Recap

Licensed to UMASS - Dartmouth          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2009 08:15 PM
                            UMD vs WPI - 1/29/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytech  'A'                                NT    4:23.15   11  
     1) La Bella, Toni D 18             2) O'Sullivan, Karen A 21         
     3) Aubin, Alana M 18               4) Kelley, Kaitlyn N 19           
       33.47  1:07.99    33.82  1:12.76    28.74  1:03.45    27.78    58.95
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:32.95    4:28.87    4  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Sands, Lisa                     4) Dupuis, Brittany               
       33.72  1:10.66    33.66  1:12.07    30.41  1:05.31    28.11  1:00.83
  3 Worcester Polytech  'B'                                NT    4:44.86    2  
     1) Anderson, Lauren 19             2) Blom, Amanda L 19              
     3) Thomas, Kelsey 19               4) Jenkins, Amanda R 20           
       34.92  1:11.02    37.06  1:16.16    33.58  1:14.00    30.29  1:03.68
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    4:58.97  
     1) Beahn, Amanda                   2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Rolfs, Katie                    4) Sardella, Lauren               
       35.72  1:12.89    38.41  1:22.61    33.61  1:13.70    31.85  1:09.77
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytech  'A'                                NT    3:51.45   11  
     1) Rose, Steve 20                  2) Chiang, Lee 19                 
     3) Keck, David 21                  4) White, Dan W 21                
       28.84    58.78    29.86  1:05.25    25.84    56.41    24.58    51.01
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:57.59    4:06.95    4  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Adams, Andrew                  
     3) Adams, David                    4) Currier-Haymes, Chris          
       29.52  1:01.44    32.60  1:10.83    27.78    59.91    25.66    54.77
  3 Worcester Polytech  'B'                                NT    4:07.63    2  
     1) Kawakami, Haroldo 20            2) Truong, Minh 21                
     3) Cakounes, Rob N 19              4) Green, Alford 19               
       31.33  1:04.62    33.26  1:09.60    28.84  1:02.33    24.20    51.08
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    4:21.22  
     1) Cugini, Joe                     2) Damaso, Justin                 
     3) Cefalu, Andrew                  4) Madden, Steve                  
       32.46  1:05.57    34.62  1:14.32    29.55  1:03.18    27.33    58.15
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   UMD                 11:53.72   11:51.33    9  
      31.65   34.83   35.18   35.44   35.86   35.70   35.80   35.68
      35.90   36.30   36.26   36.00   36.13   36.33   36.02   36.18
      36.00   35.75   35.35   34.97                                
  2 Heckley, Colleen E        19 WPI                       NT   12:09.45    4  
      32.04   35.01   35.49   35.36   36.03   36.00   36.43   36.76
      36.26   36.83   37.15   37.86   37.56   37.39   36.99   37.32
      37.36   37.45   37.16   37.00                                
  3 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                 12:19.34   12:16.05    3  
      31.89   35.77   36.96   37.39   37.62   37.29   37.04   37.24
      37.29   37.20   37.18   37.40   37.05   37.25   37.31   37.17
      37.24   37.11   36.96   35.69                                
  4 Foley, Colleen               UMD                 12:24.41   12:29.60    2  
      34.19   37.61   37.89   38.62   38.18   37.66   37.63   37.55
      37.82   37.47   37.80   37.73   37.58   37.73   37.89   37.61
      37.53   37.67   37.24   36.20                                
  5 Anderson, Lauren          19 WPI                       NT   13:08.33    1  
      33.70   37.20   38.37   38.68   39.02   39.40   39.22   40.01
      40.45   39.86   40.35   39.53   40.80   40.05   40.70   40.94
      41.19   40.02   40.84   38.00                                
  6 Garrity, Jetta R          18 WPI                       NT   14:59.16  
      37.76   42.13   43.75   45.17   45.92   45.46   45.72   46.58
      46.45   46.56   45.48   45.58   46.20   44.67   45.99   46.04
      45.98   45.86   45.23   42.63                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Carl L            18 WPI                       NT   10:48.59    9  
      28.29   32.09   32.73   33.38   33.70   33.48   33.51   33.68
      33.41   33.38   32.40   32.42   32.70   32.64   32.58   32.16
      32.13   31.87   31.64   30.40                                
  2 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                 11:17.32   10:57.06    4  
      29.68   32.50   33.34   33.58   33.43   33.43   33.45   33.67
      33.36   33.04   33.26   32.74   33.06   32.78   33.53   33.04
      33.34   32.85   32.10   30.88                                
  3 Catano, Nick F            19 WPI                       NT   11:01.49    3  
      28.83   31.74   33.04   33.34   33.25   33.67   33.81   33.69
      33.40   33.40   33.42   32.63   33.25   33.26   33.36   33.61
      33.59   33.61   33.34   33.25                                
  4 Medaglio, Bobby           20 WPI                       NT   11:26.82    2  
      30.21   33.06   33.77   33.99   34.17   33.65   34.44   33.93
      34.92   35.11   34.74   34.30   35.14   35.11   35.06   34.94
      34.82   34.84   35.91   34.71                                
  5 Haughey, Andrew              UMD                 11:41.80   11:49.10    1  
      29.47   33.44   33.86   33.70   33.53   33.56   34.16   34.51
      34.92   35.28   35.88   36.43   37.44   37.41   38.07   37.32
      38.42   37.49   37.22   36.99                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            18 WPI                       NT    2:07.27    9  
      29.44   31.93   32.91   32.99                                
