Recap

Licensed to UMASS - Dartmouth          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 08:51 PM
          2009 Women's NEISDA Championships - 2/20/2009 to 2/22/2009           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
Pool Records: # 1:38.35        2008 Williams College                           
                1:34.73  NCA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:40.66    1:39.65         52  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L JR           2) Paddock, Alea C JR             
     3) Foster, Jackie JR               4) Whitaker, Jillian FR           
                  24.81       50.16 (25.35)     1:15.09 (24.93)     1:39.65 (24.56)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:43.84    1:44.66         44  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn JR            2) Murphy, Molly H FR             
     3) Temple, Sarah E SO              4) Boretti, Susie L FR            
                  26.52       52.65 (26.13)     1:18.99 (26.34)     1:44.66 (25.67)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:44.78    1:44.91         42  
     1) Doheny, Kelsy JR                2) Wilson, Jessica JR             
     3) Welling, Liza SO                4) Arisco, Amy SO                 
                  26.59       52.55 (25.96)     1:19.26 (26.71)     1:44.91 (25.65)
  4 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               1:46.15    1:45.43         40  
                  27.48       53.44 (25.96)     1:19.80 (26.36)     1:45.43 (25.63)
  5 University of New England  'A'              1:44.62    1:45.46         38  
     1) Johnson, Erica 09               2) Walsh, Meghan 09               
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Baldini, Lindsay 12            
                  26.24       53.60 (27.36)     1:20.00 (26.40)     1:45.46 (25.46)
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:46.83    1:47.07         36  
     1) Mackey, Jill SR                 2) Meagher, Casey JR              
     3) Leonhardt, Erin SR              4) Friedrich, Katy SR             
                  26.45       53.41 (26.96)     1:20.29 (26.88)     1:47.07 (26.78)
B - Final
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:48.09    1:46.67         32  
     1) Mullowney, Eileen FR            2) Burgess, Lindsey JR            
     3) Watt, Caitie SO                 4) Kelley, Katie FR               
                  25.02       52.36 (27.34)     1:19.82 (27.46)     1:46.67 (26.85)
  8 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      1:47.60    1:46.97         26  
     1) McAdam, Sondra FR               2) Piedescalzo, Kari SO           
     3) Mills, Stephanie JR             4) Dyson, Megan SO                
                  26.44       53.79 (27.35)     1:20.60 (26.81)     1:46.97 (26.37)
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:48.25    1:47.46         24  
     1) Fuller, Sarah SR                2) Robinson, Erica SR             
     3) Slagmolen, Kristen SO           4) Morwick, Bryn JR               
                  27.12       54.51 (27.39)     1:21.97 (27.46)     1:47.46 (25.49)
 10 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                1:48.98    1:47.75         22  
     1) Wheeler, Sarah SO               2) Ellegard, Kristine SO          
     3) Provencher, Mary FR             4) Weeks, Anne SR                 
                  26.73       54.40 (27.67)     1:21.31 (26.91)     1:47.75 (26.44)
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'              1:46.89    1:48.42         20  
     1) Innis, Elise B JR               2) Sweeney, Chaz A JR             
     3) Milligan, Kaitlyn F SR          4) Gondek, Brittney L FR          
                  27.26       54.71 (27.45)     1:21.47 (26.76)     1:48.42 (26.95)
 12 Simmons College  'A'                        1:47.35    1:48.44         18  
     1) Boswell, Erica                  2) Jackson, Chennelle             
     3) Herman, Julia                   4) Torelli, Brittany              
                  27.74       54.63 (26.89)     1:22.32 (27.69)     1:48.44 (26.12)
C - Final
 13 Western New England College-NE  'A'         1:49.06    1:48.33         14  
     1) Campo, Jamie SR                 2) Petersen, Ashley FR            
     3) Smachetti, Aimee SO             4) Goulet, Krista JR              
