Recap | Results

Licensed to Elms College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/8/2012 01:13 PM
                        UMD at Elms 12-8-12 - 12/8/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    2:17.50         11  
     1) Maki, Meredith A 21             2) Corcoran, Caroline M 18        
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 20            4) Conlon, Maggie A 22            
       35.24    38.42    32.74    31.10                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:27.32          4  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
     3) Prives, Abbey R 21              4) Eaves, Liliana J 19            
       37.72    41.94    34.28    33.38                                    
  3 Elms College-NE  'A'                        2:13.74    2:31.25          2  
     1) Ruell, Tricia 22                2) Tobin, Stephanie 18            
     3) Calvanese, Gabby F 20           4) Schneider, Emily R 21          
       37.89    41.34    41.52    30.50                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-NE  'A'                             NT    4:17.84         11  
     1) Lynch, Stephen 18               2) Etheridge, Ethan 19            
     3) Goan, Keegan 20                 4) Starke, Aaron 21               
       31.24  1:04.63    32.31  1:11.36    27.77  1:01.67    27.72  1:00.18
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    4:29.21          4  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 19            2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 19             4) Doucette, Tim P 19             
       32.18  1:06.24    34.13  1:13.43    30.35  1:05.99    29.89  1:03.55
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L   21 ELMS-NE             10:00.97   10:01.72          9  
      32.99   37.49   38.33   37.75   38.12   37.98   38.16   38.32
      37.86   37.47   38.53   38.32   37.70   37.72   36.87   38.11
  2 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   10:16.33          4  
      34.03   37.65   38.78   39.20   39.20   39.17   39.66   39.26
      38.96   39.32   38.79   38.41   38.96   38.83   38.80   37.31
  3 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth     10:36.46   11:25.03          3  
      37.86   42.08   42.65   43.15   42.88   43.04   43.84   43.93
      44.64   43.12   43.07   44.11   42.60   44.13   43.55   40.38
  4 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:32.70          2  
      37.09   41.25   43.09   44.12   43.72   44.50   43.87   44.59
      44.38   44.02   43.82   43.97   43.98   43.81   43.77   42.72
  5 Francis, Jillian       ELMS-NE                   NT   13:40.03          1  
      46.09   50.98   51.94   52.17   52.78   52.14   52.08   52.79
      52.12   53.29   53.44   52.62   52.18   49.85   48.86   46.70
  6 Konstantinidis, St  20 ELMS-NE                   NT   14:11.27        
      47.50   52.22   53.35   54.55   54.14   54.07   54.69   53.60
      54.30   53.96   53.32   54.63   54.30   53.83   52.56   50.25
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    9:37.83          9  
      31.74   34.90   36.48   36.99   37.35   37.42   37.40   37.24
      37.25   37.23   37.08   37.09   35.54   35.54   34.84   33.74
  2 Gehring, Mark       21 ELMS-NE                   NT    9:59.82          4  
      33.81   36.79   37.63   37.98   38.24   38.33   38.39   37.93
      37.43   37.60   37.28   37.65   37.63   37.77   37.83   37.53
  3 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   10:20.89          3  
      32.90   37.06   37.96   37.91   38.44   38.92   39.44   39.95
      39.68   39.72   39.85   39.66   39.91   40.46   40.17   38.86
  4 Girard, Jon         21 ELMS-NE             10:49.06   10:41.08          2  
      35.15   38.95   39.31   39.72   39.93   40.87   40.97   40.82
      40.85   40.93   40.89   41.11   41.00   40.73   41.13   38.72
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:18.92          1  
      36.44   42.41   46.47   46.67   48.19   48.59   48.40   47.83
      47.34   47.78   47.58   47.52   47.26   46.81   46.32   43.31
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:22.40          9  
      32.85   35.92   37.49   36.14                                
  2 Bird, Chalis        22 ELMS-NE              2:19.36    2:23.69          4  
      32.20   35.75   37.28   38.46                                
  3 Schneider, Emily R  21 ELMS-NE                   NT    2:42.97          3  
      35.64   41.02   43.38   42.93                                
  4 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:55.34          2  
      37.60   43.54   46.73   47.47                                
  5 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:55.44          1  
      39.32   45.06   45.94   45.12                                
  6 Konstantinidis, St  20 ELMS-NE              3:24.74    3:25.84        
      47.59   53.85   53.50   50.90                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:07.74          9  
      29.18   32.39   33.57   32.60                                
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:13.83          4  
      30.21   34.12   35.00   34.50                                
  3 Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE                   NT    2:15.64          3  
      30.23   34.49   35.97   34.95                                
  4 Thomsen, Niels      20 ELMS-NE              2:24.99    2:26.45          2  
      31.93   36.42   39.32   38.78                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth        33.83      35.93          9  
  2 Ruell, Tricia       22 ELMS-NE                37.66      37.71          4  
  3 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth        36.02      38.05          3  
  4 Gilhooly, Kelly     20 ELMS-NE                37.62      38.13          2  
  5 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth        38.12      38.33          1  
  6 Francis, Jillian       ELMS-NE                44.28      46.77        
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Stephen      18 ELMS-NE                   NT      30.41          9  
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth        30.97      31.98          4  
  3 Murphy, Kyle        18 ELMS-NE                32.10      32.48          3  
  4 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth        38.01      36.03          2  
 
