Recap

HFC Striders Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:03 PM 1/29/2010 Page 1
Reebok Boston Indoor Games
Collegiate Division - 1/29/2010
Northeastern University - Reggie Lewis Center
Results
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Velez, Darius Umass Amherst 6.39 6.49q 1
2 Leaston, Cris Roxbury CC 6.68 6.55q 2
3 Radden, Aaron Central Connecticut 6.48 6.61q 1
4 Horner, Andrew Maine 6.60 6.64q 1
5 Williams, Landis Maine 6.60 6.65q 1
6 Adejuyigbe, Victor New Hampshire 6.58 6.66q 1
7 Vatti, Mike Bentley 6.64 6.74q 1
8 Miller, Brian Umass Amherst 6.69 6.75q 2
9 Harris, Troy Maine 6.70 6.79 2
10 Wilson, Brendon Umass Dartmouth 6.80 6.80 3
11 Roukey, Daniel Maine 6.83 6.82 4
12 Amponsah, Ofori Amherst 6.69 6.84 2
13 Davis, Tejorn Northeastern 6.71 6.86 5
14 Stefanek, Konrad Northeastern 6.80 6.87 3
15 Tapal, Abbas Bentley 6.64 6.90 1
16 Cusano, Dominic Maine 6.60 6.92 1
17 Ciabattoni, Dan Vermont 6.80 6.92 3
18 Morales, Henry Umass Boston 6.70 6.93 2
18 Carr, Chris Hartford 6.90 6.93 4
20 Legister, Sean Amherst 6.71 6.96 2
21 Harold, JT Umass Dartmouth 6.78 7.00 2
22 Johnson, Robert Amherst 6.79 7.03 3
23 Carrasquillo, Anthony Hartford 6.90 7.06 4
24 Alvarez, Mario Holy Cross 6.95 7.07 5
25 Malloy, Andrew Holy Cross 6.95 7.07 5
26 Conteh, Fuad Umass Boston 6.90 7.09 4
27 Hoffner, Justin Bryant 6.80 7.09 3
28 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amherst 6.85 7.16 4
29 Polite Jr., Don Sidney Williams 7.03 7.16 5
30 Arons, Michael Bryant 6.80 7.16 3
31 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amherst 6.89 7.20 4
32 Dzidek, Christopher Umass Amherst 6.90 7.21 4
33 Loui, Anthony Umass Boston 7.60 7.36 5
34 Laurore, Jeff Umass Boston 7.67 5
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Velez, Darius Umass Amherst 6.49 6.48 10
2 Leaston, Cris Roxbury CC 6.55 6.50 8
3 Radden, Aaron Central Connecticut 6.61 6.51 6
4 Adejuyigbe, Victor New Hampshire 6.66 6.59 5
5 Horner, Andrew Maine 6.64 6.62 4
6 Miller, Brian Umass Amherst 6.75 6.78 3
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Radden, Aaron Central Connecticut 22.20 22.03 11 10
2 Scricca, Justin Vermont 21.72 22.26 11 8
3 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton (Mass.) 21.79 22.40 11 6
4 Banaji, Raiyan Wheaton (Mass.) 22.65 22.40 9 5
5 Engel, Alexander Bryant 22.31 22.43 10 4
6 Vatti, Mike Bentley 22.60 22.81 9 3
7 Williamson, Mark Wheaton (Mass.) 21.99 22.84 11 2
8 Edwards, Khabir Maine 22.50 22.87 10 1
9 Bradley, Dylan Vermont 23.30 22.99 7
10 Roukey, Daniel Maine 23.30 23.10 7
11 Jeffrey, Cecil Wheaton (Mass.) 23.11 23.14 7
12 Bush, Raheen Vermont 22.70 23.14 8
13 Leaston, Cris Roxbury CC 22.40 23.15 10
14 Weltman, Philip Umass Amherst 22.65 23.22 9
15 Miklovich, Ben Wheaton (Mass.) 22.55 23.26 9
16 Christensen, David Wheaton (Mass.) 22.58 23.32 9
17 Tsatsimpe, Thebe Amherst 22.50 23.32 10
18 Carr, Chris Hartford 24.00 23.37 4
19 Horner, Andrew Maine 23.80 23.42 5
20 Pacelle, Jack Wesleyan 22.95 23.43 8
21 Ketchum, Miles Wheaton (Mass.) 23.61 23.43 6
22 Smith, Darius Umass Dartmouth 23.61 23.46 6
23 Adejuyigbe, Victor New Hampshire 23.11 23.47 7
24 Reed, Andrew Amherst 22.52 23.52 10
25 Ricci, Kyle Wheaton (Mass.) 23.01 23.56 8
26 Morales, Henry Umass Boston 24.06 23.56 3
27 Fogler, Chris Williams 23.50 23.57 6
28 Harris, Troy Maine 23.50 23.72 6
29 Stefanek, Konrad Northeastern 22.56 23.77 9
30 Ciccone, Eric Hartford 23.80 23.84 6
31 Sleep, Corey Umass Dartmouth 23.93 23.84 5
32 Tapal, Abbas Bentley 23.85 1
33 Malloy, Andrew Holy Cross 24.25 23.89 2
