Recap

Licensed to Elms College               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 01:36 PM
                      UMass-Dartmouth at Elms - 1/17/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass-Dartmouth  'A'                                        2:17.21   11  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Dupuis, Brittany               
                  35.80     1:13.12 (37.32)     1:46.69 (33.57)     2:17.21 (30.52)
  2 Umass-Dartmouth  'B'                                        2:31.25    4  
     1) Brochu, Natalie                 2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Rolfs, Katie                    4) Beahn, Amanda                  
                  37.36     1:19.99 (42.63)     1:57.44 (37.45)     2:31.25 (33.81)
  3 Elms College  'A'                                           2:31.64    2  
     1) Diaz, Dariana                   2) Roberts, Katie                 
     3) Wasgatt, Katelyn                4) Pitassi, Theresa               
                  40.84     1:20.93 (40.09)     1:59.30 (38.37)     2:31.64 (32.34)
  4 Elms College  'B'                                           3:15.15  
     1) Moreau, Kayla                   2) Gero, Danielle                 
     3) Soriano, Stephanie              4) Gage, Amanda                   
                  52.59     1:41.21 (48.62)     2:30.68 (49.47)     3:15.15 (44.47)
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass-Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:59.96   11  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Johnson, CJ                     4) Adams, David                   
                  32.70     1:05.21 (32.51)     1:32.76 (27.55)     1:59.96 (27.20)
  2 Elms College  'A'                                           2:02.95    4  
     1) Tonnesen, Adam                  2) Brune, Garrett                 
     3) Whitman, Nick                   4) LeBarron, Zachary              
                  31.17     1:06.35 (35.18)     1:36.98 (30.63)     2:02.95 (25.97)
  3 Elms College  'B'                                           2:09.72    2  
     1) Starke, Mike                    2) DiMauro, Jason                 
     3) Filiault, Tyler                 4) Reyome, Robert                 
                  34.49     1:09.89 (35.40)     1:41.02 (31.13)     2:09.72 (28.70)
  4 Umass-Dartmouth  'B'                                        2:12.19  
     1) Poliseno, Nick                  2) Chlebek, Kurt                  
     3) Lyons, David                    4) Currier-Haymes, Chirs          
                  34.21     1:13.80 (39.59)     1:45.55 (31.75)     2:12.19 (26.64)
  5 Elms College  'C'                                           2:29.94  
     1) Carney, Neil                    2) Marrero, Brian                 
     3) Desmond, Michael                4) Moreau, Patrick                
                  41.59     1:21.59 (40.00)     1:57.18 (35.59)     2:29.94 (32.76)
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   Umd                           10:31.53    9  
                  34.57     1:12.38 (37.81)     1:51.48 (39.10)     2:31.11 (39.63)
        3:10.86 (39.75)     3:50.52 (39.66)     4:30.64 (40.12)     5:10.90 (40.26)
        5:51.11 (40.21)     6:31.09 (39.98)     7:11.36 (40.27)     7:51.56 (40.20)
        8:31.90 (40.34)     9:12.08 (40.18)     9:52.06 (39.98)    10:31.53 (39.47)
  2 Zanarini, Gina               Umd                           10:57.09    4  
                  35.60     1:15.42 (39.82)     1:56.60 (41.18)     2:38.46 (41.86)
        3:20.10 (41.64)     4:02.01 (41.91)     4:43.92 (41.91)     5:25.98 (42.06)
        6:08.08 (42.10)     6:49.98 (41.90)     7:31.73 (41.75)     8:13.53 (41.80)
        8:54.67 (41.14)     9:36.17 (41.50)    10:17.59 (41.42)    10:57.09 (39.50)
  3 Foley, Colleen               Umd                           11:01.88    3  
                  37.54     1:18.65 (41.11)     2:00.10 (41.45)     2:41.95 (41.85)
        3:23.56 (41.61)     4:05.29 (41.73)     4:47.16 (41.87)     5:29.22 (42.06)
        6:10.72 (41.50)     6:52.62 (41.90)     7:34.52 (41.90)     8:16.59 (42.07)
        8:58.35 (41.76)     9:40.23 (41.88)    10:21.63 (41.40)    11:01.88 (40.25)
  4 Hultgren, Kiely              Elms                          13:20.97    2  
                  43.53     1:31.34 (47.81)     2:21.84 (50.50)     3:13.40 (51.56)
        4:04.77 (51.37)     4:55.47 (50.70)     5:47.06 (51.59)     6:40.13 (53.07)
        7:31.93 (51.80)     8:23.68 (51.75)     9:14.09 (50.41)    10:04.78 (50.69)
       10:54.46 (49.68)    11:44.62 (50.16)    12:34.39 (49.77)    13:20.97 (46.58)
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krzystofik, Joe              Umd                            9:52.58    9  
                  32.69     1:08.83 (36.14)     1:46.19 (37.36)     2:23.62 (37.43)
        3:01.02 (37.40)     3:39.09 (38.07)     4:16.90 (37.81)     4:54.72 (37.82)
