Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2012 08:35 PM
            UMass Dartmouth vs Bridgewater State Univ. - 11/6/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:00.06    2:02.78         11  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Days, Lindsay E 20             
     3) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         4) Conlon, Maggie A 20            
       32.92    34.23    28.77    26.86                                    
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   2:03.21    2:04.81          4  
     1) Dunican, Ashley M 20            2) Rechtiene, Sarah 18            
     3) White, Rhiannon A 21            4) Minnette, Kimberly 20          
       31.90    34.08    30.61    28.22                                    
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    2:25.18          2  
     1) Davis, Kerri M 18               2) Pouche, Catherine 18           
     3) Poliseno, Gina 19               4) Mullen, Terry                  
       35.28    41.86    38.60    29.44                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X2:13.77        
     1) Brady, Megan S 20               2) Schell, Kasey E 19             
     3) Prives, Abbey R 20              4) Eaves, Liliana J 19            
       33.49                      29.48                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:47.57    1:49.90         11  
     1) Braza, Robert A 19              2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 18             4) Doucette, Tim P 19             
       30.62    29.80    25.93    23.55                                    
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   1:53.08    1:57.47          4  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie 22           2) Sarapas, Zachary 18            
     3) Silva, Luis 24                  4) Elofson, David 18              
       30.20    34.91    27.02    25.34                                    
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    2:14.33          2  
     1) Morrison, Brandon S 20          2) Gordon, Nathan 18              
     3) Coutinho, Alex D 21             4) Frodyma, Jeremy 18             
       33.94    42.71    29.16    28.52                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Chelsea M    20 Bridgewater St.-MA  11:45.47   11:27.59          9  
      30.09   33.25   34.04   34.88   34.57   35.07   34.45   34.74
      33.96   34.56   34.84   34.38   34.83   35.36   35.10   35.31
      35.04   34.89   34.61   33.62                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:35.11          4  
      29.61   32.71   33.72   34.27   34.70   34.62   34.83   34.83
      34.91   35.44   35.61   35.63   35.58   35.72   35.76   35.86
      35.54   35.69   35.48   34.60                                
  3 Hasson, Bridget M   21 Bridgewater St.-MA  12:30.13   12:25.71          3  
      31.62   36.32   37.00   37.17   37.08   36.99   37.71   37.21
      38.14   38.16   37.95   39.14   38.04   37.47   37.32   37.48
      37.66   38.16   38.23   36.86                                
  4 McCarville, Ally K  18 Umass Dartmouth     12:32.39   12:47.12          2  
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      19 Umass Dartmouth     12:59.32   13:04.43          1  
      33.84   38.14   39.58   40.19   39.71   39.70   39.21   39.76
      39.70   39.95   39.70   40.14   40.03   39.78   39.37   39.11
      39.73   39.76   39.61   37.42                                
  6 Ryan, Bridget D     20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT   13:27.31        
      35.39   39.20   39.12   39.43   39.83   40.36   40.45   41.08
      40.69   41.12   41.40   41.06   41.02   41.57   42.16   41.46
      41.84   40.99   40.77   38.37                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   10:56.89          9  
      28.51   31.96   33.34   33.22   33.32   33.74   33.81   33.81
      33.76   33.43   32.71   33.36   33.24   32.86   32.85   33.40
      32.94   33.04   32.28   31.31                                
  2 Sarapas, Zachary    18 Bridgewater St.-MA  11:56.72   12:00.39          4  
      30.17   34.13   35.96   35.79   36.00   35.40   36.46   36.73
      36.01   36.68   36.70   37.05   37.08   36.96   37.10   37.76
      37.05   37.09   36.66   33.61                                
  3 Avery, Todd E       19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT   12:18.68          3  
      30.71   35.01   36.28   36.89   38.20   37.63   39.13   37.74
      37.79   38.13   35.93   37.54   38.11   38.21   37.87   37.52
      37.36   37.69   36.70   34.24                                
  4 Gryss, Michael J    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:22.52          2  
      30.65   33.87   36.29   36.79   37.08   37.54   38.40   38.28
      38.35   38.50   37.61   38.61   39.10   38.67   37.93   39.06
      38.17   37.27   36.66   33.69                                
  5 Lindsey, Tyler      20 Bridgewater St.-MA  15:08.09   14:44.43          1  
      36.48 1:25.05                   44.58   44.82   45.74   46.17
                              45.27   46.18   45.34   44.49   45.51
                      43.42   39.21                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    20 Umass Dartmouth      2:04.32    2:04.08          9  
      28.56   31.33   32.08   32.11                                
  2 Carey, Kristen L    19 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:08.65    2:08.91          4  
      29.47   33.16   33.54   32.74                                
  3 Borden, Neely       20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:10.57          3  
      30.42   33.10   33.70   33.35                                
  4 Minnette, Kimberly  20 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:23.48    2:19.27          2  
