Recap

Licensed to Colby-Sawyer College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2009 04:27 PM
              UMass Dartmouth vs Colby-Sawyer College - 2/7/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        2:05.02   11  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Dupuis, Brittany               
                  32.86     1:07.00 (34.14)     1:37.52 (30.52)     2:05.02 (27.50)
  2 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   2:11.72    4  
     1) Lewis, Michele                  2) Parker, Morgan                 
     3) Whaley, Natalie                 4) Bertelletti, Krissy            
                  34.25     1:11.63 (37.38)     1:42.47 (30.84)     2:11.72 (29.25)
  3 Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                                   2:20.39    2  
     1) McCusker, Amanda                2) Migliaccio, Katie              
     3) Walker, Kara                    4) Auger, Arin                    
                  39.35     1:18.87 (39.52)     1:51.41 (32.54)     2:20.39 (28.98)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   1:53.13   11  
     1) Driver, Eric                    2) Lyons, Billy                   
     3) Sloss, Ryan                     4) Laurence, Nick                 
                  29.59       59.72 (30.13)     1:27.23 (27.51)     1:53.13 (25.90)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:53.74    4  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Lyons, David                   
     3) Cefalu, Andrew                  4) Currier-Haymes, Chris          
                  29.86     1:01.46 (31.60)     1:28.63 (27.17)     1:53.74 (25.11)
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        1:58.05    2  
     1) Cugini, Joe                     2) Damaso, Justin                 
     3) Poliseno, Nick                  4) Madden, Steve                  
                  29.87     1:03.23 (33.36)     1:31.95 (28.72)     1:58.05 (26.10)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   UMD                           11:53.17    9  
                  31.12     1:05.74 (34.62)     1:40.80 (35.06)     2:16.25 (35.45)
        2:52.01 (35.76)     3:28.02 (36.01)     4:04.35 (36.33)     4:40.40 (36.05)
        5:16.73 (36.33)     5:52.93 (36.20)     6:27.98 (35.05)     7:04.20 (36.22)
        7:40.38 (36.18)     8:16.93 (36.55)     8:52.82 (35.89)     9:29.24 (36.42)
       10:05.27 (36.03)    10:41.38 (36.11)    11:17.52 (36.14)    11:53.17 (35.65)
  2 Loh, Kristine                CSC                           12:08.43    4  
                  31.62     1:05.87 (34.25)     1:40.81 (34.94)     2:16.19 (35.38)
        2:52.20 (36.01)     3:28.28 (36.08)     4:04.69 (36.41)     4:41.37 (36.68)
        5:18.17 (36.80)     5:54.84 (36.67)     6:31.58 (36.74)     7:08.77 (37.19)
        7:46.23 (37.46)     8:23.73 (37.50)     9:01.31 (37.58)     9:38.88 (37.57)
       10:16.67 (37.79)    10:54.40 (37.73)    11:31.98 (37.58)    12:08.43 (36.45)
  3 Foley, Colleen               UMD                           12:30.51    3  
                  33.99     1:10.81 (36.82)     1:48.56 (37.75)     2:26.30 (37.74)
        3:04.38 (38.08)     3:42.50 (38.12)     4:20.68 (38.18)     4:59.13 (38.45)
        5:37.11 (37.98)     6:15.27 (38.16)     6:53.10 (37.83)     7:31.18 (38.08)
        8:08.88 (37.70)     8:46.63 (37.75)     9:24.50 (37.87)    10:02.07 (37.57)
       10:39.77 (37.70)    11:17.42 (37.65)    11:54.68 (37.26)    12:30.51 (35.83)
  4 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                           12:36.28    2  
                  33.07     1:09.59 (36.52)     1:47.37 (37.78)     2:25.52 (38.15)
        3:03.72 (38.20)     3:41.78 (38.06)     4:19.93 (38.15)     4:58.27 (38.34)
        5:36.48 (38.21)     6:14.94 (38.46)     6:53.37 (38.43)     7:31.58 (38.21)
        8:09.69 (38.11)     8:48.11 (38.42)     9:26.42 (38.31)    10:04.64 (38.22)
       10:42.93 (38.29)    11:21.40 (38.47)    11:59.31 (37.91)    12:36.28 (36.97)
  5 Bertelletti, Krissy          CSC                           13:46.00    1  
                  34.43     1:12.71 (38.28)     1:53.40 (40.69)     2:33.42 (40.02)
        3:14.50 (41.08)     3:55.24 (40.74)     4:36.96 (41.72)     5:19.45 (42.49)
        6:01.46 (42.01)     6:43.67 (42.21)     7:26.46 (42.79)     8:08.49 (42.03)
        8:50.26 (41.77)     9:32.72 (42.46)    10:15.65 (42.93)    10:59.03 (43.38)
