Licensed to Plymouth State College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/21/2017 02:47 PM
                      PSU vs UMASS Dartmouth - 1/21/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                       2:03.68    2:05.41   11  
     1) Deveaux, Chrissy M 21           2) Cahill, Carly S 18             
     3) Murphy, Sarah E 18              4) Wilson, Abigail E 19           
                  32.64     1:07.51 (34.87)     1:38.45 (30.94)     2:05.41 (26.96)
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    2:17.91    4  
     1) Page, Melissa                   2) Wyman, Katia                   
     3) Simari, Mary                    4) Jean, Olivia                   
                  34.09     1:11.98 (37.89)     1:47.53 (35.55)     2:17.91 (30.38)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Diaz, Yulyssa         21 Umass Dartmouth-NE  12:09.08   12:25.49    9  
                  32.52     1:07.50 (34.98)     1:43.31 (35.81)     2:20.12 (36.81)
        2:56.64 (36.52)     3:34.42 (37.78)     4:12.42 (38.00)     4:50.36 (37.94)
        5:28.04 (37.68)     6:06.22 (38.18)     6:42.99 (36.77)     7:20.95 (37.96)
        7:58.78 (37.83)     8:36.65 (37.87)     9:15.05 (38.40)     9:53.49 (38.44)
       10:32.07 (38.58)    11:10.27 (38.20)    11:48.39 (38.12)    12:25.49 (37.10)
  2 1-2 Boyle, Jill M         21 Umass Dartmouth-NE  12:25.80   12:39.47    4  
                  33.79     1:09.22 (35.43)     1:45.73 (36.51)     2:22.77 (37.04)
        2:59.88 (37.11)     3:37.48 (37.60)     4:15.39 (37.91)     4:53.57 (38.18)
        5:31.99 (38.42)     6:10.23 (38.24)     6:48.77 (38.54)     7:27.29 (38.52)
        8:06.34 (39.05)     8:45.09 (38.75)     9:23.96 (38.87)    10:03.07 (39.11)
       10:42.58 (39.51)    11:21.91 (39.33)    12:01.33 (39.42)    12:39.47 (38.14)
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   12:52.88    3  
                  34.42     1:10.74 (36.32)     1:48.32 (37.58)     2:26.47 (38.15)
        3:04.40 (37.93)     3:43.45 (39.05)     4:23.31 (39.86)     5:02.85 (39.54)
        5:42.15 (39.30)     6:21.36 (39.21)     7:00.61 (39.25)     7:40.04 (39.43)
        8:19.91 (39.87)     8:59.02 (39.11)     9:38.49 (39.47)    10:17.61 (39.12)
       10:57.28 (39.67)    11:36.25 (38.97)    12:15.40 (39.15)    12:52.88 (37.48)
  4 1-4 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   13:56.38    2  
                  38.10     1:19.71 (41.61)     2:01.98 (42.27)     2:43.39 (41.41)
        3:26.40 (43.01)     4:09.07 (42.67)     4:51.04 (41.97)     5:34.18 (43.14)
        6:16.88 (42.70)     6:59.04 (42.16)     7:40.60 (41.56)     8:21.81 (41.21)
        9:05.19 (43.38)     9:47.31 (42.12)    10:29.64 (42.33)    11:12.42 (42.78)
       11:54.41 (41.99)    12:37.31 (42.90)    13:18.16 (40.85)    13:56.38 (38.22)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Murphy, Sarah E       18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   2:11.10    2:10.26    9  
                  30.32     1:03.33 (33.01)     1:36.89 (33.56)     2:10.26 (33.37)
  2 1-2 Harrison, Brienna N   19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:13.58    4  
                  30.07     1:03.86 (33.79)     1:38.77 (34.91)     2:13.58 (34.81)
  3 1-3 Mazza, Julia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:14.50    3  
                  31.80     1:06.52 (34.72)     1:41.63 (35.11)     2:14.50 (32.87)
  4 1-4 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:58.87    2  
                  39.64     1:24.92 (45.28)     2:13.51 (48.59)     2:58.87 (45.36)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      33.26    9  
  2 1-2 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      33.33    4  
  3 1-3 Hall, Alissa K        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      34.16    3  
  4 1-4 McKinney, Maddie         Umass Dartmouth-NE     35.66      34.91    2  
  5 1-5 Lovy, Kayla A         18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      48.31    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deveaux, Chrissy M    21 Umass Dartmouth-NE     35.08      34.97    9  
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.37    4  
  3 1-3 Cahill, Carly S       18 Umass Dartmouth-NE     35.29      35.91    3  
  4 1-4 Wilson, Abigail E     19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      38.79    2  
  5 1-5 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      41.74    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Flanagan, Kaya E      21 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:04.25    1:04.58    9  
                  29.61     1:04.58 (34.97)                                        
  2 1-2 Harrison, Brienna N   19 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:08.12    1:12.81    4  
                  33.30     1:12.81 (39.51)                                        
  3 1-3 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:22.57    3  
                  37.87     1:22.57 (44.70)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wilson, Abigail E     19 Umass Dartmouth-NE     27.31      27.62    9  
  2 1-2 Diaz, Yulyssa         21 Umass Dartmouth-NE     27.24      28.28    4  
  3 1-3 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      29.20    3  
  4 1-4 Lovy, Kayla A         18 Umass Dartmouth-NE     33.25      31.03    2  
  5 1-5 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      31.72    1  
  6 1-6 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      36.28  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hebert, Kendra A      22 Umass Dartmouth-NE    287.05     271.35    9  
  2 1-2 Allaire, Casey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     248.80    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deveaux, Chrissy M    21 Umass Dartmouth-NE     58.53      59.25    9  
                  29.20       59.25 (30.05)                                        
  2 1-2 Mazza, Julia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:02.03    4  
                  29.91     1:02.03 (32.12)                                        
  3 1-3 Cahill, Carly S       18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:01.16    1:02.18    3  
                  30.43     1:02.18 (31.75)                                        
  4 1-4 Hall, Alissa K        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:04.64    1:05.12    2  
                  31.17     1:05.12 (33.95)                                        