  2 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  2:11.71    2:14.08    4  
      30.85   34.33   35.15   33.75                                
  3 Wienrick, Racheal         18 WPI                       NT    2:15.30    3  
      31.48   33.86   35.39   34.57                                
  4 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                  2:16.59    2:16.14    2  
      31.49   34.67   35.43   34.55                                
  5 Shelsky, Jess S           19 WPI                       NT    2:17.54    1  
      30.55   33.31   35.87   37.81                                
  6 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  2:24.39    2:33.64  
      35.12   38.32   39.88   40.32                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Mason            19 WPI                       NT    1:51.54    9  
      25.45   27.19   28.80   30.10                                
  2 Silva, Tom                   UMD                  2:07.23    2:00.19    4  
      26.80   30.50   31.63   31.26                                
  3 Szarek, Steve                UMD                  2:00.98    2:00.23    3  
      26.37   30.35   31.90   31.61                                
  4 Truong, Minh              21 WPI                       NT    2:05.95    2  
      27.60   31.13   32.83   34.39                                
  5 Kawakami, Haroldo         20 WPI                       NT    2:07.12    1  
      28.51   32.16   33.87   32.58                                
  6 Madden, Steve                UMD                  2:13.05    2:15.61  
      29.67   33.93   36.13   35.88                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kaitlyn N         19 WPI                       NT      27.30    9  
  2 Little, Lindsay              UMD                    27.56      27.68    4  
  3 Dupuis, Brittany             UMD                    27.87      27.98    3  
  4 Thomas, Kelsey            19 WPI                       NT      28.38    2  
  5 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                    28.44      28.51    1  
  6 Brown, Samantha L         19 WPI                       NT      29.61  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        18 WPI                       NT      22.23    9  
  2 Adams, David                 UMD                    23.21      24.18    4  
  3 Curran, Carl L            18 WPI                       NT      24.54    3  
  4 Currier-Haymes, Chris        UMD                    24.25      24.57    2  
  5 Damaso, Justin               UMD                    26.48      26.41    1  
  6 Cakounes, Rob N           19 WPI                       NT      26.79  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  2:25.00    2:23.86    9  
      31.43   37.32   40.43   34.68                                
  2 Blom, Amanda L            19 WPI                       NT    2:25.99    4  
      30.94   38.27   41.38   35.40                                
  3 La Bella, Toni D          18 WPI                       NT    2:33.81    3  
      33.63   37.01   47.87   35.30                                
  4 O'Sullivan, Karen A       21 WPI                       NT    2:35.27    2  
      35.11   40.38   43.76   36.02                                
  5 Foley, Colleen               UMD                  2:46.73    2:46.48    1  
      35.72   43.37   50.63   36.76                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        18 WPI                       NT    2:08.93    9  
      26.09   32.24   39.90   30.70                                
  2 Lyons, David                 UMD                  2:22.00    2:16.79    4  
      28.67   34.16   41.12   32.84                                
  3 Boucher, Mike G           18 WPI                       NT    2:21.98    3  
      30.88   38.15   40.93   32.02                                
  4 Cefalu, Andrew               UMD                  2:30.06    2:27.33    2  
      30.02   39.08   44.82   33.41                                
  5 Avery, Chris                 UMD                       NT    2:28.37    1  
      30.84   39.75   42.00   35.78                                
  6 Prouty, Eric E            18 WPI                       NT    2:54.61  
      35.60   46.68   50.98   41.35                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guardino, Morgan          20 WPI                       NT     208.00    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Matthew               UMD                   242.65     241.55    9  
  2 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                   246.45     239.20    4  
  3 Riddick, Bryan               UMD                   222.82     203.40    3  
  4 Dickson, Conn W           22 WPI                       NT     148.75    2  
  5 Janeczek, Craig D         18 WPI                       NT     132.90    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            18 WPI                       NT    1:02.94    9  
      29.21   33.73                                                
  2 Sands, Lisa                  UMD                  1:06.36    1:07.16    4  
      32.87   34.29                                                
  3 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                  1:12.94    1:13.17    3  
      34.70   38.47                                                
  4 Thomas, Kelsey            19 WPI                       NT    1:14.42    2  
      36.48   37.94                                                
  5 Rolfs, Katie                 UMD                  1:12.76    1:15.75    1  
      35.37   40.38                                                
  6 Comeau, Therese C         20 WPI                       NT    1:24.49  
      39.95   44.54                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Mason            19 WPI                       NT      55.15    9  
      24.76   30.39                                                
