Licensed to Gordon College Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2013 07:24 PM
                       UMD vs Gordon College - 1/22/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    2:01.48   11  
     1) Conlon, Maggie A 22             2) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
     3) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         4) Kidney, Katelyn A 20           
       31.26  1:04.99  1:34.52  2:01.48                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     2:01.36    2:02.02    4  
     1) David, Emily                    2) Zablocki, Katherine 19         
     3) St Martin, Nicole               4) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19       
       30.62  1:05.57  1:35.51  2:02.02                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:12.86    2  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Schell, Kasey E 19             
     3) Prives, Abbey R 22              4) Brady, Megan S 21              
       33.57  1:13.34  1:43.74  2:12.86                                    
  4 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:24.79  
     1) Barilovits, Chelsea 18          2) Wilkerson, Catherine           
     3) Salcone, Sarah 19               4) Lee, Julie 19                  
       37.17  1:20.20  1:52.89  2:24.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:48.05   11  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 19            2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 19             4) Doucette, Tim P 19             
       28.33    58.46  1:24.86  1:48.05                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:49.23    1:51.45    4  
     1) Drukker, Austin 19              2) Florez, Joshua 18              
     3) Johnson, Brett 19               4) Schofield, Cameron             
       29.54    59.77  1:27.79  1:51.45                                    
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:02.17    2  
     1) Pearson, Brian L 21             2) Laniak, Jesse T 21             
     3) Castellano, Marcos 21           4) Lewis, Andrew 18               
       30.55  1:05.43  1:35.90  2:02.17                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarville, Ally K        19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:36.67    9  
       32.77  1:09.63  1:47.57  2:25.22  3:03.75  3:42.80  4:21.46  5:00.32
     5:39.18  6:17.70  6:56.54  7:35.72  8:14.99  8:54.62  9:33.04 10:10.54
    10:48.83 11:25.19 12:01.66 12:36.67                                    
  2 Spagna, Cori L            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:57.63    4  
       34.29  1:12.47  1:51.20  2:30.43  3:09.55  3:48.29  4:28.01  5:07.89
     5:47.35  6:26.89  7:06.58  7:45.78  8:25.34  9:05.08  9:44.27 10:23.38
    11:02.88 11:41.87 12:20.28 12:57.63                                    
  3 Kane, Kerryn E            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   13:06.55    3  
       34.54  1:12.81  1:51.86  2:31.86  3:11.73  3:51.71  4:31.70  5:12.33
     5:52.59  6:32.75  7:13.40  7:53.23  8:33.00  9:12.83  9:53.13 10:32.85
    11:12.15 11:50.88 12:29.96 13:06.55                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:33.85    9  
       30.93  1:04.70  1:39.63  2:14.38  2:48.80  3:23.35  3:58.64  4:33.21
     5:08.00  5:43.10  6:18.91  6:54.06  7:29.05  8:04.04  8:38.77  9:14.53
     9:50.23 10:25.23 11:00.30 11:33.85                                    
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P         21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:33.51    4  
       31.31  1:06.49  1:42.70  2:18.96  2:55.38  3:32.52  4:09.51  4:47.44
     5:25.57  6:03.91  6:43.40  7:22.47  8:01.85  8:41.30  9:20.03  9:59.36
    10:38.69 11:18.31 11:56.55 12:33.51                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline M      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:06.16    9  
       29.21  1:00.87  1:33.63  2:06.16                                    
  2 St Martin, Nicole            GCST                 2:07.73    2:06.30    4  
       29.35  1:01.10  1:33.87  2:06.30                                    
  3 Kirkpatrick, Julianne     19 GCST                      NT    2:08.65    3  
       30.24  1:02.19  1:35.33  2:08.65                                    
  4 Maki, Meredith A          21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:09.66    2  
       29.50  1:01.88  1:35.68  2:09.66                                    
  5 Niles, Caissie E          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:29.95    1  
       33.11  1:11.75  1:50.68  2:29.95                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Max               19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:58.72    9  
       27.28    57.05  1:27.87  1:58.72                                    
  2 Lewis, Andrew             18 GCST                 1:59.96    2:00.51    4  
       28.24    59.51  1:30.62  2:00.51                                    
  3 Drukker, Austin           19 GCST                 2:03.64    2:02.80    3  
       28.27    59.71  1:32.01  2:02.80                                    
  4 Jiminian, Julian R        21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:18.28    2  
       30.67  1:05.37  1:41.53  2:18.28                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie A          22 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.65    9  
  2 Brady, Megan S            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.62    4  
  3 Wilkerson, Catherine         GCST                   36.03      36.49    3  
  4 Eaves, Liliana J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      38.57    2  
  5 Lee, Julie                19 GCST                   36.89      38.66    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.49    9  
  2 Pearson, Brian L          21 GCST                   30.84      31.07    4  
  3 Johnson, Brett            19 GCST                      NT      31.58    3  
  4 DiBenedetto, Michael P    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.50    2  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.12    9  
  2 Zablocki, Katherine       19 GCST                   33.93      34.92    4  
  3 Kane, Kerryn E            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      37.36    3  
  4 Salcone, Sarah            19 GCST                   36.88      37.57    2  
  5 Schell, Kasey E           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      39.15    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florez, Joshua            18 GCST                   29.96      30.20    9  
