Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 10:19 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
          Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/24/2010           
                    Univeristy of Massachusetts - Dartmouth                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
 2009 Winner: W 9:38.80  4/25/2009   Eric Holmes, UMass Dartmouth              
NCAA D3 Auto: # 9:07.00                                                        
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 9:25.00                                                        
     NEICAAA: ! 9:42.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Gomes                SO Southern Maine         9:42.72!  10   
  2 Steve Burke               JR UMass Dartmouth        9:48.66    8   
  3 Corey Loonan              JR Keene State            9:49.71    6   
  4 Matt Spano                JR Fitchburg St.          9:51.57    5   
  5 William Taft              SO Bridgewater St.       10:08.57    4   
  6 John Connolly             SR Westfield State       10:13.72    3   
  7 Daniel Haryasz            JR Westfield State       10:19.40    2   
  8 Will Lary                 FR Fitchburg St.         10:19.47    1   
  9 Dan Pontbriand            SR Southern Maine        10:20.37  
 10 Greg Seery                SR Westfield State       10:23.10  
 11 Brian Lanciault           SO Westfield State       10:26.76  
 12 Sean Lunsted              JR Southern Maine        10:47.45  
 13 Kyle Mann                 SO RIC                   10:49.10  
 14 Wesley Meserve            JR UMass Dartmouth       10:55.55  
 15 Brad Beausoleil           FR Eastern Conn. St      11:14.78  
 16 Rob Bergonzi              FR Mass. Maritime        12:27.69  
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:46.3h  1978        Jim Stronach, Boston State               
    Alliance: A 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
 2009 Winner: W 33:58.71  4/25/2009   Philip Gingras, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Pipp              JR Keene State           32:02.46W  10   
  2 Nicholas Santoro          JR UMass Dartmouth       32:14.31W   8   
  3 Kevin Hoyt                SO Keene State           32:24.71W   6   
  4 Mike Macedo               JR RIC                   33:39.48W   5   
  5 Jon Letendre              SR Southern Maine        33:40.55W   4   
  6 Dylan Lajoie              FR Southern Maine        34:01.49    3   
  7 Dan Theleen               JR Keene State           34:23.29    2   
  8 Jeff Sousa                SO Bridgewater St.       34:51.63    1   
  9 Albert Wong               SR Fitchburg St.         35:08.48  
 10 Connor Bibb               SO Southern Maine        35:09.91  
 11 Jordan Ralph              FR Westfield State       35:37.05  
 12 Colton Tinker             FR Southern Maine        35:37.84  
 13 Pat Day                   JR UMass Boston          35:45.87  
 14 Adam Boucher              SO Keene State           36:10.86  
 15 Michael Grasela           FR Fitchburg St.         36:12.07  
 16 Andrew Swiderski          FR Bridgewater St.       37:00.60  
 17 Ryan Hughes               SO Eastern Conn. St      37:40.64  
 18 Bryan Jorge               JR Eastern Conn. St      37:42.80  
 19 Alejandro Hernandez       FR Eastern Conn. St      37:49.49  
 20 Norman Everett            SR Worcester State       38:14.00  
 21 Greg Baldwin              FR Keene State           38:29.66  
 22 Adam Charbonneau          SO Westfield State       39:18.93  
 23 Steve Ward                SO Fitchburg St.         40:21.39  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 42.68  4/26/2008   Salem State, Salem State                    
      MASCAC: M 42.02  1979        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 42.19  4/25/2009   Westfield State, Westfield State            
 2009 Winner: W 42.19  4/25/2009   Westfield State, Westfield State            
NCAA D3 Auto: # 41.00                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 41.90                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 43.84                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.                                         42.73!  1  10   
     1) Devon Jennings SR               2) Kyle Callahan SR               
     3) Michael Iasevoli FR             4) Carlos DeLaRosa JR             
  2 Southern Maine                                        42.81!  1   8   
     1) Jeremy McKeon SR                2) Jake Moore SO                  
     3) Corey Gobbi JR                  4) Zach Joy JR                    
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     42.98!  1   6   
     1) Tyler Edwardsen FR              2) Nicholas Pates SO              
     3) Corey Simpson FR                4) Brian Lowe JR                  
  4 UMass Dartmouth                                       43.18!  1   5   
     1) Brendon Wilson FR               2) Corey Sleep SR                 
     3) Kevin Markie JR                 4) Hymlaire Lamisere SO           
  5 Westfield State                                       43.50!  1   4   
     1) James Flynn SO                  2) Marc Gomes SR                  
     3) Michael Chapin JR               4) Dylan Zukowski JR              
  6 Bridgewater St.                                       43.60!  1   3   
     1) Jared Cusick FR                 2) Felix Mensah FR                
     3) Mohammed Malik FR               4) Nick Pistacchio FR             
  7 Worcester State                                       44.68   2   2   
     1) Nate Starling SO                2) Todd Paquin FR                 
     3) Matt Leeds SR                   4) Julio Arzu FR                  
  8 RIC                                                   44.75   2   1   
     1) George N'Tow FR                 2) Steve Roberts FR               
     3) Kyle Duguay SR                  4) Michael Cole FR                
  9 Salem State                                           45.65   2 
 10 Mass. Maritime                                        45.75   2 
     1) Laurence Tagger FR              2) Mike Temple FR                 
     3) Mike Nunes SO                   4) Joe Choiniere JR               
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2009 Winner: W 15.56  4/25/2009   Evan Davis, Southern Maine                  
NCAA D3 Auto: # 14.42                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 14.88                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 15.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian McArdle             SO UMass Dartmouth          15.37Q  2.8  1 
  2 Tyler Edwardsen           FR Eastern Conn. St       W 15.43Q -1.1  2 
  3 Kevin White               SR Bridgewater St.        W 15.44Q  0.5  3 
  4 Evan Davis                JR Southern Maine         W 15.53q -1.1  2 
  5 Brandon Palmer            SR Westfield State        ! 15.72q  0.5  3 
  6 Nate Starling             SO Worcester State          15.75q  2.8  1 
  7 Denard Mondesir           SR Fitchburg St.            15.91q  2.8  1 
  8 Michael Chapin            JR Westfield State          16.09q -1.1  2 
  9 Mason Shepard             JR Southern Maine           16.17   2.8  1 
 10 Jeffrey Beal              JR UMass Dartmouth          16.20   0.5  3 