       11:42.28 (43.25)    12:24.57 (42.29)  13:46.00 (1:21.43)                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                           11:02.43    9  
                  29.69     1:02.53 (32.84)     1:35.96 (33.43)     2:09.77 (33.81)
        2:43.60 (33.83)     3:17.58 (33.98)     3:51.63 (34.05)     4:25.36 (33.73)
        4:58.80 (33.44)     5:31.98 (33.18)     6:05.21 (33.23)     6:38.22 (33.01)
        7:11.35 (33.13)     7:44.45 (33.10)     8:18.02 (33.57)     8:51.27 (33.25)
        9:24.54 (33.27)     9:57.71 (33.17)    10:30.32 (32.61)    11:02.43 (32.11)
  2 Martin, Ryan                 CSC                           11:14.36    4  
                  29.29     1:01.79 (32.50)     1:34.52 (32.73)     2:07.47 (32.95)
        2:40.98 (33.51)     3:14.42 (33.44)     3:48.03 (33.61)     4:21.93 (33.90)
        4:55.96 (34.03)     5:30.19 (34.23)     6:04.66 (34.47)     6:39.05 (34.39)
        7:13.80 (34.75)     7:48.59 (34.79)     8:23.19 (34.60)     8:57.70 (34.51)
        9:31.83 (34.13)    10:06.27 (34.44)    10:40.55 (34.28)    11:14.36 (33.81)
  3 Szarek, Steve                UMD                           11:27.41    3  
                  29.06     1:02.31 (33.25)     1:35.64 (33.33)     2:09.01 (33.37)
        2:43.16 (34.15)     3:17.18 (34.02)     3:51.56 (34.38)     4:25.88 (34.32)
        5:00.82 (34.94)     5:35.69 (34.87)     6:10.37 (34.68)     6:45.79 (35.42)
        7:21.14 (35.35)     7:55.58 (34.44)     8:29.89 (34.31)     9:06.00 (36.11)
        9:41.97 (35.97)    10:17.16 (35.19)    10:53.02 (35.86)    11:27.41 (34.39)
  4 Worden, Owen                 CSC                           11:38.20    2  
                  30.00     1:03.34 (33.34)     1:36.40 (33.06)     2:10.37 (33.97)
        2:44.61 (34.24)     3:18.74 (34.13)     3:53.00 (34.26)     4:28.09 (35.09)
        5:03.12 (35.03)     5:38.19 (35.07)     6:14.02 (35.83)     6:49.33 (35.31)
        7:25.52 (36.19)     8:01.85 (36.33)     8:38.04 (36.19)     9:14.37 (36.33)
        9:50.90 (36.53)    10:27.21 (36.31)    11:03.75 (36.54)    11:38.20 (34.45)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauss, Dana                 CSC                            2:11.36    9  
                  29.89     1:03.38 (33.49)     1:37.41 (34.03)     2:11.36 (33.95)
  2 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                            2:16.44    4  
                  30.54     1:04.92 (34.38)     1:40.97 (36.05)     2:16.44 (35.47)
  3 Whaley, Natalie              CSC                            2:22.35    3  
                  32.32     1:07.21 (34.89)     1:43.62 (36.41)     2:22.35 (38.73)
  4 Migliaccio, Katie            CSC                            2:32.13    2  
                  34.96     1:14.11 (39.15)     1:53.37 (39.26)     2:32.13 (38.76)
  5 Sardella, Lauren             UMD                            2:35.90    1  
                1:53.59     2:35.90 (42.31)         2:35.90 ( )                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowie, Kyle                  CSC                            1:57.76    9  
                  26.56       56.03 (29.47)     1:27.69 (31.66)     1:57.76 (30.07)
  2 Haughey, Andrew              UMD                            1:58.82    4  
                  27.26       57.87 (30.61)     1:29.51 (31.64)     1:58.82 (29.31)
  3 Adams, Andrew                UMD                            2:00.42    3  
                  27.90       59.25 (31.35)     1:30.36 (31.11)     2:00.42 (30.06)
  4 Nessen, Jack                 CSC                            2:06.44    2  
                  28.90     1:00.71 (31.81)     1:33.67 (32.96)     2:06.44 (32.77)
  5 Lyons, Billy                 CSC                            2:08.44    1  
                  28.25       59.95 (31.70)     1:33.83 (33.88)     2:08.44 (34.61)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Michele               CSC                              28.92    9  
  2 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                              29.27    4  
  3 Auger, Arin                  CSC                              29.63    3  
  4 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                              29.69    2  
  5 Rapalyea, Mallory            CSC                              31.81    1  
  6 Channell, Kelly              UMD                              36.09  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David                 UMD                              24.02    9  