                  27.14       53.70 (26.56)     1:21.41 (27.71)     1:48.33 (26.92)
 14 Westfield State College-US  'A'             1:51.06    1:49.38         12  
     1) Conroy, Shannon SR              2) Raposo, Aimee SR               
     3) Wasylik, Angie FR               4) Butler, Jen JR                 
                  28.35       55.30 (26.95)     1:22.70 (27.40)     1:49.38 (26.68)
 15 Assumption College  'A'                     1:49.00    1:49.50          8  
     1) Capadanno, Jill FR              2) Carder, Katherine FR           
     3) Wolter, Jessica SO              4) Norris, Kristen FR             
                  26.70       55.19 (28.49)     1:23.64 (28.45)     1:49.50 (25.86)
 16 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:49.94    1:49.52          6  
     1) Little, Lindsay SO              2) Brochu, Natalie FR             
     3) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
                  27.20       54.96 (27.76)     1:22.94 (27.98)     1:49.52 (26.58)
 17 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'       1:51.22    1:50.63          4  
     1) Wojtkiewicz, Jamie FR           2) Maccarrone, Rose FR            
     3) Lanoix, Amanda FR               4) Gajewski, Hannah FR            
                  27.41       55.75 (28.34)     1:23.37 (27.62)     1:50.63 (27.26)
 18 Elms College  'A'                           1:53.07    1:53.81          2  
     1) Pitassi, Theresa SO             2) Arbo, Ashley FR                
     3) Wasgatt, Katelyn SR             4) Roberts, Katie FR              
                  27.90       54.78 (26.88)     1:24.16 (29.38)     1:53.81 (29.65)
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
Pool Records: # 5:09.06        2005 Sarah Kearns, Milford                      
                5:00.03  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Jackie      JR KSC                  5:17.17    5:06.77#        26  
                  28.29       58.87 (30.58)     1:29.83 (30.96)     2:00.69 (30.86)
        2:31.12 (30.43)     3:01.62 (30.50)     3:32.52 (30.90)     4:03.88 (31.36)
        4:35.56 (31.68)     5:06.77 (31.21)                                        
  2 Mullowney, Eileen   FR Saint Michael's      5:17.79    5:15.54         22  
                  27.93       58.43 (30.50)     1:29.94 (31.51)     2:01.78 (31.84)
        2:34.06 (32.28)     3:06.57 (32.51)     3:40.03 (33.46)     4:12.50 (32.47)
        4:44.79 (32.29)     5:15.54 (30.75)                                        
  3 Laidley, Jessica    SO KSC                  5:19.02    5:16.74         21  
                  28.90       59.98 (31.08)     1:31.65 (31.67)     2:03.64 (31.99)
        2:35.92 (32.28)     3:08.18 (32.26)     3:40.66 (32.48)     4:13.09 (32.43)
        4:45.42 (32.33)     5:16.74 (31.32)                                        
  4 Thuerk, Kristen A   SR Bentley              5:21.32    5:19.55         20  
                  28.41       59.09 (30.68)     1:30.63 (31.54)     2:02.56 (31.93)
        2:34.94 (32.38)     3:07.51 (32.57)     3:40.74 (33.23)     4:13.95 (33.21)
        4:47.40 (33.45)     5:19.55 (32.15)                                        
  5 Scanlon, Christine  SR GCST                 5:29.42    5:31.36         19  
                  29.62     1:01.60 (31.98)     1:34.44 (32.84)     2:07.76 (33.32)
        2:41.51 (33.75)     3:15.33 (33.82)     3:49.51 (34.18)     4:23.86 (34.35)
        4:58.05 (34.19)     5:31.36 (33.31)                                        
  6 Leopard, Alison     10 UNE                  5:31.88    5:33.47         18  
                  30.20     1:02.83 (32.63)     1:36.22 (33.39)     2:09.89 (33.67)
        2:44.13 (34.24)     3:18.17 (34.04)     3:52.02 (33.85)     4:25.74 (33.72)
        4:59.96 (34.22)     5:33.47 (33.51)                                        
B - Final
  7 Arsenault, Keri-An     Simmons              5:32.81    5:29.22         16  
                  29.73     1:02.12 (32.39)     1:35.25 (33.13)     2:08.28 (33.03)
        2:41.59 (33.31)     3:15.13 (33.54)     3:48.83 (33.70)     4:22.56 (33.73)
        4:56.22 (33.66)     5:29.22 (33.00)                                        
  8 Altieri, Maria      SO Eastern              5:36.20    5:31.96         13  
                  29.63     1:02.37 (32.74)     1:35.82 (33.45)     2:09.33 (33.51)
