Recap | Results
Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2013 03:13 PM
             UMass Dartmouth vs Bentley University 13 - 11/16/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                       NT    4:18.99         11  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         2) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SO              4) Hellstern, Nicole A FR         
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    4:32.68          4  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E FR             2) Days, Lindsay E SR             
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A SR            4) Diaz, Yulyssa FR               
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    5:28.52          2  
     1) Eaves, Liliana J SR             2) Kane, Kerryn E SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C SO           4) Schell, Kassandra E JR         
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Schlenker, Laura A FR           2) Caher, Erin M SR               
     3) Giordano, Michelle E SO         4) Suda, Amelia M SR              
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                       NT    3:47.31         11  
     1) Ahlemyer, Matthew C FR          2) Witol, Dennis A FR             
     3) Coleman, Gregory M FR           4) Wilson, Davis L FR             
       28.31    57.83    31.04  1:06.06    25.67    54.49    23.17    48.93
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                       NT    3:47.37          4  
     1) Woods, Chris K SR               2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
       29.19  1:00.10    29.66  1:03.49    24.95    55.23    22.85    48.55
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                       NT   x3:56.93        
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Mouritsen, Andreas S JR        
     3) Langin, Andrew P JR             4) Mason, Luke W JR               
       27.73    56.83    30.91  1:07.22    28.20    59.60    24.69    53.28
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    4:00.26          2  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J SO            2) Lowney, Phil P JR              
     3) Gryss, Michael J JR             4) Ronan, Grayham FR              
       29.71  1:01.38    31.53  1:09.17    26.41    58.33    24.18    51.38
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather K    SR Bentley-NE                NT   11:36.22          9  
      32.00   34.38   34.55   35.01   35.40   35.06   35.06   35.45
      35.43   35.35   34.92   34.40   34.62   35.15   35.10   35.09
      34.86   35.13   35.23   34.03                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   SR Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:41.88          4  
      31.47   34.63   34.85   35.04   35.16   35.23   35.10   35.38
      35.50   35.65   35.62   35.70   35.64   35.85   35.69   35.82
      34.96   35.32   35.15   34.12                                
  3 Lewis, Caroline P   SR Bentley-NE                NT   11:55.82          3  
      31.61   34.56   35.20   35.69   35.32   35.61   35.70   36.15
      36.56   36.61   36.04   36.36   36.33   36.78   36.82   36.86
      37.40   36.57   35.76   33.89                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      SR Umass Dartmouth     12:53.33   13:08.61          2  
      35.17   38.24   39.26   39.72   39.95   40.17   39.84   40.73
      40.02   40.07   39.72   39.93   39.65   39.75   40.07   39.94
      39.82   39.91   39.14   37.51                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L      SO Umass Dartmouth     13:15.43   13:21.42          1  
      33.75   37.89   39.68   40.27   40.33   40.11   40.45   41.21
      41.27   40.91   40.78   40.52   41.09   40.83   40.84   40.40
      41.02   40.44   40.32   39.31                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Andrew   FR Bentley-NE          11:11.36   11:12.28          9  
      29.92   32.52   32.35   32.86   33.10   33.66   33.97   34.23
      34.59   34.18   34.77   35.02   34.61   34.56   34.41   34.40
      34.13   34.17   33.93   30.90                                
  2 Mason, Luke W       JR Bentley-NE          11:17.56   11:21.41          4  
      29.91   33.17   34.21   33.95   34.64   34.95   34.45   34.72
      35.16   34.73   34.75   35.07   34.89   34.24   33.95   34.22
      34.27   33.74   34.14   32.25                                
  3 McCauley, Brian J   FR Umass Dartmouth     11:46.99   11:38.93          3  
      29.98   33.60   34.43   35.06   35.13   35.20   35.80   35.45
      36.44   35.57   35.56   35.87   35.33   35.74   34.85   36.16
      35.89   36.59   34.55   31.73                                
  4 Braza, Robert A     SO Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:01.78          2  
      29.65   32.73   34.55   34.11   35.33   34.86   36.11   36.82
      37.82   37.48   37.04   37.31   37.77   37.89   37.91   37.25
      38.04   36.49   36.89   35.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SO Bentley-NE           2:04.38    2:04.28          9  
      29.22   31.51   32.31   31.24                                
  2 Culkin, Kelly L     SO Bentley-NE           2:05.62    2:05.10          4  
      29.25   31.25   32.63   31.97                                
