Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/12/2011 to 5/14/2011           
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                           S.C.S.U.- New Haven, CT.                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   17.94m   58-10.25  10   
  2 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            17.21m   56-05.75   8   
  3 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   16.89m   55-05.00   6   
  4 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            16.87m   55-04.25   5   
  5 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   16.41m   53-10.25   4   
  6 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            16.30m   53-05.75   3   
  7 Cooper, Kenneth              M I T                   16.07m   52-08.75   2   
  8 Bukalo, Enis                 So. Conn. St            15.69m   51-05.75   1   
  9 Petrucci, Chase              Sacred Heart            15.57m   51-01.00 
 10 Kelly, Mitchell              M I T                   14.89m   48-10.25 
 11 Shahin, Nour                 Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75 
 12 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            14.72m   48-03.50 
 13 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            14.42m   47-03.75 
 14 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 14.38m   47-02.25 
 15 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            14.25m   46-09.00 
 16 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            14.16m   46-05.50 
 17 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart            14.05m   46-01.25 
 18 Harvey, Orlando              Springfield             13.93m   45-08.50 
 19 White, John                  Northeastern            13.89m   45-07.00 
 20 Thompson, Shawneil           So. Conn. St            13.72m   45-00.25 
 21 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            13.08m   42-11.00 
 -- Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            51.93m     170-04  10   
  2 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            51.44m     168-09   8   
  3 Pless, David                 Bates                   49.47m     162-04   6   
  4 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston Colle            48.47m     159-00   5   
  5 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   47.72m     156-07   4   
  6 Kelly, Mitchell              M I T                   47.68m     156-05   3   
  7 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   46.87m     153-09   2   
  8 Shahin, Nour                 Rhode Island            45.94m     150-09   1   
  9 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            45.79m     150-03 
 10 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 45.76m     150-01 
 11 Bukalo, Enis                 So. Conn. St            44.75m     146-10 
 12 Thompson, Shawneil           So. Conn. St            44.19m     145-00 
 13 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   44.14m     144-10 
 14 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   43.01m     141-01 
 15 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             42.48m     139-04 
 16 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             42.14m     138-03 
 17 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St            41.38m     135-09 
 18 Jumpp, George                New Hampshir            40.90m     134-02 
 19 Umachi, Chinedum             M I T                   40.80m     133-10 
 20 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            40.56m     133-01 
 21 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            39.68m     130-02 
 22 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            36.80m     120-09 
 -- Cooper, Kenneth              M I T                     FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St            15.18m   0.3  49-09.75  10   
  2 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island            14.92m  -0.4  48-11.50   8   
  3 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                14.44m  -0.5  47-04.50   6   
  4 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern            14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00   5   
  5 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            14.32m  +0.0  46-11.75   4   
  6 HoddWells, Max               New Hampshir            14.07m   0.2  46-02.00   3   
  7 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                14.05m  -0.1  46-01.25   2   
  8 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart            14.02m  -0.7  46-00.00   1   
  9 Amado, Craig                 R I C                   13.95m   0.4  45-09.25 
 10 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            13.87m   0.1  45-06.25 
 11 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   13.83m   0.7  45-04.50 
 12 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                13.77m   1.0  45-02.25 
 13 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  13.72m   0.1  45-00.25 
 14 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart            13.62m  +0.0  44-08.25 
 15 Adetula, Matt                Boston Colle            13.30m  -0.7  43-07.75 
 16 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart            13.25m   0.4  43-05.75 
 17 Thomas, Rainford             Rhode Island            13.17m   0.3  43-02.50 
 18 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross              13.16m  +0.0  43-02.25 
 19 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                   12.71m   0.6  41-08.50 
 20 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50 
 -- Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                  FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 OPening height 1.85 then up 5cm
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent              Rhode Island             2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Jeune, Matthew               New Haven                2.05m    6-08.75   8   
  3 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill               J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
  4 Guarente, Matthew            New Hampshir             2.00m    6-06.75   5   
  5 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai            J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  6 Thomas, Rainford             Rhode Island            J2.00m    6-06.75   2.50
  6 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston Colle            J2.00m    6-06.75   2.50
  8 Dixon, Jared                 So. Conn. St             1.95m    6-04.75   1   
  9 Trifone, Nick                Central Conn            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 13 Rathbun, Eric                Central Conn            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Connors, Jake                Umass Lowell            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Guarente, Jason              New Hampshir             1.85m    6-00.75 
 15 Downey, Connor               Boston Colle             1.85m    6-00.75 
 15 Alie, Peter                  Bryant                   1.85m    6-00.75 