        2:43.01 (33.68)     3:17.08 (34.07)     3:50.84 (33.76)     4:24.97 (34.13)
        4:59.02 (34.05)     5:31.96 (32.94)                                        
  9 Brodeur, Nicole M   FR PSU                  5:33.52    5:32.24         12  
                  29.64     1:01.79 (32.15)     1:34.53 (32.74)     2:07.68 (33.15)
        2:41.55 (33.87)     3:15.57 (34.02)     3:49.93 (34.36)     4:24.55 (34.62)
        4:58.92 (34.37)     5:32.24 (33.32)                                        
 10 Baldini, Lindsay    12 UNE                  5:32.51    5:32.93         11  
                  29.82     1:02.89 (33.07)     1:36.54 (33.65)     2:11.06 (34.52)
        2:45.34 (34.28)     3:19.64 (34.30)     3:54.06 (34.42)     4:28.19 (34.13)
        5:01.75 (33.56)     5:32.93 (31.18)                                        
 11 Hammer, Steph       SR Saint Michael's      5:33.93    5:34.24         10  
                  30.55     1:03.53 (32.98)     1:37.19 (33.66)     2:11.09 (33.90)
        2:45.18 (34.09)     3:19.38 (34.20)     3:53.62 (34.24)     4:27.36 (33.74)
        5:01.49 (34.13)     5:34.24 (32.75)                                        
 12 Rothgeb, Shari      SR RWU                  5:35.60    5:37.19          9  
                  31.20     1:04.49 (33.29)     1:38.49 (34.00)     2:12.69 (34.20)
        2:46.47 (33.78)     3:20.28 (33.81)     3:54.11 (33.83)     4:28.77 (34.66)
        5:03.37 (34.60)     5:37.19 (33.82)                                        
C - Final
 13 Capadanno, Jill     FR Assumption           5:36.69    5:35.52          7  
                  31.48     1:05.37 (33.89)     1:39.59 (34.22)     2:14.06 (34.47)
        2:48.12 (34.06)     3:22.36 (34.24)     3:56.53 (34.17)     4:30.34 (33.81)
        5:03.85 (33.51)     5:35.52 (31.67)                                        
 14 Allenson, Katie E   SR KSC                  5:38.31    5:35.71          6  
                  31.11     1:05.03 (33.92)     1:39.45 (34.42)     2:13.75 (34.30)
        2:48.21 (34.46)     3:22.79 (34.58)     3:56.94 (34.15)     4:30.61 (33.67)
        5:04.07 (33.46)     5:35.71 (31.64)                                        
 15 Casey, Mary Beth    JR Saint Michael's      5:40.26    5:37.12          4  
                  30.47     1:03.20 (32.73)     1:36.69 (33.49)     2:10.44 (33.75)
        2:44.39 (33.95)     3:18.79 (34.40)     3:53.55 (34.76)     4:28.38 (34.83)
        5:02.99 (34.61)     5:37.12 (34.13)                                        
 16 Carey, Catherine    SO KSC                  5:39.69    5:38.52          3  
                  30.83     1:03.83 (33.00)     1:38.01 (34.18)     2:12.39 (34.38)
        2:47.08 (34.69)     3:21.70 (34.62)     3:56.45 (34.75)     4:31.28 (34.83)
        5:05.73 (34.45)     5:38.52 (32.79)                                        
 17 Beanland, Cairsten  SR WSC-US               5:38.70    5:40.36          2  
                  30.60     1:03.71 (33.11)     1:37.63 (33.92)     2:12.06 (34.43)
        2:46.69 (34.63)     3:21.33 (34.64)     3:56.44 (35.11)     4:31.57 (35.13)
        5:06.15 (34.58)     5:40.36 (34.21)                                        
 18 Werner, Kate        FR WSC-US               5:38.87    5:44.08          1  
                  31.05     1:05.42 (34.37)     1:40.21 (34.79)     2:15.25 (35.04)
        2:49.96 (34.71)     3:25.06 (35.10)     4:00.08 (35.02)     4:34.94 (34.86)
        5:09.87 (34.93)     5:44.08 (34.21)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.95        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
Pool Records: # 58.57        2008 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
                56.24  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V   SO Bentley              1:01.07      57.38#        26  
                  26.82       57.38 (30.56)                                        
  2 O'Leary, Maureen    FR KSC                  1:00.00      58.61         22  
                  27.84       58.61 (30.77)                                        
  3 McAdam, Sondra      FR Wconn-CT             1:00.27      59.67         21  
                  27.60       59.67 (32.07)                                        
  4 Tutunjian, Lynne    SR Bentley              1:02.38    1:02.35         20  
                  28.80     1:02.35 (33.55)                                        
