Recap

Licensed to Upper Valley Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/20/2010 08:59 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 19-21, 2010                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:47.17        1999 Amherst                                    
                         Botsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
      Div2 A:   1:47.49                                                        
                1:44.96  A Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:51.17    1:46.60@        52  
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Kristine Trutor SR              4) Kaila Umbarger FR              
                  27.13       57.86 (30.73)     1:23.18 (25.32)     1:46.60 (23.42)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:52.64    1:48.70         44  
     1) Taryn Dooley FR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon FR             
     3) Anne Kaduboski JR               4) Monika Drogosz FR              
                  28.70       57.88 (29.18)     1:24.12 (26.24)     1:48.70 (24.58)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:54.30    1:54.27         42  
     1) Katie Curran JR                 2) Stephanie O'Kelly FR           
     3) Amy Arisco JR                   4) Jessica Wilson SR              
                  29.41     1:02.38 (32.97)     1:28.98 (26.60)     1:54.27 (25.29)
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         1:55.14    1:54.83         40  
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Megan Dyson JR                 
     3) Stephanie Mills SR              4) Francesca Testa SR             
                  28.86     1:00.17 (31.31)     1:29.82 (29.65)     1:54.83 (25.01)
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:57.80    1:56.28         38  
     1) Ashley Kichline FR              2) Ursula Nickerson SO            
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Melly Marrington FR            
                  29.54     1:02.60 (33.06)     1:30.40 (27.80)     1:56.28 (25.88)
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:58.70    1:56.96         36  
     1) Ashley Arbo SO                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Emalee Furtek FR                4) Chalis Bird FR                 
                  29.79     1:02.03 (32.24)     1:31.16 (29.13)     1:56.96 (25.80)
B - Final
  7 Simmons College  'A'                        1:59.96    1:57.02         32  
     1) Virginia Bette JR               2) Brittany Torelli SR            
     3) Chennelle Jackson JR            4) Alyssa Musket FR               
                  30.57     1:03.78 (33.21)     1:32.16 (28.38)     1:57.02 (24.86)
  8 University of New England  'A'              1:59.00    1:57.32         26  
     1) Meaghan Arsenault 13            2) Sara Shea 12                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham 12               4) Rachel Hanley 13               
                  30.80     1:04.69 (33.89)     1:31.34 (26.65)     1:57.32 (25.98)
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:59.83    1:57.56         24  
     1) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Lindsey Burgess SR              4) Corrine McAllister FR          
                  29.24     1:02.10 (32.86)     1:30.75 (28.65)     1:57.56 (26.81)
 10 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              1:59.32    1:57.98         22  
     1) Chaz Sweeney SR                 2) Brittanie Bradley SO           
     3) Caitlin Little SR               4) Elise Innis SR                 
                  30.24     1:03.92 (33.68)     1:32.07 (28.15)     1:57.98 (25.91)
 11 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:59.22    1:59.20         20  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kathleen Foley SR              
     3) Morgan Cooper FR                4) Lindsay Little JR              
                  31.16     1:03.91 (32.75)     1:32.28 (28.37)     1:59.20 (26.92)
 12 Assumption College  'A'                     2:00.86    2:02.01         18  
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jen Ryan FR                    
     3) Jill Capadanno SO               4) Shannon Murtagh SR             
                  30.26     1:05.04 (34.78)     1:35.02 (29.98)     2:02.01 (26.99)
C - Final
 13 Westfield State College  'A'                2:01.15    2:00.91         14  
     1) Lindsey Malboeuf SR             2) Angie Wasylik SO               
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Jenna Tasse SO                 
                  30.01     1:05.76 (35.75)     1:35.86 (30.10)     2:00.91 (25.05)
 14 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   2:03.80    2:01.60         10  
     1) Danielle Bowen SR               2) Emily Olson FR                 
     3) Stephanie Smith SR              4) Kat Donohue FR                 
                  30.67     1:05.55 (34.88)     1:34.92 (29.37)     2:01.60 (26.68)
 15 Western New England College  'A'            2:04.14    2:02.99          8  
     1) Danielle Caron FR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick FR        
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Krista Goulet SR               
                  30.95     1:07.31 (36.36)     1:36.14 (28.83)     2:02.99 (26.85)
 16 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                2:04.02    2:03.84          6  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Christina Estrada FR           
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Melissa Moore JR               
                  30.56     1:04.95 (34.39)     1:35.57 (30.62)     2:03.84 (28.27)
 17 Norwich University  'A'                     2:03.79    2:04.56          4  
     1) Brittany Burns 13               2) Anne Vayda 11                  
     3) Janice Knoop 12                 4) Felicia Jones 12               
                  35.74     1:08.27 (32.53)     1:38.27 (30.00)     2:04.56 (26.29)
 18 Bridgewater State College  'A'              2:04.86    2:07.67          2  
     1) Jennifer Bechthold JR           2) Rhiannon White FR              
     3)                                 4) Bridget Hasson FR              
                  32.96     1:09.39 (36.43)     1:40.06 (30.67)     2:07.67 (27.61)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:34.49        1997 Williams                                   
                         King, Diemer, Gratien, Young                      
      Div2 A:   1:32.99                                                        
                1:31.07  A Div 3
                1:34.52  B Div 3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    1:39.06    1:33.15@        32  
     1) Harrison Hollingsworth SO       2) Domingo Rose SR                
     3) Cody Larrimore SR               4) Connor Pennoyer JR             
                  24.77       50.48 (25.71)     1:12.48 (22.00)     1:33.15 (20.67)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     1:39.62    1:37.40         26  
     1) Willie Connolly SR              2) Sam Laden SR                   