Event 9  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa A   21 ELMS-NE                36.83      37.27          9  
  2 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth        37.88      37.90          4  
  3 Tobin, Stephanie    18 ELMS-NE                41.08      41.46          3  
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth        41.26      42.15          2  
  5 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth        43.46      42.89          1  
  6 Calvanese, Gabby F  20 ELMS-NE                44.89      44.97        
 
Event 10  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Ethan    19 ELMS-NE                31.17      31.48          9  
  2 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.47          4  
  3 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth        40.47      39.69          3  
  4 Girard, Jon         21 ELMS-NE                39.09      39.74          2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.24          9  
      33.62   38.62                                                
  2 Furtek, Emalee A    21 ELMS-NE              1:16.85    1:16.16          4  
      34.79   41.37                                                
  3 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:19.93    1:22.98          3  
      38.32   44.66                                                
  4 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth      1:18.62    1:25.22          2  
      40.11   45.11                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan        20 ELMS-NE              1:01.57    1:01.45          9  
      28.50   32.95                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.43          4  
      31.35   37.08                                                
  3 Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:10.34          3  
      33.89   36.45                                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.35    1:24.82          2  
      36.64   48.18                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L   21 ELMS-NE                29.84      29.41          9  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth        29.79      29.88          4  
  3 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth        30.44      32.24          3  
  4 Schneider, Emily R  21 ELMS-NE                34.60      33.67          2  
  5 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth        33.41      34.74          1  
  6 Gilhooly, Kelly     20 ELMS-NE                35.66      35.58        
 -- Boehm, Maddie       20 ELMS-NE                42.09     X40.44        
 -- Pratt, Miranda      18 ELMS-NE                   NT     X42.21        
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.23          9  
  2 Starke, Aaron       21 ELMS-NE                26.17      27.01          4  
  3 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.82          3  
  4 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.77          2  
  5 Pioggia, Andrew     21 ELMS-NE                28.05      29.67          1  
  6 Thomsen, Niels      20 ELMS-NE                28.53      29.73        
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.11    1:03.95          9  
      30.79   33.16                                                
  2 Bird, Chalis        22 ELMS-NE              1:06.08    1:06.01          4  
      32.22   33.79                                                
  3 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.65          3  
      32.75   34.90                                                
  4 Furtek, Emalee A    21 ELMS-NE              1:08.72    1:09.21          2  
      33.19   36.02                                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:10.13    1:13.28          1  
      34.93   38.35                                                
  6 Schneider, Emily R  21 ELMS-NE              1:15.91    1:15.36        
      35.87   39.49                                                
  7 Konstantinidis, St  20 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:34.12        
      44.71   49.41                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.50          9  
      28.01   29.49                                                
  2 Goan, Keegan        20 ELMS-NE                   NT      58.92          4  
      28.14   30.78                                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.06          3  
      28.74   31.32                                                
  4 Starke, Aaron       21 ELMS-NE              1:00.03    1:02.13          2  
      28.74   33.39                                                
  5 Thomsen, Niels      20 ELMS-NE              1:04.27    1:04.00          1  
      30.68   33.32                                                
  6 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.23        
      32.93   38.30                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie A    22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:14.76          9  
      36.38   38.38                                                
  2 Ruell, Tricia       22 ELMS-NE              1:22.41    1:22.44          4  
      39.97   42.47                                                
  3 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:18.35    1:22.66          3  
      40.38   42.28                                                
  4 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:17.20    1:24.14          2  
      39.98   44.16                                                
  5 Gilhooly, Kelly     20 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:25.08          1  
      42.00   43.08                                                
  6 Boehm, Maddie       20 ELMS-NE                   NT    2:01.00        
      57.12 1:03.88                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Stephen      18 ELMS-NE              1:07.62    1:05.76          9  
      31.81   33.95                                                
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.50          4  
      32.81   34.69                                                
  3 Murphy, Kyle        18 ELMS-NE              1:09.65    1:09.99          3  
      34.14   35.85                                                
  4 Gehring, Mark       21 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:14.98          2  
      37.09   37.89                                                
  5 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.53    1:18.07          1  
      38.29   39.78                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa A   21 ELMS-NE              1:22.02    1:22.55          9  
      40.33   42.22                                                
  2 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth      1:21.98    1:22.98          4  
      39.17   43.81                                                
  3 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:27.98    1:26.41          3  
      43.80   42.61                                                
  4 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:25.85    1:31.16          2  
      45.83   45.33                                                
  5 Tobin, Stephanie    18 ELMS-NE              1:30.41    1:36.92          1  
      43.96   52.96                                                
  6 Calvanese, Gabby F  20 ELMS-NE              1:38.61    1:40.12        
      47.61   52.51                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Ethan    19 ELMS-NE              1:14.52    1:11.55          9  
      33.30   38.25                                                
  2 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.11          4  
      35.05   40.06                                                
  3 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:18.24    1:18.79          3  
      36.31   42.48                                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:19.95    1:21.06          2  
      37.92   43.14                                                
  5 Pioggia, Andrew     21 ELMS-NE              1:28.44    1:30.12          1  
      40.90   49.22                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth      4:49.01    4:50.20          9  
      32.93   35.78   36.66   37.14   36.94   37.11   36.80   36.84
  2 Degrazia, Devon L   21 ELMS-NE                   NT    4:52.83          4  
      33.29   36.47   37.27   37.20   37.55   37.33   37.32   36.40
  3 Bird, Chalis        22 ELMS-NE              5:14.07    5:30.73          3  
      36.94   40.61   41.78   42.53   42.80   42.97   42.55   40.55
  4 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth      5:30.43    5:38.93          2  
      38.55   42.31   43.56   43.95   43.31   42.96   42.90   41.39
  5 Francis, Jillian       ELMS-NE              6:20.32    6:34.11          1  
      46.38   50.72   51.07   50.99   50.25   50.32   48.92   45.46
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth      5:05.98    4:47.97          9  
      33.12   36.23   37.03   38.16   37.41   37.54   35.66   32.82
  2 Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE                   NT    4:48.03          4  
      32.16   36.09   37.55   38.10   37.45   36.79   36.86   33.03
  3 Gehring, Mark       21 ELMS-NE              4:53.60    4:50.34          3  
      33.57   36.54   37.42   37.53   37.14   37.08   36.01   35.05
  4 Girard, Jon         21 ELMS-NE              5:08.42    5:11.01          2  
      35.24   38.27   38.76   40.06   40.32   40.33   40.35   37.68
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:03.68          1  
      35.28   41.79   46.07   48.14   48.94   48.72   48.35   46.39
 