  5 1-5 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:09.09    1  
                  33.45     1:09.09 (35.64)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Flanagan, Kaya E      21 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:04.73    1:04.16    9  
                  31.43     1:04.16 (32.73)                                        
  2 1-2 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:11.08    4  
                  34.77     1:11.08 (36.31)                                        
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:12.63    3  
                  34.86     1:12.63 (37.77)                                        
  4 1-4 McKinney, Maddie         Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:15.44    1:17.85    2  
                  39.03     1:17.85 (38.82)                                        
  5 1-5 Lovy, Kayla A         18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:24.25    1:18.40    1  
                  38.27     1:18.40 (40.13)                                        
  6 1-6 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:18.99  
                  39.19     1:18.99 (39.80)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Murphy, Sarah E       18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:14.66    1:16.95    9  
                  37.09     1:16.95 (39.86)                                        
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:17.40    4  
                  36.39     1:17.40 (41.01)                                        
  3 1-3 Cahill, Carly S       18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:16.41    1:25.49    3  
                  40.16     1:25.49 (45.33)                                        
  4 1-4 Wilson, Abigail E     19 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:24.00    1:28.78    2  
                  40.56     1:28.78 (48.22)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Diaz, Yulyssa         21 Umass Dartmouth-NE   5:55.90    6:05.88    9  
                  32.14     1:06.91 (34.77)     1:43.55 (36.64)     2:20.18 (36.63)
        2:57.03 (36.85)     3:34.78 (37.75)     4:12.96 (38.18)     4:50.91 (37.95)
        5:28.54 (37.63)     6:05.88 (37.34)                                        
  2 1-2 Boyle, Jill M         21 Umass Dartmouth-NE   6:05.90    6:09.78    4  
                  33.89     1:09.69 (35.80)     1:46.48 (36.79)     2:23.70 (37.22)
        3:01.53 (37.83)     3:38.94 (37.41)     4:16.88 (37.94)     4:54.92 (38.04)
        5:33.02 (38.10)     6:09.78 (36.76)                                        
  3 1-3 Hall, Alissa K        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   6:22.15    6:17.64    3  
                  32.03     1:06.31 (34.28)     1:42.85 (36.54)     2:20.88 (38.03)
        3:00.37 (39.49)     3:40.21 (39.84)     4:20.32 (40.11)     5:00.83 (40.51)
        5:40.76 (39.93)     6:17.64 (36.88)                                        
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:39.38    2  
                  35.85     1:15.04 (39.19)     1:55.49 (40.45)     2:36.01 (40.52)
        3:16.25 (40.24)     3:56.94 (40.69)     4:38.24 (41.30)     5:19.21 (40.97)
        6:00.12 (40.91)     6:39.38 (39.26)                                        
  5 1-5 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:41.82    1  
                  36.21     1:16.15 (39.94)     1:57.08 (40.93)     2:37.80 (40.72)
        3:18.74 (40.94)     4:00.25 (41.51)     4:41.11 (40.86)     5:22.38 (41.27)
        6:02.84 (40.46)     6:41.82 (38.98)                                        
  6 1-6 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:56.00  
                  36.02     1:15.58 (39.56)     1:57.87 (42.29)     2:40.46 (42.59)
        3:23.55 (43.09)     4:06.84 (43.29)     4:50.10 (43.26)     5:33.04 (42.94)
        6:15.86 (42.82)     6:56.00 (40.14)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Flanagan, Kaya E      21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      28.86    9  
  2 1-2 Mazza, Julia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      29.71    4  
  3 1-3 Harrison, Brienna N   19 Umass Dartmouth-NE     30.60      30.20    3  
  4 1-4 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      31.63    2  
  5 1-5 McKinney, Maddie         Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      38.88    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allaire, Casey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     229.60    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Murphy, Sarah E       18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   2:20.55    2:25.70    9  
                  32.10     1:09.24 (37.14)     1:51.91 (42.67)     2:25.70 (33.79)
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:36.37    4  
                  33.18     1:12.90 (39.72)     1:58.54 (45.64)     2:36.37 (37.83)
  3 1-3 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:58.43    3  
                  40.26     1:22.66 (42.40)     2:18.25 (55.59)     2:58.43 (40.18)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    1:59.30   11  
     1) Ambrosino, Alexandra            2) Mazza, Julia                   
     3) Labeck, Stephanie               4) Schumaker, Addie               
                  29.30       57.85 (28.55)     1:30.31 (32.46)     1:59.30 (28.99)
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:05.52    4  
     1) Cronan, Kelsey                  2) Wyman, Katia                   
     3) Page, Melissa                   4) Jean, Olivia                   
                  33.52     1:03.26 (29.74)     1:35.32 (32.06)     2:05.52 (30.20)
 -- 1- Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                        1:47.48   X1:49.88  
     1) Deveaux, Chrissy M 21           2) Diaz, Yulyssa 21               
     3) Harrison, Brienna N 19          4) Flanagan, Kaya E 21            
                  27.26       55.71 (28.45)     1:23.23 (27.52)     1:49.88 (26.65)
 -- 1- Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                             NT   X2:01.61  
     1) Lovy, Kayla A 18                2) Hall, Alissa K 18              
     3) Boyle, Jill M 21                4) McKinney, Maddie               
                  30.60     1:00.56 (29.96)     1:30.44 (29.88)     2:01.61 (31.17)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     172   2. Plymouth State University            99