      32.04   35.22   36.89   35.12                                
  5 Brady, Megan S      20 Umass Dartmouth      2:24.57    2:19.65          1  
      31.55   34.64   36.34   37.12                                
  6 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth      2:18.25    2:19.88        
      31.29   35.40   37.20   35.99                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin P   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:58.62          9  
      26.77   29.57   31.70   30.58                                
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:03.84    1:59.21          4  
      26.52   29.25   32.06   31.38                                
  3 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:09.07          3  
      28.94   31.72   33.49   34.92                                
  4 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:14.11    2:11.39          2  
      30.00   33.74   34.87   32.78                                
  5 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.00          1  
      29.52   33.39   36.12   36.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brochu, Taylor M    19 Bridgewater St.-MA     27.10      27.11          9  
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   18 Umass Dartmouth        27.21      27.32          4  
  3 Days, Lindsay E     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.64          3  
  4 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth        30.63      30.78          2  
  5 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      31.05          1  
  6 Pouche, Catherine   18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      32.10        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth        23.63      23.54          9  
  2 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth        25.59      24.72          4  
  3 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA     24.85      25.28          3  
  4 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      26.02          2  
  5 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth        28.62      28.28          1  
  6 Frodyma, Jeremy     18 Bridgewater St.-MA     29.84      29.09        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth      2:20.10    2:22.39          9  
      29.65   37.60   40.82   34.32                                
  2 Perry, Kendra M     19 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:30.06    2:29.56          4  
      31.90   39.29   44.44   33.93                                
  3 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:32.36          3  
      34.14   39.14   42.55   36.53                                
  4 Prives, Abbey R     20 Umass Dartmouth      2:40.80    2:37.38          2  
      32.69   39.72   46.69   38.28                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:41.00    2:45.18          1  
      34.71   40.68   51.69   38.10                                
 -- Poliseno, Gina      19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      2:18.39    2:19.97          9  
      29.61   35.97   40.74   33.65                                
  2 Dal Molin, Erick D  21 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:23.46    2:25.05          4  
      31.28   38.52   41.31   33.94                                
  3 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:23.68    2:28.42          3  
      32.79   39.34   41.44   34.85                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  19 Umass Dartmouth      2:31.22    2:31.15          2  
      32.51   40.30   42.22   36.12                                
  5 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:40.28          1  
      34.33   41.37   50.23   34.35                                
  6 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.62        
      34.13   42.89   47.17   38.43                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A    18 Umass Dartmouth       140.25     160.72          9  
  2 Easter, Tiffany     19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP     148.87          4  
  3 Perron, Joanna      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP     137.02          3  
 -- Fernandes, Mary     21 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     19 Umass Dartmouth       174.60     169.35          9  
  2 Elofson, David      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP     130.65          4  
  3 Whelan, John E      18 Umass Dartmouth        93.60     124.95          3  
  4 Fernandes, Joel     18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP     113.70          2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth      1:00.22    1:03.62          9  
      29.87   33.75                                                
  2 White, Rhiannon A   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:07.59    1:09.35          4  
      32.42   36.93                                                
  3 Hasson, Bridget M   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:09.94    1:10.00          3  
      31.72   38.28                                                
  4 McCarville, Ally K  18 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.43    1:15.77          2  
      34.68   41.09                                                
  5 Minnette, Kimberly  20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:17.54    1:17.34          1  
      36.72   40.62                                                
  6 Prives, Abbey R     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:17.50        
      36.62   40.88                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J    18 Umass Dartmouth        59.33    1:00.02          9  
      27.76   32.26                                                