 11 Nicholas Deininger        JR UMass Dartmouth          16.33   0.5  3 
 12 Christopher Kerr          JR Westfield State          16.43   2.8  1 
 13 James Morgan              JR UMass Dartmouth          16.54  -1.1  2 
 14 Dylan Zukowski            JR Westfield State          17.07   0.5  3 
 15 Peter Rowe                SO Fitchburg St.            17.37  -1.1  2 
 16 Brett Mello               SR Fitchburg St.            18.11  -1.1  2 
 17 William Flynn             SR Fitchburg St.            18.23   2.8  1 
 18 Zacchary Ouelett          FR Eastern Conn. St         18.57   0.5  3 
 19 Jack Riley                SO Bridgewater St.          18.57   0.5  3 
 20 Evan Balderelli           FR Mass. Maritime           18.95  -1.1  2 
 21 Erick Bourdeau            FR Keene State              18.98   2.8  1 
 22 Justin Horr               FR UMass Dartmouth          19.48   0.5  3 
 23 Zachary DiSalvo           FR UMass Dartmouth          20.41  -1.1  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 14.8h  1985        Victor Gilmer, Westfield State              
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2009 Winner: W 15.56  4/25/2009   Evan Davis, Southern Maine                  
NCAA D3 Auto: # 14.42                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 14.88                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 15.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Edwardsen           FR Eastern Conn. St         15.27W -0.2  10   
  2 Evan Davis                JR Southern Maine           15.31W -0.2   8   
  3 Kevin White               SR Bridgewater St.          15.49W -0.2   6   
  4 Brian McArdle             SO UMass Dartmouth          15.70! -0.2   5   
  5 Michael Chapin            JR Westfield State          16.01  -0.2   4   
  6 Brandon Palmer            SR Westfield State          16.23  -0.2   3   
  7 Nate Starling             SO Worcester State          16.69  -0.2   2   
  8 Denard Mondesir           SR Fitchburg St.            16.73  -0.2   1   
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2009 Winner: W 10.93  4/25/2009   Marc Gomes, Westfield State                 
NCAA D3 Auto: # 10.55                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 10.76                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Lowe                JR Eastern Conn. St       ! 11.00q  0.1  1 
  2 Marc Gomes                SR Westfield State        ! 11.05q -0.4  2 
  3 Devon Jennings            SR Fitchburg St.            11.20q  0.1  1 
  4 Corey Simpson             FR Eastern Conn. St         11.23q -0.9  6 
  5 Michael Iasevoli          FR Fitchburg St.            11.32q -2.9  4 
  6 Hymlaire Lamisere         SO UMass Dartmouth          11.36q -0.9  6 
  7 Felix Mensah              FR Bridgewater St.          11.38q -1.6  3 
  8 Jimmy DiNuccio            FR Fitchburg St.            11.47q  0.1  1 
  9 Zach Joy                  JR Southern Maine           11.50  -1.7  5 
 10 Jeremy McKeon             SR Southern Maine           11.57  -0.4  2 
 11 Julio Arzu                FR Worcester State          11.59  -0.4  2 
 12 Corey Sleep               SR UMass Dartmouth          11.59  -1.7  5 
 13 Mohammed Malik            FR Bridgewater St.          11.76  -2.9  4 
 14 Henry Morales             FR UMass Boston             11.77  -1.7  5 
 15 Carlos DeLaRosa           JR Fitchburg St.            11.77  -1.6  3 
 16 Kyle Thibodeau            JR Westfield State          11.82  -2.9  4 
 17 Jake Nichols              FR UMass Dartmouth          11.83  -0.9  6 
 18 Aloysius Togbah           FR RIC                      11.90  -0.4  2 
 19 Ethan Solloway            FR Southern Maine           11.91  -0.9  6 
 20 Tim Kurdzo                FR UMass Boston             11.97   0.1  1 
 20 Jeff Hajj                 SR Salem State              11.97  -0.9  6 
 22 Laurence Tagger           FR Mass. Maritime           11.97  -1.7  5 
 23 Brendon Wilson            FR UMass Dartmouth          11.98  -1.6  3 
 24 Joe Choiniere             JR Mass. Maritime           12.02   0.1  1 
 25 Jared Cusick              FR Bridgewater St.          12.06   0.1  1 
 26 Jonathan Larcom           SO UMass Dartmouth          12.10  -1.7  5 
 27 Michael Cole              FR RIC                      12.11  -1.6  3 
 28 Nick Pistacchio           FR Bridgewater St.          12.15  -1.6  3 
 29 Mike Nunes                SO Mass. Maritime           12.40  -2.9  4 
 29 Bill Sharp                SO Mass. Maritime           12.40  -0.4  2 
 31 Ben Sewards               FR Southern Maine           12.48  -1.7  5 
 32 Alex Wilson               SO Bridgewater St.          12.54  -2.9  4 
 33 Tom Turner                FR Mass. Maritime           12.68  -0.4  2 
 34 Mike Temple               FR Mass. Maritime           12.71  -1.6  3 
 35 Alfredo Sio               FR UMass Boston             12.89  -0.4  2 
 36 Aaron Mann                FR Mass. Maritime           12.99  -2.9  4 
 37 Joe Vitali                SO Mass. Maritime           13.27  -1.7  5 
 38 Tom Spencer               JR UMass Dartmouth          13.72  -0.9  6 
 39 Ryan Clark                FR Mass. Maritime           13.85  -1.7  5 
 40 Christopher Da Luz        SO RIC                      14.08  -0.9  6 
 -- Todd Paquin               FR Worcester State            DNF  -2.9  4 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Little East: L 10.84  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.7h  1978        Dave Farnsworth, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2009 Winner: W 10.93  4/25/2009   Marc Gomes, Westfield State                 
NCAA D3 Auto: # 10.55                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 10.76                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Lowe                JR Eastern Conn. St         11.17  -2.7  10   
  2 Michael Iasevoli          FR Fitchburg St.            11.27  -2.7   8   
  3 Devon Jennings            SR Fitchburg St.            11.32  -2.7   6    11.316
  4 Felix Mensah              FR Bridgewater St.          11.32  -2.7   5    11.320
  5 Corey Simpson             FR Eastern Conn. St         11.36  -2.7   4    11.358
  6 Hymlaire Lamisere         SO UMass Dartmouth          11.36  -2.7   3    11.360
  7 Jimmy DiNuccio            FR Fitchburg St.            11.77  -2.7   2   
  8 Marc Gomes                SR Westfield State          12.18  -2.7   1   
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 3:56.5h  1978        Mike Lavellee, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 3:54.37  2003        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
 2009 Winner: W 3:59.46  4/25/2009   Craig MacPherson, Keene State             
NCAA D3 Auto: # 3:50.60                                                        
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 3:54.50                                                        
     NEICAAA: ! 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Najem               SR Keene State            3:57.60W  10   
  2 Justin Richardson         SR Southern Maine         3:59.43W   8   
  3 Chris Kibler              SO Fitchburg St.          3:59.83    6   
  4 Ben Manning               SO Southern Maine         4:01.71    5   
  5 Tim Wood                  SR Fitchburg St.          4:02.28    4   
