Recap


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 06:55 PM

                      "Jerry Gravel" Classic - 3/27/2010                       

                            Westfield State College                            

                           Westfield, Massachusetts                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 21  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 17.00m                                                         

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 15.45m                                                         

     Neicaaa: % 15.19m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1       Alleman, Mike       FR Connecticut             16.75m^  54-11.50 

  2       Ehrhardt, Justin    FR Westfield State         14.43m   47-04.25 

  3       Goulet, Mike        JR Trinity                 13.76m   45-01.75 

  4       Rowbotham, Kyle     SO Connecticut             13.38m   43-10.75 

  5       Archambault, Rober  JR Westfield State         12.86m   42-02.25 

  6       Smith, Sean         SR Connecticut             12.81m   42-00.50 

  7       Nardi, Jonathan     JR Springfield             12.67m   41-07.00 

  8       Rockwell, Nick      FR Colby-Sawyer            12.57m   41-03.00 

  9       Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut             12.54m   41-01.75 

 10       Yancy, Curtis       FR Tufts                   12.37m   40-07.00 

 11       Pornelis, Emil      FR Roger Williams          12.32m   40-05.00 

 12       Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut             12.30m   40-04.25 

 13       Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut             12.17m   39-11.25 

 14       Skarka, Paul        JR American Int'l          12.16m   39-10.75 

 15       Hogan, Nick         JR Springfield             12.14m   39-10.00 

 16       Gilcoine, Joshua    JR Westfield State         12.12m   39-09.25 

 17       LaPan, Matthew      JR Westfield State         12.01m   39-05.00 

 18       McCabe, Shawn       FR Umass Dartmouth         11.87m   38-11.50 

 19       Lockett, Christoph  SO Keene State             11.74m   38-06.25 

 20       Aronson, Adam       SO Tufts                   11.67m   38-03.50 

 21       Kent, Steve         JR Umass Dartmouth         11.38m   37-04.00 

 22       Dintino, Chris      SO Mass. Maritime          11.27m   36-11.75 

 23       Koch, Travis        FR American Int'l          11.12m   36-05.75 

 24       Forbes, William     FR Springfield             10.99m   36-00.75 

 24       White, Nick         JR Keene State             10.99m   36-00.75 

 26       Alizaadeh, Arya     FR Wesleyan                10.89m   35-08.75 

 27       Furman, Matt        FR Roger Williams          10.84m   35-06.75 

 28       Coyle, Kevin        SO Springfield             10.75m   35-03.25 

 29       Cenedella, Dave     JR Mass. Maritime          10.36m   34-00.00 

 30       Cyr, Colton         JR Keene State             10.12m   33-02.50 

 31       Sedita, Anthony     FR Colby-Sawyer             9.55m   31-04.00 

 32       Brown, Gregory      SO Emmanuel                 9.31m   30-06.50 

 33       Strother, Robert    SO Roger Williams           9.28m   30-05.50 

 34       Currier, Donovan    SO Roger Williams           9.06m   29-08.75 

 

Event 22  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 51.50m                                                         

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 47.00m                                                         

     Neicaaa: % 45.11m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1       Alleman, Mike       FR Connecticut             46.96m%    154-01 

  2       Siekierski, Justin  FR Connecticut             42.54m     139-07 

  3       Goulet, Mike        JR Trinity                 42.45m     139-03 

  4       King, Aaron         SO Connecticut             41.15m     135-00 

  5       Ehrhardt, Justin    FR Westfield State         40.85m     134-00 

  6       Smith, Sean         SR Connecticut             38.10m     125-00 

  7       Yancy, Curtis       FR Tufts                   37.73m     123-09 

  8       Hogan, Nick         JR Springfield             37.50m     123-00 

  9       Forbes, William     FR Springfield             36.97m     121-03 

 10       Cataldo, Michael    JR Springfield             36.82m     120-10 

 11       Pornelis, Emil      FR Roger Williams          36.62m     120-02 

 12       Koch, Travis        FR American Int'l          36.58m     120-00 

 13       Skarka, Paul        JR American Int'l          36.39m     119-05 

 14       Faboyede, Joshua    FR Connecticut             36.08m     118-04 

 15       Rockwell, Nick      FR Colby-Sawyer            35.40m     116-02 

 16       Gilcoine, Joshua    JR Westfield State         35.10m     115-02 

 17       Rowbotham, Kyle     SO Connecticut             34.80m     114-02 

 18       Waruch, Jacob       SO Connecticut             34.78m     114-01 

 19       Waruch, Ben         SO Connecticut             34.76m     114-00 

 20       Smith, Sam          FR Connecticut             34.25m     112-04 

 21       Duncan, Denzel      FR Amherst                 33.53m     110-00 

 22       Archambault, Rober  JR Westfield State         33.44m     109-08 

 23       William, Edwin      JR American Int'l          32.86m     107-10 

 24       DiBeneditto, James  SO Eastern Conn. St        32.01m     105-00 

 25       Aronson, Adam       SO Tufts                   31.85m     104-06 

 26       White, Nick         JR Keene State             31.77m     104-03 

 27       LaPan, Matthew      JR Westfield State         31.65m     103-10 

 28       Buchanio, Ryan      JR Mass. Maritime          30.89m     101-04 

 29       Nardi, Jonathan     JR Springfield             30.02m      98-06 

 30       Brown, Gregory      SO Emmanuel                29.63m      97-02 

 31       Flynn, Chris        FR Mass. Maritime          29.29m      96-01 

 32       Currier, Donovan    SO Roger Williams          29.19m      95-09 

 33       Furman, Matt        FR Roger Williams          28.78m      94-05 

 34       Gresham, Alex       JR Tufts                   28.63m      93-11 

 35       Kelley, Pierce      JR Amherst                 28.09m      92-02 

 36       Griffith, Craig     SO Mass. Maritime          26.77m      87-10 

 37       Alizaadeh, Arya     FR Wesleyan                25.67m      84-03 

 38       Kent, Steve         JR Umass Dartmouth         24.71m      81-01 

 39       Strother, Robert    SO Roger Williams          24.00m      78-09 

 