34 Kennedy, Chase Holy Cross 23.97 23.91 5
35 Fitzgerald, Andrew Bryant 24.00 24.04 4
36 Amponsah, Ofori Amherst 23.25 24.05 7
37 McManama, Samuel Williams 23.00 24.20 8
38 Legister, Sean Amherst 23.10 24.29 8
39 Carton, Bryan Bentley 24.22 24.29 3
40 Liguori, Gregory Holy Cross 24.89 24.31 2
41 Carrasquillo, Anthony Hartford 24.00 24.31 4
42 LaClair, Connor Holy Cross 23.97 24.31 5
43 Hoffner, Justin Bryant 24.00 24.59 4
44 O'Connor, Jim Bentley 24.00 24.61 4
45 Shoyoye, Akin Umass Amherst 23.85 24.73 5
46 Arons, Michael Bryant 24.00 24.86 5
46 Dottin, James Wesleyan 24.95 24.86 2
48 Marcelin, Pierre Roxbury CC 22.88 24.96 8
49 Walant, Tim Bentley 24.00 25.19 4
50 DePaolo, Clinton Central Connecticut 24.54 25.49 2
51 Wall, Kevin Holy Cross 24.35 25.50 2
 
....Men 200 Meter Dash
52 Loui, Anthony Umass Boston 25.91 25.58 1
53 Knight, Craig Umass Boston 26.35 25.66 1
54 Alvarez, Mario Holy Cross 24.25 25.84 3
55 Conteh, Fuad Umass Boston 24.09 26.01 3
56 Foster, Nicholas Holy Cross 24.98 26.22 2
57 Laurore, Jeff Umass Boston 26.77 1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vatti, Mike Bentley 49.44 50.67 5 10
2 O'Connor, Thomas Bryant 48.95 50.79 5 8
3 Laorenza, Samuel Umass Amherst 49.26 50.84 5 6
4 Emerole, Anderson Hartford 50.80 50.93 5 5
5 Gentles, Anthony Northeastern 50.11 51.45 5 4
6 Macleod, Alexander New Hampshire 50.61 51.49 5 3
7 Gary, Andre Amherst 51.00 52.04 4 2
8 Cowan, Rudy Hartford 52.00 52.14 3 1
9 Pacelle, Jack Wesleyan 51.90 52.14 4
10 Gauthier, Andrew Bentley 52.24 52.18 3
11 Kromah, Louseney Roxbury CC 54.68 52.43 1
12 Carton, Bryan Bentley 52.35 52.70 2
13 Driscoll, John Stonehill 51.20 52.73 4
14 Groskeutz, Derek Wesleyan 52.00 52.91 3
15 Hopper, Dan Central Connecticut 51.00 52.95 4
16 Fitzgerald, Andrew Bryant 52.00 52.96 4
17 Perrin, Jesse Umass Dartmouth 53.44 53.12 1
18 Pugliano, Joseph Bryant 51.50 53.19 4
19 Gross, Stephen Vermont 52.70 53.49 2
20 Rathbun, Eric Central Connecticut 52.00 53.50 3
21 Hartman, Carson Maine 52.80 53.55 2
22 Lima, Andre Wesleyan 52.50 53.83 2
23 Hopkins, Brian Umass Dartmouth 53.28 54.03 2
24 Perkins, Taylor Amherst 52.25 54.08 3
25 Cunningham, Charles Holy Cross 52.88 54.90 2
26 Gregory, Larry Roxbury CC 57.68 55.41 1
27 Liguori, Gregory Holy Cross 55.31 57.06 1
28 Moringiello, Douglas Holy Cross 54.99 57.40 1
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Godfrey, Wiiliam New Hampshire 1:05.00 1:05.58 6 10
2 Lane, Warren Hartford 1:05.50 1:05.78 6 8
3 Mitchell, Sean New Hampshire 1:05.30 1:05.85 6 6
4 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 1:04.20 1:05.89 6 5
5 Doyle, Joseph Umass Amherst 1:06.50 1:06.58 5 4
6 DiBella, Michael Bryant 1:06.00 1:06.99 5 3
7 Buchanan, Shawn Central Connecticut 1:06.00 1:07.05 5 2
8 Moore, Tommy Amherst 1:06.00 1:07.34 5 1
9 McDonough, Michael Umass Amherst 1:06.12 1:07.35 5
10 Fitzgerald, Taylor Williams 1:04.80 1:07.40 6
 
....Men 500 Meter Dash
11 Fusco, Richard Williams 1:06.40 1:07.99 5
12 Archer, Nick Vermont 1:07.00 1:08.30 4
13 Browne, Jason Wheaton (Mass.) 1:06.91 1:08.36 4
14 Lul, Pak Stonehill 1:06.80 1:08.91 4
15 Janczyk, Christopher New Hampshire 1:06.50 1:09.15 4
16 Drost, Ryan Amherst 1:07.50 1:09.60 3
17 Keefe, Timothy Umass Amherst 1:05.45 1:09.67 6
18 Turner, Kevin Holy Cross 1:08.77 1:09.74 2
19 Shapiro, Zach Williams 1:07.64 1:09.89 3
20 Kelley, Paul Maine 1:08.00 1:09.89 3
21 Polichronopoulos, Ben Bryant 1:08.50 1:10.01 3
22 Padilla, Daniel Stonehill 1:09.80 1:10.01 2
23 Morse, Nate Stonehill 1:07.60 1:10.08 3