  6 Eric Nygaard              JR UMass Dartmouth        4:03.81    3   
  7 Patrick Regan             SO Westfield State        4:05.23    2   
  8 Tim Even                  SO Southern Maine         4:05.55    1   
  9 Anthony Frissora          FR Westfield State        4:05.58  
 10 Jared Samuel              SR Keene State            4:11.74  
 11 Conor McCloskey           FR RIC                    4:12.47  
 12 Matt Spano                JR Fitchburg St.          4:15.62  
 13 Timothy Whelan            SR UMass Dartmouth        4:18.08  
 14 Nicholas Nohemier         SR Eastern Conn. St       4:18.61  
 15 Brian Reske               JR Mass. Maritime         4:18.70  
 16 Scott Bockus              FR Westfield State        4:20.26  
 17 Conor Breagy              FR RIC                    4:20.51  
 18 Jon Fulford               JR Southern Maine         4:21.00  
 19 Patrick Daly              SO Bridgewater St.        4:23.09  
 20 Justin Hunt               FR Worcester State        4:26.35  
 21 David Berube              FR Keene State            4:29.00  
 22 Riley Ploch               JR Southern Maine         4:31.28  
 23 Dan Rutledge              SO Bridgewater St.        4:32.20  
 24 Colin Benham              SO Southern Maine         4:32.59  
 25 Kyle Beaudoin             SO Southern Maine         4:34.80  
 26 Joshua Kaddy              FR Fitchburg St.          4:40.97  
 27 Ethan Leary               SO RIC                    4:41.68  
 28 Kevin Sheehan             SO Bridgewater St.        4:42.57  
 29 Jason McWhirter           JR Mass. Maritime         4:42.72  
 30 Stephen Negus             SO Bridgewater St.        4:43.15  
 31 Nick Parabicoli           FR Fitchburg St.          4:45.67  
 32 Matt Nadell               JR Mass. Maritime         4:51.32  
 33 Christopher Allegretta    JR RIC                    4:52.65  
 34 Nate LaRose               SO Fitchburg St.          5:30.69  
 -- Eric Macknight            JR Keene State                DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State              
 2009 Winner: W 50.02  4/25/2009   Gerald Arneaud, UMass Dartmouth             
NCAA D3 Auto: # 47.50                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 48.50                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marc Gomes                SR Westfield State          49.32!  5  10   
  2 George N'Tow              FR RIC                      49.43!  1   8   
  3 Jake Moore                SO Southern Maine           49.90W  1   6   
  4 Robert Stahelski          JR Worcester State          50.41   1   5   
  5 Parker Chipman            FR Southern Maine           50.72   1   4   
  6 George Foster             SO Southern Maine           51.02   2   3    51.012
  7 Brendan Corcoran          FR Westfield State          51.02   1   2    51.015
  8 Corey Gobbi               JR Southern Maine           51.25   2   1   
  9 Tim Callahan              FR Eastern Conn. St         51.61   1 
 10 Nickolay Kolev            JR UMass Dartmouth          51.74   2 
 11 Nicholas Pates            SO Eastern Conn. St         51.82   1 
 12 Pabel Perez               SO Salem State              51.88   3 
 13 Jimmy Petersen            SO Fitchburg St.            51.96   2 
 14 Jimmy Sawyer              SR Southern Maine           52.14   2 
 15 Daniel Stahelski          JR Westfield State          52.33   1 
 16 Matthew perreault         FR Bridgewater St.          52.67   4 
 17 Joey Ossanna              SO Southern Maine           52.71   3 
 18 Jesse Perrin              FR UMass Dartmouth          52.94   2 
 19 Steve Roberts             FR RIC                      52.98   3 
 20 Christopher D'Agostino    JR Bridgewater St.          53.34   3 
 21 David Miklovich           JR Southern Maine           53.41   3 
 22 Matthew Claar             FR Fitchburg St.            53.55   3 
 23 Anthony Venterosa         JR Mass. Maritime           53.78   4 
 24 Greg Hall                 SO Keene State              53.84   2 
 25 Hamza Abdulkadir          FR UMass Boston             53.95   4 
 26 Zach Hastings             SO Westfield State          54.11   3 
 27 Ryan Franklin             FR Eastern Conn. St         54.13   4 
 28 Brian Burke               SO Bridgewater St.          54.28   4 
 29 Erick Bourdeau            FR Keene State              54.48   3 
 30 Mark Johnson              FR Bridgewater St.          54.58   4 
 31 Michael Bernier           FR Bridgewater St.          55.68   4 
 32 Anthony Loui              SR UMass Boston             56.08   5 
 33 Chad Binette              FR Worcester State          56.25   5 
 34 Gabriel Bermudez          FR Mass. Maritime           57.66   4 
 35 Bryant Wing               FR Worcester State          58.03   5 
 36 Ethan Andersrom           FR Bridgewater St.          58.15   5 
 37 Kyle Pena                 FR Worcester State          60.40   5 
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 1:53.7h  1986        Ed Bombardier, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
 2009 Winner: W 1:55.31  4/25/2009   Peter Najem, Keene State                  
NCAA D3 Auto: # 1:50.80                                                        
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 1:53.00                                                        
     NEICAAA: ! 1:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Richardson         SR Southern Maine         1:56.67   10   
  2 Peter Najem               SR Keene State            1:56.79    8   
  3 Brendan Corcoran          FR Westfield State        1:58.13    6   
  4 Anthony Frissora          FR Westfield State        1:59.41    5   
  5 Scott Connolly            FR UMass Dartmouth        1:59.56    4   
  6 Matthew Lemanski          SR UMass Dartmouth        1:59.79    3   
  7 George Foster             SO Southern Maine         1:59.82    2   
  8 Chris Kibler              SO Fitchburg St.          1:59.94    1   
  9 Casey McGarvey            SO Eastern Conn. St       2:00.62  
 10 Matthew Macedo            FR RIC                    2:00.67  
 11 Mike Sukeforth            SO Bridgewater St.        2:00.75  
 12 Ben Manning               SO Southern Maine         2:00.88  
 13 Corey Loonan              JR Keene State            2:00.95  
 14 Walter Cabreja            FR Westfield State        2:01.08  
 15 William Taft              SO Bridgewater St.        2:01.24  
 16 Austin Pena               FR RIC                    2:01.99  
 17 Jake Kerin                FR UMass Boston           2:02.13  
 18 Ryan D'Arcangelo          JR Bridgewater St.        2:02.43  
 19 Tim Wood                  SR Fitchburg St.          2:03.08  
 20 Dan Pontbriand            SR Southern Maine         2:03.10  
 21 Matthew Ford              FR UMass Dartmouth        2:04.27  
 22 Scott Bockus              FR Westfield State        2:04.52  
 23 Colin Whiston             FR Eastern Conn. St       2:05.16  
 24 Dan Wood                  SO Westfield State        2:05.64  
 25 Tim Mazeika               FR Worcester State        2:05.94  
 26 Victor Silva              FR Westfield State        2:06.42  
 27 David Berube              FR Keene State            2:09.18  
 28 Parth Patel               FR Bridgewater St.        2:09.84  
 29 Joshua Kaddy              FR Fitchburg St.          2:10.36  