Event 23  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 57.00m                                                         

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 52.00m                                                         

     Neicaaa: % 51.82m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1       Sampson, Patrick    JR Connecticut             57.39m*    188-03 

  2       Faboyede, Joshua    FR Connecticut             51.95m%    170-05 

  3       Gresham, Alex       JR Tufts                   50.77m     166-07 

  4       Moody, Mike         SR Wesleyan                47.96m     157-04 

  5       Archambault, Rober  JR Westfield State         41.90m     137-06 

  6       Goulet, Mike        JR Trinity                 40.14m     131-08 

  7       White, Nick         JR Keene State             39.47m     129-06 

  8       Pornelis, Emil      FR Roger Williams          39.17m     128-06 

  9       Aronson, Adam       SO Tufts                   38.78m     127-03 

 10       Cyr, Colton         JR Keene State             37.94m     124-06 

 11       Eaton, Christopher  JR Amherst                 37.39m     122-08 

 12       Yancy, Curtis       FR Tufts                   35.92m     117-10 

 13       Cummings, Alan      FR Westfield State         35.35m     116-00 

 14       Quinn, Kevin        SO Mass. Maritime          34.63m     113-07 

 15       Cataldo, Michael    JR Springfield             33.77m     110-09 

 16       Lockett, Christoph  SO Keene State             32.87m     107-10 

 17       Flynn, Chris        FR Mass. Maritime          32.46m     106-06 

 18       Furman, Matt        FR Roger Williams          31.79m     104-03 

 19       Ehrhardt, Justin    FR Westfield State         31.56m     103-06 

 20       Currier, Donovan    SO Roger Williams          31.51m     103-04 

 21       William, Edwin      JR American Int'l          31.15m     102-02 

 22       Strother, Robert    SO Roger Williams          29.52m      96-10 

 23       Rockwell, Nick      FR Colby-Sawyer            29.03m      95-03 

 24       Dintino, Chris      SO Mass. Maritime          28.63m      93-11 

 25       LaPan, Matthew      JR Westfield State         28.10m      92-02 

 26       DiBeneditto, James  SO Eastern Conn. St        26.59m      87-03 

 27       McCabe, Shawn       FR Umass Dartmouth         26.44m      86-09 

 28       Gillum, Doug        SR Emmanuel                24.39m      80-00 

 

Event 24  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 62.50m                                                         

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 57.50m                                                         

     Neicaaa: % 57.00m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1       Dombrowski, Dylan   SO Connecticut             59.17m^    194-01 

