Recap

Licensed to Bridgewater State College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2009 09:47 PM
               Bridgewater State vs UMASS Dartmouth - 11/10/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              4:22.97   11  
     1) Morwick, Bryn 22                2) Hasson, Bridget 18             
     3) White, Rhiannon 18              4) Phinney, Loren 18              
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        4:30.78    4  
     1) Conlon, Maggie                  2) Flimlin, Heather               
     3) Foley, Kathleen                 4) Little, Lindsay                
  3 Bridgewater State College  'B'                              4:53.34    2  
     1) Murphy, Caroline 19             2) Marcos, Renee 20               
     3) Burns, Mary 20                  4) McLean, Katie 19               
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Favulli, Michelle              
     3) Wadsworth, Carly                4) Prives, Abby                   
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        4:03.03   11  
     1) Dodge, Chris                    2) Szarek, Steve                  
     3) Adams, David                    4) Haughey, Andrew                
  2 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              4:05.53    4  
     1) Herman, Sam 23                  2) Rodriguez, John 20             
     3) Brown, Matt 20                  4) Berardi, Ken 20                
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        4:06.97    2  
     1) Silva, Tom                      2) Dean, Matt                     
     3) Krzystofik, Joe                 4) Lyons, David                   
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morwick, Bryn             22 BSC                           11:39.13    9  
  2 Moore, Kim                   UMD                           12:17.91    4  
  3 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                           12:45.22    3  
  4 Foley, Colleen               UMD                           12:52.06    2  
  5 Murphy, Caroline          19 BSC                           13:45.50    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janofsky, Kevin              UMD                           11:57.04    9  
  2 Adams, Andrew                UMD                           11:58.12    4  
  3 Poctner, Josh                UMD                           12:21.07    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            18 BSC                            2:04.79    9  
  2 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                            2:13.94    4  
  3 Slagmolen, Kristen        20 BSC                            2:16.69    3  
  4 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                            2:17.50    2  
  5 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                            2:24.60    1  
  6 Gale, Lauren              19 BSC                            2:31.22  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pesante, Jake                UMD                            1:53.22    9  
  2 Dean, Matt                   UMD                            2:00.28    4  
  3 Herman, Sam               23 BSC                            2:01.59    3  
  4 Poliseno, Nick               UMD                            2:12.69    2  
  5 Mattson, Ben              21 BSC                            2:20.91    1  
  6 Coutinho, Alex            18 BSC                            2:44.00  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadsworth, Carly             UMD                              27.44    9  
  2 Little, Lindsay              UMD                              27.90    4  
  3 Maki, Meredith               UMD                              28.09    3  
  4 Stanton, Lauren           20 BSC                              28.25    2  
  5 McLean, Katie             19 BSC                              28.59    1  
  6 Bechthold, Jennifer       20 BSC                              29.00  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berardi, Ken              20 BSC                              24.56    9  
  2 Haughey, Andrew              UMD                              24.85    4  
  3 O'Connell, Kelan          21 BSC                              25.16    3  
  4 Cugini, Joe                  UMD                              25.35    2  
  5 Dodge, Chris                 UMD                              25.36    1  
  6 Crocker, Mike             25 BSC                              26.00  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Rhiannon           18 BSC                            5:09.10    9  
  2 Conlon, Maggie               UMD                            5:13.60    4  
  3 Flimlin, Heather             UMD                            5:17.69    3  
  4 Foley, Colleen               UMD                            5:44.15    2  
  5 Burns, Mary               20 BSC                            5:45.72    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krzystofik, Joe              UMD                            4:55.81    9  
  2 Lyons, David                 UMD                            5:01.19    4  
  3 Brown, Matt               20 BSC                            5:11.97    3  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Cecelia                UMD                             162.40    9  
  2 Reinhart, Kristin            UMD                             156.15    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Matthew               UMD                             221.35    9  
  2 O'Keefe, Nathan              UMD                             196.75    4  
  3 Riendeau, Brandon            UMD                             172.00    3  
  4 Wilde, Jake                  BSC                             118.70    2  
  5 Tompkins, Trevor             BSC                              91.40    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morwick, Bryn             22 BSC                            1:03.91    9  
  2 Hasson, Bridget           18 BSC                            1:06.66    4  