  2 Chiang, Lee               19 WPI                       NT      57.18    4  
      25.75   31.43                                                
  3 Rose, Steve               20 WPI                       NT      57.73    3  
      27.41   30.32                                                
  4 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                    59.90      59.05    2  
      28.17   30.88                                                
  5 Szarek, Steve                UMD                  1:03.95    1:01.57    1  
      28.58   32.99                                                
  6 Lyons, David                 UMD                  1:04.53    1:09.51  
      31.14   38.37                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shelsky, Jess S           19 WPI                       NT      59.77    9  
      29.10   30.67                                                
  2 Little, Lindsay              UMD                    59.73    1:00.98    4  
      29.32   31.66                                                
  3 Kelley, Kaitlyn N         19 WPI                       NT    1:02.17    3  
      29.65   32.52                                                
  4 Sardella, Lauren             UMD                  1:03.59    1:02.29    2  
      30.12   32.17                                                
  5 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                       NT    1:11.03    1  
      33.21   37.82                                                
  6 Gill, Jenny M             18 WPI                       NT    1:15.84  
      35.59   40.25                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Dan W              21 WPI                       NT      51.13    9  
      25.06   26.07                                                
  2 Adams, David                 UMD                    53.21      54.06    4  
      26.54   27.52                                                
  3 Haughey, Andrew              UMD                    53.84      55.22    3  
      26.09   29.13                                                
  4 Currier-Haymes, Chris        UMD                    55.39      57.50    2  
      26.95   30.55                                                
  5 Workman, Nick D           18 WPI                       NT    1:00.53    1  
      28.21   32.32                                                
  6 Green, Alford             19 WPI                       NT    1:06.55  
      32.03   34.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Bella, Toni D          18 WPI                       NT    1:06.77    9  
      33.13   33.64                                                
  2 Brochu, Natalie              UMD                  1:12.32    1:10.25    4  
      34.33   35.92                                                
  3 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                  1:13.09    1:12.06    3  
      35.19   36.87                                                
  4 Anderson, Lauren          19 WPI                       NT    1:12.10    2  
      35.19   36.91                                                
  5 Martinez-Betancourt, Adr  19 WPI                       NT    1:17.66    1  
      37.80   39.86                                                
  6 Foley, Colleen               UMD                  1:22.13    1:23.58  
      40.72   42.86                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Tom                   UMD                  1:02.46    1:01.87    9  
      30.92   30.95                                                
  2 Keck, David               21 WPI                       NT    1:03.01    4  
      30.55   32.46                                                
  3 Cugini, Joe                  UMD                  1:06.45    1:04.05    3  
      31.62   32.43                                                
  4 Kawakami, Haroldo         20 WPI                       NT    1:04.12    2  
      30.98   33.14                                                
  5 Chlebek, Kurt                UMD                  1:08.71    1:06.10    1  
      32.48   33.62                                                
  6 Truong, Minh              21 WPI                       NT    1:10.15  
      34.18   35.97                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   UMD                  5:51.69    5:50.09    9  
      32.01   34.76   35.42   35.54   35.81   35.90   35.35   35.07
      35.25   34.98                                                
  2 Heckley, Colleen E        19 WPI                       NT    5:55.81    4  
      32.20   34.86   35.42   35.55   35.64   36.28   36.28   36.56
      36.75   36.27                                                
  3 Zanarini, Gina               UMD                  6:03.15    6:01.52    3  
      32.49   36.20   37.25   37.00   37.33   36.88   36.74   37.11
      36.15   34.37                                                
  4 Wienrick, Racheal         18 WPI                       NT    6:01.60    2  
      32.86   35.56   36.71   37.04   37.43   37.45   37.21   37.19
      36.28   33.87                                                
  5 Jenkins, Amanda R         20 WPI                       NT    6:02.11    1  
      33.30   36.48   37.02   36.98   37.48   37.06   36.82   35.76
      36.20   35.01                                                
  6 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                  6:08.92    6:04.44  
      32.34   35.86   36.78   36.84   37.37   37.59   37.21   37.53
      37.04   35.88                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Steve               20 WPI                       NT    5:15.56    9  
  2 Chiang, Lee               19 WPI                       NT    5:23.02    4  
  3 Medaglio, Bobby           20 WPI                       NT    5:30.88    3  
  4 Adams, Andrew                UMD                  5:37.11    5:34.04    2  