     3) Greg McFadden SR                4) Joseph Frantel SO              
                  25.04       51.44 (26.40)     1:15.82 (24.38)     1:37.40 (21.58)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:41.83    1:38.17         24  
     1) Mike Carlucci SO                2) Chris Andersen SR              
     3) Kyle Bowie SO                   4) Zach Gillespie SO              
                  25.73       52.29 (26.56)     1:16.08 (23.79)     1:38.17 (22.09)
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:43.40    1:41.39         22  
     1) Chris Dodge FR                  2) Steve Szarek JR                
     3) CJ Johnson JR                   4) David Adams JR                 
                  27.22       55.18 (27.96)     1:18.39 (23.21)     1:41.39 (23.00)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                     1:43.82    1:42.64         20  
     1) Pete Bue 11                     2) Zach Mahoney 10                
     3) Joe Moeller 10                  4) Mike Zemanek 12                
                  26.75       55.29 (28.54)     1:20.01 (24.72)     1:42.64 (22.63)
  6 Elms College  'A'                           1:45.39    1:44.85         18  
     1) Jason DiMauro SR                2) Garrett Brune SO               
     3) Zachary LeBarron SO             4) Adam Tonnesen SO               
                  28.46       57.42 (28.96)     1:22.35 (24.93)     1:44.85 (22.50)
B - Final
  7 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                1:46.11    1:44.80         14  
     1) Ben Perry JR                    2) Stephen McGovern FR            
     3) Andy Laforest FR                4) Nick Yerzyk FR                 
                  28.36       57.27 (28.91)     1:21.93 (24.66)     1:44.80 (22.87)
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:45.64    1:44.82         10  
     1) Aidan Warhall JR                2) Joe O'Connor FR                
     3) Erick Gallager SR               4) Nick Franks SO                 
                  27.93       58.28 (30.35)     1:22.84 (24.56)     1:44.82 (21.98)
  9 Bridgewater State College  'A'              1:47.16    1:46.02          8  
     1) Sam Herman SR                   2) Brendan Sullivan SR            
     3) Josh Sturges SR                 4) Ken Berardi JR                 
                  27.13       57.17 (30.04)     1:23.47 (26.30)     1:46.02 (22.55)
 10 University of New England  'A'              1:47.34    1:46.91          6  
     1) Christopher Wolf 13             2) Zach Wagner 12                 
     3) Jim MacMunn 12                  4) Eric Nuber 12                  
                  28.74       56.80 (28.06)     1:22.53 (25.73)     1:46.91 (24.38)
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   1:50.61    1:49.35          4  
     1) Ryan Sloss SO                   2) Owen Worden SO                 
     3) Max Gaughan JR                  4) Jim Montanari FR               
                  28.20       59.10 (30.90)     1:25.15 (26.05)     1:49.35 (24.20)
 12 Gordon College  'A'                         1:52.22    1:50.69          2  
     1) Jesse Laniak FR                 2) Josh Voorhees FR               
     3) Brian Pearson FR                4) Nicholas Fitzgerald JR         
                  29.72     1:00.28 (30.56)     1:27.48 (27.20)     1:50.69 (23.21)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
      Div2 A:   4:32.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:41.18                                                        
                4:28.71  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anne Kaduboski      JR Bentley              4:44.49    4:35.78         26  
                  28.30       59.72 (31.42)     1:34.12 (34.40)     2:07.13 (33.01)
        2:49.65 (42.52)     3:32.61 (42.96)     4:05.01 (32.40)     4:35.78 (30.77)
  2 Alea Paddock        SR Keene                4:50.13    4:44.13         22  
                  30.35     1:05.29 (34.94)     1:42.06 (36.77)     2:18.53 (36.47)
        2:57.62 (39.09)     3:37.94 (40.32)     4:11.84 (33.90)     4:44.13 (32.29)
  3 Sammy Sweeney       SO Saint Michael's      4:55.75    4:54.57         21  
                  29.65     1:04.73 (35.08)     1:44.74 (40.01)     2:24.19 (39.45)
        3:04.86 (40.67)     3:46.48 (41.62)     4:21.20 (34.72)     4:54.57 (33.37)
  4 Jen Ryan            FR Assumption           4:56.45    4:55.99         20  
                  33.03     1:09.55 (36.52)     1:48.79 (39.24)     2:27.62 (38.83)
        3:09.19 (41.57)     3:52.08 (42.89)     4:24.29 (32.21)     4:55.99 (31.70)
  5 Kaitlin Owen        FR Assumption           4:58.21    4:57.36         19  
                  31.37     1:07.16 (35.79)     1:44.64 (37.48)     2:21.55 (36.91)
        3:05.65 (44.10)     3:49.81 (44.16)     4:24.07 (34.26)     4:57.36 (33.29)
  6 Sarah Wheeler       JR Saint Joseph-CT      4:57.62    4:59.16         18  
                  29.36     1:03.79 (34.43)     1:43.07 (39.28)     2:22.31 (39.24)
        3:06.76 (44.45)     3:51.58 (44.82)     4:25.56 (33.98)     4:59.16 (33.60)
B - Final
  7 Sarah Dombrowski    SR Eastern Conn         4:59.90    4:58.96         16  
                  31.00     1:07.59 (36.59)     1:48.21 (40.62)     2:28.68 (40.47)
        3:09.45 (40.77)     3:50.89 (41.44)     4:25.59 (34.70)     4:58.96 (33.37)
  8 Ursula Nickerson    SO Roger Williams       5:03.81    4:59.01         13  
                  31.21     1:07.75 (36.54)     1:48.40 (40.65)     2:28.03 (39.63)
        3:09.42 (41.39)     3:51.08 (41.66)     4:26.07 (34.99)     4:59.01 (32.94)
  9 Nadine Menard       SO Eastern Conn         5:02.25    5:02.33         12  
                  29.89     1:05.82 (35.93)     1:47.06 (41.24)     2:26.95 (39.89)
        3:09.95 (43.00)     3:52.69 (42.74)     4:28.90 (36.21)     5:02.33 (33.43)
 10 Jill Capadanno      SO Assumption           5:04.75    5:02.93         11  
                  30.83     1:06.50 (35.67)     1:45.87 (39.37)     2:24.69 (38.82)
        3:11.25 (46.56)     3:56.99 (45.74)     4:30.87 (33.88)     5:02.93 (32.06)
 11 Anne Vayda          11 Norwich              5:01.84    5:03.21         10  
                  30.86     1:07.17 (36.31)     1:48.71 (41.54)     2:30.73 (42.02)
        3:11.27 (40.54)     3:52.48 (41.21)     4:28.35 (35.87)     5:03.21 (34.86)
 12 Jen Dufraine        SO Eastern Conn         5:06.94    5:08.10          9  
                  30.85     1:08.29 (37.44)     1:47.72 (39.43)     2:27.57 (39.85)
        3:12.24 (44.67)     3:57.94 (45.70)     4:33.73 (35.79)     5:08.10 (34.37)
C - Final
 13 Rhiannon White      FR Bridgewater          5:08.42    5:04.81          7  
                  30.39     1:05.58 (35.19)     1:44.69 (39.11)     2:23.65 (38.96)
        3:08.15 (44.50)     3:53.65 (45.50)     4:29.93 (36.28)     5:04.81 (34.88)
 14 Jennifer Samaro     FR Plymouth             5:09.61    5:05.38          5  
                  32.44     1:10.25 (37.81)     1:48.58 (38.33)     2:26.81 (38.23)
        3:09.99 (43.18)     3:54.04 (44.05)     4:30.67 (36.63)     5:05.38 (34.71)