        5:32.37 (37.65)     6:09.75 (37.38)     6:47.34 (37.59)     7:25.21 (37.87)
        8:02.30 (37.09)     8:39.22 (36.92)     9:16.10 (36.88)     9:52.58 (36.48)
  2 DiMauro, Jason               Elms                          10:07.30    4  
                  34.12     1:11.06 (36.94)     1:49.05 (37.99)     2:27.33 (38.28)
        3:05.20 (37.87)     3:44.14 (38.94)     4:23.75 (39.61)     5:03.72 (39.97)
        5:43.29 (39.57)     6:22.72 (39.43)     7:01.98 (39.26)     7:41.64 (39.66)
        8:20.80 (39.16)     8:59.45 (38.65)     9:35.74 (36.29)    10:07.30 (31.56)
  3 Haughey, Andrew              Umd                           10:14.00    3  
                  33.71     1:11.40 (37.69)     1:50.04 (38.64)     2:28.25 (38.21)
        3:05.86 (37.61)     3:44.50 (38.64)     4:23.76 (39.26)     5:03.14 (39.38)
        5:42.53 (39.39)     6:21.95 (39.42)     7:01.60 (39.65)     7:40.73 (39.13)
        8:20.39 (39.66)     8:59.38 (38.99)     9:36.91 (37.53)    10:14.00 (37.09)
  4 Adams, Andrew                Umd                           10:26.63    2  
                  33.17     1:10.55 (37.38)     1:49.19 (38.64)     2:28.65 (39.46)
        3:08.03 (39.38)     3:47.89 (39.86)     4:29.27 (41.38)     5:10.64 (41.37)
        5:51.96 (41.32)     6:33.11 (41.15)     7:14.03 (40.92)     7:54.73 (40.70)
        8:33.07 (38.34)     9:10.02 (36.95)     9:47.98 (37.96)    10:26.63 (38.65)
  5 Filiault, Tyler              Elms                          11:05.38    1  
                  36.93     1:17.82 (40.89)     1:59.84 (42.02)     2:41.96 (42.12)
        3:23.43 (41.47)     4:05.39 (41.96)     4:48.59 (43.20)     5:30.64 (42.05)
        6:13.12 (42.48)     6:55.01 (41.89)     7:37.30 (42.29)     8:19.99 (42.69)
        9:01.83 (41.84)     9:44.27 (42.44)    10:26.21 (41.94)    11:05.38 (39.17)
  6 Carney, Neil                 Elms                          11:34.94  
                  37.59     1:19.13 (41.54)     2:01.73 (42.60)     2:45.43 (43.70)
        3:29.67 (44.24)     4:14.76 (45.09)     5:00.42 (45.66)     5:45.94 (45.52)
        6:30.35 (44.41)     7:14.25 (43.90)     7:58.47 (44.22)     8:42.77 (44.30)
        9:26.91 (44.14)    10:10.88 (43.97)    10:55.23 (44.35)    11:34.94 (39.71)
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umd                            2:30.51    9  
                  33.94     1:11.92 (37.98)     1:51.10 (39.18)     2:30.51 (39.41)
  2 Pitassi, Theresa             Elms                           2:34.38    4  
                  35.72     1:15.31 (39.59)     1:55.56 (40.25)     2:34.38 (38.82)
  3 Brochu, Natalie              Umd                            2:40.65    3  
                  36.40     1:16.60 (40.20)     1:58.43 (41.83)     2:40.65 (42.22)
  4 Favulli, Michelle            Umd                            2:41.25    2  
                  37.23     1:18.22 (40.99)     2:00.31 (42.09)     2:41.25 (40.94)
  5 Soriano, Stephanie           Elms                           3:06.40    1  
                  42.39     1:29.41 (47.02)     2:18.15 (48.74)     3:06.40 (48.25)
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Provost, Nicholas            Elms                           2:12.14    9  
                  31.45     1:05.68 (34.23)     1:39.31 (33.63)     2:12.14 (32.83)
  2 Szarek, Steve                Umd                            2:16.78    4  
                  30.91     1:04.80 (33.89)     1:40.39 (35.59)     2:16.78 (36.39)
  3 Adams, David                 Umd                            2:18.54    3  
                  31.77     1:06.21 (34.44)     1:42.50 (36.29)     2:18.54 (36.04)
  4 Whitman, Nick                Elms                           2:21.04    2  
                  32.76     1:08.46 (35.70)     1:45.64 (37.18)     2:21.04 (35.40)
  5 Currier-Haymes, Chirs        Umd                            2:35.18    1  
                  32.33     1:10.59 (38.26)     1:53.55 (42.96)     2:35.18 (41.63)
  6 Desmond, Michael             Elms                           2:43.23  
                  33.95     1:14.61 (40.66)     1:58.70 (44.09)     2:43.23 (44.53)
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umd                            1:18.72    9  
                  37.53     1:18.72 (41.19)                                        
  2 Moore, Kim                   Umd                            1:22.22    4  
                  39.55     1:22.22 (42.67)                                        
  3 Diaz, Dariana                Elms                           1:29.22    3  
                  42.94     1:29.22 (46.28)                                        
  4 Foley, Colleen               Umd                            1:34.10    2  
                  45.41     1:34.10 (48.69)                                        
  5 Gage, Amanda                 Elms                           1:55.96    1  
                  55.88   1:55.96 (1:00.08)                                        
  6 Moreau, Kayla                Elms                           1:58.71  
