Recap | Results
Licensed to Bridgewater State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/5/2013 09:21 PM
            Bridgewater State vs. UMass Dartmouth 2013 - 11/5/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              2:01.89    2:02.31   11  
     1) Dunican, Ashley 21              2) Rechtiene, Sarah 19            
     3) Perry, Kendra 20                4) Pereira, Michaela 20           
       32.00    32.82    30.25    27.24                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    2:04.87    4  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 19             2) Days, Lindsay E 22             
     3) Flanagan, Kaya E 18             4) Diaz, Yulyssa 18               
       32.76    35.57    28.56    27.98                                    
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    2:10.16    2  
     1) Mullen, Terry 20                2) Ross, Mikaela 18               
     3) Minnette, Kimberly 21           4) Cuccoli, Allison 19            
       34.98    35.54    30.14    29.50                                    
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT   x2:30.30  
     1) Sugrue, Olivia 20               2) Pouche, Catherine 19           
     3) Davis, Kerri 19                 4) Sommer, May 22                 
       36.01    43.03    37.03    34.23                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:47.28   11  
     1) Muir, Bo J 19                   2) Lowney, Phil                   
     3) Baranick, Bryan J 19            4) Doucette, Tim P 20             
       26.92    30.37    25.74    24.25                                    
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:51.31    1:56.08    4  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie 23           2) Anderson, Philip 21            
     3) Avery, Todd 20                  4) Kane, Tyler 21                 
       30.10    32.12    27.21    26.65                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    2:08.70    2  
     1) Braza, Robb                     2) DiBenedetto, Michael P 22      
     3) Jiminian, Julian                4) Berry, Kyle                    
       30.49    40.78    30.38    27.05                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Chelsea            21 Bsu-Bears-NE        11:53.72   11:45.80    9  
      31.00   34.24   35.30   35.38   35.21   36.06   35.60   35.54
      35.16   35.50   35.48   35.11   35.37   36.13   36.58   35.28
      36.13   36.25   35.61   34.87                                
  2 McCarville, Alyssa K      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:50.01    4  
      33.08   36.53   38.11   38.31   38.19   38.84   39.28   38.83
      38.67   39.24   39.20   38.75   39.34   39.16   39.72   38.85
      40.06   39.16   39.13   37.56                                
  3 Kane, Kerryn E            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:54.70    3  
      34.46   37.38   38.32   38.94   39.25   38.98   39.29   39.52
      39.50   39.61   39.42   39.04   39.64   39.39   39.12   39.29
      39.25   38.90   38.50   36.90                                
  4 Ryan, Bridget             21 Bsu-Bears-NE        13:33.93   13:18.31    2  
      34.55   37.79   39.24   39.77   38.54   40.23   40.98   40.77
      40.63   40.98   40.83   42.11   39.80   40.15   41.13   40.57
      40.97   40.69   40.41   38.17                                
  5 Jennette, Michelle        19 Bsu-Bears-NE        14:46.23   14:16.70    1  
      37.98   42.52   43.68   43.03   42.53   42.46   42.60   42.84
      43.12   43.56   43.41   44.00   43.96   44.35   43.93   44.15
      44.15   43.08   43.02   38.33                                
  6 Mael, Arpeni              18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   14:48.74  
      37.20   42.26   43.57   43.11   43.46   44.41   44.33   44.63
      44.78   45.44   44.55   45.22   45.70   46.22   45.78   46.69
      45.68   46.79   45.35   43.57                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCauley, Brian J         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:55.11    9  
      30.72   34.10   36.03   36.07   36.17   36.38   36.24   37.09
      37.22   37.83   35.76   36.04   36.54   36.64   36.65   36.38
      35.53   37.01   34.73   31.98                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:11.61    4  
      30.91   34.50   34.96   36.34   36.85   37.57   37.32   38.15
      37.80   37.60   37.49   38.08   37.10   37.57   38.01   36.86
      33.24   40.71   36.60   33.95                                
  3 Sarapas, Zach             19 Bsu-Bears-NE        12:32.40   12:29.52    3  
      30.82   35.46   36.47   36.95   37.11   38.40   38.41   38.62
      37.97   37.81   38.56   38.04   38.68   38.59   38.93   39.30
      20.23   19.26   39.29 1:10.62                                
  4 Kane, Tyler               21 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT   13:54.20    2  
      33.03   35.48   38.23   39.91   40.55   41.85   42.59   42.93
      43.79   43.73   43.68   43.75   43.74   43.79   43.30   44.86
      43.93   44.00   42.31   38.75                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:06.60    9  
      29.58   31.80   32.70   32.52                                
  2 Borden, Nelia             21 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:11.01    2:07.18    4  
      30.47   32.51   32.35   31.85                                
  3 Gillis, Ariel             22 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:18.93    2:16.32    3  
      31.03   34.34   35.55   35.40                                