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P         21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.03    4  
  3 Peixoto, Anthony R        20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.01    3  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.68    9  
       30.40  1:04.68                                                      
  2 McCarville, Ally K        19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.47    4  
       33.93  1:12.47                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:01.61    9  
       29.46  1:01.61                                                      
  2 Lowney, Phil P            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.51    3.5
       30.40  1:05.51                                                      
  2 Castellano, Marcos        21 GCST                 1:06.48    1:05.51    3.5
       30.09  1:05.51                                                      
  4 Johnson, Brett            19 GCST                 1:01.24    1:07.07    2  
       30.45  1:07.07                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David, Emily                 GCST                   26.42      26.61    9  
  2 Maki, Meredith A          21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.66    4  
  3 Prives, Abbey R           22 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.78    3  
  4 Eaves, Liliana J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.40    2  
  5 Casey, Jenica                GCST                   34.52      34.16    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doucette, Tim P           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.93    9  
  2 Laniak, Jesse T           21 GCST                   26.33      26.68    4  
  3 DiBenedetto, Michael P    21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.31    3  
  4 Jiminian, Julian R        21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.89    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline M      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.02    9  
       28.68  1:00.02                                                      
  2 Prives, Abbey R           22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.58    4  
       31.34  1:04.58                                                      
  3 Spagna, Cori L            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.86    3  
       32.13  1:06.86                                                      
  4 Barilovits, Chelsea       18 GCST                 1:09.25    1:07.23    2  
       31.82  1:07.23                                                      
  5 Wilkerson, Catherine         GCST                 1:07.20    1:08.79    1  
       33.63  1:08.79                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Cameron           GCST                   53.28      52.90    9  
       24.96    52.90                                                      
  2 Doucette, Tim P           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.34    4  
       27.60    57.34                                                      
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P         21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.69    3  
       26.95    57.69                                                      
  4 Peixoto, Anthony R        20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.73    2  
       30.62  1:02.73                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie A          22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.83    9  
       32.98  1:06.83                                                      
  2 Wetzell, Cassie           18 GCST                 1:11.88    1:09.93    4  
       34.61  1:09.93                                                      
  3 McCarville, Ally K        19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.37    3  
       36.14  1:13.37                                                      
  4 Niles, Caissie E          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.65    2  
       35.63  1:13.65                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      59.46    9  
       29.44    59.46                                                      
  2 Drukker, Austin           19 GCST                 1:01.60    1:02.60    4  
       30.70  1:02.60                                                      
  3 Pearson, Brian L          21 GCST                 1:06.71    1:03.81    3  
       31.44  1:03.81                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:14.11    9  
       35.22  1:14.11                                                      
  2 Zablocki, Katherine       19 GCST                 1:13.74    1:15.25    4  
       35.36  1:15.25                                                      
  3 Salcone, Sarah            19 GCST                 1:19.75    1:19.93    3  
       37.79  1:19.93                                                      
  4 Kane, Kerryn E            20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:20.58    2  
       39.08  1:20.58                                                      
  5 Schell, Kasey E           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:25.61    1  
       41.13  1:25.61                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florez, Joshua            18 GCST                 1:04.33    1:04.83    9  
       31.13  1:04.83                                                      
  2 Lowney, Phil P            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.58    4  
       31.21  1:05.58                                                      
  3 Kearns, Max               19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:09.48    3  
       32.41  1:09.48                                                      
  4 Braza, Robert A           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.27    2  
       34.24  1:13.27                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Julianne     19 GCST                 6:00.96    5:45.15    9  
       32.65  1:07.32  1:42.74  2:18.20  2:53.10  3:28.28  4:03.25  4:38.58
     5:12.66  5:45.15                                                      
  2 Walker, Erin              18 GCST                 5:43.29    6:17.78    4  
       34.26  1:11.43  1:49.47  2:28.01  3:06.64  3:45.08  4:24.37  5:02.99
     5:41.06  6:17.78                                                      
 -- Maki, Meredith A          21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X5:45.19  
       31.04  1:04.17  1:38.99  2:14.18  2:49.49  3:25.18  4:00.83  4:36.60
     5:12.01  5:45.19                                                      
 -- Brady, Megan S            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X6:10.11  
