Licensed to Roger Williams University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 08:36 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 15-18, 2018                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
  NCAA III A:   1:34.63                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:35.63                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:38.76    1:38.37   64  
     1) Peters, Megan FR                2) Nolte, Hannah SR               
     3) Richards, Shantelle SR          4) Webber, Mackenzie SR           
       25.29    24.73    25.05    23.30                                    
  2 Simmons College  'A'                              1:39.50    1:38.75   56  
     1) Fleming, Kerry JR               2) Scholand, Aine SO              
     3) Giraldi, Natalie SR             4) List, Laura SO                 
       25.23    24.76    24.88    23.88                                    
  3 Keene State College  'A'                          1:41.39    1:39.93   54  
     1) Dean, Margaret SR               2) Wood, Hannah FR                
     3) Simoneau, Kristyn FR            4) McMahon, Emily SR              
       24.93    25.11    25.07    24.82                                    
  4 REGIS  'A'                                        1:42.03    1:41.74   52  
     1) Higgins, Jessica SR             2) Zernitsky, Jessica SO          
     3) Leonard, Sarah SO               4) DeRoche, Ashlyn SR             
       25.64    24.73    25.58    25.79                                    
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:41.05    1:42.10   50  
     1) Lasto, Megan FR                 2) Lasto, Mollee JR               
     3) Grace-Lange, Saige FR           4) Lasto, Maggie FR               
       25.06    25.77    25.43    25.84                                    
  6 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:43.05    1:42.37   48  
     1) Souza, Danielle JR              2) Grant, Abbie SR                
     3) Coogan, Mackenzie FR            4) Nolan, Haley JR                
       26.41    25.91    25.24    24.81                                    
  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:43.43    1:42.45   46  
     1) Harrington, Molly SO            2) Murphy, Sarah SO               
     3) Wilson, Abigail SO              4) Deveaux, Chrissy SR            
       25.14    26.61    25.63    25.07                                    
  8 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:43.42    1:43.45   44  
     1) Jekums, Jena SO                 2) David, Megan JR                
     3) Bee, Catherine FR               4) Lyons, Caris JR                
       26.43    26.50    25.57    24.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:43.54    1:43.43   40  
     1) Pariseau, Tia SR                2) Frazier, Alex JR               
     3) Baker, Jordan FR                4) Kelly, Kait FR                 
       25.48    26.77    25.83    25.35                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:44.43    1:44.75   34  
     1) Moulton, Kelsey FR              2) Riley, McKenna SO              
     3) Robitaille, Nicole SR           4) Burgess, Kayla SR              
       26.91    26.22    26.16    25.46                                    
 11 Norwich University  'A'                           1:46.33    1:46.24   32  
     1) Dudley, Elaine SO               2) Bowen, Raeann FR               
     3) Russell, Kylee JR               4) Ector, Domonique SO            
       25.51    28.23    26.06    26.44                                    
 12 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         1:48.64    1:47.63   30  
     1) Gaskill, Anna SR                2) Herde, Grace SO                
     3) Welch, Makenzie SR              4) Jang, Jinnae FR                
       27.36    28.25    26.28    25.74                                    
 13 Western New England University  'A'               1:48.16    1:48.35   28  
     1) Sheinhait, Erika SR             2) Mangiaratti, Lauren FR         
     3) Peterson, Jackie SR             4) Elliott, Emily SO              
       25.84    27.88    27.52    27.11                                    
 14 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   1:49.15    1:48.78   26  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika SR           2) Houghtaling, Taylor SO         
     3) Masayda, Ann Marie JR           4) Alberino, Gabriella JR         
       28.36    27.37    26.66    26.39                                    
 15 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:49.69    1:50.13   24  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily SR             2) Turell, Cammie FR              
     3) Schumaker, Addie SR             4) Gresham, Megan JR              
       27.24    25.58    28.67    28.64                                    
