Recap

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:04 PM
            "Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational - 4/9/2011            
                     University of Massachusetts Dartmouth                     
                           Dartmouth, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo             11.50  -0.6  1  10   
  2 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St             11.51  -0.6  1   8   
  3 leaston, chris               Roxbury CC               11.51  -0.6  1   6   
  4 Patnode, Eric             SO Roger Willia             11.59   0.1  2   5   
  5 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             11.62  -0.6  1   4   
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      FR Bridgewater              11.64   0.1  2   3   
  7 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             11.72   0.1  2   2   
  8 Jones- Joseph, Randy      FR Worcester St             11.77   0.1  2   1   
  9 Maciel, Kevin             FR Worcester St             11.79  -0.6  1 
 10 White, Julius             FR Worcester St             11.83  -1.3  3 
 11 Malik, Mohammed           SO Bridgewater              11.91   0.1  2 
 12 Jefferies, Jordan         FR CC Rhode Isl             11.94   0.1  2 
 13 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo             11.96  -1.3  3 
 14 Arzu, Julio               SO Worcester St             11.97  -0.6  1 
 15 Garcia, Luis              FR Roger Willia             11.97   0.1  2 
 16 Tagger, Laurence          SO Mass. Mariti             12.03   0.1  2 
 17 Bottary, James            FR Umass Dartmo             12.09  -1.3  3 
 18 Bois, Mike                JR Mass. Mariti             12.18  -1.3  3 
 19 Rathbun, Dan              JR Roger Willia             12.26  -0.1  4 
 20 Larcom, Jonathan          JR Umass Dartmo             12.28  -0.1  4 
 21 Temple, Mike              SO Mass. Mariti             12.34  -0.1  4 
 22 Weselcouch, James            Salve Regina             12.38  -1.3  3 
 23 Johnson, Andrew           FR Worcester St             12.41  -0.1  4 
 24 Mello, Ted                FR Mass. Mariti             12.44  -0.1  4 
 25 Casseus, Yves             FR Umass Boston             12.65  -1.3  3 
 26 Salvatore, Joe            FR Mass. Mariti             12.70  -1.3  5 
 27 Wing, Bryant              SO Worcester St             12.77  -0.1  4 
 28 Garcia, Andrew            JR Worcester St             12.87  -0.9  6 
 29 Felleman, Dan             FR Roger Willia             12.89  -0.1  4 
 30 Lamm, Josh                SO Mass. Mariti             12.95  -0.9  6 
 31 Campos, Hugo              FR Babson                   12.98  -0.9  6 
 32 Downs, Stephen            JR Mass. Mariti             13.03  -1.3  5 
 33 Turner, Tom               SO Mass. Mariti             13.11  -1.3  5 
 34 Price, John               FR Roger Willia             13.20  -0.1  4 
 35 Dindy, Tom                SO Mass. Mariti             13.21  -1.3  5 
 36 Vitali, Joe               JR Mass. Mariti             13.25  -0.9  6 
 36 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston             13.25  -1.3  5 
 38 Antoine, Rulando          FR Mass. Mariti             13.30  -0.9  6 
 39 Bhandari, Varun           JR Babson                   13.46  -1.3  3 
 -- Mensah, Felix             SO Bridgewater                 FS  -0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               22.78  -0.5  1  10   
  2 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             22.97  -0.5  1   8   
  3 Stahelski, Robert         SR Worcester St             23.18  -0.5  1   6   
  4 Paquin, Todd              SO Worcester St             23.40  -1.1  2   5   
  5 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached              X23.57  -0.5  1 
  6 Mensah, Felix             SO Bridgewater              23.68  -0.5  1   4   
  7 Gattereau, Craig          FR Roxbury CC               23.88  -1.1  2   3   
  8 Patnode, Eric             SO Roger Willia             23.90  -0.5  1   2   
  9 Jones- Joseph, Randy      FR Worcester St             23.92  -0.5  1   1   
 10 Bottary, James            FR Umass Dartmo             23.96  -1.1  2 
 11 Davis, Justin             FR Roger Willia             24.30  -2.1  3 
 12 Caseley, William          FR Bridgewater              24.30  -2.4  5 
 13 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St             24.37  -2.1  3 
 14 White, Julius             FR Worcester St             24.38  -2.1  3 
 15 Garcia, Luis              FR Roger Willia             24.41  -1.1  2 
 16 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC               24.72  -0.5  1 
 17 Arzu, Julio               SO Worcester St             24.81  -1.1  2 
 18 Kerin, John               SO Umass Boston             24.94  -1.3  6 
 19 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo             24.97  -2.1  3 