  2 Currier-Haymes, Chris        UMD                              24.17    4  
  3 Sloss, Ryan                  CSC                              24.27    3  
  4 Cugini, Joe                  UMD                              25.71    2  
  5 Bristol, John                CSC                              28.34    1  
  6 Saltamacchia, Daniel         CSC                              28.47  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Danielle              CSC                            1:06.89    9  
                  30.20     1:06.89 (36.69)                                        
  2 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                            1:08.40    4  
                  31.76     1:08.40 (36.64)                                        
  3 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                            1:14.07    3  
                  34.70     1:14.07 (39.37)                                        
  4 Parker, Morgan               CSC                            1:14.62    2  
                  36.22     1:14.62 (38.40)                                        
  5 Walker, Kara                 CSC                            1:20.57    1  
                  36.34     1:20.57 (44.23)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sands, Lisa                  UMD                           X5:18.34  
                  33.55     1:11.12 (37.57)     1:53.38 (42.26)     2:35.65 (42.27)
        3:20.27 (44.62)     4:06.09 (45.82)     4:42.21 (36.12)     5:18.34 (36.13)
 -- Zanarini, Gina               UMD                           X5:27.16  
                  35.47     1:16.41 (40.94)     1:59.57 (43.16)     2:41.85 (42.28)
        3:28.26 (46.41)     4:14.81 (46.55)     4:51.28 (36.47)     5:27.16 (35.88)
 -- Foley, Colleen               UMD                           X5:41.67  
                  37.44     1:20.46 (43.02)     2:04.68 (44.22)     2:48.61 (43.93)
        3:38.96 (50.35)     4:29.26 (50.30)     5:06.07 (36.81)     5:41.67 (35.60)
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeGray, John                 CSC                            4:40.84    9  
                  29.94     1:03.78 (33.84)     1:40.41 (36.63)     2:16.93 (36.52)
        2:56.24 (39.31)     3:37.27 (41.03)     4:09.97 (32.70)     4:40.84 (30.87)
  2 Driver, Eric                 CSC                            5:03.05    4  
                  30.60     1:07.16 (36.56)     1:43.76 (36.60)     2:20.27 (36.51)
        3:07.95 (47.68)     3:54.80 (46.85)     4:29.11 (34.31)     5:03.05 (33.94)
  3 Lyons, David                 UMD                            5:03.64    3  
                  30.05     1:06.96 (36.91)     1:45.16 (38.20)     2:23.12 (37.96)
        3:08.86 (45.74)     3:54.12 (45.26)     4:30.30 (36.18)     5:03.64 (33.34)
  4 Avery, Chris                 UMD                            5:24.35    2  
                  33.55     1:12.85 (39.30)     1:56.86 (44.01)     2:39.00 (42.14)
        3:23.94 (44.94)     4:10.12 (46.18)     4:47.99 (37.87)     5:24.35 (36.36)
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Channell, Kelly              UMD                             136.05    9  
  2 Preston, Jackie              CSC                              80.90    4  
 
Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                             208.30    9  
  2 Fahey, Matthew               UMD                             197.85    4  
  3 Riddick, Bryan               UMD                             169.80    3  
  4 Mikita, Dave                 CSC                             133.90    2  
  5 Laurence, Nick               CSC                             105.10    1  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                            2:28.97    9  
                  33.02     1:12.10 (39.08)     1:51.55 (39.45)     2:28.97 (37.42)
  2 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                            2:42.63    4  
                  36.77     1:18.52 (41.75)     2:01.04 (42.52)     2:42.63 (41.59)
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowie, Kyle                  CSC                              56.96    9  
                  27.19       56.96 (29.77)                                        
  2 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                            1:00.56    4  