 15 Kari Piedescalzo    JR Western Conn         5:08.62    5:07.78          4  
                  32.66     1:10.42 (37.76)     1:50.47 (40.05)     2:30.06 (39.59)
        3:14.51 (44.45)     3:59.00 (44.49)     4:34.11 (35.11)     5:07.78 (33.67)
 16 Morgan Lawless      10 U New England        5:07.15    5:09.10          3  
                  32.37     1:10.87 (38.50)     1:51.87 (41.00)     2:32.13 (40.26)
        3:15.65 (43.52)     3:59.43 (43.78)     4:34.68 (35.25)     5:09.10 (34.42)
 17 Ashley Petersen     SO Western NE           5:07.43    5:10.75          2  
                  31.51     1:09.84 (38.33)     1:48.84 (39.00)     2:27.10 (38.26)
        3:12.59 (45.49)     3:59.66 (47.07)     4:35.49 (35.83)     5:10.75 (35.26)
 18 Brianna Gerry       SR Saint Michael's      5:12.89    5:11.92          1  
                  32.55     1:10.83 (38.28)     1:49.39 (38.56)     2:28.20 (38.81)
        3:14.81 (46.61)     4:01.13 (46.32)     4:36.39 (35.26)     5:11.92 (35.53)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
      Div2 A:   4:03.99                                                        
      Div2 B:   4:11.31                                                        
                4:00.10  A Div 3
                4:09.36  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marc Marois         FR Keene                4:20.86    4:13.06         16  
                  26.67       57.76 (31.09)     1:29.73 (31.97)     2:02.12 (32.39)
        2:37.71 (35.59)     3:13.61 (35.90)     3:43.44 (29.83)     4:13.06 (29.62)
  2 Ray Estrada            Keene                4:20.91    4:16.08         13  
                  26.81       57.88 (31.07)     1:30.09 (32.21)     2:01.46 (31.37)
        2:39.02 (37.56)     3:17.68 (38.66)     3:47.56 (29.88)     4:16.08 (28.52)
  3 Joe Moeller         10 Norwich              4:23.02    4:19.67         12  
                  26.14       55.68 (29.54)     1:28.90 (33.22)     2:01.63 (32.73)
        2:40.20 (38.57)     3:19.55 (39.35)     3:50.00 (30.45)     4:19.67 (29.67)
  4 Matt Wessels        SO Bentley              4:23.70    4:22.54         11  
                  27.17       58.21 (31.04)     1:32.19 (33.98)     2:05.79 (33.60)
        2:42.15 (36.36)     3:19.79 (37.64)     3:51.36 (31.57)     4:22.54 (31.18)
  5 Aidan Warhall       JR Saint Michael's      4:25.08    4:25.60         10  
                  28.22       59.99 (31.77)     1:34.28 (34.29)     2:07.81 (33.53)
        2:46.15 (38.34)     3:24.16 (38.01)     3:55.44 (31.28)     4:25.60 (30.16)
  6 Greg McFadden       SR Bentley              4:28.41    4:26.55          9  
                  27.68     1:00.13 (32.45)     1:34.68 (34.55)     2:08.19 (33.51)
        2:46.99 (38.80)     3:25.92 (38.93)     3:56.78 (30.86)     4:26.55 (29.77)
B - Final
  7 Jon Galuska         SR Roger Williams       4:32.48    4:36.12          7  
                  28.00       59.66 (31.66)     1:34.72 (35.06)     2:09.56 (34.84)
        2:49.94 (40.38)     3:30.63 (40.69)     4:04.30 (33.67)     4:36.12 (31.82)
  8 Mike Sprague        SO Saint Michael's      4:45.25    4:39.80          5  
                  28.19     1:00.44 (32.25)     1:38.34 (37.90)     2:15.00 (36.66)
        2:57.74 (42.74)     3:41.10 (43.36)     4:11.11 (30.01)     4:39.80 (28.69)
  9 Brian Kamp          11 Norwich              4:42.39    4:40.31          4  
                  28.20     1:01.01 (32.81)     1:37.14 (36.13)     2:13.49 (36.35)
        2:56.19 (42.70)     3:39.12 (42.93)     4:10.13 (31.01)     4:40.31 (30.18)
 10 Joe Krzystofik      JR UMass Dartmouth      4:49.19    4:46.05          3  
                  28.93     1:01.13 (32.20)     1:38.92 (37.79)     2:16.98 (38.06)
        2:58.29 (41.31)     3:40.01 (41.72)     4:13.72 (33.71)     4:46.05 (32.33)
 11 Steve Szarek        JR UMass Dartmouth      4:50.01    4:46.78          2  
                  28.29     1:03.19 (34.90)     1:44.29 (41.10)     2:24.83 (40.54)
        3:04.09 (39.26)     3:42.65 (38.56)     4:15.59 (32.94)     4:46.78 (31.19)
 12 Kevin Janofsky      FR UMass Dartmouth      4:51.77    4:48.81          1  
                  30.12     1:06.94 (36.82)     1:44.25 (37.31)     2:21.34 (37.09)
        3:02.21 (40.87)     3:43.72 (41.51)     4:17.10 (33.38)     4:48.81 (31.71)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 26.04        2000 Zibby Stokes, Williams                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaila Umbarger      FR Keene                  26.30      24.98@        26  
  2 Francesca Testa     SR Western Conn           26.67      26.83         22  
  3 Amy Arisco          JR Eastern Conn           27.39      26.84         21  
  4 Melly Marrington    FR Roger Williams         28.35      28.22         20  
  5 Monika Drogosz      FR Bentley                28.32      28.36         19  
  6 Morgan Cooper       FR UMass Dartmouth        28.43      28.60         18  
B - Final
  7 Caitlin Little      SR Plymouth               28.44      28.01         16  
  8 Alyssa Musket       FR Simmons                28.46      28.30         13  
  9 Erin Doucette       SO Husson                 28.65      28.31         12  
 10 Chennelle Jackson   JR Simmons                29.04      28.86         11  
 11 Jacqui Cohen        SO Roger Williams         29.13      29.07         10  
 12 Bridget Hasson      FR Bridgewater            29.18      29.30          9  
C - Final
 13 Lindsey Burgess     SR Saint Michael's        29.39      28.96          7  
 14 Emalee Furtek       FR Elms                   29.35      29.05          5  
 15 Suki Hood           FR Saint Joseph-CT        29.58      29.22          4  
 16 Jamie Petricca      SO Bentley                29.41      29.32          3  
 17 Kim Marchetti       SO Saint Michael's        29.62      29.52          2  
 18 Aimee Smachetti     JR Western NE             29.46      29.56          1  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Pennoyer     JR Keene                  23.65      23.36         16  
  2 DJ Collis           JR Keene                  24.07      23.85         13  
  3 CJ Johnson          JR UMass Dartmouth        23.97      23.91         12  
  4 Tim McGrath         SO Saint Michael's        24.64      24.33         11  
  5 Zachary LeBarron    SO Elms                   24.90      24.75         10  
  6 Dave Curran         SO Bentley                24.88      24.84          9  
B - Final
  7 Kyle Bowie          SO Roger Williams         24.99      24.26          7  
  8 Erick Gallager      SR Saint Michael's        25.37      24.88          5  
  9 Zach Gillespie      SO Roger Williams         25.18      24.92          4  
 10 Keron Brown         FR Bentley                25.12      25.00          3  
 11 David Adams         JR UMass Dartmouth        25.19      25.03          2  
 12 Andy Laforest       FR Regis                  25.52      25.19          1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
      Div2 A:   1:53.09                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:56.48                                                        