24 Hopkins, Jake Vermont 1:08.00 1:10.24 3
25 Norswortyhy, Nelson Wesleyan 1:12.00 1:10.66 1
26 Sridhar, Avinash Wesleyan 1:10.00 1:10.85 2
27 Albani, Joseph Northeastern 1:09.00 1:10.99 2
28 Onah, Michael Wesleyan 1:12.00 1:11.18 1
29 Erickson, Chris Amherst 1:09.00 1:12.42 2
30 Citron, Ezra Wheaton (Mass.) 1:11.88 1:15.20 1
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masters, Riley Maine 4:08.10 4:06.34 10
2 O'Connor, Matthew New Hampshire 4:15.23 4:12.04 8
3 Boone, Josh Umass Amherst 4:09.00 4:16.49 6
4 Bartlett, Miles Maine 4:12.00 4:17.07 5
5 Kosgey, Edgar Williams 4:17.50 4:18.01 4
6 Hrezi, Mohamed Central Connecticut 4:16.00 4:18.31 3
7 Gordon, Zachary Umass Amherst 4:15.48 4:19.45 2
8 Swanson, Jimmy Amherst 4:14.61 4:20.91 1
9 Donaghy, Andrew Vermont 4:20.00 4:21.36
10 Kamm, Connor Williams 4:23.47 4:22.59
11 Vrountas, Teddy Northeastern 4:15.00 4:22.73
12 Taft, Patrick New Hampshire 4:22.00 4:23.53
13 Spring, Justin Wesleyan 4:20.00 4:24.30
14 Gaidus, Andrew Williams 4:27.74 4:25.08
15 Pellerano, James Northeastern 4:22.00 4:25.11
16 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 4:24.00 4:25.54
17 Bell, William Amherst 4:19.33 4:25.98
18 Fidler, Dan Stonehill 4:24.60 4:26.79
19 Wyatt, Matt Williams 4:30.00 4:27.18
20 Schmid, Jeremy Central Connecticut 4:20.00 4:27.62
21 Burke, Steve Umass Dartmouth 4:24.00 4:27.95
22 Katz, Matt Wesleyan 4:25.00 4:28.57
23 Twardowski, Scott Bryant 4:28.00 4:28.78
24 Franck, Dan Williams 4:29.17 4:28.81
25 Sutherland, Bryan Bentley 4:34.24 4:29.13
26 Snyder, Shane Vermont 4:20.00 4:29.71
27 Sinotte, Cory New Hampshire 4:22.00 4:29.89
28 Brunelli, Bryan Northeastern 4:30.00 4:29.89
29 Little, John Vermont 4:30.00 4:30.40
 
....Men 1 Mile Run
30 Gaidus, Tommy Williams 4:27.62 4:30.54
31 Audet, Kyle Northeastern 4:26.00 4:30.77
32 Gelaye, Dawit Northeastern 4:25.00 4:30.87
33 Robinson, Craig Bentley 4:34.24 4:32.16
34 Busby, Ryan Bryant 4:27.00 4:32.23
35 Underkoffler, Brent Vermont 4:35.00 4:32.96
36 Spencer, Sam Stonehill 4:30.30 4:33.12
37 Schaefer, Charlie Vermont 4:20.00 4:33.22
38 Buckley, Dillon Amherst 4:23.50 4:33.62
39 Hill, Jeffrey Umass Amherst 4:25.66 4:33.68
40 Gonsalves, Anthony Central Connecticut 4:32.00 4:34.23
41 Hafferkamp, Seth Wesleyan 4:25.00 4:34.50
42 Lawerence, James Wesleyan 4:35.00 4:35.75
43 Hunt, Craig Central Connecticut 4:24.00 4:36.97
44 Whelan, Timothy Umass Dartmouth 4:29.00 4:37.87
45 Ibrahim, Abdi Roxbury CC 4:32.09 4:39.09
46 Mitton, John Bryant 4:26.00 4:40.03
47 Mendoza, Steve Williams 4:39.50 4:40.40
48 Hill, Eric Vermont 4:30.00 4:40.52
49 Brandon, Kevin Hartford 4:32.00 4:40.56
50 Rayner, Kenny Bryant 4:35.00 4:42.03
51 Abasolo, Brandon Williams 4:25.00 4:43.75
52 Smith, Vernon Williams 4:39.50 4:45.15
53 Melnik, Weston Hartford 4:44.00 4:47.01
54 Donahoe, Corey Stonehill 4:30.50 4:48.28
55 Richard, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 4:45.00 4:52.69
56 Waters, Daniel Williams 4:44.20 4:54.45
57 Astle, Sean Wheaton (Mass.) 5:00.00 4:54.79
58 Gannon, Colin Bryant 4:45.00 4:56.70
59 Mader, Karl Wheaton (Mass.) 4:59.59 5:00.08
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bartlett, Miles Maine 1:54.90 1:54.78 10
2 Scheetz, Ben Amherst 1:54.00 1:54.93 8
3 VanderMolen, Scott Umass Amherst 1:55.77 1:55.25 6
4 DuPaul, Mike Hartford 1:55.30 1:55.29 5
5 Grimes, Patrick Amherst 1:56.75 1:57.94 4
6 Putzeys, Sebastian Northeastern 1:55.00 1:58.63 3
7 Fava, Dan Bentley 1:58.24 1:59.17 2
8 Watson, Dan Central Connecticut 1:57.62 1:59.53 1
9 Callahan, Kit Amherst 1:56.75 2:00.03