 20 Rathbun, Dan              JR Roger Willia             25.05  -1.3  6 
 21 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston             25.11  -0.4  8 
 22 Johnson, Andrew           FR Worcester St             25.31  -0.7  4 
 23 Mello, Ted                FR Mass. Mariti             25.32  -1.3  6 
 24 Correia, Aaron            FR Worcester St             25.34  -0.7  4 
 25 Larcom, Jonathan          JR Umass Dartmo             25.43  -2.4  5 
 26 Knuttila, Jimmy              Unattached              X25.64  -2.4  5 
 27 Cole, Kirby               FR Umass Boston             25.67  -1.3  6 
 28 Casseus, Yves             FR Umass Boston             25.80  -2.1  3 
 29 Wing, Bryant              SO Worcester St             25.84  -2.4  5 
 30 Sullo, Chris              JR Mass. Mariti             25.92  -1.3  6 
 31 Fleming, Steve            FR Worcester St             26.06  -2.4  5 
 32 Lamm, Josh                SO Mass. Mariti             26.16  -2.6  7 
 33 O'Keefe, Chris            SO Roger Willia             26.23  -0.7  4 
 34 Creeden, Zachary          FR Worcester St             26.29  -2.6  7 
 35 Laurore, Jeff             FR Umass Boston             26.38  -0.7  4 
 36 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston             26.41  -0.7  4 
 37 Garcia, Andrew            JR Worcester St             26.47  -1.3  6 
 38 N'Guia, Zach              FR Roger Willia             26.64  -2.1  3 
 39 Chapman, Christopher      FR Umass Boston             26.64  -0.4  8 
 40 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             26.76  -2.1  3 
 41 Vitali, Joe               JR Mass. Mariti             27.11  -2.6  7 
 42 Turner, Tom               SO Mass. Mariti             27.25  -2.6  7 
 43 Chaban, Brandon           FR Worcester St             27.41  -0.4  8 
 44 Antoine, Rulando          FR Mass. Mariti             27.50  -0.4  8 
 45 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston             28.10  -1.3  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stahelski, Robert         SR Worcester St             49.80   1  10   
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC               50.36   1   8   
  3 Cusick, Marcus            FR Umass Dartmo             50.64   1   6   
  4 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo             51.57   1   5   
  5 Davis, Justin             FR Roger Willia             52.63   2   4   
  6 Williams, Brian           FR Roxbury CC               52.65   5   3   
  7 Caseley, William          FR Bridgewater              53.02   3   2   
  8 Bowman, Justin            JR Babson                   53.05   1   1   
  9 Rafael, Ramses            FR Worcester St             53.18   1 
 10 Kerin, John               SO Umass Boston             53.38   2 
 11 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC               53.68   2 
 12 White, Jon                SR Mass. Mariti             53.74   4 
 13 Venterosa, Anthony        SR Mass. Mariti             53.96   2 
 14 Potter, Benajah           SR Umass Boston             54.59   5 
 15 Mooney, Ian               FR Roger Willia             54.68   3 
 16 Santilli, Nicholas        FR CC Rhode Isl             54.77   3 
 17 Bell, Steve               FR CC Rhode Isl             54.94   4 
 18 Correia, Aaron            FR Worcester St             55.58   4 
 19 Bermudez, Gabriel         SO Mass. Mariti             55.65   4 
 20 Laurore, Jeff             FR Umass Boston             55.75   5 
 21 Fleming, Steve            FR Worcester St             55.86   4 
 22 Nadell, Matt              SR Mass. Mariti             56.13   6 
 23 Casseus, Yves             FR Umass Boston             56.56   6 
 24 Bernier, Michael          SO Bridgewater              56.62   5 
 25 Creeden, Zachary          FR Worcester St             56.92   5 
 26 D'Agostino, Christopher   SR Bridgewater              57.05   2 
 27 O'Keefe, Chris            SO Roger Willia             57.65   3 
 28 Chapman, Christopher      FR Umass Boston             58.29   5 
 29 Gray, Michael             FR Mass. Mariti             59.75   6 
 30 Chaban, Brandon           FR Worcester St           1:00.28   6 
 31 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston           1:03.42   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Devlin          FR Worcester St           2:00.56   10   
  2 Carnevale, Steve          SO Roger Willia           2:01.51    8   
  3 Uruci, Xhulio             FR Umass Boston           2:03.80    6   
  4 Ellis, Jon                SR Roger Willia           2:05.07    5   
  5 Reilly, Neil              FR Worcester St           2:05.89    4   
  6 Ford, Matthew             SO Umass Dartmo           2:06.03    3   
  7 Mazeika, Tim              SO Worcester St           2:06.42    2   
  8 Roque, Rafael             FR Bridgewater            2:06.97    1   