  5 Wagner, Ali         09 UNE                  1:02.16    1:02.86         19  
                  29.19     1:02.86 (33.67)                                        
  6 Burgess, Lindsey    JR Saint Michael's      1:04.16    1:03.94         18  
                  29.78     1:03.94 (34.16)                                        
B - Final
  7 Wheeler, Sarah      SO Sjc-Ct               1:05.10    1:02.50         16  
                  29.79     1:02.50 (32.71)                                        
  8 O'Connor, Caitlin   SO RWU                  1:04.35    1:03.53         13  
                  31.02     1:03.53 (32.51)                                        
  9 Friedrich, Katy     SR RWU                  1:04.16    1:03.58         12  
                  30.54     1:03.58 (33.04)                                        
 10 Menard, Nadine      FR Eastern              1:04.50    1:04.56         11  
                  29.83     1:04.56 (34.73)                                        
 11 Sands, Lisa         SR UMD                  1:05.00    1:05.78         10  
                  30.88     1:05.78 (34.90)                                        
 12 Branch, Amanda L    SR PSU                  1:05.32    1:07.59          9  
                  31.65     1:07.59 (35.94)                                        
C - Final
 13 Colley, Laura       JR RWU                  1:06.43    1:05.56          7  
                  31.19     1:05.56 (34.37)                                        
 14 Cohen, Jacqui       FR RWU                  1:05.80    1:05.63          6  
                  30.31     1:05.63 (35.32)                                        
 15 Jackson, Chennelle     Simmons              1:05.83    1:06.16          4  
                  30.11     1:06.16 (36.05)                                        
 16 Morrison, Julia        Simmons              1:06.59    1:06.38          3  
                  31.23     1:06.38 (35.15)                                        
 17 Smachetti, Aimee    SO WNEC-NE              1:05.88    1:06.39          2  
                  31.03     1:06.39 (35.36)                                        
 18 Marchetti, Kim      FR Saint Michael's      1:06.46    1:07.07          1  
                  31.86     1:07.07 (35.21)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.69        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dyson, Megan        SO Wconn-CT               31.51      31.03         26  
  2 Chepeleff, Kaitlin  SR Bentley                32.06      31.85         22  
  3 Wilson, Meghan      FR KSC                    32.10      32.08         21  
  4 Vayda, Anne Marie   11 WICK                   32.35      32.13         20  
  5 Murphy, Molly H     FR Bentley                32.59      32.22         19  
  6 Boretti, Susie L    FR Bentley                32.36      32.57         18  
B - Final
  7 Weeks, Anne         SR Sjc-Ct                 33.74      32.89         16  
  8 Wilson, Jessica     JR Eastern                33.15      33.04         13  
  9 Nickerson, Ursula   FR RWU                    33.05      33.23         12  
 10 Raposo, Aimee       SR WSC-US                 33.48      33.44         11  
 11 Jason, Jennifer     FR Bsc Bears              34.47      34.81         10  
 12 Bradley, Brittanie  FR PSU                    34.28      35.07          9  
C - Final
 13 Saia, Ashley        SO Regis College          34.93      34.90          7  
 14 Naylor, Cara        SR RWU                    35.54      35.21          6  
 15 Scholtz, Katrina    SR Bsc Bears              34.88      35.72          4  
 16 Milligan, Kaitlyn   SR PSU                    35.32      35.86          3  
 17 Cop, Maureen        JR Eastern                34.95      35.89          2  
 18 Pellegrine, Lauren  JR WSC-US                 35.26      36.29          1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:04.63        1992 Kari Anderson, Williams                    
Pool Records: # 2:09.98        2008 Jess Looney, Bryant                        
                2:04.38  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trutor, Kristine L  JR KSC                  2:09.03    2:07.47#        26  
                  29.01     1:01.24 (32.23)     1:34.03 (32.79)     2:07.47 (33.44)
  2 Meleg, Katie        JR Wconn-CT             2:13.31    2:10.45         22  
                  30.77     1:02.95 (32.18)     1:36.56 (33.61)     2:10.45 (33.89)