 30 Jimmy Sawyer              SR Southern Maine         2:12.65  
 31 Matthew Fisk              SO Bridgewater St.        2:12.96  
 32 Eric Nygaard              JR UMass Dartmouth        2:13.05  
 33 Brent Gleason             SO Bridgewater St.        2:14.98  
 34 Andrew Ames               SR Salem State            2:15.44  
 35 Colin Benham              SO Southern Maine         2:16.46  
 36 Taylor Goehring           FR Bridgewater St.        2:19.46  
 37 Nick Parabicoli           FR Fitchburg St.          2:21.91  
 38 Nate LaRose               SO Fitchburg St.          2:44.90  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 54.93  4/26/2008   Chris Jodoin, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
 2009 Winner: W 56.10  4/25/2009   Michael Chapin, Westfield State             
NCAA D3 Auto: # 52.65                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 54.30                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 56.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Davis                JR Southern Maine           56.28   1  10   
  2 Kyle Callahan             SR Fitchburg St.            56.85   1   8   
  3 Michael Chapin            JR Westfield State          57.20   1   6   
  4 Mike D'Elia               JR Eastern Conn. St         57.87   1   5   
  5 Jon Parrella              FR Worcester State          57.95   1   4   
  6 Malcom Richardson         FR Westfield State          58.68   1   3   
  7 Brian Hopkins             JR UMass Dartmouth          58.91   1   2   
  8 Kevin White               SR Bridgewater St.          59.35   2   1   
  9 Mason Shepard             JR Southern Maine           59.65   1  59.642
 10 Sean Ceccofiglio          FR RIC                      59.65   2  59.648
 11 James Morgan              JR UMass Dartmouth          60.56   2 
 12 Dylan Zukowski            JR Westfield State          60.87   3 
 13 Denard Mondesir           SR Fitchburg St.            61.65   3 
 14 Andrew Corley             SO Bridgewater St.          61.72   2 
 15 Douglas Dombrowik         SO Keene State              61.91   2 
 16 Dylan Markowicz           FR Eastern Conn. St         62.27   3 
 17 Zacchary Ouelett          FR Eastern Conn. St         62.69   2 
 18 Christopher D'Agostino    JR Bridgewater St.          62.93   2 
 19 Brett Mello               SR Fitchburg St.            62.97   3 
 20 Pat Brothers              SR Westfield State          64.21   3 
 21 William Flynn             SR Fitchburg St.            64.85   3 
 22 Thomas Barry              SO UMass Dartmouth          65.55   4 
 23 Matt Bremmerman           SO Southern Maine           67.27   4 
 24 Peter Rowe                SO Fitchburg St.            68.11   3 
 25 Evan Balderelli           FR Mass. Maritime           68.62   2 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2009 Winner: W 21.77  4/25/2009   Marc Gomes, Westfield State                 
NCAA D3 Auto: # 21.31                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 21.75                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 22.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marc Gomes                SR Westfield State          22.14!  0.4  1  10   
  2 Michael Iasevoli          FR Fitchburg St.            22.34   0.4  1   8   
  3 Brian Lowe                JR Eastern Conn. St         22.60   0.4  1   6   
  4 Carlos DeLaRosa           JR Fitchburg St.            22.77   0.4  1   5   
  5 Zach Joy                  JR Southern Maine           22.85   0.4  1   4   
  6 Jehu Cimea                SO Salem State              23.12   0.2  2   3   
  7 Devon Jennings            SR Fitchburg St.            23.14   0.3  3   2   
  8 Corey Simpson             FR Eastern Conn. St         23.16   0.2  2   1   
  9 George N'Tow              FR RIC                      23.29  -2.1  7 
 10 Robert Stahelski          JR Worcester State          23.30   0.4  1 
 11 Corey Sleep               SR UMass Dartmouth          23.33   0.4  1 
 12 Jimmy DiNuccio            FR Fitchburg St.            23.34   0.3  3 
 13 Hymlaire Lamisere         SO UMass Dartmouth          23.42   0.2  2 
 14 Nicholas Pates            SO Eastern Conn. St         23.53   0.3  3 
 15 Jeremy McKeon             SR Southern Maine           23.64   0.2  2 
 16 Henry Morales             FR UMass Boston             23.69   0.2  2 
 17 Curtis Coleman            JR Southern Maine           23.72   0.2  2 
 18 Michael Cole              FR RIC                      23.74   0.3  3 
 19 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester State          23.75  -1.4  4 
 20 Parker Chipman            FR Southern Maine           23.80   0.3  3 
 21 Codey Rich                FR Southern Maine           23.87   0.2  2 
 22 Jimmy Petersen            SO Fitchburg St.            23.89   0.3  3 
 23 Mohammed Malik            FR Bridgewater St.          23.93  -1.4  4 
 24 Kyle Thibodeau            JR Westfield State          23.98   0.2  2 
 25 Darius Smith              FR UMass Dartmouth          23.99  -1.4  4 
 26 Jake Nichols              FR UMass Dartmouth          24.10   0.3  3 
 27 Pabel Perez               SO Salem State              24.13  -1.4  4 
 28 Julio Arzu                FR Worcester State          24.36  -2.0  5 
 29 Nate Starling             SO Worcester State          24.38  -1.4  4 
 30 Ethan Solloway            FR Southern Maine           24.43  -2.0  5 
 31 Joey Ossanna              SO Southern Maine           24.51  -1.4  4 
 32 Brendon Wilson            FR UMass Dartmouth          24.59   0.3  3 
 33 Dean Lucier               SR Bridgewater St.          24.69  -2.0  5 
 34 David Miklovich           JR Southern Maine           24.79  -1.4  4 
 35 Nick Pistacchio           FR Bridgewater St.          24.80  -2.0  5 
 36 Jonathan Larcom           SO UMass Dartmouth          24.83  -2.0  5 
 37 Aloysius Togbah           FR RIC                      24.94  -2.0  5 
 38 Ryan Franklin             FR Eastern Conn. St         25.02  -0.2  6 
 39 Ben Sewards               FR Southern Maine           25.12  -2.0  5 
 40 Bill Baker                SO UMass Boston             25.16  -0.2  6 
 41 Anthony Loui              SR UMass Boston             25.58  -0.2  6 
 42 James LeConte             SR Salem State              25.81  -0.2  6 
 43 Thomas Balestracci        FR Eastern Conn. St         26.00  -0.2  6 
 44 Joe Vitali                SO Mass. Maritime           26.43  -0.2  6 
 45 Jamie Fisher              SR Southern Maine           26.52  -0.2  6 
 46 Kyle Pena                 FR Worcester State          26.83  -2.1  7 
 47 Alfredo Sio               FR UMass Boston             27.02  -2.1  7 
 48 Zachary DiSalvo           FR UMass Dartmouth          27.70  -2.1  7 
 49 Tim Kurdzo                FR UMass Boston             27.73  -2.0  5 
 50 Tom Spencer               JR UMass Dartmouth          27.82  -2.1  7 
 51 Christopher Da Luz        SO RIC                      29.80  -2.1  7 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
 2009 Winner: W 15:27.75  4/25/2009   Justin Richardson, Southern Maine        
NCAA D3 Auto: # 14:28.00                                                       
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 14:48.00                                                       
