Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2013 02:41 PM
              UMass Dartmouth vs Eastern Connecticut - 1/19/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'              NT    1:59.83         11  
     1) Schapp, Michelle 20             2) King, Katie 18                 
     3) King, Colleen 20                4) Jones, Macaire 18              
       29.93    32.57    31.04    26.29                                    
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'              NT    2:02.45          4  
     1) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 19          2) Thatcher, Rachael 19           
     3) Arisco, Abby 20                 4) Charlow, Morgan 20             
       30.79    33.98    30.67    27.01                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:59.57    2:06.51          2  
     1) Conlon, Maggie A 22             2) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
     3) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         4) Brady, Megan S 21              
       31.51    36.61    29.92    28.47                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:11.84        
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Schell, Kasey E 19             
     3) Prives, Abbey R 22              4) Eaves, Liliana J 20            
       32.84    37.97    31.47    29.56                                    
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'C'              NT         DQ        
     1) Borden, Rachel 19               2) Dulz, Katie 19                 
     3) Avery, Heather 18               4) Coleman, Shannon 19            
       36.40    38.12    30.52    27.64                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:47.57    1:49.84        
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 19            2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 19             4) Kearns, Max M 19               
       28.50    31.14    26.15    24.05                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    1:52.59        
     1) Braza, Robert A 19              2) Janofsky, Kevin P 21           
     3) Floeck, Justin A 19             4) Doucette, Tim P 19             
       31.14    31.81    25.81    23.83                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odgers, Becky L     21 Eastern                   NT   19:10.00          9  
      32.32   35.25   35.20   35.47   34.76   35.30   34.30   34.32
      35.14   35.63   34.05   34.34   34.52   35.47   35.20   35.87
      35.39   35.28   34.10   36.04   36.05   35.59   35.37   35.53
      35.63   35.11   34.79   35.58   34.69   33.17   33.26   34.98
      32.30
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   19:18.08          4  
      31.07   33.95   34.75   34.82   35.13   35.16   34.92   34.72
      34.98   35.18   35.28   35.30   35.33   35.53   35.33   35.40
      35.30   35.25   35.52   35.48   35.59   35.16   35.31   35.62
      35.34   34.79   35.56   35.37   35.86   35.25   35.66   35.54
      34.63
  3 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth     21:13.11   20:36.69          3  
      33.59   36.36   37.12   35.81   36.59   37.27   37.67   37.86
      38.35   37.83   37.69   38.01   38.15   38.38   37.67   38.20
      38.01   38.17   37.93   37.51   37.97   37.94   38.04   37.23
      38.05   38.03   38.51   38.07   38.15   36.57   37.53   37.14
      35.29
  4 Holzer, Courtney    18 Eastern                   NT   20:39.96          2  
      33.60   36.35   36.87   37.76   37.84   38.03   38.17   38.35
      37.89   37.48   38.26   38.40   37.87   38.32   38.38   38.71
      38.10   37.80   37.59   37.44   38.00   37.76   38.57   37.83
      38.22   38.12   37.80   38.38   37.68   38.02   36.28   36.13
      33.96
  5 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   21:15.25          1  
      33.50   36.91   38.16   38.10   37.65   38.50   38.35   38.53
      38.72   38.26   38.58   39.32   38.56   39.09   38.54   39.06
      38.87   38.85   39.18   38.70   38.84   38.81   39.70   38.38
      39.44   39.34   39.30   38.93   39.58   40.01   39.86   39.25
      38.38
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.40    1:02.24        
      29.59   32.65                                                
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.31        
      32.09   32.22                                                
  3 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.00    1:05.08        
      30.52   34.56                                                
  4 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.99        
      31.46   34.53                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth      2:02.91    2:03.57          9  
      28.61   31.06   31.87   32.03                                
  2 Colley, Marissa A   20 Eastern                   NT    2:05.40          4  
      28.63   31.58   32.55   32.64                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie A    22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:10.32          3  
      30.83   32.88   34.23   32.38                                
  4 Thatcher, Rachael   19 Eastern                   NT    2:10.67          2  
      30.01   33.28   34.56   32.82                                
  5 Borden, Rachel      19 Eastern                   NT    2:21.95          1  
      31.32   35.48   38.30   36.85                                
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth      2:37.96    2:39.54        
      33.39   38.80   43.06   44.29                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:55.44        
      25.72   29.03   30.49   30.20                                
  2 Kearns, Max M       19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:00.43        
      26.76   29.28   32.18   32.21                                
  3 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth      2:22.27    2:23.47        
      31.97   36.87   38.16   36.47                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  19 Eastern                   NT      30.92          9  
  2 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth        30.48      31.25          4  
  3 Tromp, Jacqueline   20 Eastern                   NT      31.66          3  
  4 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth        32.45      33.05          2  
  5 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth        34.34      33.49          1  