  2       Alfiere, Eric       SO Connecticut             57.09m%    187-04 

  3       Siekierski, Justin  FR Connecticut             56.50m     185-04 

  4       Guilmette, Glenn    FR Keene State             55.54m     182-03 

  5       Merchant, Tyler     SR Westfield State         54.86m     180-00 

  6       Landry, Steven      SR Eastern Conn. St        52.30m     171-07 

  7       Roberts, Justin     JR American Int'l          52.13m     171-00 

  8       Hartin, Brian       SO Westfield State         51.91m     170-04 

  9       Skribiski, Stephan  JR Westfield State         50.74m     166-06 

 10       Barry, Thomas       SO Umass Dartmouth         48.56m     159-04 

 11       Hutchinson, James   SO Mass. Maritime          47.98m     157-05 

 12       Kerr, Christopher   JR Westfield State         47.56m     156-00 

 13       Betencourt, Jon     FR Umass Dartmouth         47.32m     155-03 

 14       Ux, Ryan            FR Springfield             46.76m     153-05 

 15       Coleman, Greg       SO Springfield             46.13m     151-04 

 16       Bermudez, Gabriel   FR Mass. Maritime          44.88m     147-03 

 17       DiBeneditto, James  SO Eastern Conn. St        43.42m     142-05 

 18       Koch, Travis        FR American Int'l          43.22m     141-09 

 19       Hill, Christopher   FR Keene State             42.90m     140-09 

 20       Murdoch, Tyler      JR Colby-Sawyer            42.71m     140-01 

 21       Rockwell, Nick      FR Colby-Sawyer            41.65m     136-08 

 22       Alizaadeh, Arya     FR Wesleyan                41.35m     135-08 

 23       Griffith, Craig     SO Mass. Maritime          39.86m     130-09 

 24       Sedita, Anthony     FR Colby-Sawyer            39.81m     130-07 

 25       King, Aaron         SO Connecticut             39.40m     129-03 

 26       Fallon, Alex        JR Springfield             39.29m     128-11 

 27       Sharp, Bill         SO Mass. Maritime          39.16m     128-06 

 28       Goodwick, Jamie     SO Roger Williams          38.80m     127-03 

 29       Scappaticci, Richa  FR Keene State             38.69m     126-11 

 30       Gillum, Doug        SR Emmanuel                38.67m     126-10 

 31       Astone, Phil        JR Mass. Maritime          38.38m     125-11 

 32       Kelley, Pierce      JR Amherst                 37.47m     122-11 

 33       Dierlam, Nick       SO Mass. Maritime          37.35m     122-06 

 34       Pornelis, Emil      FR Roger Williams          36.65m     120-03 

 35       Clark, Ryan         FR Mass. Maritime          36.61m     120-01 

 36       Molinaro, Kevin     FR Colby-Sawyer            36.26m     118-11 

 37       Turner, Tom         FR Mass. Maritime          36.14m     118-07 

 38       Duncan, Denzel      FR Amherst                 35.95m     117-11 

 39       Fifield, Hunter     FR Colby-Sawyer            31.52m     103-05 

 40       Proctor, Doug       JR Mass. Maritime          30.70m     100-09 

 41       Strother, Robert    SO Roger Williams          30.60m     100-05 

 42       Welton, Patrick     SR Emmanuel                30.50m     100-01 

 43       Buckley, Jameson    JR Mass. Maritime          29.77m      97-08 

 

Event 25  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 7.30m                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 7.00m                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 6.88m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1       Calenda, Maurice    JR American Int'l           6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 

  2       Faverey, Tyrone     JR Connecticut              6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 

  3       Joseph, Alex        JR American Int'l           6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 

  4       Ajayi, Gbola        FR Tufts                    6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 

  5       Palmer, Brandon     SR Westfield State          6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 

  6       Mullinix, John      SR American Int'l           6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 

  7       Pak, Jonathan       SR Tufts                    6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 

  8       Goldson, Terri      JR American Int'l           5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 

  9       Dombrowik, Douglas  SO Keene State              5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 

 10       Miranda, Kaylin     FR Umass Dartmouth         J5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 

 11       Verill, Alexander   FR Eastern Conn. St         5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 

 12       Bobrow, Austin      SO Roger Williams           5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 

 13       Coulombe, Jordan    SO Emmanuel                 5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 

 14       Robert, Kyle        SR Springfield              5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 

 15       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan                 5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 

 16       Asquith, Charles    FR Westfield State          5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 

 17       Wilbur, Brandon     SR Springfield             J5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 

 18       Grijalva, Elias     SO Keene State              5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 

 19       Koziatek, John      JR Springfield              5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 

 20       Brown, Kyle         SO Springfield              5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 

 21       Lucier, Alex        JR Emmanuel                 5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 

 22       Fitzgibbon, Robert  FR Westfield State          5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 

 23       Saxena, Vijay       SR Springfield              5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 

 24       Balestracci, Thoma  FR Eastern Conn. St         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 

 

Event 26  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 14.80m                                                         

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 14.20m                                                         

     Neicaaa: % 13.84m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1       Palmer, Brandon     SR Westfield State         13.38m   NWI  43-10.75 

  2       Calenda, Maurice    JR American Int'l          13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 

  3       O'Donnell, Rory     JR Mass. Maritime          13.25m   NWI  43-05.75 

  4       Sleep, Corey        SR Umass Dartmouth         12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 

  5       Hibert, Mike        SR Westfield State         12.88m   NWI  42-03.25 

  6       Bobrow, Austin      SO Roger Williams          12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 

  7       Jones, Evan         SO Roger Williams          12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 

  8       Sullo, Chris        SO Mass. Maritime          12.11m   NWI  39-08.75 

  9       Saxena, Vijay       SR Springfield             11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 

 10       Asquith, Charles    FR Westfield State         11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 

 11       Erland, Kyle        FR Springfield             10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 

 12       Balderelli, Evan    FR Mass. Maritime          10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 

 

Event 27  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 2.11m                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 2.02m                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 2.01m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1       James, Noel         FR American Int'l         6-11.00*     2.10m 

  2       Moore, Dylan        FR American Int'l         6-08.00*     2.03m 

  3       Goldson, Terri      JR American Int'l         6-06.00*     1.98m 

  4       Smith, Sean         SR Connecticut            6-02.00*     1.87m 

  5       Sullo, Chris        SO Mass. Maritime         6-00.00*     1.82m 

  6       Verill, Alexander   FR Eastern Conn. St      J6-00.00*     1.82m 

  7       Occhiboi, Emil      JR Springfield           J6-00.00*     1.82m 

  7       Coulombe, Jordan    SO Emmanuel              J6-00.00*     1.82m 

  9       Roberts, Steve      FR RIC                    5-10.00*     1.77m 

 10       O'Donnell, Rory     JR Mass. Maritime        J5-10.00*     1.77m 

 11       Fitzgibbon, Robert  FR Westfield State       J5-10.00*     1.77m 

 12       Shine, Eric         FR Springfield            5-08.00*     1.72m 

 13       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan               5-06.00*     1.67m 

 14       Lautenschlager, De  SO Colby-Sawyer          J5-06.00*     1.67m 

 15       Erland, Kyle        FR Springfield            5-04.00*     1.62m 

 

Event 28  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 5.04m                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 4.70m                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 4.50m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1       Duggan, Kyle        JR Connecticut              5.06m*  16-07.25 

  2       Alexander, Matthew  SO Connecticut              4.64m%  15-02.75 

  3       Gauger, Thomas      FR Westfield State          4.04m   13-03.00 

  4       Gruver, Brandon     FR Springfield              3.74m   12-03.25 

  5       Traub, Jack         FR Roger Williams           3.59m   11-09.25 

  6       Gordon, Edmund      FR Westfield State          3.44m   11-03.50 

  7       Koziatek, John      JR Springfield             J3.44m   11-03.50 

  8       Roberts, Justin     JR American Int'l           3.29m   10-09.50 

  9       Goodwick, Jamie     SO Roger Williams          J3.29m   10-09.50 

 10       Gillespie, Zach     SO Roger Williams           3.14m   10-03.50 

 

Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 41.00                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 41.90                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 43.84                                                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Springfield  'A'                                      42.22% 

  2 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.31% 

  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.38% 

  4 American Int'l  'A'                                   43.92  

  5 Ric  'A'                                              44.79  

  6 Keene State  'A'                                      45.30  

  7 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     47.11  

  8 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   47.19  

 

Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 9:08.00                                                        

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 9:23.00                                                        

     Neicaaa: % 9:42.84                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1       Sanders, William    SR Connecticut            9:06.01* 

  2       Maybury, Tom        JR Roger Williams        10:19.20  

  3       Mann, Kyle          SO RIC                   10:35.50  

  4       Seery, Greg         SR Westfield State       10:38.80  

 

Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 14.42                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 14.90                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 15.74                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1       Whyte, Chris        FR Connecticut              15.11%  0.7  3 

  2       Edwardsen, Tyler    FR Eastern Conn. St         15.97   0.7  3 

  3       Chapin, Michael     JR Westfield State          16.03   0.7  3 

  4       Goins, Chris        FR American Int'l           16.16   0.7  3 

  5       Palmer, Brandon     SR Westfield State          16.18   0.7  3 

  6       Adams, Ryan            Trinity                  16.62   0.7  3 

  7       Kerr, Christopher   JR Westfield State          17.15   0.8  2 

  8       Maher, Thomas       JR Emmanuel                 17.30   0.8  2 

  9       Beal, Jeffrey       JR Umass Dartmouth          17.57   0.8  2 

 10       Gillespie, Zach     SO Roger Williams           17.99   0.8  2 

 11       Kaufmann, Chris     SO Springfield              18.01   0.8  2 

 12       Lautenschlager, De  SO Colby-Sawyer             18.91   0.7  1 

 13       Ouelett, Zacchary   FR Eastern Conn. St         19.07   0.7  1 

 14       Balderelli, Evan    FR Mass. Maritime           19.41   0.7  1 

 15       Dottin, James       FR Wesleyan                 21.08   0.8  2 

 16       DiSalvo, Zachary    FR Umass Dartmouth          21.18   0.7  1 

 17       Horr, Justin        FR Umass Dartmouth          24.06   0.7  1 

 

Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 10.55                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 10.78                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 11.14                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1       Headley, Steve      SR Springfield              10.73^  1.0  8 