  3 Kline, Bridget      SO KSC                  2:18.37    2:16.34         21  
                  31.73     1:06.00 (34.27)     1:41.13 (35.13)     2:16.34 (35.21)
  4 Testa, Francesca    JR Wconn-CT             2:18.96    2:17.81         20  
                  31.34     1:05.32 (33.98)     1:41.44 (36.12)     2:17.81 (36.37)
  5 Kelley, Katie       FR Saint Michael's      2:20.24    2:21.63         19  
                  32.76     1:08.27 (35.51)     1:45.18 (36.91)     2:21.63 (36.45)
  6 Petersen, Ashley    FR WNEC-NE              2:22.14    2:23.84         18  
                  33.64     1:09.83 (36.19)     1:47.20 (37.37)     2:23.84 (36.64)
B - Final
  7 Johnson, Kelly      SR WSC-US               2:22.71    2:21.97         16  
                  32.98     1:08.72 (35.74)     1:45.77 (37.05)     2:21.97 (36.20)
  8 Robinson, Erica     SR Bsc Bears            2:22.44    2:22.19         13  
                  32.75     1:08.61 (35.86)     1:45.64 (37.03)     2:22.19 (36.55)
  9 Arbo, Ashley        FR Elms                 2:23.85    2:25.20         12  
                  33.62     1:10.49 (36.87)     1:48.48 (37.99)     2:25.20 (36.72)
 10 Watt, Caitie        SO Saint Michael's      2:24.02    2:25.22         11  
                  34.19     1:10.37 (36.18)     1:48.01 (37.64)     2:25.22 (37.21)
 11 Russell, Alyssa     12 UNE                  2:24.15    2:27.20         10  
                  34.39     1:11.41 (37.02)     1:50.14 (38.73)     2:27.20 (37.06)
 12 O'Connor, Breda M   SR Bentley              2:24.00    2:27.80          9  
                  33.72     1:10.56 (36.84)     1:49.58 (39.02)     2:27.80 (38.22)
C - Final
 13 Goulet, Krista      JR WNEC-NE              2:24.55    2:23.03          7  
                  33.38     1:09.32 (35.94)     1:46.62 (37.30)     2:23.03 (36.41)
 14 Reinckens, Kristen  JR Bentley              2:24.43    2:23.95          6  
                  33.18     1:09.19 (36.01)     1:46.72 (37.53)     2:23.95 (37.23)
 15 Gerry, Brianna      JR Saint Michael's      2:26.01    2:25.61          4  
                  33.76     1:10.19 (36.43)     1:47.90 (37.71)     2:25.61 (37.71)
 16 Conroy, Shannon     SR WSC-US               2:25.49    2:25.67          3  
                  34.21     1:11.37 (37.16)     1:49.75 (38.38)     2:25.67 (35.92)
 17 Stephenson, Lauren  12 UNE                  2:25.79    2:26.11          2  
                  34.24     1:10.59 (36.35)     1:49.04 (38.45)     2:26.11 (37.07)
 18 Bitzas, Stephanie      Simmons              2:25.40    2:26.49          1  
                  34.09     1:10.52 (36.43)     1:48.76 (38.24)     2:26.49 (37.73)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.90        1998 Amy Warren, Williams                         
Pool Records: # 24.02        2008 Rachel Mondello, Keene                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whitaker, Jillian   FR KSC                    25.02      24.95         26  
  2 Johnson, Erica      09 UNE                    26.07      25.75         22  
  3 Mackey, Jill        SR RWU                    26.19      26.26         21  
  4 Connolly, Carolyn   JR Bentley                26.42      26.32         20  
  5 Pope, Alexis        SO GCST                   26.28      26.42         19  
  6 Doheny, Kelsy       JR Eastern                26.29      26.50         18  
B - Final
  7 Fuller, Sarah       SR Bsc Bears              26.72      26.60         16  
  8 Norris, Kristen     FR Assumption             26.73      26.61         13  
  9 Friedrich, Katy     SR RWU                    26.91      26.71         12  
 10 Clark, Christina    FR GCST                   26.47      26.73         11  
 11 Temple, Sarah E     SO Bentley                26.62      26.78         10  
 12 Butler, Jen         JR WSC-US                 26.93      26.88          9  
C - Final
 13 Milligan, Kaitlyn   SR PSU                    27.03      26.81          7  
 14 Dupuis, Brittany    FR UMD                    27.09      26.89          6  
 15 Little, Lindsay     SO UMD                    27.18      26.99          4  
 16 Innis, Elise B      JR PSU                    27.09      27.14          3  
 17 Gondek, Brittney L  FR PSU                    27.01      27.31          2  
 18 Koslosky, Erin M    JR Bentley                27.15      27.67          1  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