  6 Jones, Kenna        19 Eastern                   NT      33.86        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katie         18 Eastern                   NT      32.56          9  
  2 O'Kelly, Stephanie  21 Eastern                   NT      34.59          4  
  3 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth        33.77      34.79          3  
  4 Pietrycha, Julie    21 Eastern                   NT      36.59          2  
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth        37.17      37.20          1  
  6 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth        38.64      38.06        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.95        
  2 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth        31.05      31.50        
  3 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.46        
  4 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth        31.39      33.29        
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  20 Umass Dartmouth        35.76      36.68        
 -- Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.26          9  
      30.10   35.16                                                
  2 Arisco, Abby        20 Eastern                   NT    1:07.98          4  
      31.66   36.32                                                
  3 Avery, Heather      18 Eastern                   NT    1:10.82          3  
      32.90   37.92                                                
  4 Prives, Abbey R     22 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.01    1:14.64          2  
      34.12   40.52                                                
  5 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth      1:10.83    1:17.98          1  
      36.31   41.67                                                
 -- King, Colleen       20 Eastern                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth        57.62      59.23        
      28.04   31.19                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth        59.33    1:02.51        
      28.88   33.63                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire      18 Eastern                   NT      26.66          9  
  2 Charlow, Morgan     20 Eastern                   NT      27.70          4  
  3 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth        26.84      28.09          3  
  4 Coleman, Shannon    19 Eastern                   NT      28.65          2  
  5 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth        27.42      29.06          1  
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth        30.10      31.83        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth        23.47      23.93        
  2 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth        24.72      24.72        
  3 Kearns, Max M       19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      25.27        
  4 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.95        
  5 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth        28.19      28.48        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A    20 Umass Dartmouth       160.72     165.60          9  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     20 Umass Dartmouth       219.35     198.00        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire      18 Eastern                   NT      57.59          9  
      27.48   30.11                                                
  2 Charlow, Morgan     20 Eastern                   NT      59.52          4  
      28.73   30.79                                                
  3 SanPietro, Victori  20 Eastern                   NT    1:03.61          3  
      30.24   33.37                                                
  4 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.83    1:03.70          2  
      30.61   33.09                                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.48          1  
      32.38   34.10                                                
 -- Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth        58.73         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth        51.46      53.51        
      25.72   27.79                                                
  2 Kearns, Max M       19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      56.19        
      26.94   29.25                                                
  3 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth        57.33      57.42        
      27.70   29.72                                                
  4 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth        57.72      58.40        
      28.10   30.30                                                
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:03.97        
      31.24   32.73                                                
  6 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.07        
      31.33   32.74                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle    20 Eastern                   NT    1:04.64          9  
      31.05   33.59                                                
  2 Colley, Marissa A   20 Eastern                   NT    1:05.96          4  
      32.47   33.49                                                
  3 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.02    1:07.09          3  
      32.76   34.33                                                
  4 Odgers, Becky L     21 Eastern                   NT    1:09.08          2  
      33.73   35.35                                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:09.55    1:11.73          1  
      34.67   37.06                                                
  6 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:18.50        
      38.82   39.68                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth        59.16    1:00.59        
      29.51   31.08                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Kelly, Stephanie  21 Eastern                   NT    1:12.67          9  
      34.54   38.13                                                
  2 Thatcher, Rachael   19 Eastern                   NT    1:14.74          4  
      35.53   39.21                                                
  3 Conlon, Maggie A    22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.77          3  
      36.37   40.40                                                