                1:52.42  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jackie Foster       SR Keene                1:59.00    1:55.18         26  
                  26.74       55.61 (28.87)     1:25.21 (29.60)     1:55.18 (29.97)
  2 Maureen O'Leary     SO Keene                2:02.59    1:58.02         22  
                  27.13       56.58 (29.45)     1:26.64 (30.06)     1:58.02 (31.38)
  3 Kelsy Doheny        SR Eastern Conn         1:59.73    2:00.83         21  
                  26.60       56.32 (29.72)     1:28.52 (32.20)     2:00.83 (32.31)
  4 Susie Boretti       SO Bentley              2:01.77    2:01.47         20  
                  27.79       58.19 (30.40)     1:29.95 (31.76)     2:01.47 (31.52)
  5 Amanda Guy          FR Assumption           2:00.45    2:01.61         19  
                  28.28       58.68 (30.40)     1:30.19 (31.51)     2:01.61 (31.42)
  6 Christina Estrada   FR Regis                2:02.13    2:02.59         18  
                  28.52       59.68 (31.16)     1:31.05 (31.37)     2:02.59 (31.54)
B - Final
  7 Nicole Brodeur      SO Plymouth             2:02.69    2:01.53         16  
                  28.04       58.71 (30.67)     1:30.03 (31.32)     2:01.53 (31.50)
  8 Christina Clark     SO Gordon               2:04.92    2:03.28         13  
                  28.41       59.75 (31.34)     1:31.53 (31.78)     2:03.28 (31.75)
  9 Kelly Mazza         FR Bentley              2:03.40    2:04.34         12  
                  28.46       59.60 (31.14)     1:31.93 (32.33)     2:04.34 (32.41)
 10 Erin Koslosky       SR Bentley              2:06.62    2:04.53         11  
                  28.31       59.43 (31.12)     1:31.84 (32.41)     2:04.53 (32.69)
 11 Carolyn Connolly    SR Bentley              2:05.59    2:04.98         10  
                  28.11       59.16 (31.05)     1:31.78 (32.62)     2:04.98 (33.20)
 12 Caitlin O'Connor    JR Roger Williams       2:06.18    2:05.49          9  
                  29.09     1:00.71 (31.62)     1:33.34 (32.63)     2:05.49 (32.15)
C - Final
 13 Casey Meagher       SR Roger Williams       2:06.63    2:05.74          7  
                  28.05       58.98 (30.93)     1:31.71 (32.73)     2:05.74 (34.03)
 14 Sarah Temple        JR Bentley              2:09.16    2:06.60          5  
                  28.48     1:00.60 (32.12)     1:34.21 (33.61)     2:06.60 (32.39)
 15 Katie Jankowski     FR Assumption           2:09.04    2:06.99          4  
                  29.60     1:01.99 (32.39)     1:34.90 (32.91)     2:06.99 (32.09)
 16 Jess Wolter         JR Assumption           2:08.66    2:07.54          3  
                  29.31     1:01.83 (32.52)     1:35.22 (33.39)     2:07.54 (32.32)
 17 Mary Beth Casey     SR Saint Michael's      2:07.45    2:08.86          2  
                  28.73     1:00.31 (31.58)     1:34.23 (33.92)     2:08.86 (34.63)
 18 Hannah Gajewski     SO St Joseph's-ME       2:09.74    2:09.19          1  
                  30.07     1:02.65 (32.58)     1:36.12 (33.47)     2:09.19 (33.07)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
      Div2 A:   1:40.59                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:43.60                                                        
                1:39.74  A Div 3
                1:42.85  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucas Pozzetta      JR Keene                1:45.37    1:44.65         16  
                  23.68       50.07 (26.39)     1:17.11 (27.04)     1:44.65 (27.54)
  2 Tim Ragan           FR Roger Williams       1:45.73    1:46.13         13  
                  24.46       50.85 (26.39)     1:18.43 (27.58)     1:46.13 (27.70)
  3 Egen Ouellette      JR Bentley              1:47.15    1:46.58         12  
                  24.17       51.42 (27.25)     1:19.36 (27.94)     1:46.58 (27.22)
  4 PJ Walerysiak       SO Roger Williams       1:47.32    1:47.96         11  
                  24.39       50.89 (26.50)     1:18.83 (27.94)     1:47.96 (29.13)
  5 Dale Dubinsky       JR Roger Williams       1:47.14    1:47.99         10  
                  24.91       51.97 (27.06)     1:19.88 (27.91)     1:47.99 (28.11)
  6 Chris Horan         JR Bentley              1:46.92    1:48.24          9  
                  24.91       52.16 (27.25)     1:20.12 (27.96)     1:48.24 (28.12)
B - Final
  7 Joseph Frantel      SO Bentley              1:48.90    1:47.76          7  
                  24.58       52.09 (27.51)     1:19.93 (27.84)     1:47.76 (27.83)
  8 Austin Harris       FR Keene                1:49.82    1:48.00          5  
                  24.78       52.10 (27.32)     1:20.03 (27.93)     1:48.00 (27.97)
  9 Jake Pesante        FR UMass Dartmouth      1:49.64    1:49.65          4  
                  25.04       53.00 (27.96)     1:22.10 (29.10)     1:49.65 (27.55)
 10 Michael Culkin      FR Bentley              1:50.12    1:50.58          3  
                  25.94       53.67 (27.73)     1:22.13 (28.46)     1:50.58 (28.45)
 11 Ryan Martin         SR Colby-Sawyer         1:53.82    1:53.35          2  
                  26.25       54.50 (28.25)     1:23.58 (29.08)     1:53.35 (29.77)
 12 Rob Schapp          FR Roger Williams       1:52.11    1:53.67          1  
                  25.15       53.33 (28.18)     1:23.05 (29.72)     1:53.67 (30.62)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
      Div2 A:   57.79                                                          
      Div2 B:   59.52                                                          
                57.48  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kristine Trutor     SR Keene                  58.29      57.65         26  
                  27.70       57.65 (29.95)                                        
  2 Katie Meleg         SR Western Conn         1:00.80    1:00.87         22  
                  29.91     1:00.87 (30.96)                                        
  3 Kaytlyn Kelley      SO Saint Michael's      1:01.45    1:01.11         21  
                  29.45     1:01.11 (31.66)                                        
  4 Taryn Dooley        FR Bentley              1:01.90    1:01.48         20  
                  30.08     1:01.48 (31.40)                                        
  5 Ashley Kichline     FR Roger Williams       1:02.17    1:02.44         19  
                  30.05     1:02.44 (32.39)                                        
  6 Katie Curran        JR Eastern Conn         1:03.02    1:03.75         18  
                  30.59     1:03.75 (33.16)                                        
B - Final
  7 Lindsay Ranahan     JR Regis                1:04.43    1:04.18         16  
                  31.51     1:04.18 (32.67)                                        
  8 Bridget Kline       JR Keene                1:04.84    1:04.27         13  
                  31.49     1:04.27 (32.78)                                        
  9 Ashley Arbo         SO Elms                 1:03.99    1:04.64         12  
                  31.24     1:04.64 (33.40)                                        
 10 Virginia Bette      JR Simmons              1:06.03    1:05.69         11  