  3 Devoe, Ally T       SR Bentley-NE           2:16.03    2:11.41          3  
      30.03   33.02   33.97   34.39                                
  4 Diaz, Yulyssa       FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.82          2  
      30.46   34.27   36.34   35.75                                
  5 Days, Lindsay E     SR Umass Dartmouth      2:20.07    2:26.15          1  
      32.23   37.15   38.54   38.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M        SO Bentley-NE           1:56.42    1:51.66          9  
      26.53   27.57   28.69   28.87                                
  2 Sylvia, Steven T    SR Bentley-NE           1:59.33    1:55.95          4  
      26.48   29.16   30.50   29.81                                
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin   SO Bentley-NE           2:00.85    1:56.08          3  
      26.94   28.66   29.49   30.99                                
  4 Olean, Edward M     JR Umass Dartmouth      1:58.96    2:03.05          2  
      27.33   30.58   31.99   33.15                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian R  SR Umass Dartmouth      2:11.11    2:12.12          1  
      29.22   33.07   35.03   34.80                                
  6 Lowney, Phil P      JR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:12.17        
      28.97   34.17   34.74   34.29                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    FR Umass Dartmouth      1:04.42    1:04.23          9  
      31.47   32.76                                                
  2 Pernsteiner, Megan  SO Bentley-NE           1:04.13    1:04.91          4  
      31.82   33.09                                                
  3 Schlenker, Laura A  FR Bentley-NE           1:06.61    1:08.66          3  
      32.93   35.73                                                
  4 Niles, Caissie E    SO Umass Dartmouth      1:10.71    1:14.42          2  
      35.25   39.17                                                
  5 Butcher, Cara T     FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.72          1  
      35.61   41.11                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlemyer, Matthew   FR Bentley-NE             58.71      58.11          9  
      28.68   29.43                                                
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   SO Umass Dartmouth      1:00.67    1:01.24          4  
      29.65   31.59                                                
  3 Bartlett, Liam C    FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:01.58          3  
      28.93   32.65                                                
  4 Amoroso, Cam P      JR Bentley-NE           1:03.44    1:02.93          2  
      30.04   32.89                                                
  5 McCauley, Brian J   FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.70          1  
      33.35   34.35                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A  FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:13.24          9  
      35.61   37.63                                                
  2 Days, Lindsay E     SR Umass Dartmouth      1:17.20    1:19.30          4  
      37.23   42.07                                                
  3 Laurion, Kate M     SR Bentley-NE           1:19.54    1:20.74          3  
      38.17   42.57                                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      SR Umass Dartmouth      1:22.29    1:22.97          2  
      39.58   43.39                                                
  5 Koeber, Alison P    JR Bentley-NE           1:24.46    1:26.66          1  
      41.63   45.03                                                
  6 Schell, Kassandra   JR Umass Dartmouth      1:23.74    1:29.02        
      42.33   46.69                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      JR Umass Dartmouth      1:05.84    1:07.80          9  
      32.20   35.60                                                
  2 Connolly, Tim P     SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:10.66          4  
      33.05   37.61                                                
  3 Gilpin, Ryan P      SO Bentley-NE           1:12.32    1:11.58          3  
      33.51   38.07                                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  SR Umass Dartmouth      1:11.39    1:15.21          2  
      35.18   40.03                                                
  5 Baghdad-Zouggagh,   FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:20.12          1  
      37.63   42.49                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L     SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:04.46          9  
      30.20   34.26                                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   SR Umass Dartmouth      1:05.88    1:06.07          4  
      31.22   34.85                                                
  3 Hellstern, Nicole   FR Bentley-NE           1:07.38    1:07.08          3  
      31.52   35.56                                                
  4 Giordano, Michelle  SO Bentley-NE           1:15.59    1:16.05          2  
      35.77   40.28                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Astrid C  SO Umass Dartmouth      1:25.02    1:28.64          1  