  5 Haughey, Andrew              UMD                  5:41.84    5:56.57    1  
  6 Poliseno, Nick               UMD                  6:08.33    6:00.90  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guardino, Morgan          20 WPI                       NT     212.40    9  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Matthew               UMD                   276.00     286.00    9  
  2 Dibenedetto, Andrew          UMD                   228.38     226.50    4  
  3 Riddick, Bryan               UMD                   222.60     142.35    3  
  4 Dickson, Conn W           22 WPI                       NT     133.80    2  
  5 Janeczek, Craig D         18 WPI                       NT     119.25    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                  1:13.39    1:13.30    9  
      35.22   38.08                                                
  2 O'Sullivan, Karen A       21 WPI                       NT    1:13.38    4  
      34.84   38.54                                                
  3 Blom, Amanda L            19 WPI                       NT    1:18.63    3  
      38.23   40.40                                                
  4 Comeau, Therese C         20 WPI                       NT    1:23.67    2  
      39.50   44.17                                                
  5 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                  1:25.13    1:24.58    1  
      40.42   44.16                                                
 -- Garrity, Jetta R          18 WPI                       NT        XDQ  
      34.09   38.75                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Chris                 UMD                  1:14.80    1:15.73    9  
      35.53   40.20                                                
  2 Damaso, Justin               UMD                  1:15.23    1:16.21    4  
      36.36   39.85                                                
  3 Chlebek, Kurt                UMD                  1:16.40    1:17.19    3  
      36.50   40.69                                                
 -- Chiang, Lee               19 WPI                       NT   X1:07.27  
      31.06   36.21                                                
 -- Workman, Nick D           18 WPI                       NT   X1:18.11  
      36.65   41.46                                                
 -- Prouty, Eric E            18 WPI                       NT   X1:19.97  
      38.35   41.62                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:06.38    4:05.58   11  
     1) Dupuis, Brittany                2) Brochu, Natalie                
     3) Moore, Kim                      4) Little, Lindsay                
       28.81  1:00.58    15.67                             1:01.38  1:33.83
  2 Worcester Polytech  'B'                                NT    4:18.39    4  
     1) Wienrick, Racheal 18            2) Shelsky, Jess S 19             
     3) Jenkins, Amanda R 20            4) Guardino, Morgan 20            
       30.80  1:04.30    29.52  1:04.04    30.73  1:04.88    30.58  1:05.17
  3 Worcester Polytech  'A'                                NT    4:43.95    2  
     1) Heckley, Colleen E 19           2) Brown, Samantha L 19           
     3) Comeau, Therese C 20            4) Gill, Jenny M 18               
       32.25  1:07.32    31.88  1:06.18    33.38  1:11.73    37.30  1:18.72
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytech  'B'                                NT    3:29.88   11  
     1) Ruffing, Mason 19               2) Green, Alford 19               
     3) Curran, Carl L 18               4) White, Dan W 21                
       24.35    50.39    24.81    53.98    25.83    54.70    24.70    50.81
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:29.86    3:42.65    4  
     1) Adams, Andrew                   2) Krzystofik, Joe                
     3) Szarek, Steve                   4) Lyons, David                   
       27.57    57.20    26.85    56.15    24.92    53.63    26.11    55.67
  3 Worcester Polytech  'A'                                NT    3:50.77    2  
     1) Catano, Nick F 19               2) Boucher, Mike G 18             
     3) Medaglio, Bobby 20              4) Workman, Nick D 18             
       27.01    55.35    27.27    57.28    26.65    56.70    28.93  1:01.44
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    3:51.05  
     1) Cefalu, Andrew                  2) Avery, Chris                   
     3) Cugini, Joe                     4) Madden, Steve                  
       27.36    57.40    27.93    56.70    29.43  1:01.67    26.64    55.28
 
Event 27  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucher, Mike G           18 WPI                       NT      52.30  
      24.64   27.66                                                
  2 Cakounes, Rob N           19 WPI                       NT    1:04.81  
      30.18   34.63                                                
  3 Martinez-Betancourt, Adr  19 WPI                       NT    1:06.49  
      31.27   35.22                                                
  4 Curran, Carl L            18 WPI                       NT   x1:15.24  
      35.65   39.59                                                
  5 Lam, Calvin K             18 WPI                       NT   x1:29.14  
      43.12   46.02                                                
 
Event 28  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keck, David               21 WPI                       NT    2:02.29  
      25.98   30.75   33.32   32.24                                
  2 Green, Alford             19 WPI                       NT    2:22.96  
      27.41   37.48   45.72   32.35                                
  3 Catano, Nick F            19 WPI                       NT    2:27.58  
      31.15   38.95   45.73   31.75                                
  4 Gill, Jenny M             18 WPI                       NT   x2:51.26  
      38.70   42.83   45.13   44.60