Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 3 at Jay Carisella Invitational   No team scores
Sat. 10 at Harvard Open   No team scores
 
January
Sat. 14 at Sorlien Memorial Invitational  
Sat. 21 at Springfield Invitational  
Sat. 28 at Terrier Classic  
 
February
Sat. 4 at Tufts Invitational  
Sat. 11 at Little East/Alliance Championships  
Sat. 18 at New England Division III Championships  
Fri. 24 at Open New England Championships  
Sat. 25 at Open New England Championships  
 
March
Fri. 2 at ECAC Championships # 3:00 p.m.
  New York, NY
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championships # 9:00 a.m.
Fri. 9 at NCAA Championships #   Perry 4th LJ, Gondre to finals in 60 m dash
Sat. 10 at NCAA Championships #   Perry 12th TJ, Gondre 5th 60 m
Sat. 31 at Snowflake Classic-Tufts #  
 
April
Sat. 7 UMass Dartmouth Invitational #   1st-14 teams
  UMass Dartmouth Athletic Complex
Sat. 14 at Minuteman Invitational #  
  University of Massachusetts
Sat. 21 at Silfen Invitational #   1st of 12 teams
  Connecticut College
Sat. 28 at Little East Conference/Alliance Championships #   1st LEC, 1st Alliance
  Westfield State
 
May
Fri. 4 at New England Division III Championships #  
  MIT
Sat. 5 at New England Division III Championships #   20th of 27 teams
  MIT
Fri. 11 at Open New England Championships #  
  MIT
Sat. 12 at Open New England Championships #  
  MIT
Thu. 17 at ECAC Championships #  
  RPI
Fri. 18 at ECAC Championships #  
  RPI
 
December
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston Invitational # 9:30 am No team scores
Sat. 8 at Harvard Open # 9:00 am No team scores
 
January
Sat. 12 at Tufts Invitational #   Sixth of 10 teams
Sat. 19 at Smith Invitational #   Second of five teams
Sat. 26 at Boston University Terrier Classic # 9:00 am
 
February
Sat. 2 at Tufts Jumbo Invitational # 10:00 am
Sun. 10 at at LEC/Alliance Championships (Southern Maine) # 2:00 pm 5th-46 points
Sat. 16 at New England Division III Championships-Bates # 11:00 am 16 points
Fri. 22 at Open New England Championships-BU # 1:00 pm
Sat. 23 at Open New England Championships-BU # 9:00 am
 
March
Fri. 1 at ECAC Championships # 12 noon
Sat. 2 at ECAC Championships # 9:00 am
Sat. 9 at NCAA Championships (North Central College) # 3:15 pm Adam Jones 5th in HJ at 6-9 3/4
Sat. 23 at Bridgewater State Invitational #   No team scores
Sat. 30 at Coast Guard Invitational #   4th of 11 teams
 
April
Sat. 6 Corsair Classic #   127 points-second place
Sat. 13 at Minuteman Invitational (UMass) #   8th place-51 points
Sat. 20 at Silfen Invitational-Connecticut College #   tied for 9th-14 points
Sat. 27 at LEC/Alliance Championships (Bridgewater State) #   4th LEC-101 points
 
May
Sat. 4 at New England Division III Championships (Colby) #   17 points
Fri. 10 at Open New England Championships (Stonehill) #  
Sat. 11 at Open New England Championships (Stonehill) #  
Thu. 16 at ECAC Championships (Springfield) #  
Fri. 17 at ECAC Championships (Springfield) #  
Sat. 25 at NCAA Championships (Wisconsin-LaCrosse) #   Brett Croteau 11th in javelin
 
December
Sat. 6 at UMass Boston Invitational   Non-Scoring
  Reggie Lewis Center -- Roxbury, Mass.
 
January
Sat. 17 at Tufts Invitational  
Sat. 24 at University of Rhode Island  
Sat. 31 at Springfield College  
 
February
Sat. 7 at Tufts Invitational  
Sat. 14 at Little East Conference Championships  
  at New England Alliance Championships  
Sat. 21 at New England Div. III Championships  
  Springfield College -- Springfield, Mass.
Fri. 27 at Open New England Championships  
  Boston University -- Boston, Mass.
Sat. 28 at Open New England Championships  
  Boston University -- Boston, Mass.
 
March
Fri. 6 at ECAC Championships  
  NYC Armory, New York, N.Y.
Sat. 7 at ECAC Championships  
  NYC Armory, New York, N.Y.
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships  
  Winston Salem, N.C.
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event