                  28.44     1:00.56 (32.12)                                        
  3 Szarek, Steve                UMD                            1:02.19    3  
                  27.96     1:02.19 (34.23)                                        
  4 Cefalu, Andrew               UMD                            1:03.01    2  
                  29.71     1:03.01 (33.30)                                        
  5 Nessen, Jack                 CSC                            1:03.46    1  
                  29.59     1:03.46 (33.87)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                            1:00.87    9  
                  29.15     1:00.87 (31.72)                                        
  2 Blauss, Dana                 CSC                            1:01.82    4  
                  30.28     1:01.82 (31.54)                                        
  3 Moore, Kim                   UMD                            1:02.80    3  
                  30.55     1:02.80 (32.25)                                        
  4 Auger, Arin                  CSC                            1:05.09    2  
                  31.52     1:05.09 (33.57)                                        
  5 Walker, Kara                 CSC                            1:07.64    1  
                  32.29     1:07.64 (35.35)                                        
  6 Sardella, Lauren             UMD                            1:10.42  
                1:10.42         1:10.42 ( )                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryan                 CSC                              53.67    9  
                  25.69       53.67 (27.98)                                        
  2 Sloss, Ryan                  CSC                              53.71    4  
                  25.45       53.71 (28.26)                                        
  3 Adams, David                 UMD                              53.98    3  
                  26.26       53.98 (27.72)                                        
  4 Currier-Haymes, Chris        UMD                              56.22    2  
                  25.78       56.22 (30.44)                                        
  5 Madden, Steve                UMD                              56.63    1  
                  27.12       56.63 (29.51)                                        
  6 Saltamacchia, Daniel         CSC                            1:04.93  
                1:04.83      1:04.93 (0.10)                                        
 -- Bristol, John                CSC                           X1:10.98  
                  33.19     1:10.98 (37.79)                                        
 -- Laurence, Nick               CSC                           X1:17.71  
                  26.55     1:17.71 (51.16)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Danielle              CSC                            2:28.24    9  
                  33.92     1:11.11 (37.19)     1:49.54 (38.43)     2:28.24 (38.70)
  2 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                            2:32.26    4  
                  36.09     1:14.48 (38.39)     1:53.50 (39.02)     2:32.26 (38.76)
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                            2:32.85    3  
                  35.54     1:14.09 (38.55)     1:53.90 (39.81)     2:32.85 (38.95)
  4 Lewis, Michele               CSC                            2:43.83    2  
                  37.21     1:17.80 (40.59)     2:01.21 (43.41)     2:43.83 (42.62)
  5 McCusker, Amanda             CSC                            2:56.98    1  
                  42.60     1:27.05 (44.45)     2:12.24 (45.19)     2:56.98 (44.74)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Driver, Eric                 CSC                            2:15.27    9  
                  31.92     1:05.61 (33.69)     1:40.12 (34.51)     2:15.27 (35.15)
  2 Silva, Tom                   UMD                            2:16.83    4  
                  31.12     1:05.58 (34.46)     1:41.80 (36.22)     2:16.83 (35.03)
  3 Chlebek, Kurt                UMD                            2:24.41    3  
                  34.51     1:10.28 (35.77)     1:47.31 (37.03)     2:24.41 (37.10)
  4 Nessen, Jack                 CSC                            2:28.40    2  
                  34.74     1:12.01 (37.27)     1:50.54 (38.53)     2:28.40 (37.86)
  5 Poliseno, Nick               UMD                            2:36.43    1  
