Recap

Licensed to UMASS - Dartmouth          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2009 07:34 PM
                      UMD vs Simmons College - 1/12/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:02.73    2:02.72   11  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Dupuis, Brittany               
       32.05    33.23    29.73    27.71                                    
  2 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    2:07.77    4  
     1) Herman, Julia                   2) Torelli, Brittany              
     3) Morrison, Julia                 4) Jackson, Chennelle             
       32.85    35.66    31.04    28.22                                    
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:20.17    2  
     1) Erviti, Jenny                   2) Delahanty, Abigail             
     3) Hutchinson, Lauren              4) Bitzas, Stephanie              
       34.15    38.72    37.00    30.30                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   UMD                 12:01.68   11:53.72    9  
      31.43   33.93   35.19   35.72   35.77   36.03   35.89   36.13
      35.99   35.79   36.11   36.22   36.33   36.09   36.02   36.17
      36.47   36.44   36.40   35.60                                
  2 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons                   NT   12:13.83    4  
      33.38   36.22   37.52   37.59   38.13   37.31   37.47   37.35
      36.82   37.15   36.02   36.42   36.77   37.19   37.16   36.73
      36.30   36.67   36.65   34.98                                
  3 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons                   NT   12:18.69    3  
      33.35   37.08   37.29   37.41   37.47   37.38   37.20   37.10
      37.16   37.05   36.96   36.90   37.62   37.29   37.26   37.65
      37.29   36.97   36.92   35.34                                
  4 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                 12:24.70   12:19.34    2  
      32.04   35.77   36.87   37.38   37.39   37.61   37.70   37.52
      37.73   37.33   37.26   36.70   37.20   37.16   37.30   37.69
      37.24   37.63   37.48   36.34                                
  5 Foley, Colleen               UMD                 12:33.65   12:37.05    1  
      34.16   37.27   37.91   37.94   38.14   38.14   38.37   38.11
      38.22   38.75   38.66   37.85   38.09   37.99   38.07   38.18
      38.27   38.05   37.87   37.01                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons                   NT    2:09.96    9  
      30.54   33.20   33.27   32.95                                
  2 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  2:11.71    2:13.59    4  
      31.06   33.77   34.98   33.78                                
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  2:16.59    2:18.23    3  
      31.50   34.52   35.98   36.23                                
  4 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  2:25.55    2:24.39    2  
      32.88   36.19   37.56   37.76                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Lindsay              UMD                    27.76      27.56    9  
  2 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                    27.87      28.22    4  
  3 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons                   NT      28.34    3  
  4 Hutchinson, Lauren           Simmons                   NT      29.05    2  
  5 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                       NT      29.15    1  
  6 Herman, Julia                Simmons                   NT      32.92  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  2:25.00    2:25.01    9  
      30.69   38.50   39.61   36.21                                
  2 Arsenault, Keri Ann          Simmons                   NT    2:27.66    4  
      31.41   38.88   43.37   34.00                                
  3 Boswell, Erica               Simmons                   NT    2:33.03    3  
      32.30   38.18   45.77   36.78                                
  4 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                  2:40.53    2:38.26    2  
      34.85   40.60   47.09   35.72                                
  5 Bitzas, Stephanie            Simmons                   NT    2:38.81    1  
      35.80   39.75   47.38   35.88                                
  6 Pound, Michelle              UMD                  2:49.22    2:50.94  
      37.48   43.49   48.72   41.25                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Channell, Kelly              UMD                   184.40     171.38    9  
  2 Dirksmeier, Amanda           Simmons                   NT     131.55    4  
  3 Rizzo, Alyssa                Simmons                   NT     117.68    3  
 -- Wish, Meredith               Simmons                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  1:07.00    1:06.36    9  
      31.57   34.79                                                
  2 Morrison, Julia              Simmons                   NT    1:10.20    4  
      33.02   37.18                                                
  3 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons                   NT    1:11.11    3  
      33.95   37.16                                                
  4 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons                   NT    1:11.31    2  