  4 Schell, Kassandra E       20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:30.65    2  
      34.60   39.09   39.37   37.59                                
  5 Camara, Samantha          18 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:38.14    2:34.17    1  
      34.91   39.08   40.38   39.80                                
  6 Eaves, Liliana J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.26  
      33.48   39.81   44.16   44.81                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham            18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:57.59    9  
      26.87   29.96   31.21   29.55                                
  2 Olean, Edward M           21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:01.50    4  
      27.59   30.32   31.63   31.96                                
  3 Avery, Todd               20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:05.80    2:05.20    3  
      27.69   31.16   33.17   33.18                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:11.11    2  
      29.19   32.77   34.44   34.71                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.87    9  
  2 Pereira, Michaela         20 Bsu-Bears-NE           27.36      27.69    4  
  3 Carey, Kristen            20 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT      28.35    3  
  4 Spagna, Cori                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.69    2  
  5 Eaves, Liliana J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.38    1  
  6 Schell, Jamie             18 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT      38.55  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, John              20 Bsu-Bears-NE           23.28      23.43    9  
  2 Doucette, Tim P           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      24.43    4  
  3 Bruno, Sean               20 Bsu-Bears-NE           24.81      24.98    3  
  4 Lowney, Phil                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      25.02    2  
  5 Berry, Kyle                  Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.15    1  
  6 DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-J     Bsu-Bears-NE           31.83      30.98  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Kendra             20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:26.95    2:29.57    9  
      32.84   39.73   43.20   33.80                                
  2 Minnette, Kimberly        21 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:35.18    4  
      34.10   41.32   45.05   34.71                                
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa             18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:36.83    3  
      34.76   38.87   46.23   36.97                                
  4 Niles, Caissie E          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:40.90    2  
      35.05   38.41   50.08   37.36                                
  5 Pouche, Catherine         19 Bsu-Bears-NE         3:02.70    2:57.86    1  
      36.58   48.96   52.01   40.31                                
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    3:03.21  
      41.16   46.05   52.55   43.45                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:13.24    9  
      27.76   32.18   41.85   31.45                                
  2 DalMolin, Erick           22 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:24.06    2:22.94    4  
      29.51   36.62   42.16   34.65                                
  3 McCauley, Brian J         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:29.62    3  
      32.24   38.99   44.11   34.28                                
  4 MacDonald, Charlie        23 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    2:33.83    2  
      31.46   39.18   48.06   35.13                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian             Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:35.00    1  
      32.38 1:27.19   35.52                                        
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     180.35    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     160.45    4  
  3 Woodbury, Mary            18 Bsu-Bears-NE          141.40     146.10    3  
  4 Perron, Joanna            19 Bsu-Bears-NE          140.50     141.95    2  
  5 Fernandes, Mary           22 Bsu-Bears-NE          123.85     117.25    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F           21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     204.55    9  
  2 Sheehan, Brian            18 Bsu-Bears-NE          152.35     164.65    4  
  3 Elofson, David            19 Bsu-Bears-NE          176.80     153.50    3  
  4 Fernandes, Joel           19 Bsu-Bears-NE          154.40     138.20    2  
  5 Anderson, Philip          21 Bsu-Bears-NE          127.10     x95.50  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.75    9  
      31.10   35.65                                                
  2 Carey, Kristen            20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:11.18    1:11.66    4  
      32.87   38.79                                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa K      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.12    3  
      33.66   39.46                                                
  4 Davis, Kerri              19 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:19.87    2  
      37.18   42.69                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Astrid C        19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:26.01    1  