                  55.34   1:58.71 (1:03.37)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tonnesen, Adam               Elms                           1:07.31    9  
                  32.96     1:07.31 (34.35)                                        
  2 King, Joe                    Elms                           1:09.54    4  
                  34.16     1:09.54 (35.38)                                        
  3 Silva, Tom                   Umd                            1:09.80    3  
                  34.59     1:09.80 (35.21)                                        
  4 Chlebek, Kurt                Umd                            1:16.68    2  
                  37.54     1:16.68 (39.14)                                        
  5 Poliseno, Nick               Umd                            1:17.52    1  
                  38.50     1:17.52 (39.02)                                        
  6 Carney, Neil                 Elms                           1:27.52  
                  43.99     1:27.52 (43.53)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Katie               Elms                             40.64    9  
  2 McBride, Alison              Elms                             42.96    4  
  3 Dupuis, Brittany             Umd                              43.02    3  
  4 Favulli, Michelle            Umd                              43.99    2  
  5 Rolfs, Katie                 Umd                              44.93    1  
  6 Gero, Danielle               Elms                             53.89  
 
Event 10  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brune, Garrett               Elms                             35.39    9  
  2 DiMauro, Jason               Elms                             35.71    4  
  3 Starke, Mike                 Elms                             36.43    3  
  4 Adams, Andrew                Umd                              37.12    2  
  5 Avery, Chris                 Umd                              37.53    1  
  6 Damaso, Justin               Umd                              38.97  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umd                            1:16.82    9  
                  35.57     1:16.82 (41.25)                                        
  2 Zanarini, Gina               Umd                            1:22.33    4  
                  38.08     1:22.33 (44.25)                                        
  3 Beahn, Amanda                Umd                            1:25.73    3  
                  39.28     1:25.73 (46.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, CJ                  Umd                            1:04.80    9  
                  29.74     1:04.80 (35.06)                                        
  2 Whitman, Nick                Elms                           1:09.73    4  
                  32.31     1:09.73 (37.42)                                        
  3 Provost, Nicholas            Elms                           1:10.12    3  
                  33.69     1:10.12 (36.43)                                        
  4 Lyons, David                 Umd                            1:14.92    2  
                  34.41     1:14.92 (40.51)                                        
  5 Madden, Steve                Umd                            1:16.37    1  
                  34.53     1:16.37 (41.84)                                        
  6 Desmond, Michael             Elms                           1:31.17  
                  39.27     1:31.17 (51.90)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Lisa                  Umd                              31.85    9  
  2 Pitassi, Theresa             Elms                             31.89    4  
  3 Brochu, Natalie              Umd                              32.44    3  
  4 Wasgatt, Katelyn             Elms                             33.41    2  
  5 Sardella, Lauren             Umd                              34.97    1  
  6 Diaz, Dariana                Elms                             37.24  
 -- Moreau, Kayla                Elms                            X42.15  
 -- Gage, Amanda                 Elms                            X45.97  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeBarron, Zachary            Elms                             25.87    9  
  2 DiMauro, Jason               Elms                             28.63    4  
  3 Adams, Andrew                Umd                              28.97    3  
  4 King, Joe                    Elms                             29.30    2  
  5 Cefalu, Andrew               Umd                              29.37    1  
  6 Cugini, Joe                  Umd                              29.44  
 -- Reyome, Robert               Elms                            X29.78  
 -- Marrero, Brian               Elms                            X32.03  
 -- Moreau, Patrick              Elms                            X34.18  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Brittany             Umd                            1:09.97    9  