      41.96   46.68                                                
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    SR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:34.72        
      40.81   53.91                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Peter B   SR Bentley-NE             57.19      57.18          9  
      27.06   30.12                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    JR Umass Dartmouth        57.44      58.02          4  
      27.13   30.89                                                
  3 Wilson, Davis L     FR Bentley-NE                NT      58.78          3  
      28.72   30.06                                                
  4 Langin, Andrew P    JR Bentley-NE           1:00.22    1:01.31          2  
      28.97   32.34                                                
  5 Olean, Edward M     JR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.71          1  
      29.87   35.84                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SO Bentley-NE             26.10      26.68          9  
  2 Suda, Amelia M      SR Bentley-NE             27.86      27.75          4  
  3 Spagna, Cori L      SO Umass Dartmouth        29.69      29.37          3  
  4 Donovan, Mikaela M  JR Bentley-NE             31.30      31.18          2  
  5 Butcher, Cara T     FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.05          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faria, Rene A       JR Bentley-NE             23.33      22.95          9  
  2 Chan, Phillip K     SR Bentley-NE             22.96      23.37          4  
  3 Ronan, Grayham      FR Umass Dartmouth        23.82      23.65          3  
  4 McSorley, Brandon   FR Bentley-NE             23.46      23.77          2  
  5 Doucette, Tim P     JR Umass Dartmouth        24.38      24.52          1  
  6 Berry, Kyle T       FR Umass Dartmouth        26.65      26.44        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M   SO Bentley-NE            289.90     227.00          9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G   SO Bentley-NE            224.18     199.65          4  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A    FR Umass Dartmouth       191.40     169.75          3  
  4 Garvey, Brooke A    JR Umass Dartmouth       160.45     125.85          2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W    SO Bentley-NE            224.62     235.55          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     SR Umass Dartmouth       204.55     176.90          4  
  3 Cilia, Nicholas R   FR Bentley-NE            173.80     115.10          3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A  FR Bentley-NE             55.92      57.34          9  
      27.90   29.44                                                
  2 Hellstern, Nicole   FR Bentley-NE             57.44      58.99          4  
      28.53   30.46                                                
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa       FR Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:02.04          3  
      29.76   32.28                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      SO Umass Dartmouth      1:05.28    1:06.62          2  
      31.87   34.75                                                
  5 Donovan, Mikaela M  JR Bentley-NE           1:17.46    1:12.46          1  
      34.33   38.13                                                
  6 Butcher, Cara T     FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.36        
      34.61   38.75                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toselli, Nick A     SO Bentley-NE             51.65      51.42          9  
      24.90   26.52                                                
  2 Ronan, Grayham      FR Umass Dartmouth        51.92      53.33          4  
      25.77   27.56                                                
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin   SO Bentley-NE             58.63      53.55          3  
      25.54   28.01                                                
  4 Mason, Luke W       JR Bentley-NE             53.22      53.91          2  
      26.46   27.45                                                
  5 Berry, Kyle T       FR Umass Dartmouth        59.33      59.75          1  
      29.07   30.68                                                
  6 Doucette, Tim P     JR Umass Dartmouth        55.28    1:00.75        
      28.68   32.07                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan  SO Bentley-NE           2:18.84    2:18.78          9  
      32.96   35.57   35.79   34.46                                
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E    FR Umass Dartmouth      2:22.92    2:19.24          4  
      33.83   35.77   35.70   33.94                                
  3 Lewis, Caroline P   SR Bentley-NE           2:22.96    2:28.02          3  
      34.61   37.89   38.50   37.02                                
  4 Schlenker, Laura A  FR Bentley-NE           2:28.01    2:29.19          2  
      33.49   37.72   39.27   38.71                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E    SO Umass Dartmouth      2:39.30    2:48.76          1  
      38.15   43.21   44.76   42.64                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T       JR Bentley-NE           2:04.10    2:06.18          9  