  3 Foley, Kathleen              UMD                            1:08.87    3  
  4 Wadsworth, Carly             UMD                            1:13.00    2  
  5 Burns, Mary               20 BSC                            1:15.12    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, David                 UMD                              59.28    9  
  2 Szarek, Steve                UMD                            1:02.19    4  
  3 Brown, Matt               20 BSC                            1:04.85    3  
  4 Silva, Luis               21 BSC                            1:12.22    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagmolen, Kristen        20 BSC                            1:02.50    9  
  2 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             UMD                            1:02.81    4  
  3 Stanton, Lauren           20 BSC                            1:03.32    3  
  4 Little, Lindsay              UMD                            1:03.53    2  
  5 Brady, Megan                 UMD                            1:08.59    1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berardi, Ken              20 BSC                              53.35    9  
  2 Dean, Matt                   UMD                              53.69    4  
  3 Adams, Andrew                UMD                              56.44    3  
  4 Cugini, Joe                  UMD                              57.53    2  
  5 O'Connell, Kelan          21 BSC                              57.91    1  
  6 Crocker, Mike             25 BSC                              58.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith               UMD                            1:08.06    9  
  2 Murphy, Caroline          19 BSC                            1:12.09    4  
  3 Beahn, Amanda                UMD                            1:12.47    3  
  4 Bechthold, Jennifer       20 BSC                            1:13.97    2  
  5 Prives, Abby                 UMD                            1:18.25    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Sam               23 BSC                              58.47    9  
  2 Silva, Tom                   UMD                            1:03.59    4  
  3 Poliseno, Nick               UMD                            1:08.71    3  
  4 Chlebek, Kurt                UMD                            1:11.81    2  
  5 Cohen, Sullivan           19 BSC                            1:24.82    1  
  6 Coutinho, Alex            18 BSC                            1:26.13  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phinney, Loren            18 BSC                            5:36.22    9  
  2 Moore, Kim                   UMD                            6:03.84    4  
  3 Favulli, Michelle            UMD                            6:18.38    3  
  4 Foley, Colleen               UMD                            6:19.38    2  
  5 Gale, Lauren              19 BSC                            6:49.69    1  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pesante, Jake                UMD                            5:15.59    9  
  2 Janofsky, Kevin              UMD                            5:54.90    4  
  3 Poctner, Josh                UMD                            6:06.71    3  
  4 Silva, Luis               21 BSC                            6:54.28    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilde, Jake                  BSC                             128.95    9  
 -- O'Keefe, Nathan              UMD                            X163.30  
 -- Fahey, Matthew               UMD                            X215.70  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flimlin, Heather             UMD                            1:13.25    9  
  2 Conlon, Maggie               UMD                            1:17.00    4  
  3 White, Rhiannon           18 BSC                            1:18.19    3  
  4 Hasson, Bridget           18 BSC                            1:18.41    2  
  5 Marcos, Renee             20 BSC                            1:23.66    1  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Steve                UMD                            1:06.06    9  
  2 Lyons, David                 UMD                            1:09.28    4  
  3 Rodriguez, John           20 BSC                            1:14.41    3  
  4 Chlebek, Kurt                UMD                            1:15.69    2  
  5 Baillargeon, Mat          19 BSC                            1:15.78    1  
  6 Mattson, Josh             19 BSC                            1:16.38  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              4:10.13   11  
     1) McLean, Katie 19                2) Stanton, Lauren 20             
     3) Bechthold, Jennifer 20          4) Slagmolen, Kristen 20          
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        4:18.06    4  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Prives, Abby                   
     3) Beahn, Amanda                   4) Moore, Kim                     
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                        3:15.40   11  
     1) Adams, David                    2) Pesante, Jake                  
     3) Dodge, Chris                    4) Haughey, Andrew                
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        3:47.87    4  
     1) Adams, Andrew                   2) Silva, Tom                     
     3) Janofsky, Kevin                 4) Krzystofik, Joe                
  3 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              4:03.69    2  
     1) O'Connell, Kelan 21             2) Rodriguez, John 20             
     3) Crocker, Mike 25                4) Silva, Luis 21                 
  4 Bridgewater State College  'B'                              4:10.16  
     1) Mattson, Ben 21                 2) Mattson, Josh 19               
     3) Cohen, Sullivan 19              4) Baillargeon, Mat 19            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     109   2. Bridgewater State College           107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     157   2. Bridgewater State College            68