10 Katz, Harrison Central Connecticut 1:58.00 2:00.21
11 Coleman, Chris Wesleyan 1:58.00 2:00.60
12 Waterbury, Mike Central Connecticut 1:58.50 2:00.69
13 Hummel, Josh Hartford 2:02.00 2:01.35
14 Lawrence, Wayne Hartford 2:01.00 2:01.38
15 Kerin, Jake Umass Boston 2:04.17 2:02.23
16 Marston, Mike Northeastern 2:01.00 2:02.62
17 Giuliani, Bobby Hartford 2:02.00 2:02.83
18 Treadway, Brian Holy Cross 2:03.56 2:03.09
19 Rodriguez, Chris Hartford 2:02.50 2:03.38
 
....Men 800 Meter Run
20 Ford, Matthew Umass Dartmouth 2:03.75 2:03.96
21 Parkinson, Jordan Bentley 2:02.24 2:03.96
22 Hall, Schuyler Williams 2:05.21 2:05.17
23 Potter, Ben Umass Boston 2:06.91 2:05.18
24 Hall, James Hartford 2:07.00 2:05.22
25 Sears, Jon Vermont 2:02.50 2:05.27
26 Mitchell, Hayden Holy Cross 2:05.67 2:06.44
27 Primes, Mike Bentley 2:02.24 2:06.89
28 Souza, Miles Wheaton (Mass.) 2:05.43 2:07.26
29 Tino, Brian Umass Amherst 1:58.12 2:08.49
30 Levy, Natan Wheaton (Mass.) 2:10.56 2:10.89
31 Francois, Willie Umass Boston 2:30.00 2:32.96
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sleeper, Ryan Vermont 2:29.00 2:28.66 10
2 Pilz, Daniel Stonehill 2:28.50 2:29.49 8
3 McCann, Andrew Umass Amherst 2:33.08 2:31.52 6
4 Hanlon, Sean Stonehill 2:33.30 2:31.54 5
5 Corsello, Steven Amherst 2:31.00 2:32.06 4
6 Grant, Daniel Northeastern 2:31.00 2:32.40 3
7 Fahey, Colin Wheaton (Mass.) 2:34.55 2:32.45 2
8 Maisey, Doug Vermont 2:27.50 2:32.57 1
9 Koima, Josephat Williams 2:35.63 2:34.44
10 Medeiros, Brendan Holy Cross 2:34.67 2:34.46
11 Kennedy, Brian Northeastern 2:34.00 2:34.70
12 Duchemin, Corey New Hampshire 2:35.15 2:35.13
13 Stillman, Andrew Vermont 2:33.00 2:35.13
14 Shepard, Kyle Holy Cross 2:36.88 2:36.44
15 Young, Peter Williams 2:37.13 2:36.46
16 Rich, Alex Williams 2:38.86 2:37.86
17 Johnson, Timothy Stonehill 2:38.00 2:39.27
18 Lemanski, Matthew Umass Dartmouth 2:40.00 2:39.49
19 Schaller, Christopher Holy Cross 2:41.08 2:39.52
20 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amherst 2:35.00 2:39.94
21 Coene, Ryan Stonehill 2:39.50 2:40.18
22 Huminski, Austin Bryant 2:42.00 2:40.43
23 Poles, Nicholas Holy Cross 2:45.98 2:40.72
24 Silver, Daniel Williams 2:38.91 2:41.11
25 Seaver, Jack Amherst 2:37.00 2:41.51
26 Brink, Benjamin Holy Cross 2:41.57 2:42.50
27 Le, Matthew Hartford 2:39.00 2:42.70
28 Hill, Jeffrey Umass Amherst 2:38.66 2:45.98
29 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amherst 2:38.24 2:47.16
30 Drago, Mark Holy Cross 2:52.76 3:00.47
31 Dzidek, Christopher Umass Amherst 2:50.00 3:00.74
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murner, Daniel Amherst 14:39.92 14:52.37 10
 
....Men 5000 Meter Run
2 Yochum, Will Amherst 14:40.00 14:52.47 8
3 Richard, Timothy Holy Cross 14:52.67 14:52.98 6
4 Alexander, Sam Central Connecticut 14:50.00 15:01.83 5
5 Lang, Charles Wesleyan 15:00.00 15:02.87 4
6 Raduazo, Anthony Williams 14:59.00 15:04.85 3
7 Currier, David Maine 15:00.00 15:05.43 2
8 Decrescenzo, Daniel New Hampshire 15:32.65 15:13.24 1
9 Polito, Steve Stonehill 14:50.60 15:15.94
10 Rougeot, Kyle Holy Cross 14:55.00 15:21.17
11 Watts, Corey Williams 14:59.00 15:21.81
12 Erskine, Andrew Amherst 15:15.00 15:23.14
13 Perlis, Jeff Williams 14:59.00 15:27.89
14 Decrescenzo, Nicholas New Hampshire 15:12.00 15:29.58
15 Chalmers, Andrew Hartford 15:50.00 15:30.65
16 Leazes, Dylan Holy Cross 15:15.00 15:30.68
17 Marsh, Bryan Wesleyan 15:30.00 15:31.66
18 Mullarkey, Patrick Maine 15:20.00 15:31.79
19 McElwain, Spencer Maine 15:20.00 15:31.97
20 Santoro, Nicholas Umass Dartmouth 15:30.00 15:32.83