 18 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart            J1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Tenney, Aaron                Vermont                     NH            
 -- Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St                NH            
 -- Lutkus, Cory                 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Velez, Darius                Northeastern             10.90   1.0  10   
  2 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             10.94   1.0   8   
  3 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                11.04   1.0   6    11.032
  4 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack               J11.04   1.0   5    11.040
  5 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.11   1.0   4   
  6 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St             11.20   1.0   3   
  7 Ocran, Nana                  So. Conn. St             14.25   1.0   2   
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.19  -1.5  10   
  2 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              22.11  -1.5   8   
  3 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                22.25  -1.5   6   
  4 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                22.35  -1.5   5   
  5 Quetant, Christopher         Springfield              22.37  -1.5   4   
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             46.55   10   
  2 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           46.73    8   
  3 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             47.66    6   
  4 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 48.17    5   
  5 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              48.72    4   
  6 Wildman, Carlton             American Int'l           49.00    3   
  7 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             49.13    2   
 -- Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:49.52   10   
  2 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St           1:49.90    8   
  3 DeLa Cruz, Corey             So. Conn. St           1:50.08    6   
  4 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St           1:51.59    5   
  5 Whetsell, Evan               Northeastern           1:52.51    4   
  6 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:52.53    3   
  7 Godine, Addison              Middlebury             1:52.63    2   
  8 Fong, Colin                  Bowdoin                1:52.89    1   
  9 Greene, Kevin                New Hampshir           1:53.07  
 10 McDougle, Jake               New Hampshir           1:53.13  
 11 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              1:53.55  
 12 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St           1:54.01  
 13 Johnson, Curtis              American Int'l         1:54.04  
 14 Barnet, Emile                American Int'l         1:54.12  
 15 Waterbury, Mike              Central Conn           1:55.20  
 16 Weston, Robert               Central Conn           1:55.89  
 17 LePage, James                Bates                  1:56.11  
 18 Lakkis, Nahed                Boston Colle           1:56.12  
 19 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:56.23  
 20 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  1:56.24  
 21 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield St           1:56.26  
 22 Godfrey, Wiiliam             New Hampshir           1:56.60  
 23 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                1:56.66  
 24 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  1:56.79  
 25 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:57.04  
 26 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                1:57.13  
 27 Archer, Tyler                Boston Colle           1:57.19  
 28 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross             1:57.58  
 29 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             1:59.63  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Eric                Northeastern           3:46.04   10   
  2 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              3:47.34    8   
  3 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:49.99    6   
  4 Dinnan, Tyler                New Hampshir           3:50.86    5   
  5 Thomas, Ian                  Boston Colle           3:51.55    4   
  6 Serafini, Louis              Boston Colle           3:51.77    3   
  7 Lusignan, Jeffrey            Sacred Heart           3:52.21    2   
  8 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St           3:53.33    1   
  9 Cole, Brian                  Williams               3:53.69  
 10 Hillard, Matthew             Bowdoin                3:55.30  
 11 Keebler, Michael             Boston Colle           3:56.03  
 12 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                3:56.16  
 13 Wang, Daniel                 Umass Lowell           3:56.25  
 14 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo           3:57.40  
 15 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                3:58.13  
 16 Duarte, Andrew               Conn College           3:58.22  
 17 Medeiros, Brendan            Holy Cross             3:58.25  
 18 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle           3:58.31  
 19 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  3:58.89  
 20 Grant, Daniel                Northeastern           3:58.92  
 21 Hebble, Patrick              Middlebury             3:59.94  
 22 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 4:00.09  
 23 Bloom, James                 Rhode Island           4:00.20  
 24 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              4:00.82  
 25 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 4:02.73  
 26 Kearns, Joshua               New Hampshir           4:02.73  
 27 MacIsaac, Andrew             Boston Colle           4:05.59  
 28 Regan, Patrick               Westfield St           4:06.37  
 29 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  4:10.37  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 section 1 15, fastest section 17
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davies, Jack                 Middlebury             9:09.91   10   
  2 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams               9:10.13    8   
  3 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross             9:19.56    6   
  4 Jennings, Connor             Vermont                9:19.59    5   
  5 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  9:23.89    4   
  6 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle           9:27.13    3   
  7 Hamm, Jordan                 Boston Colle           9:27.17    2   
  8 Gonsalves, Anthony           Central Conn           9:28.49    1   
  9 Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College           9:31.84  
 10 Estrella, Christopher        Umass Lowell           9:35.65  
 11 Martin, Michael              Bates                  9:36.53  
 12 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst                9:38.81  
 13 Dickson, Donny               Middlebury             9:43.72  
 14 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            9:47.60  
