Recap | Results


Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2014 03:02 PM
                 UMass Dartmouth vs Plymouth State - 1/25/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                NT    2:09.91         11  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 21              2) Wyman, Katia 18                
     3) Merkle, Kelly L 19              4) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20           
       33.03    36.77    31.37    28.74                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    2:10.71          4  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 19             2) Schell, Kassandra E 20         
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 20         4) Spagna, Cori L 20              
       32.41    37.28    32.61    28.41                                    
  3 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                NT    2:22.79          2  
     1) Bain, Kimberly A 19             2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Rogers, Shannon I 21           
       33.66    39.42    34.32    35.39                                    
  
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       12:25.00  A
 Meet Qualifying:  12:25.00
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:38.21 A        9  
      30.17   33.50   34.81   35.25   35.07   35.48   35.33   35.72
      35.31   35.58   35.40   35.66   35.29   35.65   35.49   35.40
      34.82   35.09   34.90   34.29                                
  2 Foley, Delia C      22 PSU-NE                    NT   12:19.29 A        4  
      31.78   35.32   36.76   36.86   37.36   37.37   37.46   37.42
      37.28   37.18   37.40   37.34   37.49   37.79   37.32   37.75
      37.84   37.42   37.28   36.87                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:42.10          3  
      34.17   37.47   37.75   38.06   38.42   38.91   39.05   38.76
      39.00   38.64   39.20   39.25   39.32   39.71   38.23   38.36
      38.57   37.31   36.47   35.45                                
  4 Cronan, Kelsey H    18 PSU-NE                    NT   13:03.50          2  
      34.46   37.45   38.92   39.38   39.51   39.82   39.63   39.43
      39.94   39.61   39.80   40.37   39.94   39.85   39.40   39.31
      39.79   39.94   38.96   37.99                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:13.00  A
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.00
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha  22 PSU-NE                    NT    2:11.91 A        9  
      30.09   33.27   34.58   33.97                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.32          4  
      29.41   34.39   36.05   36.47                                
  3 Merkle, Kelly L     19 PSU-NE                    NT    2:17.30          3  
      32.01   35.07   36.00   34.22                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:20.31          2  
      32.89   35.53   36.76   35.13                                
  5 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:22.82          1  
      33.02   36.58   37.03   36.19                                
 
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          33.00  A
 Meet Qualifying:  33.00
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.27 A        9  
  2 Doherty, Nora R     21 PSU-NE                    NT      32.93 A        4  
  3 Butcher, Cara T     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.51          3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I   21 PSU-NE                    NT      41.19          2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      43.25          1  
 -- Bierschield, Jessi  20 PSU-NE                    NT        SCR        
 