  9 Kolman, Nathan            FR Babson                 2:07.20  
 10 Ferguson, John            FR Roger Willia           2:07.23  
 11 Daley, Patrick            FR Bridgewater            2:07.83  
 12 deLeon, Brian             FR Babson                 2:08.05  
 13 Reske, Brian              SR Mass. Mariti           2:08.16  
 14 Williams, Brian           FR Roxbury CC             2:09.43  
 15 Skains, AJ                FR Babson                 2:11.63  
 16 Dormer, Raymond           SO CC Rhode Isl           2:13.75  
 17 Barlow, Kyle              JR Roger Willia           2:23.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uruci, Xhulio             FR Umass Boston           4:12.29   10   
  2 deLeon, Brian             FR Babson                 4:16.00    8   
  3 Maybury, Tom              SR Roger Willia           4:16.02    6   
  4 Kolman, Nathan            FR Babson                 4:16.87    5   
  5 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SR Bridgewater            4:17.33    4   
  6 Reske, Brian              SR Mass. Mariti           4:17.79    3   
  7 Reilly, Neil              FR Worcester St           4:19.72    2   
  8 Rutledge, Dan             JR Bridgewater            4:21.51    1   
  9 Williams, Jake            JR Babson                 4:22.59  
 10 Skains, AJ                FR Babson                 4:34.79  
 11 Martinez, Leo             JR Babson                 4:35.62  
 12 Weselcouch, James            Salve Regina           4:37.15  
 13 Bray, Jordan              SR Babson                 4:37.92  
 14 Gleason, Brent            JR Bridgewater            4:37.93  
 15 Worth, Scott              SO Babson                 4:38.08  
 16 Barlow, Kyle              JR Roger Willia           4:38.64  
 17 Sheehan, Kevin            JR Bridgewater            4:41.19  
 18 Rezendes, Ryan            FR Roger Willia           4:41.85  
 19 Cordaro, Kevin            SR Umass Dartmo           4:42.30  
 20 McWhirter, Jason          SR Mass. Mariti           4:52.75  
 21 Wiltshire, Ian            JR Mass. Mariti           5:01.55  
 22 Andermarch, Joshua        SO Babson                 5:05.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santoro, Nicholas         SR Umass Dartmo          15:39.39   10   
  2 Gallant, Andrew           SR Roger Willia          16:49.50    8   
  3 Dowsett, Steve            SR Umass Dartmo          16:57.60    6   
  4 Pini, Jeff                SO Roger Willia          17:06.50    5   
  5 Sechovich, Ryan              Unattached           X17:09.25  
  6 Daley, Patrick            FR Worcester St          17:15.77    4   
  7 Kacher, Jeremy            FR Roger Willia          17:21.74    3   
  8 Elger, Chris                 Unattached           X17:40.89  
  9 Carney, Matt              SO Roger Willia          18:14.90    2   
 10 Anderson, Dan             SO Worcester St          18:31.94    1   
 11 Wang, Ming                FR Umass Boston          18:39.15  
 12 Inman, Alex               FR Worcester St          19:51.50  
 13 Gagnon, Matt                 Unattached           X21:09.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached              X15.25  -0.3 
  2 Horan, Matthew            FR Bridgewater              15.67  -0.3  10   
  3 Beal, Jeffrey             SR Umass Dartmo             17.11  -0.3   8   
  4 Riley, Justin             FR Bridgewater              17.11  -0.3   6   
  5 Chapruet, Robert          SO Babson                   18.13  -0.3   5   
  6 Balderelli, Evan          SO Mass. Mariti             18.41  -0.3   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maciel, Kevin             FR Worcester St             56.44   1  10   
  2 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo             57.36   1   8   
  3 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              58.96   1   6   
  4 Parrella, Jon             SO Worcester St             59.60   1   5   
  5 Beal, Jeffrey             SR Umass Dartmo             59.69   2   4   
  6 Riley, Justin             FR Bridgewater            1:00.57   2   3   
  7 Balderelli, Evan          SO Mass. Mariti           1:01.07   2   2   
  8 Sabanty, Kerry            SO Worcester St           1:01.54   1   1   
  9 Chambers-Powell, Kwami    JR Babson                 1:01.95   1 
 10 Aleixo, Joseph            FR Bridgewater            1:02.02   2 
 11 Felleman, Dan             FR Roger Willia           1:02.53   2 
 12 Rathbun, Dan              JR Roger Willia           1:03.96   2 
 13 N'Guia, Zach              FR Roger Willia           1:04.92   3 
 14 Peduzzi, Noah             FR Bridgewater            1:05.49   3 
 15 Horr, Justin              SO Umass Dartmo           1:06.44   3 
 16 Price, John               FR Roger Willia           1:06.74   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Cole             FR CC Rhode Isl          10:09.19   10   