 16 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                1:52.13    1:53.21   22  
     1) Nostrom, Autumn SO              2) Coiley, Alexis SO              
     3) Dort, Jasmine FR                4) Roy, Emily SO                  
       27.79    27.84    28.98    28.60                                    
                                   
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:56.98        2018 Aine Scholand, Simmons                     
  NCAA III A:   4:45.33                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:00.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scholand, Aine            SO Simmons              5:03.39    4:56.98R  32  
      27.89   29.43   29.77   29.85   30.18   30.20   30.31   30.60
      29.93   28.82                                                
  2 Walsh, Hope               SR KSC                  5:13.62    5:08.48   28  
      27.85   29.83   30.13   30.97   31.22   31.65   31.90   32.00
      31.97   30.96                                                
  3 Soraghan, Maria           FR Simmons              5:16.32    5:09.16   27  
      28.18   30.06   30.91   31.50   31.80   32.07   31.90   31.71
      31.52   29.51                                                
  4 Simpson, Laura            JR Simmons              5:23.74    5:16.97   26  
      28.88   30.75   31.57   32.04   32.52   32.47   32.24   31.99
      32.52   31.99                                                
  5 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      JR Westfield State      5:19.30    5:19.40   25  
      28.88   31.00   31.99   32.37   32.56   32.42   32.54   32.62
      32.80   32.22                                                
  6 Nolan, Haley              JR BSU                  5:20.14    5:21.06   24  
      28.95   31.68   31.84   32.44   32.57   32.60   32.78   33.00
      33.07   32.13                                                
  7 Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut       5:24.93    5:29.93   23  
      29.77   32.23   32.91   33.07   33.55   33.66   33.86   33.92
      33.97   32.99                                                
  8 MacKinnon, Rachel         SR KSC                  5:29.77    5:34.08   22  
      30.53   33.47   34.01   33.94   33.82   33.78   33.82   33.88
      33.80   33.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Sutton, Gloria            SO REGIS                5:31.37    5:26.88   20  
      28.74   31.42   32.43   33.21   33.30   33.07   33.65   33.80
      33.98   33.28                                                
 10 Iacovino, Allegra         FR RWU                  5:32.26    5:29.66   17  
      29.70   31.92   32.76   33.15   33.71   33.68   34.24   34.34
      33.62   32.54                                                
 11 McCurdy, Haley            SO Simmons              5:41.68    5:31.33   16  
      29.05   33.17   33.01   33.12   33.91   33.95   34.54   34.11
      33.79   32.68                                                
 12 Clark, Tara               FR UMass Dartmouth      5:38.29    5:37.23   15  
      29.94   33.53   33.78   34.31   34.32   34.57   34.86   34.64
      34.30   32.98                                                
 13 Gaskill, Anna             SR Chargers             5:39.43    5:37.83   14  
      30.37   33.56   34.57   34.55   34.53   34.52   34.69   34.62
      34.05   32.37                                                
 14 Colcord, Emma Rose        SO Westfield State      5:41.59    5:42.83   13  
      31.43   33.46   34.29   34.91   34.93   35.16   35.41   34.91
      34.79   33.54                                                
 15 Kology, Haleigh           FR UNE                  5:44.29    5:47.66   12  
      30.73   34.13   34.79   35.37   35.36   35.40   35.82   35.78
      35.70   34.58                                                
 16 Bukowski, Jenna           FR RWU                  5:48.86    5:51.26   11  
      30.69   33.48   35.11   35.75   36.01   36.10   36.11   36.28
      36.00   35.73                                                
                                              
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       
  NCAA III A:   52.92                                                          
  NCAA III B:   56.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Sophie             FR KSC                    58.47      58.14   32  
      27.64   30.50                                                
  2 Peters, Megan             FR RWU                    59.06      59.47   28  
      27.90   31.57                                                
  3 Dean, Margaret            SR KSC                    59.20      59.83   27  
      27.90   31.93                                                
  4 Burgess, Kayla            SR UNE                    59.34      59.84   26  
      28.08   31.76                                                