21 Rodilitz, Scott Williams 15:45.00 15:33.13
22 McGrail, John Amherst 14:59.00 15:33.22
23 Roberts, Cullen Williams 15:25.00 15:33.81
24 Gilmore, Kevin Umass Dartmouth 15:20.00 15:36.98
25 Whittington, Marc Wesleyan 15:50.00 15:38.08
26 Stevens, Derek Umass Dartmouth 15:50.00 15:40.77
27 Bergan, Christopher Holy Cross 15:55.00 15:47.50
28 Drago, John Bentley 15:59.00 15:49.01
29 Kelleher, Christopher Bryant 15:40.00 15:53.54
30 Lober, Asher Vermont 15:55.00 15:55.45
31 Reagan, Sean Bentley 16:00.00 15:56.01
32 Spittler, Steve Bentley 16:00.00 15:56.72
33 Witherell, Tom Bentley 16:00.00 15:57.14
34 Coughlin, Benjamin Bryant 15:45.00 15:57.60
35 Mentas, Chris Northeastern 15:45.00 15:58.89
36 Ballenthin, Robby Bentley 15:59.00 15:59.42
37 Campbell, Gabe Bentley 16:00.00 16:04.55
38 Altenau, Daniel Holy Cross 15:15.00 16:06.35
39 Krell, John Central Connecticut 15:30.00 16:06.57
40 Cohoon, Travis Amherst 15:20.00 16:06.58
41 Tiernan, Kevin Central Connecticut 15:30.00 16:10.83
42 Penny, Ethan Stonehill 15:45.10 16:11.39
43 Maguire, Sean Bentley 16:00.00 16:11.86
44 Gendron, Steve Bentley 16:20.24 16:20.61
45 Sheehan, Brendan Wesleyan 16:00.00 16:25.89
46 O'Brien, Frank Stonehill 16:20.50 16:28.62
47 Hampton, Jonas Hartford 15:50.00 16:28.82
48 Hurley, David Bryant 15:50.00 16:31.98
49 Blackshear, Sam Williams 16:10.00 16:33.60
50 Filippell, Davis Williams 16:00.00 16:37.28
51 Flaman, Eric Hartford 16:25.00 16:37.33
52 Day, Pat Umass Boston 16:41.93 17:04.27
-- Fletcher, James Holy Cross 16:00.07 DNF
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cotto, Tyler Umass Amherst 7.58 7.65q 1
2 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 7.67 7.66q 1
3 Conway, Chris Northeastern 7.97 7.84q 1 7.833
4 Hanss, David Vermont 7.80 7.84q 1 7.835
5 Reed, James Maine 7.75 7.86q 1
6 Powell, Howard Wheaton (Mass.) 7.77 7.90q 1
7 Ruginski, Jamie Maine 8.09 7.99q 2
8 Allen, Sheldon Wheaton (Mass.) 7.91 8.15q 1
9 DePaolo, Clinton Central Connecticut 8.99 8.19 4
10 Holmes, Brandon Wheaton (Mass.) 8.04 8.21 2
11 McArdle, Brian Umass Dartmouth 8.06 8.22 2
12 Deininger, Nicholas Umass Dartmouth 8.12 8.23 2
13 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 7.99 8.24 2
14 Russell, Spencer Amherst 8.15 8.25 3
15 Von Marschall, Arthur Maine 8.16 8.29 3
16 Walant, Tim Bentley 8.50 8.36 4
17 Fogler, Chris Williams 8.14 8.36 3
18 Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 8.24 8.37 3
19 O'Connor, Jim Bentley 8.50 8.42 4
20 Switzer, Mitchell Vermont 8.00 8.45 2
21 Beal, Jeffrey Umass Dartmouth 8.34 8.50 3
22 Shoyoye, Akin Umass Amherst 8.32 8.51 3 8.503
23 Morgan, James Umass Dartmouth 8.28 8.51 3 8.509
24 Williams, Marcus Umass Dartmouth 8.39 8.52 3
25 Mostone, Alex Northeastern 8.44 8.52 4
26 Monteiro, Anthony Bryant 7.80 8.58 1
27 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 7.99 8.69 2
28 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 8.47 8.94 4
29 Marshall, Michael New Hampshire 8.06 9.01 2
30 Cameron, Chris Williams 8.62 9.34 4
31 Dottin, James Wesleyan 8.90 9.41 4
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cotto, Tyler Umass Amherst 7.65 7.60 10
2 Reed, James Maine 7.86 7.72 8
3 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 7.66 7.74 6 7.731
4 Powell, Howard Wheaton (Mass.) 7.90 7.74 5 7.735
5 Conway, Chris Northeastern 7.84 7.78 4
6 Hanss, David Vermont 7.84 7.86 3
7 Ruginski, Jamie Maine 7.99 8.07 2
8 Allen, Sheldon Wheaton (Mass.) 8.15 8.22 1
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maine 'A' 3:17.10 3:20.59 3 10