  2       Steinberg, Kevin    SO Connecticut              10.91%  1.0  8 

  3       Smith, Dominic      SO American Int'l           11.09%  1.0  8 

  4       Amendola, Matt      SR Springfield              11.19   0.7  7 

  5       Gomes, Marc         SR Westfield State          11.20   1.0  8 

  6       Lowe, Brian         JR Eastern Conn. St         11.21   1.0  8 

  7       Lamisere, Hymlaire  SO Umass Dartmouth          11.42   0.7  7 

  8       Joseph, Alex        JR American Int'l           11.43   1.0  8 

  9       Amponsah, Ofori     FR Amherst                  11.46   0.8  5 

 10       Mullinix, John      SR American Int'l           11.48   0.8  5 

 11       Paitoo, Albert      SO American Int'l           11.50   1.5  4 

 12       Lee, Vinnie         FR Tufts                    11.52   1.0  8 

 13       King, Aaron         SO Connecticut              11.52   1.0  8 

 14       Sharnick, Garrett   FR Springfield              11.53  -0.5  6 

 15       Simpson, Corey      FR Eastern Conn. St         11.58  -0.5  6 

 16       Brognano, Tom       JR Springfield              11.65   0.7  7 

 17       Begansky, Michael   JR American Int'l           11.69   1.5  4 

 18       Sleep, Corey        SR Umass Dartmouth          11.70  -0.5  6 

 19       Johnson, Robert     FR Amherst                  11.81   0.8  5 

 20       Seronick, David     SO Springfield              11.89   0.8  5 

 21       Choiniere, Joe      JR Mass. Maritime           11.91   0.5  2 

 22       Tavares, Steve      SO Keene State              11.91   1.5  4 

 23       Cole, Matt          JR Colby-Sawyer             11.93   0.8  5 

 24       Hall, Greg          SO Keene State              11.95  -0.5  6 

 25       Pak, Jonathan       SR Tufts                    11.95  -0.5  6 

 26       Bruno, Mark         JR Springfield              12.00   0.7  7 

 27       Wilson, Brendon     FR Umass Dartmouth          12.01  -0.5  6 

 28       Cole, Michael       FR RIC                      12.01  -0.5  6 

 29       Grijalva, Elias     SO Keene State              12.02   0.7  7 

 30       Dombrowik, Douglas  SO Keene State              12.05   0.8  5 

 31       Meleshuk, Kevin     SO Colby-Sawyer             12.08   1.5  4 

 32       Nichols, Jake       FR Umass Dartmouth          12.14   1.5  4 

 33       Tagger, Laurence    FR Mass. Maritime           12.14   1.8  3 

 34       Sullo, Chris        SO Mass. Maritime           12.15   0.5  2 

 35       Dolmatch, Michael   JR Amherst                  12.18   1.5  4 

 36       MACK, Allen         FR Wesleyan                 12.18   0.8  5 

 37       Lewis, Landrus      FR Amherst                  12.21   1.5  4 

 38       Atuquayfio, Collin  JR American Int'l           12.23   0.5  2 

 39       Rathbun, Dan        SO Roger Williams           12.23   1.8  3 

 40       Togbah, Aloysius    FR RIC                      12.27   0.8  5 

 41       Amendola, Chris     SR Springfield              12.31  -0.5  6 

 42       Nunes, Mike         SO Mass. Maritime           12.36   1.8  3 

 43       Nguyen, Johnson     SO Umass Dartmouth          12.47   1.5  4 

 44       Cournoyer, Travis   SO Roger Williams           12.52   1.8  3 

 45       Froass, Pat         SO Emmanuel                 12.59   1.8  3 

 46       Temple, Mike        FR Mass. Maritime           12.59   0.5  2 

 47       Molinaro, Kevin     FR Colby-Sawyer             12.63   1.8  3 

 48       Lemoine, Nick       FR Mass. Maritime           12.79   0.5  2 

 49       Thaffe, Wrenford    FR Amherst                  12.92   1.8  3 

 50       Lamm, Josh          FR Mass. Maritime           12.96   0.5  2 

 51       Sedita, Anthony     FR Colby-Sawyer             12.99   0.7  1 

 52       Littleton, Robert   SR Emmanuel                 13.02   1.8  3 

 53       Vitali, Joe         SO Mass. Maritime           13.11   0.7  1 

 54       Spencer, Tom        JR Umass Dartmouth          13.78   0.7  1 

 

Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 3:50.60                                                        

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 3:55.00                                                        

     Neicaaa: % 3:54.24                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1       Faller, Jesse       SR Tufts                  3:59.38  

  2       Bennatan, Alex      SO Connecticut            4:00.24  

  3       Bennatan, Tim       SO Connecticut            4:01.27  

  4       Spring, Justin      SR Wesleyan               4:01.43  

  5       Devanne, Julien     FR American Int'l         4:03.33  

  6       Katz, Matt          JR Wesleyan               4:03.48  

  7       Eubank, Carlyle     SR Amherst                4:06.66  

  8       Macknight, Eric     JR Keene State            4:07.20  

  9       Samuel, Jared       SR Keene State            4:09.06  

 10       Gilmore, Kevin      SO Umass Dartmouth        4:09.15  

 11       Pitmon, Adron       FR Amherst                4:10.79  

 12       Callahan, Kit       SR Amherst                4:11.39  

 13       Grimes, Patrick     FR Amherst                4:11.86  

 14       Whelan, Timothy     SR Umass Dartmouth        4:12.88  

 15       Nygaard, Eric       JR Umass Dartmouth        4:12.89  

 16       Hafferkamp, Seth    SO Wesleyan               4:14.31  

 17       Johnson, Russell    SO Springfield            4:14.79  

 18       Erskine, Andrew     FR Amherst                4:14.94  

 19       Reynolds, Quentin   SR Trinity                4:15.17  

 20       Frissora, Anthony   FR Westfield State        4:15.18  

 21       Loonan, Corey       JR Keene State            4:15.80  

 22       Holst, Dan          JR Connecticut            4:15.92  

 23       Ainslee, Geoff      SO Amherst                4:16.22  

 24       Ellis, Jon          JR Roger Williams         4:16.73  

 25       Stevens, George     JR Keene State            4:16.86  

 26       Paquette, Thomas    FR Keene State            4:17.27  

 27       Roth, Sam           FR Wesleyan               4:17.64  

 28       Reske, Brian        JR Mass. Maritime         4:18.25  

 29       Nohemier, Nicholas  SR Eastern Conn. St       4:18.60  

 30       Lanciault, Brian    SO Westfield State        4:19.53  

 31       Pipp, Timothy       JR Keene State            4:19.82  

 32       Allison, Ryan       SO Springfield            4:20.04  

 33       Cotant, Austin      FR Wesleyan               4:20.21  

 34       Bockus, Scott       FR Westfield State        4:20.56  

 35       Klein, Ben          SR Amherst                4:23.23  

 36       Turco, Maurizio     SO Emmanuel               4:28.35  

 37       Charbonneau, Adam   SO Westfield State        4:33.45  

 38       Lawrence, John      FR Merrimack              4:36.39  

 39       Breagy, Conor       FR RIC                    4:37.37  

 40       Leary, Ethan        SO RIC                    4:40.63  

 41       Barlow, Kyle        SO Roger Williams         4:43.95  

 42       Eddleston, Aaron    FR Mass. Maritime         4:44.46  

 43       Archambault, Eric   FR Springfield            4:46.65  

 44       Sevigny, DJ         JR Roger Williams         4:49.05  

 45       Ebb, Sam            FR Wesleyan               4:49.08  

 46       Carney, Matt        FR Roger Williams         4:50.72  

 47       Pereria, Jack       SO Roger Williams         4:53.59  

 48       Cordaro, Kevin      SO Umass Dartmouth        4:56.31  

 49       McWhirter, Jason    JR Mass. Maritime         4:57.07  

 50       Nadell, Matt        JR Mass. Maritime         5:06.81  

 51       Mistretta, David    FR Roger Williams         5:08.71  

 52       Bergonzi, Rob       FR Mass. Maritime         5:16.28  

 

Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 47.40                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 48.50                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 49.54                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1       Hopson, Tyler       SO Connecticut              49.99   6 