  2 Burke, Steve              SR Umass Dartmo          10:14.78    8   
  3 Hallock, William          FR Babson                10:27.25    6   
  4 Holmes, Eric                 Unattached           X10:38.47  
  5 Meserve, Wesley           SR Umass Dartmo          10:54.82    5   
  6 Gibney, Cody              FR Umass Dartmo          10:57.75    4   
  7 Mazeika, Tim              SO Worcester St          10:59.28    3   
  8 Duggan, Matt              FR Roger Willia          11:13.91    2   
  9 Keys, Jeff                JR Umass Dartmo          11:14.01    1   
 10 Liachowitz, Michael       FR Babson                11:31.45  
 11 McWhirter, Jason          SR Mass. Mariti          11:36.54  
 12 Bergonzi, Rob             SO Mass. Mariti          11:58.73  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.54   1  10   
  2 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   45.28   2   8   
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   45.34   2   6   
  4 Worcester State  'B'                                 x45.41   1 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                     45.86   1   5   
  6 Mass. Maritime  'B'                                  x48.60   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                3:25.86   1  10   
  2 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:34.01   1   8   
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:35.17   1   6   
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:35.19   1   5   
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:36.10   1   4   
  6 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:37.07   2   3   
  7 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:38.22   2 
  8 Roger Williams  'B'                                x3:45.93   2 
  9 Worcester State  'D'                               x3:56.46   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew           FR Worcester St             1.89m    6-02.25  10   
  2 Sullo, Chris              JR Mass. Mariti             1.83m    6-00.00   8   
  3 O'Donnell, Rory           SR Mass. Mariti             1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Gattereau, Craig          FR Roxbury CC               1.73m    5-08.00   5   
  5 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             1.68m    5-06.00   3   
  5 Herbein, Dan              FR Roger Willia             1.68m    5-06.00   3   
  5 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston             1.68m    5-06.00   3   
 -- Downs, Stephen            JR Mass. Mariti                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Andrew            JR Worcester St             3.66m   12-00.00  10   
  2 Fleming, Steve            FR Worcester St             3.51m   11-06.25   8   
  3 Cole, Kirby               FR Umass Boston             3.35m   10-11.75   6   
  4 Aleixo, Joseph            FR Bridgewater              3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  5 Peduzzi, Noah             FR Bridgewater              2.44m    8-00.00   3.50
  5 Caseley, William          FR Bridgewater              2.44m    8-00.00   3.50
 -- Chatham, Matthew          JR Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             6.83m   NWI  22-05.00  10   
  2 Paquin, Todd              SO Worcester St             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25   8   
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      FR Bridgewater              6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   6   
  4 Jefferies, Jordan         FR CC Rhode Isl            J6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   5   
  5 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00   4   
  6 O'Donnell, Rory           SR Mass. Mariti             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   3   
  7 Jones, Evan               JR Roger Willia            J6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   2   
  8 Horan, Matthew            FR Bridgewater              6.17m   NWI  20-03.00   1   
  9 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston             6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 10 Malik, Mohammed           SO Bridgewater              5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 11 Downs, Stephen            JR Mass. Mariti             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
 12 White, Julius             FR Worcester St             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
 13 Martin, Bronson           FR Roger Willia            J5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
 14 Tagger, Laurence          SO Mass. Mariti             5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