                  32.74     1:09.97 (37.23)                                        
  2 Brochu, Natalie              Umd                            1:12.99    4  
                  34.57     1:12.99 (38.42)                                        
  3 Wasgatt, Katelyn             Elms                           1:16.10    3  
                  36.65     1:16.10 (39.45)                                        
  4 Sardella, Lauren             Umd                            1:18.08    2  
                1:18.08         1:18.08 ( )                                        
  5 Hultgren, Kiely              Elms                           1:19.03    1  
                  37.32     1:19.03 (41.71)                                        
  6 Soriano, Stephanie           Elms                           1:26.43  
                  41.08     1:26.43 (45.35)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeBarron, Zachary            Elms                             56.72    9  
                  32.82       56.72 (23.90)                                        
  2 Johnson, CJ                  Umd                              57.38    4  
                  28.95       57.38 (28.43)                                        
  3 Tonnesen, Adam               Elms                             57.76    3  
                  21.53       57.76 (36.23)                                        
  4 Currier-Haymes, Chirs        Umd                            1:05.47    2  
                  20.60     1:05.47 (44.87)                                        
  5 Reyome, Robert               Elms                           1:05.78    1  
                  19.78     1:05.78 (46.00)                                        
  6 Cugini, Joe                  Umd                            1:05.86  
                  19.82     1:05.86 (46.04)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umd                            2:49.48    9  
                  38.79     1:21.01 (42.22)     2:05.35 (44.34)     2:49.48 (44.13)
  2 Moore, Kim                   Umd                            2:54.39    4  
                  41.34     1:24.98 (43.64)     2:09.53 (44.55)     2:54.39 (44.86)
  3 Beahn, Amanda                Umd                            2:55.25    3  
                  40.19     1:24.25 (44.06)     2:09.96 (45.71)     2:55.25 (45.29)
  4 Diaz, Dariana                Elms                           3:20.68    2  
                  47.01     1:35.48 (48.47)   3:20.68 (1:45.20)         3:20.68 ( )
  5 Moreau, Kayla                Elms                           4:18.84    1  
                  58.93   2:04.69 (1:05.76)   3:13.62 (1:08.93)   4:18.84 (1:05.22)
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Joe                    Elms                           2:31.99    9  
                  34.56     1:12.14 (37.58)     1:51.52 (39.38)     2:31.99 (40.47)
  2 Silva, Tom                   Umd                            2:40.80    4  
                  37.88     1:18.34 (40.46)     1:59.91 (41.57)     2:40.80 (40.89)
  3 Chlebek, Kurt                Umd                            2:51.02    3  
                  39.72     1:21.48 (41.76)     2:04.88 (43.40)     2:51.02 (46.14)
  4 Poliseno, Nick               Umd                            2:52.39    2  
                  41.73     1:25.23 (43.50)     2:09.22 (43.99)     2:52.39 (43.17)
  5 Carney, Neil                 Elms                           2:58.63    1  
                  44.23     1:29.11 (44.88)     2:14.82 (45.71)     2:58.63 (43.81)
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umd                            1:23.86    9  
                  39.25     1:23.86 (44.61)                                        
  2 McBride, Alison              Elms                           1:35.59    4  
                  43.97     1:35.59 (51.62)                                        
  3 Gero, Danielle               Elms                           1:45.18    3  
                  49.43     1:45.18 (55.75)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Steve                Umd                            1:14.40    9  
                  34.81     1:14.40 (39.59)                                        
  2 Brune, Garrett               Elms                           1:17.71    4  
                  35.91     1:17.71 (41.80)                                        
  3 Avery, Chris                 Umd                            1:23.48    3  
                  38.71     1:23.48 (44.77)                                        
  4 Damaso, Justin               Umd                            1:26.17    2  
                  41.30     1:26.17 (44.87)                                        
  5 Marrero, Brian               Elms                           1:33.65    1  
                  42.14     1:33.65 (51.51)                                        
  6 Moreau, Patrick              Elms                           1:42.89  