  5 Morris, Michaela          SR Simmons                59.68    1:00.38   25  
      28.54   31.84                                                
  6 Simoneau, Kristyn         FR KSC                  1:01.60    1:01.11   24  
      28.21   32.90                                                
  7 Bush, Alyssa              SR RWU                  1:01.10    1:01.18   23  
      28.48   32.70                                                
  8 Kolluru, Bharathi         FR RWU                  1:02.27    1:02.23   22  
      29.28   32.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Leedham, Anna             FR Simmons              1:02.58    1:01.07   20  
      28.77   32.30                                                
 10 Sheinhait, Erika          SR WNE                  1:02.81    1:01.69   17  
      28.80   32.89                                                
 11 Klein, Casey              SO RWU                  1:02.70    1:01.96   16  
      28.62   33.34                                                
 12 Sweet, Molly              FR RWU                  1:03.03    1:02.70   15  
      29.15   33.55                                                
 13 Jang, Jinnae              FR Chargers             1:02.48    1:02.83   14  
      28.92   33.91                                                
 14 Jekums, Jena              SO GCST                 1:03.49    1:03.64   13  
      30.37   33.27                                                
 15 Snider, Kayla             SO WNE                  1:03.32    1:04.00   12  
      29.50   34.50                                                
 16 Robitaille, Nicole        SR UNE                  1:03.28    1:04.56   11  
      30.54   34.02                                                

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 29.59   2/17/2012 Jill Whitaker, Keene                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giraldi, Natalie          SR Simmons                30.47      30.32   32  
  2 Pechulis, Madison         FR KSC                    31.45      30.76   28  
  3 Sweeney, Kenzie           SO RWU                    31.42      31.15   27  
  4 Sarett, Lara              SR HU                     31.99      31.22   26  
  5 Oppenheim, Catherine      FR RWU                    31.48      31.23   25  
  6 Pariseau, Tia             SR Westfield State        31.29      31.40   24  
  7 Bartlett, Elizabeth       FR Simmons                31.89      32.22   23  
  8 Sousa, Abigail            SR RWU                    32.37      32.42   22  
B - Final
  9 McMahon, Emily            SR KSC                    32.46      32.23   20  
 10 Sargent, Mikayla          FR UNE                    33.02      32.83   17  
 11 Curran, Sydney            SR RIC                    32.85      32.84   16  
 12 Masayda, Ann Marie        JR USJ                    32.81      32.91   15  
 13 Scheer, Kindra            SO RWU                    33.06      33.20   14  
 14 Pycko, Maureen            FR KSC                    33.47      33.36   13  
 15 Walz, Olivia              FR Simmons                33.64      33.74   12  
 16 Pechulis, Olivia          FR KSC                    33.73      33.89   11  

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:03.40   2/18/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
  NCAA III A:   1:56.47                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:03.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pielka, Gabrielle         JR RWU                  2:07.77    2:06.05   32  
      30.32   31.27   31.96   32.50                                
  2 Fleming, Kerry            JR Simmons              2:11.94    2:11.41   28  
      30.73   32.54   33.88   34.26                                
  3 Surian, Allison           SO RWU                  2:10.87    2:11.54   27  
      30.72   33.03   34.43   33.36                                
  4 Higgins, Jessica          SR REGIS                2:12.53    2:12.61   26  
      31.13   33.42   34.03   34.03                                
  5 Kelly, Kait               FR Westfield State      2:14.77    2:12.73   25  
      31.39   33.52   34.20   33.62                                
  6 McCafferty, Alexandra     SR KSC                  2:12.53    2:13.07   24  
      30.99   34.20   34.35   33.53                                
  7 Nolan, Haley              JR BSU                  2:15.04    2:13.79   23  
      31.25   33.74   34.53   34.27                                
  8 Lasto, Mollee             JR E. Connecticut       2:11.50    2:13.83   22  
      30.59   33.77   34.80   34.67                                
B - Final
  9 Leonard, Sarah            SO REGIS                2:17.82    2:16.28   20  
      31.71   34.57   35.34   34.66                                
 10 Welch, Makenzie           SR Chargers             2:16.25    2:16.72   17  
      31.50   34.87   36.20   34.15                                