      28.91   32.03   33.23   32.01                                
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   SO Umass Dartmouth      2:11.55    2:12.93          4  
      32.07   33.58   33.87   33.41                                
  3 Woods, Chris K      SR Bentley-NE           2:14.01    2:17.06          3  
      32.39   33.99   35.14   35.54                                
  4 Amoroso, Cam P      JR Bentley-NE           2:21.20    2:19.15          2  
      32.67   35.42   35.42   35.64                                
  5 Braza, Robert A     SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:21.27          1  
      32.49   36.15   36.49   36.14                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather K    SR Bentley-NE           2:37.54    2:38.62          9  
      37.28   40.49   40.95   39.90                                
  2 Days, Lindsay E     SR Umass Dartmouth      2:50.47    2:46.65          4  
      38.57   42.60   42.77   42.71                                
  3 Suda, Amelia M      SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:47.12          3  
      37.92   42.14   43.92   43.14                                
  4 Caher, Erin M       SR Bentley-NE           2:52.54    2:53.82          2  
      40.36   44.79   44.98   43.69                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      SR Umass Dartmouth      2:57.58    2:54.58          1  
      40.92   44.28   46.28   43.10                                
  6 Schell, Kassandra   JR Umass Dartmouth      3:08.64    3:16.46        
      45.50   50.02   51.40   49.54                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      JR Umass Dartmouth      2:24.61    2:23.31          9  
      32.56   35.98   37.67   37.10                                
  2 Liulakis, Alex M    SO Bentley-NE           2:28.83    2:24.74          4  
      33.02   36.65   37.49   37.58                                
  3 Gryss, Michael J    JR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:32.26          3  
      33.19   38.00   40.69   40.38                                
  4 Gilpin, Ryan P      SO Bentley-NE           2:38.51    2:38.63          2  
      34.56   39.83   42.38   41.86                                
  5 Olean, Edward M     JR Umass Dartmouth      2:33.23    2:39.26          1  
      35.00   41.05   42.30   40.91                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L     SO Bentley-NE           5:32.68    5:36.00          9  
      31.25   33.09   33.64   33.72   34.00   33.81   33.86   34.26
      34.62   33.75                                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   SR Umass Dartmouth      5:40.09    5:37.58          4  
      31.13   33.45   34.40   34.60   34.91   34.00   34.62   34.16
      34.05   32.26                                                
  3 Devoe, Ally T       SR Bentley-NE           5:55.95    5:53.29          3  
      31.26   34.20   34.84   35.19   35.52   35.92   36.33   36.41
      36.76   36.86                                                
  4 Giordano, Michelle  SO Bentley-NE           5:52.53    5:58.00          2  
      32.89   35.57   35.68   36.61   36.09   36.19   36.60   36.69
      36.85   34.83                                                
  5 Diaz, Yulyssa       FR Umass Dartmouth      6:03.95    5:58.98          1  
      32.36   34.79   36.51   37.23   36.81   37.59   37.37   37.02
      35.00   34.30                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M        SO Bentley-NE           5:09.12    5:04.01          9  
      26.91   30.16   30.95   31.16   31.15   31.12   31.24   30.86
      30.52   29.94                                                
  2 Mouritsen, Andreas  JR Bentley-NE                NT    5:07.67          4  
      28.47   30.46   30.96   31.63   31.44   31.49   31.47   31.13
      30.25   30.37                                                
  3 Zimmer, Jerrod W    FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:20.39          3  
      27.96   31.12   32.53   33.27   32.90   32.98   32.88   32.65
      32.22   31.88                                                
  4 McCauley, Brian J   FR Umass Dartmouth      5:37.43    5:34.58          2  
      28.49   32.67   34.56   35.45   34.67   34.55   34.48   33.92
      33.35   32.44                                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian R  SR Umass Dartmouth      6:24.25    6:29.53          1  
      31.56   36.29   38.61   40.01   40.48   41.26   40.69   41.83
      40.76   38.04                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SO Bentley-NE             30.00      28.75          9  
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E    FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.83          4  
  3 Pernsteiner, Megan  SO Bentley-NE             30.78      30.49          3  
  4 Schlenker, Laura A  FR Bentley-NE             32.67      32.05          2  
  5 Eaves, Liliana J    SR Umass Dartmouth        37.84      39.02          1  
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C  SO Umass Dartmouth        38.03      40.34        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F   SO Bentley-NE                NT      25.16          9  
  2 Gryss, Michael J    JR Umass Dartmouth        25.78      25.32          4  