                  49.66     1:42.89 (53.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pitassi, Theresa             Elms                           1:22.59    9  
                  38.58     1:22.59 (44.01)                                        
  2 Roberts, Katie               Elms                           1:26.71    4  
                  43.10     1:26.71 (43.61)                                        
 -- Sands, Lisa                  Umd                           X1:20.75  
                  37.70     1:20.75 (43.05)                                        
 -- Beahn, Amanda                Umd                           X1:25.15  
                  39.74     1:25.15 (45.41)                                        
 -- Favulli, Michelle            Umd                           X1:27.24  
                  42.43     1:27.24 (44.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, CJ                  Umd                            1:07.76    9  
                  31.01     1:07.76 (36.75)                                        
  2 Tonnesen, Adam               Elms                           1:08.77    4  
                  30.70     1:08.77 (38.07)                                        
  3 Starke, Mike                 Elms                           1:12.79    3  
                  33.85     1:12.79 (38.94)                                        
  4 Krzystofik, Joe              Umd                            1:12.94    2  
                  33.41     1:12.94 (39.53)                                        
  5 Whitman, Nick                Elms                           1:14.02    1  
                  33.67     1:14.02 (40.35)                                        
  6 Cefalu, Andrew               Umd                            1:14.93  
                  34.62     1:14.93 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfs, Katie                 Umd                              35.80    9  
  2 Zanarini, Gina               Umd                              37.52    4  
  3 Wasgatt, Katelyn             Elms                             37.89    3  
 
Event 24  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David                 Umd                              29.59    9  
  2 LeBarron, Zachary            Elms                             29.88    4  
  3 Filiault, Tyler              Elms                             31.00    3  
  4 Lyons, David                 Umd                              32.05    2  
  5 Madden, Steve                Umd                              33.39    1  
  6 Desmond, Michael             Elms                             35.94  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Alison              Elms                           3:24.32    9  
  2 Soriano, Stephanie           Elms                           3:44.95    4  
 -- Sands, Lisa                  Umd                           X2:49.77  
 -- Rolfs, Katie                 Umd                           X2:56.76  
 -- Foley, Colleen               Umd                           X3:06.08  
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Provost, Nicholas            Elms                           2:29.77    9  
  2 Haughey, Andrew              Umd                            2:36.80    4  
  3 Krzystofik, Joe              Umd                            2:38.79    3  
  4 Filiault, Tyler              Elms                           2:42.24    2  
  5 Brune, Garrett               Elms                           2:47.35    1  
  6 Poliseno, Nick               Umd                            2:47.57  
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College  'A'                                           2:26.95   11  
     1) Roberts, Katie                  2) McBride, Alison                
     3) Hultgren, Kiely                 4) Gero, Danielle                 
 -- Umass-Dartmouth  'A'                                       X2:09.11  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Zanarini, Gina                 
     3) Moore, Kim                      4) Dupuis, Brittany               
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass-Dartmouth  'A'                                        1:47.54   11  
     1) Adams, David                    2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Currier-Haymes, Chirs           4) Haughey, Andrew                
  2 Umass-Dartmouth  'B'                                        1:52.03    4  
     1) Cefalu, Andrew                  2) Adams, Andrew                  
     3) Madden, Steve                   4) Silva, Tom                     
  3 Elms College  'A'                                           1:54.58    2  
     1) King, Joe                       2) Provost, Nicholas              
     3) Starke, Mike                    4) Reyome, Robert                 
  4 Umass-Dartmouth  'C'                                        1:59.05  
     1) Cugini, Joe                     2) Chlebek, Kurt                  
     3) Damaso, Justin                  4) Avery, Chris