 11 Guitard, Madison          SO RWU                  2:17.27    2:16.89   16  
      31.64   34.48   35.74   35.03                                
 12 McGough, Sydney           FR KSC                  2:21.84    2:19.14   15  
      31.84   34.58   36.33   36.39                                
 13 Latawiec, Veronika        SR USJ                  2:22.56    2:22.29   14  
      32.86   36.25   37.24   35.94                                
 14 Roy, Emily                SO St. Joe's            2:22.35    2:22.52   13  
      34.25   35.76   36.33   36.18                                
 15 Nichols, Lindsay          SR Simmons              2:24.42    2:22.54   12  
      33.62   35.68   36.69   36.55                                
 16 North, Brittany           FR ELMS                 2:22.22    2:22.87   11  
      32.76   35.66   37.04   37.41                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
  NCAA III A:   22.77                                                          
  NCAA III B:   23.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webber, Mackenzie         SR RWU                    24.05      23.99   32  
  2 List, Laura               SO Simmons                24.58      24.15   28  
  3 Dean, Margaret            SR KSC                    25.11      24.77   27  
  4 Harrington, Molly         SO UMass Dartmouth        25.27      25.06   26  
  5 Pariseau, Tia             SR Westfield State        25.38      25.48   25  
  6 Buttafuoco, Emily         FR Simmons                25.45      25.52   24  
  7 Grace-Lange, Saige        FR E. Connecticut         25.39      25.55   23  
  8 Turell, Cammie            FR PSU-NE                 25.49      25.93   22  
B - Final
  9 Lyons, Caris              JR GCST                   25.77      25.47   20  
 10 Zernitsky, Jessica        SO REGIS                  25.50      25.59   17  
 11 Richards, Shantelle       SR RWU                    25.72      25.71   16  
 12 McMahon, Emily            SR KSC                    25.98      25.81   15  
 13 Coogan, Mackenzie         FR BSU                    25.99      25.90   14  
 14 Wadlinger, Emily          SR PSU-NE                 25.87      25.91   13  
 15 Summers, Haley            FR Simmons                26.01      25.99   12  
 16 Ector, Domonique          SO Norwich                26.03      26.27   11  
 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:07.38        2014 Diana Pimer, Keene                         
  NCAA III A:   2:00.51                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dudley, Elaine            SO Norwich              2:15.55    2:10.75   32  
      27.06   32.61   40.17   30.91                                
  2 Johnstone, Kelsey         SO Westfield State      2:13.36    2:11.43   28  
      29.21   34.19   36.80   31.23                                
  3 Lasto, Megan              FR E. Connecticut       2:12.72    2:12.06   27  
      28.46   34.18   39.18   30.24                                
  4 Erichsen, Jason           JR Simmons              2:15.02    2:12.57   26  
      29.39   33.13   38.44   31.61                                
  5 Nolte, Hannah             SR RWU                  2:13.84    2:14.82   25  
      29.07   32.86   40.74   32.15                                
  6 Leedham, Anna             FR Simmons              2:16.65    2:16.73   24  
      29.16   34.08   41.59   31.90                                
  7 Lasto, Maggie             FR E. Connecticut       2:14.79    2:16.87   23  
      28.91   34.32   41.74   31.90                                
  8 Murphy, Sarah             SO UMass Dartmouth      2:18.69    2:17.03   22  
      30.33   34.54   40.37   31.79                                
B - Final
  9 Snider, Kayla             SO WNE                  2:22.49    2:20.00   20  
      29.90   35.65   40.88   33.57                                
 10 Brennen, Amanda           SR BSU                  2:22.30    2:21.49   17  
      30.62   36.62   41.34   32.91                                
 11 Alberino, Gabriella       JR USJ                  2:23.36    2:22.33   16  
      30.25   37.11   43.09   31.88                                
 12 Ayotte, Jen               SO RWU                  2:23.82    2:23.11   15  
      30.56   35.80   42.86   33.89                                
 13 Clark, Tara               FR UMass Dartmouth      2:24.96    2:25.11   14  
      30.88   36.35   43.76   34.12                                
 14 Surian, Allison           SO RWU                  2:21.98    2:25.15   13  
      29.99   35.40   44.30   35.46                                
 15 McCurdy, Haley            SO Simmons              2:27.13    2:25.48   12  
      30.99   39.76   43.29   31.44                                
 -- Rivard, Charlotte         JR Simmons              2:24.51         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