      40.56   45.45                                                
  6 Camara, Samantha          18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:32.83    1:30.23  
      41.24   48.99                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      57.88    9  
      27.42   30.46                                                
  2 Braza, Robb                  Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:03.21    4  
      29.31   33.90                                                
  3 Bruno, Sean               20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:02.58    1:03.59    3  
      28.53   35.06                                                
  4 Kane, Tyler               21 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:10.32    1:14.66    2  
      33.89   40.77                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borden, Nelia             21 Bsu-Bears-NE           59.47      58.76    9  
      28.31   30.45                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa             18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:01.20    4  
      29.50   31.70                                                
  3 Gillis, Ariel             22 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:01.89    1:01.30    3  
      29.54   31.76                                                
  4 Days, Lindsay E           22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.70    2  
      30.87   34.83                                                
  5 Mullen, Terry             20 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:05.75    1  
      31.14   34.61                                                
  6 Schell, Kassandra E       20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:10.72  
      33.95   36.77                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham            18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      51.92    9  
      24.63   27.29                                                
  2 Holmes, John              20 Bsu-Bears-NE           52.87      53.39    4  
      23.90   29.49                                                
  3 Doucette, Tim P           20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      55.28    3  
      27.05   28.23                                                
  4 Green, Andrew             21 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT      56.75    2  
      26.35   30.40                                                
  5 Berry, Kyle                  Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.98    1  
      29.36   31.62                                                
  6 DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-J     Bsu-Bears-NE         1:15.87    1:16.10  
      34.53   41.57                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.51    9  
      31.42   33.09                                                
  2 Dunican, Ashley           21 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:09.44    1:09.26    4  
      32.93   36.33                                                
  3 Niles, Caissie E          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.49    3  
      34.11   37.38                                                
  4 Cuccoli, Allison          19 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:13.05    1:13.91    2  
      35.67   38.24                                                
  5 Sugrue, Olivia            20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:19.08    1:18.90    1  
      37.20   41.70                                                
  6 Eaves, Liliana J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:23.16  
      40.28   42.88                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Bo J                19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      59.75    9  
      28.11   31.64                                                
  2 Braza, Robb                  Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:06.65    4  
      32.56   34.09                                                
  3 MacDonald, Charlie        23 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:06.93    1:06.69    3  
      32.95   33.74                                                
  4 Anderson, Philip          21 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:13.43    2  
      34.58   38.85                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:40.09    9  
      30.78   32.56   33.82   34.47   34.58   34.58   34.61   35.00
      35.30   34.39                                                
  2 Nolan, Chelsea            21 Bsu-Bears-NE         5:56.23    5:53.82    4  
      30.73   33.77   35.06   35.81   36.27   36.13   36.55   36.47
      36.63   36.40                                                
  3 Spagna, Cori                 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:27.96    3  
      33.91   37.42   38.30   39.45   39.13   40.13   39.77   40.24
      40.15   39.46                                                
  4 Ryan, Bridget             21 Bsu-Bears-NE         6:37.76    6:32.97    2  
      34.41   38.22   39.30   39.79   40.31   40.72   40.96   40.96
      40.40   37.90                                                
  5 Jennette, Michelle        19 Bsu-Bears-NE         6:52.35    6:45.12    1  
      34.76   39.62   41.34   42.19   41.56   41.86   41.85   41.71
      41.22   39.01                                                
  6 Mael, Arpeni              18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    7:15.62  