      32.95   38.36                                                
  5 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                  1:12.76    1:15.47    1  
      34.97   40.50                                                
  6 Pound, Michelle              UMD                  1:18.02    1:22.60  
      37.70   44.90                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons                   NT      58.77    9  
      28.37   30.40                                                
  2 Little, Lindsay              UMD                  1:01.17      59.73    4  
      28.27   31.46                                                
  3 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                  1:01.60    1:01.93    3  
      29.48   32.45                                                
  4 Sardella, Lauren             UMD                       NT    1:03.59    2  
      30.07   33.52                                                
  5 Boswell, Erica               Simmons                   NT    1:04.84    1  
      30.33   34.51                                                
  6 Pantelis, Maria              Simmons                   NT    1:07.65  
      32.41   35.24                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  1:09.27    1:09.23    9  
      33.78   35.45                                                
  2 Herman, Julia                Simmons                   NT    1:10.45    4  
      34.52   35.93                                                
  3 Bitzas, Stephanie            Simmons                   NT    1:11.44    3  
      35.13   36.31                                                
  4 Erviti, Jenny                Simmons                   NT    1:13.04    2  
      35.60   37.44                                                
  5 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  1:13.89    1:13.09    1  
      35.55   37.54                                                
  6 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                  1:12.32    1:13.89  
      35.97   37.92                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Keri Ann          Simmons                   NT    5:42.74    9  
      32.21   34.57   34.91   34.91   34.81   34.29   34.51   34.69
      34.62   33.22                                                
  2 Moore, Kim                   UMD                  5:51.69    5:52.44    4  
      31.87   34.83   35.52   35.78   35.85   35.76   35.63   35.94
      35.76   35.50                                                
  3 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons                   NT    5:58.62    3  
      33.34   36.24   36.57   36.71   36.12   36.07   36.18   36.07
      36.17   35.15                                                
  4 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                  6:03.15    6:04.30    2  
      32.54   36.18   36.82   37.28   37.17   37.37   37.32   37.30
      36.89   35.43                                                
  5 Foley, Colleen               UMD                  6:12.44    6:13.03    1  
      33.96   36.94   38.08   37.88   38.06   38.00   37.81   37.72
      37.50   37.08                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirksmeier, Amanda           Simmons                   NT     181.28    9  
  2 Wish, Meredith               Simmons                   NT     132.60    4  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  1:13.39    1:13.41    9  
      34.36   39.05                                                
  2 Delahanty, Abigail           Simmons                   NT    1:24.19    4  
      39.95   44.24                                                
  3 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons                   NT    1:24.76    3  
      40.69   44.07                                                
  4 Pound, Michelle              UMD                  1:26.45    1:27.79    2  
      41.82   45.97                                                
  5 Pantelis, Maria              Simmons                   NT    1:34.82    1  
      45.66   49.16                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    4:10.86   11  
     1) Boswell, Erica                  2) Urciuoli, Caitlin              
     3) Morrison, Julia                 4) Arsenault, Keri Ann            
       29.47  1:02.06    29.77  1:02.91    30.98  1:12.38    21.50    53.51
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:06.38    4:14.70    4  
     1) Brochu, Natalie                 2) Moore, Kim                     
     3) Zanarini, Gina                  4) Little, Lindsay                
       30.78  1:03.72    30.61  1:03.92    31.42  1:05.22    28.95  1:01.84
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    4:39.46    2  
     1) Beahn, Amanda                   2) Sardella, Lauren               
     3) Foley, Colleen                  4) Rolfs, Katie                   
       33.21  1:09.23    34.54  1:13.57    33.17  1:09.94    31.52  1:06.72
  4 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    5:00.20  
     1) Pantelis, Maria                 2) Hutchinson, Lauren             
     3) Delahanty, Abigail              4) Erviti, Jenny                  
       36.71  1:31.22    24.43  1:04.81    36.75  1:16.65    32.10  1:07.52