Event 23  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth        32.97      33.22          9  
  2 Furtek, Emalee A    21 ELMS-NE                32.61      33.26          4  
  3 Conlon, Maggie A    22 Umass Dartmouth        33.87      34.28          3  
  4 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth        35.53      35.03          2  
  5 Ruell, Tricia       22 ELMS-NE                41.89      43.28          1  
 
Event 24  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan        20 ELMS-NE                27.15      27.54          9  
  2 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.12          4  
  3 Murphy, Kyle        18 ELMS-NE                   NT      30.56          3  
  4 Pioggia, Andrew     21 ELMS-NE                33.42      34.39          2  
  5 Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth        34.98      36.87          1  
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa A   21 ELMS-NE              1:14.66    1:18.06          9  
      38.70   39.36                                                
  2 Tobin, Stephanie    18 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:27.08          4  
      43.68   43.40                                                
  3 Calvanese, Gabby F  20 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:28.82          3  
      42.81   46.01                                                
 -- Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:12.89        
      34.55   38.34                                                
 -- Conlon, Maggie A    22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:15.58        
      35.55   40.03                                                
 -- Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:21.75        
      38.05   43.70                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Stephen      18 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:06.90          9  
      30.03   36.87                                                
  2 Etheridge, Ethan    19 ELMS-NE              1:09.75    1:07.90          4  
      32.76   35.14                                                
  3 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.39          3  
      34.64   36.75                                                
  4 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.48          2  
      33.92   37.56                                                
  5 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.15          1  
      33.65   38.50                                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-NE  'A'                        2:02.60    2:01.03         11  
     1) Furtek, Emalee A 21             2) Degrazia, Devon L 21           
     3) Dudunake, Tessa A 21            4) Bird, Chalis 22                
       30.78    29.73    31.22    29.30                                    
  2 Elms College-NE  'B'                             NT    2:39.01          4  
     1) Francis, Jillian                2) Gilhooly, Kelly 20             
     3) Konstantinidis, Stephanie 20    4) Boehm, Maddie 20               
       38.19    35.15    44.10    41.57                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:00.85   X2:07.43        
     1) McCarville, Ally K 19           2) Brady, Megan S 21              
     3) Spagna, Cori L 18               4) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
       33.44    32.28    32.11    29.60                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X2:22.70        
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
     3) Schell, Kasey E 19              4) Eaves, Liliana J 19            
       34.81    34.67    38.26    34.96                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    1:47.83         11  
     1) Doucette, Tim P 19              2) Chabot, David R 18             
     3) Janofsky, Kevin P 21            4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       27.77    28.15    26.69    25.22                                    
  2 Elms College-NE  'A'                        1:50.58    1:48.95          4  
     1) Starke, Aaron 21                2) Gehring, Mark 21               
     3) Grippo, James 19                4) Murphy, Kyle 18                
       26.59    27.69    27.24    27.43                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:01.71          2  
     1) Peixoto, Anthony R 19           2) Jiminian, Julian R 20          
     3) DiBenedetto, Michael P 21       4) Braza, Robert A 19             
       31.74    29.49    30.66    29.82                                    
 -- Elms College-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:58.02        
     1) Pioggia, Andrew 21              2) Thomsen, Niels 20              
     3) Girard, Jon 21                  4) Lynch, Stephen 18              
       30.25    29.54    30.72    27.51                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            139   2. Elms College                        117
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Elms College                        133   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            123