                  31.90     1:05.69 (33.79)                                        
 11 Lindsey Malboeuf    SR Westfield            1:05.81    1:05.76         10  
                  31.44     1:05.76 (34.32)                                        
 12 Maggie Conlon       FR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.66    1:06.01          9  
                  32.50     1:06.01 (33.51)                                        
C - Final
 13 Meaghan Arsenault   13 U New England        1:06.21    1:05.82          7  
                  31.44     1:05.82 (34.38)                                        
 14 Danielle Bowen      SR Colby-Sawyer         1:06.31    1:05.86          5  
                  31.57     1:05.86 (34.29)                                        
 15 Allie Travnik       12 U New England        1:06.66    1:06.10          4  
                  32.21     1:06.10 (33.89)                                        
 16 Andrea Leahy        FR Bentley              1:06.57    1:06.33          3  
                  31.90     1:06.33 (34.43)                                        
 17 Kristen Reinckens   SR Bentley              1:06.35    1:06.38          2  
                  31.87     1:06.38 (34.51)                                        
 18 Lina Chmielewski    SO Eastern Conn         1:06.66    1:06.64          1  
                  31.48     1:06.64 (35.16)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
      Div2 A:   50.99                                                          
      Div2 B:   52.52                                                          
                50.69  A Div 3
                52.79  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison Hollingsw  SO Keene                  54.49      52.34         16  
                  25.32       52.34 (27.02)                                        
  2 Phil Jacques        FR Roger Williams         54.14      52.53         13  
                  25.39       52.53 (27.14)                                        
  3 Willie Connolly     SR Bentley                53.65      53.14         12  
                  25.71       53.14 (27.43)                                        
  4 Pat Ryan            SO Bentley                54.56      54.21         11  
                  26.34       54.21 (27.87)                                        
  5 Mike Carlucci       SO Roger Williams         54.30      54.90         10  
                  26.44       54.90 (28.46)                                        
  6 Justin Churchill    JR Keene                  54.45      54.92          9  
                  26.54       54.92 (28.38)                                        
B - Final
  7 Pete Bue            11 Norwich                56.87      56.00          7  
                  27.44       56.00 (28.56)                                        
  8 Dan Healy           SO Saint Michael's        56.57      56.21          5  
                  27.05       56.21 (29.16)                                        
  9 Chris Dodge         FR UMass Dartmouth        59.33      58.12          4  
                  28.10       58.12 (30.02)                                        
 10 Sam Herman          SR Bridgewater            57.86      58.58          3  
                  28.15       58.58 (30.43)                                        
 11 Chris Argiros       SO Bentley                59.02      59.14          2  
                  28.21       59.14 (30.93)                                        
 12 Ryan Sloss          SO Colby-Sawyer           59.31    1:00.35          1  
                  28.87     1:00.35 (31.48)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
      Div2 A:   1:05.39                                                        
      Div2 B:   1:07.35                                                        
                1:04.87  A Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon     FR Bentley              1:07.65    1:05.61         26  
                  30.33     1:05.61 (35.28)                                        
  2 Jillian Whitaker    SO Keene                1:07.52    1:05.84         22  
                  30.57     1:05.84 (35.27)                                        
  3 Megan Dyson         JR Western Conn         1:09.23    1:09.61         21  
                  31.64     1:09.61 (37.97)                                        
  4 Jessica Wilson      SR Eastern Conn         1:09.92    1:10.34         20  
                  32.67     1:10.34 (37.67)                                        
  5 Meghan Wilson       SO Keene                1:10.44    1:11.01         19  
                  32.44     1:11.01 (38.57)                                        
  6 Stephanie O'Kelly   FR Eastern Conn         1:11.22    1:11.38         18  
                  33.31     1:11.38 (38.07)                                        
B - Final
  7 Kathleen Foley      SR UMass Dartmouth      1:11.63    1:12.48         16  
                  33.63     1:12.48 (38.85)                                        
  8 Sarah Dombrowski    SR Eastern Conn         1:13.63    1:13.39         13  
                  34.52     1:13.39 (38.87)                                        
  9 Sara Shea           12 U New England        1:13.44    1:13.42         12  
                  34.86     1:13.42 (38.56)                                        
 10 Brittany Torelli    SR Simmons              1:13.95    1:13.56         11  
                  34.82     1:13.56 (38.74)                                        
 11 Maureen Cop         SR Eastern Conn         1:14.79    1:14.94         10  
                  34.65     1:14.94 (40.29)                                        
 12 Brittanie Bradley   SO Plymouth             1:14.22    1:15.74          9  
                  35.06     1:15.74 (40.68)                                        
C - Final
 13 Maggie Conlon       FR UMass Dartmouth      1:14.84    1:13.50          7  
                  34.78     1:13.50 (38.72)                                        
 14 Emily Olson         FR Colby-Sawyer         1:15.72    1:15.15          5  
                  35.29     1:15.15 (39.86)                                        
 15 Rachel Hanley       13 U New England        1:16.25    1:16.01          4  
                  36.34     1:16.01 (39.67)                                        
 16 Lauren Connolly     SO Westfield            1:17.13    1:17.56          3  
                  37.17     1:17.56 (40.39)                                        
 17 Lindsay Graham      JR Plymouth             1:17.01    1:17.74          2  
                  36.90     1:17.74 (40.84)                                        
 18 Hannah Lipomi       12 U New England        1:17.60    1:17.85          1  
                  36.99     1:17.85 (40.86)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
      Div2 A:   57.19                                                          
      Div2 B:   58.90                                                          
                56.18  A Div 3
                58.52  B Div 3
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Domingo Rose        SR Keene                  59.12      57.44         16  