      29.23   36.18   42.89   33.01                                

Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
  NCAA III A:   3:48.45                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:51.41                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:02.80    3:58.48   64  
     1) Nolte, Hannah SR                2) Sweeney, Kenzie SO             
     3) Peters, Megan FR                4) Webber, Mackenzie SR           
       28.86  1:00.47    30.92  1:07.04    27.51    59.17    24.41    51.80
  2 Simmons College  'A'                              4:02.96    3:59.37   56  
     1) Fleming, Kerry JR               2) Giraldi, Natalie SR            
     3) Morris, Michaela SR             4) List, Laura SO                 
       29.29  1:01.03    30.51  1:05.91    27.37  1:00.14    24.37    52.29
  3 Keene State College  'A'                          4:15.44    3:59.81   54  
     1) Wood, Hannah FR                 2) Pechulis, Madison FR           
     3) Hayes, Sophie FR                4) Dean, Margaret SR              
       29.32  1:01.21    30.60  1:07.30    26.72    57.80    25.06    53.50
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:03.17    4:07.88   52  
     1) Lasto, Mollee JR                2) Lasto, Megan FR                
     3) Lasto, Maggie FR                4) Grace-Lange, Saige FR          
       29.66  1:01.18    32.22  1:09.24    28.38  1:01.36    26.56    56.10
  5 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:10.36    4:09.32   50  
     1) Kelly, Kait FR                  2) Johnstone, Kelsey SO           
     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon JR         4) Pariseau, Tia SR               
       30.21  1:02.96    31.46  1:07.11    29.88  1:03.59    25.85    55.66
  6 University of New England  'A'                    4:15.23    4:16.57   48  
     1) Leach, Taryn SO                 2) Sargent, Mikayla FR            
     3) Burgess, Kayla SR               4) Riley, McKenna SO              
       31.35  1:04.78    33.18  1:13.54    27.86  1:00.54    27.11    57.71
  7 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     4:23.57    4:21.50   46  
     1) Bragg, Alexa SR                 2) Tafoya, Jamie JR               
     3) Jekums, Jena SO                 4) Lyons, Caris JR                
       30.56  1:03.99    36.06  1:19.12    28.85  1:02.68    26.41    55.71
  8 University of Saint Joseph  'A'                   4:24.97    4:23.69   44  
     1) Latawiec, Veronika SR           2) Masayda, Ann Marie JR          
     3) Alberino, Gabriella JR          4) Houghtaling, Taylor SO         
       31.85  1:06.77    32.93  1:11.63    29.75  1:05.06    29.01  1:00.23
B - Final
  9 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                         4:28.86    4:26.57   40  
     1) Jang, Jinnae FR                 2) Fennessey, Bethany JR          
     3) Gaskill, Anna SR                4) Welch, Makenzie SR             
       31.46  1:05.73    36.29  1:17.22    29.34  1:05.35    27.20    58.27
 10 Norwich University  'A'                           4:32.19    4:32.02   34  
     1) Russell, Kylee JR               2) Charbonne, Renee SR            
     3) Dudley, Elaine SO               4) Ector, Domonique SO            
       33.22  1:07.85    36.89  1:17.95    30.43  1:06.74    27.71    59.48
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:35.90    4:35.23   32  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily SR             2) Schumaker, Addie SR            
     3) Gresham, Megan JR               4) Turell, Cammie FR              
       32.44  1:07.00    36.76  1:20.99    31.11  1:09.84    27.14    57.40
 12 St. Joseph's College of Maine  'A'                4:41.56    4:43.92   30  
     1) Roy, Emily SO                   2) Nostrom, Autumn SO             
     3) Rowlett, Julia JR               4) Coiley, Alexis SO              
       33.02  1:07.23    36.93  1:19.37    36.05  1:17.60    28.57    59.72

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Roger Williams University           580   2. Simmons College                     561
  3. Keene State College                 460   4. Eastern Connecticut State Univ    297.5
  5. Westfield State University          285   6. University of New England           205
  7. Bridgewater State University      199.5   8. Umass Dartmouth                     188
  9. Regis                               175  10. Gordon College Swim Team            150
 11. Western New England University      146  12. University of Saint Joseph          139
 13. Colby-Sawyer College                121  14. Norwich University                  117
 15. St. Joseph's College of Maine       104  16. Plymouth State University            91
 17. Husson University                    82  18. Elms College                         61
 19. Western Connecticut State Univ       39  20. Rhode Island College                 26