  2       Coyle, Kevin        SO Springfield              50.87   5 

  3       Corcoran, Brendan   FR Westfield State          51.26   6 

  4       Reed, Andrew        SO Amherst                  51.75   6 

  5       Heath, Andrew       JR Emmanuel                 51.77   4 

  6       Stahelski, Daniel   JR Westfield State          52.03   6 

  7       Drost, Ryan         JR Amherst                  52.13   5 

  8       Tsatsimpe, Thebe    JR Amherst                  52.18   5 

  9       Pates, Nicholas     SO Eastern Conn. St         52.60   6 

 10       Roberts, Steve      FR RIC                      52.79   4 

 11       Lynn, Ricky         JR Trinity                  52.96   5 

 12       Richardson, Malcom  FR Westfield State          53.01   3 

 13       Kolev, Nickolay     JR Umass Dartmouth          53.04   5 

 14       Worilds, Terrance   FR American Int'l           53.17   6 

 15       Lima, Andre         FR Wesleyan                 53.19   4 

 16       Perrin, Jesse       FR Umass Dartmouth          53.26   4 

 17       Russell, Spencer    SO Amherst                  53.32   4 

 18       Harrington, Alex    FR Springfield              53.35   4 

 19       Lokwei, Immanuel    SO Wesleyan                 53.52   2 

 20       Baclawski, Adrian   FR American Int'l           53.79   5 

 21       Miranda, Kaylin     FR Umass Dartmouth          53.90   3 

 22       Cowles, Wesley      SO Emmanuel                 53.96   5 

 23       Legister, Sean      JR Amherst                  54.29   3 

 24       Creane, Stephen     SO Trinity                  54.57   3 

 25       Goodwick, Jamie     SO Roger Williams           54.59   4 

 26       Franklin, Ryan      FR Eastern Conn. St         54.74   2 

 27       O'Keefe, Chris      FR Roger Williams           55.26   2 

 28       Matthew, Thomas     FR Amherst                  55.39   2 

 29       Onah, Michael       FR Wesleyan                 55.50   3 

 30       Gabay, Jadeene      SR Wesleyan                 55.55   3 

 31       Venterosa, Anthony  JR Mass. Maritime           55.55   2 

 32       Hastings, Zach      SO Westfield State          55.62   2 

 33       Bermudez, Gabriel   FR Mass. Maritime           57.34   1 

 34       Ki, Brian           JR Roger Williams           58.24   2 

 35       Rodel, Jamie        FR Roger Williams           58.74   1 

 36       Molinaro, Kevin     FR Colby-Sawyer             59.37   2 

 37       Welton, Patrick     SR Emmanuel               1:02.17   1 

 

Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 1:51.10                                                        

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 1:53.00                                                        

     Neicaaa: % 1:54.24                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1       Faller, Jesse       SR Tufts                  1:56.22  