1) Martel, Brian 2) Ruginski, Jamie
3) Reed, James 4) Edwards, Khabir
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:23.88 3:22.15 3 8
1) Odonnell, Andrew 2) Koncki, Zachary
3) McDonough, Michael 4) Schwartz, Daniel
3 Amherst 'A' 3:20.00 3:23.57 3 6
1) Gary, Andre 2) Moore, Tommy
3) Reed, Andrew 4) Tsatsimpe, Thebe
4 Hartford 'A' 3:24.00 3:25.10 3 5
1) Cowan, Rudy 2) Ciccone, Eric
3) Lane, Warren 4) Emerole, Anderson
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:27.11 3:26.72 2 4
1) Ibric, Merzudin 2) Williamson, Mark
3) Ricci, Kyle 4) Robinson, Cailean
6 Wheaton (Mass.) 'B' 3:27.22 x3:27.01 2
1) Miklovich, Ben 2) Ketchum, Miles
3) Cimino, Mark 4) Browne, Jason
7 Umass Amherst 'C' 3:30.00 x3:31.91 2
1) Weltman, Philip 2) Tino, Brian
3) Shoyoye, Akin 4) Dzidek, Christopher
8 Vermont 'A' 3:20.22 3:32.24 3 3
1) Hanss, David 2) Scricca, Justin
3) Switzer, Mitchell 4) Bush, Raheen
9 Stonehill 'A' 3:24.80 3:33.34 2 2
1) Thomas, Corey 2) Miela, Mickey
3) Driscoll, John 4) Lul, Pak
10 Wesleyan 'A' 3:32.00 3:34.37 1 1
1) Lima, Andre 2) Coleman, Chris
3) Groskeutz, Derek 4) Onah, Michael
11 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:23.00 3:39.48 3
1) Buchanan, Shawn 2) Hopper, Dan
3) Watson, Dan 4) Radden, Aaron
12 Wheaton (Mass.) 'C' 3:27.33 x3:39.72 2
1) Souza, Miles 2) Latner, Michael
3) Levy, Natan 4) Fahey, Colin
13 Umass Boston 'B' 4:05.00 x3:41.07 1
1) Knight, Craig 2) Loui, Anthony
3) Reyes, Francisco 4) Conteh, Fuad
14 Wheaton (Mass.) 'D' 3:37.44 x3:46.81 1
1) Jeffrey, Cecil 2) Powell, Howard
3) Christensen, David 4) Banaji, Raiyan
15 Umass Boston 'A' 3:33.00 3:48.06 1
1) Morales, Henry 2) Adullkadir, Humsla
3) Potter, Ben 4) Kerin, Jake
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vermont 'A' 10:20.00 10:13.73 10
 
....Men Distance Medley
1) Schaefer, Charlie 2) Archer, Nick
3) Sleeper, Ryan 4) Maisey, Doug
2 Williams 'A' 10:12.00 10:18.45 8
1) Cole, Brian 2) Young, Peter
3) Koima, Josephat 4) Kosgey, Edgar
3 New Hampshire 'A' 10:19.00 10:24.46 6
1) Sinotte, Cory 2) Janczyk, Christopher
3) Duchemin, Corey 4) Ouellette, Marc
4 Stonehill 'A' 10:15.00 10:27.46 5
1) Fullerton, Patrick 2) Morse, Nate
3) Pilz, Daniel 4) Hanlon, Sean
5 Vermont 'B' 10:20.00 x10:38.06
1) Snyder, Shane 2) Stillman, Andrew
3) Donaghy, Andrew 4) Jennings, Connor
6 Amherst 'A' 10:12.00 10:38.40 4
1) Callahan, Kit 2) Pitmon, Adron
3) Scheetz, Ben 4) Swanson, Jimmy
7 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:27.81 10:39.99 3
1) Schmid, Jeremy 2) Hrezi, Mohamed
3) Gonsalves, Anthony 4) Rosenberg, Chris
8 Amherst 'B' 10:28.00 x10:42.55
1) Grimes, Patrick 2) Bell, William
3) Drost, Ryan 4) Corsello, Steven
9 Northeastern 'A' 10:30.93 10:42.78 2
1) Miling, Ryan 2) Putzeys, Sebastian
3) Audet, Kyle 4) Mentas, Chris
10 Williams 'B' 10:40.00 x10:47.51
1) Franck, Dan 2) Gaidus, Andrew
3) Gaidus, Tommy 4) Abasolo, Brandon
11 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:15.00 10:50.55 1
1) Boone, Josh 2) Gordon, Zachary
3) McCann, Andrew 4) Pierce, Jonathan
12 Wesleyan 'A' 11:00.00 10:51.68
1) Cotant, Austin 2) Norswortyhy, Nelson
3) Sridhar, Avinash 4) Applebaum, Julian
13 Stonehill 'B' 10:32.00 x10:59.43
1) Fidler, Dan 2) Padilla, Daniel
3) Johnson, Timothy 4) Spencer, Sam
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 2.08m 2.16m 7-01.00 10
2 D'Agostino, Joe Stonehill 1.93m 2.03m 6-08.00 8
3 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 2.03m 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Guarente, Matthew New Hampshire 2.00m 1.93m 6-04.00 4.50