                  34.65     1:14.45 (39.80)     1:56.73 (42.28)     2:36.43 (39.70)
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loh, Kristine                CSC                            5:50.32    9  
                  30.61     1:04.81 (34.20)     1:39.97 (35.16)     2:15.61 (35.64)
        2:51.36 (35.75)     3:27.23 (35.87)     4:03.77 (36.54)     4:39.90 (36.13)
        5:15.89 (35.99)     5:50.32 (34.43)                                        
  2 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                            6:06.73    4  
                  32.11     1:07.53 (35.42)     1:44.28 (36.75)     2:21.55 (37.27)
        2:59.05 (37.50)     3:36.86 (37.81)     4:14.89 (38.03)     4:52.50 (37.61)
        5:30.24 (37.74)     6:06.73 (36.49)                                        
  3 Foley, Colleen               UMD                            6:06.76    3  
                  33.93     1:10.49 (36.56)     1:47.67 (37.18)     2:24.79 (37.12)
        3:01.93 (37.14)     3:39.13 (37.20)     4:16.27 (37.14)     4:53.48 (37.21)
        5:30.72 (37.24)     6:06.76 (36.04)                                        
  4 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                            6:12.77    2  
                  34.17     1:11.30 (37.13)     1:49.29 (37.99)     2:26.85 (37.56)
        3:04.79 (37.94)     3:42.65 (37.86)     4:20.58 (37.93)     4:58.39 (37.81)
        5:36.08 (37.69)     6:12.77 (36.69)                                        
  5 McCusker, Amanda             CSC                            6:47.74    1  
                  36.30     1:16.35 (40.05)     1:57.45 (41.10)     2:38.94 (41.49)
        3:20.22 (41.28)     4:02.20 (41.98)     4:43.76 (41.56)     5:25.54 (41.78)
        6:06.85 (41.31)     6:47.74 (40.89)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeGray, John                 CSC                            5:21.98    9  
                  29.23     1:00.76 (31.53)     1:32.88 (32.12)     2:05.51 (32.63)
        2:38.44 (32.93)     3:11.18 (32.74)     3:43.85 (32.67)     4:16.86 (33.01)
        4:49.63 (32.77)     5:21.98 (32.35)                                        
  2 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                            5:27.10    4  
                  29.85     1:02.71 (32.86)     1:36.55 (33.84)     2:10.26 (33.71)
        2:44.17 (33.91)     3:17.58 (33.41)     3:50.99 (33.41)     4:24.28 (33.29)
        4:56.73 (32.45)     5:27.10 (30.37)                                        
  3 Worden, Owen                 CSC                            5:28.04    3  
                  29.48     1:01.39 (31.91)     1:33.81 (32.42)     2:06.23 (32.42)
        2:39.70 (33.47)     3:13.36 (33.66)     3:47.40 (34.04)     4:21.61 (34.21)
        4:55.46 (33.85)     5:28.04 (32.58)                                        
  4 Adams, Andrew                UMD                            5:33.70    2  
                  29.32     1:01.77 (32.45)     1:35.88 (34.11)     2:11.22 (35.34)
        2:44.77 (33.55)     3:18.55 (33.78)     3:52.38 (33.83)     4:27.05 (34.67)
        5:00.74 (33.69)     5:33.70 (32.96)                                        
  5 Haughey, Andrew              UMD                            5:35.18    1  
                  29.04     1:01.97 (32.93)     1:35.19 (33.22)     2:08.55 (33.36)
        2:42.36 (33.81)     3:16.29 (33.93)     3:50.39 (34.10)     4:25.46 (35.07)
        5:00.31 (34.85)     5:35.18 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Matthew               UMD                             210.35    9  
  2 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                             193.80    4  
  3 Riddick, Bryan               UMD                             162.00    3  
  4 Mikita, Dave                 CSC                             115.40    2  
  5 Laurence, Nick               CSC                             112.95    1  
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                            2:39.23    9  
                  36.52     1:16.25 (39.73)     1:57.91 (41.66)     2:39.23 (41.32)
  2 Parker, Morgan               CSC                            2:59.96    4  
                  39.71     1:25.69 (45.98)     2:13.38 (47.69)     2:59.96 (46.58)
  3 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                            3:01.37    3  
                  41.66     1:27.37 (45.71)     2:14.04 (46.67)     3:01.37 (47.33)