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          37.50  A
 Meet Qualifying:  37.50
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.45 A        9  
  2 Wyman, Katia        18 PSU-NE                    NT      37.17 A        4  
  3 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      37.51          3  
  4 Bain, Kimberly A    19 PSU-NE                    NT      37.66          2  
  5 Viotto, Jackie A    21 PSU-NE                    NT      41.73          1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:10.50  A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.50
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.78 A        9  
      30.47   35.31                                                
  2 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.10          4  
      34.22   38.88                                                
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K  19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:22.15          3  
      37.46   44.69                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.50  A
 Meet Qualifying:  27.50
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.63          9  
  2 Blake, Jessica A    18 PSU-NE                    NT      29.20          4  
  3 Foley, Delia C      22 PSU-NE                    NT      29.36          3  
  4 Doherty, Nora R     21 PSU-NE                    NT      30.99          2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.53          1  
  6 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.58        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       203.32     205.80          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       190.65     192.20          4  
  3 Rogers, Shannon I   21 PSU-NE                    NP     179.65          3  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:01.50  A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.50
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.46 A        9  
      29.27   31.19                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:01.71          4  
      29.73   31.98                                                
  3 Merkle, Kelly L     19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:01.96          3  
      30.44   31.52                                                
  4 Blake, Jessica A    18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:04.04          2  
      31.21   32.83                                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.39          1  
      31.07   33.32                                                
 -- Viotto, Jackie A    21 PSU-NE                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:10.50  A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.50
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.49 A        9  
      31.71   33.78                                                
  2 Carberry, Samantha  22 PSU-NE                    NT    1:07.03 A        4  
      32.59   34.44                                                
  3 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:10.29 A        3  
      33.69   36.60                                                
  4 Doherty, Nora R     21 PSU-NE                    NT    1:11.52          2  
      34.56   36.96                                                
  5 Butcher, Cara T     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.86          1  
      35.77   40.09                                                
 -- Bierschield, Jessi  20 PSU-NE                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:19.50  A
 Meet Qualifying:  1:19.50
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:20.06          9  
      39.25   40.81                                                
  2 Wyman, Katia        18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:20.41          4  
      38.28   42.13                                                
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K  19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:22.42          3  
      39.67   42.75                                                
  4 Bain, Kimberly A    19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:22.52          2  
      40.11   42.41                                                
  5 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:24.85          1  
      40.77   44.08                                                
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:55.00  A
 Meet Qualifying:  5:55.00
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C      22 PSU-NE                    NT    5:53.95 A        9  
      32.00   35.12   35.64   35.95   35.48   35.69   35.75   36.35
      36.31   35.66                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:02.72          4  
      32.26   34.39   35.39   36.74   36.48   37.64   37.86   37.82
      37.47   36.67                                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:08.49          3  
      34.36   36.89   37.92   37.83   37.88   37.29   37.80   37.59
      36.55   34.38                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:13.25          2  
      34.08   37.71   37.53   38.15   38.14   38.38   37.73   37.86
      37.95   35.72                                                
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A   20 PSU-NE                    NT    6:23.92          1  
      34.37   37.61   38.16   38.65   39.02   39.25   39.26   39.49
      39.91   38.20                                                
  6 Cronan, Kelsey H    18 PSU-NE                    NT    6:26.45        
      35.14   38.31   38.70   39.74   39.64   39.78   39.69   39.28
      38.90   37.27                                                
 
Event 24  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.00  A
 Meet Qualifying:  31.00
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.83 A        9  
  2 Viotto, Jackie A    21 PSU-NE                    NT      31.47          4  
  3 Butcher, Cara T     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.38          3  
  4 Blake, Jessica A    18 PSU-NE                    NT      36.00          2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      41.47          1  
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       207.98     237.20          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       163.50     185.85          4  
  3 Rogers, Shannon I   21 PSU-NE                    NP     181.85          3  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.00  A
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.00
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyman, Katia        18 PSU-NE                    NT    2:34.43 A        9  
      35.25   39.04   44.51   35.63                                
  2 Doherty, Meaghan K  19 PSU-NE                    NT    2:55.04          4  
      38.05   51.88   45.07   40.04                                
 -- Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X2:30.35 A      
      32.88   37.46   46.48   33.53                                
 -- Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X2:39.62        
      35.33   38.40   49.63   36.26                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                NT    4:16.00         11  
     1) Bain, Kimberly A 19             2) Foley, Delia C 22              
     3) Merkle, Kelly L 19              4) Carberry, Samantha E 22        
       31.96  1:06.59    30.04  1:03.78    30.08  1:02.20    29.45  1:03.43
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT   X4:09.69        
     1) Kidney, Katelyn A 21            2) Diaz, Yulyssa 18               
     3) Kane, Kerryn E 21               4) Flanagan, Kaya E 18            
       29.07  1:00.59    29.36  1:03.44    31.91  1:05.78    28.69    59.88
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                NT   X4:37.55        
     1) Doherty, Nora R 21              2) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20           
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Cronan, Kelsey H 18            
       32.37  1:07.67    31.52  1:06.27    34.96  1:14.05    33.46  1:09.56
 
Points Totals
1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth 156

2 Plymouth State University Plymouth State University 122