                  26.79       57.44 (30.65)                                        
  2 Sam Laden           SR Bentley                59.88      58.17         13  
                  27.29       58.17 (30.88)                                        
  3 Zach Wagner         12 U New England          59.01      59.38         12  
                  28.01       59.38 (31.37)                                        
  4 Chris Andersen      SR Roger Williams         59.53      59.74         11  
                  27.56       59.74 (32.18)                                        
  5 Steve Szarek        JR UMass Dartmouth      1:02.10    1:02.16         10  
                  28.34     1:02.16 (33.82)                                        
  6 Merrick Saindon     SR Bentley              1:03.47    1:03.76          9  
                  29.52     1:03.76 (34.24)                                        
B - Final
  7 Joe Presnick        SO Roger Williams       1:03.86    1:03.33          7  
                  29.10     1:03.33 (34.23)                                        
  8 Stephen McGovern    FR Regis                1:04.20    1:03.41          5  
                  29.61     1:03.41 (33.80)                                        
  9 Chris Hevey         13 Norwich              1:04.34    1:04.32          4  
                  29.68     1:04.32 (34.64)                                        
 10 Matt Dean           FR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.36    1:05.54          3  
                  29.46     1:05.54 (36.08)                                        
 11 Jeremy Siegel       SO Roger Williams       1:05.37    1:05.60          2  
                  29.92     1:05.60 (35.68)                                        
 12 Jason DiMauro       SR Elms                 1:06.61    1:06.45          1  
                  31.55     1:06.45 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 7:46.29        1995 Williams                                   
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen              
      Div2 A:   7:42.59                                                        
                7:30.77  A Div 3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    7:55.32    7:50.89         52  
     1) Jillian Whitaker SO             2) Alea Paddock SR                
     3) Maureen O'Leary SO              4) Jackie Foster SR               
                  26.73       56.79 (56.79)   1:27.42 (1:27.42)   1:56.94 (1:56.94)
        2:23.80 (26.86)     2:53.70 (56.76)   3:24.98 (1:28.04)   3:56.13 (1:59.19)
        4:22.42 (26.29)     4:52.12 (55.99)   5:23.00 (1:26.87)   5:54.10 (1:57.97)
        6:20.45 (26.35)     6:50.00 (55.90)   7:20.49 (1:26.39)   7:50.89 (1:56.79)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                     8:12.87    8:08.91         44  
     1) Anne Kaduboski JR               2) Erin Koslosky SR               
     3) Kelly Mazza FR                  4) Susie Boretti SO               
                  27.03       56.84 (56.84)   1:26.89 (1:26.89)   1:56.52 (1:56.52)
        2:23.77 (27.25)     2:54.54 (58.02)   3:27.07 (1:30.55)   4:00.72 (2:04.20)
        4:28.35 (27.63)     4:59.43 (58.71)   5:32.19 (1:31.47)   6:05.08 (2:04.36)
        6:33.46 (28.38)   7:05.36 (1:00.28)   7:37.55 (1:32.47)   8:08.91 (2:03.83)
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 8:26.00    8:14.20         42  
     1) Kelsy Doheny SR                 2) Jessica Wilson SR              
     3) Nadine Menard SO                4) Amy Arisco JR                  
                  27.73       58.49 (58.49)   1:30.52 (1:30.52)   2:01.74 (2:01.74)
        2:29.07 (27.33)     3:00.60 (58.86)   3:34.42 (1:32.68)   4:07.35 (2:05.61)
        4:36.10 (28.75)   5:08.86 (1:01.51)   5:42.60 (1:35.25)   6:15.28 (2:07.93)
        6:42.53 (27.25)     7:13.16 (57.88)   7:44.12 (1:28.84)   8:14.20 (1:58.92)
  4 Assumption College  'A'                     8:22.47    8:20.39         40  
     1) Amanda Guy FR                   2) Jill Capadanno SO              
     3) Jen Ryan FR                     4) Kaitlin Owen FR                
                  28.61       59.73 (59.73)   1:31.54 (1:31.54)   2:03.46 (2:03.46)
        2:32.08 (28.62)   3:04.20 (1:00.74)   3:37.37 (1:33.91)   4:09.58 (2:06.12)
        4:38.76 (29.18)   5:10.06 (1:00.48)   5:42.01 (1:32.43)   6:14.03 (2:04.45)
        6:43.18 (29.15)   7:15.45 (1:01.42)   7:48.12 (1:34.09)   8:20.39 (2:06.36)
  5 Roger Williams University  'A'              8:26.16    8:22.83         38  
     1) Brigid Houlihan SR              2) Ashley Kichline FR             
     3) Caitlin O'Connor JR             4) Casey Meagher SR               
                  29.03   1:00.95 (1:00.95)   1:34.65 (1:34.65)   2:08.19 (2:08.19)
        2:35.69 (27.50)     3:07.06 (58.87)   3:38.93 (1:30.74)   4:10.59 (2:02.40)
        4:39.53 (28.94)   5:11.82 (1:01.23)   5:44.77 (1:34.18)   6:17.35 (2:06.76)
        6:45.94 (28.59)   7:17.73 (1:00.38)   7:50.06 (1:32.71)   8:22.83 (2:05.48)
  6 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         8:39.90    8:25.27         36  
     1) Katie Meleg SR                  2) Kari Piedescalzo JR            
     3) Megan Dyson JR                  4) Francesca Testa SR             
                  28.34       59.08 (59.08)   1:30.07 (1:30.07)   2:01.49 (2:01.49)
        2:31.36 (29.87)   3:05.17 (1:03.68)   3:40.04 (1:38.55)   4:12.93 (2:11.44)
        4:42.04 (29.11)   5:15.69 (1:02.76)   5:49.92 (1:36.99)   6:23.96 (2:11.03)
        6:51.35 (27.39)     7:22.04 (58.08)   7:53.73 (1:29.77)   8:25.27 (2:01.31)
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                8:27.78    8:29.24         32  
     1) Katie Cox FR                    2) Sammy Sweeney SO               
     3) Kaytlyn Kelley SO               4) Mary Beth Casey SR             
                  28.95   1:01.00 (1:01.00)   1:34.17 (1:34.17)   2:07.40 (2:07.40)
        2:36.10 (28.70)   3:08.36 (1:00.96)   3:41.04 (1:33.64)   4:13.26 (2:05.86)
        4:41.21 (27.95)     5:13.00 (59.74)   5:46.29 (1:33.03)   6:18.82 (2:05.56)
        6:47.83 (29.01)   7:20.41 (1:01.59)   7:54.61 (1:35.79)   8:29.24 (2:10.42)
  8 Elms College  'A'                           8:40.00    8:29.81         26  
     1) Chalis Bird FR                  2) Tessa Dudunake FR              
     3) Theresa Pitassi JR              4) Ashley Arbo SO                 
                  29.13   1:00.89 (1:00.89)   1:34.32 (1:34.32)   2:07.47 (2:07.47)
        2:36.74 (29.27)   3:08.81 (1:01.34)   3:41.98 (1:34.51)   4:12.96 (2:05.49)
        4:42.63 (29.67)   5:15.58 (1:02.62)   5:49.49 (1:36.53)   6:23.61 (2:10.65)
        6:51.48 (27.87)   7:23.77 (1:00.16)   7:57.67 (1:34.06)   8:29.81 (2:06.20)
  9 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'              8:37.50    8:30.19         24  
     1) Lara Gruner SO                  2) Nicole Brodeur SO              
     3) Jennifer Samaro FR              4) Brittney Gondek SO             
                  29.64   1:02.05 (1:02.05)   1:35.14 (1:35.14)   2:08.25 (2:08.25)