  4 Migliaccio, Katie            CSC                            3:03.00    2  
                  41.33     1:28.21 (46.88)     2:16.35 (48.14)     3:03.00 (46.65)
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Billy                 CSC                            2:35.84    9  
                  34.17     1:13.45 (39.28)     1:54.24 (40.79)     2:35.84 (41.60)
  2 Lyons, David                 UMD                            2:42.07    4  
                  35.44     1:17.02 (41.58)     2:00.30 (43.28)     2:42.07 (41.77)
  3 Damaso, Justin               UMD                            2:45.02    3  
                  36.77     1:17.66 (40.89)     2:00.99 (43.33)     2:45.02 (44.03)
  4 Avery, Chris                 UMD                            2:52.10    2  
                  37.75     1:20.30 (42.55)     2:06.17 (45.87)     2:52.10 (45.93)
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   9:09.06   11  
     1) Loh, Kristine                   2) Bowen, Danielle                
     3) Whaley, Natalie                 4) Blauss, Dana                   
                  30.38   1:03.63 (1:03.63)   1:38.22 (1:38.22)   2:12.93 (2:12.93)
        2:43.90 (30.97)   3:19.05 (1:06.12)   3:55.81 (1:42.88)   4:32.41 (2:19.48)
        4:48.47 (16.06)     5:04.10 (31.69)   5:39.77 (1:07.36)   6:16.75 (1:44.34)
        6:54.94 (38.19)   7:24.69 (1:07.94)   7:59.05 (1:42.30)   9:09.06 (2:52.31)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        9:37.65    4  
     1) Zanarini, Gina                  2) Beahn, Amanda                  
     3) Foley, Colleen                  4) Rolfs, Katie                   
                  33.61   1:10.45 (1:10.45)   1:47.52 (1:47.52)   2:27.14 (2:27.14)
        2:55.25 (28.11)   3:30.86 (1:03.72)   4:07.15 (1:40.01)   4:45.20 (2:18.06)
        5:17.42 (32.22)   5:54.90 (1:09.70)   6:33.13 (1:47.93)                    
            7:10.12 ( )         7:42.90 ( )         8:58.75 ( )         9:37.65 ( )
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                       X9:01.10  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Moore, Kim                     
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Foley, Kathleen                
                  31.42   1:06.63 (1:06.63)   1:42.97 (1:42.97)   2:29.26 (2:29.26)
        2:48.41 (19.15)     3:22.60 (53.34)   3:57.24 (1:27.98)   4:33.46 (2:04.20)
        5:02.89 (29.43)   5:37.27 (1:03.81)                       6:13.11 (1:39.65)
        6:48.27 (35.16)   7:17.12 (1:04.01)   7:50.71 (1:37.60)   9:01.10 (2:47.99)
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                   7:57.89   11  
     1) Martin, Ryan                    2) DeGray, John                   
     3) Worden, Owen                    4) Bowie, Kyle                    
                  27.03       56.58 (56.58)   1:27.02 (1:27.02)   1:57.97 (1:57.97)
        2:25.40 (27.43)     2:55.86 (57.89)   3:27.24 (1:29.27)   3:58.12 (2:00.15)
        4:25.42 (27.30)     4:55.84 (57.72)   5:28.23 (1:30.11)   5:59.79 (2:01.67)
        6:25.32 (25.53)     6:54.94 (55.15)   7:27.08 (1:27.29)   7:57.89 (1:58.10)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        8:27.22    4  
     1) Adams, Andrew                   2) Silva, Tom                     
     3) Szarek, Steve                   4) Haughey, Andrew                
                  27.97       58.84 (58.84)   1:31.11 (1:31.11)   2:03.15 (2:03.15)
        2:29.86 (26.71)     3:01.50 (58.35)   3:34.85 (1:31.70)   4:15.04 (2:11.89)
        4:35.14 (20.10)     5:06.32 (51.28)   5:40.10 (1:25.06)   6:13.64 (1:58.60)
        6:42.99 (29.35)   7:16.86 (1:03.22)   7:52.20 (1:38.56)   8:27.22 (2:13.58)
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Chlebek, Kurt                   2) Poliseno, Nick                 
     3) Cefalu, Andrew                  4) Adams, David                   
                  29.87   1:02.78 (1:02.78)   1:36.81 (1:36.81)   2:10.68 (2:10.68)
        2:40.65 (29.97)   3:15.67 (1:04.99)   3:50.50 (1:39.82)   4:24.91 (2:14.23)
        4:54.77 (29.86)   5:28.98 (1:04.07)   6:03.92 (1:39.01)   6:38.20 (2:13.29)
        7:05.68 (27.48)     7:37.44 (59.24)   8:09.93 (1:31.73)        DQ (2:03.33)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     109   2. Colby-Sawyer College                100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     120   2. Colby-Sawyer College                118