     NEICAAA: ! 15:00.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Gilmore             SO UMass Dartmouth       15:43.43   10   
  2 Chris Kibler              SO Fitchburg St.         15:46.46    8   
  3 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Fitchburg St.         15:48.41    6   
  4 Erich Neuts               SO Southern Maine        15:57.83    5   
  5 George Stevens            JR Keene State           15:58.69    4   
  6 Thomas Paquette           FR Keene State           16:07.49    3   
  7 David Phipps              FR Bridgewater St.       16:18.47    2   
  8 Ryan Dyer                 SR Southern Maine        16:24.99    1   
  9 Andrew Fournier           FR Southern Maine        16:34.95  
 10 Saylor Jacobs             SR Southern Maine        16:35.40  
 11 Patrick Regan             SO Westfield State       16:42.37  
 12 Jon Fulford               JR Southern Maine        16:57.98  
 13 Will Lary                 FR Fitchburg St.         17:16.77  
 14 Michael Grasela           FR Fitchburg St.         17:18.84  
 15 Tyler Dilibero            FR Salem State           17:35.71  
 16 Aaron Eddleston           FR Mass. Maritime        17:45.92  
 17 Joey Perucki              JR Eastern Conn. St      17:57.13  
 18 Justin Hunt               FR Worcester State       18:06.32  
 19 Bryan Jorge               JR Eastern Conn. St      18:11.41  
 20 Evan Thompson             FR Keene State           18:21.81  
 21 Joshua Kaddy              FR Fitchburg St.         18:27.69  
 22 Norman Everett            SR Worcester State       18:31.08  
 23 Kevin Cordaro             SO UMass Dartmouth       18:34.58  
 24 Ryan Hughes               SO Eastern Conn. St      18:49.54  
 -- Alex DeRosa               JR Salem State                DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 3:20.01  4/25/2009   Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 3:20.01  4/25/2009   Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
 2009 Winner: W 3:20.01  4/25/2009   Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
NCAA D3 Auto: # 3:13.00                                                        
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 3:16.40                                                        
     NEICAAA: ! 3:23.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      3:23.21   1  10   
     1) Jake Moore SO                   2) Corey Gobbi JR                 
     3) Parker Chipman FR               4) Jimmy Sawyer SR                
  2 Fitchburg St.                                       3:23.41   1   8   
     1) Devon Jennings SR               2) Jimmy Petersen SO              
     3) Jimmy DiNuccio FR               4) Carlos DeLaRosa JR             
  3 Westfield State                                     3:27.09   1   6   
     1) Anthony Frissora FR             2) Daniel Stahelski JR            
     3) Walter Cabreja FR               4) Pat Brothers SR                
  4 RIC                                                 3:28.58   1   5   
     1) George N'Tow FR                 2) Steve Roberts FR               
     3) Shawn Stadnick FR               4) Matthew Macedo FR              
  5 Keene State                                         3:29.31   2   4   
     1) Peter Najem SR                  2) Greg Hall SO                   
     3) Corey Loonan JR                 4) Douglas Dombrowik SO           
  6 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:30.81   1   3   
     1) Nickolay Kolev JR               2) Jesse Perrin FR                
     3) Darius Smith FR                 4) Brian Hopkins JR               
  7 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:33.89   1   1   
     1) Mike D'Elia JR                  2) Tim Callahan FR                
     3) Nicholas Pates SO               4) Corey Simpson FR               
  8 Mass. Maritime                                      3:36.55   2   2   
     1) Anthony Venterosa JR            2) Rory O'Donnell JR              
     3) Gabriel Bermudez FR             4) Brian Reske JR                 
  9 Worcester State                                     3:37.24   2 
     1) Jon Parrella FR                 2) Tim Mazeika FR                 
     3) Chad Binette FR                 4) Robert Stahelski JR            
 10 UMass Boston                                        3:37.62   2 
     1) Henry Morales FR                2) Jake Kerin FR                  
     3) Hamza Abdulkadir FR             4) Anthony Loui SR                
 11 Bridgewater St.                                     3:39.20   2 
     1) Andrew Corley SO                2) Christopher D'Agostino JR      
     3) Ryan D'Arcangelo JR             4) Matthew perreault FR           
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 58.36m  2001        Tom Conley (191-6"), Rhode Island College  
      MASCAC: M 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220-5"), Fitchburg State   
    Alliance: A 58.36m  2001        Tom Conley (191-6"), Rhode Island College  
 2009 Winner: W 56.40m  4/25/2009   Dan Colina, Keene State                    
NCAA D3 Auto: # 62.50m                                                         
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 57.80m                                                         
     NEICAAA: ! 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Colina                SR Keene State             61.89mA    203-01  10   
  2 Glenn Guilmette           FR Keene State             60.38mA    198-01   8   
  3 Tyler Merchant            SR Westfield State         57.34m!    188-01   6   
  4 Donald Trinque            JR Fitchburg St.           54.20m     177-10   5   
  5 Matt Moulo                JR Fitchburg St.           54.14m     177-07   4   
  6 Stephan Skribiski         JR Westfield State         53.44m     175-04   3   
  7 Jimmy DiNuccio            FR Fitchburg St.           52.68m     172-10   2   
  8 William Taft              SO Bridgewater St.         52.01m     170-08   1   
  9 Thomas Barry              SO UMass Dartmouth         50.62m     166-01 
 10 Christopher Kerr          JR Westfield State         49.83m     163-06 
 11 Jon Betencourt            FR UMass Dartmouth         48.72m     159-10 
 12 James Hutchinson          SO Mass. Maritime          47.63m     156-03 
 13 Phil Ellis                SO Southern Maine          45.14m     148-01 
 14 Josh Krepps               SO Fitchburg St.           44.88m     147-03 
 15 Jason Johnson             FR Southern Maine          44.23m     145-01 
 16 Connor Greene             FR Worcester State         43.72m     143-05 
 17 Eddie Manning             FR Southern Maine          43.23m     141-10 
 18 Nicholas Deininger        JR UMass Dartmouth         42.97m     141-00 
 19 Christopher Lockett       SO Keene State             42.39m     139-01 
 20 James DiBeneditto         SO Eastern Conn. St        42.38m     139-00 
 21 Shawn Finn                FR Bridgewater St.         42.32m     138-10 
 22 Phil Astone               JR Mass. Maritime          42.12m     138-02 
 23 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester State         42.05m     137-11 
 24 John Hunt                 SO UMass Boston            41.89m     137-05 
 25 Bill Sharp                SO Mass. Maritime          40.91m     134-03 