       33.37  1:09.34  1:46.31  2:23.76  3:00.83  3:38.17  4:16.34  4:54.01
     5:32.99  6:10.11                                                      
 -- Spagna, Cori L            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X6:15.43  
       34.63  1:12.12  1:50.18  2:27.68  3:05.24  3:43.39  4:22.18  5:01.13
     5:39.24  6:15.43                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:18.47    9  
       28.56    59.95  1:32.10  2:05.23  2:38.16  3:11.26  3:44.16  4:16.85
     4:48.61  5:18.47                                                      
  2 Lewis, Andrew             18 GCST                 5:21.68    5:26.62    4  
       29.52  1:01.80  1:34.84  2:08.39  2:42.01  3:15.10  3:48.53  4:21.20
     4:54.88  5:26.62                                                      
  3 Peixoto, Anthony R        20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:29.66    3  
       33.49  1:11.50  1:51.91  2:32.17  3:12.60  3:52.79  4:33.24  5:13.43
     5:52.32  6:29.66                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St Martin, Nicole            GCST                   30.76      30.57    9  
 -- Kidney, Katelyn A         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X29.33  
 -- Eaves, Liliana J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X36.19  
 -- Schell, Kasey E           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X38.33  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castellano, Marcos        21 GCST                   29.92      30.37    9  
 -- Gryss, Michael J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X26.95  
 -- Lowney, Phil P            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X29.33  
 -- Jiminian, Julian R        21 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X33.69  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David, Emily                 GCST                 1:05.81    1:06.72    9  
       30.49  1:06.72                                                      
  2 Lee, Julie                19 GCST                 1:21.36    1:20.54    4  
       37.45  1:20.54                                                      
  3 Barilovits, Chelsea       18 GCST                      NT    1:23.93    3  
       37.96  1:23.93                                                      
 -- Conlon, Maggie A          22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:09.11  
       31.90  1:09.11                                                      
 -- Prives, Abbey R           22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:12.43  
       33.87  1:12.43                                                      
 -- Niles, Caissie E          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:18.25  
       35.30  1:18.25                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Cameron           GCST                 1:01.51      59.76    9  
       28.61    59.76                                                      
  2 Laniak, Jesse T           21 GCST                 1:08.31    1:08.97    4  
       32.14  1:08.97                                                      
 -- Kearns, Max               19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:02.64  
       29.41  1:02.64                                                      
 -- Gryss, Michael J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:03.28  
       30.56  1:03.28                                                      
 -- Braza, Robert A           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:07.90  
       31.35  1:07.90                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:50.48    1:49.71   11  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19        2) Zablocki, Katherine 19         
     3) St Martin, Nicole               4) David, Emily                   
       28.01    56.38  1:23.60  1:49.71                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:04.77    4  
     1) Wetzell, Cassie 18              2) Barilovits, Chelsea 18         
     3) Salcone, Sarah 19               4) Lee, Julie 19                  
       29.70  1:02.78  1:33.12  2:04.77                                    
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  'C'                          NT   x2:15.56  
     1) Walker, Erin 18                 2) O'Ryan, Elizabeth 20           
     3) Casey, Jenica                   4) Wilkerson, Catherine           
       31.07  1:07.84  1:42.99  2:15.56                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT   X1:50.38  
     1) Kidney, Katelyn A 20            2) Maki, Meredith A 21            
     3) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         4) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
       27.47    55.72  1:23.32  1:50.38                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   X2:00.30  
     1) Spagna, Cori L 19               2) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
     3) McCarville, Ally K 19           4) Brady, Megan S 21              
       30.37  1:02.12  1:31.85  2:00.30                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:38.69    1:42.47   11  
     1) Drukker, Austin 19              2) Johnson, Brett 19              
     3) Lewis, Andrew 18                4) Schofield, Cameron             
       25.50    51.34  1:17.67  1:42.47                                    
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT    1:48.06    4  
     1) Laniak, Jesse T 21              2) Castellano, Marcos 21          
     3) Pearson, Brian L 21             4) Florez, Joshua 18              
       26.88    55.40  1:22.11  1:48.06                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT   X1:40.87  
     1) Janofsky, Kevin P 21            2) Doucette, Tim P 19             
     3) Braza, Robert A 19              4) Kearns, Max 19                 
       25.42    48.90  1:15.93  1:40.87                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT        XDQ  
     1) Jiminian, Julian R 21           2) Peixoto, Anthony R 20          
     3) DiBenedetto, Michael P 21       4) Szarek, Conor F 20             
       28.59    57.03  1:25.17       DQ                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wetzell, Cassie           18 GCST                      NT    2:32.50  
       34.42  1:12.60  1:53.28  2:32.50                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                    
 
  1. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            133   2. Gordon College Swim Team             98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth          118.5   2. Gordon College Swim Team          104.5