4 Miller, Brian Umass Amherst 1.98m 1.93m 6-04.00 4.50
6 Davis, Tejorn Northeastern 1.93m J1.93m 6-04.00 3
7 Fear, Sam Wheaton (Mass.) 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00 1
7 Cousens, Jadrien Maine 1.97m 1.88m 6-02.00 1
7 Marshall, Michael New Hampshire 1.95m 1.88m 6-02.00 1
10 Guarente, Jason New Hampshire 1.95m J1.88m 6-02.00
10 Trifone, Nick Central Connecticut 1.91m J1.88m 6-02.00
 
....Men High Jump
10 Grube, AJ Umass Amherst 1.93m J1.88m 6-02.00
10 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 1.89m J1.88m 6-02.00
-- Holmes, Brandon Wheaton (Mass.) 1.85m NH
-- Ciabattoni, Dan Vermont 1.90m NH
-- Kalindaga, Amos Bryant 1.75m NH
-- Fogler, Chris Williams 1.89m NH
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daly, Brian Northeastern 4.55m 4.70m 15-05.00 10
2 Busch, Sean Umass Amherst 4.42m J4.70m 15-05.00 8
3 Berry, James Maine 4.71m 4.55m 14-11.00 6
4 DePalo, Eric Yale 4.60m J4.55m 14-11.00 5
5 Rodriguez, Rafael Northeastern 4.12m 4.25m 13-11.25 3.50
5 Casbarro, Nick Northeastern 4.25m 13-11.25 3.50
7 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray Williams 4.27m 3.95m 12-11.50 1.50
7 Millard, Michael Holy Cross 3.96m 3.95m 12-11.50 1.50
9 Rogals, Mike Vermont 4.10m J3.95m 12-11.50
10 McCann, Kevin Stonehill 3.96m J3.95m 12-11.50
-- Liimakka, Mark Maine 4.80m NH
-- Pesce, Renrick New Hampshire 3.95m NH
-- Martel, Brian Maine 3.97m NH
-- Latner, Michael Wheaton (Mass.) 4.10m NH
-- Bynes, Luke Stonehill 3.96m NH
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Staples, Andrew Northeastern 6.64m 6.88m 22-07.00 10
2 Bergson, Brendan Northeastern 6.61m 6.78m 22-03.00 8
3 Tsatsimpe, Thebe Amherst 6.48m 6.69m 21-11.50 6
4 Robinson, Cailean Wheaton (Mass.) 6.78m 6.68m 21-11.00 5
5 Wu, Daniel Umass Amherst 6.91m 6.64m 21-09.50 4
6 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 6.96m 6.59m 21-07.50 3
7 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 6.65m 6.49m 21-03.50 2
8 Harold, JT Umass Dartmouth 6.93m 6.48m 21-03.25 1
9 Rathbun, Eric Central Connecticut 6.18m 6.37m 20-10.75
10 Kearney, Tomas Williams 6.47m 6.36m 20-10.50
11 Finn, Garret New Hampshire 6.17m 6.35m 20-10.00
12 Brida, Chris Bryant 6.48m 6.34m 20-09.75
13 Rubin, Steve Williams 6.38m 6.30m 20-08.00
14 Fogler, Chris Williams 6.20m 6.24m 20-05.75
15 Grube, AJ Umass Amherst 6.40m 6.22m 20-05.00
15 Miranda, Kaylin Umass Dartmouth 6.94m 6.22m 20-05.00
17 Boyd-Carter, Keith Central Connecticut 5.60m 6.18m 20-03.50
18 Miller, Brian Umass Amherst 6.71m 6.11m 20-00.50
19 Atkinson, Ben Williams 6.16m 6.09m 19-11.75
-- D'Agostino, Joe Stonehill 6.24m ND
-- Hardeman, Brian Bryant 6.02m ND
-- Hoffner, Justin Bryant 6.25m ND
-- Richardson, Conor Bryant 6.10m ND
 
....Men Long Jump
-- Laguerre, Kevin Northeastern 6.30m FOUL
-- Stewart, Tyrone New Hampshire 6.34m FOUL
-- Adullkadir, Humsla Umass Boston 6.40m FOUL
-- Morales, Henry Umass Boston 6.40m FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Tejorn Northeastern 14.01m 14.24m 46-08.75 10
2 England, Trevor Maine 14.17m 14.16m 46-05.50 8
3 Ruginski, Jamie Maine 14.04m 14.10m 46-03.25 6 13.97
4 Racca, Brian Northeastern 14.64m J14.10m 46-03.25 5 13.95
5 Finn, Garret New Hampshire 13.66m J14.10m 46-03.25 4 13.84
6 Kearney, Tomas Williams 13.93m 13.92m 45-08.00 3
7 Hartman, Carson Maine 14.00m 13.87m 45-06.25 2
8 Markie, Kevin Umass Dartmouth 13.73m 13.80m 45-03.50 1
9 Vorachak, Anthony New Hampshire 14.04m 13.32m 43-08.50
10 Atkinson, Ben Williams 13.14m 13.20m 43-03.75