        2:35.80 (27.55)     3:07.48 (59.23)   3:40.19 (1:31.94)   4:12.55 (2:04.30)
        4:41.68 (29.13)   5:14.19 (1:01.64)   5:48.37 (1:35.82)   6:23.28 (2:10.73)
        6:51.08 (27.80)     7:23.17 (59.89)   7:57.46 (1:34.18)   8:30.19 (2:06.91)
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        8:38.57S   8:34.40         22  
     1) Maggie Conlon FR                2) Kim Moore SO                   
     3) Lindsay Little JR               4) Morgan Cooper FR               
                  29.57   1:01.61 (1:01.61)   1:34.60 (1:34.60)   2:07.79 (2:07.79)
        2:36.57 (28.78)   3:09.35 (1:01.56)   3:43.27 (1:35.48)   4:16.93 (2:09.14)
        4:46.13 (29.20)   5:19.84 (1:02.91)   5:54.62 (1:37.69)   6:29.50 (2:12.57)
        6:57.53 (28.03)     7:28.82 (59.32)   8:01.76 (1:32.26)   8:34.40 (2:04.90)
 11 Western New England College  'A'            8:53.50    8:36.39         20  
     1) Krista Goulet SR                2) Katelyn Skrzypiec SR           
     3) Aimee Smachetti JR              4) Ashley Petersen SO             
                  29.40   1:01.76 (1:01.76)   1:35.04 (1:35.04)   2:08.71 (2:08.71)
        2:38.08 (29.37)   3:10.61 (1:01.90)   3:45.35 (1:36.64)   4:19.88 (2:11.17)
        4:48.76 (28.88)   5:21.87 (1:01.99)   5:56.34 (1:36.46)   6:30.44 (2:10.56)
        6:58.03 (27.59)     7:30.14 (59.70)   8:03.53 (1:33.09)   8:36.39 (2:05.95)
 12 University of New England  'A'              8:43.22    8:40.29         18  
     1) Alison Leopard 10               2) Nori McLeod 12                 
     3) Morgan Lawless 10               4) Sara Shea 12                   
                  29.26   1:00.63 (1:00.63)   1:32.99 (1:32.99)   2:05.90 (2:05.90)
        2:36.02 (30.12)   3:09.88 (1:03.98)   3:44.40 (1:38.50)   4:18.33 (2:12.43)
        4:48.80 (30.47)   5:22.13 (1:03.80)   5:56.94 (1:38.61)   6:31.16 (2:12.83)
        7:00.11 (28.95)   7:32.87 (1:01.71)   8:06.62 (1:35.46)   8:40.29 (2:09.13)
 13 Regis Swimming & Diving  'A'                8:56.72    8:43.84         14  
     1) Lindsay Ranahan JR              2) Katie Bradford SR              
     3) Megan Pratt FR                  4) Christina Estrada FR           
                  29.56   1:01.46 (1:01.46)   1:33.84 (1:33.84)   2:04.81 (2:04.81)
        2:36.73 (31.92)   3:12.65 (1:07.84)   3:50.73 (1:45.92)   4:28.05 (2:23.24)
        4:58.94 (30.89)   5:32.63 (1:04.58)   6:06.82 (1:38.77)   6:40.86 (2:12.81)
        7:09.05 (28.19)     7:40.12 (59.26)   8:12.03 (1:31.17)   8:43.84 (2:02.98)
 14 Westfield State College  'A'                9:15.24    8:47.27         10  
     1) Jen Butler SR                   2) Libby Stewart SR               
     3) Lauren Connolly SO              4) Kate Werner SO                 
                  29.65   1:02.33 (1:02.33)   1:36.55 (1:36.55)   2:12.44 (2:12.44)
        2:42.90 (30.46)   3:16.37 (1:03.93)   3:50.54 (1:38.10)   4:24.46 (2:12.02)
        4:54.95 (30.49)   5:28.46 (1:04.00)   6:02.81 (1:38.35)   6:36.33 (2:11.87)
        7:06.39 (30.06)   7:39.69 (1:03.36)   8:13.74 (1:37.41)   8:47.27 (2:10.94)
 15 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           8:56.00    8:51.20          8  
     1) Amanda Lanoix SO                2) Christine Cote FR              
     3) Hannah Gajewski SO              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SO           
                  30.48   1:04.43 (1:04.43)   1:39.61 (1:39.61)   2:15.26 (2:15.26)
        2:46.63 (31.37)   3:21.87 (1:06.61)   3:57.40 (1:42.14)   4:32.66 (2:17.40)
        5:02.02 (29.36)   5:34.66 (1:02.00)   6:07.96 (1:35.30)   6:40.28 (2:07.62)
        7:09.91 (29.63)   7:42.77 (1:02.49)   8:16.99 (1:36.71)   8:51.20 (2:10.92)
 16 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   8:57.74    8:55.68          6  
     1) Emily Olson FR                  2) Natalie Whaley JR              
     3) Hannah Fairbank FR              4) Kristine Loh JR                
                  29.80   1:03.23 (1:03.23)   1:37.35 (1:37.35)   2:11.02 (2:11.02)
        2:40.95 (29.93)   3:14.97 (1:03.95)   3:50.31 (1:39.29)   4:26.90 (2:15.88)
        4:57.15 (30.25)   5:31.36 (1:04.46)   6:07.08 (1:40.18)   6:41.89 (2:14.99)
        7:11.80 (29.91)   7:45.13 (1:03.24)   8:20.10 (1:38.21)   8:55.68 (2:13.79)
 17 Simmons College  'A'                        8:43.13    9:02.84          4  
     1) Caitlin Urciuoli SR             2) Anne Karasek FR                
     3) Hannah McQuillan JR             4) Molly Bohannon FR              
                  30.92   1:05.21 (1:05.21)   1:40.98 (1:40.98)   2:16.80 (2:16.80)
        2:47.00 (30.20)   3:21.58 (1:04.78)   3:57.58 (1:40.78)   4:33.66 (2:16.86)
        5:04.44 (30.78)   5:39.55 (1:05.89)   6:15.22 (1:41.56)   6:50.24 (2:16.58)
        7:19.53 (29.29)   7:53.57 (1:03.33)   8:27.87 (1:37.63)   9:02.84 (2:12.60)
 18 Husson University  'A'                      9:05.73    9:06.05          2  
     1) Amanda Mason SO                 2) Erin Doucette SO               
     3) Renee Dufresne-Dixon SO         4) Kaitlyn Theriault JR           
                  30.51   1:04.78 (1:04.78)   1:39.91 (1:39.91)   2:14.29 (2:14.29)
        2:43.42 (29.13)   3:15.62 (1:01.33)   3:48.54 (1:34.25)   4:21.98 (2:07.69)
        4:54.31 (32.33)   5:30.57 (1:08.59)   6:08.06 (1:46.08)   6:45.62 (2:23.64)
        7:18.32 (32.70)   7:54.35 (1:08.73)   8:30.94 (1:45.32)   9:06.05 (2:20.43)
 19 Norwich University  'A'                    10:12.36    9:29.80        
     1) Janice Knoop 12                 2) Brittany Burns 13              
     3) Molly Patterson 10              4) Felicia Jones 12               
                  32.34   1:08.00 (1:08.00)   1:45.04 (1:45.04)   2:22.29 (2:22.29)
        2:57.25 (34.96)   3:35.57 (1:13.28)   4:13.01 (1:50.72)   4:49.60 (2:27.31)
        5:20.49 (30.89)   5:56.11 (1:06.51)   6:34.67 (1:45.07)   7:14.28 (2:24.68)
        7:44.33 (30.05)   8:18.76 (1:04.48)   8:54.34 (1:40.06)   9:29.80 (2:15.52)
 20 Saint Joseph College-CT  'A'                8:58.82   10:03.96        
     1) Sarah Hawkes                    2) Michelle DiPinto               
     3) Caitlin Brault                  4) Ashleigh Beaudoin              
                  33.13   1:10.27 (1:10.27)   1:48.42 (1:48.42)   2:26.83 (2:26.83)
        2:57.88 (31.05)   3:35.09 (1:08.26)   4:14.29 (1:47.46)   4:53.33 (2:26.50)
        5:29.18 (35.85)   6:10.25 (1:16.92)   6:55.26 (2:01.93)   7:43.05 (2:49.72)
        8:13.13 (30.08)   8:49.19 (1:06.14)   9:27.14 (1:44.09)  10:03.96 (2:20.91)
 
Event 34  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 6:52.36        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Gowdy, Shomaker, Larsen, Doherty                  
      Div2 A:   6:49.99                                                        
                6:42.05  A Div 3
                6:57.50  B Div 3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                    7:10.93    7:05.32         32  
     1) Daniel Morse JR                 2) Patrick Luciano JR             
     3) Justin Churchill JR             4) Lucas Pozzetta JR              
