Recap

Licensed to Simmons College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2010 08:56 PM
                 Simmons vs. UMass Dartmouth 2010 - 1/20/2010                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                              2:02.15    2:00.66   11  
     1) Bette, Virginia                 2) Torelli, Brittany              
     3) Jackson, Chennelle              4) Musket, Alyssa                 
                  32.01     1:06.16 (34.15)     1:35.73 (29.57)     2:00.66 (24.93)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:02.06    2:01.98    4  
     1) Maki, Meredith                  2) Foley, Kathleen                
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Little, Lindsay                
                  33.08     1:05.79 (32.71)     1:34.58 (28.79)     2:01.98 (27.40)
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    2:12.00    2  
     1) Kewriga, Kaitlyn                2) Rius, Cecelia                  
     3) Wadsworth, Carly                4) Prives, Abby                   
                  33.25     1:12.34 (39.09)     1:42.78 (30.44)     2:12.00 (29.22)
  4 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:19.36  
     1) Bitzas, Stephanie               2) Zamagni, Elizabeth             
     3) Pettini, Melissa                4) Stearns, Isabel                
                  34.28     1:12.04 (37.76)     1:48.70 (36.66)     2:19.36 (30.66)
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                                   NT   x2:26.04  
     1) Brady, Megan                    2) Reinhart, Kristin              
     3) Beahn, Amanda                   4) Sardella, Lauren               
                  34.92     1:17.25 (42.33)     1:50.40 (33.15)     2:26.04 (35.64)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:35.35    9  
                  31.52     1:05.95 (34.43)     1:41.20 (35.25)     2:16.36 (35.16)
        2:51.64 (35.28)     3:26.85 (35.21)     4:02.18 (35.33)     4:37.12 (34.94)
        5:12.22 (35.10)     5:47.15 (34.93)     6:22.24 (35.09)     6:57.12 (34.88)
        7:32.06 (34.94)     8:07.11 (35.05)     8:42.05 (34.94)     9:16.87 (34.82)
        9:51.67 (34.80)    10:26.66 (34.99)    11:01.15 (34.49)    11:35.35 (34.20)
  2 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons             11:51.38   12:10.63    4  
                  32.48     1:08.08 (35.60)     1:45.01 (36.93)     2:22.49 (37.48)
        2:59.15 (36.66)     3:35.96 (36.81)     4:13.03 (37.07)     4:49.99 (36.96)
        5:26.58 (36.59)     6:03.44 (36.86)     6:40.43 (36.99)     7:17.37 (36.94)
        7:54.39 (37.02)     8:30.98 (36.59)     9:07.76 (36.78)     9:44.87 (37.11)
       10:22.09 (37.22)    10:59.04 (36.95)    11:35.06 (36.02)    12:10.63 (35.57)
  3 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:16.22    3  
                  32.79     1:08.81 (36.02)     1:45.28 (36.47)     2:22.20 (36.92)
        2:59.35 (37.15)     3:36.66 (37.31)     4:13.95 (37.29)     4:51.00 (37.05)
        5:28.00 (37.00)     6:05.70 (37.70)     6:42.99 (37.29)     7:20.05 (37.06)
        7:57.37 (37.32)     8:34.45 (37.08)     9:11.84 (37.39)     9:49.26 (37.42)
       10:26.66 (37.40)    11:04.44 (37.78)    11:41.39 (36.95)    12:16.22 (34.83)
  4 Foley, Colleen               Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:29.47    2  
                  34.35     1:11.81 (37.46)     1:49.82 (38.01)     2:27.81 (37.99)
        3:06.27 (38.46)     3:44.54 (38.27)     4:22.84 (38.30)     5:01.11 (38.27)
        5:39.24 (38.13)     6:17.25 (38.01)     6:55.24 (37.99)     7:33.17 (37.93)
        8:10.63 (37.46)     8:48.18 (37.55)     9:25.17 (36.99)    10:02.06 (36.89)
       10:39.13 (37.07)    11:16.30 (37.17)    11:53.35 (37.05)    12:29.47 (36.12)
  5 Karasek, Anne                Simmons             12:28.51   12:40.34    1  
                  32.79     1:09.32 (36.53)     1:46.87 (37.55)     2:24.14 (37.27)
        3:01.83 (37.69)     3:39.83 (38.00)     4:18.01 (38.18)     4:56.62 (38.61)
        5:35.39 (38.77)     6:14.21 (38.82)     6:52.84 (38.63)     7:31.56 (38.72)
        8:10.33 (38.77)     8:49.10 (38.77)     9:28.07 (38.97)    10:07.48 (39.41)
       10:46.56 (39.08)    11:25.37 (38.81)    12:03.56 (38.19)    12:40.34 (36.78)
  6 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons             11:50.81   12:44.24  
                  34.26     1:11.79 (37.53)     1:49.92 (38.13)     2:28.00 (38.08)
        3:06.66 (38.66)     3:44.82 (38.16)     4:23.66 (38.84)     5:02.31 (38.65)
        5:41.49 (39.18)     6:19.91 (38.42)     6:58.35 (38.44)     7:37.33 (38.98)
        8:15.53 (38.20)     8:54.50 (38.97)     9:33.17 (38.67)    10:12.14 (38.97)
       10:50.63 (38.49)    11:28.81 (38.18)    12:06.99 (38.18)    12:44.24 (37.25)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:04.73    9  