  2 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:02.64    1:02.14          4  
      28.94   33.20                                                
  3 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:05.86    1:04.73          3  
      29.52   35.21                                                
  4 Coutinho, Alex D    21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:16.19    1:13.00          2  
      30.87   42.13                                                
 -- Jiminian, Julian R  19 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.28         DQ        
      35.15   55.48                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie A    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:00.76      59.62          9  
      29.23   30.39                                                
  2 Borden, Neely       20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:00.31      59.72          4  
      28.80   30.92                                                
  3 Perry, Kendra M     19 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:01.10    1:01.48          3  
      29.73   31.75                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:03.23    1:03.18          2  
      30.01   33.17                                                
  5 Mullen, Terry          Bridgewater St.-MA   1:06.53    1:06.20          1  
      31.56   34.64                                                
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:09.73        
      32.41   37.32                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth        54.85      52.35          9  
      25.06   27.29                                                
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      55.02          4  
      26.28   28.74                                                
  3 Avery, Todd E       19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      56.08          3  
      26.54   29.54                                                
  4 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:15.29      57.72          2  
      26.93   30.79                                                
  5 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA     57.09      58.25          1  
      26.82   31.43                                                
  6 Morrison, Brandon   20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:01.22        
      29.10   32.12                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.42          9  
      32.92   33.50                                                
  2 Brochu, Taylor M    19 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:06.66    1:07.40          4  
      32.40   35.00                                                
  3 Dunican, Ashley M   20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:08.82    1:09.75          3  
      34.05   35.70                                                
  4 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.80    1:12.43          2  
      35.06   37.37                                                
  5 Brady, Megan S      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:14.11    1:13.81          1  
      36.23   37.58                                                
  6 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:15.57    1:14.67        
      36.21   38.46                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   18 Umass Dartmouth        59.16      59.64          9  
      28.91   30.73                                                
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:08.47    1:06.22          4  
      31.87   34.35                                                
  3 MacDonald, Charlie  22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:10.48    1:09.67          3  
      33.45   36.22                                                
  4 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:14.12    1:10.86          2  
  5 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.55    1:13.01          1  
      36.06   36.95                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    20 Umass Dartmouth      5:37.08    5:33.38          9  
      29.90   32.55   33.49   34.02   34.22   34.25   34.49   34.45
      33.67   32.34                                                
  2 Nolan, Chelsea M    20 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:43.25    5:40.44          4  
      29.74   33.39   34.38   34.47   34.86   34.68   35.02   34.65
      34.78   34.47                                                
  3 Carey, Kristen L    19 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:45.28    5:53.43          3  
      31.59   34.43   35.54   35.96   35.86   36.32   36.17   36.55
      36.06   34.95                                                
  4 McCarville, Ally K  18 Umass Dartmouth      6:13.98    6:16.21          2  
      32.54   37.89   38.10   38.74   38.82   38.88   39.41   38.22
      37.94   35.67                                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:25.98          1  
      34.33   37.91   39.40   39.62   39.63   39.79   39.39   39.65
      39.03   37.23                                                
  6 Ryan, Bridget D     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   6:38.59    6:36.50        
      35.06   38.95   40.58   40.74   40.52   40.24   40.86   39.94
      40.94   38.67                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      5:47.34    5:41.18          9  
      29.86   33.25   34.30   34.65   34.61   35.17   35.20   35.29
      35.11   33.74                                                
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:47.46          4  
      31.40   35.10   35.83   36.18   36.73   36.87   36.16   35.26
