Licensed to Westfield State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/2/2017 02:41 PM
                      WSU Vs Umass Dartmouth - 12/2/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    2:00.07   11  
     1) Kelly, Kait 19                  2) Pariseau, Tia C 21             
     3) Thibodeau, Carly A 20           4) Baker, Jordan L 18             
                  30.34     1:01.85 (31.51)     1:32.68 (30.83)     2:00.07 (27.39)
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           2:01.87    2:03.40    4  
     1) Deveaux, Chrissy M 22           2) Murphy, Sarah E 19             
     3) Wilson, Abigail E 20            4) Harrington, Molly 19           
                  32.79     1:07.64 (34.85)     1:37.37 (29.73)     2:03.40 (26.03)
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    2:17.98    2  
     1) Zschau, Mary 18                 2) Albrecht, Jenna E 19           
     3) Pierce, Taylor F 18             4) Colcord, Emma Rose R 19        
                  33.84     1:13.37 (39.53)     1:45.87 (32.50)     2:17.98 (32.11)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT   11:24.38    9  
                  30.96     1:03.83 (32.87)     1:37.53 (33.70)     2:11.54 (34.01)
        2:45.68 (34.14)     3:20.12 (34.44)     3:54.46 (34.34)     4:28.98 (34.52)
        5:03.54 (34.56)     5:38.32 (34.78)     6:13.35 (35.03)     6:47.92 (34.57)
        7:22.86 (34.94)     7:57.81 (34.95)     8:32.82 (35.01)     9:07.36 (34.54)
        9:42.02 (34.66)    10:16.62 (34.60)    10:51.08 (34.46)    11:24.38 (33.30)
  2 Deveaux, Chrissy M        22 Umass Dartmouth-NE  11:26.89   11:38.42    4  
                  31.21     1:04.78 (33.57)     1:39.47 (34.69)     2:14.42 (34.95)
        2:49.57 (35.15)     3:24.69 (35.12)     4:00.11 (35.42)     4:35.62 (35.51)
        5:11.07 (35.45)     5:46.61 (35.54)     6:22.32 (35.71)     6:57.48 (35.16)
        7:32.86 (35.38)     8:07.99 (35.13)     8:43.19 (35.20)     9:18.33 (35.14)
        9:53.36 (35.03)    10:28.53 (35.17)    11:04.02 (35.49)    11:38.42 (34.40)
  3 Colcord, Emma Rose R      19 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:21.72    3  
                  33.43     1:08.89 (35.46)     1:45.28 (36.39)     2:22.47 (37.19)
        2:59.74 (37.27)     3:36.81 (37.07)     4:14.44 (37.63)     4:52.09 (37.65)
        5:29.69 (37.60)     6:07.45 (37.76)     6:45.57 (38.12)     7:23.31 (37.74)
        8:00.97 (37.66)     8:39.00 (38.03)     9:16.63 (37.63)     9:54.58 (37.95)
       10:32.18 (37.60)    11:09.47 (37.29)    11:46.23 (36.76)    12:21.72 (35.49)
  4 Hall, Alissa K            19 Umass Dartmouth-NE  12:39.09   12:50.20    2  
                  32.94     1:09.45 (36.51)     1:47.02 (37.57)     2:25.10 (38.08)
        3:03.75 (38.65)     3:41.73 (37.98)     4:20.41 (38.68)     4:59.97 (39.56)
        5:39.47 (39.50)     6:18.31 (38.84)     6:57.84 (39.53)     7:37.20 (39.36)
        8:16.24 (39.04)     8:55.83 (39.59)     9:35.47 (39.64)    10:15.60 (40.13)
       10:55.07 (39.47)    11:34.94 (39.87)    12:14.04 (39.10)    12:50.20 (36.16)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Jordan L           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:12.67    9  
                  30.27     1:03.62 (33.35)     1:38.95 (35.33)     2:12.67 (33.72)
  2 Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:24.41    4  
                  32.34     1:08.93 (36.59)     1:46.80 (37.87)     2:24.41 (37.61)
  3 Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:25.27    3  
                  33.51     1:10.57 (37.06)     1:49.01 (38.44)     2:25.27 (36.26)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT      30.12    9  
  2 Harrington, Molly         19 Umass Dartmouth-NE     32.23      30.46    4  
  3 Frazier, Alex M           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.68    3  
  4 Johnson, Brianna N        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE     35.40      35.41    2  
  5 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT      35.75    1  
 -- Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X33.61  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.85    9  
  2 Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.27    4  
  3 Murphy, Sarah E           19 Umass Dartmouth-NE     36.08      35.84    3  
  4 Carey, Siobhan            21 Westfield State-MA        NT      40.83    2  
  5 Vermette, Rebecca L       20 Umass Dartmouth-NE     40.09      41.11    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Abigail E         20 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:11.05    1:10.79    9  
                  32.33     1:10.79 (38.46)                                        
  2 Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:14.77    4  
                  35.15     1:14.77 (39.62)                                        
  3 Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:15.46    3  
                  35.41     1:15.46 (40.05)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.18    9  
  2 Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.85    4  
  3 Harrington, Molly         19 Umass Dartmouth-NE     26.33      27.37    3  
  4 Zschau, Mary              18 Westfield State-MA        NT      30.93    2  
  5 Vermette, Rebecca L       20 Umass Dartmouth-NE     32.52      33.93    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Groux, Monique            20 Westfield State-MA        NP    X173.75  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT      57.96    9  
                  28.12       57.96 (29.84)                                        
  2 Harrington, Molly         19 Umass Dartmouth-NE     59.74    1:02.22    4  
                  29.71     1:02.22 (32.51)                                        
  3 Colcord, Emma Rose R      19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:03.16    3  