 15 Jones- Joseph, Randy      FR Worcester St             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 16 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 17 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 18 Hutchinson, James         JR Mass. Mariti             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 19 Dindy, Tom                SO Mass. Mariti             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 20 Bois, Mike                JR Mass. Mariti             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 21 Temple, Mike              SO Mass. Mariti             5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
 22 White, Jon                SR Mass. Mariti             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
 23 Mello, Ted                FR Mass. Mariti             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
 24 Antoine, Rulando          FR Mass. Mariti             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 25 Gray, Michael             FR Mass. Mariti             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hutcherson, Daniel           Unattached             X14.23m   NWI  46-08.25 
  2 Jones, Evan               JR Roger Willia            12.93m   NWI  42-05.25  10   
  3 O'Donnell, Rory           SR Mass. Mariti            12.91m   NWI  42-04.25   8   
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      FR Bridgewater             12.75m   NWI  41-10.00   6   
  5 Sullo, Chris              JR Mass. Mariti            11.98m   NWI  39-03.75   5   
  6 Jones- Joseph, Randy      FR Worcester St            11.96m   NWI  39-03.00   4   
  7 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo            11.85m   NWI  38-10.50   3   
 -- Martin, Bronson           FR Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cawley, Stephan           SO Bridgewater             13.91m   45-07.75  10   
  2 Yarbough, Robert          JR Umass Dartmo            13.80m   45-03.50   8   
  3 Pornelos, Emil            SO Roger Willia            13.39m   43-11.25   6   
  4 Cole, Christopher         FR Umass Dartmo            13.37m   43-10.50   5   
  5 McCann, Harrison          SO Worcester St            12.62m   41-05.00   4   
  6 Pornelos, Jon             FR Roger Willia            12.60m   41-04.25   3   
  7 Gratzer, Robert           FR Mass. Mariti            12.29m   40-04.00   2   
  8 Capone, Nicholas          JR Worcester St            12.23m   40-01.50   1   
  9 McCabe, Shawn             SO Worcester St            11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Dintino, Chris            JR Mass. Mariti            11.56m   37-11.25 
 11 Saunders, Joshua          FR Worcester St            11.24m   36-10.50 
 12 Cenedella, David          SR Mass. Mariti            11.18m   36-08.25 
 13 Rourke, Mike              SO Mass. Mariti            10.96m   35-11.50 
 14 Lahey, Pat                SR Bridgewater             10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Aylward, Richard          FR Mass. Mariti            10.80m   35-05.25 
 16 Mattis, Andrew            SR Worcester St            10.47m   34-04.25 
 17 Burton, Nick              FR Bridgewater             10.26m   33-08.00 
 18 Mirabito, Andrew          FR Roger Willia            10.22m   33-06.50 
 19 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston             9.41m   30-10.50 
 20 Strother, Robert          JR Roger Willia             9.35m   30-08.25 
 -- King, Conway              FR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Conway              FR Umass Dartmo            40.43m     132-08  10   
  2 Pornelos, Emil            SO Roger Willia            40.08m     131-06   8   
  3 Gratzer, Robert           FR Mass. Mariti            39.88m     130-10   6   
  4 Yarbough, Robert          JR Umass Dartmo            39.65m     130-01   5   
  5 Cawley, Stephan           SO Bridgewater             37.13m     121-10   4   
  6 Chatham, Matthew          JR Bridgewater             36.71m     120-05   3   
  7 Pornelos, Jon             FR Roger Willia            36.11m     118-06   2   
  8 Cole, Christopher         FR Umass Dartmo            34.95m     114-08   1   
  9 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     SO Worcester St            34.68m     113-09 
 10 McCann, Harrison          SO Worcester St            34.22m     112-03 
 11 Wakefield, Joshua         SO Bridgewater             33.82m     110-11 
 12 Flynn, Chris              SO Mass. Mariti            33.61m     110-03 
 13 Aylward, Richard          FR Mass. Mariti            32.90m     107-11 
 14 Currier, Donovan          JR Roger Willia            32.37m     106-02 
 15 Buchanio, Ryan            SR Mass. Mariti            31.68m     103-11 
 16 Pronovost, Brett          SO Worcester St            28.34m      93-00 
 17 Dormer, Raymond           SO CC Rhode Isl            24.33m      79-10 
 18 Baxter, Josh              FR CC Rhode Isl            23.72m      77-10 
 19 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston            22.68m      74-05 