      34.01   29.92                                                
  3 Sarapas, Zachary    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:46.95    5:47.87          3  
      30.23   34.48   36.01   36.10   34.94   35.28   36.53   37.02
      35.60   31.68                                                
  4 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:48.03          2  
      33.58   39.67   41.17   41.87   41.55   43.08   43.17   42.65
      42.97   38.32                                                
  5 Hudzik, Collin      20 Bridgewater St.-MA   7:19.74    7:04.14          1  
      33.59   38.75   41.54   42.93   43.32   45.17   44.70   45.37
      46.02   42.75                                                
  6 Lindsey, Tyler      20 Bridgewater St.-MA   7:15.94    7:09.18        
      36.13 1:26.64                   45.62   44.39   44.59   45.41
      44.03   38.47                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easter, Tiffany     19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP     156.00          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    18 Umass Dartmouth       158.35     149.45          4  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elofson, David      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NP     140.90          9  
 -- Whelan, John E      18 Umass Dartmouth       104.85    X131.20        
 -- Szarek, Conor F     19 Umass Dartmouth       212.25    X184.20        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.93    1:13.92          9  
      34.98   38.94                                                
  2 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:16.50    1:16.37          4  
      36.24   40.13                                                
  3 Days, Lindsay E     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.85          3  
      35.60   41.25                                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      19 Umass Dartmouth      1:22.21    1:21.71          2  
      39.06   42.65                                                
  5 Dunican, Ashley M   20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:21.91    1:23.48          1  
      39.82   43.66                                                
  6 Pouche, Catherine   18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:34.22    1:33.59        
      44.45   49.14                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dal Molin, Erick D  21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:08.83    1:09.44          9  
      33.20   36.24                                                
  2 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:11.49    1:10.95          4  
      33.33   37.62                                                
  3 Gordon, Nathan      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:46.30    1:41.84          3  
      48.15   53.69                                                
 -- Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth      1:07.29   X1:06.69        
      31.53   35.16                                                
 -- Jiminian, Julian R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:12.03        
      34.02   38.01                                                
 -- Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:21.04        
      39.91   41.13                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   4:01.19    4:01.72         11  
     1) Borden, Neely 20                2) Perry, Kendra M 19             
     3) Carey, Kristen L 19             4) Brochu, Taylor M 19            
       29.63  1:00.54    28.67  1:00.10    28.44  1:00.24    28.67  1:00.84
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    4:10.49          4  
     1) Hasson, Bridget M 21            2) Mullen, Terry                  
     3) White, Rhiannon A 21            4) Nolan, Chelsea M 20            
       29.75  1:02.06    30.98  1:05.13    29.78  1:02.98    28.68  1:00.32
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:57.58    4:10.78          2  
     1) Spagna, Cori L 18               2) Prives, Abbey R 20             
     3) Brady, Megan S 20               4) Conlon, Maggie A 20            
       30.45  1:04.26    29.83  1:02.41    30.04  1:04.74    28.67    59.37
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X4:35.50        
     1) McCarville, Ally K 18           2) Eaves, Liliana J 19            
     3) Schell, Kasey E 19              4) Niles, Caissie E 18            
       30.88  1:04.07    33.68  1:10.84    33.99  1:12.61    32.07  1:07.98
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   3:45.14    3:42.99         11  
     1) Ferdinand, Gerard 21            2) Dal Molin, Erick D 21          
     3) Cohen, Sullivan 22              4) Avery, Todd E 19               
       25.59    53.56    26.25    58.19    26.63    55.77    25.20    55.47
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    3:55.99          4  
     1) Bruno, Sean 19                  2) Coutinho, Alex D 21            
     3) Green, Andrew R 20              4) Morrison, Brandon S 20         
       27.54    58.16    26.16    57.41    27.50    58.43    29.75  1:01.99
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                        NT   x4:32.30        
     1) Gordon, Nathan 18               2) Hudzik, Collin 20              
     3) Lindsey, Tyler 20               4) MacDonald, Charlie 22          
       34.09  1:12.39    31.28  1:06.87    34.70  1:11.93    29.30  1:01.11
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:53.37         DQ        
     1) Chabot, David R 18              2) Baranick, Bryan J 18           
     3) Lowney, Phil P 19               4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       27.36    58.77    24.45    51.91    27.43    56.75    24.89    51.90