 15 Lee, Anthony                 Middlebury             9:48.80  
 16 Palmer, Will                 Williams               9:49.56  
 17 Nelson, Nat                  Middlebury             9:51.18  
 18 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern           9:53.18  
 19 Chebot, Ben                  Bates                  9:53.51  
 20 Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart           9:55.42  
 21 Boeding, James               Bowdoin                9:56.02  
 22 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St          10:02.87  
 23 Maguire, Andy                Colby                 10:03.89  
 24 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai          10:11.70  
 25 Seidl, Colin                 Sacred Heart          10:16.09  
 26 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston Colle          10:17.68  
 27 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                 10:18.60  
 28 Phillips, Stephen            Sacred Heart          10:24.93  
 -- Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford                   DNF  
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart             14.26   1.3  10   
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                14.31   1.3   8   
  3 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island             14.57   1.3   6   
  4 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St             14.59   1.3   5   
  5 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amhers             14.60   1.3   4   
  6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                14.68   1.3   3   
  7 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             14.79   1.3   2   
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              14.92   1.3   1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern             51.77   10   
  2 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             52.87    8   
  3 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St             53.00    6   
  4 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 53.16    5   
  5 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              54.22    4   
  6 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             54.26    3   
  7 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              54.71    2   
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                         41.89   3  10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.01   3   8   
  3 Springfield  'A'                                      42.26   3   6   
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                   42.48   3   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.83   3   4   
  6 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.91   2   3   
  7 Bryant  'A'                                           43.21   2   2   
  8 Merrimack  'A'                                        43.22   3   1   
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  43.26   2 
 10 Bates  'A'                                            43.50   1 
 11 Boston College  'A'                                   43.65   1 
 12 Rhode Island  'A'                                     48.46   3 
 -- Bentley  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 -- Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                  DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 4 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 3:09.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:10.69   3  10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:11.66   3   8   
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:12.75   2   6   
  4 Amherst  'A'                                        3:15.10   3   5   
  5 Williams  'A'                                       3:16.24   3   4   
  6 Hartford  'A'                                       3:17.37   2   3   
  7 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:19.41   3   2   
  8 R I C  'A'                                          3:19.84   3   1   
  9 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.39   2 
 10 Vermont  'A'                                        3:20.74   2 
 11 Worcester State  'A'                                3:21.02   2 
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:21.14   2 
 13 Tufts  'A'                                          3:21.37   2 
 14 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.52   3 
 15 Bates  'A'                                          3:24.31   1 
 16 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:26.05   1 
 17 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:26.74   1 
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:35.14   2 
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 heats based on time
 Meet Record: * 7:37.50  2005        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 7:36.52*  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:36.73*   8   
  3 Vermont  'A'                                        7:37.82    6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:37.87    5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:38.10    4   
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                       7:45.64    3   
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:47.26    2   
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:49.80    1   
  9 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:54.74  
 10 Hartford  'A'                                       7:59.83  
 11 Bates  'A'                                          8:03.73  
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:03.82  
 13 New Haven  'A'                                      8:05.24  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              110        2) Northeastern               86.50
    3) Rhode Island                82        4) UMass Lowell               77   
    5) Bates                       44        6) Stonehill                  43   
    7) Boston College              40.50     8) Vermont                    38   
    9) New Hampshire               34       10) Springfield                24   
   11) Williams                    23       12) Sacred Heart               22   
   12) American Int'l              22       14) Amherst                    21   
   14) M I T                       21       16) New Haven                  20   
   17) Hartford                    19       18) Keene State                18   
   19) Middlebury                  12       20) Merrimack                  11   
   21) Fitchburg St.               10       22) Eastern Conn. St.           8   
   22) Holy Cross                   8       22) Wesleyan                    8   
   25) Coast Guard                  7       26) Tufts                       6   
   27) Colby                        5       27) Southern Maine              5   
   27) UMass Amherst                5       30) W P I                       4   
   30) Bridgewater St.              4       32) Worcester State             3   
   32) Brandeis                     3       34) Bryant                      2   
   35) R I C                        1       35) Bowdoin                     1   
   35) Central Connecticut          1