                  29.05     1:00.17 (31.12)     1:32.28 (32.11)     2:04.73 (32.45)
  2 Musket, Alyssa               Simmons                   NT    2:13.96    4  
                  29.93     1:04.67 (34.74)     1:40.49 (35.82)     2:13.96 (33.47)
  3 Prives, Abby                 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:21.51    3  
                  33.17     1:08.54 (35.37)     1:45.38 (36.84)     2:21.51 (36.13)
  4 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:44.80    2  
                  36.42     1:17.34 (40.92)     2:01.27 (43.93)     2:44.80 (43.53)
  5 Keyser, Sara                 Simmons              3:05.73    3:02.75    1  
                  40.63     1:27.10 (46.47)   3:02.75 (1:35.65)                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.31    9  
                  33.66     1:07.31 (33.65)                                        
  2 Bette, Virginia              Simmons              1:05.71    1:07.89    4  
                  33.53     1:07.89 (34.36)                                        
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:11.37    3  
                  34.57     1:11.37 (36.80)                                        
  4 Bitzas, Stephanie            Simmons              1:09.39    1:11.51    2  
                  35.16     1:11.51 (36.35)                                        
  5 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.87    1  
                  36.24     1:13.87 (37.63)                                        
  6 Pettini, Melissa             Simmons              1:25.18    1:25.59  
                  42.54     1:25.59 (43.05)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons              1:13.75    1:13.86    9  
                  35.31     1:13.86 (38.55)                                        
  2 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:15.88    4  
                  36.32     1:15.88 (39.56)                                        
  3 Zamagni, Elizabeth           Simmons              1:18.61    1:20.71    3  
                  38.68     1:20.71 (42.03)                                        
  4 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:24.54    2  
                  40.31     1:24.54 (44.23)                                        
  5 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons              1:19.81    1:26.44    1  
                  41.40     1:26.44 (45.04)                                        
  6 Quinlan, Susannah            Simmons              1:27.20   x1:26.96  
                  41.57     1:26.96 (45.39)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:31.12    9  
                  33.45     1:09.89 (36.44)     1:50.09 (40.20)     2:31.12 (41.03)
  2 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons              2:24.87    2:33.29    4  
                  34.28     1:13.07 (38.79)     1:53.25 (40.18)     2:33.29 (40.04)
  3 Bohannon, Molly              Simmons              2:33.80    2:38.05    3  
                  33.61     1:13.90 (40.29)     1:55.45 (41.55)     2:38.05 (42.60)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musket, Alyssa               Simmons                25.09      25.32    9  
  2 Bette, Virginia              Simmons                26.94      27.85    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.00    3  
  4 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons                27.43      28.16    2  
  5 Wadsworth, Carly             Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.57    1  
  6 Stearns, Isabel              Simmons                28.91     x30.09  
  7 Brady, Megan                 Umass Dartmouth           NT      31.09  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kaira                  Simmons               241.65     213.70    9  
  2 Rius, Cecelia                Umass Dartmouth           NT     209.35    4  
  3 O'Connell, Heather           Simmons               198.85     193.35    3  
  4 Girr, Curry                  Simmons               213.90     177.20    2  
  5 Reinhart, Kristin            Umass Dartmouth           NT     157.05    1  
 -- Wish, Meredith               Simmons               179.60    X175.20  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musket, Alyssa               Simmons                59.16      58.88    9  
                  28.86       58.88 (30.02)                                        
  2 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT      59.72    4  
                  29.57       59.72 (30.15)                                        
  3 Little, Lindsay              Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:01.94    3  
                  29.89     1:01.94 (32.05)                                        
  4 Bohannon, Molly              Simmons              1:02.36    1:02.21    2  