  2       Coleman, Chris      SR Wesleyan               1:56.29  

  3       Barnett, Emile      JR American Int'l         1:59.37  

  4       Spring, Justin      SR Wesleyan               1:59.65  

  5       Joyce, Jonathan     SO Westfield State        1:59.98  

  6       McGarvey, Casey     SO Eastern Conn. St       2:00.18  

  7       Grimes, Patrick     FR Amherst                2:00.33  

  8       Lemanski, Matthew   SR Umass Dartmouth        2:00.36  

  9       Pitmon, Adron       FR Amherst                2:00.42  

 10       Reynolds, Quentin   SR Trinity                2:00.53  

 11       Dennis, Matt        SR Trinity                2:00.68  

 12       Rielly, Pat         SR Trinity                2:00.92  

 13       Macknight, Eric     JR Keene State            2:01.02  

 14       Callahan, Kit       SR Amherst                2:01.08  

 15       Stadnick, Shawn     FR RIC                    2:01.30  

 16       Nygaard, Eric       JR Umass Dartmouth        2:01.51  

 17       Katz, Matt          JR Wesleyan               2:01.53  

 18       Macedo, Matthew     FR RIC                    2:01.82  

 19       Norswortyhy, Nelso  SR Wesleyan               2:01.85  

 20       Sridhar, Avinash    SR Wesleyan               2:02.00  

 21       Eubank, Carlyle     SR Amherst                2:02.00  

 22       Ford, Matthew       FR Umass Dartmouth        2:02.14  

 23       Parulis, Alex       SR Roger Williams         2:02.21  

 24       Cha, Will              Trinity                2:02.89  

 25       Gilfeather, Steven  FR Springfield            2:02.93  

 26       Connolly, Scott     FR Umass Dartmouth        2:03.29  

 27       Forbes, Malcolm     SR American Int'l         2:03.92  

 28       Wood, Dan           SO Westfield State        2:04.04  

 29       Cleveland, Benjami  JR Emmanuel               2:04.20  

 30       Erskine, Andrew     FR Amherst                2:04.66  

 31       Greaney, Colin         Trinity                2:04.92  

 32       Samuel, Jared       SR Keene State            2:05.94  

 33       Ellis, Jon          JR Roger Williams         2:06.12  

 34       Silva, Victor       FR Westfield State        2:06.49  

 35       Whiston, Colin      FR Eastern Conn. St       2:06.55  

 36       Callahan, Tim       FR Eastern Conn. St       2:06.62  

 37       Ainslee, Geoff      SO Amherst                2:06.86  

 38       Loonan, Corey       JR Keene State            2:06.91  

 39       Branch, Mikell      JR American Int'l         2:06.98  

 40       Berube, David       FR Keene State            2:08.77  

 41       Paquette, Thomas    FR Keene State            2:08.86  

 42       Erickson, Chris     SO Amherst                2:09.03  

 43       Sugar, Greg         FR Roger Williams         2:09.21  

 44       Mormile, Brendan    JR Merrimack              2:09.73  

 45       Michel, Aaron       SO Springfield            2:09.91  

 46       Skurman, Peter      SO Amherst                2:09.97  

 47       Maybury, Tom        JR Roger Williams         2:10.26  

 48       Carnevale, Steve    FR Roger Williams         2:10.28  

 49       Klein, Ben          SR Amherst                2:11.03  

 50       Pipp, Timothy       JR Keene State            2:12.62  

 51       Turco, Maurizio     SO Emmanuel               2:14.62  

 52       Barlow, Kyle        SO Roger Williams         2:18.38  

 53       Jacobsen, Peder     SO Roger Williams         2:20.97  

 54       Levin, Mak          SO Roger Williams         2:24.05  

 

Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 52.65                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 54.30                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 56.24                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1       Whyte, Chris        FR Connecticut              55.86%  3 

  2       Torres, Jared       JR American Int'l           57.89   3 

  3       Chapin, Michael     JR Westfield State          58.93   3 

  4       D'Elia, Mike        JR Eastern Conn. St         59.17   3 

  5       Vieser, Kevin       SO Springfield              59.54   3 

  6       Shin, Kyle          JR Wesleyan               1:00.93   3 

  7       Ouelett, Zacchary   FR Eastern Conn. St       1:02.40   2 

  8       Kaufmann, Chris     SO Springfield            1:02.88   3 

  9       Balderelli, Evan    FR Mass. Maritime         1:03.29   2 

 10       Ceccofiglio, Sean   FR RIC                    1:03.29   3 

 11       Rathbun, Dan        SO Roger Williams         1:03.42   2 

 12       Cournoyer, Travis   SO Roger Williams         1:03.42   2 

 13       Fifield, Hunter     FR Colby-Sawyer           1:04.20   1 

 14       Murdoch, Tyler      JR Colby-Sawyer           1:06.70   1 

 15       Lautenschlager, De  SO Colby-Sawyer           1:09.18   1 

 

Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 21.31                                                          

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 21.80                                                          

     Neicaaa: % 22.32                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1       Drinks, Jesse       FR Connecticut              22.19%  NWI 10 