  3 McCarthy, Colin M   FR Bentley-NE             25.96      26.01          3  
  4 Ronan, Grayham      FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.60          2  
  5 Shanahan, Ryan T    JR Bentley-NE             31.69      28.60          1  
  6 Berry, Kyle T       FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.25        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M   SO Bentley-NE            281.00     261.20          9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G   SO Bentley-NE            221.40     206.15          4  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A    FR Umass Dartmouth       173.95     165.50          3  
  4 Garvey, Brooke A    JR Umass Dartmouth       163.50     144.20          2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W    SO Bentley-NE            174.14     220.10          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     SR Umass Dartmouth       200.20     176.10          4  
  3 Cilia, Nicholas R   FR Bentley-NE            220.15     135.85          3  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niles, Caissie E    SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:18.32          9  
      36.24   42.08                                                
  2 Schell, Kassandra   JR Umass Dartmouth      1:21.04    1:24.39          4  
      41.63   42.76                                                
  3 Gonzalez, Astrid C  SO Umass Dartmouth      1:24.24    1:28.28          3  
      43.36   44.92                                                
 -- Lewis, Caroline P   SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:09.42        
      32.71   36.71                                                
 -- Laurion, Kate M     SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:12.74        
      35.33   37.41                                                
 -- Caher, Erin M       SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:15.98        
      37.50   38.48                                                
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    4:41.78          9  
      29.71   32.53   35.21   36.28   40.21   42.52   33.74   31.58
  2 Braza, Robert A     SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    4:55.94          4  
      30.80   36.90   39.00   38.00   41.62   40.98   35.18   33.46
 -- Witol, Dennis A     FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:31.22        
      28.95   32.71   36.21   35.99   37.84   37.88   31.13   30.51
 -- Coleman, Gregory M  FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:32.10        
      29.61   32.32   36.47   35.16   40.20   39.13   30.45   28.76
 -- Ahlemyer, Matthew   FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:40.89        
      28.54   32.80   34.46   34.94   42.42   43.17   33.09   31.47
 -- Nickerson, Andrew   FR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:00.68        
      31.27   37.16   39.17   38.29   44.99   45.03   32.98   31.79
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               4:23.09    4:39.95         11  
     1) Butcher, Cara T FR              2) Spagna, Cori L SO              
     3) Eaves, Liliana J SR             4) Niles, Caissie E SO            
       33.10  1:10.87    31.31  1:06.48    33.98  1:12.99  1:21.70  1:09.61
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                  3:52.25   X3:59.03        
     1) Exley, Heather K SR             2) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO          
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A FR          4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
       29.03  1:00.33    28.50  1:01.35    27.76    59.22    27.75    58.13
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                       NT        XDQ        
     1) Donovan, Mikaela M JR           2) Koeber, Alison P JR            
     3) Giordano, Michelle E SO         4) Devoe, Ally T SR               
       33.45  1:09.71    31.39  1:05.91    30.64  1:05.32    30.18  1:05.81
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               3:43.02    3:52.93         11  
     1) Doucette, Tim P JR              2) Olean, Edward M JR             
     3) Jiminian, Julian R SR           4) McCauley, Brian J FR           
       27.38    59.22    27.27    59.17    26.92    57.21    26.61    57.33
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                  3:21.32   X3:21.80        
     1) Bury, Sebastian F SO            2) Connolly, Tim P SO             
     3) Toselli, Nick A SO              4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
       24.09    50.54    24.20    51.32    24.24    50.87    23.16    49.07
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                       NT   X3:33.59        
     1) McSorley, Brandon R FR          2) Bartlett, Liam C FR            
     3) Faria, Rene A JR                4) Liulakis, Alex M SO            
       26.14    53.92    24.52    54.39    25.68    53.39    24.44    51.89
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                       NT   X3:47.78        
     1) Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad FR      2) Shanahan, Ryan T JR            
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR             4) McCarthy, Colin M FR           
       29.94  1:04.38    26.12    56.65    25.74    53.61    24.72    53.14