  4 Pietrycha, Julie    21 Eastern                   NT    1:19.32          2  
      37.95   41.37                                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:17.85    1:20.27          1  
      38.36   41.91                                                
  6 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:22.13    1:25.06        
      41.36   43.70                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:10.49    1:11.32        
      33.91   37.41                                                
  2 Kearns, Max M       19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.54        
      34.17   37.37                                                
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.35        
      35.02   40.33                                                
  4 Peixoto, Anthony R  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:22.11        
      39.43   42.68                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Abby        20 Eastern                   NT    5:48.99          9  
      31.50   34.54   35.80   35.42   35.27   35.23   35.65   35.48
      35.62   34.48                                                
  2 Avery, Heather      18 Eastern                   NT    5:58.62          4  
      32.83   35.82   36.27   36.61   36.68   36.52   36.45   36.62
      36.39   34.43                                                
  3 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth      6:13.98    6:08.01          3  
      33.48   36.87   37.79   37.90   38.02   37.72   38.48   37.90
      35.32   34.53                                                
  4 Dulz, Katie         19 Eastern                   NT    6:23.64          2  
      34.10   37.80   38.81   39.15   38.97   39.13   39.59   39.45
      39.05   37.59                                                
  5 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:33.88          1  
      34.10   37.48   39.46   40.21   40.30   40.28   40.99   41.04
      40.62   39.40                                                
 -- Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth      5:26.64        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth      5:18.29    5:30.85        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth        28.45      29.49          9  
  2 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  19 Eastern                   NT      30.44          4  
  3 SanPietro, Victori  20 Eastern                   NT      31.25          3  
  4 Prives, Abbey R     22 Umass Dartmouth        31.56      31.75          2  
  5 King, Colleen       20 Eastern                   NT      31.80          1  
  6 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth        32.97      34.07        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.22        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A    20 Umass Dartmouth       166.60     148.87          9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     20 Umass Dartmouth       213.20     183.23        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie A    22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:26.77          9  
      32.66   39.30   42.27   32.54                                
  2 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:27.52          4  
      32.16   36.64   44.41   34.31                                
  3 Prives, Abbey R     22 Umass Dartmouth      2:37.38    2:40.32          3  
      34.94   40.26   47.49   37.63                                
 -- King, Katie         18 Eastern                   NT   X2:24.32        
      32.46   38.71   39.23   33.92                                
 -- Schapp, Michelle    20 Eastern                   NT   X2:26.42        
      31.33   36.12   48.10   30.87                                
 -- Tromp, Jacqueline   20 Eastern                   NT   X2:34.00        
      33.53   37.81   47.32   35.34                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Max M       19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.65        
      30.09   36.41   40.25   29.90                                
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.96        
      29.48   33.84   42.94   30.70                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:54.19    4:00.92         11  
     1) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         2) McCarville, Ally K 19          
     3) Maki, Meredith A 21             4) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
       28.52    59.64    30.26  1:02.76    29.68  1:01.02    27.64    57.50
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'              NT   X4:00.59        
     1) O'Kelly, Stephanie 21           2) Tromp, Jacqueline M 20         
     3) Colley, Marissa A 20            4) Odgers, Becky L 21             
       29.77  1:01.94    29.70  1:02.58    27.45    57.71    27.79    58.36
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'C'              NT   X4:15.08        
     1) SanPietro, Victoria 20          2) Pietrycha, Julie 21            
     3) Jones, Kenna 19                 4) Avery, Heather 18              
       30.52  1:03.23    30.35  1:03.62    30.72  1:04.99    29.78  1:03.24
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'              NT   X4:19.51        
     1) Borden, Rachel 19               2) Dulz, Katie 19                 
     3) Holzer, Courtney 18             4) Coleman, Shannon 19            
       30.47  1:04.88    31.09  1:05.22    31.76  1:06.94    30.01  1:02.47
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X4:35.21        
     1) Eaves, Liliana J 20             2) Schell, Kasey E 19             
     3) Brady, Megan S 21               4) Spagna, Cori L 19              
       33.67  1:11.89    35.17  1:13.91    31.02  1:04.85    30.72  1:04.56
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    3:43.32        
     1) Janofsky, Kevin P 21            2) Gryss, Michael J 19            
     3) Doucette, Tim P 19              4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       26.84    56.28    27.38    57.69    26.33    57.01    24.76    52.34
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    4:06.00        
     1) DiBenedetto, Michael P 21       2) Braza, Robert A 19             
     3) Lowney, Phil P 19               4) Baranick, Bryan J 19           
       31.29  1:05.37    27.96    59.04    29.65  1:04.03    26.96    57.56