      35.70   41.45   44.69   45.14   44.82   45.17   45.83   44.71
      44.76   43.35                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:21.95    9  
      28.41   30.80   32.97   33.06   32.06   33.20   33.07   33.44
      31.93   33.01                                                
  2 McCauley, Brian J         18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:47.31    4  
      29.07   32.70   35.83   35.20   36.52   35.98   35.24   37.18
      35.38   34.21                                                
  3 Sarapas, Zach             19 Bsu-Bears-NE         6:05.39    6:04.21    3  
      30.16   35.43   36.06   37.46   38.45   38.24   38.52   36.80
      38.72   34.37                                                
  4 Green, Andrew             21 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    7:06.12    2  
      34.24   41.29   42.79   44.04   43.79   44.99   45.01   44.00
      43.43   42.54                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     173.95    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     158.25    4  
 -- Perron, Joanna            19 Bsu-Bears-NE           65.40     X80.25  
 -- Fernandes, Mary           22 Bsu-Bears-NE           71.25     X75.32  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F           21 Umass Dartmouth           NP     200.20    9  
  2 Elofson, David            19 Bsu-Bears-NE          174.30     152.05    4  
 -- Fernandes, Joel           19 Bsu-Bears-NE          102.40    X119.00  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          19 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:14.13    1:12.80    9  
      34.20   38.60                                                
  2 Days, Lindsay E           22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:18.09    4  
      36.94   41.15                                                
  3 Ross, Mikaela             18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:18.99    1:18.87    3  
      37.48   41.39                                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:22.38    2  
      38.93   43.45                                                
  5 Schell, Kassandra E       20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:23.74    1  
      40.21   43.53                                                
  6 Poliseno, Gina            20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:37.22    1:35.65  
      44.14   51.51                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DalMolin, Erick           22 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:09.83    1:08.76    9  
      32.22   36.54                                                
  2 Avery, Todd               20 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:17.12    4  
      35.08   42.04                                                
 -- Lowney, Phil                 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:05.84  
      31.03   34.81                                                
 -- Gryss, Michael J          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:06.47  
      31.04   35.43                                                
 -- DiBenedetto, Michael P    22 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:34.14  
      42.97   51.17                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:51.17    1:48.86   11  
     1) Borden, Nelia 21                2) Pereira, Michaela 20           
     3) Carey, Kristen 20               4) Rechtiene, Sarah 19            
       27.60    26.73    28.29    26.24                                    
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    1:55.86    4  
     1) Gillis, Ariel 22                2) Minnette, Kimberly 21          
     3) Mullen, Terry 20                4) Dunican, Ashley 21             
       29.03    28.99    29.27    28.57                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:59.20    2  
     1) McCarville, Alyssa K 20         2) Spagna, Cori                   
     3) Mael, Arpeni 18                 4) Kane, Kerryn E 21              
       29.72    28.61    31.12    29.75                                    
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'D'                   NT   x2:09.87  
       30.92    31.33    38.68    28.94                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Poliseno, Gina 20               2) Schell, Jamie 18               
     3) Sommer, May 22                  4) Camara, Samantha 18            
       32.55    36.42    32.80    32.50                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:37.09    1:37.21   11  
     1) Holmes, John 20                 2) Bruno, Sean 20                 
     3) Green, Andrew 21                4) DalMolin, Erick 22             
       23.04    24.28    24.79    25.10                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:37.37    4  
     1) Muir, Bo J 19                   2) Olean, Edward M 21             
     3) Baranick, Bryan J 19            4) Ronan, Grayham 18              
       25.05    25.31    24.02    22.99                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT   X1:50.10  
     1) Sarapas, Zach 19                2) Kane, Tyler 21                 
     3) MacDonald, Charlie 23           4) DePaul-Harpin, Vincent-John    
       26.82    27.27    25.17    30.84                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bridgewater State University        120   2. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            117
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            135   2. Bridgewater State University         88