Pool Records: # 2:10.86        2008 Alex Frasier, New Bedford                  
                2:05.81  NCA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paddock, Alea C     JR KSC                  2:14.00    2:13.65         26  
                  30.28     1:04.32 (34.04)     1:42.25 (37.93)     2:13.65 (31.40)
  2 Arisco, Amy         SO Eastern              2:16.72    2:17.09         22  
                  29.20     1:05.71 (36.51)     1:46.59 (40.88)     2:17.09 (30.50)
  3 Morwick, Bryn       JR Bsc Bears            2:17.46    2:17.80         21  
                  30.15     1:05.62 (35.47)     1:46.09 (40.47)     2:17.80 (31.71)
  4 Groff, Kristen      SR GCST                 2:20.59    2:20.31         20  
                  31.54     1:08.79 (37.25)     1:46.99 (38.20)     2:20.31 (33.32)
  5 Shea, Sara          12 UNE                  2:21.43    2:20.77         19  
                  31.88     1:08.05 (36.17)     1:47.38 (39.33)     2:20.77 (33.39)
  6 Harrington, Rose K  SR KSC                  2:20.98    2:23.51         18  
                  30.30     1:06.87 (36.57)     1:51.06 (44.19)     2:23.51 (32.45)
B - Final
  7 Foley, Kathleen     JR UMD                  2:22.02    2:22.26         16  
                  30.80     1:08.51 (37.71)     1:48.28 (39.77)     2:22.26 (33.98)
  8 Gajewski, Hannah    FR St. Joe's-ME         2:24.85    2:24.56         13  
                  32.14     1:09.61 (37.47)     1:51.62 (42.01)     2:24.56 (32.94)
  9 Conlin, Lindsey A   SR Bentley              2:28.00    2:27.03         12  
                  31.31     1:10.47 (39.16)     1:53.44 (42.97)     2:27.03 (33.59)
 10 Wojtkiewicz, Jamie  FR St. Joe's-ME         2:27.29    2:27.35         11  
                  32.21     1:09.80 (37.59)     1:53.31 (43.51)     2:27.35 (34.04)
 11 Gerry, Brianna      JR Saint Michael's      2:27.90    2:28.44         10  
                  33.30     1:10.37 (37.07)     1:54.60 (44.23)     2:28.44 (33.84)
 12 Boswell, Erica         Simmons              2:27.96    2:29.61          9  
                  31.86     1:09.72 (37.86)     1:54.78 (45.06)     2:29.61 (34.83)
C - Final
 13 Piedescalzo, Kari   SO Wconn-CT             2:29.16    2:24.90          7  
                  31.37     1:10.61 (39.24)     1:50.93 (40.32)     2:24.90 (33.97)
 14 Cohen, Jacqui       FR RWU                  2:28.33    2:25.04          6  
                  31.11     1:09.57 (38.46)     1:51.90 (42.33)     2:25.04 (33.14)
 15 Stone, Rachel       FR Saint Michael's      2:30.67    2:28.94          4  
                  32.28     1:09.59 (37.31)     1:54.02 (44.43)     2:28.94 (34.92)
 16 Marchese, Lauren    FR RWU                  2:29.42    2:29.00          3  
                  30.86     1:08.71 (37.85)     1:53.89 (45.18)     2:29.00 (35.11)
 17 Brewster, Larissa   SO Bentley              2:30.64    2:30.96          2  
                  31.87     1:11.23 (39.36)     1:55.45 (44.22)     2:30.96 (35.51)
 18 Gilman, Devan       11 UNE                  2:30.39    2:31.77          1  
                  32.63     1:12.12 (39.49)     1:56.95 (44.83)     2:31.77 (34.82)
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 410.80        1992 Brenda Dunlap, Williams                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmidt, Kimi       FR WSC-US                396.35     400.80         26  
  2 Mastro, Ariana      JR WSC-US                345.10     372.90         22  
  3 Carey, Tierney      SR Saint Michael's       338.00     358.45         21  
  4 Travers, Emily B    SO Bentley               334.40     343.20         20  
  5 Bodington, Heather  SO Wconn-CT              317.15     317.15         19  
  6 Rees, Hannah        FR WSC-US                316.60     316.60         18  
  7 Cooper, Stephanie   SR WSC-US                324.15     314.45         16  
  8 Alarie, Monique     SO WSC-US                314.30     314.30         13  
  9 Cerami, Marissa     SR Bentley               310.10     310.10         12  
 10 Naylor, Cara        SR RWU                   320.05     308.00         11  
 11 Battis, Rachael     SO KSC                   302.20     302.20         10  
 12 Channell, Kelly     JR UMD                   293.20     293.20          9  
 13 Marcos, Renee       SO Bsc Bears             288.15     288.15          7  