                  30.23     1:02.21 (31.98)                                        
  5 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons              1:02.54    1:03.30    1  
                  30.02     1:03.30 (33.28)                                        
  6 Prives, Abby                 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:04.89  
                  31.37     1:04.89 (33.52)                                        
  7 Stearns, Isabel              Simmons              1:05.56   x1:05.45  
                  32.09     1:05.45 (33.36)                                        
  8 Sardella, Lauren             Umass Dartmouth           NT   x1:12.81  
                  34.20     1:12.81 (38.61)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maki, Meredith               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:23.38    9  
                  34.67     1:10.53 (35.86)     1:47.46 (36.93)     2:23.38 (35.92)
  2 Bitzas, Stephanie            Simmons              2:25.40    2:31.41    4  
                  35.03     1:12.57 (37.54)     1:52.26 (39.69)     2:31.41 (39.15)
  3 Kewriga, Kaitlyn             Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:33.43    3  
                  35.93     1:14.89 (38.96)     1:54.81 (39.92)     2:33.43 (38.62)
  4 Lyapina, Anastasia           Simmons                   NT    2:34.80    2  
                  35.29     1:13.75 (38.46)     1:54.91 (41.16)     2:34.80 (39.89)
  5 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:34.92    1  
                  37.52     1:16.86 (39.34)     1:56.40 (39.54)     2:34.92 (38.52)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:37.94    9  
                  35.55     1:16.45 (40.90)     1:57.82 (41.37)     2:37.94 (40.12)
  2 Torelli, Brittany            Simmons              2:40.62    2:39.96    4  
                  36.51     1:17.25 (40.74)     1:58.52 (41.27)     2:39.96 (41.44)
  3 Conlon, Maggie               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:47.98    3  
                  38.57     1:20.62 (42.05)     2:04.15 (43.53)     2:47.98 (43.83)
  4 Zamagni, Elizabeth           Simmons              2:49.56    2:54.52    2  
                  39.84     1:22.90 (43.06)     2:08.21 (45.31)     2:54.52 (46.31)
  5 Quinlan, Susannah            Simmons              3:15.77    3:08.59    1  
                  42.46     1:29.61 (47.15)     2:18.60 (48.99)     3:08.59 (49.99)
 -- Keyser, Sara                 Simmons              3:35.48        SCR  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim                   Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:49.01    9  
                  31.41     1:05.33 (33.92)     1:40.05 (34.72)     2:15.50 (35.45)
        2:50.81 (35.31)     3:25.85 (35.04)     4:01.02 (35.17)     4:36.11 (35.09)
        5:11.19 (35.08)     5:49.01 (37.82)                                        
  2 Urciuoli, Caitlin            Simmons              5:42.85    5:56.45    4  
                  31.94     1:06.60 (34.66)     1:42.71 (36.11)     2:18.52 (35.81)
        2:55.38 (36.86)     3:32.24 (36.86)     4:08.72 (36.48)     4:45.30 (36.58)
        5:21.39 (36.09)     5:56.45 (35.06)                                        
  3 Foley, Colleen               Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:08.22    3  
                  33.71     1:10.46 (36.75)     1:47.84 (37.38)     2:20.63 (32.79)
        3:02.87 (42.24)     3:40.30 (37.43)     4:17.49 (37.19)     4:54.95 (37.46)
      6:26.01 (1:31.06)         6:08.22 ( )                                        
  4 McQuillan, Hannah            Simmons              5:50.48    6:09.13    2  
                  33.32     1:11.17 (37.85)     1:49.22 (38.05)     2:26.42 (37.20)
        3:04.20 (37.78)     3:42.35 (38.15)     4:19.97 (37.62)     4:56.95 (36.98)
        5:33.77 (36.82)     6:09.13 (35.36)                                        
  5 Favulli, Michelle            Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:11.15    1  
                  33.07     1:09.34 (36.27)     1:47.32 (37.98)     2:25.76 (38.44)
        3:04.10 (38.34)     3:42.10 (38.00)     4:20.15 (38.05)     4:58.28 (38.13)
        5:35.81 (37.53)     6:11.15 (35.34)                                        
  6 Karasek, Anne                Simmons              6:06.69    6:15.92  
                  33.18     1:09.94 (36.76)     1:47.98 (38.04)     2:26.20 (38.22)
        3:04.41 (38.21)     3:42.94 (38.53)     4:21.66 (38.72)     5:00.28 (38.62)
        5:39.03 (38.75)     6:15.92 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan               Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:03.87    9  
                  29.83     1:03.87 (34.04)                                        
  2 Bohannon, Molly              Simmons              1:08.11    1:08.77    4  
                  32.40     1:08.77 (36.37)                                        