 26 Matthew Chatham           SO Bridgewater St.         40.74m     133-08 
 27 Gabriel Bermudez          FR Mass. Maritime          40.39m     132-06 
 28 Christopher Hill          FR Keene State             39.96m     131-01 
 29 Danile Keeley             FR Bridgewater St.         38.37m     125-11 
 30 Craig Griffith            SO Mass. Maritime          38.06m     124-10 
 31 Nick Dierlam              SO Mass. Maritime          36.84m     120-10 
 32 Alan Boulais              FR Worcester State         35.88m     117-08 
 33 Ryan Storey               FR Southern Maine          34.90m     114-06 
 34 Tom Turner                FR Mass. Maritime          34.74m     114-00 
 35 Thomas Balestracci        FR Eastern Conn. St        33.20m     108-11 
 36 Ryan Clark                FR Mass. Maritime          32.10m     105-04 
 37 Jameson Buckley           JR Mass. Maritime          31.87m     104-07 
 38 Sammy Neang               JR Southern Maine          30.64m     100-06 
 39 Tim Velastegui            FR UMass Boston            24.06m      78-11 
 -- Doug Proctor              JR Mass. Maritime              ND            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 4.57m  2006        Rory Maxwell (15-0"), Eastern Connecticut   
      MASCAC: M 4.34m  1992        Chris Smith (14-3"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 4.57m  2006        Rory Maxwell (15-0"), E. Conn. State        
 2009 Winner: W 4.34m  4/25/2009   Orion Winkler, Southern Maine               
NCAA D3 Auto: # 5.07m                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 4.70m                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orion Winkler             SO Southern Maine           4.50m!  14-09.00  10   
  2 John Davis                SR Southern Maine           4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Thomas Gauger             FR Westfield State          3.89m   12-09.00   6   
  4 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester State          3.59m   11-09.25   5   
  5 Brian Lowe                JR Eastern Conn. St         3.44m   11-03.50   4   
  6 Kyle Callahan             SR Fitchburg St.            3.29m   10-09.50   2.50
  6 Josh Fitzpatrick          FR Eastern Conn. St         3.29m   10-09.50   2.50
  8 Timothy Lord              SO Bridgewater St.         J3.29m   10-09.50   1   
  9 James Morgan              JR UMass Dartmouth          3.14m   10-03.50 
 10 Matthew Chatham           SO Bridgewater St.          2.99m    9-09.75 
 11 Will Gangi                SO Fitchburg St.            2.84m    9-03.75 
 12 Christopher Kerr          JR Westfield State         J2.84m    9-03.75 
 13 Joshua Kaddy              FR Fitchburg St.           J2.84m    9-03.75 
 14 Peter Rowe                SO Fitchburg St.            2.69m    8-09.75 
 -- Matthew Bandarra          SO Bridgewater St.             NH            
 -- Cole Whitney              SO Southern Maine              NH            
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 52.65m  2001        Tom Conley (172-9"), Rhode Island College  
      MASCAC: M 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201-10"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 52.65m  2001        Tom Conley (172-9"), Rhode Island College  
 2009 Winner: W 52.27m  4/25/2009   Nathan Landry, Westfield State             
NCAA D3 Auto: # 57.00m                                                         
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 52.50m                                                         
     NEICAAA: ! 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Kolacz              JR Keene State             57.98m#    190-03  10   
  2 James Macera              JR Worcester State         48.20m     158-02   8   
  3 Robert Archambault        JR Westfield State         46.48m     152-06   6   
  4 Matt Harmon               JR Southern Maine          45.91m     150-07   5   
  5 Robert Yarbough           SO UMass Dartmouth         45.58m     149-06   4   
  6 Justin Ehrhardt           FR Westfield State         42.70m     140-01   3   
  7 Nick White                JR Keene State             40.84m     134-00   2   
  8 Colton Cyr                JR Keene State             40.81m     133-11   1   
  9 Calvin Moy                SR Bridgewater St.         39.51m     129-07 
 10 Chris Dintino             SO Mass. Maritime          37.64m     123-06 
 11 Paul Taddeo               SO Fitchburg St.           37.03m     121-06 
 12 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester State         36.95m     121-03 
 13 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester State         36.81m     120-09 
 14 Donald Trinque            JR Fitchburg St.           36.30m     119-01 
 15 Shawn McCabe              FR UMass Dartmouth         35.83m     117-07 
 16 Joshua Wakefield          FR Bridgewater St.         35.51m     116-06 
 17 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester State         35.09m     115-01 
 18 Matt Brown                JR Fitchburg St.           33.81m     110-11 
 19 Matthew LaPan             JR Westfield State         33.40m     109-07 
 20 David York                SR UMass Boston            33.02m     108-04 
 21 Kevin Quinn               SO Mass. Maritime          32.76m     107-06 
 22 John Hunt                 SO UMass Boston            32.67m     107-02 
 23 Alan Cummings             FR Westfield State         32.27m     105-10 
 23 Robert Sivazlian          SO Fitchburg St.           32.27m     105-10 
 25 Michael Lima              FR Fitchburg St.           32.25m     105-10 
 26 Chris Flynn               FR Mass. Maritime          31.80m     104-04 
 27 Joshua Gilcoine           JR Westfield State         29.60m      97-01 
 28 James DiBeneditto         SO Eastern Conn. St        29.30m      96-01 
 29 Nicholas Capone           SO Worcester State         29.28m      96-01 
 30 Anthony Viccaro           FR Fitchburg St.           28.12m      92-03 
 -- Matt Moulo                JR Fitchburg St.               ND            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Little East: L 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: M 7.08m  1990        Tim Mann (23-3"), Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
 2009 Winner: W 6.44m  4/25/2009   Mark Johnson, Worcester State               
NCAA D3 Auto: # 7.30m                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 7.00m                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 6.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Devon Jennings            SR Fitchburg St.            6.94m!  NWI  22-09.25  10   
  2 Kaylin Miranda            FR UMass Dartmouth          6.93m!  0.1  22-09.00   8   
  3 Brandon Palmer            SR Westfield State          6.79mW +0.0  22-03.50   6   
  4 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester State          6.77mW  0.1  22-02.50   5   
  5 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester State          6.57mW -0.3  21-06.75   4   
  6 Carlos DeLaRosa           JR Fitchburg St.            6.53mW -1.9  21-05.25   3   
  7 Kyle Callahan             SR Fitchburg St.            6.46mW  1.6  21-02.50   2   
  8 Josh Fitzpatrick          FR Eastern Conn. St         6.40m   1.5  21-00.00   1   
  9 Dylan Zukowski            JR Westfield State          6.38m  -1.2  20-11.25 