                  24.01       49.93 (49.93)   1:16.53 (1:16.53)   1:43.65 (1:43.65)
        2:07.36 (23.71)     2:34.62 (50.97)   3:02.95 (1:19.30)   3:31.22 (1:47.57)
        3:55.16 (23.94)     4:22.37 (51.15)   4:51.34 (1:20.12)   5:21.71 (1:50.49)
        5:44.59 (22.88)     6:10.73 (49.02)   6:37.90 (1:16.19)   7:05.32 (1:43.61)
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'              7:32.20    7:09.98         26  
     1) Phil Jacques FR                 2) PJ Walerysiak SO               
     3) Dale Dubinsky JR                4) Tim Ragan FR                   
                  24.27       50.87 (50.87)   1:18.99 (1:18.99)   1:46.99 (1:46.99)
        2:10.62 (23.63)     2:37.11 (50.12)   3:05.03 (1:18.04)   3:34.41 (1:47.42)
        3:58.70 (24.29)     4:25.60 (51.19)   4:54.45 (1:20.04)   5:23.24 (1:48.83)
        5:46.81 (23.57)     6:13.47 (50.23)   6:41.43 (1:18.19)   7:09.98 (1:46.74)
  3 Bentley University  'A'                     7:19.80    7:11.76         24  
     1) Egen Ouellette JR               2) Eric Stricker SO               
     3) Tyler Champagne FR              4) Chris Horan JR                 
                  24.39       51.02 (51.02)   1:19.06 (1:19.06)   1:47.17 (1:47.17)
        2:11.41 (24.24)     2:38.35 (51.18)   3:06.80 (1:19.63)   3:35.25 (1:48.08)
        3:59.22 (23.97)     4:26.72 (51.47)   4:54.94 (1:19.69)   5:23.09 (1:47.84)
        5:47.39 (24.30)     6:14.53 (51.44)   6:42.83 (1:19.74)   7:11.76 (1:48.67)
  4 Norwich University  'A'                     7:43.07    7:26.31         22  
     1) Mike Zemanek 12                 2) Jake Schaefer 13               
     3) Andrew Grubbs 13                4) Joe Moeller 10                 
                  24.57       51.55 (51.55)   1:19.93 (1:19.93)   1:48.94 (1:48.94)
        2:12.93 (23.99)     2:41.00 (52.06)   3:10.24 (1:21.30)   3:39.33 (1:50.39)
        4:05.03 (25.70)     4:33.17 (53.84)   5:02.72 (1:23.39)   5:32.72 (1:53.39)
        5:57.87 (25.15)     6:26.93 (54.21)   6:57.04 (1:24.32)   7:26.31 (1:53.59)
  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        7:59.73S   7:30.44         20  
     1) Jake Pesante FR                 2) Andrew Haughey JR              
     3) Chris Dodge FR                  4) CJ Johnson JR                  
                  25.28       52.84 (52.84)   1:21.83 (1:21.83)   1:50.78 (1:50.78)
        2:15.51 (24.73)     2:44.03 (53.25)   3:14.63 (1:23.85)   3:44.28 (1:53.50)
        4:09.90 (25.62)     4:39.40 (55.12)   5:10.32 (1:26.04)   5:40.19 (1:55.91)
        6:04.47 (24.28)     6:32.33 (52.14)   7:01.61 (1:21.42)   7:30.44 (1:50.25)
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                7:42.52    7:31.23         18  
     1) Tim McGrath SO                  2) Austin Bell SO                 
     3) Dustin Bell FR                  4) Dan Healy SO                   
                  24.66       51.83 (51.83)   1:19.82 (1:19.82)   1:48.31 (1:48.31)
        2:13.26 (24.95)     2:41.84 (53.53)   3:12.46 (1:24.15)   3:43.93 (1:55.62)
        4:08.70 (24.77)     4:37.01 (53.08)   5:06.83 (1:22.90)   5:36.57 (1:52.64)
        6:01.81 (25.24)     6:31.44 (54.87)   7:01.90 (1:25.33)   7:31.23 (1:54.66)
  7 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                   8:39.91    7:46.50         14  
     1) Owen Worden SO                  2) Jack Nessen SO                 
     3) Ryan Sloss SO                   4) Ryan Martin SR                 
                  26.15       54.83 (54.83)   1:23.97 (1:23.97)   1:53.89 (1:53.89)
        2:19.97 (26.08)     2:49.64 (55.75)   3:21.58 (1:27.69)   3:53.21 (1:59.32)
        4:18.21 (25.00)     4:46.80 (53.59)   5:18.22 (1:25.01)   5:50.02 (1:56.81)
        6:16.10 (26.08)     6:45.34 (55.32)   7:15.94 (1:25.92)   7:46.50 (1:56.48)
  8 Bridgewater State College  'A'              8:20.76    7:57.73         10  
     1) Ken Berardi JR                  2) Matt Brown JR                  
     3) Brendan Sullivan SR             4) Mike Crocker JR                
                  25.92       54.76 (54.76)   1:25.77 (1:25.77)   1:58.55 (1:58.55)
        2:24.74 (26.19)     2:55.42 (56.87)   3:26.55 (1:28.00)   3:58.58 (2:00.03)
        4:26.07 (27.49)     4:56.55 (57.97)   5:27.49 (1:28.91)   5:57.70 (1:59.12)
        6:25.80 (28.10)   6:57.96 (1:00.26)   7:28.81 (1:31.11)   7:57.73 (2:00.03)
  9 Elms College  'A'                           8:30.00    8:14.17          8  
     1) Mark Gehring FR                 2) Nick Whitman JR                
     3) Garrett Brune SO                4) Joe King JR                    
                  26.78       55.20 (55.20)   1:24.70 (1:24.70)   1:54.76 (1:54.76)
        2:21.26 (26.50)     2:51.98 (57.22)   3:24.81 (1:30.05)   3:57.04 (2:02.28)
        4:25.25 (28.21)   4:57.70 (1:00.66)   5:32.55 (1:35.51)   6:06.22 (2:09.18)
        6:33.54 (27.32)     7:06.02 (59.80)   7:40.83 (1:34.61)   8:14.17 (2:07.95)
 10 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           9:18.00    8:59.23          6  
     1) Kevin Towne SO                  2) Eric Jaukkuri FR               
     3) Andrew Marshall FR              4) Brian Grasser SO               
                  28.83   1:01.55 (1:01.55)   1:36.30 (1:36.30)   2:08.67 (2:08.67)
        2:41.20 (32.53)   3:18.24 (1:09.57)   3:58.39 (1:49.72)   4:40.19 (2:31.52)
        5:07.28 (27.09)     5:39.07 (58.88)   6:12.16 (1:31.97)   6:43.48 (2:03.29)
        7:12.89 (29.41)   7:45.77 (1:02.29)   8:21.72 (1:38.24)   8:59.23 (2:15.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. Keene State College                 652   2. Bentley University                  590
  3. Eastern Conn. State U.              487   4. Roger Williams University           377
  5. Western Connecticut State Univ      275   6. Saint Michael's College             255
  7. Assumption College                  249   8. University of New England           225
  9. Simmons College                     221  10. Umass Dartmouth                     217
 10. Plymouth State Universtiy           217  12. Westfield State College             189
 13. Elms College                        174  14. Saint Joseph College-CT              91
 15. Regis Swimming & Diving              85  16. Bridgewater State College            61
 17. Western New England College          59  18. Colby-Sawyer College                 56
 19. Norwich University                   42  20. Saint Joseph's College of ME         28
 21. Husson University                    26  22. Gordon College                       22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. Keene State College                 451   2. Bentley University                  381
  3. Roger Williams University           326   4. Umass Dartmouth                     195
  5. Norwich University                  161   6. Saint Michael's College             153
  7. Elms College                         86   8. Bridgewater State College            54
  9. University of New England            41  10. Colby-Sawyer College                 40
 11. Regis Swimming & Diving              36  12. Gordon College                       14
 13. Saint Joseph's College of ME          6