Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 17 vs. U. of New England @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 9-1
  vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 9-3
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon. 18 vs. Smith @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  vs. Wis.-Superior @ Gene Cusic Classic-Ft. Myers, FL Final L, 4-2
Tue. 19 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Gene Cusic Classic-Fort Myers, FL Final L, 8-1
  vs. Knox @ Gene Cusic Classic-Fort Myers, FL Final W, 7-3
Thu. 21 vs. Worcester St. @ Fort Myers, FL Final W, 5-1
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-1
Fri. 22 vs. Brockport @ Gene Cusic Classic-Ft. Myers, FL Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  vs. Hamilton @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 2-1
Tue. 26 Mass. Maritime Final - 5 innings W, 28-1
  Mass. Maritime Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Wed. 27 Roger Williams Final W, 8-7
  Roger Williams Final W, 4-3
Thu. 28 at Salve Regina Final L, 5-0
  at Salve Regina Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 30 Plymouth St. * Final L, 4-0
  Plymouth St. * Final L, 10-5
 
April
Tue. 2 Framingham St. Final L, 4-3
  Note: Location Change
  Framingham St. Final - 6 innings L, 13-4
  Note: Location Change
Sat. 6 Keene St. * Final L, 1-0
  Keene St. * Final - 8 innings W, 8-7
Tue. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 2-1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 6-0
Thu. 11 at Curry Final - 9 innings L, 5-4
  at Curry Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 at UMass Boston * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
  Game Postponed From 1 p.m.
  at UMass Boston * Final - 6 innings L, 14-6
Tue. 16 at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 8-1
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Thu. 18 at Salem St. Final L, 10-9
  at Salem St. Final L, 8-3
Sun. 21 Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-1
  Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 24 at Rhode Island Col. * Final L, 4-2
  at Rhode Island Col. * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Thu. 25 at Bridgewater St. Final L, 6-0
  at Bridgewater St. Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Southern Maine * Final L, 8-5
  at Southern Maine * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 15 vs. Oneonta St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Lee County Sports Complex
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  Lee County Sports Complex
Sun. 16 vs. Smith @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  Cape Coral Sports Complex
  vs. Brockport @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  Cape Coral Sports Complex
Tue. 18 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Coral Springs, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Cape Coral Sports Complex
  vs. Wis.-Superior @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  Cape Coral Sports Complex
Wed. 19 vs. Clarkson @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Lee County Sports Complex
  vs. U. of New England @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  Lee County Sports Complex
Thu. 20 vs. Alfred St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 8-3
  Lee County Sports Complex
  vs. Knox @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  Lee County Sports Complex
 
April
Wed. 2 Framingham St. Final W, 4-2
  Framingham St. Final L, 4-3
Thu. 3 at Roger Williams Final L, 2-0
  at Roger Williams Final - 9 innings L, 6-5
Sat. 5 UMass Boston * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  UMass Boston * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 6 Southern Maine * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Southern Maine * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 10 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 5-4
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 12 vs. Plymouth St. * @ No. Dartmouth, Mass. Final L, 5-0
  Moved To UMass Dartmouth
  vs. Plymouth St. * @ No. Dartmouth, Mass. Final L, 1-0
  Moved To UMass Dartmouth
Thu. 17 Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 8-0
  Eastern Connecticut * Final - 6 innings L, 11-0
Sat. 19 at Western Connecticut * Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 6-2
Thu. 24 Rhode Island Col. * Final W, 1-0
  Rhode Island Col. * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 28 at Keene St. * Final W, 1-0
  at Keene St. * Final L, 3-1
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Western Connecticut @ Mansfield, Conn. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  GAME 3: Little East Tournament (#4 vs. #3)
Sat. 3 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Mansfield, Conn. Final L, 5-4
  GAME 5: Little East Tournament (#6 vs. #4)
 
March
Sun. 15 vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Nichols @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final W, 7-4
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon. 16 vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Brockport @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-2
Wed. 18 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Cape Coral, Fla. Final L, 8-5
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Thu. 19 vs. Manchester @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Wis.-Superior @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 4-0
Tue. 31 at Framingham St. Final L, 8-3
  at Framingham St. Final L, 4-2
 
April
Fri. 3 Plymouth St. * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 11 at Southern Maine * Final L, 4-3
  Site Change: Dartmouth, Mass.
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-2
  Site Change: Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun. 12 Keene St. * Final W, 2-1
  Rescheduled from 3/28
  Keene St. * Final L, 3-2
  Rescheduled from 3/28
Tue. 14 at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 7-6
Thu. 16 at Salem St. Final W, 6-3
  at Salem St. Final L, 5-2
Sat. 18 Western Connecticut * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Western Connecticut * Final - 5 innings L, 17-0
Mon. 20 Plymouth St. * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Note: New Start Time
Wed. 22 at Rhode Island Col. * Final W, 4-2
  at Rhode Island Col. * Final W, 13-11
Sat. 25 at UMass Boston * Final L, 3-2
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 8-3
Thu. 30 at Eastern Connecticut Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  2015 Little East Conference Tournament GM1 (#6 at #1)
  vs. Western Connecticut % @ ECSU Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Little East Conference Tournament 2015 Little East Conference Tournament GM4 ( #2 vs. #6))
 
March
Wed. 23 Roger Williams 4:00 PM
Sat. 26 Newbury 12:00 PM
Tue. 29 Framingham St. 3:30 PM
  Framingham St. 5:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Worcester St. 4:00 PM
  at Worcester St. 6:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 2 Plymouth St. * 1:00 PM
  Plymouth St. * 3:30 PM
Wed. 6 at Roger Williams 4:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Bridgewater St. 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater St. 5:00 PM
Sat. 9 at UMass Boston * 12:00 PM
  at UMass Boston * 2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Salem St. 3:30 PM
  Salem St. 5:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Southern Maine * 1:00 PM
  at Southern Maine * 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Rhode Island Col. * TBA
  at Rhode Island Col. * TBA
Thu. 21 at Newbury 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Keene St. * 1:00 PM
  Keene St. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Eastern Connecticut * 3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut * 5:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Western Connecticut * 1:00 PM
  at Western Connecticut * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event