 10 Douglas Dombrowik         SO Keene State              6.28m   3.0  20-07.25 
 10 Alexander Verill          FR Eastern Conn. St         6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
 12 Mike Hibert               SR Westfield State          6.27m  -1.8  20-07.00 
 13 Hamza Abdulkadir          FR UMass Boston             6.18m  -1.3  20-03.50 
 14 Hymlaire Lamisere         SO UMass Dartmouth          6.17m  -2.5  20-03.00 
 15 Henry Morales             FR UMass Boston             6.13m  -1.1  20-01.50 
 16 Tim Kurdzo                FR UMass Boston             6.10m   0.1  20-00.25 
 17 Charles Asquith           FR Westfield State          6.08m  -2.1  19-11.50 
 18 Timothy Concannon         SO Westfield State          5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 19 Jared Cusick              FR Bridgewater St.          5.91m   1.0  19-04.75 
 20 Mohammed Malik            FR Bridgewater St.          5.89m  -0.8  19-04.00 
 21 Tyler Edwardsen           FR Eastern Conn. St         5.86m  -1.5  19-02.75 
 22 Robert Fitzgibbon         FR Westfield State          5.80m  -1.0  19-00.50 
 23 Nate Starling             SO Worcester State          5.70m  -1.6  18-08.50 
 24 Josh Maxwell              JR Southern Maine           5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
 25 Gregory Yelsey            SO Bridgewater St.          5.43m  -1.2  17-09.75 
 26 Matthew Bandarra          SO Bridgewater St.          5.29m  -0.8  17-04.25 
 27 Erick Bourdeau            FR Keene State              5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
 28 Phil Ellis                SO Southern Maine           5.16m  -0.2  16-11.25 
 29 James Hutchinson          SO Mass. Maritime           5.10m  -0.5  16-08.75 
 -- Tony Nelson               FR Fitchburg St.               ND   NWI           
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 2.02m  4/25/2009   Dante Lopardo (6-7.5"), RIC                 
      MASCAC: M 2.07m  1991        Jim Navin (6-9.75"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 2.02m  4/25/2009   Dante Lopardo (6-7.5"), RIC                 
 2009 Winner: W 2.02m  4/25/2009   Dante Lopardo, RIC                          
NCAA D3 Auto: # 2.11m                                                          
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 2.02m                                                          
     NEICAAA: ! 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Stanton           FR Southern Maine           1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Josh Maxwell              JR Southern Maine           1.86m    6-01.25   8   
  3 Ryan Storey               FR Southern Maine          J1.86m    6-01.25   6   
  4 Chris Sullo               SO Mass. Maritime          J1.86m    6-01.25   5   
  5 Robert Fitzgibbon         FR Westfield State         J1.86m    6-01.25   4   
  6 Kyle Callahan             SR Fitchburg St.           J1.86m    6-01.25   3   
  7 Evan Davis                JR Southern Maine           1.81m    5-11.25   2   
  8 Nate Fogell               JR Southern Maine          J1.81m    5-11.25   0.50
  8 Nick Ferrara              SR Bridgewater St.         J1.81m    5-11.25   0.50
 10 Alexander Verill          FR Eastern Conn. St        J1.81m    5-11.25 
 11 Brandon Palmer            SR Westfield State          1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Steve Roberts             FR RIC                     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 13 Tyler Edwardsen           FR Eastern Conn. St        J1.76m    5-09.25 
 14 David Farland             FR Fitchburg St.            1.71m    5-07.25 
 15 Hamza Abdulkadir          FR UMass Boston            J1.71m    5-07.25 
 16 Mike Hibert               SR Westfield State          1.66m    5-05.25 
 16 Jack Riley                SO Bridgewater St.          1.66m    5-05.25 
 16 Erick Bourdeau            FR Keene State              1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- Jared Cusick              FR Bridgewater St.             NH            
 -- Matthew Bandarra          SO Bridgewater St.             NH            
 -- Ryan Clark                FR Mass. Maritime              NH            
 -- Parth Patel               FR Bridgewater St.             NH            
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
      MASCAC: M 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55-3"), Worcester State       
    Alliance: A 16.24m  1998        Rob Grieco (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
 2009 Winner: W 14.56m  4/25/2009   Nathan Landry, Westfield State             
NCAA D3 Auto: # 17.00m                                                         
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 15.45m                                                         
     NEICAAA: ! 15.19m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Moulo                JR Fitchburg St.           14.73mW  48-04.00  10   
  2 Justin Ehrhardt           FR Westfield State         14.21m   46-07.50   8   
  3 Bryan Kolacz              JR Keene State             13.93m   45-08.50   6   
  4 Robert Archambault        JR Westfield State         13.80m   45-03.50   5   
  5 Dante Hill                FR Keene State             13.78m   45-02.50   4   
  6 Robert Yarbough           SO UMass Dartmouth         13.63m   44-08.75   3   
  7 Matt Harmon               JR Southern Maine          12.53m   41-01.50   2   
  8 Joshua Gilcoine           JR Westfield State         12.24m   40-02.00   1   
  9 Anthony Viccaro           FR Fitchburg St.           12.17m   39-11.25 
 10 Nicholas Capone           SO Worcester State         11.87m   38-11.50 
 11 Michael Lima              FR Fitchburg St.           11.81m   38-09.00 
 12 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester State         11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 James DiBeneditto         SO Eastern Conn. St        11.67m   38-03.50 
 14 Tyler Russell             FR Worcester State        J11.67m   38-03.50 
 15 David York                SR UMass Boston            11.64m   38-02.25 
 16 Chris Dintino             SO Mass. Maritime          11.62m   38-01.50 
 17 Matthew LaPan             JR Westfield State         11.54m   37-10.50 
 18 Donald Trinque            JR Fitchburg St.           11.41m   37-05.25 
 19 Steve Kent                JR UMass Dartmouth         11.38m   37-04.00 
 20 John Hunt                 SO UMass Boston            11.26m   36-11.50 
 21 Alan Cummings             FR Westfield State         11.23m   36-10.25 
 22 Shawn McCabe              FR UMass Dartmouth         11.22m   36-09.75 
 23 Colton Cyr                JR Keene State             11.00m   36-01.25 
 24 Matt Brown                JR Fitchburg St.           10.76m   35-03.75 
 25 Dave Cenedella            JR Mass. Maritime          10.73m   35-02.50 
 26 Paul Taddeo               SO Fitchburg St.           10.60m   34-09.50 
 27 Eddie Manning             FR Southern Maine         J10.60m   34-09.50 
 28 Dontae McKeiver           FR Worcester State         10.06m   33-00.25 
 29 Robert Sivazlian          SO Fitchburg St.            9.82m   32-02.75 
 30 Pat Lahey                 JR Bridgewater St.          9.34m   30-07.75 
 31 Sean Jacobs               FR Southern Maine           9.25m   30-04.25 