  2       Hay, Nickel         JR Springfield              22.82   NWI 10 

  3       Sharnick, Garrett   FR Springfield              22.90   NWI  8 

  4       Worilds, Terrance   FR American Int'l           23.09   NWI 10 

  5       Amendola, Matt      SR Springfield              23.23   NWI 10 

  6       Lowe, Brian         JR Eastern Conn. St         23.31   NWI  9 

  7       Cole, Matt          JR Colby-Sawyer             23.41   NWI  8 

  8       Paitoo, Albert      SO American Int'l           23.42   NWI  8 

  9       Simpson, Corey      FR Eastern Conn. St         23.43   NWI  8 

 10       Amponsah, Ofori     FR Amherst                  23.59   NWI  6 

 11       Reed, Andrew        SO Amherst                  23.61   NWI  8 

 12       Tsatsimpe, Thebe    JR Amherst                  23.63   NWI  9 

 13       Pates, Nicholas     SO Eastern Conn. St         23.74   NWI  9 

 14       Hall, Greg          SO Keene State              23.90   NWI  6 

 15       Begansky, Michael   JR American Int'l           23.92   NWI  9 

 16       Cole, Michael       FR RIC                      24.05   NWI  8 

 17       Drost, Ryan         JR Amherst                  24.12   NWI  4 

 18       Legister, Sean      JR Amherst                  24.13   NWI  5 

 19       Pacelle, Jack       FR Wesleyan                 24.14   NWI  9 

 20       Goodwick, Jamie     SO Roger Williams           24.17   NWI  8 

 21       Behlmer, Kevin      JR Springfield              24.28   NWI  9 

 22       Bruno, Mark         JR Springfield              24.30   NWI  7 

 23       Meleshuk, Kevin     SO Colby-Sawyer             24.39   NWI  6 

 24       Matthew, Thomas     FR Amherst                  24.42   NWI  4 

 25       Nichols, Jake       FR Umass Dartmouth          24.50   NWI  4 

 26       Pak, Jonathan       SR Tufts                    24.51   NWI  6 

 27       Lokwei, Immanuel    SO Wesleyan                 24.52   NWI  5 

 28       Ward, Maxson        FR Wesleyan                 24.53   NWI  4 

 29       Dottin, James       FR Wesleyan                 24.56   NWI  3 

 30       Wilbur, Brandon     SR Springfield              24.68   NWI  5 

 31       Dombrowik, Douglas  SO Keene State              24.72   NWI  4 

 32       Creane, Stephen     SO Trinity                  24.74   NWI  7 

 33       Seronick, David     SO Springfield              24.80   NWI  5 

 34       Johnson, Robert     FR Amherst                  24.80   NWI  5 

 35       Amendola, Chris     SR Springfield              24.82   NWI  6 

 36       O'Keefe, Chris      FR Roger Williams           24.98   NWI  5 

 37       Dolmatch, Michael   JR Amherst                  24.98   NWI  3 

 38       Gabay, Jadeene      SR Wesleyan                 25.13   NWI  4 

 39       Lewis, Landrus      FR Amherst                  25.19   NWI  3 

 40       Adams, Ryan            Trinity                  25.24   NWI  5 

 41       Franklin, Ryan      FR Eastern Conn. St         25.28   NWI  4 

 42       Nunes, Mike         SO Mass. Maritime           25.37   NWI  2 

 43       Sleep, Corey        SR Umass Dartmouth          25.68   NWI  6 

 44       MACK, Allen         FR Wesleyan                 26.01   NWI  3 

 45       Froass, Pat         SO Emmanuel                 26.05   NWI  2 

 46       Ki, Brian           JR Roger Williams           26.13   NWI  3 

 47       Balestracci, Thoma  FR Eastern Conn. St         26.23   NWI  1 

 48       Lemoine, Nick       FR Mass. Maritime           26.32   NWI  1 

 49       Lamm, Josh          FR Mass. Maritime           26.48   NWI  2 

 50       Thaffe, Wrenford    FR Amherst                  26.52   NWI  2 

 51       Rodel, Jamie        FR Roger Williams           26.61   NWI  3 

 52       Vitali, Joe         SO Mass. Maritime           27.10   NWI  1 

 53       Mann, Aaron         FR Mass. Maritime           27.89   NWI  1 

 54       DiSalvo, Zachary    FR Umass Dartmouth          28.31   NWI  1 

 

Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 14:28.00                                                       

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 14:45.00                                                       

     Neicaaa: % 15:00.24                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1       Hoyt, Kevin         SO Keene State           15:35.27  

  2       McGrail, John       JR Amherst               15:40.54  

  3       Bell, William       SR Amherst               15:47.49  

  4       Theleen, Dan        JR Keene State           15:55.69  

  5       Halstead, Wesley    JR Trinity               15:56.20  

  6       Birdsall, David     SO Springfield           15:56.94  

  7       Buckley, Dillon     FR Amherst               15:58.34  

  8       Hanley, Kevin       JR Amherst               16:04.52  

  9       Hutchinson, Samuel  JR Tufts                 16:05.71  

 10       Seaver, Jack        JR Amherst               16:10.75  

 11       Burke, Steve        JR Umass Dartmouth       16:16.37  

 12       Regan, Patrick      SO Westfield State       16:20.09  

 13       Mullin, Harry       FR Merrimack             16:37.67  

 14       Gallant, Andrew     JR Roger Williams        16:41.48  

 15       Doherty, John       SO Merrimack             16:47.40  

 16       Haskell, Andrew     FR Tufts                 16:49.21  

 17       Perry, Alex         JR Keene State           16:53.14  

 18       Holaday, Eric       SR Amherst               17:02.65  

 19       Boucher, Adam       SO Keene State           17:13.48  

 20       Beausoleil, Brad    FR Eastern Conn. St      17:18.89  

 21       Pini, Jeff          FR Roger Williams        17:20.48  

 22       Lawlor, Pat         FR Merrimack             17:23.92  

 23       Connolly, John      SR Westfield State       17:29.94  

 24       Ralph, Jordan       FR Westfield State       17:31.04  

 25       Hughes, Ryan        SO Eastern Conn. St      17:43.25  

 26       Chulani, Sunil      SO Wesleyan              17:52.47  

 27       Hernandez, Alejand  FR Eastern Conn. St      18:10.71  

 28       Thompson, Evan      FR Keene State           18:17.76  

 

Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

NCAA D3 Auto: * 3:13.00                                                        

NCAA D3 Prov: ^ 3:16.80                                                        

     Neicaaa: % 3:23.04                                                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Westfield State  'A'                                3:27.64   4 

  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:28.64   4 

  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:29.77   4 

  4 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:29.83   4 

  5 Springfield  'A'                                    3:31.09   4 

  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:32.05   4 

  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:32.22   3 

  8 Springfield  'B'                                    3:38.94   4 

  9 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:41.80   3 

 10 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:45.30   3 

 11 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:46.72   3 

 

Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1       Santoro, Nicholas   JR Umass Dartmouth       33:09.06  

  2       Macedo, Mike        JR RIC                   33:21.06  

  3       Cummins, Skyler     FR Wesleyan              33:58.92  

  4       Sheehan, Brendan    JR Wesleyan              34:05.88  

  5       Haryasz, Daniel     JR Westfield State       35:01.80  

  6       Armstrong, Stephen  SO Emmanuel              35:30.66  

  7       Miller, Nick        FR Eastern Conn. St      35:51.76  

  8       Smajic, Alen        FR Emmanuel              37:28.73  

  9       Jorge, Bryan        JR Eastern Conn. St      38:21.37  


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License

                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010

                      "Jerry Gravel" Classic - 3/27/2010                       

                            Westfield State College                            

                           Westfield, Massachusetts                            

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 41                        

 

                               Male Team Scores                                

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Connecticut                        UCT             197  

                2 Westfield State                    WEMA            114  

                3 American Int'l                     AMER            101  

                4 Springfield                        SPRI             74.5

                5 Wesleyan                           WESL             46  

                6 Eastern Conn. St.                  EACT             40  

                7 Tufts                              TUFT             35  

                8 Amherst                            AMHE             29  

                9 Keene State                        KEEN             26  

               10 Trinity                            TRCT             22  

               11 Ric                                RIC              18  

               11 Umass Dartmouth                    UMMA             18  

               11 Roger Williams                     ROGE             18  

               14 Emmanuel                           EMMA             13.5

               15 Mass. Maritime                     MASS             13  

               16 Colby-Sawyer                       CONH              5