 14 Regan, Nora         FR PSU                   267.95     267.95          6  
 15 Dirksmeier, Amanda     Simmons               252.95     252.95          4  
 16 O'Connell, Heather     Simmons               247.25     247.25          3  
 17 Rizzo, Alyssa          Simmons               208.70     208.70          2  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.08        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
Pool Records: # 3:59.23        2008 Bentley University                         
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    4:05.75    3:57.68#        52  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L JR           2) Paddock, Alea C JR             
     3) O'Leary, Maureen FR             4) Whitaker, Jillian FR           
  2 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      4:06.85    4:01.74         44  
     1) Meleg, Katie JR                 2) Dyson, Megan SO                
     3) McAdam, Sondra FR               4) Testa, Francesca JR            
  3 Bentley University  'A'                     4:12.12    4:05.63         42  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V SO            2) Chepeleff, Kaitlin SR          
     3) Thuerk, Kristen A SR            4) Boretti, Susie L FR            
  4 University of New England  'A'              4:18.11    4:19.86         40  
     1) Travnik, Allie 12               2) Shea, Sara 12                  
     3) Wagner, Ali 09                  4) Baldini, Lindsay 12            
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 4:22.29    4:21.45         38  
     1) Curran, Katie SO                2) Wilson, Jessica JR             
     3) Menard, Nadine FR               4) Doheny, Kelsy JR               
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'              4:22.55    4:22.67         36  
     1) Beron, Sarah FR                 2) Nickerson, Ursula FR           
     3) Friedrich, Katy SR              4) Leonhardt, Erin SR             
B - Final
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                4:25.33    4:20.02         32  
     1) Kelley, Katie FR                2) Tuxbury, Liz JR                
     3) Burgess, Lindsey JR             4) Mullowney, Eileen FR           
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              4:29.50    4:21.98         26  
     1) Robinson, Erica SR              2) Jason, Jennifer FR             
     3) Morwick, Bryn JR                4) Fuller, Sarah SR               
  9 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'               4:24.26    4:22.46         24  
 10 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                        4:27.27    4:24.42         22  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn JR             2) Foley, Kathleen JR             
     3) Sands, Lisa SR                  4) Dupuis, Brittany FR            
 11 Westfield State College-US  'A'             4:29.60    4:26.68         20  
     1) Johnson, Kelly SR               2) Raposo, Aimee SR               
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy SR             4) Butler, Jen JR                 
 12 Simmons College  'A'                        4:26.68    4:27.65         18  
C - Final
 13 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                4:34.73    4:26.16         14  
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'              4:31.99    4:26.39         12  
     1) Sweeney, Chaz A JR              2) Bradley, Brittanie L FR        
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M FR            4) Innis, Elise B JR              
 15 St. Joseph's College of Maine-ME  'A'       4:35.55    4:33.33          8  
     1) D'Ascanio, Lindsay SO           2) Gajewski, Hannah FR            
     3) Piers, Ashton SR                4) Lanoix, Amanda FR              
 16 Assumption College  'A'                     4:42.68    4:40.70          6  
     1) Kearney, Meaghan FR             2) Murtagh, Shannon JR            
     3) Wolter, Jessica SO              4) Janosko, Katherine SR          
 17 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   4:45.01    4:44.25          4  
 18 Elms College  'A'                           4:47.83    4:47.05          2  
     1) Arbo, Ashley FR                 2) Roberts, Katie FR              
     3) Wasgatt, Katelyn SR             4) Pitassi, Theresa SO