 32 Will Gangi                SO Fitchburg St.            8.65m   28-04.50 
 33 Tim Velastegui            FR UMass Boston             6.99m   22-11.25 
 -- Christopher Lockett       SO Keene State                 ND            
 -- Nick White                JR Keene State                 ND            
 -- James Macera              JR Worcester State             ND            
 
Event 37  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Little East: L 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154-7"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 49.47m  1976        John Dupuis (162-4"), Worcester State      
    Alliance: A 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154-7"), UMass Boston          
 2009 Winner: W 43.39m  4/25/2009   Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
NCAA D3 Auto: # 51.50m                                                         
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 47.00m                                                         
     NEICAAA: ! 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Moulo                JR Fitchburg St.           47.54mA    156-00  10   
  2 Bryan Kolacz              JR Keene State             42.90m     140-09   8   
  3 Robert Archambault        JR Westfield State         39.59m     129-11   6   
  4 James Macera              JR Worcester State         39.39m     129-03   5   
  5 Joshua Gilcoine           JR Westfield State         38.96m     127-10   4   
  6 Nick White                JR Keene State             38.88m     127-07   3   
  7 Donald Trinque            JR Fitchburg St.           38.18m     125-03   2   
  8 Eddie Manning             FR Southern Maine          37.98m     124-07   1   
  9 Ryan Buchanio             JR Mass. Maritime          35.48m     116-05 
 10 Jason Johnson             FR Southern Maine          34.08m     111-10 
 11 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester State         33.99m     111-06 
 12 Tyler Russell             FR Worcester State         33.88m     111-02 
 13 Joshua Wakefield          FR Bridgewater St.         33.66m     110-05 
 14 Matthew LaPan             JR Westfield State         33.40m     109-07 
 15 Sean Jacobs               FR Southern Maine          33.00m     108-03 
 16 Robert Sivazlian          SO Fitchburg St.           32.87m     107-10 
 17 James DiBeneditto         SO Eastern Conn. St        32.59m     106-11 
 18 Justin Ehrhardt           FR Westfield State         32.27m     105-10 
 19 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester State         32.03m     105-01 
 20 Pat Lahey                 JR Bridgewater St.         31.91m     104-08 
 21 Steve Kent                JR UMass Dartmouth         31.87m     104-07 
 22 Chris Flynn               FR Mass. Maritime          31.56m     103-06 
 23 Michael Lima              FR Fitchburg St.           31.43m     103-01 
 24 Anthony Viccaro           FR Fitchburg St.           31.41m     103-01 
 25 Shawn Finn                FR Bridgewater St.         30.39m      99-08 
 26 Bill Baker                SO UMass Boston            30.17m      99-00 
 27 Erick Bourdeau            FR Keene State             29.10m      95-06 
 28 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester State         28.25m      92-08 
 29 Paul Taddeo               SO Fitchburg St.           28.24m      92-08 
 30 David York                SR UMass Boston            27.86m      91-05 
 31 Craig Griffith            SO Mass. Maritime          26.81m      87-11 
 32 Matt Brown                JR Fitchburg St.           26.41m      86-08 
 -- Matt Harmon               JR Southern Maine            FOUL            
 -- Calvin Moy                SR Bridgewater St.           FOUL            
 -- Matthew Chatham           SO Bridgewater St.           FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Little East: L 13.86m  2000        Manny Robertson (45-5.75"), Eastern Connect
      MASCAC: M 14.35m  1990        Miles Woodhouse (47-1"), Bridgewater State 
    Alliance: A 13.86m  2000        Manny Robertson (45-5.75"), Eastern Connect
 2009 Winner: W 13.50m  4/25/2009   Kevin Markie, UMass Dartmouth              
NCAA D3 Auto: # 14.85m                                                         
NCAA D# Prov: ^ 14.20m                                                         
     NEICAAA: ! 13.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rory O'Donnell            JR Mass. Maritime          13.73m   4.2  45-00.50  10   
  2 Kevin Markie              JR UMass Dartmouth         13.67m   2.2  44-10.25   8   
  3 Carlos DeLaRosa           JR Fitchburg St.           13.47m  -1.4  44-02.50   6   
  4 Josh Fitzpatrick          FR Eastern Conn. St        13.41m  -0.4  44-00.00   5   
  5 Felix Mensah              FR Bridgewater St.         13.40m   1.3  43-11.75   4   
  6 Mike Hibert               SR Westfield State         13.22m   2.9  43-04.50   3   
  7 Brandon Palmer            SR Westfield State         12.92m   1.7  42-04.75   2   
  8 Corey Sleep               SR UMass Dartmouth         12.90m   1.2  42-04.00   1   
  9 Jared Cusick              FR Bridgewater St.         12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50 
 10 Chris Sullo               SO Mass. Maritime          12.84m   2.0  42-01.50 
 11 Phil Ellis                SO Southern Maine          12.80m   3.3  42-00.00 
 12 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester State         12.69m   1.3  41-07.75 
 13 Kyle Callahan             SR Fitchburg St.           12.66m   3.3  41-06.50 
 14 Douglas Dombrowik         SO Keene State             12.58m   1.7  41-03.25 
 15 Pabel Perez               SO Salem State             12.26m  +0.0  40-02.75 
 16 Chris O'Neil              SO Bridgewater St.         12.12m   2.5  39-09.25 
 17 Mohammed Malik            FR Bridgewater St.         12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
 18 Sammy Neang               JR Southern Maine          12.03m   1.3  39-05.75 
 19 Jeffrey Beal              JR UMass Dartmouth         12.02m   0.1  39-05.25 
 20 Timothy Concannon         SO Westfield State         11.95m   0.1  39-02.50 
 21 Hamza Abdulkadir          FR UMass Boston            11.83m   NWI  38-09.75 
 22 Gregory Yelsey            SO Bridgewater St.         11.78m   0.7  38-07.75 
 23 Henry Morales             FR UMass Boston            11.71m  -1.0  38-05.00 
 -- Tony Nelson               FR Fitchburg St.             FOUL                 
 -- Jack Riley                SO Bridgewater St.           FOUL                 
 -- Nate Fogell               JR Southern Maine            FOUL                 
 -- Charles Asquith           FR Westfield State           FOUL                 
 -- Alexander Verill          FR Eastern Conn. St          FOUL                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             155.50     2) Fitchburg St.             148.50
    3) Westfield State            130        4) Keene State               105   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             78        6) Eastern Conn. St.          55.50
    7) Worcester State             40        8) Bridgewater St.            28.50
    9) RIC                         19       10) Mass. Maritime             17   
   11) Salem State                  3