                  31.13     1:03.16 (32.03)                                        
  4 Hall, Alissa K            19 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:04.74    1:06.60    2  
                  31.24     1:06.60 (35.36)                                        
  5 Zschau, Mary              18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:09.50    1  
                  33.03     1:09.50 (36.47)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Alex M           21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:09.03    9  
                  33.16     1:09.03 (35.87)                                        
  2 Baker, Jordan L           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:12.56    4  
                  36.01     1:12.56 (36.55)                                        
  3 Johnson, Brianna N        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:15.45    1:15.97    3  
                  36.74     1:15.97 (39.23)                                        
  4 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:17.60    2  
                  38.64     1:17.60 (38.96)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:14.93    9  
                  36.33     1:14.93 (38.60)                                        
  2 Murphy, Sarah E           19 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:15.64    1:15.61    4  
                  36.36     1:15.61 (39.25)                                        
  3 Vermette, Rebecca L       20 Umass Dartmouth-NE   1:26.13    1:29.42    3  
                  42.18     1:29.42 (47.24)                                        
  4 Groux, Monique            20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:29.89    2  
                  40.54     1:29.89 (49.35)                                        
  5 Carey, Siobhan            21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:30.88    1  
                  43.48     1:30.88 (47.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        22 Umass Dartmouth-NE   5:37.96    5:50.09    9  
                  31.54     1:06.37 (34.83)     1:41.43 (35.06)     2:16.36 (34.93)
        2:51.87 (35.51)     3:27.53 (35.66)     4:03.54 (36.01)     4:39.52 (35.98)
        5:15.28 (35.76)     5:50.09 (34.81)                                        
  2 Hall, Alissa K            19 Umass Dartmouth-NE   6:17.12    6:16.62    4  
                  32.34     1:08.35 (36.01)     1:45.97 (37.62)     2:24.60 (38.63)
        3:03.35 (38.75)     3:42.30 (38.95)     4:21.38 (39.08)     5:00.71 (39.33)
        5:39.29 (38.58)     6:16.62 (37.33)                                        
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X6:04.71  
                  32.45     1:07.62 (35.17)     1:43.67 (36.05)     2:20.22 (36.55)
        2:57.44 (37.22)     3:34.80 (37.36)     4:12.19 (37.39)     4:49.91 (37.72)
        5:27.49 (37.58)     6:04.71 (37.22)                                        
 -- Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X6:25.70  
                  33.80     1:11.39 (37.59)     1:50.19 (38.80)     2:29.47 (39.28)
        3:09.65 (40.18)     3:49.83 (40.18)     4:28.57 (38.74)     5:08.30 (39.73)
        5:47.23 (38.93)     6:25.70 (38.47)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Abigail E         20 Umass Dartmouth-NE     30.09      29.76    9  
  2 Johnson, Brianna N        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE     32.24      33.14    4  
 -- Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X30.00  
 -- Frazier, Alex M           21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X31.05  
 -- Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X31.94  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:25.16    9  
                  31.67     1:09.51 (37.84)     1:52.29 (42.78)     2:25.16 (32.87)
  2 Murphy, Sarah E           19 Umass Dartmouth-NE   2:20.84    2:25.48    4  
                  32.72     1:10.47 (37.75)     1:51.87 (41.40)     2:25.48 (33.61)
 -- Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:27.96  
                  32.43     1:13.51 (41.08)     1:54.64 (41.13)     2:27.96 (33.32)
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:39.75  
                  35.28     1:15.05 (39.77)     2:02.11 (47.06)     2:39.75 (37.64)
 -- Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:42.09  
                  35.64     1:16.89 (41.25)     2:04.01 (47.12)     2:42.09 (38.08)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           1:51.27    2:01.94   11  
     1) Johnson, Brianna N 18           2) Vermette, Rebecca L 20         
     3) Hall, Alissa K 19               4) Wilson, Abigail E 20           
                  31.33     1:05.02 (33.69)     1:33.79 (28.77)     2:01.94 (28.15)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT   X1:58.72  
     1) Pariseau, Tia C 21              2) Macdonald, Danielle E 21       
     3) Colcord, Emma Rose R 19         4) Johnstone, Kelsey L 19         
                  26.21       59.26 (33.05)     1:31.24 (31.98)     1:58.72 (27.48)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'C'                     NT   X1:59.03  
     1) Pierce, Taylor F 18             2) Zschau, Mary 18                
     3) Kaplan, Lila S 18               4) Kelly, Kait 19                 
                  29.85     1:00.95 (31.10)     1:32.67 (31.72)     1:59.03 (26.36)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT   X2:01.20  
     1) Frazier, Alex M 21              2) Carey, Siobhan 21              
     3) Groux, Monique 20               4) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20      
                  28.45     1:02.19 (33.74)     1:33.14 (30.95)     2:01.20 (28.06)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          131   2. Umass Dartmouth                      99