 -- Mirabito, Andrew          FR Roger Willia              FOUL            
 -- Lahey, Pat                SR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCann, Harrison          SO Worcester St            46.87m     153-09  10   
  2 Phok, Timothy             FR CC Rhode Isl            46.39m     152-02   8   
  3 Pornelos, Emil            SO Roger Willia            41.68m     136-09   6   
  4 Wakefield, Joshua         SO Bridgewater             40.42m     132-07   5   
  5 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     SO Worcester St            40.27m     132-01   4   
  6 Mattis, Andrew            SR Worcester St            39.05m     128-01   3   
  7 Quinn, Kevin              JR Mass. Mariti            38.27m     125-07   2   
  8 Dintino, Chris            JR Mass. Mariti            37.54m     123-02   1   
  9 Capone, Nicholas          JR Worcester St            37.14m     121-10 
 10 McCabe, Shawn             SO Worcester St            35.74m     117-03 
 11 Pronovost, Brett          SO Worcester St            35.69m     117-01 
 12 Martell, Joe              JR Bridgewater             35.43m     116-03 
 13 Foley, William               Unattached             X34.33m     112-07 
 14 Flynn, Chris              SO Mass. Mariti            33.96m     111-05 
 15 Currier, Donovan          JR Roger Willia            33.68m     110-06 
 16 Cole, Christopher         FR Umass Dartmo            32.81m     107-08 
 17 Chatham, Matthew          JR Bridgewater             32.46m     106-06 
 18 Yarbough, Robert          JR Umass Dartmo            31.67m     103-11 
 19 Strother, Robert          JR Roger Willia            30.98m     101-08 
 20 Mirabito, Andrew          FR Roger Willia            27.91m      91-07 
 21 Gratzer, Robert           FR Mass. Mariti            27.13m      89-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pornelos, Jon             FR Roger Willia            56.93m     186-09  10   
  2 Texeira, Joe              FR Umass Dartmo            56.37m     184-11   8   
  3 Croteau, Brett            FR Umass Dartmo            50.54m     165-10   6   
  4 Greene, Connor            SO Worcester St            49.48m     162-04   5   
  5 Hutchinson, James         JR Mass. Mariti            49.30m     161-09   4   
  6 Jordan, Christopher       FR Umass Dartmo            48.06m     157-08   3   
  7 Delsesto, Kyle            FR CC Rhode Isl            46.17m     151-06   2   
  8 Bermudez, Gabriel         SO Mass. Mariti            45.81m     150-03   1   
  9 Clark, Ryan               SO Mass. Mariti            43.12m     141-06 
 10 Caseley, William          FR Bridgewater             42.63m     139-10 
 11 Astone, Phil              SR Mass. Mariti            41.66m     136-08 
 12 Correia, Aaron            FR Worcester St            41.61m     136-06 
 13 Dormer, Raymond           SO CC Rhode Isl            41.25m     135-04 
 14 Proctor, Doug             SR Mass. Mariti            40.11m     131-07 
 15 Capone, Nicholas          JR Worcester St            39.49m     129-07 
 16 Dierlam, Nick             JR Mass. Mariti            37.56m     123-03 
 17 Turner, Tom               SO Mass. Mariti            36.50m     119-09 
 18 Andermarch, Joshua        SO Babson                  36.22m     118-10 
 19 Worth, Scott              SO Babson                  35.43m     116-03 
 20 Peduzzi, Noah             FR Bridgewater             35.26m     115-08 
 21 Saunders, Joshua          FR Worcester St            35.03m     114-11 
 22 Mailhoit, Alex            FR Bridgewater             34.00m     111-06 
 23 Volle, David              FR Roger Willia            32.92m     108-00 
 24 Wing, Bryant              SO Worcester St            31.69m     104-00 
 25 Martell, Joe              JR Bridgewater             30.39m      99-08 
 -- Buckley, Jameson          SR Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 -- Strother, Robert          JR Roger Willia              FOUL            
 -- Bray, Jordan              SR Babson                    FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Dartmouth            178        2) Worcester State           173   
    3) Bridgewater St.            120.50     4) Salve Regina               74.50
    5) Roger Williams              54.50     6) Babson                     26   
    7) CC Rhode Island             25.50     8) Roxbury CC                 24   
    9) UMass Boston                17       10) Mass. Maritime             13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester State            160        2) UMass Dartmouth           131   
    3) Roger Williams             114        4) Bridgewater St.            91   
    5) Mass. Maritime              71        6) UMass Boston               60   
    7) Roxbury CC                  35        8) CC Rhode Island            28   
    9) Babson                      25