11 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 13.94m 13.07m 42-10.75
12 Martin, Alex Holy Cross 12.82m 12.94m 42-05.50
-- Rubin, Steve Williams 13.02m ND
-- Wu, Daniel Umass Amherst 13.60m FOUL
-- Brida, Chris Bryant 13.90m FOUL
-- Sleep, Corey Umass Dartmouth 12.44m FOUL
-- Kusmin, Dave Bentley 13.02m FOUL
-- Hardeman, Brian Bryant 13.37m FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hunter, Nate Northeastern 19.37m 19.49m 63-11.50 10
2 Paey, Brice New Hampshire 17.67m 17.82m 58-05.75 8
3 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshire 15.50m 15.38m 50-05.50 6
4 Clark, Donald Maine 14.82m 14.78m 48-06.00 5
5 Ford, Blake Maine 13.76m 14.73m 48-04.00 4
6 Gagne, Justin Maine 13.78m 14.35m 47-01.00 3
7 Randall, John New Hampshire 14.03m 14.31m 46-11.50 2
8 Long, Steven Bentley 13.00m 13.99m 45-10.75 1
9 Spieler, Kevin Umass Amherst 13.69m 13.94m 45-09.00
10 Yarbough, Robert Umass Dartmouth 14.42m 13.85m 45-05.25
11 Lyle, Cameron New Hampshire 14.76m 13.81m 45-03.75
12 Dupuis, Christopher New Hampshire 13.37m 13.77m 45-02.25
13 Cowher, Rusty Williams 13.68m 13.53m 44-04.75
14 Newton, Dan Stonehill 13.79m 13.48m 44-02.75
15 LeBlanc, Nicholas Holy Cross 14.50m 13.23m 43-05.00
16 Peritore, Mario Northeastern 14.10m 13.08m 42-11.00
17 Page, Michael Northeastern 14.53m 12.98m 42-07.00
18 White, Mark Stonehill 12.47m 12.48m 40-11.50
19 DeTurk, Paul New Hampshire 13.03m 12.32m 40-05.00
19 Caprio, Steve Northeastern 12.94m 12.32m 40-05.00
21 Gelcius, John Stonehill 12.71m 12.26m 40-02.75
22 Wright, Will Williams 12.25m 12.22m 40-01.25
 
....Men Shot Put
-- Fear, Sam Wheaton (Mass.) 12.57m ND
-- McKenna, Kenneth Holy Cross 13.46m ND
-- Collazo, Eric Holy Cross 11.63m ND
-- Chang, Marcus Bentley 13.00m ND
-- Williams, Rashad Central Connecticut 12.97m ND
-- McCabe, Shawn Umass Dartmouth 12.95m ND
-- Souza, Kyle Wheaton (Mass.) 9.12m ND
-- Mastone, Mark Northeastern 12.86m ND
-- Knight, Craig Umass Boston 12.19m ND
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeTurk, Paul New Hampshire 16.37m 16.93m 55-06.50 10
2 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshire 18.59m 16.80m 55-01.50 8
3 Randall, John New Hampshire 15.08m 15.49m 50-10.00 6
4 Iannetta, Alex Northeastern 16.17m 15.26m 50-00.75 5
5 Powers, Matthew New Hampshire 15.05m 14.79m 48-06.25 4
6 Lyle, Cameron New Hampshire 15.02m 14.71m 48-03.25 3
7 Spieler, Kevin Umass Amherst 14.83m 14.51m 47-07.25 2
8 Farley, Matt Williams 14.73m 13.67m 44-10.25 1
9 Williams, Rashad Central Connecticut 14.93m 13.41m 44-00.00
10 Gagne, Justin Maine 14.42m 13.26m 43-06.00
11 Tarr, Connor Maine 13.30m 13.17m 43-02.50
12 Jumpp, George New Hampshire 14.18m 13.14m 43-01.50
13 Dupuis, Christopher New Hampshire 13.44m 12.99m 42-07.50
14 Simalchik, Stephen Williams 14.24m 12.66m 41-06.50
15 Mastone, Andrew Northeastern 13.46m 12.65m 41-06.00
16 McKenna, Kenneth Holy Cross 14.02m 12.45m 40-10.25
-- Paquette, Timothy Holy Cross 12.19m ND
-- Wright, Will Williams 13.18m ND
-- Ginthwain, Erik Bentley 13.20m ND
-- Brown, Greg Bentley 13.20m ND
-- Hunt, John Umass Boston 12.19m ND
-- Moody, Mike Wesleyan 14.00m FOUL
-- Caprio, Steve Northeastern 14.79m FOUL
-- Cowher, Rusty Williams 14.96m FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) New Hampshire 95.50 2) Northeastern 90
3) Maine 87 4) UMass Amherst 83.50
5) Amherst 54 6) Stonehill 44
7) Vermont 35 8) Wheaton (Mass.) 31
9) Central Connecticut 30 10) Williams 27.50
11) Hartford 24 12) Bentley 16
13) Bryant 15 14) Roxbury CC 8
15) Holy Cross 7.50 16) Yale 5
16) Wesleyan 5 18) UMass Dartmouth 2