  3 Jackson, Chennelle           Simmons              1:05.83    1:09.41    3  
                  31.61     1:09.41 (37.80)                                        
  4 Wadsworth, Carly             Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.35    2  
                  32.32     1:13.35 (41.03)                                        
 -- Pettini, Melissa             Simmons              1:30.66        SCR  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirksmeier, Amanda           Simmons               223.00     220.80    9  
  2 O'Connell, Heather           Simmons               211.40     208.25    4  
  3 Girr, Curry                  Simmons               204.25     207.90    3  
  4 Rius, Cecelia                Umass Dartmouth           NT     179.90    2  
 -- King, Kaira                  Simmons               196.90    X194.00  
 -- Reinhart, Kristin            Umass Dartmouth           NT        SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Kathleen              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:26.72    9  
                  31.57     1:08.76 (37.19)     1:50.46 (41.70)     2:26.72 (36.26)
  2 Bitzas, Stephanie            Simmons              2:35.95    2:39.12    4  
                  35.14     1:14.70 (39.56)     2:02.94 (48.24)     2:39.12 (36.18)
  3 Beahn, Amanda                Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:41.05    3  
                  34.69     1:16.89 (42.20)     2:04.76 (47.87)     2:41.05 (36.29)
  4 Foley, Colleen               Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:43.36    2  
                  35.48     1:19.36 (43.88)     2:07.88 (48.52)     2:43.36 (35.48)
  5 Zamagni, Elizabeth           Simmons              2:50.94    2:48.10    1  
                  37.24     1:22.05 (44.81)     2:07.07 (45.02)     2:48.10 (41.03)
  6 Quinlan, Susannah            Simmons              2:54.59    2:54.49  
                  38.47     1:24.85 (46.38)     2:13.57 (48.72)     2:54.49 (40.92)
 
Event 16  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                   NT    8:38.57   11  
     1) Cooper, Morgan                  2) Moore, Kim                     
     3) Maki, Meredith                  4) Conlon, Maggie                 
                  28.70   1:00.37 (1:00.37)   1:33.73 (1:33.73)   2:06.90 (2:06.90)
        2:37.25 (30.35)   3:11.33 (1:04.43)   3:45.99 (1:39.09)   4:20.35 (2:13.45)
        4:49.97 (29.62)   5:22.66 (1:02.31)   5:56.54 (1:36.19)   6:29.57 (2:09.22)
        6:59.83 (30.26)   7:32.41 (1:02.84)   8:05.49 (1:35.92)   8:38.57 (2:09.00)
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    9:24.05    4  
     1) Little, Lindsay                 2) Kewriga, Kaitlyn               
     3) Prives, Abby                    4) Favulli, Michelle              
                  31.05   1:06.08 (1:06.08)   1:41.32 (1:41.32)   2:16.11 (2:16.11)
        2:47.64 (31.53)   3:22.86 (1:06.75)   4:00.07 (1:43.96)   4:37.60 (2:21.49)
        5:09.46 (31.86)   5:45.28 (1:07.68)   6:22.83 (1:45.23)   7:09.21 (2:31.61)
        7:32.01 (22.80)   8:09.53 (1:00.32)   8:47.03 (1:37.82)   9:24.05 (2:14.84)
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    9:32.78    2  
     1) Karasek, Anne                   2) Stearns, Isabel                
     3) Lyapina, Anastasia              4) McQuillan, Hannah              
                  31.80   1:06.99 (1:06.99)   1:43.28 (1:43.28)   2:19.87 (2:19.87)
        2:36.12 (16.25)     2:52.05 (32.18)   3:29.30 (1:09.43)   4:08.72 (1:48.85)
        4:49.75 (41.03)   5:54.60 (1:45.88)   6:32.22 (2:23.50)   7:11.42 (3:02.70)
        7:41.76 (30.34)   8:18.83 (1:07.41)   8:56.10 (1:44.68)   9:32.78 (2:21.36)
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                                   NT  x10:12.12  
     1) Wadsworth, Carly                2) Sardella, Lauren               
     3) Brady, Megan                    4) Foley, Colleen                 
                  31.60   1:07.74 (1:07.74)   1:47.01 (1:47.01)   2:32.75 (2:32.75)
        3:03.36 (30.61)   3:45.24 (1:12.49)   4:29.25 (1:56.50)   5:12.59 (2:39.84)
        5:47.70 (35.11)   6:27.43 (1:14.84)   7:07.96 (1:55.37)   7:46.41 (2:33.82)
        8:19.06 (32.65)                       9:34.54 (1:48.13)  10:12.12 (2:25.71)
 -- Simmons College  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Urciuoli, Caitlin               2) Bette, Virginia                
     3) Bohannon, Molly                 4) Torelli, Brittany              
                  30.90   1:05.19 (1:05.19)   1:40.83 (1:40.83)   2:16.10 (2:16.10)
        2:44.95 (28.85)   3:16.99 (1:00.89)   3:50.61 (1:34.51)   4:24.07 (2:07.97)
        4:53.78 (29.71)   5:28.98 (1:04.91)   6:04.60 (1:40.53)   6:39.87 (2:15.80)
        7:07.33 (27.46)     7:39.11 (59.24)   8:12.43 (1:32.56)        DQ (2:06.19)