64m  64.59m  59.99m  X  61.36m                                  
  4 #  930 Jordan Entwistle   SO UMass Dartmouth         65.17m     213-10   5   
      55.00m  57.16m  62.75m  58.71m  65.17m  63.37m                             
  5 #  940 Matthew Godwin     SR UT-Tyler                62.98m     206-07   4   
      59.30m  61.77m  57.69m  59.84m  62.98m  60.68m                             
  6 #  871 Whitton DeVaux     SR Springfield             62.73m     205-10   3   
      57.12m  59.89m  61.76m  59.00m  62.73m  45.64m                             
  7 #  788 Jaquill Scott      SR Mount Union             62.65m     205-06   2   
      62.15m  53.11m  58.43m  56.15m  62.65m  56.33m                             
  8 #  644 Luke Ballard       FR Birmingham-Southern     62.35m     204-07   1   
      62.20m  62.35m  X  61.08m  X  60.47m                                       
  9 #  752 Christian Pavlovi  SR Messiah                 62.23m     204-02       
      62.23m  58.29m  58.70m  59.86m  58.47m  57.62m                             
 10 #  933 Steve Tencati      JR UMass Dartmouth         60.60m     198-10       
      57.29m  60.60m  54.86m                                                     
 11 #  902 Robert Marks       SO Susquehanna             60.30m     197-10       
      58.21m  57.54m  60.30m                                                     
 12 #  660 Ryan Kruse         SR Central College         60.04m     197-00       
      56.42m  60.04m  57.68m                                                     
 13 #  890 Steven Jernee      FR Stockton                59.12m     193-11       
      56.55m  56.83m  59.12m                                                     
 14 #   59 Noah Potratz       SR Wis.-Superior           57.86m     189-10       
      57.70m  54.75m  57.86m                                                     
 15 #  740 Jake LaGrand       FR Lewis & Clark           57.53m     188-09       
      48.61m  54.20m  57.53m                                                     
 16 #  772 Robert Condo       SR Moravian                57.37m     188-03       
      54.98m  55.62m  57.37m                                                     
 17 #  923 Henry Hintermeist  JR Tufts                   56.75m     186-02       
      X  56.75m  55.67m                                                          
 18 #  800 Caleb Lundquist    SR North Central           54.33m     178-03       
      54.33m  52.36m  X                                                          
 19 #  967 David Drigo        SR Westfield State         52.53m     172-04       
      51.02m  51.21m  52.53m                                                     
 20 #  771 Rob Melillo        JR Montclair State         51.73m     169-09       
      X  51.73m  X                                        
 
 =================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) George Fox                  18        2) Dubuque                    16    
    3) Williams                    14        4) Wis.-Stout                 11    
    4) North Central (Ill.)        11        6) St. John Fisher            10    
    6) Worcester State             10        6) UMass Dartmouth            10    
    6) Montclair State             10        6) Whitworth                  10    
   11) RPI                          8       11) Tufts                       8    
   11) Delaware Valley              8       11) Christopher Newport         8    
   11) Wis.-Eau Claire              8       11) Fitchburg St.               8    
   17) John Carroll                 7       18) Rowan                       6    
   18) Central College              6       18) Capital                     6    
   18) Widener                      6       22) Pomona-Pitzer               5    
   22) Wis.-Platteville             5       22) Ohio Wesleyan               5    
   22) Rhodes                       5       22) Anderson (Ind.)             5    
   22) Bates                        5       28) UT-Tyler                    4    
   28) Wis.-Oshkosh                 4       28) Augustana (Ill.)            4    
   28) Mount Union                  4       32) Bethany (W.V.)              3    
   32) Wheaton (Ill.)               3       32) Hamline                     3    
   32) Springfield                  3       36) Occidental                  2.50 
   36) Greenville                   2.50    38) Lawrence                    2    
   38) PSU-Harrisburg               2       38) Johns Hopkins               2    
   41) Trinity (Tex.)               1       41) Amherst                     1    
   41) Nebraska Wesleyan            1       41) Alfred                      1    
   41) Birmingham-Southern          1